Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Green Man Festival 2023 Clashfinder Thursday 17th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Far Out

Plastic Mermaids

16:30 - 17:15

Alice Boman

17:45 - 18:45

Lost Map presents Weird Wave

19:15 - 20:15

Girl Ray

20:45 - 21:45

Spiritualized

22:30 - 00:00

Walled Garden

Aisha Vaughan

16:00 - 16:45

The Gentle Good

17:15 - 18:00

Rogue Jones

18:30 - 19:15

Sister Wives

19:45 - 20:30

The Bug Club

21:15 - 22:15

Chai Wallahs

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

14:00 - 15:00

Pigeon Wigs

15:00 - 16:00

The Beatles Dub Club

16:30 - 17:30

Little Thief

18:00 - 19:00

The Kubricks

19:30 - 20:30

Will & The People

21:00 - 22:05

TC & the Groove Family

22:45 - 00:00

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

00:00 - 02:00

Cinedrome

Vermeer: The Greatest Exhibition

15:00 - 16:30

A Year In A Field

17:00 - 18:30

Jason Singh: Drifters Live Score

18:45 - 20:15

Looking For A New England

20:15 - 21:00

Scrapper

21:00 - 22:30

Brother

23:00 - 01:00

Round The Twist

Stone Club DJs

16:00 - 17:30

Moof Magazine

17:30 - 19:00

Pet Deaths Disco

19:00 - 20:30

James Endeacott

20:30 - 22:00

The Social Soundsystem

22:00 - 23:30

Lice b2b PVA

23:30 - 01:00

Flying Mojito Bros

01:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man Festival 2023 Clashfinder Friday 18th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

Eve Appleton Band

12:15 - 12:45

Melin Melyn

13:15 - 14:00

James Ellis Ford

14:30 - 15:30

Dur-Dur Band Int.

