Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Thursday 20th July

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

The Washington

Since Torino
Pillow Fort
Jumper Boy
DJs

Frog & Parrot

Charlotte Branson
Saints Among Us
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Matilda Shakes

Delicious Clam

Turbo Diesel
Good News
Gimic
Mock Tudors
DJs

Alder Bar

Adam Masterson

Tesla Live

ENO ONO

Plot 22

P22 & Sk!nt presents: Tzusan & Shogun

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Friday 21st July11

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pax In The Park at Heeley People's Park

Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Speed for Lovers
Steve Watts Trio feat. Alice Armstrong
Sheffield Arts Lab
Henge

The Washington

Yutaniii
Skitzwizards
Fuzz Lightyear
Ming City Rockers
Mouthparts
Avalanche Party
DJs

Sidney & Matilda (basement)

My Lo-Fi Heart
Cait Gregory
Lonesome Dead
Sweet Beast
Minds Idle
Blackwaters
Factor 50 DJs

Sidney & Matilda (Warehouse)

Gumbo DM DJs
Weekend Recovery DJs

Sidney & Matilda (Factory)

Gumbo DM DJs

Shakespeare's

DJ
Jackie Moonbather
Kathy Pacific
DJ
Hyphyn
You Heard Right
DJ
Slinga, Bondito, CNC
Droid DJ set
Rock Singer
DJs

Frog & Parrot

The Dirt
Supera Morza
Marseille
The Mercians
Saytr Play

Bungalows and Bears

Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Emma Saville
Dreamflower Collective

West Street Live

Katrina Tia Charles
Beluga
Last Sons
The Macaws
Rockit Dog (covers)
DJs

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Hagglers

Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Warren Ireland
Abs
Water People

Crystal

Juno
Yikes
Haig
The Empire Police
The Outcharms

Delicious Clam

Softness
Hang Linton
Sister Wives
Big Break
DJs

Make Noise Studios

Semi-Planned
Sunburst
Belcarra
Joker's Belief
Mat Hook
Tailgate
The Farewell State
Lady Sharkfin

FirePit Rocks

Attic Attack
The NSO
Rock Pits

Yellow Arch

Hopeful Dream Cult
Galloping Dick
Snakerattlers
Femur
Buzzbomb DJs

Corporation

Void Maw
Casing
Dead in Latvia
Diploid

The Sheaf View

Ciaron Elm

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

The Forum

Esca x Forum

Hatch

Phoneutrian
Slug Milk
Ornate Coalmine
James Ewan Tait
Creaking Twitch
Knorke
Yo Dynamo
Bean Weevil
Blobb Ross

Brewdog

Camisado!
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Sweethearts

Leopold Square

ÆTomos Soul fka Souldeep
Loic J Tuckey
T.C and the Hoodoo Shakers
DJ Kuckoo

DINA Venue

Queer Writes
Audrey / Queer comedy
Key of She
I Set the Sea on Fire
Period Drama
Yaxu & Heavy Lifting
Interworld
Nimble Jack
Gut Level & FLAW

Wick at Both Ends

Paddy Weight 6pm
Crooked Crows 8pm
DJ from 9

Dove & Rainbow

Sour Tusk
Steal the City
Baranovich

The Yorkshireman

Jake Mann (Firegarden)
JT Wright

Church House

The Jim Burke Band
Ash Gray and the Burners
Lightning Threads
Blast Lane

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Friday 21st July22

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Maida Vale

Nova
Jess Breame & the Gypsy Souls
Vardy

Alder Bar

Cathy Kio
Aiport Dad
Guts
Getdown Services

Indie-Go Resurrection

Bearcats
Buffalo Ghost
Fargo Railroad Co.
DJs

Molly Malone's

Jake and the Box

The Fat Cat

Route 88

Record Junkee

Fuzz Lightyear
Dan Ottewell
Hollows
SCUM
Monakis
The Early Mornings
The Lotts
Pyncher

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Network - indoor stage

The Roster Band
Shadows of Silhouette
Casino
Alex Ohm
Laurie Wright

Network - courtyard

Crooked Ties
Marseille
x2 Fast Band
Bored Marsh
Shader
Matilda Shakes

Church - Temple of Fun

True Fiction DJs

Picture House Social

Manilla

Plot 22

SEYK b2b Creola
Nikki Nair
Shawn Cartier
Zubz

FEZ Sheffield

Dylan Smith

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 22nd July11

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Devonshire Green

Shine Performance Choir with Sista Soul
Los Vastardos
Romano Jilo
Blue Street Brass
Chris Arnold Presents: the Beatles Dub Club
Soul Battalion
Ripton Lindsay
Speed for Lovers
The Free Radicals
Solar Love Society
Jungle Lion

