Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 4 - Patience, grasshopper

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder hasn't been updated for 10 days. Search for similar clashfinders.

Machynlleth Comedy Festival 2024 Clashfinder Friday 3rd May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Mach Arena

Miles Jupp

19:00 - 20:50

Friday Night Showcase

22:30 - 00:30

Y Plas - Main Hall

Friday Night Showcase

22:30 - 00:30

Y Tabernacl

Jess Fostekew

19:00 - 20:00

Josh Widdecombe

21:00 - 22:00

The Warren Room

Mark Silcox

19:00 - 20:00

Rich Wilson

21:00 - 22:00

Machynlleth Rugby Club

Sian Docksey

19:00 - 20:00

Athena Kugblenu

21:00 - 22:00

Machynlleth Bowling Club

WiFi Wars

19:00 - 20:00

Stuart Laws

21:00 - 22:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Main Hall

Mark Watson

19:00 - 20:00

Luisa Omielan

21:00 - 22:15

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Gym

The Paddock

19:00 - 20:15

Tarot

21:15 - 22:15

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Room 13

Will Rowland

19:00 - 20:00

Krystal Evans

21:00 - 22:00

The Sixth Form

Molly McGuinness

19:00 - 20:00

Leroy Brito

21:00 - 22:00

The Upper Sixth

Adam Flood

19:00 - 20:00

Matt Rees

21:00 - 22:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Billiard Room

Flo & Joan

19:00 - 20:00

Ria Lina

21:00 - 22:15

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Powys Room

Annie McGrath

21:00 - 22:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Senedd -Dy

Alexandra Haddow

19:00 - 20:00

Y Plas - Vane Tempest

Kieran Flynn & Tom Towelling

19:00 - 20:00

Andy Field

21:00 - 22:00

The Swallow Theatre @ The Wynnstay

Lorna Rose Treen

19:00 - 20:00

John Meagher

21:00 - 22:00

The Old Pizzeria @ The Wynnstay

Jonny Pelham

19:00 - 20:00

Rob Copland

21:00 - 22:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Machynlleth Comedy Festival 2024 Clashfinder Saturday 4th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Mach Arena

Josh Widdecombe & Friends

11:15 - 12:30

James Acaster

13:30 - 15:30

Bridget Christie

17:15 - 18:55

Kiri Pritchard-Mclean

20:00 - 21:15

Saturday Night Showcase

22:00 - 00:00

Y Plas - Main Hall

WiFi Wars

12:00 - 13:00

Shelf (Kids)

14:00 - 15:00

Tarot

16:00 - 17:00

Jonny & The Baptists

18:00 - 19:00

Comedians Beer Mat Flipping Championship

20:00 - 21:00

Saturday Night Showcase

22:00 - 00:00

Y Tabernacl

Three Bean Salad

12:00 - 13:00

Rob Auton

14:00 - 15:00

Rose Matefeo

16:00 - 17:00

Nick Helm

18:00 - 19:00

Stephen Bailey

20:00 - 21:00

The Warren Room

Dan Nicholas

12:00 - 13:00

Amy Matthews

14:00 - 15:00

Yuriko Kotani

16:00 - 17:00

Cerys Bradley

18:00 - 19:00

Tudur Owen (Cymraeg)

20:00 - 21:00

Machynlleth Rugby Club

Ania Magliano

12:00 - 13:00

Benjamin Alborough

14:00 - 15:00

Alexis Dubus

16:00 - 17:00

Fatiha El-Ghorri

18:00 - 19:00

Josh Glanc

20:00 - 21:00

Machynlleth Bowling Club

Foxdog Studios

12:00 - 13:00

Eleanor Morton

14:00 - 15:00

Sikisa

16:00 - 17:00

Colin Hoult

18:00 - 19:00

Paul Williams

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Main Hall

Chloe Petts

12:00 - 13:00

Paddy Young

16:00 - 17:00

Catherine Bohart

18:00 - 19:00

Stuart Goldsmith

20:00 - 21:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Gym

Amy Gledhill

12:00 - 13:00

Luke McQueen & Mark Silcox

14:00 - 15:00

Celya AB

16:00 - 17:00

Shelf

18:00 - 19:00

Fiona Allen

20:00 - 21:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Room 13

Runi Talwar

12:00 - 13:00

Jin Hao Li

14:00 - 15:00

Katie Green

16:00 - 17:00

Beth Jones, Caryl Burke, Gethin Evans ac Aled Richards

18:00 - 19:00

Katie Gill-Williams

20:00 - 21:00

The Sixth Form

Paddy Young

12:00 - 13:00

Michael Akadiri

14:00 - 15:00

Amy Mason

16:00 - 17:00

Raj Poojara

18:00 - 19:00

Omar Badawy

20:00 - 21:00

The Upper Sixth

Anu Vaidyanathan

12:00 - 13:00

Bella Humphries

14:00 - 15:00

Vidura B.R.