16:00 - 17:00

Beth Orton

17:30 - 18:30

The Delgados

19:15 - 20:15

The Comet Is Coming

21:00 - 22:15

Devo

23:00 - 00:15

Far Out

The Orielles

12:00 - 12:45

Floodlights

13:15 - 14:00

Mega Bog

14:30 - 15:15

Sorry

15:45 - 16:45

Jockstrap

17:15 - 18:15

Warmduscher

18:45 - 19:45

Squid

20:30 - 21:45

Slowdive

22:30 - 23:45

Daniel Avery

00:15 - 01:30

Hagop Tcharparian

01:40 - 03:10

Walled Garden

Brad Stank

11:30 - 12:15

Juni Habel

12:45 - 13:30

Sans Soucis

14:15 - 15:00

Gently Tender

15:30 - 16:15

Eaves Wilder

17:00 - 18:00

Σtella

18:30 - 19:30

Salami Rose Joe Louis

20:00 - 21:00

Buck Meek

21:45 - 22:45

Rozi Plain

23:15 - 00:15

PVA

00:45 - 01:45

Kate Hutchinson

02:00 - 03:30

Rising

Spielmann

11:45 - 12:15

Pencil

12:45 - 13:15

Ziyad Al-Samman

14:00 - 14:30

Minor Conflict

15:30 - 16:00

Butch Kassidy

17:00 - 17:30

University

18:30 - 19:15

Freak Slug

20:15 - 21:00

cumgirl8

22:15 - 23:00

Chai Wallahs

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

10:00 - 12:00

Ceitidh Mac

12:00 - 13:00

Mike Dennis

13:30 - 14:30

Gringo Ska

15:00 - 16:00

Hybridmp

16:30 - 17:30

Nookee

18:00 - 19:00

Izo Fitzroy

19:30 - 20:30

Amy True

21:00 - 22:00

The Allergies

22:30 - 23:30

Hannabiell & the Midnight Blue Collective

00:00 - 01:00

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

01:00 - 04:00

Babbling Tongues

Pete Brown

12:00 - 13:00

Martin Parr in conversation

13:10 - 13:55

Backlisted podcast

14:00 - 14:45

Florence Schechter in conversation

15:00 - 15:45

Sathnam Sanghera in conversation

16:00 - 17:00

Annie McGrath

19:05 - 19:25

Colin Hoult

19:30 - 20:15

Robin Morgan

20:20 - 21:05

Eryn Tett

21:10 - 21:20

Sheeps

21:25 - 21:55

Ali Brice

22:00 - 22:10

Jain Edwards

22:15 - 22:35

Morgan Rees

22:40 - 23:00

Erika Ehler

23:05 - 23:25

Molly McGuinness

23:30 - 23:40

Matt Richardson

23:45 - 00:30

Alex Kealy

00:35 - 01:20

Rob Copland

01:25 - 01:55

Cinedrome

My Fairy Troublemaker

09:30 - 10:55

On-Gaku: Our Sound

11:00 - 12:15

Mad About The Boy - The Noel Coward Story

12:30 - 14:10

Kanaval: History Of Haiti In Six Chapters

14:30 - 16:00

Cymande

16:30 - 18:15

Broadside Hacks perform the music of The Wicker Man

18:30 - 19:00

The Wicker Man

19:00 - 21:05

Three Colours: Blue

21:30 - 23:10

Dance Craze

23:30 - 01:00

Talk To Me

01:30 - 03:05

Round The Twist

Iko Cherie

19:00 - 21:00

TBA

21:00 - 23:00

Postmen DJs

23:00 - 00:00

Dutty Disco

00:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man Festival 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 19th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

Yasmin Williams

11:45 - 12:45

Julie Byrne

13:15 - 14:15

Etran de L'Air

14:45 - 15:45

Courtney Marie Andrews

16:15 - 17:15

Obongjayar

17:45 - 18:45

Lankum

19:15 - 20:30

The Walkmen

21:15 - 22:30

Self Esteem

23:15 - 00:30

Far Out

Deathcrash

12:00 - 13:00

Gina Birch

13:30 - 14:30

Crows

15:00 - 16:00

Anna B Savage

16:30 - 17:30

The Wedding Present

18:00 - 19:00

Snail Mail

19:30 - 20:30

Bob Vylan

21:00 - 22:00

Goat

22:45 - 00:00

Confidence Man

00:30 - 01:30

Marie Davidson (DJ)

01:40 - 03:10

Walled Garden

Sam Akpro

12:15 - 13:00

Bricknasty

13:30 - 14:15

Etta Marcus

14:45 - 15:30

Oscar Lang

16:00 - 16:45

Aoife Nessa Frances

17:15 - 18:15

Spencer Cullum

18:45 - 19:45

Josephine Foster

20:15 - 21:15

Water From Your Eyes

21:45 - 22:45

clipping.

23:20 - 00:20

Fat Dog

00:50 - 01:50

Free Love

02:15 - 03:10

Rising

The Outlines

11:15 - 11:45

Morgan Noise

12:45 - 13:15

Joyeria

14:15 - 14:45

Yabba

15:45 - 16:15

SUEP

17:15 - 17:45

Lady Maisery

18:45 - 19:15

uh

20:30 - 21:15

Mandy, Indiana

22:30 - 23:15

Chai Wallahs

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

10:00 - 12:00

Michael Sebastian

12:00 - 13:00

Potts Music

13:30 - 14:30

Message From The Ravens

15:00 - 16:00

Awen Ensemble

16:30 - 17:30

Los Dedos

18:00 - 19:00

Jointhedots

19:30 - 20:30

Eskimo Nebula

21:00 - 22:00

Afro Cluster

22:30 - 23:30

Dr Meaker

00:00 - 01:15

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

01:10 - 04:05

Babbling Tongues

Green Man Pop Quiz

12:00 - 13:45

Emma Warren in conversation

14:00 - 14:45

Michael Cragg in conversation

15:00 - 15:45

Melissa Harrison in conversation

16:00 - 17:00

Hedluv & Passman

19:05 - 19:50

Esyllt Sears

19:55 - 20:15

Dylan Moran

20:20 - 21:05

Harriet Dyer

21:10 - 21:40

Dalia Malek

21:45 - 22:05

Hannah Platt

22:10 - 22:30

Andy Field

22:35 - 23:05

Tessa Coates

23:10 - 23:40

Mel Owen

23:45 - 00:05

Gavin Osborn

00:10 - 00:55

Beat This

01:00 - 01:55

Cinedrome

Ghibliotheque Presents

09:30 - 10:45

Suzume

10:45 - 13:00

The Dragon On My Shirt

13:30 - 14:50

My Extinction

15:00 - 16:40

Filmmaker Masterclass - Sally El Hosaini

16:40 - 17:30

Greatest Days

17:30 - 19:25

Pretty Red Dress

19:30 - 21:25

Three Colours: White

21:30 - 23:05

Eggs TV

23:10 - 00:00

Jericho Ridge

00:00 - 01:30

Medusa Deluxe

01:30 - 03:15

Round The Twist

Celtic Floor Muscles

19:00 - 20:00

Jamie Hombre

20:00 - 21:30

Ash Workman

21:30 - 23:00

Stephen Bass & Rob Leggat

23:00 - 01:30

Kate Hutchinson

01:30 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Green Man Festival 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 20th August

