Loading...

Hide this

ūüí¨ Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Thursday 1st September

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Salty Dog

Stolen City
The Wednesday Gang
Naoise Roo
Salty Dog No Stars

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

Ailish McCarthy MC
Leah Moran
Ailish McCarthy MC
The Raines
Ailish McCarthy MC
Allie O'Rourke
Valerie Armstrong
Ailish McCarthy MC
MJEAM
Ailish McCarthy MC
Grainne Hunt
Ailish McCarthy MC

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Friday 2nd September11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Denise Chaila
Glass Animals
Megan Thee Stallion
Dermot Kennedy

Electric Arena

Bright Eyes
Willow
Pixies
Fontaines D.C.

Rankin's Wood

100 Gecs
Girl in Red
Little Simz
Fred Again..

3 All For Music

Q
Lime Cordiale
Gus Dapperton

Mind & Body Stage

Lucy McWilliams
Thumper
√ČFE
SHIV
Sprints
Kean Kavanagh
Aby Coulibaly
49th & Main

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

Will de Burca
Baz Hickey
The Se7en Inch Collective
Scattered Ashes
Trouble Pilgrims
Sun Mashene
Shakalak
The Pale Sideshow Disco
Phil Taggart
The Kilo 1977

Salty Dog

Monsieur Pompier
Beef Supreme
The Blessed
Porcelain Hill
Amy Montgomery
Pretty Happy
PowPig
Cathy Davey

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trailer Park

Toshín
Harvest
Scustin
Cooks But We’re Chefs
JyellowL
Cable Street Collective

Terminus

Efa O’Neill
Anfisa Letyago
RebŇęke
Mall Grab

Anachronica

Aoise Butt
Aeron X T C b2b TainT
Yasmin Gardezi

Transmission

Furlong
DanceNasty
Dr. Owz33

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs & Guests

Spike Island

Robbie K. Jones, Colm Skwirbat Band, Bucks Moonlight Revival, Holly Carter, The Finns, Rake the Ashes, The Deadlians, The Blessed

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Rootsman Wurzel
BVN
The Skatuesques
The Skalps
The Rebel Souls
Cian Finn
Worries Outernational

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
Revelation Sound
I Kingdom Sound
Rise Up Sound
Salah Sound
World Bass Culture
Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Will Softly
Tripdisco
The Puffin Man
Miss Scotty
Kelsey vs Madame Chanelle
One World Sounds Crew
Rocksteady Social Club

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

Surprise DJ
Portlaoise Competition Winner
Breadline Collective
Strive Theatre
Tadhg
Jiggy

ArtLot

Hary Fennell

Global Green Village Hall

D√°wna
Caoi de Barra (Wyvern Lingo)
We are Water
Caoivín
Elliott Mo
Deck Marley (DJ)
SJ (DJ)
Mo Kelly feat. Natalia DJ & Sax
Pama (DJ)

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

Rainbow Bridge Movement - Declan Hammond & Louise O'Donnell
Marcin & Agata
Peneleapaí & Joyshna
Clive Williams
Colin Scallan
Scarecrow & The Roj Light
Omni / Rod

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Friday 2nd September22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

Adrian Young
Ambient Music Chillout with DJ Softly

Casa Bacardí

Gash Collective
Justyna Ross
DJ Karen
Shee
LF System

Heineken Greener Bar

R3D's House
Soul Jam
MiniKimono
PrYmary Colours
George Feely

Today FM Sound Garden

DJ Battle - Ray Foley vs Pamela Joyce
Choons
Jessica Maciel
Dec Pierce Block Rockin' Beats
Jamie Maguire

The Theatre

Ballet Ireland: Rooster
Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

The Crock of Goldfeat. Glen Hansard & Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoigh
The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

Around the World in 80 Gays with Brian Kennedy and Katherine Lynch
Mockie Ah’s Studio 54 Ball with Candy Warhol and Special Guests

