Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder hasn't been updated for 13 days. Search for similar clashfinders.

The Fest 20 Clashfinder Friday 28th October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

Sports Reference

15:40 - 16:10

Lightweight

16:30 - 17:00

Hunger Anthem

17:20 - 17:50

Shooting Northwestern

18:10 - 18:40

The Carolyn

19:00 - 19:30

Goalkeeper

19:50 - 20:20

Matt Caskitt & The Breaks

20:40 - 21:10

Original Sharks

21:30 - 22:00

off day

22:20 - 22:50

Sweet Gloom

23:10 - 23:40

Sarchasm

00:00 - 00:40

Virginity

01:00 - 01:40

Mom's OG

Baseline.

15:50 - 16:20

On The Cinder

16:50 - 17:20

Nothing Lost

17:40 - 18:10

PROBLEMS

18:30 - 19:00

NEAR BEER

19:20 - 19:50

The Usuals

20:10 - 20:40

Vecinos

Love Kills Joy

16:00 - 16:30

Moonraker

16:50 - 17:20

Dropped Out

17:40 - 18:10

The Miller Lowlifes

18:30 - 19:00

Articles

19:20 - 19:50

Rutterkin

20:10 - 20:40

Panic Problem

21:00 - 21:30

trash the rental

21:50 - 22:20

Wired Up

22:40 - 23:10

Seagulls

23:30 - 00:00

Big Sad

00:20 - 00:50

Too Many Daves

01:10 - 01:40

Heartwood

Joystick

17:00 - 17:30

JER

17:50 - 18:20

Catbite

18:40 - 19:20

Kill Lincoln

19:40 - 20:20

Mustard Plug

20:40 - 21:30

The Pietasters

22:00 - 23:00

The Wooly

Maxwell Stern

17:30 - 18:00

Woolbright

18:20 - 18:50

Couplet

19:10 - 19:40

Palomino Blond

20:00 - 20:30

Save Ends

20:50 - 21:30

Taking Meds

21:50 - 22:30

Pool Kids

22:50 - 23:30

Audio Karate

23:50 - 00:30

Pet Symmetry

00:50 - 01:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Rundown Kreeps (Palomino)

17:30 - 18:00

SHIIVA (Palomino)

18:20 - 18:50

Taken Days (Palomino)

19:10 - 19:40

Breaklights (Palomino)

20:00 - 20:30

Boardroom Heroes (Playing "Another Year" (Backyard))

21:50 - 22:30

Heart & Lung (Backyard)

22:50 - 23:30

Broadway Calls (Backyard)

23:50 - 00:30

The Copyrights (Backyard)

00:50 - 01:30

How Bazar

Bonehawk

17:30 - 18:00

The Lightheads

18:20 - 18:50

Orbiter

19:10 - 19:40

Lybica

20:00 - 20:30

FEVER SLEEP

20:50 - 21:20

big bird.

21:40 - 22:10

FLAGMAN

22:30 - 23:00

Smelter

23:20 - 23:50

Somerset Thrower

00:10 - 00:40

MYSTERY BAND

01:00 - 01:40

Bo Diddley Plaza

Iron Chic

17:40 - 18:30

The Flatliners

18:50 - 19:40

The Ergs!

20:00 - 20:50

The Bouncing Souls

21:10 - 22:00

The Menzingers (Playing "On the Impossible Past")

22:30 - 23:30

Downtown Fats

Cheem

17:40 - 18:10

Carpool

18:30 - 19:00

Best Ex

19:20 - 19:50

Nectar

20:10 - 20:40

The Sonder Bombs

21:00 - 21:30

TBA

21:50 - 22:30

Rugh

22:50 - 23:20

Perspective a lovely hand to hold

23:40 - 00:20

Pity Party

00:40 - 01:20

Vivid Music Hall (FKA Knockin' Boots)

JON SNODGRASS (Full Band)

18:20 - 19:00

Timeshares

19:20 - 20:00

Bob Nanna

20:10 - 20:50

Worriers (Lauren Solo)

21:00 - 21:40

Sam Russo

21:50 - 22:20

Brendan Kelly

22:30 - 23:20

TIM BARRY

23:30 - 00:20

Chuck Ragan

00:40 - 01:40

High Dive

SPELLS

18:30 - 19:00

Shehehe

19:20 - 19:50

DFMK

20:10 - 20:40

The Eradicator

21:00 - 21:40

Dead Bars

22:00 - 22:40

Meat Wave

23:00 - 23:40

The Dopamines

00:00 - 00:40

F.Y.P

01:00 - 01:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Fest 20 Clashfinder Saturday 29th October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

