Loading...

Hide this

đź’¬ Comments

Print Advisory: 3 - Not now. Soon, I promise

Keep this site running - Donate

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Friday 31st Aug11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Brand New Friend

17:00 - 17:30

Ash

18:00 - 19:00

Chvrches

19:30 - 20:30

Walking on Cars

21:00 - 22:00

Kendrick Lamar

22:40 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Hermitage Green

18:00 - 18:45

Delorentos

19:15 - 20:00

King Kong Company

20:30 - 21:15

Versatile

21:45 - 22:30

Adam Beyer

23:00 - 00:00

Rankin's Wood

2FM Live: Story of Hip Hop

20:30 - 21:45

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

The Kilo 1977

20:00 - 22:00

Warriors of the Dystotheque

22:00 - 00:00

Eddie Kay

00:00 - 01:00

Colin Perkins

01:00 - 02:00

Get Down Edits

02:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Hvmmingbyrd

17:00 - 17:30

Paddy Hanna

18:00 - 18:45

Roe

19:15 - 20:15

The Brummies

20:45 - 21:45

Bad Bones

22:15 - 23:15

Super Extra Bonus Party

23:45 - 00:45

Bitch Falcon

01:15 - 02:15

Bon Voyage

02:45 - 03:45

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Will Softly

22:00 - 23:00

Luka Palm

23:00 - 23:30

Bobby Basil

23:30 - 00:00

Bobofunk

00:00 - 01:00

Jah Monk

01:00 - 02:00

Parly B

02:00 - 03:00

Rub A Dub Hifi

03:00 - 03:30

Worries Outernational

03:30 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Sputnik1

16:00 - 18:00

Wastefellow DJ set

18:30 - 20:00

Benedictine and Soda

20:30 - 22:30

Melly

22:30 - 00:30

R. Kitt

00:30 - 02:00

Sputnik1

02:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Bandstand

Little One

19:00 - 20:00

As Humans

20:30 - 21:30

Dreaming Of Jupiter

22:00 - 23:00

Zapho

23:30 - 00:30

Justyna Koss

01:00 - 02:00

Generic People

02:30 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

Adult Store w/ Live Bong Ensemble

14:00 - 16:00

Dan Stritch

16:00 - 18:00

Cici

18:00 - 20:00

Melé

20:00 - 22:00

Camelphat

22:00 - 00:00

Other Voices

Booka Brass

16:00 - 16:40

The Murder Capital

17:10 - 17:40

Dowry

18:05 - 18:40

David Keenan

19:10 - 19:50

Seamus Fogarty

20:20 - 21:00

Passenger

21:25 - 22:00

David Kitt

22:30 - 23:10

Salty Dog

The Wednesday Gang

13:30 - 14:30

Roadhouse Doors

14:45 - 16:00

Mutefish

16:20 - 17:20

The Pale

17:45 - 18:40

Interskalactic

19:05 - 20:00

Track Dogs

20:25 - 21:15

Five Grand Stereo

21:40 - 22:35

The Jobseekerz

23:00 - 23:50

Surprise performance

00:15 - 01:00

Otherkin

01:30 - 02:25

The White Album by The Salty Dog No Stars

02:45 - 03:55

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

John Kelly (DJ Set)

12:00 - 13:00

Fuzz Gigalo

13:10 - 13:55

Leila Jane

14:15 - 15:05

Montauk Hotel

15:25 - 16:25

The Pearly Whites

16:45 - 17:35

Harvest

17:55 - 18:55

Attention Bebe

21:40 - 22:40

Loosysmokes Aerial Show

22:45 - 23:00

Interskalactic

23:10 - 00:10

Galway Street Club

00:30 - 01:20

Cirque de Soul

01:20 - 03:30

My Lovely Ranch

Mag Pie & Jack Daw

17:00 - 18:00

Grand

18:00 - 19:00

Leila Jane & the Healers

19:00 - 20:00

Heineken Live Your Music

Sod

14:00 - 17:00

Lui & Friends

17:00 - 18:00

Stevie G

18:00 - 19:30

Gxrl Code

19:30 - 21:00

George Feely

21:00 - 22:30

Mix & Fairbanks

22:30 - 00:00

Krystal Klear

00:00 - 02:00

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Arena

Rootsman Wurzel

16:00 - 17:50

The Bionic Rats

18:00 - 18:50

Ska Patrol

19:00 - 20:30

The Clandestinos

20:40 - 21:40

The Hacklers

21:50 - 22:50

Souletiquette

23:00 - 00:30

Sol Fud

00:30 - 02:00

Bazza Ranks x Peppery x POA

02:00 - 04:00

Trenchtown - Yard Stage

Revelation Soundsystem

15:00 - 18:00

Jigzzsaw

18:00 - 19:30

Bsc Sound

19:30 - 21:00

World Bass Culture

21:00 - 23:00

Chonkie (Rub A Dub)

