Loading...

Hide this

ūüí¨ Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Wacken Open Air 2019 Clashfinder Wednesday 31st July

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Metal Church

Messe

17:00 - 17:30

Fairytale

18:00 - 18:45

Uli Jon Roth

19:00 - 20:00

History Stage

April Weeps

12:00 - 12:30

KOMA

13:00 - 13:30

Goat Ripper

14:00 - 14:30

Vane

15:00 - 15:30

Katla

16:00 - 16:30

Taring

17:00 - 17:30

Awakening Sun

18:00 - 18:30

Fall Of Order

19:00 - 19:30

Drunken Buddha

20:00 - 20:30

 Chumatskyi Shlyah

21:00 - 21:30

Primal Creation

22:00 - 22:30

Baby Heartless

23:00 - 23:30

Metal Disco

00:00 - 03:00

Headbangers Stage

Skew Siskin

13:45 - 14:45

The Adicts

16:15 - 17:15

The Damned

18:45 - 19:45

Rose Tattoo

21:15 - 22:30

Mambo Kurt

00:00 - 01:00

W:E:T Stage

Burning Witches

12:30 - 13:30

Axxis

15:00 - 16:00

U.F.O.

17:30 - 18:30

Sweet

20:00 - 21:00

The Sisters of Mercy

22:45 - 23:45

Metal Disco

01:00 - 03:00

Wackinger Stage

Der Fluch des Drachen

11:00 - 13:00

Dirty Shirt

14:00 - 14:45

Lagerstein

15:30 - 16:15

Helsott

17:00 - 17:45

Cesair

18:30 - 19:15

Violons Barbares

20:00 - 20:45

The Sinderellas

21:30 - 22:15

Witt

23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

Slave to SIrens

14:45 - 15:30

Gama Bomb

16:15 - 17:00

Angelus Apatrida

17:45 - 18:30

Torment

19:15 - 20:00

Crisix

20:45 - 21:30

Cancer

22:15 - 23:00

Laty Kitty's Hell's Belles

00:00 - 00:30

Devilsfire

01:00 - 01:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Beergarden Stage

Victims of Madness

11:00 - 11:30

Brenner

12:00 - 12:30

Christopher Bowes and His Plate of Beans

13:00 - 14:00

Blechblos'n

14:30 - 15:30

The Quireboys

16:00 - 17:00

WOA Firefighters

17:30 - 18:30

Soccer Cup Podium

19:00 - 19:15

Velvet Viper

19:30 - 20:30

The Wild!

21:00 - 22:00

Karaoke-Till-Death!

22:30 - 00:00

Wackinger Village

Show Combat Training

11:15 - 12:00

Bruchenball Tournament

14:00 - 15:00

Knight's Show Combat

15:30 - 16:30

Show Combat Training

17:15 - 18:00

Warrior's Bike Trail

18:15 - 18:45

Warrior's Bike Trail

20:30 - 21:00

Medieval Parade

21:45 - 22:15

Fire Show

22:15 - 22:45

Fire Show with all artists

00:00 - 00:45

Wasteland

Warrior's Car Drive

13:30 - 14:00

Cagefights

14:00 - 14:45

Warrior's Car Drive

17:00 - 17:30

Cagefights

17:30 - 18:15

Cagefights

20:00 - 20:45

Warrior's Car Drive

20:00 - 20:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

21:30 - 21:45

Laty Kitty's Hell's Belles

21:45 - 22:15

Berliner Pyrophoniker

23:00 - 23:15

Berliner Pyrophoniker

00:45 - 01:00

Welcome To The Jungle

Metal Yoga

11:00 - 12:00

Slam Battle

13:00 - 14:30

Harry Reischmann

16:00 - 16:30

Schnack √Ėr Die

18:00 - 19:00

Alien Rockin Explosion

21:45 - 22:30

Maschine's Late Night Show

22:30 - 23:30

Moviefield Gaming Village

Panel Syrian Metal is War

20:30 - 21:00

Syrian Metal is War

21:00 - 22:30

Kurzfilme

22:30 - 23:00

Heavy Trip

23:00 - 00:30

Moviefield Beergarden

Kurzfilme

00:00 - 00:30

Lemmy - The Movie

00:30 - 03:07

TBA

Duivelspack

21:40 - 22:15

Gaita Mayan

22:35 - 23:10

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wacken Open Air 2019 Clashfinder Thursday 1st August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Faster