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

Live Virtual Performances in Real-Time Game Engines
Drag Queens, Drag Kings, Drag Things and Artificial Intelligence
Eco Showboat: Ecology and Boglands

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

Salon du Chat
David McWilliams: Leviathan Ireland's Next Government
Waterford Whispers News Presents: Bill Badbody's TED Talk
The World’s Worst Book Launch: Chicago Blues
Metabollix All-Star Band

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

Africa Under Irish Skies

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

Ceolnóna: Ceathairéid Shráid Marlborough
Pod-Chraoladh: Na Seans√°laithe
Síob
RnaG
Féile Nasc: Feart
Féile Nasc: Spásas
Féile Nasc: Róisín Chambers, Nathalie Ní Chasaide
Féile Nasc: Dubhlinn
Féile Nasc: Bonny Men
Ceirneoirí / Ceol Ieictreonach: Mory
Lewwab

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

Cuige
Shanlieve
Dylan & Runette
Roo Elizabeth
Joize Santos
Codyy
Africa Under Irish Skies
The Galway Ukers
Txpe Eater x Curtisy
Kinetix
Khakikid
Billow Wood
Movment
Bog Bodies
Sisterix
The Love Buzz
Scally & The Dirty Rats
The Lost Messiahs

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

The Science of Flavour and Taste
Chicken Tinga with Los Chicanos

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

Cocktails in a Blender
Hip Hop and Wine Party

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

Know Your Meat

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

Welcome Introduction with Mini Michael "knee" Higgins!!
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
Tortilla Challenge
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
Harvest - A Tribute To Neil Young (Acoustic Set)
Dad Dancing with DJ's!!
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
Risky Business
DJ Bren - Dance the night away

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd September11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Hudson Taylor
Hermitage Green
Becky Hill
Anne-Marie
The Kooks
Picture This
Tame Impala

Electric Arena

Cian Ducrot
Sam Tompkins
Lyra
The 2 Johnnies
Declan McKenna
King Kong Company
Wolf Alice
Annie Mac

Rankin's Wood

Lisa McHugh
Kneecap
Kojaque
JPEGMafia
The Scratch
Rina Sawayama
For Those I Love

3 All For Music

Narolane Presents: Denise Chaila, God Knows, MurLi
CVC
Thomas Headon
Yeule
Gemma Dunleavy
Orla Gartland
Saint Sister
Sleaford Mods

Mind & Body Stage

Naked Lungs
Lucy Blue
Amy Michelle
Just Wondering
Nixer
Silverbacks
Sorcha Richardson
Malaki
The Cope
TBC

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

Breathe With The Beat feat. Get Down Edits
Vinci
Mr. Pink
Havvk
Anamoe Drive
Pontius Pilate & The Naildrivers
Jack Lukeman
The Oozes
Satta Roots vs Ed G
RSAG
The Frank and Walters
Thumper Sideshow Disco
Dec Pierce’s Block Rockin Beats
JyellowL plus Dan + Dansie DJ Set

Fishtown: Hope & Anchor Bar

Jiggy (acoustic set)

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Salty Dog

The Molgoggers
Wild Love
Silverbacks
These Charming Men
HamsandwicH
The Riptide Movement
Columbia Mills

Trailer Park

Elvis - Kevin Doyle & The Way it was Orchestra
The Pearly Whites
Cherym
Manden Express
Adore
Stoat
The 45s
Onion Boys
Interskalactic
Attention Bebe

Terminus

Eve
Obsk√ľr
BLK.
Kettama

Anachronica

Shannen Blessing
Sam Greenwood
Aero
Tommy Holohan

Transmission

Mark Fitz
Victor Beasley
Vibez

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs & Guests

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Hustle

House of Disco presents: Air Jackson, Ricky Chong, Magnier, Shee, Ricky Chong, Jordan Nocturne

Spike Island

Peter O'Brien, Bucks Moonlight Revival, Wookalily, Scaraveen, Markas Carcas and the Trail Gang, Grand, Outcast Crew