23:00 - 00:30

YT x Revelation Soundsystem

00:30 - 03:00

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

Will Softly

10:00 - 12:00

Bevin Rimson

12:00 - 12:30

DJ Slick

12:30 - 14:00

DJ Dodgy

14:00 - 16:00

DJ Defensive Mix Up

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Ganjahlova

18:00 - 20:00

Nigel Woods

20:00 - 22:00

Reggae Richie

22:00 - 00:00

Treasure Beach Collective

00:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Friday 31st Aug22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown - Afrikaya Stage

Toni Oi Oi

10:00 - 12:00

Inike Drum & Dance

12:00 - 13:00

Jigzzsaw

13:00 - 15:00

Lavosti

15:00 - 16:00

Roots of Africa

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Lasta

18:00 - 20:00

Tony Oi Oi

20:00 - 21:00

Lariman

21:00 - 22:00

Oi Oi Soundsystem

22:00 - 02:00

Anachronica

Tommy Holohan

23:30 - 01:00

Hybrasil

01:30 - 03:00

Art Lot Stage

Wild Wonder

18:00 - 18:30

Chris James

19:00 - 19:30

Nadia Keating

20:00 - 20:30

Philip Dunne

21:00 - 21:30

The Villa

22:00 - 22:30

The Hazel Wood

AWKWARD

16:30 - 17:30

Liam O'Connor & Cairde

19:00 - 22:30

Kneecap

23:00 - 23:45

Global Green Village Hall

Che Guevara Lynch Jukebox

15:00 - 15:40

Ian Brennan

16:00 - 16:40

Spooky

17:00 - 17:40

The HQs

18:00 - 18:40

WOB!

19:00 - 19:40

Fionnuala - Dancing Snowflakes

20:00 - 20:20

Anthony Byrne

20:40 - 21:25

Robert Delaney

21:35 - 22:10

Mo Kelly

22:30 - 00:00

Robot Rock

00:30 - 01:50

Deck Markey

02:15 - 04:00

Today FM Soundgarden

Fergal D'Arcy

17:00 - 20:00

Wild Youth

20:00 - 21:00

Friday Night Anthems

21:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

2FM PlayThePicnic

Callous Crows

16:00 - 16:45

Wolves of Youth

17:00 - 17:45

Blackcat

18:00 - 18:45

Liers

19:00 - 19:45

Aerbeatz

20:00 - 20:45

Motions

21:00 - 21:45

Laura Elizabeth Hughes

22:00 - 22:45

Harry Hoban

23:00 - 23:45

Bobby & The Blunts

00:00 - 00:45

Shakalak

01:00 - 01:45

JaXson

02:00 - 02:45

DYSFUNKTIONAL

03:00 - 04:00

Logic

Kyle Meehan

17:00 - 19:00

Konmak Marty

19:00 - 21:00

Jay Pryor

21:00 - 23:00

John Gibbons

23:00 - 01:00

Theatre of Food

Austin Byrne: A New Look at Healthy Food

17:00 - 17:30

Sinead Delahunty: A Full Plate for a Full Life

17:30 - 18:00

Pádraic Óg Gallagher: Boxty

18:00 - 18:30

Jack Crotty: Rocket Man x Trawler Boys

18:30 - 19:30

Electric Ireland- Throwback Stage

DJ Throwback

14:00 - 16:00

Bring Back Dance

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Throwback

18:00 - 19:30

Spring Break

19:30 - 21:00

Transmission

Baw

21:45 - 23:00

Gab

23:00 - 00:15

Kev b2b Fitz

00:15 - 02:45

Vic

02:45 - 04:00

Just Eat Retreat

Dan Duffy

14:00 - 17:00

Claire Beck

17:00 - 20:00

Kate Brennan Harding

20:00 - 22:00

Dan Duffy

22:00 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 1st Sep11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Hudson Taylor

