Working...

Mon​day 1st August

Welcome To The Jungle

17:30 - 18:30Mutz
19:30 - 20:30Marock Bierlej
21:00 - 21:30Alien Rockin Explosion
21:31 - 23:00Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

18:00 - 19:00Introduction / Panel United Metal Nations
20:00 - 20:45Gwendydd
21:15 - 22:00Burgerkill
22:05 - 00:00Metal Disco

Wasteland

15:00 - 15:30Warrior's - Car Drive
16:00 - 16:45Below Zero
17:00 - 18:00Cagefight
19:00 - 19:45Below Zero
20:00 - 21:00Cagefight
21:30 - 22:00Warrior's - Car Drive

Tues​day 2nd August

Welcome To The Jungle

13:00 - 14:00Metal Yoga
15:00 - 16:00Da Rocka & Da Waitler
17:00 - 18:00Rock Stories
19:00 - 20:00Mambo Kurt
21:00 - 22:00Acoustic Steel
22:30 - 23:00Alien Rockin Explosion
23:05 - 00:00Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

17:00 - 18:00Introduction / Panel United Metal Nations
19:00 - 19:45The Drift
20:15 - 21:00Walkways
21:30 - 22:15Criminal
22:20 - 00:00Metal Disco

Wasteland

11:00 - 11:30Warrior's - Car Drive
13:00 - 14:00Cagefight
15:00 - 15:45Below Zero
17:00 - 17:30Brutus - Car Drive
19:00 - 20:00Cagefight
20:30 - 21:15Below Zero
21:30 - 22:00Warrior's - Car Drive

Wed​nesday 3rd August

Louder

14:30 - 15:15Varang Nord
16:00 - 17:00Brothers of Metal
17:45 - 19:00Gloryhammer
19:45 - 21:00Epica
22:00 - 00:00Avantasia

Headbangers

11:25 - 11:45The Overthrone
12:15 - 12:35Kryn
13:05 - 13:25Impartial
13:55 - 14:15Speedemon
14:45 - 15:05Nephylim
15:35 - 15:55Mythraeum
16:25 - 16:45Last Addiction
17:15 - 17:35Badcast
18:05 - 18:25Midnight
20:00 - 21:00Loudness
22:45 - 00:00The Night Flight Orchestra

W.E.T.

11:00 - 11:20Plant My Bones
11:50 - 12:10Orca
12:40 - 13:00Victimas Inocentes De Argentina (V.I.D.A.)
13:30 - 13:50Lycanthrope
14:20 - 14:40The Risen Dread
15:10 - 15:30Divide
16:00 - 16:20Almøst Human
16:50 - 17:10Moral Putrefaction
17:40 - 18:00Eye Tea
18:45 - 19:45The Iron Maidens
21:15 - 22:30Michael Monroe
00:00 - 03:00Metal Disco

Wackinger Stage

11:00 - 11:45Wacken Firefighters
12:30 - 13:30Blaas of Glory
14:30 - 15:305th Avenue
16:30 - 17:30Mr. Irish Bastard
18:30 - 19:30Ingrimm
20:30 - 21:30Nothgard
22:30 - 23:30Knasterbart

Wasteland Stage

14:00 - 14:45Surgical Strike
15:30 - 16:15Indian Nightmare
17:00 - 17:45Vulture
18:30 - 19:15Suicidal Angels
20:00 - 20:45Cadaver
21:30 - 22:15Onslaught
23:00 - 00:00Criminal
00:30 - 01:00Devilsfire / Sir Henry Hot

Welcome To The Jungle

11:00 - 12:00Metal Yoga
12:30 - 14:00W:O:A Slam Battle
14:45 - 15:30Rock Stories
16:15 - 17:00Mambo Kurt
17:45 - 18:30Heinz Strunk
19:15 - 20:00Heinz Strunk
20:45 - 21:30Alien Rockin Explosion
22:15 - 23:00Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

