Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder hasn't been updated for 47 days. Search for similar clashfinders. dismiss

Rebellion 2024 Clashfinder Thursday 1st August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Empress Ballroom

Chaos 8

13:00 - 13:30

Yur Mum

13:50 - 14:20

Pete Bentha, & The Dinner Ladies

14:40 - 15:20

The Ramonas

15:40 - 16:25

The Meffs

16:45 - 17:25

Handsome Dick Manitoba

17:55 - 18:40

Subhumans

19:10 - 20:10

UK Subs

20:40 - 21:40

Barstool Preachers

22:10 - 23:00

Sham 69

23:30 - 00:30

Club Casbah

Tits Up

12:30 - 13:00

Geoffrey Oi!cott

13:20 - 13:50

Cyanide Pills

14:10 - 14:45

18 Fevers

15:05 - 15:40

Spunk Volcano & The Eruptions

16:00 - 16:40

The Devotchkas

17:00 - 17:40

The Drowns

18:00 - 18:40

Strung Out

19:00 - 19:45

Noi!se

20:15 - 21:05

The Queers

21:35 - 22:25

The Dwarves

22:55 - 23:50

The Casualties

00:20 - 01:15

Opera House

A Void

12:00 - 12:30

The Pink Diamond Revue

12:50 - 13:20

Private Dicks

13:40 - 14:10

London

14:30 - 15:00

Heavy Metal Kids

15:20 - 15:55

Menace

16:15 - 16:45

Abdoujaparov

17:15 - 17:55

Brigandage

18:15 - 18:55

Essential Logic

19:20 - 20:00

The Godfathers

20:25 - 21:35

Lydia Lunch

22:00 - 22:50

Tom Robinson Band

23:15 - 00:15

Arena

Coughin Vicars

13:00 - 13:30

NVS

13:50 - 14:20

Belvedere

14:40 - 15:10

The Guillotines

15:30 - 16:00

Sidekick

16:20 - 16:50

Slodgenessabounds

17:10 - 17:55

Half Naked Headline

18:15 - 18:45

Slalom D

19:05 - 19:45

Last Tree Squad

20:05 - 20:50

Tear Up

21:10 - 21:50

Subalternos

22:10 - 22:50

Public Serpents

23:10 - 23:55

The Warriors

00:15 - 01:00

RIS/After Dark Pavilion

Eye Scream Men

11:45 - 12:15

The Melbies

12:35 - 13:05

Lucky Hit

13:25 - 13:55

The Fragz

14:15 - 14:45

Sick Pins

15:05 - 15:35

Swarf Damage

15:55 - 16:25

Crapsons

16:45 - 17:15

Club Brat

17:35 - 18:05

Clobber

18:25 - 18:55

The Vageenas

19:15 - 19:45

Creature Creature

20:05 - 20:35

Nixed

21:00 - 21:30

Voodoo Radio

21:50 - 22:20

Punkband

22:40 - 23:15

Hotwax

23:35 - 00:20

Almost Acoustic

Aubrey Eels & The Baron

12:00 - 12:30

Molly Vulpyne

12:40 - 13:10

Last Tree Squad

13:25 - 13:55

Mauri Clash

14:10 - 14:40

Henshaw

14:50 - 15:20

The Antipoet

15:30 - 16:00

Kent Nielsen

16:10 - 16:40

Pete Bentham & The Dinner Ladies

16:50 - 17:20

Emily Flea

17:30 - 18:00

Steve Drewett

18:10 - 18:45

TBC

19:00 - 19:35

Carol Hodge

19:45 - 20:20

Rory Mcleod

20:35 - 21:20

Literary

Paul Raggity

13:30 - 13:40

Paul Eccentric (The Periwinkle Perspective)

13:50 - 14:15

Enrico and Elsia (Los Fastidios)

14:25 - 14:50

Handsome Dick Manitoba

15:00 - 15:30

Animal (Anti-Nowhere League)

15:40 - 16:10

John King and Irvine Welsh (Books, Films,& Punk Rock)

16:20 - 17:10

Lora Logic

17:20 - 17:50

Lydia Lunch

18:00 - 18:30

Cherry B

18:40 - 19:05

Steve Ignorant

19:15 - 19:45

Roadent

19:55 - 20:30

Palmolive

20:40 - 21:15

The Old Vic

Bingo with Max Splodge

11:45 - 12:15

Rat Boy Play Your Cards Right With Magic

12:30 - 13:00

Boggy Formby

13:10 - 13:40

Jake Martin

14:00 - 14:30

Static Kill Acoustic Sessions

14:40 - 16:40

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Rebellion 2024 Clashfinder Friday 2nd August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Empress Ballroom