13:45 - 14:45

Gomez

15:30 - 16:30

Mavis Staples

17:15 - 18:15

Gavin James

19:00 - 20:00

Dua Lipa

20:45 - 21:45

N.E.R.D

22:30 - 23:30

Massive Attack

00:15 - 01:30

Electric Arena

RuthAnne

14:00 - 14:30

Ham Sandwich

15:15 - 16:00

Sigrid

16:30 - 17:15

Friendly Fires

17:45 - 18:45

Wolf Alice

19:15 - 20:15

Jungle

20:45 - 21:45

Ben Howard

22:30 - 23:45

The Coronas

00:15 - 01:45

Rankin's Wood

Laoise

13:30 - 14:00

Mik Pyro

14:45 - 15:30

Maggie Rogers

16:00 - 16:45

Dermot Kennedy

17:15 - 18:00

Tom Misch

18:30 - 19:30

Mount Kimbie

20:00 - 21:00

King Krule

21:30 - 22:30

Nina Kraviz

23:00 - 00:30

Cosby Stage

Happy Alone

13:45 - 14:15

Tom Tripp

14:45 - 15:30

BĂĽlow

16:00 - 16:45

Yellow Days

17:15 - 18:00

Le Boom

18:30 - 19:15

Jordan Rakei

20:00 - 20:45

La Femme

21:30 - 22:15

Jorja Smith

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Xo Mo

15:15 - 15:45

Æ MAK

16:15 - 17:00

Love Zombies

17:30 - 18:00

Scarlxrd

18:30 - 19:15

Kojo Funds

19:45 - 20:30

Sevdaliza

21:15 - 22:00

Alexis Taylor

22:30 - 23:30

Kojaque

00:00 - 00:45

Mall Grab

01:30 - 03:00

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga

12:00 - 13:00

The 2 Johnnies

13:00 - 13:20

Everything Shook

13:20 - 13:50

The 2 Johnnies

13:50 - 14:10

Spellbound

14:10 - 14:40

Silverbacks

15:00 - 15:30

Murder Capital

15:50 - 16:20

Engine Alley

16:40 - 17:25

David Keenan

17:50 - 18:35

Mick Flannery

19:00 - 19:45

The Frank & Walters

20:10 - 21:10

The Minutes

21:35 - 22:35

Le Galaxie

23:00 - 00:00

Mother DJs

00:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body&Soul - Main Stage

The Blue Notes

12:15 - 12:45

Tracy Bruen

12:45 - 13:15

Slow Place Like Home

13:45 - 14:30

O Emperor

15:00 - 15:45

Lilla Vargen

16:15 - 17:00

Pillow Queens

17:30 - 18:15

Laoise

18:45 - 19:30

The Modern Strangers

20:00 - 20:45

Halo Maud

21:15 - 22:00

Gundelach

22:45 - 23:30

Ryan Vail

00:00 - 01:00

Youngr

02:30 - 03:30

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Eamonn Barnett

12:00 - 13:00

Jazz Jam

13:00 - 14:15

Beauty Sleep

14:45 - 15:30

Soul Badger

16:00 - 16:45

Blackbird and Crow

17:15 - 18:00

Dreaming of Jupiter

18:30 - 19:15

Baba

19:45 - 20:30

MUNKY

21:00 - 21:45

WhenYoung

22:15 - 23:00

Louise Bruton Pick n Mix

23:00 - 23:45

Naughty Party

23:45 - 00:30

Fat Puppy DJs Glamo and KBH

00:30 - 01:00

SpiceBag Greatest Hits

01:00 - 02:00

Fat Puppy Party

02:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Get Out Of Your Head

12:00 - 13:15

Feelgood Hula

13:30 - 14:15

Wandering Into Wellness

14:30 - 15:45

Peace Pagoda Soundmix

16:00 - 17:00

Maria Somerville

17:00 - 18:00

Dreamcycles

18:30 - 19:30

Davy Kehoe

20:00 - 21:00

Wastefellow (Live)

