Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Some days and stages are hidden. Show them.

Latitude Festival 2019 Clashfinder Friday 19th July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

?

12:10 - 13:10

Baxter Dury

13:50 - 14:30

Anna Calvi

15:10 - 16:00

Khruangbin

16:40 - 17:30

Neneh Cherry

18:10 - 19:10

Loyle Carner

19:50 - 20:50

George Ezra

21:30 - 23:00

BBC Music Stage

Kero Kero Bonito

12:45 - 13:35

Jonathan Wilson

14:10 - 14:55

Jenny Lewis

15:30 - 16:20

Parcels

16:55 - 17:55

Freya Ridings

18:35 - 19:25

Gomez

20:00 - 21:00

Primal Scream

21:30 - 23:00

Sunrise Arena

*Unconfirmed running order for this stage and ones below*

09:00 - 11:00

The Local Honeys

13:15 - 14:00

Crows

14:35 - 15:20

The Murder Capital

15:50 - 16:20

The Teskey Brothers

16:45 - 17:25

Elder Island

17:50 - 18:30

A Place to Bury Strangers

19:00 - 20:00

Foxing

20:30 - 21:15

Teleman

21:45 - 22:45

Amy Becker

23:00 - 00:00

Chlobocop

00:00 - 01:30

?

01:30 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

?

13:05 - 13:35

Rubber Jaw

14:05 - 14:35

Chappaqua Wrestling

15:05 - 15:40

Indoor Pets

16:10 - 16:40

Another Sky

17:10 - 17:50

Queen Zee

18:20 - 19:00

Childcare

19:30 - 20:15

She Drew the Gun

20:40 - 21:30

Mikey Snooze 80's Lycra DJ Party

23:00 - 01:00

Andy Backhouse

01:00 - 03:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Alcove

?

14:30 - 15:00

?

15:25 - 15:55

?

16:20 - 16:50

?

17:15 - 17:45

Dry Cleaning

18:10 - 18:40

Los Bitchos

19:05 - 19:35

Virginia Wing

20:00 - 20:30

Viagra Boys

23:00 - 00:00

Bad Vibrations

01:00 - 02:00

BBC Music Introducing Stage

?

17:45 - 18:10

Archipelago

18:30 - 18:55

Snazzback

19:15 - 19:40

Beth Prior Collective

20:00 - 20:25

Aleighcia Scott

20:45 - 21:10

Matt Carmichael

21:30 - 21:55

Brickwork Lizards

22:15 - 22:40

Nebula Sun

23:00 - 23:25

SOLAS

?

14:00 - 14:30

?

15:00 - 15:30

?

16:30 - 17:30

Laurel

18:00 - 19:00

Aeris Roves

19:30 - 20:30

County Line Runner

21:00 - 22:00

?

22:30 - 23:30

?

00:15 - 01:45

Music & Film Arena

?

14:00 - 15:00

?

15:30 - 16:30

?

16:30 - 16:45

?

16:45 - 17:30

?

17:30 - 18:00

?

18:00 - 19:00

?

19:00 - 19:30

?

19:30 - 20:30

?

21:00 - 00:30

?

00:30 - 01:40

Comedy

Chortle Student Comics

11:05 - 12:05

Jayde Adams

12:15 - 12:45

David Morgan

12:45 - 13:15

Nish Kumar

13:15 - 14:00

Phoebe Walsh

14:10 - 14:40

Lou Sanders

14:40 - 15:10

Marcus Brigstocke

15:10 - 15:55

Maisie Adam

16:05 - 16:35

Tiff Stevenson

16:35 - 17:05

Mawaan Rizwaan

17:25 - 17:55

Michelle Wolf

18:00 - 18:45

Guilty Pleasures

22:30 - 02:30

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude Festival 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 20th July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

Honeyblood

12:30 - 13:20

The Futureheads

14:00 - 14:40

Walking on Cards

15:20 - 16:10

MARINA

16:50 - 17:40

Tom Grennan

18:10 - 19:10

Snow Patrol

19:50 - 21:20

Underworld

22:00 - 23:00

BBC Music Stage

Pop Chorus

11:50 - 12:40

The Magic Gang

13:10 - 14:00

Grace Carter

14:30 - 15:20

The Twilight Sad

15:50 - 16:40

Nadine Shah

17:10 - 18:00

Aurora

18:30 - 19:30

20:00 - 21:00

Everything Everything

21:30 - 23:00

Sunrise Arena

*Unconfirmed running order for this stage and ones below*

09:00 - 11:00

Adekunle Gold

12:35 - 13:20

Lazy Day

13:50 - 14:40

Steam Down

15:10 - 15:55

Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs

16:20 - 17:10

Ider

17:40 - 18:25

Girlpool

18:55 - 19:45

Flamingods

20:15 - 21:00

Ray BLK

21:30 - 22:30

Kate Miller

23:00 - 00:00

?

00:00 - 01:30

?

01:30 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

?

13:00 - 13:30

The Middle Floor

14:00 - 14:30

Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard

15:00 - 15:35

Black Country, New Road

16:05 - 16:50

Zuzu

17:20 - 18:00

Martha

18:30 - 19:00

Self Esteem

19:30 - 20:15

Easy Life

20:40 - 21:30

Olli Dutton

23:00 - 01:00

GRL TLK

01:00 - 03:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Alcove

?

13:35 - 14:05

?

14:30 - 15:00

?

15:25 - 15:55

?

16:20 - 16:50

?