Pussyliquor

12:45 - 13:15

Fire Exit

13:35 - 14:05

Riskee and The Ridicule

14:30 - 15:10

Maid Of Ace

15:40 - 16:20

Newtown Neurotics

16:50 - 17:35

The Chisel

18:05 - 18:50

The Baboon Show

19:20 - 20:10

Anti-Nowhere League

20:40 - 21:30

Gogol Bordello

22:00 - 23:00

The Stranglers

23:30 - 00:45

Club Casbah

Slackrr

12:50 - 13:20

Kaleko Urdangak

13:40 - 14:10

Hell City

14:30 - 15:00

Police Bastard

15:20 - 15:50

Knucklesheadz

16:10 - 16:40

Spider

17:00 - 17:30

The Defects

17:50 - 18:30

Resistance 77

18:50 - 19:30

Infa-Riot

19:55 - 20:35

Grade 2

21:00 - 21:40

Booze & Glory

22:05 - 22:50

Steve Ignorant Band Crass Set

23:15 - 00:20

Gogoponies

00:40 - 01:20

Opera House

Vulpynes

13:00 - 13:35

Salford Jets

13:55 - 14:30

TV Smith plays The Adverts Songbook

14:50 - 15:35

Rose Of Avalanche

15:55 - 16:35

The March Violets

16:55 - 17:35

Johnny Moped

17:55 - 18:35

Bar Stool Preachers (Acoustic)

18:55 - 19:35

Spizz Energi

19:55 - 20:40

The Pack

21:00 - 21:45

Toyah

22:15 - 23:15

The Men They Couldn't Hang

23:40 - 00:30

Arena

Brigata Vendetta

12:45 - 13:15

Girls Like Us

13:35 - 14:05

Spectrum 4

14:25 - 14:55

Smoking Gives You Big Tits

15:15 - 15:45

LA Inquisicion

16:05 - 16:35

Destructors 82

16:55 - 17:30

The Mistakes

17:50 - 18:25

Rage DC

18:45 - 19:25

The Samples

19:45 - 20:25

Stalag 13

20:45 - 21:25

Counting Coins

21:45 - 22:25

Control

22:45 - 23:30

Pama International

23:55 - 00:55

RIS/After Dark Pavilion

Pest

12:30 - 13:00

Panic Attak

13:20 - 13:50

Hot Flab

14:10 - 14:40

Brioche

15:00 - 15:30

Anti-Virus

15:50 - 16:20

Kombi Killers

16:40 - 17:10

The War Lovers

17:30 - 18:00

Sourflake

18:20 - 18:50

Jawless

19:10 - 19:40

Split Dogs

20:00 - 20:30

Kugo Death Ray

20:50 - 21:20

Aoife Destruction

21:40 - 22:10

Ramonas Tea Party

22:30 - 23:00

Lickshot

23:20 - 23:50

Alien Chicks

00:10 - 00:45

Almost Acoustic

Subalternos

12:45 - 13:15

Jenny Woo

13:25 - 13:55

Los Fastidios

14:05 - 14:35

Menace with Leigh Heggarty

14:45 - 15:15

Sally Pepper

15:25 - 15:55

The Outcasts

16:05 - 16:35

Chris Murray

16:45 - 17:15

Jess Silk

17:25 - 17:55

Swill

18:05 - 18:35

Charlie Harper

18:45 - 19:15

Dave Sharp

19:25 - 20:00

Pauline Murray

20:10 - 20:45

Slady

20:55 - 21:30

Literary

Paul Raggity

13:10 - 13:20

Zoe Howe

13:30 - 14:00

TBC

14:10 - 14:40

Lee Wilson (Infa-Riot)

14:50 - 15:20

TBC

15:30 - 16:10

Dale Vince

16:20 - 17:05

Michelle Brigandage

17:15 - 17:45

Pauline Murray

17:55 - 18:25

Eugene Hutz (Gogol Bordello)

18:35 - 19:15

Kirk Brandon

19:25 - 19:55

Attila The Stockbroker (spoken word)

