Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Some stages are hidden. Show them.

Glastonbury Festival 2023 Clashfinder Wednesday 21st June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pilton Palais Cinema

Wallace & Gromit: the Curse of the Were-Rabbit U
Puss in Boots: the Last Wish PG
Wham! Sing-A-Long
Polite Society 12A
Q&A: How To Save Cinema
Candyman 15
The Wicker Man: 50th Anniversary Release 15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury Festival 2023 Clashfinder Thursday 22nd June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glade

Girls Don't Sync
Example
Crazy P Soundsystem
Arielle Free
Ewan Mcvicar
Denis Sulta
Daniel Avery B2B Richard Fearless

The Levels

Shanti Celeste B2B Danielle
Palms Trax B2B Job Jobse
Paranoid London (Live)
Ki/Ki
Sherelle B2B I. Jordan
Vtss

The Wow

Joe Armon Jones & Maxwell Owin
Bradley Zero B2B Ruf Dug
Solar + Mozhgan
Dr Banana x Lukas Wigflex
Imogen
DJ Absolutely Shit

The Rabbit Hole

The Rabbit Hole DJs
Prima Queen
The Rabbit Hole DJs
Beautiful Landing
DJ the Menendez Brothers
Jack Tyson Charles
DJ Ross Wilson
Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
Hardwicke Circus
DJ Guilty Pleasures
Shelf Lives
DJ Thrilogy
Dombrance

BBC Music Introducing

BBC R1 Dance Takeover

The Bug

Notting Hill Carnival - Super Soca Show
Super Soca Show

Genosys Sound System

Remove Me
Pavel Plastikk
Lance Desardi
Ouissam

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Notting Hill Carnival Soundsystem

Rough But Sweet + Love Tko

NYC Downlow

Call Super
Greg Belson
Bimini
Jeffrey Sfire
The Carry Nation

The Temple

Bou B2B Hedex ft Haribo & Eks
Kleu B2B Resist
A Little Sound
Born On Road; Aries, Kelvin 373 & Selecta J-Man
Dope Ammo B2B DJ Hybrid ft. Jasmine Knight
My-R ft. Krayz-Legz
Uncommon Records; Jim Bitch B2B Frd ft. Jago

Truth Stage

Brass Off
Bloco B
Cal Jader (Movimientos)
Colectiva (Global Local)
DJ Homoludo
Headmix
The Beatles Dub Club
The Midnight Zu
The Beatles Dub Club
Panic Shack
DJ PRIYA (Going South Takeover)
Bobby Friction's Bhangra All Stars (Going South Takeover)
Bobby Friction (Going South Takeover)
Skindred (Earache Records Takeover)
Fizzy Gillespie
Ho99o9 (Earache Records Takeover)
Too Many T's
Alt Blk Era (Earache Records Takeover)
Too Many T's
Snazzback Meets Flowdan and Grove

Nomad

Danny Price Presents the Riot Society
Vogue Fabrics Dalston Present Talanoa Featuring: Black Obsidian Sound System, Black Trans Project, Decolonise Fest, Faggamuffin, Ladies Music Pub
Drifty and Friends
Sista Selecta Takeover
Booty Bass x Shade Cartel

Croissant Neuf

Dry White Bones
Showhawk Duo
Old Time Sailors
Town of Cats

Pilton Palais Cinema

E.T. U
Creature + Q&A 12
Kevin and Perry Go Large 15
Good Boy
The Super Mario Bros. Movie U
King Rocker +Q&A Cert TBC
I Am Weekender Documentary with Intro Q&A
Weekender + Post Screening DJ Set

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury Festival 2023 Clashfinder Friday 23rd June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Master Musicians of Joujouka
Maisie Peters
Stefflon Don
Texas
Foo Fighters
Royal Blood
Arctic Monkeys

Other Stage

Ben Howard
The Hives
Lightning Seeds
Carly Rae Jepsen
Krept & Konan
Chvrches
Fred Again..
Wizkid

West Holts Stage

Star Feminine Band
Yaya Bey
Adg7
Louis Cole
Gabriels
Joey Bada$$
Young Fathers
Kelis

Woodsies

The Sixsters
Bru-C
Flo
Digga D
Pale Waves
Courteeners
Hozier
Warpaint
Hot Chip

The Park Stage

Adwaith
Alabaster Deplume
Los Bitchos
Billy Nomates
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
The Comet Is Coming
Shygirl
Sparks
Fever Ray

Acoustic Stage

Al Lewis
Allison Russell
Sniff 'N' the Tears
Martin Stephenson & the Daintees
The Mary Wallopers
Seth Lakeman
Newton Faulkner
Gavin James
Steve Earle
The Saw Doctors