The Butts

13:20 - 13:50

Vicious Dreams

14:10 - 14:40

Downhaul

15:00 - 15:30

All Away Lou

15:50 - 16:20

Evening Standards

16:40 - 17:10

Black Dots

17:30 - 18:00

Time Thieves

18:20 - 18:50

Suzie True

19:10 - 19:40

Tiny Stills

20:00 - 20:30

worlds greatest dad

20:50 - 21:20

gloomy june

21:40 - 22:10

Recreational States

22:30 - 23:00

Riverby

23:20 - 23:50

Dog Party

00:10 - 00:40

MYSTERY BAND

01:00 - 01:40

Mom's OG

The Ex-Boogeymen

21:20 - 21:50

No Coffin

22:10 - 22:40

Stunner

23:00 - 23:40

Weaponized Flesh

00:00 - 00:40

Children of The Reptile

01:00 - 01:40

Vecinos

California Cousins

12:20 - 12:50

GILT

13:10 - 13:40

Velour Academy

14:00 - 14:30

Hey Thanks!

14:50 - 15:20

Heavy Seas

15:40 - 16:10

Church Girls

16:30 - 17:00

Common Sage

17:20 - 17:50

Pohgoh

18:10 - 18:40

Telepathic Lines

19:00 - 19:30

Empty Atlas

19:50 - 20:20

Chimes

20:40 - 21:10

States of Nature

21:30 - 22:00

Nathan Gray & The Iron Roses

22:20 - 23:00

Her Head's on Fire

23:20 - 23:50

The Darling Fire

00:10 - 00:40

Onelinedrawing

01:00 - 01:40

Heartwood

Dollar Signs

13:20 - 14:00

Pkew Pkew Pkew

14:20 - 15:00

Superbloom

15:20 - 16:00

Typesetter

16:20 - 17:00

Devon Kay & the Solutions

17:20 - 18:00

Kali Masi

18:20 - 19:00

Signals Midwest

19:20 - 20:00

Slingshot Dakota

20:20 - 21:00

Dikembe (Playing Broad Shoulders + Chicago Bowls)

21:20 - 22:00

Their / They're / There

22:20 - 23:00

The Wooly

Samiam

14:00 - 14:40

Dial Drive

15:00 - 15:30

The Jukebox Romantics

15:50 - 16:20

LONE WOLF

16:40 - 17:10

The Homeless Gospel Choir

17:30 - 18:00

Mikey Erg (Full Band)

18:20 - 18:50

Rebuilder

19:10 - 19:40

Mobina Galore

20:00 - 20:30

Dan Vapid and the Cheats

21:00 - 21:45

The Methadones

21:55 - 22:40

The Underground Railroad to Candyland

23:00 - 23:40

Ann Beretta

00:00 - 00:40

The Dopamines

01:00 - 01:40

The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Cardboard Box Colony (Palomino)

13:00 - 13:30

Celebration Summer (Palomino)

13:50 - 14:20

Neckscars (Palomino)

14:40 - 15:10

LATEWAVES (Palomino)

15:30 - 16:00

OH THE HUMANITY! (Backyard)

16:00 - 16:30

wolves&wolves&wolves&wolves (Backyard)

16:50 - 17:20

Coffee Project (Backyard)

17:40 - 18:20

Debt Neglector (Backyard)

18:40 - 19:10

Worlds Scariest Police Chases (Backyard)

19:30 - 20:00

Blind Adam & the Federal League (Palomino)

20:00 - 20:30

American Thrills (Palomino)

20:50 - 21:20

Jonathan Francis (Palomino)

21:50 - 22:20

New Junk City (Backyard)

22:40 - 23:10

Nightmarathons (Backyard)

23:30 - 00:00

Reconciler (Backyard)

00:20 - 00:50

A Vulture Wake (Backyard)

01:10 - 01:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

How Bazar

Damage Done

13:20 - 13:50

Crushed!?

14:10 - 14:40

MYSTERY BAND

15:00 - 15:30

Machinist!

