Loading...

Hide this

đź’¬ Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Thursday 31st August

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Salty Dog

The Salty Dog No Stars

19:00 - 20:00

The Salty Dog No Stars

20:00 - 21:00

Wednesday Gang

21:00 - 22:30

The Salty Dog No Stars

22:30 - 23:30

An Chollchoill

Ailish McCarthy MC

19:30 - 19:45

Just Alice

19:45 - 20:15

Ailish McCarthy MC

20:15 - 20:25

Emer McGinnity

20:25 - 20:40

Ailish McCarthy MC

20:40 - 20:50

Leah Moran

20:50 - 21:20

Ailish McCarthy MC

21:20 - 21:30

Leeann Toland

21:30 - 22:00

Ailish McCarthy MC

22:00 - 22:10

Neev

22:10 - 22:55

Ailish McCarthy MC

22:55 - 23:15

Survivor Stage

Rumors performed by Mac Fleetwood

20:45 - 22:15

Rolling Stones Mash Up by Tumbling Dice

22:45 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Friday 1st September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Kingfishr

18:00 - 18:45

King Kong Company

19:30 - 20:30

Niall Horan

21:00 - 22:00

Billie Eilish

22:45 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Jazzy

19:00 - 19:45

Wet Leg

20:15 - 21:00

Steve Lacy

21:30 - 22:30

Belters Only

23:00 - 00:00

Rankin's Wood

MUNA

18:15 - 19:00

Bakar

19:30 - 20:15

Nia Archives

20:45 - 21:45

Young Fathers

22:15 - 23:15

Terminus

Ansbro

18:30 - 20:00

Southstar

20:00 - 21:00

999999999

21:00 - 22:30

I Hate Models

22:30 - 00:00

Three Music Stage

Hannah Grae

18:00 - 18:30

Anna of the North

19:00 - 19:45

The Murder Capital

20:45 - 21:30

Viagra Boys

22:00 - 23:00

Casa Bacardi

Alba B2B

16:00 - 18:30

Efa O’Neill

18:30 - 20:30

Nialler9

20:30 - 22:00

Jayda G

22:00 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Croi Stage

The Bionic Rats

16:00 - 17:00

Imelda May (Poetry)

17:30 - 18:30

Siomha

19:30 - 20:30

David Keenan

21:00 - 22:00

Willzee & Enda Gallery

22:30 - 23:00

Strange Boy & Hazey Haze

23:00 - 00:00

meltybrains?

00:30 - 01:30

Bon Voyage

02:30 - 03:30

Croi Crescent Earth Stage

Zumba

15:00 - 16:00

Ceili Mhor for All

16:00 - 17:00

Conga Line

17:00 - 18:00

Saturn Returns

18:00 - 19:30

JWY

19:30 - 20:45

Sectionfive

20:45 - 22:15

Nkechi

22:15 - 23:30

Eliza B2B Maeve

23:30 - 01:30

Lolz

01:30 - 03:30

Heineken Bar

Liza Alonge

14:00 - 16:00

R3D's House

16:00 - 18:50

Pop Tart

19:00 - 20:55

Davey B (Ibiza Classics)

21:00 - 22:30

Sahanna

22:30 - 00:00

George Feely

00:00 - 02:00

Trailer Park Main Stage

Inbetween Honey

12:30 - 13:30

Zoe Hayter

14:00 - 15:00

Chief Keegan

15:30 - 16:30

Negro Impacto

19:45 - 20:30

Skatuesques

20:30 - 21:00

The Godfather of Soul

22:40 - 23:40

Shakalak

00:05 - 00:55

Stomptown Brass

01:20 - 02:10

Mindfield: Leviathan

Seamus McDonald - Human Library

14:30 - 15:30

Amnesty Hour

15:45 - 16:45

Leviathan Carole Cadwalladr + Dearbhain McDonald

17:00 - 18:00

Word Up Collective with Tebi Rex and Friends

18:15 - 19:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield: Ah, Hear! Podcast Stage

