Loading...

Hide this

💬 Comments

Print Advisory: 1 - Have at it!

Keep this site running - Donate

Balstock 2019 Clashfinder Friday 13th September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

BALSTOCK METAL STAGE

Seek The Fallen

19:40 - 20:20

Praetorian

20:35 - 21:10

Jackel’s Backbone

21:30 - 22:10

Dorylus

22:30 - 23:20

ENGINE

Andrea Wilde

19:10 - 19:45

Mark Sullivan Band

20:05 - 20:50

Codename Colin

21:10 - 21:55

HEN & CHICKENS

Full Circle

19:25 - 20:00

The Hong Kong Dollars

20:15 - 20:50

Escape Party

21:10 - 21:50

William Kitchener & his Funky Friends

22:10 - 23:00

ORANGE TREE

Feather House

19:10 - 19:45

The Metatrons

20:00 - 20:40

The Raw Dealers

21:00 - 21:40

Transmission

22:00 - 00:00

TEMPLARS

Electric Black

19:30 - 20:10

Lanterne Rouge

20:30 - 21:10

Before the Sirens

21:30 - 22:10

CZAPA

22:30 - 23:30

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

THE VICTORIA

Indifferent Engine

20:00 - 20:50

Black Atlas

21:10 - 21:50

Powderhead

22:10 - 23:00

WHITE HART

Danielle Walker

19:00 - 19:55

Gregor Mabe

20:00 - 20:45

Emily Millet

21:00 - 21:45

Roxy Searle

22:00 - 22:45

G La Roche

23:00 - 00:00

THE GEORGE

Burlesque Stage

20:00 - 21:45

Briar Rouge

22:00 - 23:00

WHITE LION - OPOM Stage

Dj Sly

19:00 - 20:00

Ian Randall

20:00 - 21:00

DJ Freedom

21:00 - 22:00

Dj Roly

22:00 - 23:00

Dj Pugwash

23:00 - 23:59

THE BOOT London Rd Presents

Delorean Gray

20:30 - 21:05

Coloride

21:25 - 21:55

Skeleton Jelly

22:15 - 23:15

THE COCK presents Gor Jus Wrex

Burkey's Baldock Ballads

20:00 - 20:15

Catuvellauni

20:30 - 21:15

Celtic Krystal

21:30 - 22:15

Gor Jus Wrex

22:30 - 23:15

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Balstock 2019 Clashfinder Saturday 14th September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