12:00 - 12:45The Pinpricks
13:30 - 14:15Da Rocka & Da Waitler
15:00 - 16:00Ozzyfied
17:00 - 18:00Blind Man's Gun
19:00 - 20:00Bai Bang
21:00 - 22:00Thundermother Unplugged Show

Metal Church

17:00 - 18:00Gottesdienst
19:00 - 20:00Metaklapa

Wasteland

10:30 - 11:00Brutus - Car Drive
11:30 - 12:15Below Zero
12:30 - 13:00Brutus - Car Drive
13:15 - 13:45Warrior's - Car Drive
14:45 - 15:15Warrior's - Car Drive
16:15 - 17:00Cagefight
17:45 - 18:15Warrior's - Car Drive
19:15 - 20:00Cagefight
20:45 - 21:15Folk Dandies
22:15 - 23:00Below Zero

Wackinger Village

14:00 - 14:30Bruchenball Tournament
16:00 - 16:30Knight's Show SSK
18:00 - 18:30Knight's Show SSK
20:00 - 20:30SHŠ Romantika
21:30 - 21:59Parade
22:00 - 22:30SHŠ Romantika
00:30 - 01:00Fireshow

Thurs​day 4th August

Faster

16:00 - 17:00Cirith Ungol
18:30 - 19:45Dirkschneider
19:45 - 20:20Guardians Of Asgaard
22:15 - 00:00Judas Priest

Harder

15:00 - 15:45Skyline
17:15 - 18:15Grave Digger
20:30 - 22:00Mercyful Fate

Louder

11:00 - 12:00Torfrock
12:45 - 13:45Corvus Corax Era Metallum
14:30 - 15:30Thundermother
16:30 - 17:15Hämatom
18:00 - 19:15Rose Tattoo
20:15 - 21:30Overkill
22:30 - 23:45Gwar

Headbangers

11:25 - 11:45Katara
12:15 - 12:35Ludicia
13:05 - 13:25Typhus
13:55 - 14:15Red Swamp
14:45 - 15:05Fusion Bomb
16:15 - 17:00Mork
18:15 - 19:00Vomitory
20:30 - 21:30Kampfar
23:00 - 00:00Belphegor

W.E.T.

11:00 - 11:20Sable Hills
11:50 - 12:10Tranatopsie
12:40 - 13:00Komodo
13:30 - 13:50Lamentari
14:20 - 14:40Múr
15:15 - 16:00Mister Misery
17:15 - 18:00Gaerea
19:15 - 20:15Pestilence
21:45 - 22:45Rotting Christ
00:00 - 03:00Metal Disco

Wackinger Stage

11:00 - 11:45Haggefugg
12:30 - 13:30Reliquiae
14:30 - 15:30Metaklapa
16:30 - 17:30Bai Bang
18:30 - 19:30Letzte Instanz
20:30 - 21:30Visions Of Atlantis
22:30 - 23:30Eric Fish & Friends

Wasteland Stage

14:00 - 14:45Disconnected
15:30 - 16:15Dead Label
17:00 - 17:45Walkways
18:30 - 19:15Tragedian
20:00 - 20:45Grailknights
21:30 - 22:15Butcher Babies
23:00 - 00:00Doyle
00:30 - 01:00Devilsfire/ MegaBosch / Sir Henry Hot

Welcome To The Jungle

11:00 - 12:00Metal Yoga
12:30 - 14:00Wacken Slam Battle
14:45 - 15:30Panel Let Women Do The Talking
16:15 - 17:00Uwe Bahn
17:45 - 18:30Mambo Kurt
19:15 - 20:00Pensen Paletti
20:45 - 21:30Alien Rockin Explosion
22:15 - 23:00Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

12:00 - 12:45Majak
13:30 - 14:15Welcome Dystopia
15:00 - 16:00Pay Pandora
17:00 - 18:00Panel Let Women Do The Talking
19:00 - 20:00Monomann
21:00 - 22:00Phil Campbell and The Bastard Sons

