Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

There may be a better clashfinder for this festival dismiss

There is a core clashfinder for this festival. In most cases, core clashfinders will have the most reliable information. Core clashfinder have permissive editing rights, so the community is able to fix mistakes.

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Friday 1st September

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Kingfisher

18:00 - 18:45

King Kong Company

19:30 - 20:30

Niall Horan

21:00 - 22:00

Billie Eilish

22:45 - 00:00

Electric Arena

JAZZY

19:00 - 19:45

Wet Leg

20:15 - 21:00

Steve Lacy

21:30 - 22:30

Belters Only

23:00 - 00:00

Rankins Wood

Muna

18:15 - 19:00

Bakar

19:30 - 20:15

Nia Archives

20:45 - 21:45

Young Fathers

22:15 - 23:15

Terminus

ANSBRO

18:30 - 20:00

southstar

20:00 - 21:00

999999999

21:00 - 22:30

I Hate Models

22:30 - 00:00

Three Music Stage

Hannah Grae

18:00 - 18:30

Anna Of The North

19:00 - 19:45

The Murder Capital

20:45 - 21:30

Viagra Boys

22:00 - 23:00

CROI Stage

The Bionic Rats

16:00 - 17:00

Imelda May (Poetry)

17:30 - 18:30

Siomha

19:30 - 20:30

David Keenan

21:00 - 22:00

Havvk

22:30 - 23:30

MeltyBrains?

00:30 - 01:30

Bon Voyage

02:30 - 03:30

Trailer Park Main Stage

Inbetween Honey

12:30 - 13:30

Zoe Hayter

14:00 - 15:00

Chief Keegan

15:00 - 16:30

Skatuesques

17:30 - 18:30

Negro Impacto

19:45 - 20:30

The Godfather Of Soul

21:40 - 22:40

Shakalak

00:05 - 00:55

Shomptown Brass

01:20 - 02:10

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Anachronica

Yours Truly

22:00 - 22:20

Dylan Fogarty

23:30 - 01:00

DJ Chargesheet B2B Jordan

01:00 - 02:30

T-Rail

02:30 - 04:00

Salty Dog

Racoon Jane

14:20 - 15:15

The Donnys

15:35 - 16:30

Pale Blue Eyes

18:25 - 19:20

These Cahrming Men

19:50 - 20:45

Tebi Rex

21:10 - 22:00

Powpig

22:25 - 23:15

Cathy Davey

23:45 - 00:45

Salty Dog Secret Act 1

01:15 - 02:15

Tan And Sober Gentlemen

02:50 - 03:50

An Chollchoill - The Hazelwood

Strive Theatre

12:00 - 13:00

Coire Sois Storytellers

13:30 - 14:30

Wild Birds Fly

15:00 - 17:00

Coscan

17:30 - 18:30

Conradh na Gaelige

19:00 - 02:00

Fish Town

DJ Sideshow Disco

16:00 - 17:00

DJ Chaz Moloney

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Maedbh O' Connor

18:00 - 19:00

DJ The Kilo 1977

19:00 - 20:00

The Ballyboyz

20:30 - 21:00

Sun Mahshene

21:30 - 22:15

Pixie Cut Rhythm Orchestra

22:45 - 23:30

Jerry Fish

00:00 - 01:00

Regina & The Queens

01:00 - 02:00

Mars Montana & Terri Fierce Pole Dance Show

02:00 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

Alba B2B Queen Beatz

16:00 - 18:30

Efa O'Neiill

18:30 - 20:30

Nialler9

20:30 - 22:00

Jayda G

22:00 - 00:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 16:30

Live: Aik J

16:45 - 17:15

Tara McCormick

17:15 - 19:15

Live: Keanan

19:30 - 20:00

Marty Guilfoyle

20:00 - 22:00

Jen Payne

22:00 - 00:00

Dara Quilty's Bangers

00:00 - 02:00

The Heineken Bar

Liza Alonge

14:00 - 16:00

R3D's HOUSE

16:00 - 19:00

Pop Tart

19:00 - 21:00

Davey B (Ibiza Classics)

21:00 - 22:30

Sahaanna

22:30 - 00:00

George Feely

00:00 - 02:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 2nd September

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Brad Heidi

14:00 - 14:30

Pa Sheehy

15:15 - 16:00

Cian Ducrot

16:45 - 17:30

Mimi Webb

18:00 - 18:45

Tom Odell

19:30 - 20:30

Paolo Nutini

21:15 - 22:45

Fred Again..