Skyline

14:30 - 15:30

Krokus

17:00 - 18:15

Airbourne

20:00 - 21:30

Sabaton

22:00 - 00:00

Harder

Beyond The Black

15:45 - 16:45

Hammerfall

18:30 - 19:45

Sabaton

22:00 - 00:00

Louder

Versengold

14:30 - 15:30

Testament

17:00 - 18:15

The BossHoss

20:00 - 21:30

History Stage

Facing the Gallows

12:00 - 12:30

Source Of Rage

13:00 - 13:30

Grog

14:00 - 14:30

Trainwreck

15:00 - 15:30

Dragony

16:00 - 16:30

Vanishing

17:00 - 17:30

Veritatem Solam

18:00 - 18:30

Monarch

19:00 - 19:30

TerraDown

20:00 - 20:30

Varang Nord

21:00 - 21:30

Morpholith

22:00 - 22:30

Ritual de Nacimiento

23:00 - 23:30

Metal Disco

00:00 - 03:00

Headbangers Stage

Blaas of Glory

11:00 - 11:45

Valley of Chrome

12:50 - 13:35

Acranius

14:40 - 15:25

Wiegedood

16:30 - 17:15

Necrophobic

18:20 - 19:10

Grave

20:30 - 21:30

Dark Funeral

22:50 - 23:50

Metal Disco

01:00 - 03:00

W:E:T Stage

Acres

11:55 - 12:40

Bloodywood

13:45 - 14:30

Vampire

15:35 - 16:20

Nordjevel

17:25 - 18:10

Vltimas

19:20 - 20:20

Unleashed

21:40 - 22:40

Hellhammer performed by Tom Warrior’s Triumph of Death

00:00 - 01:00

Wackinger Stage

Baby Face Nelson

11:00 - 11:45

Ragnaröek

12:30 - 13:15

Vogelfrey

14:00 - 14:45

Harpyie

15:30 - 16:15

Sk√°ld

17:00 - 17:45

Paddy and the Rats

18:30 - 19:15

Coppelius

20:00 - 20:45

Fiddler's Green

21:30 - 22:15

Mr. Hurley & Die Pulveraffen

23:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wasteland Stage

Gloryful

16:15 - 17:00

Stoneman

17:45 - 18:30

Windhand

19:15 - 20:00

Monstagon

20:45 - 21:30

Sibiir

22:15 - 23:00

Sir Henry Hot

00:00 - 00:30

Devilsfire

01:00 - 01:30

Beergarden Stage

Mambo Kurt

12:00 - 12:45

Kaizaa

13:15 - 14:00

Tuxedoo

14:30 - 15:15

Blechblos'n

15:45 - 16:30

Die beschissenen Sechs

17:00 - 18:00

Crobot

18:30 - 19:30

Bai Bang

20:00 - 21:00

Extrabreit

21:30 - 22:30

Karaoke-Till-Death!

23:00 - 00:00

Wackinger Village

Show Combat Training

10:00 - 11:15

Bruchenball Tournament

12:00 - 13:00

Show Combat Training

13:45 - 14:45

Knight's Show Combat

16:45 - 17:45

Warrior's Bike Trail

18:15 - 18:45

Warrior's Bike Trail

20:30 - 21:00

Medieval Parade

21:45 - 22:15

Fire Show

22:15 - 22:45

Fire Show with all artists

00:15 - 01:00

Wasteland

Warrior's Car Drive

13:15 - 13:45

Cagefights

13:45 - 14:15

Warrior's Car Drive

15:30 - 16:00

Warrior's Car Drive

17:00 - 17:30

Cagefights

17:30 - 18:15

Cagefights

20:00 - 20:45

Warrior's Car Drive

20:00 - 20:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

21:30 - 21:45

Laty Kitty's Hell's Belles

21:45 - 22:15

Berliner Pyrophoniker

23:00 - 23:15

Berliner Pyrophoniker

00:45 - 01:00

Welcome To The Jungle

Metal Yoga

11:00 - 12:00

Slam Battle

13:00 - 14:30

Torsten Sträter

16:00 - 17:00

Henry Rollins

18:00 - 19:00

Uwe Bahn

20:00 - 21:00

Alien Rockin Explosion

21:45 - 22:30

Maschine's Late Night Show

22:30 - 23:30

Moviefield Gaming Village

Kurzfilme

21:30 - 22:00

Extreme Nation

22:00 - 23:30

Lords of Chaos

23:30 - 01:30

Moviefield Beergarden

Kurzfilme

00:30 - 01:00

Wacken - The Movie

01:00 - 02:05

Kurzfilme

02:05 - 02:35

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wacken Open Air 2019 Clashfinder Friday 2nd August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Faster