21:30 - 22:30

Soft Stone

23:00 - 00:00

Zvuku

00:30 - 01:30

No Place Like Drone

02:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Bandstand

Ciaran Moran

13:30 - 14:30

Supagreen Sound Machine

15:00 - 16:00

Ophelia

16:30 - 17:30

DDR Sound Piece

19:00 - 19:45

Cathy Flynn

20:00 - 21:00

Club Comfort

21:00 - 22:30

Tanjier

23:00 - 00:00

Trick Mist

00:30 - 01:30

Phraktal

02:00 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

Justyna Koss

12:00 - 13:30

Prymary Colours

13:30 - 14:30

Claire Beck & Ciara Brady

14:30 - 16:30

Nialler9

16:30 - 18:00

A Skillz

18:00 - 20:00

Boots & Kats

20:00 - 22:00

Felix Da Housecat

22:00 - 00:00

DJ Deece

00:00 - 01:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Other Voices

Inhaler

13:30 - 14:00

Special Guest

14:30 - 15:00

Halo Maud

15:30 - 16:10

Soak

16:40 - 17:20

Stella Donnelly

17:50 - 18:30

whenyoung

19:00 - 19:40

Special Guest

20:30 - 21:00

Kojaque

21:30 - 22:10

Jafaris

22:40 - 23:30

Salty Dog

Skatuesques

12:10 - 13:00

State Lights

13:30 - 14:25

The Unelectables

14:45 - 15:35

Bionic Rats

16:05 - 16:50

Keywest

17:05 - 18:00

Katie Laffan

18:15 - 19:00

Surprise performance

19:20 - 20:10

These Charming Men

20:30 - 21:45

Square Pigs

22:00 - 22:50

Blizzards

23:10 - 00:00

Galway Street Club

00:30 - 02:20

Surprise performance

02:50 - 04:00

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

Trinitones

12:00 - 13:00

Father Ted Experience

13:00 - 13:50

The Luna Boys

14:05 - 14:45

Waiting for Smith

16:05 - 17:05

Junior Brother

17:20 - 18:00

Loosysmokes Aerial Show

18:05 - 18:15

Track Dogs

18:35 - 19:20

Dr. Schwamp

19:40 - 20:25

CC Brez

20:45 - 21:30

Loosysmokes Aerial Show

21:35 - 21:50

Just Mikey

22:00 - 22:50

Stomptown Brass

00:10 - 00:55

Mutefish

01:20 - 02:00

Elaine Mai

02:20 - 03:30

My Lovely Ranch

Comedy

16:00 - 17:00

Brian Whittington

17:00 - 18:00

The Cacks

19:00 - 20:00

Crow Black Chicken

20:00 - 21:00

Heineken Live Your Music

Tara Stewart

13:00 - 15:00

Spies

15:00 - 16:00

Hip Hop Karaoke

16:00 - 17:00

Sing Along Social

17:00 - 18:00

We Cut Corners

18:00 - 19:00

Lumo Club

19:00 - 20:30

Erol Alkan

20:30 - 22:30

Ejeca

22:30 - 00:30

Marcus O'Laoire

00:30 - 02:00

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Arena

Big Daddy Can

16:00 - 18:00

Lavosti

18:10 - 18:50

After the Ibis

19:00 - 19:50

Wiggle

20:00 - 21:00

The Service

21:10 - 22:10

Gangsters

22:20 - 23:20

King David

23:30 - 00:00

DJ Mog-Y

00:00 - 01:30

YT

01:30 - 02:30

Sweetie Irie x DJ Mek

02:30 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Saturday 1st Sep22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown - Yard Stage

Reggae Richie

18:00 - 20:00

Rankin' Rez

20:00 - 22:00

World Bass Culture

22:00 - 23:30

Jason Rootical

23:30 - 01:30

Revelation Soundsystem

01:30 - 03:00

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

DJ Dodgy

10:00 - 12:00

Will Softly

12:00 - 14:00

One World Soundsystem

14:00 - 16:00

Nigel Woods

16:00 - 18:00

Three Little Birds

18:00 - 20:00

Natasha Scott & Sibh C

20:00 - 22:00

Afrikaya Collective

22:00 - 23:00

Lady Michelle

23:00 - 00:00

DJ Slick & Reggae Richie

00:00 - 02:00

Trenchtown - Afrikaya Stage

Toni Oi Oi

10:00 - 12:00

Inike Drum & Dance

12:00 - 13:00

DJ Lasta

13:00 - 15:00

Cian Finn (Acoustic)