Wasteland

10:30 - 11:00Brutus - Car Drive
11:30 - 12:15Godzilla in the Kitchen
12:30 - 13:00Brutus - Car Drive
13:15 - 13:45Warrior's - Car Drive
14:45 - 15:15Warrior's - Car Drive
16:15 - 17:00Cagefight
17:45 - 18:15Warrior's - Car Drive
19:15 - 20:00Cagefight
20:45 - 21:15Folk Dandies
22:15 - 23:00Godzilla in the Kitchen

Wackinger Village

14:00 - 14:30Bruchenball Tournament
16:00 - 16:30Knight's Show SSK
18:00 - 18:30Knight's Show SSK
20:00 - 20:30SHŠ Romantika
21:30 - 21:59Parade
22:00 - 22:30SHŠ Romantika
00:30 - 01:00Fireshow

Fri​day 5th August

Faster

11:30 - 12:15Blind Channel
13:30 - 14:15Kadavar
15:30 - 16:30Clutch
18:00 - 19:00Hypocrisy
19:30 - 20:15Metal Fight Club
20:45 - 22:00In Extremo
00:15 - 01:15The Halo Effect

Harder

12:30 - 13:15Kissin' Dynamite
14:30 - 15:15Lacuna Coil
16:45 - 17:45At The Gates
19:30 - 20:30Behemoth
22:15 - 00:00Slipknot
01:30 - 02:30Feuerschwanz

Louder

12:00 - 13:00Bokassa
14:00 - 15:00Therapy?
16:00 - 17:00Stratovarius
18:00 - 19:15Alligatoah
20:15 - 21:30Venom
22:30 - 23:45Phil Campbell and The Bastard Sons
00:45 - 02:00ASP

Headbangers

12:00 - 12:45Crypta
14:00 - 14:45Freedom Call
16:00 - 16:45Cattle Decapitation
18:00 - 18:45Satan
20:00 - 21:00Soen
22:30 - 23:30Tiamat
01:00 - 02:00Mambo Kurt

W.E.T.

11:00 - 11:45Slope
13:00 - 13:45Lost Society
15:00 - 15:45Me And That Man
17:00 - 17:45Lucifer
19:00 - 19:45Nasty
21:15 - 22:15Tribulation
23:45 - 00:45Mantar

Wackinger Stage

11:00 - 11:45Victims of Madness
12:30 - 13:30Scardust
14:30 - 15:30Sascha Paeth's Masters of Ceremony
16:30 - 17:30The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats
18:30 - 19:30Wind Rose
20:30 - 21:30Einherjer
22:30 - 23:30Moonspell

Wasteland Stage

14:00 - 14:45Black Inhale
15:30 - 16:15Space Chaser
17:00 - 17:45Blood Incantation
18:30 - 19:15The Drift
20:00 - 20:45Sick N' Beautiful
21:30 - 22:15The Rise Of Mictlan
23:00 - 23:45Burgerkill
00:30 - 01:30Imperium Dekadenz
01:45 - 02:15Devilsfire / Sir Henry Hot

Welcome To The Jungle

11:00 - 12:00Metal Yoga
12:30 - 14:00Wacken Slam Battle
14:45 - 15:30Panik Pastor
16:15 - 17:00Panik Pastor
17:45 - 18:30Uwe Bahn
19:15 - 20:00Uwe Bahn
20:45 - 21:30Jungsmusik
22:15 - 23:00Alien Rockin Explosion
23:45 - 00:30Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

15:00 - 16:00Rauhbein
17:00 - 18:00Snow White in the Dark
19:00 - 20:00Hardbone
21:00 - 22:00Skyline

Wasteland

10:30 - 11:00Brutus - Car Drive
11:30 - 12:15Godzilla in the Kitchen
12:30 - 13:00Brutus - Car Drive
13:15 - 13:45Warrior's - Car Drive
14:45 - 15:15Warrior's - Car Drive
16:15 - 17:00Cagefight
17:45 - 18:15Warrior's - Car Drive
19:15 - 20:00Cagefight
20:45 - 21:15Folk Dandies
22:15 - 23:00Godzilla in the Kitchen
23:45 - 00:15Devilsfire

