Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 4 - Patience, grasshopper

Keep this site running - Donate

The Fest 19 Friday 29th October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

Jason Guy Smiley

15:00 - 15:30

Black Valley Moon

15:50 - 16:20

Tampa Punk Rock Karaoke

16:40 - 18:10

Boss' Daughter

18:30 - 19:00

Big Sad

19:20 - 19:50

Evening Standards

20:10 - 20:40

City Windows

21:00 - 21:40

Too Many Daves

22:00 - 22:40

Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band

23:00 - 23:40

The Slow Death

00:00 - 00:40

tiltwheel

01:00 - 01:40

Mother's Pub FEST 19 Happiest Hour Party Time

Plastic Flamingos

15:10 - 15:40

Cliffdiver

16:00 - 16:30

American Television

16:50 - 17:20

Pangolin

17:40 - 18:10

Dirty Rotten Revenge

18:30 - 19:00

The Longest Hall

19:20 - 19:50

Bo Diddley Plaza

Spanish Love Songs

17:30 - 18:30

Murder by Death

18:50 - 19:50

The Wonder Years

20:10 - 21:10

Frank Turner

21:30 - 23:00

Heartwood

Joystick

17:40 - 18:10

Omnigone

18:30 - 19:00

Catbite

19:20 - 20:00

Kill Lincoln

20:20 - 21:00

We Are The Union

21:20 - 22:00

Skatune Network

22:20 - 23:00

Mustard Plug

23:20 - 00:00

Downtown Fats

Glazed

17:40 - 18:10

Stage Moms

18:30 - 19:00

Suck Brick Kid

19:20 - 19:50

Big Smile

20:10 - 20:40

The Scutches

21:00 - 21:30

You Vandal

21:50 - 22:30

Wolves&wolves&wolves&wolves

22:50 - 23:30

New Junk City

23:50 - 00:30

Tightwire

00:50 - 01:30

High Dive

Airstream Futures

18:00 - 18:40

LAPECHE

19:00 - 19:40

Pohgoh

20:00 - 20:40

Taking Meds

21:00 - 21:40

The Casket Lottery

22:00 - 22:40

Mock Orange (20th Anniversary of "The Record Play")

23:00 - 00:00

The Appleseed Cast

00:30 - 01:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Virginity (Palomino)

18:00 - 18:30

Death Lens (Palomino)

18:50 - 19:20

Wired Up (Palomino)

19:40 - 20:10

Antagonizers ATL (Palomino)

20:30 - 21:10

Crazy & The Brains (Boca)

22:20 - 23:00

Bridge City Sinners (Boca)

23:20 - 00:00

Days N Daze (Boca)

00:20 - 01:00

The Wooly

Prince Daddy & The Hyena

18:00 - 18:40

Short Fictions

19:00 - 19:40

Pet Symmetry (Playing Pets Hounds)

20:00 - 20:40

awakebutstillinbed

21:00 - 21:40

Teenage Halloween

22:00 - 22:40

The Sonder Bombs

23:00 - 23:40

Mush

00:00 - 00:40

Annabel

01:00 - 01:40

Vecinos

off day

18:30 - 19:00

Alright

19:20 - 19:50

Intervention

20:10 - 20:40

Niiice.

21:00 - 21:30

Bashful

21:50 - 22:20

Elders

22:40 - 23:10

Carpool

23:30 - 00:00

Perspective a lovely hand to hold

00:20 - 00:50

Signals Midwest

01:10 - 01:40

Fox Lounge

Quiet Fear

18:30 - 19:00

Slow Fire Pistol

19:20 - 20:00

Dead Friends

20:20 - 21:00

Dull Mourning

21:20 - 22:00

Florida Man

22:20 - 23:00

Wailin Storms

23:20 - 00:00

Gimme

00:20 - 00:50

Vacancy

01:00 - 01:30

Knockin' Boots Saloon (FKA 8 Seconds)

Chris Gethard

19:15 - 20:15

The Eradicator

20:35 - 21:15

MakeWar

21:35 - 22:15

Broadway Calls

22:35 - 23:15

The Bollweevils

23:35 - 00:15

Chuck Ragan

00:35 - 01:35

Hippodrome State Theatre

Nathan Gray & The Iron Roses

20:50 - 21:20

ICH (Juanchizeta Solo Project)

21:30 - 22:00

Teresa Rose

22:10 - 22:40

awakebutstillinbed (Shannon Solo)

22:50 - 23:20

Kepi Ghoulie & B-face (Kepi Acoustic)

23:30 - 00:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Fest 19 Saturday 30th October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

Year Of The Fist

14:00 - 14:40

Hunger Anthem

15:00 - 15:40

Thank You I'm Sorry

16:00 - 16:40

Hey Chels

17:00 - 17:40

Attic Salt

18:00 - 18:40

Dog Party

19:00 - 19:40

Spanish Love Songs (Acoustic)