15:00 - 16:00

Roots of Africa

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Ska Face

17:00 - 19:00

Benji Revelation

19:00 - 20:00

Jigzzsaw

20:00 - 21:00

Lavosti

21:00 - 22:00

Oi Oi Soundsystem

22:00 - 02:00

Comedy Tent

MC Karl Spain

13:20 - 13:40

Gearoid Farrelly

13:40 - 14:00

Breda Larkin

14:05 - 14:15

Andrea Farrell

14:20 - 14:40

Sean Finnerty

14:45 - 15:00

Dalia Malek

15:05 - 15:20

Kevin McGahern

15:25 - 15:45

Julie J

15:50 - 16:05

Fred Cooke

16:10 - 16:35

Joanne McNally

16:40 - 17:00

Eric Lalor

17:05 - 17:30

Chris Kent

17:35 - 18:00

Spencer Jones

18:05 - 18:30

Jarlath Regan

18:35 - 19:00

Milton Jones

19:05 - 19:35

Jason Byrne

19:40 - 20:10

Russell Howard

20:15 - 21:00

Art Lot Stage

Phil Kenny

14:00 - 14:30

ELKAE

15:00 - 15:30

Cat Turner

16:00 - 16:30

Riain Walsh

17:00 - 17:30

Moylan Breathnach

18:00 - 18:30

Dylan Harcourt

19:00 - 19:30

Shinobi

20:00 - 20:30

Sean McComish

21:00 - 21:30

Kevin Casey

22:00 - 22:30

The Hazel Wood

UCC Trad Society

19:05 - 20:00

Dó Fá Dó

20:05 - 20:45

Círéib

21:00 - 21:30

The Shandrum CĂ©ilĂ­ Band

21:30 - 22:15

Scannal

22:30 - 23:30

Global Green Village Hall

Gareth Quinn Redmond

13:00 - 13:40

Aural Air

14:00 - 14:40

Rachael Lavelle

15:00 - 15:40

Chirpy

16:00 - 16:30

SENU

16:50 - 17:30

SYLK

17:50 - 18:30

Kodu (Live)

18:50 - 19:30

Kodu (DJ set)

19:30 - 21:00

Lemon Pie Collective

21:20 - 22:50

Special Guest DJs

23:00 - 00:20

Gash Collective Takeover

00:30 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Today FM Soundgarden

Ed Smith

14:00 - 16:00

Dermot & Dave

16:00 - 18:00

Block Rockin' Beats

18:00 - 21:00

Fergal D'Arcy

21:00 - 00:00

2FM PlayThePicnic

Isaac Butler/Matilda O'Mahony

13:00 - 13:45

Blue Fish Diamond

14:00 - 14:45

Zahria

15:00 - 15:45

girlfriend

16:00 - 16:45

Paj

17:00 - 17:45

Exiles

18:00 - 18:45

FYNCH

19:00 - 19:45

KUBB

20:00 - 20:45

Happy Alone

21:00 - 21:45

Dan Elliott

22:00 - 22:45

My Tribe, Your Tribe

23:00 - 23:45

WOLFF

00:00 - 00:45

The Girl Talk

01:00 - 01:45

SENU

02:00 - 02:45

Thumper

03:00 - 04:00

Logic

Trial & Error

17:00 - 19:00

Welshy

19:00 - 21:00

Robbie G

21:00 - 23:00

John Gibbons

23:00 - 01:00

Theatre of Food

Aileen Cox Blundell

12:30 - 13:00

Jonathan McCrea & Ivan Varian

13:00 - 13:30

JP McMahon

13:30 - 14:00

Niall Sabongi

14:00 - 14:30

Kwangi Chan & Eva Pau

14:30 - 15:15

Chef Adrian

15:15 - 15:45

Rosanna Davison

15:45 - 16:15

JR Ryall Wine Tasting

16:15 - 17:00

The Cupcake Bloke

17:00 - 17:30

Andy Noonan: Live Fire Feast

17:30 - 18:00

Sham Hannifa & Kevin O'Toole

18:00 - 18:30

Alex & Wolf Conyngham: Flame, fire & Whiskey

18:30 - 19:00

Bacardi Mojito Masterclass

19:00 - 19:30

Electric Ireland- Throwback Stage

Movie: Free Willy

12:00 - 14:00

Movie: Mrs. Doubtfire

14:00 - 16:00

Bring Dance Back

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Throwback

18:00 - 19:00

Heather Small

19:00 - 19:45

DJ Throwback

19:45 - 20:15

B*Witched

20:15 - 21:00

Transmission

tba

21:45 - 23:00

Furlong

23:00 - 00:15

Kev

00:15 - 01:30

Baw

01:30 - 02:45

Gab

02:45 - 04:00

An Puball Gaeilge

IMBOLC: Ted Talks na Gaeilge

12:00 - 13:30

POD Chraoladh

13:30 - 14:00

DRAMA - Cara sa ChĂşirt

14:00 - 15:00

IarnĂłin le Cheoil

15:00 - 18:00

Gaeilgáirí

18:00 - 19:00

Cabaret Craicealtá

19:00 - 22:30

Just Eat Retreat

Dan Duffy

12:00 - 17:00

Kelly-Anne Byrne

17:00 - 20:00

Ed Smith

20:00 - 22:00

Dan Duffy

22:00 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 2nd Sep11

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Dublin Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Inner Circle