Mamia and Me by Aldi Hosted by Jen Hogan

14:30 - 15:30

Louise Cooney's Open Book

15:45 - 16:45

Black and Irish

17:00 - 18:00

I'm Grand Mam

18:15 - 19:15

Still At It with Darren Conway and Joe McGucken

19:30 - 20:30

Mindfield: The Word

Jack Gaudet

15:00 - 15:50

Audible Chocolate

16:00 - 16:50

Adore

17:00 - 17:50

Oscar Dunbarr

18:00 - 18:50

Javille

19:00 - 19:40

Big Love

20:00 - 20:40

Bobby and The Blunts

21:00 - 21:40

The Love Buzz

22:00 - 22:40

The Lost Meddiahs

23:00 - 23:59

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Cor Cheathread Marlborough

16:00 - 17:00

Feart

18:00 - 19:00

Na Tonna

19:00 - 20:00

Ocadun

20:00 - 21:00

Burnchurch

21:00 - 22:00

Brother

22:00 - 23:00

The Bonnymen + Cairde

23:00 - 23:59

Ushmush

00:00 - 01:00

DJs Raidio na Life

01:00 - 02:00

Theatre of Food: Main Stage

Trish Lewis

16:00 - 16:45

Flavour Science with Ivan Varian & Daniel McCrea

17:00 - 17:45

15 Years Theatre of Food! Dough Bros Pizza w/ Comedy

18:00 - 18:45

Theatre of Food: Drinks Theatre

Margarita O'Clock with Drinks Maestro Judith Boyle

16:00 - 16:45

What the Funk? Wine and Beats with Shane Murphy

17:00 - 17:45

Champagne Supernovas with Wine Writers Leslie Williams

18:00 - 18:45

Margarita O'Clock with Drinks Maestro Judith Boyle

22:25 - 23:10

The Theatre

Footsbarn Theatre: Waiting for Godot

13:30 - 15:40

Ballet Ireland: Minus 16

18:00 - 19:00

Xnthony: These Gays, They’re Trying to Murder Me!

20:30 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Friday 1st September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston Arena

Revelation Meets Rise Up

16:00 - 18:00

Prof Ruff Chuff

18:00 - 20:00

Chonkie

20:00 - 22:00

World Bass Culture

22:00 - 00:00

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Satta Roots

13:00 - 15:00

Sibh C

15:00 - 17:00

Chanelle Kelsey

17:00 - 19:00

Ciara May

19:00 - 21:00

Kev Noone & Will Softly

22:00 - 23:00

Basement Project & Andy K/DJ Defensive

23:00 - 01:00

Andy K/DJ Defensive

01:00 - 02:00

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Dorian Bordalo Samba MasterClass

12:30 - 14:30

Kareen SK

14:30 - 16:00

Impala

16:00 - 17:45

Ferdilicious-Bong Ani-Kinn

18:00 - 19:45

Jameire

20:00 - 20:45

Jester Black

21:00 - 21:45

Scott Boylan

22:00 - 22:45

K Muni & ND

23:00 - 23:45

Hewan

00:00 - 01:30

DJ Safarii

01:30 - 02:30

Anachronica

Yours Truly

22:00 - 22:20

Dylan Fogarty

23:30 - 01:00

DJ Chargesheet B2B Jordan

01:00 - 02:30

T-Rail

02:30 - 04:00

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs

23:00 - 00:00

Billy Bunzari

00:00 - 01:00

The Drag Show

01:00 - 01:30

The Drag Show

02:00 - 02:30

The Salty Dog

Racoon Jane

14:30 - 15:25

The Donnys

15:35 - 16:30

Pale Blue Eyes

18:25 - 19:20

These Charming Men

19:50 - 20:45

Powpig

21:10 - 22:00

Tebi Rex

22:25 - 23:15

Cathy Davey

23:55 - 00:55

Salty Dog Secret Act 1

01:15 - 02:15

Ten and Sober Gentlemen

02:45 - 03:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Providencia

BENJAMIN YELLOWITZ

19:45 - 20:45

SKY ATLAS

21:00 - 22:00

SIĂ‚NAGEDDON

22:00 - 23:15

GRĂ“A (ICL)

