Loading...

Hide this

Print Advisory: 5 - Don't even think about it

Keep this site running - Donate

Camp Bestival 2023 Clashfinder Friday 28th July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Castle Stage

Red Devils parachute display

10:15 - 10:45

Mister Maker & The Utah Saints

11:00 - 11:30

The Splash Test Dummies

11:45 - 12:45

Koo Koo Kanga Roo

13:00 - 13:45

Sam Redmore & The Tropical Soundclash Allstars

14:15 - 15:00

Hot Tub Time Machine

15:30 - 16:30

Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana

17:00 - 17:45

Scouting For Girls

18:15 - 19:00

Ella Henderson

19:30 - 20:15

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

20:45 - 21:45

The Kooks

22:30 - 23:45

Big Top

Rascal Raves

10:00 - 11:15

Beans on Toast Kids Set

11:30 - 12:00

Joshu

12:30 - 13:00

The Trip

13:30 - 14:15

Hip Hop Karaoke

14:45 - 15:30

Beans on Toast

16:00 - 16:45

Goldie Lookin Chain

17:15 - 18:00

Caity Baser

18:30 - 19:15

CMAT

19:45 - 20:30

Sam Tompkins

21:00 - 21:45

Bongo's Bingo

22:15 - 23:30

Silent Disco: Sombrero Sound System

00:00 - 01:00

Silent Disco: Jethro Watson v Josh Peverly

01:00 - 02:00

Bollywood

Little Folk Nursery Rhymes

10:00 - 10:30

Bollywood Dance Lessons with Kartik

11:00 - 11:50

Beat Street Dance Workshops

12:00 - 12:50

Pop Bingo Disco

13:00 - 14:00

Ronnie Joice

14:00 - 15:00

Deaf Rave

15:00 - 16:30

Frank Tope

16:30 - 17:30

Sam Redmore & The Tropical Soundclash Allstars

17:30 - 19:00

The Beatles Dub Club

19:00 - 20:30

Utah Saints

20:30 - 21:15

David Rodigan

21:15 - 22:45

Che Mac

22:45 - 23:30

DJ Rap

23:30 - 00:30

Roni Size

00:30 - 02:00

Greatest Tent on Earth

Fab Footprints

09:00 - 09:45

Vocal Explosion

10:00 - 10:45

Monkey Snap by Ukeboxbaby

11:00 - 11:45

Camp Bestival Kids Talent Show

12:00 - 13:30

Camp Bestival Air Guitar Championships

13:30 - 14:30

Party Animals

14:45 - 15:30

The Brit School

15:45 - 16:25

Junior Jungle

16:45 - 17:45

Joe Stilgoe

18:00 - 18:45

Jarred Christmas

19:00 - 19:15

Kate Lucas

19:40 - 20:00

Laura Lexx

20:10 - 20:30

Thomas Green

20:35 - 20:55

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Caravanserai: The Waltzers

Kazzanova/Circus Workshop

13:00 - 14:00

DJ Pacho Sound System

14:00 - 14:30

Funke and the Two Tone Baby

14:30 - 15:30

DJ Pacho Sound System