14:30 - 15:30

Garbage

16:15 - 17:00

Chic & Nile Rodgers

17:30 - 18:30

George Ezra

19:00 - 20:00

Picture This

20:45 - 21:45

The Prodigy

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

State Lights

13:00 - 13:30

Ryan McMullan

14:15 - 14:45

Wyvern Lingo

15:15 - 16:00

Jessie Ware

16:30 - 17:30

Benjamine Clementine

18:00 - 19:00

Cigarettes After Sex

19:30 - 20:30

St Vincent

21:00 - 22:15

The Kooks

22:45 - 00:00

Rankin's Wood

Sorcha Richardson

13:30 - 14:00

Columbia Mills

14:30 - 15:00

Wild Youth

15:30 - 16:15

Stefflon Don

16:45 - 17:30

Denis Sulta

18:00 - 19:00

The Blaze

19:30 - 20:30

Death Grips

21:00 - 22:00

DJ Koze

22:30 - 00:00

Cosby Stage

Leila Jane

14:45 - 15:15

Saarloos

15:45 - 16:15

Hak Baker

16:45 - 17:15

NilĂĽfer Yanya

17:45 - 18:30

Lucy Dacus

19:00 - 19:45

Colter Wall

20:15 - 21:00

Field Music

21:30 - 22:30

Sleaford Mods

23:00 - 00:00

Little Big Tent

Pale Rivers

13:45 - 14:15

Tebi Rex

14:45 - 15:15

The Orielles

15:45 - 16:30

Cloves

17:00 - 17:45

Raye

18:15 - 19:00

Yxng Bane

19:30 - 20:10

Mango x Mathman

20:30 - 21:15

Krystal Klear

21:30 - 22:45

Peggy Gou

22:45 - 00:00

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

House of Yoga

12:00 - 13:00

CĂ©ilĂ­ Allstars

13:20 - 13:50

Warsaw Radio

14:10 - 14:40

Jack O'Rourke

15:00 - 15:30

Loah

15:50 - 16:20

CC Brez

16:40 - 17:25

Piontius Pilot & The Naildrivers

17:50 - 18:50

Veda & The Witches

19:15 - 19:45

Bitch Falcon

20:10 - 20:55

Wood Burning Savages

21:20 - 22:05

Special Guests

22:30 - 23:15

Sideshow Disco

23:30 - 00:00

End of the World Party

00:00 - 01:00

The Kilo 1977

01:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Body&Soul - Main Stage

Orchid Collective

13:00 - 13:30

Sleep Thieves

14:00 - 14:45

Oscar Jerome

15:15 - 16:00

BARQ

16:30 - 17:15

James Canty

17:45 - 18:30

David Keenan

19:00 - 19:45

Fontaines DC

20:15 - 21:00

Ruby Empress

21:30 - 22:15

Soulé

22:45 - 23:30

Hak Baker

00:00 - 00:45

RSAG

01:15 - 02:15

DaithĂ­

02:55 - 03:45

Body&Soul - Earthship Stage

Suzie Q

12:30 - 13:00

Elaine Malone

13:30 - 14:15

Junior Brother

14:45 - 15:30

Happyalone

16:00 - 16:45

Turf Softies

17:15 - 18:00

Sylk

18:30 - 19:00

The Clockworks

19:30 - 20:00

1000 Beasts

20:30 - 21:00

Proper Micro NV

21:30 - 22:15

Erica-Cody

22:45 - 23:30

Mother DJs

00:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Peace Pagoda

Get Out Of Your Head

12:00 - 13:15

Feelgood Hula

13:30 - 14:15

Wandering Into Wellness

14:30 - 15:45

Sputnick1

16:00 - 17:00

Baz Hickey

17:00 - 18:30

Sarah Rossney

18:30 - 20:00

Agorilla

20:30 - 22:30

Rob Le Nan

22:30 - 00:00

Now You're Swingin'