23:15 - 00:15

EMA

00:15 - 02:15

PJ PEEK

02:15 - 03:30

An Chollchoill

Strive Theatre

12:00 - 13:00

Coire Sois Storytellers

13:30 - 14:30

Wild Birds Fly

15:00 - 17:00

Coscan

17:30 - 18:30

Conradh na Gaeilge

19:00 - 02:00

Fish Town

Sideshow Disco

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Chaz Moloney

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Maedbh O'Connor

18:00 - 19:00

DJ The Kilo 1977

19:00 - 20:00

The Ballyboyz

20:30 - 20:55

Sun Mahshene

21:30 - 22:15

Pixie Cut Rhythm Orchestra

22:45 - 23:30

Jerry Fish

00:00 - 01:00

Regina & The Queens

01:00 - 02:00

Mars Montana

02:00 - 04:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 16:30

Aik J

16:45 - 17:15

Tara McCormack

17:15 - 19:15

Keanan

19:30 - 20:00

Marty Guilfoyle

20:00 - 22:00

Jen Payne

22:00 - 00:00

Dara Quilty's Bangers

00:00 - 02:00

The Stradbally Inn Stage

The Murphy Sisters

13:30 - 14:30

Patrick Conneely

15:00 - 16:00

Neo

16:30 - 17:30

The Solids

18:00 - 19:00

Rake The Ashes

19:30 - 21:00

5th Gear

22:00 - 23:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Village Hall

Cloughjordan First Friday Takeover

16:00 - 19:00

Slight Dishevelled

19:00 - 20:00

Frowning Hours

20:00 - 21:00

Piggylegs

21:00 - 22:00

Elliott Mo

22:00 - 23:00

Oh Ryan

23:00 - 00:00

Linda Trillhasse

00:00 - 00:50

Pama

00:50 - 02:20

Easy Peelers

02:20 - 04:00

Freetown - Our Lady of the Consumption

AMAIA ELIZARAN

15:25 - 16:25

KATERINA GARCIA

16:40 - 17:40

DARACH MAC AN IOMAIRE

17:50 - 18:50

PETER O’TOOLE

18:55 - 19:55

ROISIN CHAMBERS

19:55 - 20:55

MAITIU O CASAIDE

20:55 - 21:55

LOUISE AND MICHELLE MULCAHY

22:00 - 23:00

LIAM Ă“ MAONLAĂŤ

23:05 - 00:05

Freetown - Six Bars

DONAL DINEEN

15:05 - 16:05

LITTLE WOCCIE

16:15 - 17:15

BEN BIX

17:20 - 18:20

BABY CHEEKS

18:25 - 19:25

DEJUAN

19:25 - 20:25

QUEEN BEATZ VS DJ PUFFINHO

20:30 - 21:30

TWOC

21:35 - 22:35

HEWAN MULUGETA

22:40 - 23:40

DONAL DINEEN’S BACKSTORY – FEATURING DJ AZEEZ

23:45 - 00:45

Freetown - Brutopolis

DJ OWLS

12:30 - 13:30

DJ FEDR

13:40 - 14:40

DJ PADDY BLOOMER

14:45 - 15:45

DJ CHARLES HENDY

15:50 - 16:50

DJ OMIN

16:55 - 17:55

DJ MAGS

18:05 - 19:05

CHARLES AND ANDREW HENDY'S COUNTRY MUSIC SET

19:05 - 20:05

MONSIEUR POMPIER’S TRAVELLING FREAKSHOW

20:15 - 21:15

YOP

21:20 - 22:20

ED COX

22:25 - 23:25

EVERYTHING SHOOK

23:30 - 00:30

DIRTY FACES

00:35 - 01:35

SLEAZE

01:40 - 02:40

Freetown - Spike Island

BANA RUA

18:00 - 18:50

THE COLM SKWIRBAT BAND

19:10 - 20:00

OLD BOHEMIA

20:20 - 21:10

DUBH LEE

21:35 - 22:25

DEADLIANS

22:50 - 23:40

CUA

00:05 - 01:05

SABBAGES

01:30 - 02:30

Survivor Stage

Ziggy Stardust Mangled Beyond Recognition by the Salty Dog No Stars

16:00 - 17:15

Rolling Stones Rock and Roll Circus performed by Tumbling Dice

18:00 - 19:30

Nina Simone Songbook performed by ToisĂ­n

20:15 - 21:45

Californication performed by Scustin

22:30 - 00:00

Global Beats DJ set: The People Ear

00:15 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 2nd September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Brad Heidi

