Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Warning: this clashfinder wasn't updated for 23 days before the festival. Search for similar clashfinders. dismiss

There may be a better clashfinder for this festival dismiss

There is a core clashfinder for this festival. In most cases, core clashfinders will have the most reliable information. Core clashfinder have permissive editing rights, so the community is able to fix mistakes.

Glastonbury 2024 Clashfinder Friday 28th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

PYRAMID STAGE

SQUEEZE

12:00 - 12:45

OLIVIA DEAN

13:15 - 14:15

SEVENTEEN

14:45 - 15:45

PAUL HEATON

16:15 - 17:15

PJ HARVEY

18:00 - 19:00

LCD SOUNDSYSTEM

19:45 - 21:00

DUA LIPA

22:00 - 23:45

OTHER STAGE

ANNIE MAC

11:30 - 12:30

THE SNUTS

13:00 - 13:45

HEADIE ONE

14:15 - 15:15

CONFIDENCE MAN

15:45 - 16:45

BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB

17:15 - 18:15

ANNE-MARIE

18:45 - 19:45

D-BLOCK EUROPE

20:30 - 21:30

IDLES

22:15 - 23:30

WEST HOLTS STAGE

SOFIA KOURTESIS

11:00 - 12:00

ASHA PUTHLI

12:30 - 13:30

SQUID

14:00 - 15:00

NONAME

15:30 - 16:25

SUGABABES

16:55 - 17:55

DANNY BROWN

18:30 - 19:30

HEILUNG

20:15 - 21:30

JUNGLE

22:15 - 23:45

WOODSIES

VOICE OF BACEPROT

11:30 - 12:15

LAMBRINI GIRLS

12:45 - 13:30

REMI WOLF

14:00 - 14:45

KENYA GRACE

15:15 - 16:00

THE VACCINES

16:30 - 17:30

ARLO PARKS

18:00 - 19:00

DECLAN MCKENNA

19:30 - 20:30

SAMPHA

21:00 - 22:00

JAMIE XX

22:30 - 23:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

THE PARK STAGE

LYNKS

11:30 - 12:10

MOONCHILD SANELLY

12:45 - 13:30

BARRY CAN'T SWIM

14:00 - 14:45

THE MARY WALLOPERS

15:15 - 16:00

THIS IS THE KIT

16:30 - 17:30

DEXYS

18:00 - 19:00

AURORA

19:30 - 20:30

KING KRULE

21:15 - 22:15

FONTAINES D.C.

23:00 - 00:15

ACOUSTIC STAGE

THE BURMA

11:30 - 12:00

JOHN SMITH

12:10 - 12:40

ANGIE MCMAHON

13:00 - 13:40

JOSH ROUSE

14:00 - 14:40

RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS

15:00 - 15:40

STORNOWAY

16:00 - 16:40

DERVISH

17:00 - 18:00

TANITA TIKARAM

18:30 - 19:30

SCOUTING FOR GIRLS

20:00 - 21:00

THE BOOTLEG BEATLES

21:30 - 22:45

AVALON STAGE

THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN

13:00 - 13:50

THE DEEP BLUE

14:20 - 15:10

BILLIE MARTEN

15:40 - 16:40

FRANK TURNER

17:05 - 18:05

LULU

18:35 - 19:35

HAIRCUT 100

20:05 - 21:05

KATE NASH

21:35 - 22:35

SKINDRED

23:05 - 00:20

LEFT FIELD

DEBATES: TRANS LIBERATION NOW! WITH HIBA NOOR, NOAH LONERGAN, SABAH CHOUDREY, TRAVIS ALABANZA, SHON FAYE

12:00 - 13:00

DEBATES: ISRAEL PALESTINE: HOPE AND SOLIDARITY IN ACTION WITH AHMED ALNAOUQ, NA'AMOD, RACHEL SHABI, SHAISTA AZIZ, JOHN HARRIS

13:30 - 14:30

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, BOW ANDERSON, CHARLOTTE CHURCH

15:00 - 16:00

TRAMPOLENE

16:30 - 17:05

BIG SPECIAL

17:35 - 18:10

SEB LOWE

18:40 - 19:20

SPRINTS

19:50 - 20:30

BILLY BRAGG

21:00 - 22:00

ARCADIA

FATBOY SLIM

22:00 - 23:30

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR - WARRALOO CEREMONY

23:30 - 23:40

JOY ORBISON

23:40 - 00:40

HAAI B2B KI/KI

00:45 - 01:50

AMELIE LENS

01:50 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Glastonbury 2024 Clashfinder Saturday 29th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