00:00 - 02:00

Cait

02:00 - 04:00

Body&Soul - Bandstand

Birdwoman

14:00 - 15:00

Rosa Nutty

15:30 - 16:30

VJ Jackson

17:00 - 18:00

Aine Duffy

18:30 - 19:30

Cantina Bop

20:00 - 21:00

Jus Damien

21:30 - 22:30

Reveller

23:00 - 00:30

PrYmary Colours

01:00 - 02:00

Casa Bacardi

Jamie Byrne

12:00 - 13:30

Modern Magic

13:30 - 15:00

Kellyanne Byrne

15:00 - 16:30

Riff Shop

16:30 - 18:00

DJ Flip

18:00 - 20:00

Krafty Kuts

20:00 - 22:00

Joey Negro

22:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Other Voices

Ye Vagabonds

16:00 - 16:40

The Lost Brothers

17:10 - 17:50

Gwenno

18:20 - 18:50

tbc

19:20 - 19:50

Columbia Mills

20:20 - 21:00

Kormac & ICO

21:45 - 22:25

Salty Dog

Grand

12:15 - 13:15

The4

13:30 - 14:10

Eric Butler’s Portside Hootenanny

14:30 - 15:15

Modern Love

15:35 - 16:10

Tony Villiers and the Villains

16:30 - 17:20

Jinx Lennon

17:40 - 18:25

Shoguns of Skank

18:45 - 19:30

Hux and the Hitmen

19:50 - 21:00

Ralph Rolle and the Funk Patrol

21:30 - 22:20

Dr Schwamp

22:40 - 23:30

Cathy Davey

23:50 - 00:45

The Eskies

01:05 - 01:55

Pogueology

02:20 - 03:30

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

AA Jr

12:20 - 12:30

Opal Lights

12:30 - 13:00

Dublin Ukulele Collective

13:00 - 13:50

Elvis the Way it Was

13:00 - 13:50

Dublin Gospel Choir

15:20 - 16:20

Loosysmokes Aerial Show

17:35 - 17:45

Karl Deeter

18:05 - 18:55

Prison Love

19:20 - 20:25

Aindrias de Staic and the Latchikos

20:45 - 21:45

Loosysmokes Aerial Show

20:50 - 22:00

Melts

22:10 - 23:00

Hux and the Hitmen

23:20 - 00:40

Shogunz of Stank

00:30 - 01:30

My Lovely Ranch

Comedy

15:00 - 16:00

Cronins

16:00 - 17:00

Lawrence George

17:00 - 18:00

The Sweet Itches (Cathy Davey & Pete Pamf)

18:00 - 19:00

The Way It Was

19:00 - 20:00

Heineken Live Your Music

Souletiquette

13:00 - 15:30

Trinity Orchestra

15:30 - 16:30

Old Skool

16:30 - 17:30

Lime & Fancy DJs

17:30 - 19:30

Sing Along Social

19:30 - 20:30

Special Guest TBA

20:30 - 21:30

Aimie (Le Boom)

21:30 - 23:00

Mona Lxsa

23:00 - 00:30

Handsome Paddy & Bobofunk

00:30 - 02:00

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Arena

Lex Woo

16:00 - 18:00

The Rebel Souls

18:10 - 19:00

Rewind

19:10 - 20:00

The Light Runners

20:10 - 21:00

DJ DOG

21:10 - 22:10

Rukus FX

22:20 - 23:20

Jahmonk

23:30 - 00:30

Worries International

00:30 - 02:00

Stevie G x Hot Sauce Dance Crew

02:00 - 04:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2018 Clashfinder Sunday 2nd Sep22