Pax In The Park at Heeley People's Park

Freezer
Steel City Voices
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
Sheffield Arts Lab
Minds Idle
Darnell Cole & the Vibe
Sheffield Samba Band
Astrels
Sheffield Samba Band
We Are Not Devo

The Washington

End Of Life Care Plan
Absolutely Now Then
Shelley Byron
Ballamona
Teeff
Work In TV
The Rills
DJs

Sidney & Matilda (basement)

L E V I T A T I O N
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Femur
Batman's Treaty
Private Reg
Mat Hook
Slacks
City Parking
Astrels
Texture Sounds DJs

Sidney & Matilda (Warehouse)

Jarred Up x Liars DJs

Sidney & Matilda (Factory)

Gumbo DM DJs

Shakespeare's

James Ewan Tait
Bean Weevil
Ye Woodbeast
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Flat Stanley
Minds Idle
Dearthworms
Mickey Momimono
Drastic//Automatic
Nervous Pills

Frog & Parrot

Spook Muziek
The Underclass
Slo Cheetah
Droogs
Not Right Here
Dan Ottewell
House of Wolves
Mimosa
Corvus and the Morning Star
Femur
Hollows
Jekyll
Any Old Iron

Boden Lane (behind Fagan's)

Harris Lihe (Sheffield Music School)
Neighbourhood Voices
Prima Hera
The Deep Blue
The Silver Reserve
Kindelan
Before Breakfast

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Bungalows and Bears

Warren Ireland
Dead Slow Hoot
Los Vastardos
The Lemur Conspiracy
We Hate The Sharkman
*secret act*
Malah Palinka

West Street Live

Lonesome Dead
Ziggy Pop
Levitation
Firegarden
Teiger
New Ghost
Fear Lies
Sweet Beast
Dr Hackenbush (covers)
DJs

Hagglers

Phonetics & Friends

Red Lion

sLide projectORS
Tommy Binks
Malachite
Bones Park Rider
Orion Stars
Ornate Coalmine
Strange Sky Exit

Crystal

The Revivalry
The Strangerz
Civic Green
Meelu
About Faces
The Fiends
Sam Scherdel
Floodhounds
Luncarca
Delights

Delicious Clam

Champayne
Kathy Pacific
Tigers and Flies
Gamma
Buzz Lightyear
Current Affairs
Chemtrails
Rosey PM
Clam Karaoke

Make Noise Studios

20 Miles from Grimsby
The Bat Creeps
Stella Nerys
Kath Auto
Cabrons
Derailed (3 hours of non-stop metal)
Secrets that Kill us
The December Flowers
Mam Tor
Rothschild
DJs

FirePit Rocks

Olivia Tingle
Ryan Redwood
Boy Problems
Hunter-Gatherer
Mam Tor
Camisado!
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Sushi

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Yellow Arch

Ten Eighty Trees
Trajan
Torn Between
Hell Can Wait
Air Drawn Dagger
Dead Harts
DJ Liam Walton

Corporation

Against the Grain
Firegarden
Fear Lies
Zero Wolf
Dislocator
IL
Coyote Mad Seeds
Descendancy
Bansith
Servers
Steel Mage

The Sheaf View

Brad Mack
Kid Conventional
Ciaron Elm
Laura Hegarty
Selina Lee
Treebeard
Calum Ward

The Forum

James Scanlan
Joe King & the Jays
Stand Amongst Giants
Bloom
Sumo

Jabbarwocky

Alys Rain
Captain
Hekla Fell
Loic J Tuckey
Blobb Ross
Dearthworms
Duck
Glimmerpit
Kulk
Monika Badly
Olanza
Concentration
Love & Lust (DJs)
Gwil & J-DE

Green Room

Das Kapitans
Get the Fuck Outta Dodge
Sleazoids
Surf Muscle
One Hundred Machines

Brewdog

Perfect Teeth
Period Drama
Gender Warfare
Pearl Heart
Latchkey Kids
Forum Friends
Brutalligators
Slash Fiction

Museum - Orchard Square

Brad Mack
Ciaron Elm
Tamas Varga
Louis Romegoux
Jack Graham

Leopold Square

Nicola Farnon and the Made Ups
Jeremy Sassoon
Papa Soul
Ash Grey & the Burners
DJ Algie