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Top 8 Street Dance Cypher
Jameire
The Service
Gangsters
The Light Runners
DJ Wax
Sim Simma

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
Revelation Sound
I Kingdom Sound
Rise Up Sound
Salah Sound
World Bass Culture
Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Ian Hart
Will Softly
Satta Roots vs Ed G
DJ Defensive Mix Up
Andy K
Three Little Birds
Frawl
One World Sounds Crew

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

Strive Theatre
Coscan
Backroad Smokers Club
Roisin Kelly / Tighnacoille
Roisin Kelly / Tighnacoille

ArtLot

Tadhg

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Saturday 3rd September22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Global Green Village Hall

Gavin Murphy Songs
Saiv'n
Kiruu
Kastane
Kyoto Love Hotel
The Accidental Rapper
Jack Keeshan
Bubba Shakespeare
Rapthor ft. Dirtman
Shakalak
Hip Hop Hooray Party with DJ Rosko

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

Positive Life Guests Shaktipat Energy - Gareth Duignan
Kirtan with Daithi and Friends
Tantra Experience with Ellowen
Soulsync (Rob & Friends)
My Body My Voice with Fi Tierney
Sun Shakers (Davina)
Avalon / Martina Flaherty
Fiona Guiheen
Niall McGuigan

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

Sarah Jane: Yoga & Poetry
Chi Gong with Saralee Cassidy
Laughter Yoga with Marie Angeline
Inappropriate Tea Party with Margarita Murphy
Infinite Whirl with Eliana Valentini (Pizzica Italian Healing Dance)
Celtic Kirtan with Elaine & Eileen
Ambient Music Chill with DJ Dave Malone

Casa Bacardí

Hewan Mulugeta
Mutant Vinyl
Ricky Chong
Queen Beatz
Mix + Fairbanks
Tara Kumar
Riff Shop
Boots & Kats
Al Gibbs

Heineken Greener Bar

DJ Safari
Stevie G feat Minnie Marley (Live)
Billy Bunzari
Davey B
Sarah Mooney

Today FM Sound Garden

Siobhan McSweeney Interview
Dave's Cheesy Classics
Bingo Loco
DJ Set
Dec Pierce's Block Rockin' Beats
Ed Smith

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Comedy Tent

MC Adam Burke
John Colleary
Emma Doran
Ian Burke
Damian Clarke
Andrew Ryan
Anna Clifford
Martin ‚ÄėBeanz‚Äô Warde
Dalia Malek
Barry Murphy
Sinead Quinlan
Chris Kent
Kevin McGahern
Danny O’Brien
Deirdre O’Kane
Jason Byrne
Dylan Moran

The Theatre

Dreamgun Film Reads: The Shawshank Redemption
Ballet Ireland: Rooster
Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

The Crock of Gold feat. Glen Hansard & Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoigh
The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

Read the Room with Maia Dunphy and Paddy Courtney
The Group Chat with Gavan Reilly, Zara King & Richard Chambers
Three Castles Burning with Donal Fallon
The Blindboy Podcast
Off the Ball Podcast
Lennon Courtney Podcast
Chancers with Paddy Smyth and Anna Clifford
Hold my Drink with Charlene & Ellie
Mockie Ah’s Studio 54 Ball with Candy Warhol and Special Guests

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

Hangover Clinic
Synthesise (Music & Mind)
ADAPT Misinformation Workshop
Eco Showboat: Ecology and Boglands
Stories of the Air / Spéirscéalta
The ‚ÄúScience‚ÄĚ Show

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

Salon du Chat
Amnesty Hour Presents: Rights of Sex Workers
TENI presents: Lost in Translation: Disinformation and Trans Rights in Ireland, hosted by Claire Beck
Dublin InQuirer Presents: Generation Rack Rent with Lois Kapila
History Ireland Hedge School: Unmanageable Revolutionaries
Blindboy’s European Parliament with EU50
The Metabollix