20:00 - 20:40

The Pauses

21:00 - 21:40

GILT

22:00 - 22:40

Gully Boys

23:00 - 23:40

Freezing Cold

00:00 - 00:40

Bacchae

01:00 - 01:40

Bo Diddley Plaza

Pet Detectives

14:00 - 14:40

TIM BARRY

15:00 - 16:00

Sheer Mag

16:20 - 17:10

Bully

17:30 - 18:30

Torche

18:50 - 19:50

Baroness

20:10 - 21:10

Hot Water Music (A Flight and a Crash)

21:30 - 23:00

Heartwood

Jail Socks

14:00 - 14:40

Origami Angel

15:00 - 15:40

Dollar Signs

16:00 - 16:40

Ratboys

17:00 - 17:40

Pet Symmetry

18:00 - 18:40

Slingshot Dakota

19:00 - 19:40

Dikembe

20:00 - 20:40

Zeta

21:00 - 21:40

Prince Daddy & The Hyena

22:00 - 22:40

The Appleseed Cast

23:00 - 00:00

Downtown Fats

Max Stern & Friends

14:00 - 14:40

Reconciler (Leatherface Cover Set)

15:00 - 15:40

You Vandal (Bush Cover Set)

16:00 - 16:40

Debt Neglector (90s Jams Set)

17:00 - 17:40

Rad Owl (Samiam Cover Set)

18:00 - 18:40

Taking Meds (Talking Heads Cover Set)

19:00 - 19:40

Rutterkin (& Secret World) (Guided by Voices Cover Set)

20:00 - 20:40

New Junk City (Jimmy Eat World Cover Set)

21:00 - 21:40

Get Married (Green Day Cover Set)

22:00 - 22:40

Sarchasm (The Mountain Goats Cover Set)

22:50 - 23:30

MYSTERY BAND

23:50 - 00:30

Racones

00:50 - 01:30

High Dive

Tightwire

15:50 - 16:30

Rational Anthem

16:50 - 17:30

Nightmarathons

17:50 - 18:30

The Bad Signs

18:50 - 19:30

Shehehe

19:50 - 20:30

Devon Kay & The Solutions

20:50 - 21:30

The Dollyrots

21:50 - 22:30

Kepi Ghoulie & B-face

22:50 - 23:30

Moving Targets

23:50 - 00:30

Radon

00:50 - 01:30

Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Don't Panic (Palomino)

16:30 - 17:00

Lost In Society (Palomino)

17:20 - 17:50

Broken Things (Palomino)

18:10 - 18:40

Odd Robot (Palomino)

19:00 - 19:30

Loose Behaviour (Palomino)

19:50 - 20:20

Ghost Town Remedy (Palomino)

20:40 - 21:10

Skate Video (Palomino)

21:30 - 22:00

MYSTERY BAND (Boca)

23:10 - 23:50

City Mouse (Boca)

00:10 - 00:40

Wolf-Face (Minor Threat Cover Set (Boca))

01:00 - 01:40

The Wooly

Sarchasm

15:00 - 15:30

Get Married (Acoustic)

15:50 - 16:20

Telethon

16:40 - 17:10

Madison Turner

17:30 - 18:00

Big Loser

18:20 - 18:50

Home Is Where

19:10 - 19:40

Pass Away

20:00 - 20:40

Bonsai Trees

21:00 - 21:40

Cliffdiver

22:00 - 22:40

Camp Trash

23:00 - 23:40

Debt Neglector

00:00 - 00:40

Virginity

01:00 - 01:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Vecinos

Bottom Bracket

15:40 - 16:10

5ever

16:30 - 17:00

Mt. Oriander

17:20 - 17:50

Worst Party Ever

18:10 - 18:40

Almost People

19:00 - 19:30

Late Bloomer

19:50 - 20:20

Warren Franklin

20:40 - 21:10

Parting

21:30 - 22:00

dannythestreet

22:20 - 22:50

Brian Mietz

23:10 - 23:40

Champagne Colored Cars

00:00 - 00:30

Palomino Blond

00:50 - 01:30

Fox Lounge

Goalkeeper

14:20 - 14:50

Hans Gruber and the Die Hards

15:10 - 15:40

Gun Died Laughing

16:00 - 16:30

The Lucky Eejits

16:50 - 17:20

Dial Drive

17:40 - 18:10

Biitchseat

18:30 - 19:00

Hit Like a Girl

19:20 - 19:50

NO WIN

20:10 - 20:40

The Handsome Scoundrels

21:00 - 21:30

Totally Slow

21:50 - 22:20

Rad Owl

22:40 - 23:10

Bricheros

23:30 - 00:00

Curtains

00:20 - 00:50

MYSTERY BAND

01:10 - 01:40

Knockin' Boots Saloon (FKA 8 Seconds)