Avalon Stage

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
Fanny Lumsden
Jamie Webster
Lottery Winners
Laura Mvula
Xavier Rudd
Freya Ridings
The Damned

Glade

Mark Sinclair
English Disco Lovers
Gok Wan
Black Box
Syreeta
Dennis Ferrer
Enzo Siragusa
Carl Cox Hybrid Set
Faithless DJ Set
Danny Howard

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Debates: Woman, Life, Freedom: Solidarity with Iran: with Aghileh Djafari-Marbini, Nazanin Zaghari-Ratcliffe, Pardis Shafafi, Shappi Khorsandi, Hanan Abdalla
Debates: This Land Is Your Land: the Fight for Nature: with Black Girls Hike, Claire Ratinon, Right To Roam, Surfers Against Sewage, John Harris
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Tara Lily, Sam Lee, David Rovics
Deadletter
Cassyette
Benefits
Billy Bragg

Arcadia

Elkka
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
Floating Points B2B Daphni
Sherelle

The Levels

Pretty Girl
Manami B2B Demi Riquísimo
La La
Jayda G
Folamour
Ewan Mcvicar B2B Kettama
Camelphat
Eli Brown
TBA
Lf System

The Wow

Hessle Audio Daytime Takeover: Amaliah, Ben Ufo x Pearson Sound x Pangaea, Parris
Bruce (Live)
Huerta B2B Liquid Earth
Vlada
DJ Masda
Craig Richards B2B Francesco Del Garda
Or:la

The Rabbit Hole

Eva Scott
DJ Monne
Taliesin
DJ Monne
The Love Buzz
DJ Mikey Snooze & Friends
Askew
DJ Mikey Snooze & Friends
Master Musicians of Joujouka
DJ Sadeedo
Gemma Rogers
DJ Deptford Northern Soul Club
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover

BBC Music Introducing

Diana Drill
Nieve Ella
Gardna
Elmiene
Deyaz
Juice Menace
Stone
Dylan
BBC Radio 6 Music: Indie Forever Live at Glastonbury

The Bug

Notting Hill Carnival - Super Soca Show
The Beatbox Collective
HMT Hard Cru
JFB
Andy Cato B2B Spooky Cash Cash

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Genosys Sound System

Eliza Rose B2B Dan Shake B2B Sally C
Placid
The Blessed Madonna
Leeon
Partok

Notting Hill Carnival Soundsystem

Rough But Sweet + Love Tko

NYC Downlow

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
Cinthie
Mood II Swing
Midland
Hannah Holland

The Temple

Holy Moly
Ben Pest
Grove
Effy
30 Years of the Liberators
Spfdj
Altern 8 B2B Shadow Child

Truth Stage

Smoove & Turrell Live
Craig Charles & Friends
Smoove & Turrell Live
Cassyette
Madame Electrifie
Blue Lab Beats
Mike Freear and Rebecca Crow Pressent Tape Deck Tarot
Empire State Bastard (Earache Records Takeover)
Madame Electrifie
Gentleman's Dub Club Feat Hollie Cook
Madame Electrifie
Hotsteppas Feat Dub Princess
Madame Electrifie
Hippo Sound System & Friends

Nomad

Novara Media Present : the Dustbin of History - Landlords
Novara Media Present : the Dustbin of History - Masculinity
Vogue Fabrics Dalston Present Talanoa Featuring: Black Obsidian Sound System, Black Trans Project, Decolonise Fest, Faggamuffin, Ladies Music Pub
Shivum Sharma
Lagoon Femshayma
Pxssy Palace Takeover: Nadine Noor, Ryan Lovell, Mya Mehmi + Guests

Croissant Neuf

Track Dogs & Steve Knightley
Colectiva
Iora
The Wood Demons
The Busy Twist
Rhythm of the 90's

Pilton Palais Cinema

Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical PG
Shazam! Fury of the Gods 12A
M3gan 15
Chemical Bros Don't Think PG

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury Festival 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 24th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

Rick Astley
Raye
Amadou & Mariam
Aitch
Lewis Capaldi
Lizzo
Guns N' Roses

Other Stage

The Unthanks
The Lathums
Tom Grennan
Generation Sex
Maggie Rogers
Manic Street Preachers
Central Cee
Lana Del Rey

West Holts Stage

Say She She
Kanda Bongo Man
Sudan Archives
Third World
Jacob Collier
Ezra Collective
Mahalia
Loyle Carner

Woodsies

The Last Dinner Party
Wunderhorse
Working Men's Club
The Murder Capital
Shame
Rick Astley and Blossoms (Covering The Smiths)
Måneskin
Rina Sawayama
Christine and the Queens

The Park Stage

Max Richter
James Ellis Ford
Flohio
Jockstrap
Obongjayar
Tinariwen
The Pretenders
Leftfield
Fatboy Slim