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Trenchtown - Yard Stage

Revelation Soundsystem

15:00 - 18:00

Treasure Beach Selectors

18:00 - 19:30

Oi Oi Soundsystem

19:30 - 21:00

Kaya Collective

21:00 - 22:30

Wolrd Bass Culture

22:30 - 23:30

Cian Finn

23:30 - 01:30

Revelation Soundsystem

01:30 - 03:00

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

Lady Michelle

10:00 - 12:00

One World Sounds Crew

12:00 - 14:00

Natasha Scott

14:00 - 16:00

DJ Ganjahlova

16:00 - 18:00

DJ Defensive Mix Up

18:00 - 20:00

DJ Dodgy

20:00 - 22:00

Treasure Beach Collective

22:00 - 02:00

Trenchtown - Afrikaya Stage

Tony Oi Oi

10:00 - 12:00

Inike Drum & Dance

12:00 - 13:00

Three Little Birds

13:00 - 15:00

Special Guests

15:00 - 16:00

The Boyfinn

16:00 - 17:00

Daryl Bengo

17:00 - 18:00

Jigzzsaw

18:00 - 19:00

Roots of Africa

19:00 - 21:00

Stone & Jezreel

21:00 - 22:00

Oi Oi Soundsystem

22:00 - 02:00

Comedy Tent

MC Karl Spain

13:30 - 13:40

Paul Currie

13:40 - 14:05

Abigoliah Schamaun

14:10 - 14:30

John Colleary

14:35 - 14:55

Dimitri Bakanov

15:00 - 15:15

Steve Bennett

15:20 - 15:40

Rory O'Hanlon

15:45 - 16:00

Kevin Gildea

16:05 - 16:25

Frank Sanazi

16:30 - 16:50

Eleanor Tiernan

16:55 - 17:15

Damian Clark

17:20 - 17:45

Joe Rooney

17:50 - 18:10

Abandoman

18:15 - 18:45

Alison Spittle

18:50 - 19:15

Danny O'Brien

19:20 - 19:40

Dave McSavage

19:45 - 20:10

David O'Doherty

20:15 - 21:00

Anachronica

Andrew Azara

22:00 - 23:30

Art Lot Stage

Jack Lee

14:00 - 14:30

Stolen City

15:00 - 15:30

Rachel Hickey

16:00 - 16:30

Ciarán Moran

17:00 - 17:30

FOR4N

18:00 - 18:30

Tommy G

19:00 - 19:30

ELLYD

20:00 - 20:30

St. Bishop

21:00 - 21:30

Grainne Hunt

22:00 - 22:30

The Hazel Wood

MacDara

19:10 - 19:45

Lauren NĂ­ Chasaide

19:55 - 20:15

TCD Trad Society

20:25 - 21:05

Just Like Us

21:15 - 21:45

The Kelly Hooley & Cairde

21:55 - 22:30

Seo Linn

22:40 - 23:40

Global Green Village Hall

The HQs

13:00 - 13:40

Patrick Bergin & Dominick Street Ramblers

14:00 - 14:40

Dave Philip TED Talk

15:00 - 15:40

Itamar Meir

15:50 - 16:30

Tommee Balukea

16:50 - 17:30

Nafas Project

17:30 - 18:30

Se7en Inch Collective

18:50 - 20:10

Zamo Riffman

20:30 - 21:10

Cinema (Live)

21:30 - 22:10

Special Guest

22:20 - 23:30

UV Light Party: Grand, Pressure Drop DJs & Anacalypsis

00:00 - 03:30

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Today FM Soundgarden

Joe Donnelly

14:00 - 17:00

Spring Break

17:00 - 19:00

Ed's Songs of Praise

19:00 - 22:00

Kelly-Anne Byrne

22:00 - 00:00

2FM PlayThePicnic

Jester

13:00 - 13:45

Joey Gavin

14:00 - 14:45

TBL8 Brass

15:00 - 15:45

FXY

16:00 - 16:45

Beauty Sleep

17:00 - 17:45

BODIES

18:00 - 18:45

The Elation

19:00 - 19:45

Electric Shore

20:00 - 20:45

The Felonies

21:00 - 21:45

Stolen City

22:00 - 22:45

Wood Burning Savages

23:00 - 23:45

TADHG

00:00 - 00:45

SpaceVolk

01:00 - 01:45

CFIT

02:00 - 02:45

Logic

Lorcan X Jamie

17:00 - 19:00

LoCutz

19:00 - 21:00

DaithĂ­

21:00 - 23:00

John Gibbons

23:00 - 01:00

Theatre of Food

EPic: Sunday Brunch

11:30 - 13:00

Feedback Sunday: Tastes & Talks

13:00 - 16:00

Chefs Music w/ Slane Irish Whiskey

17:00 - 17:45

Electric Ireland- Throwback Stage

Movie:Stand By Me

12:00 - 13:30

Movie:Grease

13:30 - 15:30

Bring Back dance

15:30 - 17:00

DJ Throwback

17:00 - 19:00

Smash hits

19:00 - 20:15

Smash hits slow set

20:15 - 20:30

DJ Throwback

20:30 - 21:00

Johnny Logan

21:00 - 21:30

Transmission

Dancenasty

21:45 - 23:00

Furlong

23:00 - 00:15

Kev

00:15 - 01:30

Baw

01:30 - 02:45

VIC

02:45 - 04:00

An Puball Gaeilge

IMBOLC: Ted Talks na Gaeilge

12:00 - 13:30

MĂ­r DraĂ­ochta

13:30 - 14:00

Dráma - Éire Conas teacht slán

14:00 - 15:00

GAA: Dublin vs Tyrone

15:00 - 17:00

Uair na GlĂłr Ăšr

17:00 - 19:00

Scléip Raidio Fáilte

19:00 - 22:30

Just Eat Retreat

Dan Duffy

12:00 - 17:00

Claire Beck

17:00 - 19:00

Kelly-Anne Byrne

19:00 - 21:30

Dan Duffy

21:30 - 23:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2018-08-31 07:53.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p ÂŁ1 ÂŁ2 A Pint (ÂŁ3.65) ÂŁ5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0gp8xx.jh

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.065 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.