PYRAMID STAGE

FEMI KUTI

12:00 - 12:45

AYRA STARR

13:15 - 14:00

CYNDI LAUPER

14:30 - 15:30

KEANE

16:00 - 17:00

MICHAEL KIWANUKA

17:45 - 18:45

LITTLE SIMZ

19:45 - 20:45

COLDPLAY

21:45 - 23:45

OTHER STAGE

JAMIE WEBSTER

11:45 - 12:30

THE STAVES

13:00 - 13:45

TEMS

14:15 - 15:15

THE LAST DINNER PARTY

15:45 - 16:45

BLOC PARTY

17:15 - 18:15

CAMILA CABELLO

18:45 - 19:45

THE STREETS

20:30 - 21:30

DISCLOSURE

22:30 - 23:45

WEST HOLTS STAGE

47SOUL

11:30 - 12:30

THE SKATALITES

13:00 - 14:00

ALOGTE OHO & HIS SOUNDS OF JOY

14:30 - 15:30

CORINNE BAILEY RAE

16:00 - 17:00

NITIN SAWHNEY

17:30 - 18:30

BLACK PUMAS

19:00 - 20:00

MASEGO

20:30 - 21:30

JESSIE WARE

22:15 - 23:45

WOODSIES

KNEECAP

11:30 - 12:15

HIGH VIS

12:45 - 13:30

MANNEQUIN PUSSY

14:00 - 14:45

SOCCER MOMMY

15:15 - 16:00

FAT WHITE FAMILY

16:30 - 17:30

TBA

18:00 - 19:00

YARD ACT

19:30 - 20:30

SLEAFORD MODS

21:00 - 22:00

GOSSIP

22:30 - 23:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

THE PARK STAGE

JOHNNY FLYNN

11:10 - 12:10

KARA JACKSON

12:45 - 13:30

BAR ITALIA

14:00 - 14:45

OTOBOKE BEAVER

15:15 - 16:00

AROOJ AFTAB

16:30 - 17:30

LANKUM

18:00 - 19:00

THE BREEDERS

19:30 - 20:30

ORBITAL

21:15 - 22:15

PEGGY GOU

23:00 - 00:15

ACOUSTIC STAGE

JADA STAR

11:30 - 12:00

RYAN MCMULLAN

12:10 - 12:40

JESSIE REID

13:00 - 13:40

PAUL CASEY

14:00 - 14:40

FUN LOVIN’ CRIME WRITERS WITH MARK BILLINGHAM, CHRIS BROOKMYRE, DOUG JOHNSTONE, VAL MCDERMID, STUART NEVILLE & LUCA VESTE

15:00 - 15:40

ALBERT LEE

16:00 - 16:40

THE MANFREDS FEATURING PAUL JONES & MIKE D’ABO

17:00 - 18:00

RUSSELL CROWE'S INDOOR GARDEN PARTY

18:30 - 19:30

RALPH MCTELL

20:00 - 21:00

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE

21:30 - 22:45

AVALON STAGE

OLD TIME SAILORS

11:30 - 12:20

ELLES BAILEY

12:50 - 13:45

CUT CAPERS

14:15 - 15:10

LUCY SPRAGGAN

15:40 - 16:40

FLYTE

17:10 - 18:10

BC CAMPLIGHT

18:40 - 19:40

SHAZNAY LEWIS

20:10 - 21:10

THE MAGIC NUMBERS

21:40 - 22:40

NEW MODEL ARMY

23:10 - 00:20

LEFT FIELD

DEBATES: POST OFFICE SCANDAL: REIMAGINING JUSTICE WITH CHRISTOPHER HEAD FORMER POSTMASTER, KATE OSBORNE MP, KOJO KORAM, WHY ME? MINNIE RAHMAN

12:00 - 13:00

DEBATES: ELECTION 2024: A CHANGE IS GONNA COME WITH ANGELA RAYNER MP, CAROLINE LUCAS MP, DANNY SRISKANDARAJAH, STEPHEN BUSH, JOHN HARRIS

13:30 - 14:30

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, HANK WANGFORD, TAMZENE

15:00 - 16:00

47SOUL

16:30 - 17:05

CALUM BOWIE

17:35 - 18:10

LOUIS DUNFORD

18:40 - 19:20

ENGLISH TEACHER

19:50 - 20:30

BILLY NOMATES

21:00 - 22:00

ARCADIA

SARAH STORY

21:00 - 21:45

SHYGIRL PRESENTS CLUB SHY

21:45 - 22:30

BARRY CANT SWIM

22:35 - 23:35

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR - WARRALOO CEREMONY

23:35 - 23:45

JOY (ANONYMOUS) B2B SALUTE

23:45 - 00:45

HOT CHIP (DJ SET)

00:45 - 02:00

ERIC PRYDZ

02:00 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Glastonbury 2024 Clashfinder Sunday 30th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