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mountain Stage

Kanda Bongo Man

11:45 - 12:45

Jake Xerxes Fussell

13:15 - 14:15

Sarah Jarosz

14:45 - 15:45

H. Hawkline

16:15 - 17:15

Alabaster dePlume

17:45 - 18:45

Horace Andy

19:15 - 20:15

Amyl & the Sniffers

20:45 - 21:45

First Aid Kit

22:30 - 23:45

Far Out

Drahla

12:00 - 12:45

English Teacher

13:15 - 14:00

julie

14:30 - 15:15

Billy Nomates

16:00 - 17:00

Gilla Band

17:30 - 18:30

Les Savy Fav

19:00 - 20:00

Sudan Archives

20:45 - 21:45

Young Fathers

22:30 - 23:45

James Holden

00:30 - 01:30

4am Kru

02:00 - 03:00

Walled Garden

Clara Mann

12:00 - 12:45

DD Darillo

13:15 - 14:00

Christian Lee Hutson

14:30 - 15:15

Nuha Ruby Ra

15:45 - 16:25

Thus Love

17:00 - 17:45

Arushi Jain

18:30 - 19:30

Say She She

20:00 - 20:45

Cory Hanson

21:15 - 22:15

Special Interest

22:50 - 23:50

MadMadMad

00:30 - 01:15

Deptford Northern Soul Club

01:20 - 03:00

Rising

TBA

11:15 - 11:45

Hyll

12:45 - 13:15

Oslo Twins

14:15 - 14:45

Seb Lowe

15:45 - 16:15

Lilo

17:15 - 17:45

The Last Dinner Party

18:45 - 19:15

Mary In The Junkyard

20:15 - 20:45

Island Of Love

21:45 - 22:30

Chai Wallahs

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

10:00 - 12:00

The Schmoozenbergs

12:00 - 13:00

Mesadorm

13:30 - 14:30

Nebula Sun

15:00 - 16:00

Corto Alto

16:30 - 17:30

Aleghcia Scott

18:00 - 19:00

Amy Montgomery

19:30 - 20:30

Baskery

21:00 - 22:00

Sheelanagig

22:30 - 23:45

Broken Brass

00:15 - 01:30

Diplomats Of Sound DJs

01:30 - 04:00

Babbling Tongues

Marchelle Farrell & Isabel Berwick

12:00 - 12:45

Harriet Gibsone & Michelle Kambasha

13:00 - 13:45

Exploring Male Spaces with Luke Turner, Pete Brown & Lynsey Hanley

14:00 - 14:45

Ash Kenazi's Pink Room with Alli Logout

15:00 - 15:45

Stuart Maconie & Laura Barton

16:00 - 17:00

The Lovely Boys

19:05 - 19:25

Ingrid Dahle

19:30 - 19:50

Rob Deering

19:55 - 20:20

Jamie d'Souza

20:45 - 21:15

Amy Annette

21:20 - 21:40

Scott Bennett

21:45 - 22:30

Bella Humphries

22:35 - 22:55

Lauren Stone

23:00 - 23:20

Tarot

23:25 - 23:55

Danny Clives

00:30 - 00:50

Amy Mason

00:55 - 01:10

Sean McLoughlin

01:20 - 01:55

Cinedrome

The Secret Kingdom

09:30 - 11:00

Women's World Cup final (following times will be changed)

11:00 - 13:00

Ffilm Cymru presents: Welsh Shorts

13:00 - 14:50

Film Quiz

15:00 - 16:25

Green Man Trust premiere

16:30 - 17:00

Artist Typist Pirate King

17:00 - 18:45

Little Richard - I Am Everything

19:00 - 20:45

Young Soul Rebels

21:00 - 22:50

Three Colours: Red

23:00 - 00:40

Benedetta

00:45 - 03:00

Round The Twist

Kuntessa

20:00 - 20:30

Ash Kenazi

21:00 - 21:30

Joanie

22:00 - 22:30

Babymorocco

23:00 - 23:30

Belinduh Belinduh Belinduh

00:00 - 00:30

Spank DJs

01:30 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-08-16 15:57.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 13n931.qy

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.009 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.