14:00 - 14:30

Pa Sheehy

15:15 - 16:00

Cian Ducrot

16:45 - 17:30

Mimi Webb

18:00 - 18:45

Tom Odell

19:30 - 20:30

Paolo Nutini

21:15 - 22:45

Fred Again

23:30 - 01:00

Electric Arena

Dylan John Thomas

14:15 - 14:45

IspĂ­nĂ­ Na HĂ©ireann

15:15 - 16:00

Nessa Barrett

16:30 - 17:15

Academic

17:45 - 18:30

Johnny Marr

19:00 - 20:00

Inhaler

20:30 - 21:15

Idles

22:00 - 23:00

The Coronas

23:30 - 00:30

Rankin's Wood

Robert Grace

14:30 - 15:00

Jamie Webster

15:45 - 16:30

HamSandwich

17:00 - 17:45

Maverick Sabre

18:15 - 19:00

Lovejoy

19:45 - 20:30

Dec Pierce Block Rockin' Beats

21:00 - 22:00

Loyle Carner

22:30 - 23:30

Terminus

Yasmin Gardezi

18:30 - 20:00

IMNOTYOURMATE

20:00 - 21:45

Interplanetary Criminal

21:45 - 23:30

Fionn Curran

23:30 - 01:00

Three Music Stage

City Stages Collective

14:00 - 15:00

JULIE

15:30 - 16:00

The Last Dinner Party

16:30 - 17:00

Nell Mescal

17:30 - 18:15

Mae Stephens

18:45 - 19:15

COIN

20:00 - 20:45

Chasing Abbey

21:30 - 22:15

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

23:00 - 00:00

Casa Bacardi

Soul Jam

12:00 - 14:00

X Collective

14:00 - 15:00

Gash Collective

15:00 - 17:00

Claire Beck

17:00 - 19:00

Noudle

19:00 - 21:00

Route 94

21:00 - 23:00

Marcus O’Laoire

23:00 - 01:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Croi Stage

Rita Lynn

13:00 - 14:00

Your Cuz Marcus

14:30 - 15:30

Ronan O Snodaigh & Myles O'Reilly

16:30 - 17:30

Cormac Begley

18:00 - 19:00

Leo Miyagee

20:00 - 21:00

Havvk

22:10 - 22:55

Malik

23:30 - 00:00

Special Guest

00:00 - 01:00

Sloucho

01:30 - 02:30

Shampain

02:30 - 03:30

Croi Crescent Earth Stage

Realign with a Standing Flow

12:00 - 13:00

Afro Twerk

13:00 - 14:00

Reggae Yoga

14:00 - 15:00

Afrodance Fitness

15:00 - 16:00

Get Down to Party with Donking

15:00 - 16:00

Belly Dancing Class

16:00 - 17:00

Limbo Dancing

17:00 - 18:00

Moving Still X Junior Spesh

18:00 - 22:00

Little O

22:00 - 00:00

Pablo Santo

00:00 - 01:30

Naive Ted

01:30 - 03:30

Heineken Bar

DJ Stylez

14:00 - 16:00

Shee

16:00 - 18:00

Live: Elaine Mai & Maykay

18:00 - 19:15

Boots & Kats

19:15 - 21:45

Mango

21:45 - 00:00

Elle L

00:00 - 02:00

Trailer Park Main Stage

Montauk Hotel

12:30 - 13:30

The Pearly Whites

14:00 - 15:00

Clara Tracey

17:00 - 17:50

Code of Behaviour

18:20 - 19:20

Post Punk Podge and The Technohippies

19:50 - 20:40

Onion Boys

00:00 - 00:50

Yard

01:20 - 02:20

Acid Granny

01:30 - 02:30

Mindfield: Leviathan

The Rodfather - Roddy Collins in Conversation with Paul Howard

13:15 - 14:15

Agreement (Stormont Extract) by Owen McCafferty

14:30 - 15:00

25 Years of the Good Friday Agreement

15:00 - 16:00

History Ireland Hedge School: Far Right So Far

16:15 - 17:15

Fifth Court Podcast: Mark Tottenham with Rory Carroll

17:30 - 18:30

Bill Talks: Presented by Waterford Whispers News

18:45 - 19:00

Miss Kate and Friends

19:00 - 19:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield: Ah, Hear! Podcast Stage

Unvelied with Niamh Cullen and Nessa Morrissey

12:00 - 13:00

Left on Read with Julie Haynes and Brenda Dennehy

13:15 - 14:15

Off the Ball

14:30 - 15:30

Talking Bollox with Calvin O'Brien and Terence Power

17:00 - 18:00

Hold My Drink with Charleen and Ellie

18:15 - 19:15

The Blindboy Podcast

19:30 - 20:30

Mindfield: The Word

Wish I Was A Warrior with Caoimhe Weakliam

12:00 - 12:50

Stan Notte, Lauren Mcnamara and a Part of Everything

13:00 - 13:50

The Poetry Kil - Annie Peter, Anna D, David Hynes

14:00 - 14:50

Mike Garry

15:00 - 15:50

Shaunna Lee Lynch, Jim Crickard, Daniel Galvin

16:00 - 16:50

Cathal Holden, Sionnachai and The Sick Sisters

17:00 - 17:50

Under Starling

18:00 - 18:40

The Ballyboyz and Scally

19:00 - 19:40

Guud Grief

20:00 - 20:40

Marty Mulligan and The Skamm

21:00 - 21:40

Back Road Smokers Club

22:00 - 22:40

Rowan

23:00 - 23:59

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Highrock - Seachtopus!