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 22nd July22

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

DINA Venue (times tbc)

Shipzy
Sam Poole
Sancho Panza
Furrowed Brow
No Fixed Identiy
CYB3R: Bambi Smith / Gnarkill / Poor Spice

The Harley

What the Fresh Hell
Get the Fuck Outta Dodge
Junk It
Sour Breath
Youvee
Camisado!
Django Jones and the Mystery Men
Rosehill

Wick at Both Ends

The Keepers 3pm
The NSO 5pm
North Ridge 7pm
DJ from 8

Dove & Rainbow (times tbc)

Bones Parker Rider
Firegarden

The Yorkshireman

DJs

Church House

The Tom Killner Band
Bone Broke Kings
Smokin Eskimo
Galloping Dick
John Dyson & the Bloody Marys
Alice in Thunderland
Syteria

Bath Hotel

Voodoo Fuzz
AMJ with support from James Taplin and Mick Holmes

Maida Vale

Archie Baker & The Blue Meanies
Route 180
The Wonderwhys

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Alder Bar

Dozeh DJ Takeover

Indie-Go Resurrection

Osprey
Jacob Reddy
Dayzies
Hollows
Ugly Club
Sam Woolley
Dan Lumley
Otis from Reading
Wild Blue Heart
Martha Makes Mistakes
DJ

Molly Malone's

Sumo
La Fox

The Fat Cat

Sarah Mac
Tiny Barbara's Surf Club
DJ Big Shaun

Record Junkee

Jonny Stemp
Pathwork Dots
Copperworm
Jumpers and Collars
Watermark
Lissy Taylor
Reardon Love
Dayzies
Worm
Bloom
Daz Cadwallender
The Silver Lines
The NSO

Network - indoor stage

Simon Stirzaker
Mathew Hook
Matilda Pratt
Little Strange
Box of Trash
Tom Auton
Joe King & the Jays
Jack Fletcher Band
Red Shakes
Daisy Peacock
Sovereign
Camens
Simmons & the Stags

Network - courtyard

Flourescent
Rat Pakk
Feral
Ellen Moss
Nova Surge
Cutouts
Dead Blonde Stars
Star Dame
Static Attic
All I Live For
Monkfish Band
Rock Pitts
Saints Among Us

BAL Fashions

Cafe Residents
Colecta
Aaron Dynamic
Sheffield Techno Institute
Dennis Roswell
CPSmith
Rubes

Church - Temple of Fun

Johnny Nelson’s Soul Train

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

REHAB

Elina Sophia
Simon Firth
Hudson Art
Cheryl Wright
Richard Williams
Chris Dutton
Naughty Nick
Booty
Dan Lester
Rudi Jones b2b Shaun Hayes
Lee Grafton

Happy's Bar

Latent Desires; Bambino / Dennis Roswell / Goodyear / Joi La Frique / Wow & Flutter / Aaron Dynamic B2B Nonna Fab

Picture House Social

O'Hara & Jesse

Hope Works

Dusky, Apricot Ballroom, Tribal & More [All Crews Rave Up!]

FEZ Sheffield

Kirsty Tonner
Sam Nausy
Scott Gascoigne
State8
Kyle Robertson
Craig Cassiera

Southbank Warehouse

The Wub Club x Off Me Nut DJs

Dryad Works

Critical Sound x Off the Tracks; Halogenix, Particle, Spectral, Blackeye MC, Papa Nugs, Frazer Ray

Walkabout

Delve Deeper DJs

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 23rd July11

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Devonshire Green

Rogue Siesta
Tracks Presents (Sheffield Music School)
Shanghai Treason
Highway Child
Sheffield Beatles Project

Pax In The Park at Heeley People's Park

Oughtibridge Brass Band
DJ Lionel Vinyl
Jazz Hot Six
DJ Lionel Vinyl
Ivan Campo
DJ Loz
Martin Stephenson & the Daintees
DJ Loz
Sarah Jay Hawley
DJ Loz
The John Otway Band

The Washington

Beluga
The Bowie Contingent
Bone Broke Kings
Dead Slow Hoot
Tigers & Flies
We Hate The Sharkman
Kiziah And The Kings
DJs

Sidney & Matilda (basement)

Ash Grimshaw And Sirrey
Beluga
Bop Kaballa
Katsina
Fuji Speedway

Sidney & Matilda (Factory)