BALSTOCK METAL STAGE

Chinned

15:00 - 15:30

Skag Bunny

15:45 - 16:20

Descendant of Odin

16:35 - 17:10

Skullfucked

17:25 - 18:00

Elysian Divide

18:20 - 18:55

Ritual

19:15 - 19:50

The Best Medicine

20:10 - 20:45

Gevaudan

21:00 - 21:30

Earthbound

21:50 - 22:30

Th1rt3en

22:50 - 23:30

ENGINE

Ron Reid and the Eskimo Brigade

15:00 - 15:35

The Silverbacks blues band

15:55 - 16:30

Almamor

16:50 - 17:30

The National Funk Service

17:50 - 18:30

10 Gauge

18:50 - 19:30

Ritn Ditn

19:50 - 20:40

Duncan Reid and the Bigheads

21:00 - 21:55

Delux Sounds

22:00 - 00:00

HEN & CHICKENS

Redrock

17:40 - 18:10

ARC

18:30 - 19:00

100 Foot Drop

19:20 - 19:50

Crank

20:10 - 20:50

Indigo Star

21:10 - 21:50

GRIDLOCK

22:10 - 23:00

ORANGE TREE

Sandy Ukulele Group

15:00 - 15:40

Wasted Rhymes

16:00 - 16:40

Rock Stock & Basil

17:00 - 17:40

No Sleep Til Bedtime

18:00 - 18:40

Vacant

19:00 - 19:40

The Finest Hour

20:00 - 20:40

Missing Cat

21:00 - 21:40

Gone Shootin

22:00 - 00:00

STYLUS

G’s Students

14:30 - 14:55

Sophie Kitchener

15:00 - 15:45

Eddie LaRoche

16:00 - 16:45

Kensi

17:00 - 17:45

Bruce McCrae

18:00 - 18:45

Rafael Monteiro

19:00 - 19:45

Paul Booth

20:00 - 21:00

TEMPLARS

The Others

15:00 - 15:30

ISTANBUL HIPPODROME

15:50 - 16:30

Antique Robot

16:50 - 17:30

The Lucky Men

17:50 - 18:30

Jade Green and The Blood Kings

18:50 - 19:30

The Cardinal Kings

19:50 - 20:30

Pet Needs

20:50 - 21:30

The Real McKoys

21:50 - 22:45

Allergy

23:00 - 23:59

THE BOOT

Rogue

15:20 - 15:55

Cool Sarnie

16:15 - 16:50

Shaun Clark

17:10 - 17:50

CAB (Chris Andrews Band)