Acoustic Stage

Clare Sands
Katya
Roo Panes
The Magic Numbers
The Sharon Shannon Trio
Badly Drawn Boy
Richard Thompson
Glenn Tilbrook and Beautiful Landing
Glen Hansard
Paul Carrack

Avalon Stage

Cable Street Collective
Holy Moly & the Crackers
Beans On Toast
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Fisherman's Friends
Gabrielle Aplin
Jake Shears
Melanie C
Vintage Trouble

Glade

Channel One Soundsystem
Youth B2B Gaudi
African Head Charge Feat Gaudi
Dreadzone
Don Letts
Mista Trick Collective
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
The Steve Hillage Band
Youth
The Egg

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Debates: One Minute To Midnight: Can Politics Deliver On Climate Action? with Areeba Hamid, Ed Miliband MP, Sepi Golzari-Munro, Nick Anim, John Harris
Debates: Can We Save the Nhs? with Migrants Organise, We Own It, Dr Sonia Adesara, Dr Rosena Allin-Khan MP, Minnie Rahman
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Jamie Webster, Rianne Downey
Big Joanie
Delilah Bon
Crawlers
Kid Kapichi
Dréya Mac

Arcadia

Dr Banana
Chloe Robinson B2B Plastician
Mk
Skepta B2B Jammer
Skream B2B Interplanetary Criminal
Vtss

The Levels

Goddard. w/ Tempza
4am Kru
Flava D
Digital Mystikz (Mala & Coki)
Sicaria
Sicaria w/ P Money
Sub Focus DJ Set & Id
Girls Don't Sync
Katy B B2B Emerald
Nia Archives Presents Up Ya Archives: Nia Archives, Izco & Reek0, Vanessa Maria

The Wow

20 Years of Phonica Daytime Takeover: Call Super B2B Peach, Dmx Krew (Live), Niks, Phonica DJs
Jasper Tygner (Live)
Moxie B2B Leon Vynehall
Paula Tape
Mad Miran B2B Identified Patient
Radioactive Man

The Rabbit Hole

Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
DJ Coda
William Crighton
DJ Darius Akashic - Crooked Stylus
Funke and the Two Tone Baby
DJ Beyond the Yellow
Say She She
DJ J1mi (Beyonders)
Malibu Hot Flush
DJ Bill Brewster
Lottery Winners
DJ Andy Cato (Groove Armada)
TBA
DJ Love Life Disco
Grace Mckagan

BBC Music Introducing

Run Logan Run
Eaves Wilder
Ellie Dixon
Vlure
Future Utopia x Avelino x Tomorrow's Warriors
TBA
Wunderhorse
BBC 1xtra at Glastonbury with DJ Target & Friends
BBC 1xtra at Glastonbury with DJ Target

The Bug

Gorilla Tactics
Extra Medium ft Doppler
Run DJs

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Genosys Sound System

Wilson Phoenix
Fold
Shay Malt
Sedef Adasi
Analog Soul
Ben Ufo
Bashkka

Notting Hill Carnival Soundsystem

Notting Hill Carnival Sound System Pays Tribute To Carnival Pioneer & Legend Jah Shaka

NYC Downlow

Chris Cruse
Grace Diy
Jake Shears
Rick Wade
Gideön
Scott Diaz

The Temple

Saoirse B2B Shanti Celeste
TBA
Haai B2B I. Jordan
TBA
Ak Sports

Truth Stage

Jerrell
Tokky Horror
Drifty
Ezra Collective
Pony Montana
TBA
Pony Montana
Scalping
Bushbby
The Busy Twist
Ivicore
The Future Shape of Sound

Nomad

Novara Media Present : the Dustbin of History - Police
Novara Media Present : the Dustbin of History - Artificial Intelligence
London Trans+ Pride & the Chateau Present: the Summer of Rage
Shivum Sharma
Lagoon Femshayma
London Trans+ Pride & the Chateau Present: the Summer of Rage

Croissant Neuf

Prima Queen
Gabrielle Aplin
Ailbhe Reddy
Rozi Plain
Adwaith
N'Famady Kouyaté
Plantfood

Pilton Palais Cinema

Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken PG
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse PG
Renfield 15
Withnail and I 15
The Bodyguard (1992) Sing a Long 15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Glastonbury Festival 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 25th June

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Pyramid Stage

The Bristol Reggae Orchestra and Windrush Choir
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
The Chicks
Yusuf / Cat Stevens
Blondie
Lil Nas X
Elton John

Other Stage

The Joy
Japanese Breakfast
Nova Twins
The Teskey Brothers
Dermot Kennedy
Becky Hill
The War On Drugs
Queens of the Stone Age