Soul Glo

21:35 - 22:15

A Wilhelm Scream

22:35 - 23:25

Comeback Kid

23:45 - 00:30

Hippodrome State Theatre

Gordon Withers (Jawbreaker on Cello)

20:30 - 21:00

City Mouse (Miski Dee Solo)

21:10 - 21:40

Mover Shaker (solo)

21:50 - 22:20

Jacob Danielsen-Moore

22:30 - 23:00

Zach Quinn

23:10 - 23:40

Brian Wahlstrom

23:50 - 00:20

MakeWar (Jose Prieto Solo)

00:30 - 01:00

Hardback Cafe

Love Kills Joy

12:40 - 13:10

Chimes

13:30 - 14:00

Telepathic Lines

14:20 - 14:50

AC DEATHSTRIKE

15:10 - 15:40

Gutless

16:00 - 16:30

Shark Anatomy

16:50 - 17:20

Leg Biters

17:40 - 18:10

Sports Reference

18:30 - 19:00

4th Ave Food Park

Elway (Tim Browne Solo)

12:40 - 13:10

Kali Masi (Acoustic)

13:20 - 13:50

Danny Attack

14:00 - 14:30

Davey Quinn

14:40 - 15:10

The Give & Take

15:20 - 15:50

Timeshares (Acoustic)

16:00 - 16:30

Andrew Paley

16:40 - 17:10

Chris Fox

17:20 - 17:50

Danny Hughes

18:00 - 18:30

Wax Wings

18:40 - 19:20

Knockin' Boots Saloon FEST WRESTLING

FEST WRESTLING PART 1

15:00 - 15:50

FEST WRESTLING PART 2

16:00 - 16:50

FEST WRESTLING PART 3

17:00 - 18:00

Hippodrome State Theatre FEST Comedy Showcase

Jake Crown

15:40 - 15:46

Mat Alano-Martin

15:46 - 15:54

John Dick Winters

15:54 - 16:02

Anna Valenzuela

16:02 - 16:10

Caitlin Reese

16:10 - 16:18

John Michael Bond

16:18 - 16:26

Jake Flores

16:26 - 16:34

Alainna Whatley

16:34 - 16:42

Heather Shaw

16:42 - 16:50

Gabe Koury

16:50 - 16:58

Anya Volz

16:58 - 17:06

Jaron Millan

17:06 - 17:14

Kevin Casey White

17:14 - 17:22

Christie Buchele

17:22 - 17:30

Gregg Cee

17:30 - 17:36

Brian Zeolla

17:36 - 17:44

Cherith Fuller

17:44 - 17:59

Ben Roy

17:59 - 18:14

Brandie Posey

18:14 - 18:29

Curtis Cook

18:29 - 18:44

Chris Gethard

18:45 - 19:45

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Fest 19 Sunday 31st October

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Loosey's

The Punk Cellist

14:00 - 14:40

American Thrills

15:00 - 15:30

Bad Idols

15:50 - 16:20

Rough Dreams

16:50 - 17:20

DECENTES

17:40 - 18:10

Lemmiwinks

18:30 - 19:00

POSTAGE

19:20 - 20:00

Secret World

20:20 - 21:00

Rutterkin

21:20 - 22:00

Broken Record

22:20 - 23:00

MYSTERY BAND

23:20 - 00:00

Bo Diddley Plaza

MYSTERY BAND

14:50 - 15:40

I Am The Avalanche

16:00 - 16:50

Strike Anywhere

17:10 - 18:00

Good Riddance

18:20 - 19:10

Hot Water Music (All Fan Requests Set)

19:30 - 21:00

Heartwood

Woolbright

14:00 - 14:30

Insignificant Other

14:50 - 15:20

Nervous Dater

15:40 - 16:10

Expert Timing

16:30 - 17:00

Kali Masi

17:20 - 18:00

Timeshares

18:20 - 19:00

John-Allison Weiss

19:20 - 20:00

Pool Kids

20:20 - 21:00

Signals Midwest

21:20 - 22:00

Into It. Over It. (playing "Proper")

22:20 - 23:00

Downtown Fats

Pet Detectives

15:00 - 15:40

Original Sharks

16:00 - 16:40

Kid You Not

17:00 - 17:40

Flying Raccoon Suit

18:00 - 18:40

Matamoska!

