Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 2 - Print if you have to

Keep this site running - Donate

Beyond the Pale Friday 21st June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Shark School

16:30 - 17:00

Ailbhe Reddy

17:30 - 18:15

John Francis Flynn

18:45 - 19:45

Alvvays

20:15 - 21:15

Jungle

21:45 - 23:15

Daithi

23:45 - 01:15

Selective Memory

L.A Priest

18:00 - 18:45

Anne Mieke

19:15 - 20:00

Halina Rice

20:30 - 21:30

Rival Consoles

22:00 - 23:15

808 State

23:45 - 00:30

Solstice DJs

00:45 - 01:45

Cirrus Garden

Cian Bolger

17:00 - 18:45

Nocturnal Animals

18:45 - 20:45

2ManyDjs

20:45 - 22:45

Folamour

22:45 - 23:45

Puc Fada

Ancient Sun: the Meaning of Solstice

18:30 - 19:30

David Murphy

20:00 - 21:00

DUG

21:30 - 22:30

Mise FRESHIN: Tra Pháidin & Súil Amháin

23:00 - 01:00

Trad Folkin' Rocks

01:30 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Strawberry Fields

Ruining the Act

18:20 - 19:00

Paradise Cabaret: Cabin Fever

19:30 - 20:40

EGG

21:15 - 23:15

RATHAUS

23:30 - 03:00

Club Cu-Cu

Shane Kehoe

23:00 - 00:30

Al Gibbs

00:30 - 03:00

The Shed

Arabic Caligraphy Workshop

17:00 - 18:00

It's Our Time

Se7en Inch Collective

16:30 - 18:30

The Space Between

Teashop Opens The Space Between

17:00 - 18:00

Shake Off The City • Yoga

18:00 - 19:00

Astrolo Tea

19:00 - 20:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Beyond the Pale Saturday 22nd June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Glasshouse Ensemble (Velvet Underground)

12:00 - 12:45

James Heather

13:15 - 14:00

James Holden

14:30 - 15:15

49 & Main

15:40 - 16:25

House Plants

17:00 - 18:00

Poolside

18:30 - 19:30

Romy

20:00 - 21:00

Jessie Ware

21:30 - 22:45

Orbital

23:30 - 00:45

Selective Memory

Chris Wilson DC

12:00 - 12:45

Skinner

13:00 - 14:00

Kara Jackson

14:15 - 15:00

Hang Massive

15:30 - 16:30

Kid Francescoli

17:00 - 18:00

Obongjayar

18:30 - 19:30

Helena Hauff

19:45 - 21:15

Richie Hawtin

21:15 - 23:15

Elaine Mai & Maykay

23:30 - 00:15

Cailín

00:30 - 01:30

Sunil Sharpe

01:30 - 03:00

Cirrus Garden

The Shed Residents

12:00 - 13:30

Mathman

13:30 - 15:00

Prymary Colours Love Ball

15:00 - 17:15

Embrz

17:15 - 19:00

Fejka

19:00 - 20:15

Parra for cuva

20:15 - 21:45

Dimitri from Paris

21:45 - 23:15

Kelly Lee Owens

23:15 - 00:45

Puc Fada

Alessandra Azeviche with Natural Rhythm

12:30 - 13:30

The Bohs Revolution

14:00 - 15:00

Sibeal & Jade: The Fastest Reel in the West

15:30 - 16:00

Seanchoiche

16:30 - 18:00

Trad Session with John Francis Flynn, Seamas Hyland & Jimmy Clarke

18:30 - 19:30

Cabáiste Cabaret

20:00 - 21:30

Cushla

22:00 - 23:00

Trad Rave

23:00 - 01:00

Trad Folkin' Rocks

01:00 - 03:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Strawberry Fields

Playing Field: Emmet Kirwan, Aisling O'Meara, Cian Kinsella

13:00 - 14:00

Ruining the Act

14:30 - 15:10

The Church of Enya

15:40 - 16:20

Growler

16:50 - 17:50

Shane Daniel Byrne's Comedy Shithouse

18:20 - 19:35

Paradise Cabaret: Cabin Fever

20:05 - 21:15

Attention Bébé

21:25 - 22:30

THISISPOPBABY: Cracked Lips

23:00 - 03:00

Club Cu-Cu

Paul Gill (Melodic takeover)

23:00 - 00:00

Mulljoy b2b Ste Flynn (Melodic takeover)

00:00 - 02:55

The Shed

Facepainting With Genie Mackers

11:45 - 12:45

Fun With Foliage

13:00 - 14:00

Wild & Lucious Lino Printing

15:00 - 16:00

Kindness Rocks!