11:00 - 12:00

Imbolc

12:00 - 12:30

Roisin Ni Cheileachair

13:40 - 14:00

Rioghna

14:00 - 14:20

Calum Agnew

14:20 - 15:00

Na Seansalaithe

15:00 - 15:40

An Gaeilge agus Na Meain

16:20 - 17:00

Gaelghairi

17:00 - 18:00

Banna Rath Chairn

18:00 - 19:00

Emma Ni Fhioruisce

19:00 - 20:00

Huartan

20:00 - 21:00

Superceili

21:00 - 22:00

Shanvans

22:00 - 23:00

Seo Linn

23:00 - 23:59

Theatre of Food: Main Stage

What's for Soup? with Dee Laffan, Mike McGrath and JD Socafro

12:00 - 12:40

The Irish Breakfast Sausage! With Jim Murphy

13:00 - 13:45

The Ultimate Toasted Samdwich; Dublin vs. Cork

14:00 - 14:45

JP McMahon

14:30 - 15:30

Spirish Tapas! with Blanca Valencia

15:00 - 15:45

The Sweet Tooth Show! With Holly White, Erica Drum & Graham Hertreich

16:00 - 16:45

Disco Bites! With Marcus O'Laoire and Richie Castillo

17:00 - 17:45

Theatre of Food: Drinks Theatre

Booze-Free Refreshers

12:00 - 12:45

Irish Kitchen Cocktails

13:00 - 13:45

The Rituals of Wine Culture

14:00 - 14:45

Ireland's Ancient Drinks

15:00 - 15:45

Mastering Mojitos

16:00 - 16:45

Wine Vs. Beer Pairings

17:00 - 17:45

Irish Cocktail Time Travels

18:00 - 18:45

The Theatre

Ballet Ireland: Minus 16

12:00 - 13:00

Footsbarn Theatre: Waiting for Godot

14:30 - 16:40

Ballet Ireland: Minus 16

18:30 - 19:30

Xnthony: These Gays, They’re Trying to Murder Me!

20:30 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 2nd September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston Arena

Revelation Meets Rise Up

16:00 - 17:00

Stillaggro

17:00 - 18:15

Miss Scotty

19:30 - 22:00

Worries Outernational

22:00 - 23:15

Don Fe

23:15 - 00:30

Radikal Guru

01:00 - 03:30

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Gabrielle

14:00 - 16:00

Ed G

16:00 - 18:00

Three Little Birds

19:00 - 21:00

One World Sounds

22:00 - 23:00

Ganjalova Feat Zazam

23:00 - 02:00

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Translucent

18:00 - 19:45

BVN

20:00 - 20:45

Red Wolf

21:00 - 21:45

Craig Cooney

22:00 - 22:45

Aaron J

23:00 - 23:45

DJ Swill

01:00 - 02:30

Anachronica

Sahana

22:00 - 22:30

Mercorn

23:30 - 01:00

Efa O'Neill

01:00 - 02:30

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs

23:00 - 00:00

Kelly-Anne Byrne

00:00 - 01:00

The Drag Show

01:00 - 01:30

Mother DJs

01:30 - 02:00

The Drag Show

02:00 - 02:30

The Salty Dog

The Molgoggers

13:00 - 13:50

Monsieur Pompiers Freakshow

14:20 - 15:10

William the Conqueror

15:40 - 16:30

Bootleg Beach Boys perform Pet Sounds

17:00 - 18:00

White Horse Guitar Club

18:30 - 19:30

Bronagh Gallagher

20:00 - 21:30

Gurriers

22:00 - 23:00

RSAG

23:30 - 00:30

Overhead The Albatross

01:00 - 02:00

Thumper

02:30 - 03:30

Providencia

Havana Roots

18:30 - 19:30

GROOVELINE

19:45 - 20:45

Ronan O Snodaigh & Dee Armstrong

21:00 - 22:00

TOYA DELAZY

23:15 - 00:15

COUSN

00:15 - 02:15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

An Chollchoill

Electric Youth Acts

13:30 - 15:30

Tigh na Coille + guest Roisin Kelly

16:00 - 18:00

Fish Town

Cat Dowling

12:20 - 13:05

Scattered Ashes

13:25 - 14:10

Banyah

14:30 - 15:15

Basht

15:45 - 16:30

Efé

17:00 - 17:45

The Oozes

18:30 - 19:30

Mik Pyro

20:00 - 21:00

Simple Kid

21:30 - 22:30

Pale Blue Eyes

23:00 - 23:45

JyellowL

00:15 - 01:15

Arveene + M.C Shamon Cassette - Terri Fierce Pole Dance Show

01:15 - 02:15

Colin Perkins

02:15 - 04:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 17:15

Kehli

17:30 - 18:00

James Kavanagh & Billy Bunzari

18:15 - 19:00

SweetLemonade

19:15 - 20:00

Dan Duffy & Dansie

20:00 - 23:00

Dave Treacy

23:00 - 02:00

Comedy Stage

Karl Spain (MC)