23:30 - 01:00

Electric Arena

Dylan John Thomas

14:15 - 14:45

Ispini Na hEireann

15:15 - 16:00

Nessa Barrett

16:30 - 17:15

The Academic

17:45 - 18:30

Johnny Marr

19:00 - 20:00

Inhaler

20:30 - 21:15

IDLES

22:00 - 23:00

The Coronas

23:30 - 00:30

Rankins Wood

Jamie Webster

15:45 - 16:30

Hamsandwich

17:00 - 17:45

Maverick Sabre

18:15 - 19:00

Lovejoy

19:45 - 20:30

Dec Pierce Block Rockin' Beats

21:00 - 22:00

Loyle Carner

22:30 - 23:30

Terminus

IMNOTYOURMATE

20:00 - 21:45

Interplanetary Criminal

21:45 - 23:30

Fionn Curran

23:30 - 01:00

Three Music Stage

City Stage Collective

14:00 - 15:00

Julie

15:30 - 16:00

The Last Dinner Party

16:30 - 17:00

Nell Mescal

17:30 - 18:15

Mae Stephens

18:45 - 19:15

Coin

20:00 - 20:45

Chasing Abbey

21:00 - 22:15

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

23:00 - 00:00

CROI Stage

Rita Lynn

13:00 - 14:00

Yourcuxmarcus

14:30 - 15:30

Ronan O Snodiagh and Myles O'Reilly

16:30 - 17:30

Cormac Begley

18:00 - 19:00

Leo Miyagee

20:00 - 21:00

Willzee & Enda Gallery

21:30 - 22:00

Strange Boy X Hazey Haze

22:00 - 23:00

Malik

23:45 - 00:45

Sloucho

01:30 - 02:30

Special Guest

02:00 - 03:30

Trailer Park Main Stage

Montauk Hotel

12:30 - 13:30

The Pearly Whites

14:00 - 15:00

Clara Tracey

17:00 - 17:50

Code Of Behaviour

18:20 - 19:20

Post Punk Podge and The Technohippies

19:50 - 20:40

Inion Boys

00:00 - 00:50

Scustin

00:05 - 00:55

Yard

01:20 - 02:20

Acid Granny

01:30 - 02:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Anachronica

Sahana

22:00 - 22:30

Mercorn

23:30 - 01:00

Efa O'Neill

01:00 - 02:30

Salty Dog

The Molgoggers

13:00 - 13:50

Monsieur Pompier

14:20 - 15:10

William The Conqueror

15:40 - 16:30

Bootlef Beachboys Play Pet Sounds

17:00 - 18:00

White Horse Guitar Club

18:30 - 19:30

Bronagh Gallagher and Band

20:00 - 21:00

RSAG

23:30 - 00:30

Overhead The Abatross

01:00 - 02:00

Thumper

02:30 - 03:30

An Chollchoill - The Hazelwood

Electric Youth

13:30 - 15:30

Tigh Na Collie

16:00 - 18:00

Fish Town

Cat Dowling

12:20 - 13:05

Scattered Ashes

13:25 - 14:10

Banyah

14:30 - 15:15

Basht

15:45 - 16:30

EFE

17:00 - 17:45

The Oozes

18:30 - 19:30

Mik Pyro

20:00 - 21:00

Simple Kid

21:30 - 22:30

Jyellowl

00:15 - 01:15

Arveene + MC Shamon Cassette - Terri Fierce Pole Dance Show

01:15 - 02:15

Colin Perkins

02:15 - 04:00

Casa Bacardi

Soul Jam

12:00 - 14:00

X Collective

14:00 - 15:00

Gash Collective

15:00 - 17:00

Claire Beck

17:00 - 19:00

Noudle

19:00 - 21:00

Route 94

21:00 - 23:00

Marcus O'Laoire

23:00 - 01:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 17:15

Live: Kehli

17:30 - 18:00

James Kavanagh & Billy Bunzari

18:15 - 19:00

Sweetlemondae

19:15 - 20:00

Dan Duffy & Dansie

20:00 - 23:00

Dave Treacy

23:00 - 02:00

The Heineken Bar

DJ Stylez

14:00 - 16:00

Shee

16:00 - 18:00

Live: Elaine Mai & Maykay

18:00 - 19:15

Boots & Kats

19:15 - 21:45

Mango

21:45 - 00:00

Elle L

00:00 - 02:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Electric Picnic 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 3rd September

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Main Stage

Gloria LGBT + Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Women In Harmony

14:45 - 15:30

Lyra

16:15 - 17:00

Rick Astley

17:30 - 18:15

Gavin James

19:00 - 20:00

The Script

20:45 - 21:45

The Killers

22:30 - 00:00

Electric Arena

Milk.