Wackinger Village

14:00 - 14:30Bruchenball Tournament
16:00 - 16:30Knight's Show SSK
18:00 - 18:30Knight's Show SSK
20:00 - 20:30SHŠ Romantika
21:30 - 21:59Parade
22:00 - 22:30SHŠ Romantika
00:30 - 01:00Fireshow

Sat​urday 6th August

Faster

12:45 - 13:45Neaera
15:15 - 16:15Life Of Agony
17:45 - 19:00As I Lay Dying
20:45 - 22:00Arch Enemy
00:15 - 01:30Lordi

Harder

11:30 - 12:30Bleed From Within
14:00 - 15:00Orden Ogan
16:30 - 17:30Tarja
19:15 - 20:30Hämatom
22:05 - 22:25Promoters Farewell & Thanks
22:30 - 00:00Powerwolf

Louder

12:00 - 13:00Slime
14:00 - 15:00Ann Wilson - Heart
16:00 - 17:15Gluecifer
18:15 - 19:30Danko Jones
20:30 - 22:00New Model Army
23:00 - 00:15Death Angel

Headbangers

12:00 - 12:45Endseeker
14:00 - 14:45Voice of Baceprot
16:00 - 16:45Striker
18:00 - 18:45Hate
20:00 - 21:00Spidergawd
22:30 - 23:30Infected Rain
01:00 - 02:00Perturbator

W.E.T.

11:00 - 11:45Vended
13:00 - 13:45Deine Cousine
15:00 - 15:45Insanity Alert
17:00 - 17:45Attic
19:00 - 19:45Auðn
21:15 - 22:15Brian Downey's Alive & Dangerous
23:45 - 00:45Ill Nino

Wackinger Stage

11:11 - 12:00Höhner
12:45 - 13:45Hardbone
14:30 - 15:30Wacken Firefighters
16:30 - 17:30Manntra
18:30 - 19:30Storm Seeker
20:30 - 21:30Skyforger
22:30 - 23:30Haggard

Wasteland Stage

14:00 - 14:45Asrock
15:30 - 16:15Watch Out Stampede
17:00 - 17:45Verheerer
18:30 - 19:15The Other
20:00 - 20:45The Spirit
21:30 - 22:15Rectal Smegma
23:00 - 23:45Fateful Finalty
00:30 - 01:30Implore
01:45 - 02:15Devilsfire / Sir Henry Hot

Welcome To The Jungle

11:00 - 11:45Metal Yoga
12:00 - 14:00Wacken Slam Battle
14:45 - 15:30Nico Rose
16:15 - 17:00Meister der Phantastik
17:45 - 18:30Meister der Phantastik
19:15 - 20:00Mambo Kurt
20:45 - 21:30Mit Ohne Strom
22:15 - 23:00Alien Rockin Explosion
23:45 - 00:30Maschine’s Late Night Show

LGH Clubstage

12:00 - 12:45Ivory Tower
13:00 - 14:15Crossplane
17:00 - 18:00Neck Cemetery
19:00 - 20:00Motörizer
21:00 - 22:00Soen Unplugged Show

Wasteland

10:30 - 11:00Brutus - Car Drive
11:30 - 12:15Godzilla in the Kitchen
12:30 - 13:00Brutus - Brutus - Car Drive
13:15 - 13:45Warrior's - Car Drive
14:45 - 15:15Warrior's - Car Drive
16:15 - 17:00Cagefight
17:45 - 18:15Warrior's - Car Drive
19:15 - 20:00Cagefight
20:45 - 21:15Folk Dandies
22:15 - 23:00Godzilla in the Kitchen
23:45 - 00:15Devilsfire

Wackinger Village

14:00 - 14:30Bruchenball Tournament
16:00 - 16:30Knight's Show SSK
20:00 - 20:30SHŠ Romantika
21:30 - 21:59Parade
22:00 - 22:30SHŠ Romantika
00:30 - 01:00Fireshow