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

Saying the Unsayable: Contemporary Irish Poetry
On Stories and Voice
"What if we're the last generation of writers and thinkers?" Aideen Barry with Emma Dabiri and Patrick Freyne
Sorcha Richardson with Gemma Dunleavy
Hip Hop Stories with JYellowL and God Knows
Denise Chalia & Godknows talk to Dean van Nguyen
Africa Under Irish Skies

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

TED Talks na Gaeilge: Ruth N√≠ Aibhne: L√©iritheoir leis an √Āis√≠nteacht Sp√°is Euopac
TED Talks na Gaeilge: ‚ÄúN√≥ir√≠n N√≠ Bhraoin: Bunaitheoir Gaelgoer‚ÄĚ
TED Talks na Gaeilge: Aindrias de Staic: Ceoltóir, amhránai, scéalaí
TED Talks na Gaeilge: Eoghan Mac Cormaic: Leas-cheannsaí agus bainisteoir Forbartha ar Ghlór na nGael
Uair an Ghl√≥r: √öir: Tu√°n √ď Baoill, √Čt√°in agus Marc Langan
√Ādamh & Suan-Mhacnamh
Pod-Chraoladh Beo Ar √Čigin
Pod-Chraoladh: LADTA & A gCearta, Lisa Nic an Bhreitheamh, Eoin √ď Cath√°in, C√ļnla Morris
Pod-Chraoladh: Brisim Achan Riall
Gaeilgáirí Hugh Carr, Oisín Mistéal, Louise Ní Aodháin + Aoi Spesialta
Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Emma Ní Fhíoruisce
Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Tuath
F√©ile na Geala√≠ & Raidi√≥ F√°ilte: J√ļcbox
Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Lia Laurance
Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Na Fae
Ceirneoir√≠ / Ceol Ieictreonach: S√ļil Amh√°in
Ceirneoirí / Ceol Ieictreonach: Ponxi

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

The Jealous Wall Storytellers
A-Musing
The Gr√°inne Mhaol Collective
Emmet O Brien & The Poet Geoff
Rachel Lally & Friends
Stephen James Smith
Jan Brierton, Sheila Ryder and Serephina Taylor
Of All Living Things
Marcas Carcas & The Trail Gang
Paulie Martin & Friends + Good Strangers
Hussy Hicks
George Murphy and the Rising Sons
Emileo
The Skamm
Audible Chocolate
Backroad Smokers Club
Bobby and the Blunts

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

A Library Street Treat
Cooking With Embers
Blasta Books Bonanza
Vegan Delights
How to Mezze
The Theatre of Food Disco!

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

Brewsters be a Brewin’ with Dr Christina Wade & Thandi Guilherme
Afternoon Sweet Party
What will we Drink in 2050?
Barbecue Pairings
How to Become a Mojito Maestro
The Irish Cocktail Cabinet

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

How to Cook a Steak!
Big Green Egg Masterclass

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
Hermitage Green
Tortilla Challenge
DJ Clyde (De Da v1.0)
Tortilla Challenge
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
DJ Stu (De Da v2.0)
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
More Dad Dancing !!
Risky Business

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Sunday 4th September11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir
My Therapist Ghosted Me
Wild Youth
The Academic
The Coronas
Snow Patrol
Arctic Monkeys

Electric Arena

Lea Heart
Moncrieff
Belters Only
Mimi Webb
James Vincent McMorrow
London Grammar
Disclosure

Rankin's Wood

The Florentinas
Tol√ľ Makay
CMAT
Griff
Joy Crookes
Rejjie Snow
Khruangbin

3 All For Music

Bronagh Gallagher
Kynsy
Hope Tala
Kamal.
Priya Ragu
Just Mustard
Perfume Genius

Mind & Body Stage

Carlsbad
Cruel Sister
George O’Hanlon
Lemonade Shoelace
April
Rachel Mae Hannon
Somebody’s Child
Mango x MathMan
Le Boom
Nialler9