20:05 - 20:50

The Old Vic

Bingo with Max Splodge

12:45 - 13:15

Rat Boys Play Your Cards Right With Magic

13:30 - 13:50

Boggy Formby

14:00 - 14:30

Simon Wells

14:45 - 15:15

Static Kills acoustic sessions

15:30 - 17:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Rebellion 2024 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Empress Ballroom

Lady Rage

12:45 - 13:15

Dakka Skanks

13:40 - 14:10

Los Fastidios

14:35 - 15:15

Hard Skin

15:40 - 16:25

Gimp Fist

16:55 - 17:40

Lions Law

18:10 - 18:55

Loose Articles

19:25 - 20:05

Millie Manders & The Shut Up

20:35 - 21:25

Death Of Guitar Pop

21:55 - 22:45

Cock Sparrer

23:15 - 00:25

Jo Jo and The Teeth

00:55 - 01:25

Club Casbah

Load

12:45 - 13:15

Pizzatramp

13:35 - 14:10

Rust

14:30 - 15:05

Dummy Toys

15:20 - 15:55

Knock Off

16:15 - 16:50

Paranoid Visions

17:10 - 17:50

Benefits

18:15 - 18:55

The Stupids

19:20 - 20:05

King Kurt

20:35 - 21:25

G.B.H.

21:55 - 22:45

Dead Boys

23:15 - 00:05

Hillbilly Moon Explosion

00:35 - 01:25

Opera House

Machiner

12:45 - 13:15

Black September

13:40 - 14:14

The Go Go Cult

14:40 - 15:15

The Tights

15:40 - 16:20

Interrobang

16:50 - 17:30

I, Doris

18:00 - 18:45

The Outcasts

19:15 - 20:05

The Countess of Fife

20:35 - 21:20

Lene Lovich

21:50 - 22:45

Ruts D.C.

23:15 - 00:15

Arena

The Nilz

13:05 - 13:40

Nasty Rumours

14:00 - 14:35

Surgery Without Research

14:55 - 15:30

A Tribute to Marcus Howells

15:50 - 16:25

Daffodildos

16:45 - 17:20

Headstone Horrors

17:40 - 18:15

Clockwork Psycho

18:35 - 19:10

Crown Court

19:25 - 20:00

The Choices

20:25 - 21:00

The Ejected

21:20 - 22:00

Harbour Rebels

22:20 - 22:55

Rubella Ballet

23:15 - 00:15

The Hotknives

00:35 - 01:15

RIS/After Dark Pavilion

Rat hole

12:30 - 13:00

Indignation Meeting

13:20 - 13:50

Missing The Scene

14:10 - 14:40

Dog of Man

15:00 - 15:30

Vanity Rose & The Band

15:50 - 16:20

Chemtrails

16:40 - 17:10

Virus Hardcore

17:30 - 18:00

Bleach Brain

18:20 - 18:50

Air Drawn Dagger

19:10 - 19:40

The Noname

20:00 - 20:30

Splntr

20:50 - 21:20

Deaf Devils

21:40 - 22:10

Erotic Secrets of Pompeii

22:30 - 23:00

The Hellflowers

23:20 - 23:50

Brigantes

00:10 - 00:45

Almost Acoustic

In Evil Hour

12:30 - 13:00

Jonny Robson

13:10 - 13:40

Jess (Raising Ravens)

13:50 - 14:20

Cassie Fox

14:30 - 15:00

Millie Manders

15:10 - 15:40

Dakka Skanks

15:50 - 16:20

The Countess of Fife

16:30 - 17:00

Oorya

17:10 - 17:40

Ghost Dance

17:50 - 18:20

Johnny Moped

18:30 - 19:00

Henry Cluney

19:10 - 19:45

TV Smith & Vom Ritchie

19:55 - 20:30

Mike Peters

20:45 - 21:45

Literary

Paul Raggity

13:00 - 13:10

Fat Bob (Hard Skin)

13:20 - 13:50

Matt Worley

14:00 - 14:30

Geoff Deane

14:40 - 15:10

Kenny Morris

15:20 - 15:50

Roman Jugg

16:00 - 16:40

Jim Brooks (The Ejected)

16:50 - 17:20

Mike Peters (The Alarm)

17:30 - 18:10

Andy Scott (The Sweet)

18:20 - 19:00

Cheetah Chrome (Dead Boys)

