Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Green Man Festival 2024 Clashfinder Thursday 15th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Far Out

Liz Lawrence

16:30 - 17:15

Sheer Mag

17:45 - 18:45

Kokoko!

19:15 - 20:15

Metz

20:45 - 21:45

Sleaford Mods

22:30 - 00:00

Walled Garden

Gillie

14:45 - 15:30

Pys Melyn

16:00 - 16:45

Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog

17:15 - 18:00

The Tubs

18:30 - 19:15

Islet

19:45 - 20:30

Das Koolies

21:15 - 22:15

Chai Wallahs

Freshly Squeezed

18:00 - 19:00

Hippo Sound System

19:30 - 20:30

Urban Folk Quartet

21:00 - 22:05

K.O.G.

22:45 - 00:00

Cinedrome

?

15:00 - 16:30

?

17:00 - 18:30

?

18:45 - 20:15

?

20:30 - 22:30

?

23:00 - 01:00

Round The Twist

?

16:00 - 17:30

?

17:30 - 19:00

?

19:00 - 20:30

?

20:30 - 22:00

?

22:00 - 23:30

?

23:30 - 01:00

?

01:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Green Man Festival 2024 Clashfinder Friday 16th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Mountain Stage

The Orchestra (For Now)

12:15 - 12:45

Georgia Ruth

13:15 - 14:00

Hurray For The Riff Raff

14:30 - 15:30

Johnny Flynn

16:00 - 17:00

This Is The Kit

17:30 - 18:30

Arlo Parks

19:15 - 20:15

Mount Kimbie

21:00 - 22:15

Jon Hopkins

23:00 - 00:15

Far Out

Opus Kink

12:00 - 12:45

JOHN

13:15 - 14:00

Lime Garden

14:30 - 15:15

Hotline TNT

15:45 - 16:45

BEAK>

17:15 - 18:15

Julia Holter

18:45 - 19:45

Fat White Family

20:30 - 21:45

The Jesus & Mary Chain

22:30 - 23:45

Hannah Holland

00:15 - 01:30

Sherelle

01:40 - 03:10

Walled Garden

Marta Del Grandi

11:30 - 12:15

Blue Bendy

12:45 - 13:30

Malice K

14:00 - 14:45

MRCY

15:15 - 16:00

N'famady Kouyaté

16:30 - 17:15

Personal Trainer

17:45 - 18:30

A. Savage

19:00 - 20:00

One Leg One Eye

20:30 - 21:30

Moonchild Sanelly

22:00 - 23:00

HotWax

23:30 - 00:30

Transgressive DJs

01:00 - 03:30

Rising

? (GM Rising finalist)

11:45 - 12:15

? (GM Rising finalist)

12:45 - 13:15

Humane The Moon

14:00 - 14:30

Lemoncello

15:30 - 16:00

Man/Woman/Chainsaw

17:00 - 17:30

Revival Season

18:30 - 19:15

Getdown Services

20:15 - 21:00

Shelf Lives

22:15 - 23:00

Chai Wallahs

Kaptin Barrett

13:30 - 14:30

Binbag Wisdom

15:00 - 16:00

Stevie Toddler

16:30 - 17:30

They Say Jump

18:00 - 19:00

Nookee

19:30 - 20:30

Pigeon Wigs

21:00 - 22:00

Michael Sebastian & Friends

22:30 - 23:30

Vincen García

00:00 - 01:00

Babbling Tongues

Pete Brown matches the beers to the bands

12:00 - 13:00

Andre Marmot

13:10 - 13:55

Richard King

14:00 - 14:45

Joelle Taylor

15:00 - 15:45

The Jesus & Mary Chain in conversation

16:00 - 17:00

?

19:05 - 19:25

?

19:30 - 20:15

?

20:20 - 21:05

?

21:10 - 21:20

?

21:25 - 21:55

?

22:00 - 22:10

?

22:15 - 22:35

?

22:40 - 23:00

?

23:05 - 23:25

?

23:30 - 23:40

?

23:45 - 00:30

?

00:35 - 01:20

?

01:25 - 01:55

Cinedrome

?

09:30 - 10:55

?

11:00 - 12:15

?

12:30 - 14:10

?

14:30 - 16:00

?

16:30 - 18:15

?

18:30 - 21:00

?

21:30 - 23:10

?

23:30 - 01:00

?

01:30 - 03:05

Round The Twist

?

19:00 - 21:00

?

21:00 - 23:00

?

23:00 - 00:00

?

00:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Green Man Festival 2024 Clashfinder Saturday 17th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Mountain Stage

Lynks

11:45 - 12:45

The WAEVE

13:15 - 14:15

Lonnie Holley

14:45 - 15:45

Wednesday

16:15 - 17:15

King Creosote

17:45 - 18:45

Tinariwen

19:15 - 20:30

Devendra Banhart

21:15 - 22:30

Big Thief

23:15 - 00:30

Far Out

The Nightingales

12:00 - 13:00

Orions Belte

13:30 - 14:30

bdrmm

15:00 - 16:00

Jjuujjuu

16:30 - 17:30

Ibibio Sound Machine

18:00 - 19:00

John Maus

19:30 - 20:30

The Mary Wallopers

21:00 - 22:00

Osees

22:45 - 00:00

Max Cooper (Live AV)

00:30 - 01:30

Sofia Kourtesis (DJ)

01:40 - 03:10

Walled Garden

Sam Grassie

12:15 - 13:00

Rachael Lavelle

13:30 - 14:15

Lutalo

14:45 - 15:30

Tapir!