19:00 - 19:40

MYSTERY BAND

20:00 - 20:40

BAD OPERATION

21:00 - 21:40

Catbite (No Doubt Cover Set)

22:00 - 22:40

We Are The Union (& Friends) (Arrogant Sons of Bitches 'Three Cheers for Disappointment')

22:50 - 23:40

High Dive

Russ Rankin

15:20 - 16:00

Elway

16:20 - 17:00

Jon Snodgrass & his Buddies (FULL BAND)

17:20 - 18:00

Coffee Project

18:20 - 19:00

Mikey Erg

19:20 - 20:00

DOC HOPPER

20:20 - 21:00

Heart & Lung

21:20 - 22:00

Blacklist Royals (playing "Semper Liberi")

22:20 - 23:00

MYSTERY BAND

23:20 - 00:00

Boca Fiesta / Palomino Pool Hall

Faye (Palomino)

13:30 - 14:00

Wet Nurse (Palomino)

14:20 - 14:50

Wreath (Palomino)

15:10 - 15:40

Shurwood (Palomino)

16:00 - 16:30

Soft Clicks (Palomino)

16:50 - 17:20

Articles (Boca)

18:30 - 19:00

SPELLS (Boca)

19:20 - 19:50

Cop/Out (Boca)

20:10 - 20:40

THE JUKEBOX ROMANTICS (Boca)

21:00 - 21:30

Devon Kay & The Solutions ("Covers Hootenanny" (Boca))

21:50 - 22:30

Chinese Telephones (Boca)

23:00 - 23:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

The Wooly

School Drugs

14:10 - 14:50

Be Well

15:10 - 15:50

NO MAN

16:10 - 16:50

Militarie Gun

17:10 - 17:50

Pez

18:10 - 18:50

The Callous Daoboys

19:10 - 19:40

Gillian Carter

20:00 - 20:30

Demons

20:50 - 21:30

Vecinos

The Raging Nathans

14:00 - 14:30

The Warhawks

15:00 - 15:30

Reconciler

15:50 - 16:20

XED OUT

16:40 - 17:10

LTD

17:30 - 18:00

The Randy Savages

18:20 - 18:50

NOMORE

19:10 - 19:40

Moonraker

20:00 - 20:30

Lightweight

20:50 - 21:20

ShotClock

21:40 - 22:10

FRIENDLY FIRE

22:30 - 23:00

Canadian Rifle

23:20 - 23:50

Fox Lounge

Cursed Birth

13:20 - 13:50

Machinist!

14:10 - 14:40

Damage Done

15:00 - 15:30

Fortitude

15:50 - 16:20

430 Steps

16:40 - 17:10

Minimum Rage

17:30 - 18:00

Superbloom

18:20 - 18:50

Stunner

19:10 - 19:40

Thunderclap

20:00 - 20:30

Orbiter

20:50 - 21:20

Ball of Light

21:40 - 22:10

Supertwin

22:30 - 23:00

Horsewhip

23:20 - 23:50

Knockin' Boots Saloon (FKA 8 Seconds)

Bandaid Brigade

13:50 - 14:30

Wolf-Face

14:50 - 15:30

AFTER THE FALL

15:50 - 16:30

PEARS

16:50 - 17:30

Such Gold

17:50 - 18:30

Crime In Stereo (playing Troubled Stateside)

18:50 - 19:30

The Copyrights

19:50 - 20:30

Hippodrome State Theatre

Ceschi

13:40 - 14:20

Hodera (Acoustic)

14:30 - 15:10

Paige Beller

15:20 - 16:00

David Dondero

16:10 - 17:10

4th Ave Food Park

MYSTERY BAND

12:00 - 12:30

Crazy & The Brains (Acoustic)

12:40 - 13:10

Sarchasm (Acoustic)

13:20 - 13:50

Dog Party (Acoustic)

14:00 - 14:30

Scott Reynolds

14:40 - 15:10

Bradley Palermo

15:20 - 15:50

THE JUKEBOX ROMANTICS (Acoustic)

16:00 - 16:30

Wolves&wolves&wolves&wolves (Brian Woodall Solo)

16:40 - 17:10

Hippodrome State Theatre FEST Comedy Showcase

Jenarchy

20:30 - 20:38

Jake Crown

20:38 - 20:46

Brian Zeolla

20:46 - 20:54

Jake Flores

20:54 - 21:02

Gabe Koury

21:02 - 21:10

Kevin Casey White

21:10 - 21:18

Christie Buchele

21:18 - 21:26

John Michael Bond

21:26 - 21:34

Anna Valenzuela

21:34 - 21:42

Mat Alano-Martin

21:42 - 21:50

Caitlin Reese

21:50 - 21:58

John Dick Winters

21:58 - 22:06

Heather Shaw

22:06 - 22:14

Jaron Millan

22:14 - 22:22

Gregg Cee

22:22 - 22:30

Cherith Fuller

22:30 - 22:45

Anya Volz

22:45 - 23:00

Curtis Cook

23:00 - 23:20

Brandie Posey

23:20 - 23:40

Ben Roy

23:40 - 00:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2021-10-29 20:54.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0z9vyq.ih

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.017 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.