PYRAMID STAGE

INTERLINKED BALLET

11:30 - 12:00

SEASICK STEVE

12:30 - 13:15

PALOMA FAITH

13:45 - 14:45

SHANIA TWAIN

15:45 - 17:00

JANELLE MONAE

17:45 - 18:45

BURNA BOY

19:30 - 20:30

SZA

21:30 - 23:15

OTHER STAGE

THE ZUTONS

11:15 - 12:00

RACHEL CHINOURIRI

12:30 - 13:15

SOFT PLAY

13:45 - 14:30

JAMES

15:00 - 16:00

NOTHING BUT THIEVES

16:30 - 17:30

AVRIL LAVIGNE

18:00 - 19:00

TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB

19:45 - 20:45

THE NATIONAL

21:45 - 23:15

WEST HOLTS STAGE

MATTHEW HALSALL

11:00 - 12:00

JALEN NGONDA

12:30 - 13:30

BALMING TIGER

14:00 - 15:00

STEEL PULSE

15:30 - 16:30

JORDAN RAKEI

17:00 - 18:00

BRITTANY HOWARD

18:30 - 18:30

NIA ARCHIVES

20:00 - 21:00

JUSTICE

22:00 - 23:15

WOODSIES

JAYAHADADREAM

11:15 - 12:00

THE KS

12:30 - 13:30

NEWDAD

14:00 - 15:00

BLONDSHELL

15:30 - 16:30

ALVVAYS

17:00 - 18:00

KIM GORDON

18:30 - 19:30

ROMY

20:00 - 21:00

JAMES BLAKE

21:30 - 22:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

THE PARK STAGE

PROBLEM PATTERNS

11:30 - 12:15

LIME GARDEN

12:45 - 13:30

PSYCHEDELIC PORN CRUMPETS

14:00 - 14:45

MDOU MOCTAR

15:15 - 16:00

BAXTER DURY

16:30 - 17:30

MOUNT KIMBIE

18:00 - 19:00

GHETTS

19:30 - 20:30

LONDON GRAMMAR

21:15 - 22:30

ACOUSTIC STAGE

TOBY LEE

11:30 - 12:00

FRANKIE ARCHER

12:10 - 12:40

NADIA KADEK (ETC FINALIST)

13:00 - 13:40

GRACE PETRIE

14:00 - 14:40

MICHELE STODART

15:00 - 15:50

BERNARD BUTLER

16:10 - 17:00

SONGWRITERS ARC CHRIS DIFFORD WITH BETH NIELSEN CHAPMAN, GUY CHAMBERS, SID GRIFFIN & JESSIE REID

17:00 - 18:00

LONDON COMMUNITY GOSPEL CHOIR

18:30 - 19:30

JUDY COLLINS

20:00 - 21:00

GIPSY KINGS FEATURING TONINO BALIARDO

21:30 - 22:45

AVALON STAGE

THE AYOUB SISTERS

11:30 - 12:10

KINGFISHR

12:35 - 13:25

TOYAH & ROBERT

13:55 - 14:55

THE SCRATCH

15:25 - 16:20

THE GO! TEAM

16:50 - 17:50

BABY QUEEN

18:20 - 19:20

THE CAT EMPIRE

19:55 - 20:55

CAITY BASER

21:20 - 22:20

THE FEELING

22:50 - 23:50

LEFT FIELD

DEBATES: SMALL BOATS: SAFE ROUTES AND SOLIDARITY WITH BIBBY STOCKHOLM CAMPAIGNER, NADIA WHITTOME MP, RAINBOW MIGRATION, SURVIVORS SPEAK OUT, MINNIE RAHMAN

12:00 - 13:00

DEBATES: HOW TO END THE HOUSING CRISIS WITH ANDY BURNHAM, KWAJO TWENEBOA, LONDON RENTER'S UNION, MUSEUM OF HOMELESSNESS, JOHN HARRIS

13:30 - 14:30

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, STEVE KNIGHTLEY, JACK JONES

15:00 - 16:00

PILLOW QUEENS

16:30 - 17:00

WILL VARLEY

17:30 - 18:10

LOTTERY WINNERS

18:35 - 19:15

THE FARM

19:45 - 20:30

BOB VYLAN

21:00 - 22:00

ARCADIA

HOSPITAL SHOWCASE FT ANAIS B2B HOAX B2B UNGLUED FT RUTHLESS

20:00 - 21:30

LENS

21:30 - 22:30

MANDIDEXTROUS B2B IVY

22:30 - 23:30

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR - WARRALOO CEREMONY

23:30 - 23:40

A LITTLE SOUND

23:40 - 00:30

HEDEX B2B BOU FT B LIVE 247 & EKSMAN

00:30 - 01:30

ANDY C FT TONN PIPER

01:30 - 02:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2024-06-04 21:04.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16qhd9.am

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.012 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.