15:50 - 16:20

The Holy Ghost Tabernacle Choir

16:40 - 17:10

To Forget

17:30 - 18:00

Demons

18:20 - 18:50

Cursed Birth

19:10 - 19:40

Vacancy

20:00 - 20:30

Male Patterns

20:50 - 21:20

Minimum Rage

21:40 - 22:10

430 Steps

22:30 - 23:00

Fortitude

23:20 - 23:50

Worn In Red

00:10 - 00:40

Thunderclap

01:00 - 01:30

Bo Diddley Plaza

BAD COP/BAD COP

13:10 - 13:50

Comeback Kid

14:10 - 14:50

Against All Authority

15:10 - 15:50

The Suicide Machines

16:00 - 16:50

Paint It Black

17:10 - 17:55

Anti-Flag

18:20 - 19:20

The Bouncing Souls

19:40 - 20:40

The Menzingers

21:00 - 22:00

Hot Water Music

22:30 - 23:30

Downtown Fats

Kerosene Heights

12:30 - 13:00

Glazed

13:20 - 13:50

Audio Karate (DESCENDENTS COVER SET)

14:10 - 14:50

The Punk Cellist

15:10 - 15:50

Odd Robot

16:10 - 16:40

Suck Brick Kid

17:00 - 17:30

Shitty Neighbors

17:50 - 18:20

Good Sleepy

18:40 - 19:10

Intervention

19:30 - 20:00

Sunsleeper

20:20 - 20:50

Royal Dog

21:10 - 21:40

Carpenter

22:00 - 22:40

You Vandal

23:00 - 23:40

Protagonist

00:00 - 00:40

Piebald

01:00 - 01:40

Vivid Music Hall (FKA Knockin' Boots)

Scowl

19:30 - 20:00

Restraining Order

20:20 - 20:50

Terminal Bliss

21:10 - 21:40

City of Caterpillar

22:00 - 22:40

Bitter Branches

23:00 - 23:40

Folly

00:00 - 00:40

MYSTERY BAND

01:00 - 01:40

High Dive

Public Serpents

13:30 - 14:00

Grey Matter

14:20 - 14:50

Noise Complaint

15:10 - 15:40

The Upfux

16:00 - 16:30

Dissidente

16:50 - 17:20

Thirsty Guys

17:40 - 18:10

Catbite (Catfite Set)

18:30 - 19:00

Omnigone

19:20 - 19:50

Eichlers

20:10 - 20:40

Flying Raccoon Suit

21:00 - 21:30

The Best of the Worst

21:50 - 22:30

Abraskadabra

22:50 - 23:30

Kill Lincoln ("You Were There / That's Cool" 10 Year Set)

23:50 - 00:30

The Flatliners

00:50 - 01:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Bull

RANCHO LA CHUA

17:00 - 17:30

American Dream Survivors

17:40 - 18:10

The Give & Take

18:20 - 18:50

Jared Knapik

19:00 - 19:30

Tierney Tough

19:40 - 20:10

Sarchasm (Acoustic)

20:30 - 21:00

Johnathan Coody

21:10 - 21:40

the House of Wills

21:50 - 22:20

Jacob Danielsen-Moore and the Boys (Dashboard Confessional Cover Set)

22:30 - 23:00

Hippodrome State Theatre FEST Comedy Showcase

Katie Arrosa

15:32 - 15:38

Nicole Yates

15:39 - 15:47

Dustin Meadows

15:48 - 15:56

ANDREW YOUNGBLOOD

15:57 - 16:05

Kevin Casey White

16:06 - 16:14

Mat Alano-Martin

16:15 - 16:23

Rachel Eppstein

16:24 - 16:32

Sarah Goodwin

16:33 - 16:41

Jason Kusterer

16:42 - 16:50

Mary Jane French

16:51 - 16:59

Jenarchy

17:00 - 17:06

Caitlin Reese

17:07 - 17:15

Brian Zeolla

17:16 - 17:24

Anna Valenzuela

17:25 - 17:40

Kelly McInerney

17:41 - 17:56

Andy Peters

17:57 - 18:12

Curtis Cook

18:13 - 18:28

Dan Telfer

18:29 - 18:44

Dave Ross

18:45 - 19:00

Brandie Posey

19:01 - 19:16

Shane Torres

19:18 - 20:00

Baby J's Bar

No Accounting for Taste Podcast w/ Kyle Kinane & Shane Torres

14:00 - 15:00

Vivid Music Hall FEST WRESTLING

FEST WRESTLING PART 1

14:00 - 14:50

FEST WRESTLING PART 2

15:00 - 15:50

FEST WRESTLING PART 3

16:00 - 17:00

4th Ave Food Park

No Trigger (Teach Solo)