15:30 - 16:00

The Guns of Navarone

16:00 - 17:00

Cirque Bijou Aerial Show

17:00 - 17:30

Miss Kiddy and the Cads

17:30 - 18:30

La Chinaca

19:00 - 20:00

DJ Bollocks

20:00 - 20:30

The Cabarats

20:30 - 21:30

Cirque Bijou Circus Special Show

21:30 - 22:00

Pronghorn

22:00 - 23:00

Mini Da Minx

23:00 - 23:30

Babel Brass

23:30 - 00:30

Mini Da Minx

00:30 - 01:00

Mellowmatic

01:00 - 02:00

Caravanserai: The Camionettes

Yonder Folk

13:00 - 14:00

The Cabarats

14:00 - 15:00

DJ Lamma G

15:00 - 15:30

The Jimmy Hillbillies

15:30 - 16:30

DJ Dials Davis

16:30 - 17:30

Babel Brass

17:30 - 18:30

Mango Django with Fandango Cocktail

18:30 - 20:30

The Curst Sons

20:30 - 21:15

Miss Lily Fortune & DJ Bollocks

21:15 - 22:30

The Electric Shakes

22:30 - 23:30

La Cinaca & Pancho Vibes

23:30 - 02:00

HMS Camp Bestival

Vote Pedro

15:00 - 16:00

Camp Bestival Resident DJs

16:00 - 18:00

Old Time Sailors Club

18:00 - 21:00

Camp Bestival Resident DJs

21:00 - 22:00

Cirque Bijou Presents All You Need Is Love

22:00 - 22:45

Literary Institute + Pink Flamingo

How Not to Screw Up Your Kids with Dr Maryhan

10:00 - 10:45

Fearne Cotton In Conversation with Rob

11:00 - 11:30

Positive Food & Body Image Relationships

11:45 - 12:30

Rainbow Collective: Animation Workshop

12:45 - 14:30

Munroe Bergdorf

14:30 - 15:00

Festival of the Girl

15:15 - 15:45

How to Have the Perfect Slow Family Travel Escape

15:45 - 16:15

Olaf Falafel Art Club, Reading & Book

16:15 - 17:00

WWF: Animals In Fancy Dress with Mark Wright

17:00 - 17:30

Man vs Baby: Trolls & Tribulations

17:45 - 18:30

Drag Storytime: Timberlina & Dan La Motte

18:30 - 19:00

Timberlinea& Auntie Maureen Present The Big Bingo

19:30 - 20:30

Olaf Falafel's Adult Show

20:45 - 21:30

Scott Turnball Surreally Good Animated

21:30 - 22:15

Science Stage

Amazing Animals

09:00 - 09:55

The Really Wild Balloon Science Show

10:00 - 10:55

The Trip

11:00 - 11:45

Silly Science

12:00 - 12:45

Now Press Play

13:00 - 13:45

What A Wonderful World

14:00 - 14:45

Animal Snap How

15:00 - 15:45

Fizz Pop Science

16:00 - 16:45

Steam Co. Race to Space

17:00 - 17:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Camp Bestival 2023 Clashfinder Saturday 29th July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Castle Stage