13:30 - 13:45

Stephen Mullan

13:45 - 14:10

Emily Ahmore

14:10 - 14:25

Joe Dowling

14:25 - 14:50

Shane Clifford

14:50 - 15:15

Amy Walsh

15:15 - 15:30

Eric Lalor

15:30 - 15:55

Sinéad Quinlan

16:00 - 16:20

Colm O'Regan

16:25 - 16:50

Edwin Sammon

16:50 - 17:15

Ross Browne

17:20 - 17:45

Diona Doherty

17:45 - 18:10

Danny O'Brien

18:15 - 18:40

Shane Todd

18:45 - 19:10

Aisling Bea

19:15 - 19:40

Emma Doran

19:45 - 20:10

Foil Arms & Hog

20:15 - 20:55

The Stradbally Inn Stage

BrĂ­

13:30 - 14:30

Cian Morrin

15:00 - 16:00

Alison Quigley

16:30 - 17:30

Rake The Ashes

18:00 - 19:00

The Irish House Party

19:30 - 21:00

Dan Elliott

22:00 - 23:00

Village Hall

Keith Plunkett

14:00 - 15:00

Jordan Higgins Quartet

15:00 - 16:00

Kobara

16:00 - 17:00

Actress

17:00 - 18:00

JaYne

18:00 - 19:00

Olympio

19:00 - 20:00

Jack Keeshan

20:00 - 21:00

The Accidental Rapper

21:00 - 22:20

Ophelia

22:20 - 23:20

Shakalak

23:20 - 00:50

Niall Kelly

00:50 - 02:30

B.R.E.D

02:30 - 04:00

Freetown - Spike Island

KIRUU

18:00 - 18:50

RACOON JANE

19:10 - 20:00

EADAOIN NĂŤ MHAICHĂŤN & BAND

20:20 - 21:10

THE OUTCAST CREW

21:35 - 22:25

THE MOON ROCKETS

22:50 - 23:40

BACKYARD SMOKERS CLUB

00:05 - 01:05

PEER PLEASURE

01:30 - 02:30

Survivor Stage

Rum Sodomy & The Lash performed by The Outcast Crew

15:45 - 16:30

The Queen is Dead performed by These Charming Men

18:15 - 19:45

The Doors (album) performed The Roadhouse Doors

20:15 - 22:15

The Paul McCartney Songbook performed by All the Best

23:00 - 00:00

Global Beats DJ set: The People Ear

00:15 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 3rd September11

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

GlĂłria LGBT+ Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Women in Harmony

14:45 - 15:30

Lyra

16:15 - 17:00

Rick Astley

17:30 - 18:15

Gavin James

19:00 - 20:00

The Script

20:45 - 21:45

The Killers

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Milk.

14:00 - 14:45

Lightning Seeds

15:30 - 16:15

Fight Like Apes

17:00 - 17:45

The Wolfe Tones

18:30 - 19:15

The Saw Doctors

19:45 - 20:45

blk.

21:15 - 22:30

Jamie XX

23:00 - 00:00

Rankin's Wood

Katy Kirby

14:00 - 14:30

Ryan Mack

15:00 - 15:45

SellĂł

16:15 - 17:00

The Mary Wallopers

17:30 - 18:15

Holly Humberstone

19:00 - 19:45

Confidence Man

20:15 - 21:00

Overmono

21:30 - 22:30

Terminus

Hannah Laing

18:30 - 19:45

Trym

19:45 - 21:00

Charlie Sparks

21:00 - 22:30

Skin On Skin

22:30 - 00:00

Three Music Stage

Gurriers

14:30 - 15:00

Debbie

15:30 - 16:00

Chalk

16:30 - 17:15

Royel Otis

17:45 - 18:30

Samia

19:00 - 19:45

Ethel Cain

20:15 - 21:00

Snail Mail

21:30 - 22:30

Amyl & The Sniffers

23:00 - 00:00

Casa Bacardi

Mo Cultivation DJs

12:00 - 15:00

Ricky Chong

15:00 - 17:00

Riff Shop

17:00 - 18:00

JORDAN NOCTURNE

18:00 - 20:00

Ejeca

20:00 - 22:00

Sally Cinnamon

22:00 - 00:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Croi Stage

Discovery Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Scullion

15:00 - 16:00

Remembering De Dannan

17:00 - 18:30

Iarla O Lionard

19:30 - 20:30

Hot House Flowers

21:30 - 22:30

Donal Dineen

23:30 - 01:00

Sunil Sharrpe

01:30 - 03:30

Croi Crescent Earth Stage

African Dancing Workshop

12:00 - 13:00

Energising Dance Party - Zumba

13:00 - 14:00

Pulse by Leila

14:00 - 15:00

Ceili Mhor for All

16:00 - 17:00

90s Mash Up Dance Party

17:00 - 18:00

P Disco

18:00 - 19:30

Big Cheeks

19:30 - 21:00

John Daly

22:00 - 00:00

Tamen

00:00 - 01:30

Executive Steve

01:30 - 03:30

Heineken Bar

Winnie Ama

14:00 - 15:00

Onai

15:00 - 16:45

Code of Behaviour (Brass Band)