Equilibrium

11:00 - 11:45

Eluveitie

13:05 - 14:05

Black Stone Cherry

15:25 - 16:25

Anthrax

18:00 - 19:15

Demons and Wizards

21:00 - 22:30

Opeth

00:30 - 01:45

Harder

Queensr√Ņche

11:55 - 12:55

Cradle Of Filth

14:15 - 15:15

Body Count feat. Ice-T

16:35 - 17:50

Within Temptation

19:30 - 20:45

Slayer

22:45 - 00:15

Hämatom

02:00 - 03:00

Louder

Jinjer

11:00 - 11:45

Gloryhammer

13:05 - 14:05

Life of Agony

15:25 - 16:25

Santiano

18:00 - 19:15

Meshuggah

21:00 - 22:30

D-A-D

00:30 - 01:45

History Stage

Brothers Of No One

12:00 - 12:30

Athika

13:00 - 13:30

The Slyde

14:00 - 14:30

Leviathan

15:00 - 15:30

Archaic

16:00 - 16:30

Greyface

17:00 - 17:30

All Hail The Yeti

18:15 - 19:00

Hamfer√į

19:45 - 20:30

The Crown

21:15 - 22:15

Crazy Lixx

23:00 - 00:00

Metal Disco

00:00 - 03:00

Headbangers Stage

Downfall of Gaia

11:55 - 12:40

Evergrey

13:45 - 14:30

Nasty

15:35 - 16:20

Venom inc.

17:25 - 18:10

Eclipse

19:15 - 20:00

Prong

21:20 - 22:20

The Night Flight Orchestra

23:40 - 00:40

Soil

02:00 - 03:00

W:E:T Stage

Fight The Fight

11:00 - 11:45

The New Roses

12:50 - 13:35

Nailed To Obscurity

14:40 - 15:25

Die Happy

16:30 - 17:15

Tribulation

18:20 - 19:05

Kärbholz

20:10 - 21:10

Thy Art Is Murder

22:30 - 23:30

Legion Of The Damned

00:50 - 01:50

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wackinger Stage

Lucifer Star Machine

12:00 - 12:45

Reliquiae

13:30 - 14:15

The Moon & The Nightspirit

15:00 - 15:45

Warkings

16:30 - 17:15

Gernotshagen

18:00 - 18:45

Harpyie

19:30 - 20:15

Tanzwut

21:00 - 22:00

Zuriaake

23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

Diary of Dreams

15:45 - 16:30

Savage Messiah

17:15 - 18:00

For I Am King

18:45 - 19:30

Skynd

20:15 - 21:00

Doch Chkae

22:00 - 22:45

Michale Graves

00:30 - 01:15

Sir Henry Hot

01:45 - 02:15

Beergarden Stage

Drunken Swallows

12:00 - 12:45

Blechblos'n

13:15 - 14:15

Asrock

14:45 - 15:30

Dampfmaschine

16:00 - 16:45

Jared James Nichols

17:15 - 18:15

Mambo Kurt

18:45 - 19:30

WOA Firefighters

20:00 - 21:00

Nashville Pussy

21:30 - 22:30

Karaoke-Till-Death!

23:00 - 00:00

Wackinger Village

Show Combat Training

10:00 - 11:00

Show Combat Training

12:45 - 13:45

Bruchenball Tournament

14:45 - 15:45

Knight's Show Combat

17:45 - 18:45

Warrior's Bike Trail

20:00 - 20:30

Medieval Parade

21:00 - 21:30

Fire Show

21:30 - 22:00

Fire Show with all artists

23:30 - 00:15

Wasteland

Warrior's Car Drive

16:30 - 17:00

Cagefights

17:00 - 17:45

Warrior's Car Drive

19:30 - 20:00

Cagefights

20:00 - 20:45

Berliner Pyrophoniker

22:45 - 23:00

Laty Kitty's Hell's Belles

23:00 - 23:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

00:15 - 00:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

02:15 - 02:30

Welcome To The Jungle

Metal Yoga

11:00 - 12:00

Slam Battle

13:00 - 14:30

Pensen Paletti

16:00 - 17:00

Henry Rollins

18:00 - 19:00

Alien Rockin Explosion

21:45 - 22:30

Maschine's Late Night Show

22:30 - 23:30

Moviefield Gaming Village

The Bitch Movie

21:00 - 22:00

Kurzfilme

22:00 - 22:30

Amon Amarth - The Pursuit of Viking

22:30 - 00:15

Lords of Chaos

00:15 - 02:15

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wacken Open Air 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Faster