Cosmic Kids Yoga Live with Jaime

11:00 - 11:36

Stuart Sandeman

11:45 - 11:55

Bluey & Bingo

11:55 - 12:10

Mr Tumble

12:10 - 12:50

Hey Duggee

12:50 - 13:05

Chris Packham

13:05 - 13:20

Dick and Dom

13:30 - 14:15

The Longest Johns

14:45 - 15:35

Rhythm of the 90s

16:05 - 16:50

The Bootleg Beatles

17:15 - 18:00

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

The Cuban Brothers

19:05 - 20:05

Sam Ryder

20:35 - 21:35

Grace Jones

22:20 - 23:50

Big Top

Rascal Raves

10:00 - 11:00

Wallace & Gromit Move

11:20 - 12:00

Comedy Club 4 Kids

12:30 - 13:30

The Stencil Pencils

13:45 - 14:15

Big Child Man Child

14:45 - 15:30

Brad Stank

16:00 - 16:45

East 17 Christmas Special

17:15 - 18:00

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Etta Marcus

19:00 - 19:45

Stereo MC's

20:05 - 20:50

Mr Wilson's Second Liners

21:20 - 22:05

Dick and Dom's Massive Rave

22:30 - 00:00

Silent Disco: Junior Jungle v Shit Disco

00:30 - 02:00

Bollywood

Little Folk Nursery Rhymes

10:00 - 10:50

Bollywood Dancing

11:00 - 11:50

Beat Street Dance Workshops

12:00 - 12:50

Bollywood Dance Lessons with Kartik

13:00 - 14:00

Pop Bingo Disco

14:00 - 15:00

Mix It Up Kru

15:00 - 16:30

Big Fish Little Fish

16:30 - 18:00

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Jemma Bolt

19:00 - 20:15

DJ Emma

20:15 - 21:30

Krystal Roxx

21:30 - 23:00

Goldierocks

23:00 - 00:30

24hr Garage Girls

00:30 - 02:00

Greatest Tent on Earth

Fab Footprints

09:00 - 09:45

Bluey, Bingo & Hey Dugee

10:00 - 10:40

Party Animals

11:00 - 11:45

Camp Bestival Kids Talent Show

12:00 - 13:30

Camp Bestival Air Guitar Championships

13:30 - 14:30

Monkey Snap by Ukeboxbaby

14:45 - 15:30

Barta Theatre Academy Presents The Jungle

15:45 - 16:30

The Brit School

16:45 - 17:45

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Jarred Christmas

19:00 - 19:15

Finlay Christie

19:15 - 19:35

Dave Fulton

19:40 - 20:00

Sharon Wanjohi

20:10 - 20:30

Stephen Grant

20:35 - 20:55

Caravanserai: The Waltzers

Cirque Bijou Circus Workshop

13:00 - 14:00

The Bots

14:15 - 15:15

Mango Django DJs

15:15 - 15:45

The Highliners

15:45 - 16:45

Mango Django DJs

16:45 - 17:30

Cirque Bijou Aerial Show

17:30 - 17:50

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Cirque Bijou Aerial Show

19:00 - 19:30

Count Skylarkin's Cocktail Hour

19:30 - 20:30

DJ Steff-ee-Pants

20:30 - 21:30

Freight

21:30 - 22:30

The Great Malarkey

22:30 - 23:30

DJ Chris Tofu

23:30 - 00:00

Don Kipper

00:00 - 01:00

WBBL

01:00 - 02:00

Caravanserai: The Camionettes

DJ Steff-ee-Pants

13:00 - 14:00

The Jimmy Hillbillies

14:00 - 14:45

Kazzanova

14:45 - 15:15

The Great Malarkey

15:15 - 16:00

DJ Steff-ee-Pants

16:00 - 16:30

Don Kipper's Psychedlic Middle Eastern

16:30 - 17:15

Motherwolf Club Presents Cosmo Pyke & John Swale

17:15 - 18:00

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Headmix

19:00 - 20:00

DJ Fandangos

20:00 - 20:30

The Bots

20:30 - 21:30

DJ Lamma G

21:30 - 22:30

Old Time Sailors Club

22:30 - 00:00

Mini Da Minx & Miss Lily Fortune

00:30 - 02:00

HMS Camp Bestival

Jaguar Skills - CB 15th Birthday

12:00 - 13:00

Orange Pie

13:00 - 14:30

Gok Wan b2b Rob Da Bank

16:30 - 18:00

Church Silence

18:00 - 19:00

Fat Tony

19:00 - 20:30

Camp Bestival Resident DJs

20:30 - 22:00

Pembrokeshire Fire Spinners

22:00 - 23:00

Camp Bestival Resident DJs

23:00 - 23:45

Cirque Bijou Presents All You Need Is Love

23:45 - 00:10

Science Stage

Amazing Animals

09:00 - 09:55

The Really Wild Balloon Science Show

10:00 - 10:55

The Trip

11:00 - 11:45

Silly Science

12:00 - 12:45

Now Press Play

13:00 - 13:45

What A Wonderful World

14:00 - 14:45

Brickies

15:00 - 15:45

Steam Co. Race to Space

17:00 - 17:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Camp Bestival 2023 Clashfinder Sunday 30th July