12:10 - 12:40

War On Women (Acoustic)

12:50 - 13:20

MakeWar (Jose Solo)

13:30 - 14:00

Growing Stone

14:10 - 14:40

BILLY LIAR

14:50 - 15:20

Chris Fox

15:30 - 16:00

Tim Holehouse

16:10 - 16:40

Brightr

16:50 - 17:20

Timeshares (Acoustic)

17:30 - 18:10

Danny Attack

18:20 - 19:00

Mai Kai Kava Bar

Lauris Vidal

21:30 - 22:00

Tourist Season

22:10 - 22:40

Jerm Plue

22:50 - 23:20

Mental Boy

23:30 - 00:00

Guilhem

00:10 - 00:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Fest 20 Clashfinder Sunday 30th October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

Jacob Danielsen-Moore and the Boys (Full Band)

12:40 - 13:10

The Right Here

13:30 - 14:00

Cassadaga

14:20 - 14:50

MYSTERY BAND

15:10 - 15:40

Captain Asshole

16:00 - 16:30

Reminders

16:50 - 17:20

Trophy Jump

17:40 - 18:10

Small State

18:30 - 19:00

Talking Props

19:20 - 19:50

Catholic Guilt

20:10 - 20:40

Still Shaking

21:00 - 21:30

I Like Allie

21:50 - 22:20

BILLY LIAR (Full Band)

22:40 - 23:10

PasMort

23:30 - 00:00

Talk Show Host

00:20 - 00:50

Lost Love

01:10 - 01:40

Vecinos

Leg Biters

12:30 - 13:00

Porch Coffin

13:20 - 13:50

R-Dent

14:10 - 14:40

Braceface

15:00 - 15:30

Mike & The Nerve

15:50 - 16:20

friendly fire

16:40 - 17:10

Pangolin

17:30 - 18:00

Singing Lungs

18:20 - 18:50

Gun Died Laughing

19:10 - 19:40

KID YOU NOT

20:00 - 20:30

Boss' Daughter

20:50 - 21:20

American Television

21:40 - 22:10

Hailacab

22:30 - 23:00

POSTAGE

23:20 - 00:00

Heartwood

Expert Timing

13:00 - 13:30

Nervous Dater

13:50 - 14:20

Home is Where

14:40 - 15:10

Cliffdiver

15:30 - 16:00

Annabel

16:20 - 17:00

Bong Mountain

17:20 - 18:00

Chris Farren

18:20 - 19:00

Worriers

19:20 - 20:00

The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die

20:20 - 21:00

Into It. Over It.

21:20 - 22:00

Algernon Cadwallader

22:20 - 23:00

The Wooly

Supertwin

12:50 - 13:20

PeZ

13:40 - 14:10

School Drugs

14:30 - 15:00

Horsewhip

15:20 - 15:50

Drowningman

16:10 - 16:40

Gillian Carter

17:00 - 17:30

The Callous Daoboys

17:50 - 18:20

Night Witch

18:40 - 19:10

NO MAN

19:30 - 20:00

Short Fictions

20:20 - 20:50

Sweet Pill

21:10 - 21:40

84 Tigers

22:00 - 22:40

Such Gold

23:00 - 23:40

The Backyard @ Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Bumsy and the Moochers (Palomino)

12:00 - 12:30

Madison Turner (Palomino)

12:50 - 13:20

Plastic Flamingos (Palomino)

13:40 - 14:10

Noxious Profit (Palomino)

14:30 - 15:00

Middle-Aged Queers (Palomino)

15:20 - 15:50

City Mouse (Backyard)

16:10 - 16:40

THE RAGING NATHANS (Backyard)

17:00 - 17:30

Rational Anthem (Backyard)

17:50 - 18:20

Tightwire (Backyard)

18:40 - 19:10

TBA (Backyard)

19:30 - 20:00

Radon (Backyard)

20:20 - 21:00

Clown Sounds (Backyard)

21:20 - 22:00

NOMORE (Backyard)

22:20 - 23:00

tiltwheel (Backyard)

23:20 - 00:00

How Bazar

Jack M. Senff (Full Band)