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

Aonair
N.O.A.H.
San Patricio Mariachi
Dea Matrona
Tadhg
Mick Flannery & Susan O’Neill
Regina & The Queens (Drag Show)
Camille O’Sullivan
Jerry Fish
The Blizzards
Touts Sideshow Disco
The Kilo 1977

Salty Dog

Violvetine
Naked Animals
Sack
Gurriers
Pogueology
Thumper

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trailer Park

The Bootleg Beach Boys
Branwen
Luna Boys
Clara Tracey
The Deadlians
Post Punk Podge
Scribes
Acid Granny
Yard

Terminus

Whoriskey
VTSS
Helena Hauff
Jeff Mills

Anachronica

Shona Brophy
MD Duffy b2b Kolour Krew
Pagan
Nancy

Transmission

Baw
Mad Gab
Chuckens

Mother After Dark

Mother DJs & Guests

Spike Island

Pearse McGloughlin & Nocturnes, Bar of Lough, Sweet Jayne One Horse Pony, Bone Machine, Robin James Hurt Band, Mik Pyro & Band

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

Last Resort Ska DJ's
Chonkie
Skazoo
Rewind
Ajo Arkestra
DJ Mog-y
Stevie G x Rea Brizy

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
Revelation Sound
I Kingdom Sound
Rise Up Sound
Salah Sound
World Bass Culture
Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Sibh C
DJ Leticia
Frawl
Tripdisco
Satta Roots vs Ed G
The Puffin Man
Sibh C
One World Sounds Mashdown

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

Strive Theatre
Portlaoise Competition Winner
TOI Techno Lecture
Jack Rua
Liam O'Connor
Oisín Mac Giolla Bhríde

ArtLot

Big Sleep

Global Green Village Hall

Nicantsaoi
Zamo Riffman
Sive
Jayne
Jarjarjr
Chimers
Songs of Love & Rage
Conor Fahy (DJ)
Aaronoscar (DJ)
Global Green Closing Party feat. Ollie 'Float Notes' Moore, Anacalypsis plus Special Guests

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

Holotropic Guided Breathwork Circle with Kim & Anthea
Sitar with Dara O'Brien and Friends
O'Neill Sisters
Kirtan with Felicity and Friends
Sharon Ní Chuilbin Sunia & Friends
The Singularity
Casa Ceol
Vetra
Tau

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2022 Clashfinder Sunday 4th September22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

Kundalini Yoga with Marion Gilsenan
Maria Johnston
Tomas Dvorsky
Sound Bath with George & Co
Louise O'Flanagan
Lorcan James
Keane Harley
Ambient Chill Out Jam with Donal McGuinness and Friends
Children of Dub with DJ Luke Eastwood

Mind & Body: Earth-Crescent Stage

BNKRPT (Collective) with Eamon & Paul
DJ John Murphy

Casa Bacardí

Bedlam DJ's
Eamonn 'The Jabbawookie' Barrett
The X Collective
Ben Bix
Fehdah
Sally Cinnamon b2b Jimmy Rouge
Marcus O'Laoire
Dusky
DJ Deece

Heineken Greener Bar

Volleyball
Code of Behaviour Brass Band
CC
Centre Point DJs
Jack Thompson
Andrew Azara

Today FM Sound Garden

Today FM's All Irish
The New Brass Kings
Ed Smith
Welshy
Claire Beck

Comedy Tent

MC Adam Burke
Paul Marsh
Justine Stafford
Mike Morgan
Ryan Cullen
Michael Fry
Martin Angolo
John Lynn
Abandoman
Shane Daniel Byrne
Jarlath Regan
Diona Doherty
Bernard Casey
Shane Todd
Enya Martin
Killian Sunderman
Neil Delamere
David O’Doherty

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

The Theatre

Dungeons and Naggins
Abomination: A DUP Opera (in concert)
Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