17:00 - 18:00

It's Our Time

Se7en Inch Collective

11:45 - 13:45

Reach Up Disco Wonderland

01:00 - 03:00

The Space Between

Kids Yoga

09:30 - 10:00

The Yoga Rinse

10:00 - 11:00

Morning Meds

11:00 - 11:30

Mixers & Elixirs

11:30 - 12:00

Midday Moves

12:00 - 13:00

Tea & Tarot

13:00 - 14:00

Hot Stuff

14:30 - 15:30

Big Love Yoga

15:30 - 16:30

Stretch Out Into The Evening

16:30 - 17:30

Trip Through The Cosmos

17:30 - 19:00

Midnight Stargazing Circle

00:00 - 02:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Beyond the Pale Sunday 23rd June

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Main Stage

Rachael Lavelle

13:15 - 14:00

Princess Goes

14:30 - 15:15

The Scratch

15:45 - 16:45

Novo Amor

17:15 - 18:15

Courtney Barnett

18:45 - 19:45

Thievery Corporation

20:15 - 21:15

Tourist

21:45 - 22:45

Selective Memory

Essiray

12:00 - 12:45

Sing Along Social

13:15 - 14:15

Lemoncello

14:30 - 15:30

Royel Otis

15:45 - 16:45

The Redneck Manifesto

17:15 - 18:15

Mount Kimbie

18:45 - 19:45

Gilla Band

20:15 - 21:30

Marc Rebillet

21:45 - 22:45

Cirrus Garden

Justyna Koss

12:00 - 14:00

Nancy Live

14:00 - 15:00

Irvine Welsh

15:00 - 16:00

Catching Flies

16:00 - 17:00

Kruder & Dorfmeister

17:00 - 18:30

David Holmes

18:30 - 22:45

Puc Fada

The Kabin Crew with GMCBeats

12:30 - 14:30

Breakdancing with Footrocker

15:00 - 16:00

Seanchoiche

16:30 - 18:00

The Sei

18:30 - 19:15

POORHOUSE CÉILÍ

19:45 - 20:45

The Len Collective

21:15 - 22:15

Shakalak

23:00 - 00:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

Strawberry Fields

Nature Boy: Seán Ronayne's Birdsong

12:45 - 13:45

Chicken

14:30 - 15:30

Kabin Crew & Lisdoonvarna Crew

16:00 - 16:30

Egg

17:00 - 19:00

Shane Daniel Byrne's Comedy Shithouse

19:30 - 20:15

The Wild Geeze

20:45 - 21:45

SexyTadgh

22:15 - 23:15

Aindrias de Staic & The Latchikos

23:45 - 01:00

Club Cu-Cu

tbc

23:00 - 01:00

The Shed

Facepainting With Genie Mackers

11:45 - 12:45

Unicorn Headdress Workshop

13:00 - 14:00

Woolly Wonders

15:00 - 16:00

Climate Artivism Zine Making

17:00 - 18:00

It's Our Time

Se7en Inch Collective

11:45 - 13:45

Trojan Sound System

15:00 - 16:30

Se7en Inch Collective

17:00 - 19:00

Klaus Blatter & Friends

22:00 - 00:00

The Space Between

Kids Yoga

09:30 - 10:00

Morning Moves

10:00 - 11:00

Morning Meds

11:00 - 11:30

Matcha Ceremony

11:30 - 12:00

Breathscapes

12:00 - 13:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

01:00

02:00

03:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2024-06-20 00:12.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates £1 or more will be upgraded to a premium account, which gives you access to processor-heavy features. £5 (€6, $8) will get you a year of premium membership.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

A Pint (£4.95) Other Amount

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 16qiw3.qy

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.004 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.