13:20 - 13:50

Maggie Gently (Full Band)

14:10 - 14:40

Paige Beller

15:00 - 15:30

TBA

15:50 - 16:20

Biitchseat

16:40 - 17:10

Elders

17:30 - 18:00

Youth League

18:20 - 18:50

Stay Inside

19:10 - 19:40

Thank You I'm Sorry

20:00 - 20:30

Bacchae

20:50 - 21:20

Looming

21:40 - 22:10

Annie Jump Cannon

22:30 - 23:00

Caithlin De Marrais

23:20 - 00:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Bo Diddley Plaza

Zeta

12:00 - 12:40

Samiam

13:00 - 13:50

Piebald (Playing "We Are The Only Friends We Have")

14:10 - 15:00

La Dispute (Playing "Wildlife")

15:20 - 16:25

Cursive

16:45 - 17:35

AVAIL

17:50 - 18:40

Hot Water Music

19:00 - 19:50

Anti-Flag

20:10 - 21:00

Downtown Fats

Clearance Bongwater Revival

14:10 - 14:40

Perspective a lovely hand to hold (Elliott Smith Cover Set)

15:00 - 15:30

New Junk City (Weakerthans Cover Set)

15:50 - 16:20

School Drugs (Black Flag Cover Set)

16:40 - 17:10

Hardcore Karaoke Pile-On Extravaganza (Alkaline Trio Cover Set)

17:30 - 18:00

The Jukebox Romantics (KISS Cover Set)

18:20 - 18:50

Vicious Dreams (The Briefs Cover Set)

19:10 - 19:40

Rebuilder (Boxcar Racer/+44 Cover Set)

20:00 - 20:30

GILT (Thursday Cover Set)

20:50 - 21:20

GILT (Turnstile Cover Set)

21:30 - 22:00

You Vandal (AFI Cover Set)

22:20 - 22:50

Wolf-Face (Dead Kennedys Cover Set)

23:10 - 23:50

Vivid Music Hall (FKA Knockin' Boots)

AFTER THE FALL

12:20 - 13:00

Wolf-Face

13:20 - 14:00

No Trigger

14:20 - 15:00

Tsunami Bomb

15:20 - 16:00

War On Women

16:20 - 17:00

MakeWar

17:20 - 18:00

The Holy Mess

18:20 - 19:00

Toys That Kill

19:20 - 20:00

The Bollweevils

20:20 - 21:00

The Copyrights

21:20 - 22:00

Broadway Calls

22:20 - 23:00

Cobra Skulls

23:20 - 00:00

High Dive

Jason Kusterer

13:59 - 14:05

Dan Telfer

14:05 - 14:20

Kelly McInerney

14:22 - 14:37

Ben Roy

14:39 - 14:54

Anna Valenzuela

14:56 - 15:11

John-Michael Bond

15:13 - 15:28

Curtis Cook

15:30 - 15:45

Dave Ross

15:47 - 16:02

Brandie Posey

16:04 - 16:19

Joe Sib

16:21 - 17:01

Shane Torres

17:03 - 17:43

Chris Gethard

17:45 - 18:45

Kyle Kinane

18:47 - 19:47

Jonah Ray (playing "You Can't Call Me Al")

20:10 - 20:50

Devon Kay & the Solutions (Solutions Jukebox Party Hour)

21:10 - 21:50

Sweet Gloom (Ramones Cover Set)

22:10 - 22:50

Sarchasm (The Replacements Cover Set)

23:10 - 00:00

The Bull

Odd Robot (Acoustic)

12:00 - 12:30

Colletti

12:40 - 13:10

TBA

13:20 - 13:50

Ann Beretta (Rob Huddleston Solo)

14:00 - 14:30

Joe McMahon

14:40 - 15:20

Franz Nicolay

15:30 - 16:10

Chad Price

16:20 - 17:00

BAD COP/BAD COP (Acoustic)

17:10 - 17:50

Civic Media Center

Dog Party (Acoustic)

12:30 - 13:00

Menagramo

13:10 - 13:40

Kali Masi (Acoustic)

13:50 - 14:30

Pkew Pkew Pkew (Mike Tom Warne solo)

14:40 - 15:20

James MacPherson solo

15:30 - 16:10

TBA

16:20 - 17:00

TBA

17:10 - 17:50

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 13 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0y2ujz.an

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.018 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.