19:10 - 19:40

Martin Atkins

19:50 - 20:30

The Old Vic

Bingo with Max Splodge

12:45 - 13:15

Rat Boys Play Your Cards Right With Magic

13:30 - 13:50

Boggy Formby

14:00 - 14:30

Tim Holehouse

14:45 - 15:15

Static Kill acoustic sessions

15:30 - 17:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Rebellion 2024 Clashfinder Sunday 4th August

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Empress Ballroom

The Attack

13:00 - 13:30

Smoking Popes

13:55 - 14:30

Turbo ACs

14:55 - 15:35

Rumkicks

16:05 - 16:45

Channel 3

17:15 - 18:00

Dirtbox Disco

18:30 - 19:15

The Sweet

19:45 - 20:45

Cockney Rejects

21:15 - 22:15

Stiff Little Fingers

22:45 - 23:45

Club Casbah

Litterbug

13:30 - 14:00

On The Huh

14:20 - 14:50

Faintest Idea

15:10 - 15:40

The Pawns

16:00 - 16:35

Das Klown

16:55 - 17:30

Redeemon

17:50 - 18:25

Meryl Streek

18:45 - 19:20

Union 13

19:40 - 20:20

Svetlanas

20:45 - 21:25

Lower Class Brats

21:50 - 22:35

Conflict

23:00 - 00:00

Opera House

The Satellites

13:00 - 13:30

Rites of Hadda

13:50 - 14:20

Ruts D.C. acoustic

14:40 - 15:20

Andy Ellison & Vicious Bishop (Radio Stars set)

15:40 - 16:25

Blyth Power

16:45 - 17:30

Rhoda Dakar

18:00 - 18:45

Love

19:15 - 20:05

Syteria

20:35 - 21:10

Old Time Sailors

21:40 - 22:30

The Alarm

23:00 - 00:00

Arena

Cran

13:00 - 13:30

Convict Class

13:50 - 14:20

FMA + 12 Gage

14:40 - 15:10

The Human Error

15:30 - 16:00

Choking Susan

16:20 - 16:55

The Gakk

17:15 - 17:50

The Duel

18:10 - 18:45

Criminal Damage

19:05 - 19:40

8Kalacas

20:00 - 20:40

Crim

21:00 - 21:40

Claimed Choice

22:00 - 22:40

The Dreadnoughts

23:00 - 23:50

RIS/After Dark Pavilion

Playing Alice

12:30 - 13:00

Arch Femmesis

13:15 - 13:45

SNM

14:00 - 14:30

The Empty Page

14:45 - 15:15

Baby Said

15:30 - 16:00

NXKXTA

16:15 - 16:45

Fraulein

17:00 - 17:30

The Dollheads

17:45 - 18:15

Hipersona

18:30 - 19:00

Baby Teeth

19:15 - 19:45

Twat Union

20:00 - 20:30

The Red Stains

20:45 - 21:15

Bruise Control

21:40 - 22:10

Love Equals Death

22:30 - 23:00

Snayx

23:20 - 23:55

Almost Acoustic

Blyth Power

12:45 - 13:15

Cherry & Peesh

13:25 - 13:55

Sharp Knives

14:10 - 14:40

John Ellis

14:50 - 15:20

Arthur Kitchener

15:30 - 16:00

Chip Hanna

16:10 - 16:40

Efa Supertramp

16:50 - 17:20

Ouse Valley Singles Club

17:30 - 18:00

The Ramstampits

18:10 - 18:41

Andy Ellison (Radio Stars set)

18:50 - 19:25

Miles Hunt (The Wonder Stuff)

19:40 - 20:25

Attila The Stockbroker

20:35 - 21:20

Literary

Paul Raggity

13:30 - 13:40

Daniel Rachel (Two Tone Book)

13:50 - 14:20

Rhoda Dakar

14:30 - 15:00

Mike Magrann (Channel 3)

15:10 - 15:40

Steve Drewett (Songs & Stories)

15:50 - 16:30

John Ellis

16:40 - 17:10

Arthur Kitchener

17:20 - 17:50

Crass: The Sound of Free Speech (Film & Q&A)

18:10 - 20:05

Anarcho Punk Panel Part 2

20:20 - 21:10

The Old Vic

Bingo with Max Splodge

13:00 - 13:30

Rat Boys Play Your Cards Right With Magic

13:45 - 14:15

Boggy Formby

14:25 - 14:55

Gutterfolk

15:05 - 15:35

Mike Only

15:45 - 16:20

Static Kill acoustic sessions

16:30 - 18:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2024-06-07 16:58.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16qivg.lk

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.007 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.