West Holts Stage

Skinny Pelembe
Beth Orton
Black Country, New Road
Speakers Corner Quartet
The Hu
Barrington Levy
Candi Staton
Rudimental

Woodsies

The Love Buzz
Cmat
The Big Moon
Cat Burns
Slowdive
Editors
Caroline Polachek
Phoenix

The Park Stage

John Francis Flynn
Gwenno
Charlotte Adigery & Bolis Pupul
Weyes Blood
Viagra Boys
Alison Goldfrapp
Thundercat
Alt-J

Acoustic Stage

Angeline Morrison
Naomi Kimpenu (Etc Finalist)
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Rumer
Bird On the Wire: the Songs of Leonard Cohen
Toyah Willcox & Robert Fripp
Laura Cantrell
The Bootleg Beatles
Gilbert O'Sullivan
Rickie Lee Jones

Avalon Stage

N'Famady Kouyaté
Hannah Williams & the Affirmations
Cara Dillon
Elvana
Will Young
Far From Saints
Lissie
Mica Paris
Neville Staple - From the Specials

Glade

Xicome the Call of Quetzalcoatl
Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
Guy.In.Glasses
Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra
Karen Nyame Kg
K-Klass
Tony Andrews Eclectic Groove
Mantra of the Cosmos
Sarah Story
Kölsch
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs DJ Set

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Left Field

Debates: Power in a Union: a Year of Strikes and Solidarity with Striking Nurse, Striking Teacher, Pat Cullen (Rcn), Miatta Fahnbulleh, John Harris
Debates: Truth, Justice and Change for Grenfell? with Bereaved and Survivors From Grenfell United, Nim Ralph
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Hannah Grae, Tyla Jay, Mick Thomas and Jen Anderson
Tom A. Smith
Lime Garden
Lottery Winners
Cavetown

Arcadia

Dubkasm
Ruffneck Ting 30 ft Dazee, Euphonique, Jenni Groves & Jakes
DJ Flight
DJ Q B2B Yung Singh
Shy Fx ft Stamina MC
Hybrid Minds ft Tempaz
Wilkinson

The Levels

Suchi
Hagop Tchaparian
Mella Dee B2B Tai Lokun
Salute B2B DJ Boring
Gerd Janson
Taahliah
Batu B2B Anz
Saoirse
Daphni

The Wow

Picnic Daytime Takeover: Gene On Earth, Andy Luff B2B Truly Madly, Mother Earth
Soichi Terada (Live)
Bobby.
Hamish & Toby
Ogazón
Young Marco
Sedef Adasï

The Rabbit Hole

Josh Barry
DJ Mossman
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover
Transgressive Records Takeover
Dead Pages
DJ Woody Cook
Thee Ones
DJ Sir Funk
Lara Smiles
DJ Rotate 38
The Egg

BBC Music Introducing

Mother Sky
Prima Queen
Coach Party
Debbie
TBA
Lovejoy
Tara Lily
Cassyette
BBC Asian Network Certified at Glastonbury with DJ Manara

The Bug

Notting Hill Carnival - Super Soca Show
Tom Tapey
Dutchie
Maha Quest

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

Genosys Sound System

Yonti
Dance System
Roi Perez
Isabella
Josh Caffé
Felix Dickinson

Notting Hill Carnival Soundsystem

Rough But Sweet + Love Tko

NYC Downlow

Nemo & Castro
Moxie
Timmy Regisford (Shelter - NYC)
Artwork
Prosumer

The Temple

Ama
Harriet Jaxxon
Sub Focus B2B Dimension ft. Id
K Motionz
30 Years of V Recordings: Bryan Gee B2B Sl8r ft. Darrison
T>i B2B D-Minds (Run in the Jungle Showcase)
Uncommon Records vs Gorilla Tactics; Closing Party Special

Truth Stage

Positive Focus DJs
La Fanfarria Del Capitan
Drag Syndrome
Oh My God! It's the Church
Drag Syndrome
Henge
Drag Syndrome
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Farewell Party - DJ Chris Tofu & Friends - K.O.G, Drag Syndrome, New York Brass Band, and Many More!

Nomad

Lucky House Takeover ft Asher Simmons, Dash Villz, Frilla + Guests
Eliza Legzdina
Kimmy Beatbox
Toya Delazy
Chantz Dee
Off Yellow Radio x Natty Speaks + Special Guests

Croissant Neuf

The Trouble Notes
Gaz Brookfield
Rosco Shakes
Rooftop Assembly
Henge
The Global Collective

Pilton Palais Cinema

Asteroid City 12A
Wham! Netflix Exclusive Preview
The Fence 18
Clockwork Orange 18

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

05:00

06:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-06-27 00:32.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 12r9jx.p5

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.022 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.