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

Castle Stage

Horrible Histories Barmy Britain

11:30 - 12:30

Bluey, Bingo & Hey Dugee

12:30 - 13:00

Mr Motivator

13:00 - 13:30

Fake Bush

14:00 - 14:45

The Dolly Show

15:10 - 15:55

Melanie C

16:25 - 17:25

Jo Whiley's Festival Anthems

17:55 - 19:10

Confidence Man

19:45 - 20:45

Craig David Presents TS5

21:15 - 22:15

Son Et Lumiere Castle Fireworks Spectacular

22:35 - 22:55

Big Top

Rascal Raves

10:00 - 11:15

Comedy Club 4 Kids

11:30 - 12:30

Kara Marni

13:00 - 13:45

Bellah Mae

14:15 - 15:00

Horrible Histories Barmy Britain

15:15 - 16:15

Bobbin

16:35 - 16:50

Paul Zerdin

16:50 - 17:35

Sinful Maggie

18:00 - 18:45

Junior Jungle

19:05 - 19:50

Bowie Disco

20:20 - 21:00

Club de Fromage

21:30 - 23:00

Dub Pistols DJ Set

23:30 - 01:00

Bollywood

Little Folk Nursery Rhymes

10:00 - 10:15

Bollywood Dance Lessons with Kartik

11:00 - 11:50

Beat Street Dance Workshops

12:00 - 12:50

Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer

13:00 - 13:50

Get Back to the Beat

14:00 - 15:30

Our Girl G

15:30 - 17:00

Channel One

17:00 - 19:00

Tythe

19:00 - 20:00

Sombrero Sound System

20:00 - 21:30

Jim8track

21:30 - 22:30

Phat Phil Cooper

22:30 - 23:30

Todd Terry

23:30 - 01:00

Greatest Tent on Earth

Bluey, Bingo & Hey Dugee

09:10 - 09:50

Fab Footprints

10:00 - 10:45

Barta Theatre Academy Presents The Jungle

11:00 - 11:45

Camp Bestival Kids Talent Show

12:00 - 13:30

Camp Bestival Air Guitar Championships

13:30 - 14:30

Monkey Snap by Ukeboxbaby

14:45 - 15:30

Party Animals

15:45 - 16:30

Caravanserai: The Waltzers

Nick Green

13:00 - 14:00

The Jimmy Hillbillies

14:00 - 15:00

Nick Green

15:00 - 15:30

Nine Dead Mice

15:30 - 16:30

DJ Dials Davis

16:30 - 17:00

Dejavoodoo

17:00 - 18:00

DJ Dials Davis

18:00 - 18:30

Cirque Bijou Aerial Show

18:30 - 19:00

Clare and the Noise

19:00 - 20:00

DJ Bollocks

20:00 - 20:30

Headmix

20:30 - 21:30

DJ Bollocks

21:30 - 22:10

Cirque Bijou Aerial Show

22:10 - 22:30

Town of Cats

22:30 - 23:30

DJ Chris Tofu

23:30 - 00:00

Buffo's Wake

00:00 - 01:00

Caravanserai: The Camionettes

Nick Green

13:30 - 14:30

Burg & The Vagabond Choir

14:30 - 15:20

Pronghorn

15:30 - 16:20

The Curst Sons

16:30 - 17:30

The Highliners

17:30 - 18:30

Motherwolf Club Presents Cosmo Pyke & John Swale

18:30 - 20:15

Kazzanova

20:15 - 20:45

Nine Dead Mice

20:45 - 21:30

Kazzanova

21:30 - 22:00

The Guns of Navarone

22:00 - 23:00

DJ Bollocks

23:00 - 00:00

Science Stage

Amazing Animals

09:00 - 09:55

The Really Wild Balloon Science Show

10:00 - 10:55

The Trip

11:00 - 11:45

Silly Science

12:00 - 12:45

Now Press Play

13:00 - 13:45

What A Wonderful World

14:00 - 14:45

Brickies

15:00 - 15:45

Fizz Pop Science

16:00 - 16:45

Steam Co. Race to Space

17:00 - 17:45

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2023-07-26 22:32.

Donations are currently paused for a few weeks.

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 14ahbs.l3

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.009 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.