16:00 - 17:00

Parsons & Emslie

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Billiard Room

Freya Parker

12:00 - 13:00

Elis James

14:00 - 15:00

Robin Morgan

16:00 - 17:00

Josh Jones

18:00 - 19:00

Huge Davies

20:00 - 21:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Powys Room

John Osborne

12:00 - 13:00

Tudur Owen

14:00 - 15:00

Ingrid Dahle

16:00 - 17:00

Anna Thomas

18:00 - 19:00

Jodie Mitchell

20:00 - 21:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Senedd -Dy

Clare Ferguson-Walker

12:00 - 13:00

Stuart Goldsmith - The Comedian's Comedian Podcast

16:00 - 17:00

John Tothill

18:00 - 19:00

Lily Phillips

20:00 - 21:00

Y Plas - Vane Tempest

Poppy Hillstead

12:00 - 13:00

Egg

14:00 - 15:00

Lucy Pearman

16:00 - 17:00

Tamsyn Kelly

18:00 - 19:00

Lisa Curry

20:00 - 21:00

The Swallow Theatre @ The Wynnstay

Ed Easton

12:00 - 13:00

Will Adamsdale

14:00 - 15:00

Sharon Wanjohi

16:00 - 17:00

Esyllt Sears

18:00 - 19:00

Daman Bamrah

20:00 - 21:00

The Old Pizzeria @ The Wynnstay

Arddangosfa Datblygu Artistiaid S4C

12:00 - 13:15

Jacob Hawley

14:00 - 15:00

Phil Ellis

16:00 - 17:00

Shenoah Allen

18:00 - 19:00

Joe & Rory

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Machynlleth Comedy Festival 2024 Clashfinder Sunday 5th May

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Mach Arena

Ivo Graham

18:15 - 19:15

Mark Watson

20:30 - 21:45

Y Plas - Main Hall

Marcel Lucont

14:00 - 15:00

Glenn Moore

16:00 - 17:00

Sheeps

18:00 - 19:00

Late Night Dirty Scrabble with Rob Rouse and Friends

20:00 - 21:00

Ivo Graham - Comedians DJ Battles

22:00 - 01:00

Y Tabernacl

Three Bean Salad

12:00 - 13:00

Lou Sanders

14:00 - 15:00

John Kearns

16:00 - 17:00

Sophie Willan

18:00 - 19:00

Paul Foot

20:00 - 21:00

The Warren Room

Esyllt Sears, Mary Flanigan and Eleanor Morton - 8 out of 10 Celts

12:00 - 13:00

Comedy Translates | Comedi’n Cyfeithu

14:00 - 15:15

Mike Wozniak

16:00 - 17:00

Ken Cheng

18:00 - 19:00

Joz Norris

20:00 - 21:00

Machynlleth Rugby Club

David Elms

12:00 - 13:00

Heidi Regan

14:00 - 15:00

Eric Rushton

16:00 - 17:00

Jain Edwards

18:00 - 19:00

Morgan Rees

20:00 - 21:00

Machynlleth Bowling Club

Do Not Adjust Your Stage

12:00 - 13:00

Rob Deering

14:00 - 15:00

Harriet Dyer

16:00 - 17:00

Sean McLoughlin

18:00 - 19:00

Ignacio Lopez

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Main Hall

Alison Spittle

12:00 - 13:00

Rob Newman

14:00 - 15:00

Jonny & the Baptists

16:00 - 17:00

Sophie Duker

18:00 - 19:00

Rob Deering's Beat This

20:00 - 21:15

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Gym

The Delightful Sausage

12:00 - 13:00

Joe Wells

16:00 - 17:00

Parti Priodas

18:00 - 19:00

Sikisa

20:00 - 21:00

Ysgol Bro Hyddgen - Room 13

Ed Gaughan

12:00 - 13:00

Jack Barry

14:00 - 15:00

Eddy Hare

16:00 - 17:00

William Stone

18:00 - 19:00

Mel Owen, Steffan Evans, Carwyn Blayney a Jimmy Johnson

20:00 - 21:00

The Sixth Form

James Trickey and Pravanya Pillay

12:00 - 13:00

Chris Cantrill

14:00 - 15:00

Ali Brice

16:00 - 17:00

Hannah Platt

18:00 - 19:00

Andrew White

20:00 - 21:00

The Upper Sixth

Harriet Kemsley

12:00 - 13:00

Joe Sutherland

14:00 - 15:00

Joe Kent-Walters

16:00 - 17:00

Freddie Hayes and Mikey Bligh-Smith

18:00 - 19:00

Sikisa

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Billiard Room

Alex Kealy

12:00 - 13:00

Emma Sidi

14:00 - 15:00

Ivo Graham - Feelings Box: A Theatre Show

16:00 - 17:00

Kemah Bob

18:00 - 19:00

Susie McCabe

20:00 - 21:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Powys Room

Celya AB (WIP)

14:00 - 15:00

Lindsey Santoro

16:00 - 17:00

Steffan Alun

18:00 - 19:00

Róisín and Chiara

20:00 - 21:00

Owain Glyndwr Centre - Senedd -Dy

Clwb Carco

12:00 - 13:00

Margaret Cabourn Smith

14:00 - 15:00

Marjolein Robertson

16:00 - 17:00

The Xennial Dome

18:00 - 19:00

Y Plas - Vane Tempest

Sam Nicoresti

12:00 - 13:00

Abi Clarke

14:00 - 15:00

Stevie Martin

16:00 - 17:00

Nic Sampson

18:00 - 19:00

Alison Spittle

20:00 - 21:00

The Swallow Theatre @ The Wynnstay

Josh Glanc (WIP)

12:00 - 13:00

Barry Fearns

14:00 - 15:00

Amy Annette

16:00 - 17:00

Dan Cook

18:00 - 19:00

Bella Hull

20:00 - 21:00

The Old Pizzeria @ The Wynnstay

Channel 4 Artist Development Showcase

12:00 - 13:10

Peter Fleming

14:00 - 15:00

Mel Owen

16:00 - 17:00

Tim Key

18:00 - 19:00

Dan Tiernan

20:00 - 21:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 10 days ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 13m698.o1

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.008 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.