The Crock of Gold feat. Glen Hansard & Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoich
The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breannd√°n √ď Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

Magnified with Matt Cooper
Inside Politics Podcast - The Irish Times feat. Min Thomas Byrne
Where is my Mind? With Bressie
Stall It with Darren & Joe
The Substantial Meal Podcast with Justine Stafford, Martin Angolo & Dermot Ward
Talking Bollox with Terence Power and Calvin O’Brien
I’m Grand Mam Podcast
The Camembert Quartet - Songs from TV and the Movies

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

Be a Stargazer! with Brendan Owens
Written in the Stars: a Migrant's Journey in Science Communication and Poetry
Laws of Motion in a Cartoon Landscape
Is Hope a Creative Protest in the Climate Crisis?
High Time: a Discussion on Drugs in Ireland
Anthotype Workshop
Artificial Intelligence & Creativity: Hosted by D.A.T.A.

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

Salon du Chat
Miriam O’Callaghan’s Sunday Brunch
Aldi’s Mamia & Me Podcast
Paddy Cullivan presents: The Murder of Michael Collins?
History Ireland Hedge School: What if Collins had Lived?
Culchie Night with Barry Murphy, Pete Fagan, Aine O’Brien and Rí-Rá
The Metabollix

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

Musical Stories on Screen
On Hysteria and Gender Bias: Prof Pragya Agarwal with Emilie Pine
Trans Narratives and Writing the Self
Life After Derry Girls: Siobhán Sweeney in conversation with David O’Doherty
Reinventing Joyce through Music
Joy Crookes in Conversation with Fehdah
Africa Under Irish Skies

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

TED Talks na Gaeilge: Niamh Ní Charra: Cartlannaí ag obair ar chartlann Mary Robinson (agus ceoltóir leis)
TED Talks na Gaeilge: Caitríona Frost: Cnaguirliseoir
TED Talks na Gaeilge: Jenny N√≠ Ruis√©il: M√ļinteoir i√≥ga, suan-mhacnaimh, ceolitoir
TED Talks na Gaeilge: Riste√°rd √ď hAodha & R√≥is N√≠ Chonghaile
Uair an Ghlór: Úir: Aoife Hammond, Odhrán Mac Ruairí, Niamh Ní Chatháin
Pod-Chraoladh: Meon na mBan & Both√°n
Pod-Chraoladh: An Dream Dearg
Puball G. & Raidió na Life
Eric de Buitléir
Jiggy 5
Oisín Mac Giolla Bhríde
Blue Orchard
Tom Gaffney
D√°ibhi ‚ÄúCorvid‚ÄĚ MacCaluim le hOis√≠n M√≥r Mac E√≥
An Dara Chomaoineach Naoise Mac Conghail
Aduaine
Stonemasons
Isp√≠n√≠ na h√Čireann

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

The Story of the Tuatha de Dannan
Darren Donohue
Jay and Abaigh Donohue
Harpanno
The Circle Sessions
The Smithfield Creatives
Africa Under Irish Skies
The Mullingar Fleadh Cheoil Band
Mick Foster & Friends
Someone's Sons
Ronan O Snodaigh
Alp Luchra
Shaskeen
Harpanno & Special Guests Buioch
Eva Coyle Band
Fieldsy
Cronin
Corner Boy
Megatrad
Ruaile Buaile

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

The Disco Drunch (Ticketed Event)
Malaysian Grilled Chicken
Memory Bites
Futureproof Our Food
Comfort Food & Cravings
What is Irish Food?

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

Breakfast Cocktails and Mocktails
The Sour Hour
Rum and the High Seas
Sake vs Wine Food Pairings
How to become a Mojito Maestro

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

Smoking Masterclass!

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
Wild Youth
Tortilla Challenge
DJ Clyde (De Da v1.0)
Muireann
Tortilla Challenge
DJ Stu (De Da v2.0)
Risky Business
DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2022-09-06 12:30.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ypx1e.as

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.016 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.