17:15 - 18:15

DJ Safarii

18:30 - 20:00

Gemma Bradley

20:00 - 22:00

Monaco

22:00 - 00:00

Crego

00:00 - 02:00

Trailer Park Main Stage

New Brass Kings

12:30 - 13:30

Luna Boys

15:30 - 16:30

Winnie Ama

17:00 - 17:45

Melina Malone

18:15 - 19:00

Zaska

19:30 - 20:30

Bry

22:30 - 23:30

Scustin

00:05 - 01:05

Mindfield: Leviathan

Miriam O'Callaghan's Brunch with Donie O'Sullivan + Aoife Moore

13:15 - 14:45

Paddy Cullivan: The Murder of Wolfe Tone

16:45 - 17:45

History Ireland Hedge School: Wolfe Tone

18:00 - 19:00

Culchie Show with Barry Murphy and Friends

19:15 - 20:15

The Camambert Quartet

20:30 - 21:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield: Ah, Hear! Podcast Stage

Inside Politics Podcast from The Irish Times

12:00 - 13:00

Orgasm with Jenny Keane

13:15 - 13:55

The Group Chat with Gavan Reilly, Zara King and Richard Chambers

14:30 - 15:30

Three Castles Burning with Donal Fallon and Jim FitzPatrick

15:45 - 16:45

Matt Cooper Magnified

17:00 - 18:00

Tony Cantwell

19:00 - 20:00

Mindfield: The Word

Smithfield Creatives / Circle Sessions

12:00 - 12:50

shelovescalpol: Sheila Ryder, Carla Beattie, Helen Hastings

13:00 - 13:50

A-musing: Liam McCabe, Joe Carroll, Rude Jules, David Hynes

14:00 - 14:50

Leon Dunne, Leanne and James William Dillon

15:00 - 15:50

Frank Rafferty and Mel Bradley; Rachel Lally and The Poet Geoff

16:00 - 16:50

Special Guests

17:00 - 17:50

Shaskeen

18:00 - 18:40

George Murphy and the Rising Sons

19:00 - 19:40

Bog Bodies

20:00 - 20:40

Billow Wood

21:00 - 21:40

Mega Trad

22:00 - 22:40

Ruaile Buaile

23:00 - 23:59

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Tuan O Baoil

13:40 - 14:00

Aoife Hammond

14:00 - 14:20

Jenny Bell

14:20 - 14:40

What the Focal

14:40 - 15:00

Raidio Fhailte - An Podchraoladh Ciotach Riachtanach

15:40 - 16:20

Big Sleep

18:00 - 19:00

An Dara Chomaoineach

19:00 - 20:00

Tom Gaffney

20:00 - 21:00

Krea & Eve Belle

21:00 - 22:00

Blue Orchard

22:00 - 23:00

Theatre of Food: Main Stage

Curious Incredible Regions: Laois

14:00 - 14:45

Eat Your Feelings

15:00 - 15:45

The New Wave of Irish Drinks

16:00 - 16:45

Food in Film

17:00 - 17:45

Theatre of Food: Drinks Theatre

The Vermouth Hour

13:00 - 13:45

Fermented Drinks 101

14:00 - 14:45

Liquid Gold, Picnic-Style with Fallon Moore, Sharon Noonan

15:00 - 15:45

Mastering Mojitos

16:00 - 16:45

Sushi and Drinks Pairing

17:00 - 17:45

The Theatre

Irish National Opera: Opera Jukebox at the Movies

13:30 - 14:00

Dreamgun Film Reads: Titanic

15:30 - 16:30

Irish National Opera: Opera Jukebox at the Movies

18:30 - 19:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 3rd September22

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston Arena

Damai Sound feat Aminah

18:30 - 20:00

Rise Up

20:00 - 22:00

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

DJ Defensive

14:00 - 16:00

Lady Michelle

17:00 - 19:00

Kelly Bongo

19:00 - 20:00

Treasure Beach Mash Up

22:00 - 03:00

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Brendan Hickeys Launch Crew

16:00 - 16:45

Revelation Sound system

17:00 - 19:00

Oi Oi Sound System

19:00 - 20:45

Daryl Bengo

22:00 - 22:45

Mr Upfull

23:00 - 23:45

Anachronica

Cathy Flynn

22:00 - 23:00

Shee

23:30 - 01:00

Mathman