Gumbo DM DJs

Shakespeare's

Ciaron Elm
Louis Romegoux
Kier Burke
Alex Cairns
Cait Gregory

Frog & Parrot

Stevlor
G.T.
Alan Bagshaw
Nigel Filmer
Russ Winstanley
Stu Teece
Moggs
Soul J
Bobby T

Boden Lane (behind Fagan's)

Teah Lewis
Mica Sefia
Brodie Milner
Sunflower Thieves
Daudi Matsiko
Sara Wolff
Sister Wives

Bungalows and Bears

Lumarie
Gannnet
Chloe Beth Rogers
Abs
CHERI (DJ)

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

West Street Live

Overend
Neuri
Alfie & the Avalon
Bantha
Vortex Town
SLACKRR
DJs

Hagglers

I Set the Sea on Fire
Ash Gray and the Burners

Red Lion

Frankie Amoré
RepoMen (acoustic)
The RE:Offenders
Toads
Drew Friel vs. Emmy Irish
Batman's Treaty
Sieben

Crystal

Sam B-K
Supera Morza
Ballamona
City Parking
Honeyclub
Harriet Rose
Apollo Junction
Jekyll
*Surprise set*

Make Noise Studios

Freak Hands
Junk Bond
Feral
Bold Ass Brass
Queen Teel
Joe Dewick
The Crooked Smiles
Django Jones and the Mystery Men

FirePit Rocks

Cait Gregory
Paul Askew
Tate Labianca
The Crooked Smiles
Feral
Isaac Neilson
Cleaver Blue
The Collide
Indie Rave DJs

Yellow Arch

Richard Carlson Band
Meek
SIMSIMSOSA
The Strangerz
Skitz Wizards
Drastic//Automatic
Django Jones and the Mystery Men

Corporation (times tbc)

Le Menhir
Chapel Floods
Bodach
Catafalque
Lower
Ba’al
Volcanova
Atvm
Crepitation
Longheads
Thank
The Infernal Sea
Heriot
Slabdragger
Bismarck
Slift

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

The Sheaf View

Kier Burke
Silk & Custard
Ciaron Elm
Adam Heyes & Tommy Jones
Silvermill

The Forum (times tbc)

Montuno Jazz

Brewdog (comedy)

Ben Owen
Emily Webster
Stephen Catling

Museum - Orchard Square

Kriss Stainton
Charlie King
Daniel Lumley
Kelci Turton
Alastair Gordon

Leopold Square

Kat Eaton
Dizzy Club
KONL & Ko
Ryan Taylor
DJ Tink

DINA Venue

Side Quest (ticketed)

Wick at Both Ends

Sam B-K 4pm
Our Scouse Girlfriend 6pm
Pearl Heart 8pm
DJ from 9pm

Dove & Rainbow (times tbc)

The Bottle Caps

The Yorkshireman

The Jim Burke Band

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Tramlines Fringe 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 23rd July22

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Church House

Disgraceful Pensioner
Julian Jones
Hungarian Lanterns
Rogue Siesta
Darnell Cole & the Vibe
End of Life Care Plan
Krapwerk

Bath Hotel

Jody Davies (the Fargo Railroad Co)

Maida Vale

UK Bjorn (ABBA tribute)

Alder Bar

Afternoon Acoustic Sessions

Indie-Go Resurrection

Nicole Galliford
Freespirits
Dayzies
Craig Redpath
Floating Home
Jam Night

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Molly Malone's

Automatic Fishcake
Dougie Smith

The Fat Cat

Route 88

Record Junkee

Pale Sailor Band
Silk Spinster
Femme De
Televised Mind
Sarah Johnstone
Those Heavy Souls
Charm
Wintergreen
Well Rid
Iodine
Dirty Scarlet Band
Firegarden
Confyde

Network - indoor stage

Isaac Neilson
Joe Dewick
The North
At the Arcade
Mara Liddle
La Vire
Equivocally Faded
The Matchbox
Birrel or Biscuit
Feverjaw
Sandra's Wedding
Passive Fix
Happy Athletic

Network - courtyard

Yellow Curtains
Capes
Turning Tune
Fat Dads
The Ruffs
Jen Dixon
Edge of 13
The Height
Glass Skies
Sam BK
Soul Love
The Domino's
The Cavs

Picture House Social

Jarred Up - open mic
Zeeni

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-07-20 17:34.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16g9fd.t0

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.016 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.