14:00 - 14:45

Lightning Seeds

15:30 - 16:15

Fight Like Apes

17:00 - 17:45

The Saw Doctors

19:45 - 20:30

blk.

21:15 - 22:30

Jamie XX

23:00 - 00:00

Rankins Wood

Ryan Mack

15:00 - 15:45

Katy Kirby

16:00 - 16:30

Sello

16:15 - 17:00

The Mary Wallopers

17:30 - 18:15

The Wolfe Tonnes

18:30 - 19:15

Holly Humberstone

19:00 - 19:45

Confidence Man

20:15 - 21:00

Overmono

21:30 - 22:30

Terminus

Hannah Laing

18:30 - 19:45

TRYM

19:45 - 21:00

Charlie Sparks

21:00 - 22:30

Skin On Skin

22:30 - 00:00

Three Music Stage

Gurriers

14:30 - 15:00

Debbie

15:30 - 16:00

Chalk

16:30 - 17:15

Royel Otis

17:45 - 18:30

Samia

19:00 - 19:15

Ethel Cain

20:15 - 21:00

Snail Mail

21:25 - 22:25

Amyl & The Sniffers

23:00 - 00:00

CROI Stage

Discovery Gospel Choir

13:00 - 14:00

Scullion

15:00 - 16:00

Remembering De Dannan

17:00 - 18:30

Iarla O Lionard

19:30 - 20:30

Hothouse Flowers

21:30 - 22:30

Donal Dineen

23:30 - 01:00

Sunil Sharpe

01:30 - 03:30

Trailer Park Main Stage

New Brass Kings

12:30 - 13:30

Luna Boys

15:30 - 16:30

Winnie Ama

17:00 - 17:45

Malina Malone

18:15 - 19:00

Zaska

19:30 - 20:30

Bry

22:30 - 23:30

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

Anachronica

Cathy Flynn

22:00 - 22:30

Shee

23:30 - 01:00

Mathman

01:00 - 02:30

Moving Still

02:30 - 04:00

Salty Dog

Blessed

14:20 - 15:15

Darnell Cole

15:35 - 16:30

Eric Butlers Funk Soul Brothers

17:00 - 17:55

The Deadlians

18:25 - 19:20

Jinx Lennon

19:45 - 20:40

Salty Dog Secret Act 2

21:05 - 21:55

Super Extra Bonus Party

22:20 - 23:20

The Eskies

23:45 - 00:45

Salty Dog Secret Act 3

01:15 - 02:15

Sprints

02:45 - 03:45

An Chollchoill - The Hazelwood

Fogues

16:00 - 17:00

Liam O Connor

17:30 - 18:30

Fish Town

Jessica Doolan

13:25 - 14:10

The Sleaze

14:30 - 15:15

Pontious Pilate & The Naildrivers

15:45 - 16:30

Mariachi San Patricio

17:00 - 18:00

Tadhg

18:30 - 19:30

Jerry Fish & Special Guests

20:00 - 21:00

Def Neetle

21:30 - 22:30

Savage Hearts

23:00 - 00:00

Sideshow Disco "End Of The World" with Kilo 1977

00:20 - 02:00

Casa Bacardi

Mo Cultivation DJs

12:00 - 15:00

Ricky Chong

15:00 - 17:00

Riff Shop

17:00 - 18:00

Jordan Nocturne

18:00 - 20:00

Ejeca

20:00 - 22:00

Sally Cinnamon

22:00 - 00:00

Coke Studio

Alice & Jee

15:00 - 16:30

Callum Crighton

16:30 - 17:15

Live: Sophie Doyle Ryder

17:30 - 18:00

Rigsy

18:00 - 20:00

Live: Celaviedemai

20:30 - 21:15

Mona Lxsa

21:30 - 23:30

Maria Lawlor

23:30 - 02:00

The Heineken Bar

Winnie Ama

14:00 - 14:45

Onai

15:00 - 16:45

Code Of Behviour (Brass Band)

17:15 - 18:15

DJ Safarii

18:30 - 20:00

Gemma Bradley

20:00 - 22:00

Monaco

22:00 - 00:00

Crego

00:00 - 02:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

04:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-08-29 15:45.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16g9i2.ha

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.011 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.