01:00 - 02:30

Moving Still

02:30 - 04:00

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs

23:00 - 00:00

Mother DJs

00:00 - 01:00

The Drag Show

01:00 - 01:30

Mother DJs

01:30 - 02:00

The Drag Show

02:00 - 02:30

Mother DJs

02:30 - 04:00

The Salty Dog

The Blessed

14:20 - 15:15

Darnell Cole

15:35 - 16:30

Eric Brother's Funk Soul Brothers

17:00 - 17:55

The Deadlians

18:25 - 19:20

Jinx Lennon

19:45 - 20:40

Salty Dog Secret Act 2

21:05 - 21:55

Super Extra Bonus Party

22:20 - 23:20

The Eskies

23:45 - 00:45

Salty Dog Secret Act 3

01:15 - 02:15

Sprints

02:45 - 03:45

Providencia

Sky Atlas

18:30 - 19:30

DYVR

21:00 - 22:00

Ciara May B2B Kelsey

01:00 - 02:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

An Chollchoill

Fogues

16:00 - 17:00

Liam O’Connor

17:30 - 18:30

Fish Town

Jessica Doolan

13:25 - 14:10

The Sleaze

14:30 - 15:15

Pontious Pilate & The Naildrivers

15:45 - 16:30

Mariachi San Patricio

17:00 - 18:00

Tadhg

18:30 - 19:30

Jerry Fish & Special Guests

20:00 - 21:00

Def Nettle

21:30 - 22:30

Savage Hearts

23:00 - 00:00

Sideshow Disco

00:20 - 02:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 16:30

Callum Crighton

16:30 - 17:15

Sophie Doyle Ryder

17:30 - 18:00

Rigsy

18:00 - 20:00

Celaviedemai

20:30 - 21:15

Mona Lxsa

21:30 - 23:30

Maria Lawlor

23:30 - 02:00

Comedy Stage

Neil Delamere

12:20 - 12:40

Karl Spain (MC)

13:30 - 13:45

Paul Marsh

13:45 - 14:10

Aidenn McQueen

14:10 - 14:30

Mark Maloney

14:30 - 14:45

Jack Wise

14:45 - 15:10

Ger Staunton

15:10 - 15:30

The Wild Geeze

15:35 - 15:55

Peter Flannagan

15:55 - 16:15

Anna Clifford

16:15 - 16:35

Ania Magliano

16:45 - 17:05

Killian Sunderman

17:05 - 17:25

Joe Rooney

17:25 - 17:50

Shane Daniel Byrne

17:50 - 18:10

Tony Cantwell

18:10 - 18:30

John Colleary

18:30 - 18:55

Emma Doran

18:55 - 19:20

GearĂłid Farrelly

19:20 - 19:45

Adam Rowe

19:45 - 20:10

Russel Kane

20:15 - 21:00

The Stradbally Inn Stage

Patrick Conneely

13:30 - 14:30

Alison Quigley

15:00 - 16:00

Dan Elliott

16:30 - 17:30

5th Gear

18:00 - 19:00

Sin a Deir SĂ­

19:30 - 21:00

Pauric O'Meara

22:00 - 23:00

Village Hall

Luke Clerkin

14:00 - 15:00

Edward Lane

15:00 - 16:00

Jim of the Mills

16:00 - 18:10

Colm Tierney

18:10 - 19:00

Caolivin

19:00 - 20:00

Éalú le Grá Takeover

20:00 - 23:30

Globan Green Closing Party

23:30 - 00:00

Freetown - Spike Island

THE CACKS

18:00 - 18:50

PEARSE McGLOUGHLIN & NOCTURNES

19:10 - 20:00

MULES AND MEN

20:25 - 21:15

TULUA

21:40 - 22:30

BONE MACHINE

22:55 - 23:55

THE ROBIN JAMES HURT BAND

00:20 - 01:30

Survivor Stage

Sing along Social: Britney vs Beyonce

15:30 - 16:30

Country Folk and Bluegrass as electrified by The Luna Boys

18:30 - 19:15

Parade by Prince Redeux performed by The Camambert Quartet

19:15 - 20:10

The Best of Madness performed by Complete Madness

20:30 - 22:00

Zeppelin IV performed by Whole Lotta Zepp

22:45 - 00:00

Global Beats DJ set: The People Ear

00:15 - 03:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-08-31 21:39.

Donations are currently paused for a few weeks.

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 14agl7.rj

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.012 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.