16:00 - 16:45

TBA

17:15 - 18:15

Jess Williamson

18:45 - 19:45

SAM MORTON

20:15 - 21:15

Oracle Sisters

21:45 - 22:45

Nabihah Iqbal

23:20 - 00:20

Byrne's Night

00:50 - 02:50

Rising

? (GM Rising finalist)

11:15 - 11:45

Toni Sancho

12:45 - 13:15

Slate

14:15 - 14:45

The New Eves

15:45 - 16:15

Plantoid

17:15 - 17:45

No Windows

18:45 - 19:15

Maruja

20:30 - 21:15

Ugly

22:30 - 23:15

Chai Wallahs

Selecta Si Chai

10:00 - 12:00

Franz Von

12:00 - 13:00

Muttnik

13:30 - 14:30

Alice Kim

15:00 - 16:00

Awen Ensemble

16:30 - 17:30

Friendly Fire Band

18:00 - 19:00

Suntou Susso Band

19:30 - 20:30

Jamu Ft. Binbags, Dur Brain, Madly, Deaf Frets & Mr Bon Suis

21:00 - 22:00

Dr Meaker

22:30 - 23:30

Omega Nebula

00:00 - 01:15

Babbling Tongues

Green Man Pop Quiz

12:00 - 13:45

Smokin' Jo

14:00 - 14:45

Joe Boyd

15:00 - 15:45

Huw Stephens

16:00 - 17:00

?

19:05 - 19:50

?

19:55 - 20:15

Beatles Dub Club AV Show

20:30 - 21:05

?

21:10 - 21:40

?

21:45 - 22:05

?

22:10 - 22:30

?

22:35 - 23:05

?

23:10 - 23:40

?

23:45 - 00:05

?

00:10 - 00:55

Beat This

01:00 - 01:55

Cinedrome

?

09:30 - 10:45

?

10:45 - 13:00

?

13:30 - 14:50

?

15:00 - 16:40

?

16:40 - 17:30

?

17:30 - 19:25

?

19:30 - 21:25

?

21:30 - 23:05

?

23:10 - 00:00

?

00:00 - 01:30

?

01:30 - 03:15

Round The Twist

?

19:00 - 20:00

?

20:00 - 21:30

?

21:30 - 23:00

?

23:00 - 01:30

?

01:30 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Green Man Festival 2024 Clashfinder Sunday 18th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Mountain Stage

Muireann Bradley

13:15 - 14:15

Ye Vagabonds

14:45 - 15:45

Blondshell

16:15 - 17:15

Omar Souleyman

17:45 - 18:45

Black Country, New Road

19:15 - 20:15

Ezra Collective

20:45 - 21:45

Sampha

22:30 - 23:45

Far Out

O.

12:00 - 12:45

Lambrini Girls

13:15 - 14:00

Mannequin Pussy

14:30 - 15:15

Royel Otis

16:00 - 17:00

bar italia

17:30 - 18:30

Blonde Redhead

19:00 - 20:00

Nadine Shah

20:45 - 21:45

Explosions In The Sky

22:30 - 23:45

Joy Orbison

00:30 - 01:30

Harriet Jaxxon

02:00 - 03:00

Walled Garden

Ellie O'Neill

12:00 - 12:45

Cerys Hafana

13:15 - 14:00

Brown Horse

14:30 - 15:15

Annahstasia

15:45 - 16:25

Pictish Trail

17:00 - 17:45

Fabiana Palladino

18:30 - 19:15

Michael Head & the Red Elastic Band

19:45 - 20:45

John Francis Flynn

21:15 - 22:15

Model/Actriz

22:50 - 23:50

Deptford Northern Soul Club

00:30 - 03:00

Rising

? (GM Rising finalist)

12:45 - 13:15

Brown Wimpenny

14:15 - 14:45

Dog Unit

15:45 - 16:15

Gia Ford

17:15 - 17:45

Borough Council

18:45 - 19:15

Loose Articles

20:15 - 20:45

Big Special

21:45 - 22:30

Chai Wallahs

Têtes De Pois

13:30 - 14:30

Potter

15:00 - 16:00

Nebula Sun

16:30 - 17:30

TC & the Groove Family

18:00 - 19:00

Conservatoire Folk Ensemble

19:30 - 20:30

Ríoghnach Connolly & Honeyfeet

21:00 - 22:00

Blick Bassy

22:30 - 23:45

Will Varley

00:15 - 01:30

Babbling Tongues

Georgia Ruth & Tiffany Murrary

12:00 - 12:45

Eamonn Forde

13:00 - 13:45

Megan Barker presents Kit

14:00 - 14:45

Jon Savage

15:00 - 15:45

Darcus Beese

16:00 - 17:00

?

19:05 - 19:25

?

19:30 - 19:50

?

19:55 - 20:20

?

20:45 - 21:15

?

21:20 - 21:40

?

21:45 - 22:30

?

22:35 - 22:55

?

23:00 - 23:20

?

23:25 - 23:55

?

00:30 - 00:50

?

00:55 - 01:10

?

01:20 - 01:55

Cinedrome

?

09:30 - 11:00

?

11:00 - 13:00

?

13:00 - 14:50

?

15:00 - 16:25

?

16:30 - 17:00

?

17:00 - 18:45

?

19:00 - 20:45

?

21:00 - 22:50

?

23:00 - 00:40

?

00:45 - 03:00

Round The Twist

?

20:00 - 20:30

?

21:00 - 21:30

?

22:00 - 22:30

?

23:00 - 23:30

?

00:00 - 00:30

?

01:30 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 15 hours ago.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16g93o.v1

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.036 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.