17:15 - 17:45

Ebi Soda

18:10 - 18:40

Project Karnak

19:05 - 19:35

Ruby Rushton

20:00 - 20:30

Judah & the Lion

23:00 - 00:00

?

01:00 - 02:00

BBC Music Introducing Stage

Alan Baker

15:00 - 15:25

Helen Lacey

17:00 - 17:25

Bug Teeth

18:30 - 18:55

Harvey Causon

19:15 - 19:40

Binbag Wisdom

20:00 - 20:25

Lady Vendredi

20:45 - 21:10

Dakar Audio Club

22:15 - 22:40

Martha Hill

23:00 - 23:25

SOLAS

Maisie Peters

15:00 - 15:45

Jelly Boy

16:15 - 17:15

Olympia

18:15 - 19:15

whenyoung

20:00 - 21:00

Bill Jefferson

21:30 - 22:30

3D: Darren Emerson, Danny Howells, Dave

23:00 - 00:00

?

00:45 - 01:45

Music & Film Arena

?

11:00 - 11:40

?

11:40 - 12:00

?

12:00 - 13:00

?

13:00 - 13:45

?

13:45 - 14:45

?

14:45 - 15:10

?

15:10 - 16:10

?

16:10 - 16:35

?

16:35 - 17:55

?

17:55 - 18:30

?

19:15 - 20:30

?

20:30 - 21:30

?

22:00 - 23:15

?

23:15 - 00:15

?

00:15 - 00:45

?

00:45 - 01:45

?

01:45 - 02:15

Comedy

Glenn Moore

12:30 - 13:00

Tom Allen

13:00 - 13:30

Rosie Jones

13:30 - 14:00

Sindhu Vee

14:00 - 14:45

Nick Helm

14:55 - 15:40

Kae Kurd

15:40 - 16:10

Felicity Ward

16:10 - 16:40

Kiri Pritchard-Mclean

16:40 - 17:25

Jason Manford

17:30 - 18:15

The Massaoke Band

22:30 - 23:45

Rave Karaoke

23:45 - 01:00

Buttoned Down Disco

01:00 - 02:15

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Latitude Festival 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 21st July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Obelisk Arena

Kingdom Choir

12:35 - 13:25

Palace

14:05 - 14:55

Pale Waves

15:30 - 16:10

Cat Power

16:40 - 17:40

Sigrid

18:10 - 19:10

CHVRCHES

19:50 - 20:50

Lana Del Rey

21:30 - 23:00

BBC Music Stage

Georgia

12:20 - 13:20

Let’s Eat Grandma

13:50 - 14:40

The Big Moon

15:15 - 15:55

Julia Jacklin

16:25 - 17:15

Sons of Kemet

17:45 - 18:35

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

19:10 - 20:00

LP

20:30 - 21:30

Slaves

22:00 - 23:00

Sunrise Arena

*Unconfirmed running order for this stage and ones below*

09:00 - 11:00

?

12:45 - 13:45

Cavetown

14:15 - 14:55

No Vacation

15:25 - 16:10

Billy Lockett

16:40 - 17:25

Beabadoobee

18:20 - 18:45

Lucia

19:00 - 19:45

Nilüfer Yanya

20:15 - 21:00

The Japanese House

21:30 - 22:30

The Comet is Coming

23:00 - 00:00

Rosa Terenzi

01:30 - 03:00

The Lake Stage

Alfie Indra

13:15 - 13:35

Drahla

14:15 - 14:45

Working Men’s Club

15:15 - 15:50

Fling

16:20 - 16:50

Squid

17:20 - 18:00

Art School Girlfriend

18:25 - 19:00

Celeste

19:30 - 20:15

Anna of the North

20:45 - 21:30

Gareth Potter

23:00 - 03:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

The Alcove

?

13:35 - 14:05

TORS

14:30 - 15:00

Tamzene

15:25 - 15:55

JC Stewart

16:20 - 16:50

Monty Taft

17:15 - 17:45

Joy Crookes

18:10 - 18:40

Arlo Day

19:05 - 19:35

Gently Tender

20:00 - 20:30

Low Island

23:00 - 00:00

?

01:00 - 02:00

BBC Music Introducing Stage

?

15:45 - 16:10

?

16:30 - 16:55

?

17:15 - 17:40

?

18:00 - 18:25

?

18:45 - 19:10

?

19:30 - 19:55

?

21:00 - 21:25

SOLAS

?

13:00 - 13:30

?

14:00 - 14:45

?

15:30 - 16:15

?

17:00 - 18:00

?

18:30 - 19:15

?

19:45 - 20:45

?

21:30 - 22:05

?

22:45 - 23:45

Music & Film Arena

?

11:00 - 11:40

?

12:00 - 13:00

?

13:10 - 14:10

?

14:30 - 15:30

?

15:30 - 16:00

?

16:00 - 18:00

?

18:00 - 18:30

?

18:30 - 19:45

?

20:00 - 20:45

?

21:00 - 21:30

Haelos

21:45 - 22:30

Snapped Ankles

23:10 - 01:00

Comedy

Mark Watson

12:15 - 13:00

Lolly Adefope

13:15 - 13:45

Rachel Parris

13:45 - 14:15

Milton Jones

14:25 - 15:10

Kai Humphries

15:10 - 15:40

Ashley Storrie

15:40 - 16:10

Russell Kane

16:10 - 16:55

Frank Skinner

17:00 - 17:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2019-05-17 13:45.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0kjz1e.sy

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.08 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.