Die Kassierer

12:00 - 13:00

Battle Beast

14:30 - 15:30

Prophets Of Rage

17:15 - 18:30

Powerwolf

20:30 - 21:45

Saxon

00:00 - 01:30

Harder

Subway to Sally

13:15 - 14:15

Of Mice & Men

15:45 - 17:00

Bullet For My Valentine 

18:45 - 20:15

Parkway Drive

22:00 - 23:45

Promoters Farewell & Thank's

01:35 - 01:40

Rage

01:45 - 03:00

Outro

03:00 - 03:05

Louder

Emil Bulls

12:00 - 13:00

Kvelertak

14:30 - 15:30

Uriah Heep

17:15 - 18:30

Avatar

20:30 - 21:45

Eisbrecher

00:00 - 01:30

History Stage

Disco

11:00 - 15:45

The Offering

15:45 - 16:45

Tausend Löwen Unter Feinden

17:30 - 18:30

Naked Six

19:15 - 20:15

Night In Gales

21:00 - 22:00

Crematory

22:45 - 00:00

Metal Disco

00:00 - 03:00

Headbangers Stage

Bleed From Within

11:00 - 11:45

Suidakra

12:50 - 13:35

Reckless Love

14:40 - 15:25

TesseracT

16:30 - 17:15

Septicflesh

18:20 - 19:05

Myrath

20:10 - 21:10

Diamond Head

22:30 - 23:30

Deathstars

00:50 - 01:50

W:E:T Stage

Manticora

11:55 - 12:40

Sikth

13:45 - 14:30

The Vintage Caravan

15:35 - 16:20

Primordial

17:25 - 18:10

Lionheart

19:15 - 20:00

Delain

21:20 - 22:20

Mono inc.

23:40 - 00:40

Frog Leap

02:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Wackinger Stage

Alabama Black Snakes

12:00 - 12:45

Molllust

13:30 - 14:15

Operus

15:00 - 15:45

The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats

16:30 - 17:15

Dream Spirit

18:00 - 18:45

Saor

19:30 - 20:15

Nachtblut

21:00 - 22:00

Skyclad

23:00 - 00:00

Wasteland Stage

Critical Mess

15:45 - 16:30

Damnation Defaced

17:15 - 18:00

Soul Demise

18:45 - 19:30

Die From Sorrow

20:15 - 21:00

Winner Metal Battle

22:00 - 22:45

Aborym

00:30 - 01:15

Sir Henry Hot

01:45 - 02:15

Beergarden Stage

Mambo Kurt

12:00 - 12:45

The Linewalkers

13:15 - 14:00

Brass Against

14:30 - 15:15

Deine Cousine

15:45 - 16:30

Girlschool

17:00 - 17:45

The Lazys

18:15 - 19:15

Blechblos'n

19:45 - 20:45

The Rumjacks

21:15 - 22:15

Karaoke-Till-Death!

22:45 - 00:00

Wackinger Village

Show Combat Training

10:00 - 11:00

Show Combat Training

12:45 - 13:45

Bruchenball Tournament

15:00 - 16:00

Knight's Show Combat

17:45 - 18:45

Warrior's Bike Trail

20:00 - 20:30

Medieval Parade

21:00 - 21:30

Fire Show

21:30 - 22:00

Fire Show with all artists

23:00 - 23:30

Wasteland

Warrior's Car Drive

13:45 - 14:15

Cagefights

14:15 - 15:00

Warrior's Car Drive

16:30 - 17:00

Cagefights

17:00 - 17:45

Warrior's Car Drive

19:45 - 20:15

Cagefights

20:15 - 21:00

Berliner Pyrophoniker

22:45 - 23:00

Laty Kitty's Hell's Belles

23:00 - 23:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

00:15 - 00:30

Berliner Pyrophoniker

01:30 - 01:45

Welcome To The Jungle

Metal Yoga

11:00 - 12:00

Slam Battle

13:00 - 15:00

Henry Rollins

16:00 - 17:00

Uwe Bahn

20:00 - 21:00

Alien Rockin Explosion

21:45 - 22:30

Maschine's Late Night Show

22:30 - 23:30

Moviefield Gaming Village

Syrian Metal is War

20:30 - 22:00

Kurzfilme

22:00 - 22:30

Heavy Trip

22:30 - 00:00

Amon Amarth - The Pursuit of Viking

00:00 - 01:45

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 17 hours ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0l4ngt.ck

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.084 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.