18:10 - 18:50

Freak Barn Accident

19:10 - 19:50

Cubans & Cognac

20:10 - 20:50

Setting Sons

21:10 - 22:00

Jennie & The Bets

22:40 - 23:40

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

THE COCK

Christian Smith

15:15 - 15:45

Kelly King

16:00 - 16:30

Jenyo

16:45 - 17:15

Daisy Keeble

17:30 - 18:15

El Jay Rose

18:30 - 19:15

Yolanda Gabrielle

19:30 - 20:15

Michael King

20:30 - 21:15

Blake Baker

21:30 - 22:15

Mark Sullivan

22:30 - 23:30

THE VICTORIA

Too Drunk

15:20 - 15:50

People Look Like Dogs

16:10 - 16:40

Uptown Punk

17:00 - 17:40

Disparage

18:00 - 18:40

The Famous Class

19:00 - 19:40

FS1E

20:00 - 20:50

Eastside Jimmy

21:10 - 21:50

The Kramers

22:10 - 23:00

WHITE HART

Smige

19:00 - 19:45

Chloe Harknett

20:00 - 20:45

Shaun Clark

21:00 - 21:45

Dan Bond & El Jay Rose

22:00 - 22:45

Connor Wells

23:00 - 00:00

THE GEORGE

Gabriel Taylor band

19:00 - 19:45

Swing47

20:00 - 20:45

Fraktions

21:00 - 21:30

ELR/LONDON ROAD STAGE

Imajica Theatre Group

13:00 - 13:40

Beans and Biscuits

14:00 - 14:30

FyreSky

14:50 - 15:20

Dan Bond

15:40 - 16:15

Jack Alexander

16:30 - 17:05

The SGs

17:25 - 18:00

Jesus Hooligan

18:20 - 18:55

CxC

19:10 - 19:45

Points

20:00 - 20:40

Bubounce

21:00 - 21:50

Wild Lies presents Fleetwood Mac

22:10 - 23:00

WHITE LION - OPOM Stage

DJ Sly

11:00 - 12:00

Randy Peterson

12:00 - 13:00

House Matters

13:00 - 14:00

Vision

14:00 - 15:00

CJ Cooper

15:00 - 16:00

Brian Jay B2B Jon Jules

16:00 - 17:00

Nick Fernandez

17:00 - 18:00

Paul BOZAK Morrisey

18:00 - 19:00

Sy Sez

19:00 - 20:00

Paris Cesvette

20:00 - 21:00

Billy Cox

21:00 - 22:00

MiNNO

22:00 - 23:00

THE OLD WHITE HORSE - The Parsons Knows

Richard & Bill

13:00 - 13:25

Leona Mae

13:35 - 14:00

Warner Taylor Folk

14:10 - 14:45

The PaperSnakes

14:55 - 15:20

Li Li

15:30 - 15:55

Starseedz

16:05 - 16:30

Phoenix

16:40 - 17:10

Ben Drake

17:20 - 17:50

Stone Thieves

18:00 - 18:45

Charlotte & the Glovers

19:00 - 19:45

50ft Woman

20:00 - 20:45

Kevee Lynch

21:00 - 21:45

The Tuesday Club

22:00 - 22:45

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

Balstock 2019 Clashfinder Sunday 15th September

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

BALSTOCK METAL STAGE

Dreadbeggar

15:00 - 15:40

When We Wake

16:00 - 16:40

Cerca Trova

17:00 - 17:40

Fear Bound

18:00 - 18:40

Parallax

19:00 - 19:40

Reprisal

20:00 - 20:40

Countless Skies

21:00 - 21:55

ENGINE

The Leading Edge

15:00 - 15:35

The Mynd Set

15:55 - 16:30

Skimmington Ride

16:50 - 17:30

4th Labyrinth

17:50 - 18:30

JoanOvArc

18:50 - 19:40

The Kut

20:00 - 21:00

HEN & CHICKENS

The Blox - Ian Dury Tribute band

16:00 - 18:00

ORANGE TREE

Imaginary Dave

14:45 - 15:15

Steve Young

15:30 - 16:00

Craig Maddox

16:15 - 16:45

Fine Gentlemen

17:00 - 17:30

Kelvin Davies

17:45 - 18:15

Max Ryan

18:30 - 19:00

Tim Brooks

19:15 - 19:45

Big.Sharp.Teeth

20:00 - 20:30

Isles

20:45 - 21:15

After You full band

21:30 - 22:00

Owen-Steph-G

22:00 - 23:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

TEMPLARS

Outliars without wires

15:30 - 16:10

Norton Splinter

16:30 - 17:10

Shot In The Dark

17:30 - 18:10

Jigsaw

18:30 - 19:10

Corruption

19:30 - 20:10

The Fifth Wheel

20:30 - 21:30

THE BOOT

The Boot's Big Session - hosted by Brian Burke

16:00 - 18:30

Red Velvet

19:00 - 20:00

THE COCK

Magenta Slipperz

15:45 - 16:15

Drewjam

16:30 - 17:05

Melanie Quinn

17:20 - 17:55

A&R Guitars

18:10 - 18:45

Lee Russell

19:00 - 19:35

Marcus Watson

19:50 - 20:25

NTC

20:40 - 21:30

Scallywags

21:45 - 22:30

THE VICTORIA

Clujit

16:20 - 16:50

Black Skull Ritual

17:10 - 17:40

Coarse

18:00 - 18:30

The Bleach Boys

18:50 - 19:30

Danny's Disco

20:00 - 23:59

ELR/LONDON ROAD STAGE

Stevenage Male Voice Choir

13:30 - 14:00

Ian Johnson Band

14:10 - 14:40

The Cubanauts

15:00 - 15:40

NOVA

16:00 - 16:40

Indi & The Vegas

17:00 - 17:40

St.Clair

18:00 - 18:40

Our Friends Electric

19:00 - 19:50

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

22:00

23:00

00:00

It's worth printing the clashfinder as late as possible. The current advice for printing is:

Don't even think about it Patience, grasshopper Not now. Soon, I promise Print if you have to Have at it!

Last update: 2019-09-15 13:47.

OK, so this site has grown massively in popularity over the years, which is good. Very good, in fact. But it means that my hosting fees have jumped up significantly, which is slightly less good. I'd like to keep the site ad-free for as long as possible so, if you've used a clashfinder recently and would like to help keep the site running, please use the paypal buttons below.

Please only donate what you feel is affordable and appropriate for the clashfinders you've used recently. :)

As a bonus, anyone who donates 50p or more will get upgraded to a premium account for 1 day per penny (0.01 GBP) donated. Premium members will have access to processor-heavy features as they get added. The first premium feature to be added is access to the visitor statistics for all public clashfinders.

You are not logged in. If you want a premium account, please login or create an account before you donate.

20p 50p £1 £2 A Pint (£3.65) £5

Follow us on Twitter: @clashfinder

Your short UID: 0ngy68.zf

To print the clashfinder properly, you need to set the page to Landscape, print background colours and maximise the print area.

Clashfinder

Processing time: 0.049 sec

Licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 3.0 License. Download it, print it, give it to all your friends. Just don't go selling it, m-kay?.