Fri​day 29th March

1553817600

Best Before

18:30 - 19:15Official Festival Launch event: Operation Lightfoot - Infinity Squared
20:00 - 20:30Gallia
20:45 - 21:15WOLFCLUB
21:30 - 22:00Evil Pink Machine
22:15 - 22:45The Frixion
23:00 - 23:30FOXTRAP
23:45 - 00:15OVVLS

District

19:00 - 19:30Saint and Nicola Jane
20:10 - 20:40Mersey Wylie
20:50 - 21:20theskyisthinaspaperhere
21:30 - 22:05The Soul Rays
22:20 - 22:35Chanel & the Circus
22:40 - 23:40Jollyboat
00:00 - 00:45The Moods
00:45 - 02:00Mixnots DJs

District stage 2

19:30 - 20:00Live Kennedys
22:05 - 22:20Capoeira performance by Capoeira North West
23:40 - 23:55Taylor Trash

92 degrees Coffee

19:15 - 19:45Ash The Author
20:00 - 20:30LUPUS
20:45 - 21:15KingFast
21:30 - 22:00LÚNA
22:15 - 22:45DBA
23:00 - 23:30KYAMI

Melodic Distraction

17:00 - 18:00Chris Carney & Special Guests on Meldodic Distraction Radio

Brick Street

20:05 - 20:35Silent Cities
20:45 - 21:15People In Museums
21:30 - 22:00Emilio Pinchi
22:15 - 22:45Skinner's Lane
23:00 - 23:30SKAAR
23:45 - 00:30The Mono LPs
00:35 - 01:55MaschinenFunk DJs afterparty

Hobo Kiosk

19:00 - 19:25Daisy Gill
19:40 - 20:05Patrick Jonsson
20:20 - 20:45Only Child
21:00 - 21:30Rob Jones & Rob White

St Michael in the City

17:30 - 18:00Art Exhibition
18:00 - 20:30Gang of Five (drawing event at 7pm)
20:30 - 21:00Art Exhibition

Baltic Creative Shed

17:30 - 21:00Infinity Art Exhibition

Sat​urday 30th March

1553904000

Best Before

16:30 - 17:00Beluga
17:15 - 17:45MARDHYS
18:00 - 18:30Nikki and The Waves
18:45 - 19:15Def Neon
19:30 - 20:00Yammerer
20:15 - 20:45Chinchilla

District

16:00 - 17:10Bangin' Pans
17:35 - 18:05Mica Jane
18:20 - 18:50The Anomaly
19:20 - 19:50Gen and the Degenerates
20:10 - 20:40BERRIES
21:00 - 21:30Life At The Arcade
21:50 - 22:30BANG BANG ROMEO
23:00 - 00:00SK Shlomo
00:30 - 02:00The incredible 11 Band

District stage 2

00:00 - 00:30DJ SCRATCH AND SNIFF

24 Kitchen Street

13:00 - 16:00Liverpool Acoustic 24 Hour Songwriting Challenge
17:00 - 17:40FRANCISCO
18:00 - 18:30DJ Richie Vegas
18:30 - 18:50João Terra
18:50 - 19:05DJ Richie Vegas
19:05 - 19:25Sara Wolff
19:25 - 19:40DJ Richie Vegas
19:40 - 20:05Milo Seabird
20:05 - 20:25DJ Richie Vegas
20:25 - 20:50The Tosin Trio
20:50 - 21:15DJ Richie Vegas
21:15 - 22:00Seafoam Green
22:00 - 22:30DJ Richie Vegas

92 degrees Coffee

13:20 - 13:50Camilla Sky
14:05 - 15:05Panel: Diversity in Liverpool arts scene
15:15 - 15:55The Bodacious Balalaika Band
16:00 - 16:35CANCELLED - Panel: Mental health isn’t always about mental illness
16:50 - 17:15Alison Benson
17:35 - 18:05John Jenkins & The James Street Band
18:15 - 18:45Jazamin Sinclair
19:00 - 19:30Rachael Jean Harris
19:45 - 20:15Roxanne De Bastion
20:30 - 21:00Dawn & The Embers
21:15 - 21:45Patrick Jonsson
22:00 - 22:30Downtown Roundabout
22:45 - 23:15Katie Mac

Melodic Distraction

17:00 - 18:00Chris Carney & Special Guests on Meldodic Distraction Radio

Brick Street

16:30 - 17:15Talk: ’How to Use Gay Nazis in Job Interviews’ by Alexandros Papadopoulos
17:20 - 17:25Rowena Gander
17:25 - 17:30Claire De Lunacy
17:30 - 17:40Beija Flo
17:45 - 17:50Jennifer Barnett
17:50 - 18:05Leslie and Lesley
18:10 - 18:40Elevant
18:45 - 18:50Arielle Firecracker
18:50 - 19:00Thaddeus Bent
19:10 - 19:55Science of the Lamps
20:00 - 20:05Dottie May
20:05 - 20:15Nana Funk
20:15 - 20:35Radio Exotica (DJs)
20:35 - 21:15Paddy Steer
21:15 - 21:30Radio Exotica (DJs)
21:35 - 21:55Bobjects
22:00 - 22:05Prince Alarming
22:05 - 22:15Naffrodite
22:20 - 22:50Unstoppable Sweeties Show
22:55 - 23:00Little Peaches
23:00 - 03:00CO-LAB afterparty

Hobo Kiosk

17:00 - 17:25Evie Moran
17:40 - 18:05Geoghegan Jackson
18:20 - 18:45Billy Kelly
19:00 - 19:25Lily Mak
19:40 - 20:05Mike West
20:20 - 20:45Virginia Haze
21:00 - 21:30Alex Hulme

Ditto Coffee

11:00 - 11:45Ditto Music: Record Label In A BOX
12:00 - 12:45Ditto Music: General Distributuion Roll Out Q&A
13:00 - 13:30Clinic session with Rob Eakins (pre-booked access only)
13:30 - 13:55Mersey Wylie (acoustic set)
14:00 - 14:30Clinic session with Rob Eakins (pre-booked access only)
14:30 - 14:55Jazamin (solo set)
15:00 - 15:30Clinic session with Rob Eakins (pre-booked access only)
15:30 - 15:55Reid Anderson
16:15 - 16:40ME and Deboe
17:00 - 17:25Katie Mac (Solo)
17:45 - 18:10Giles Stelfox
18:30 - 18:55Whittle Little Lies
19:15 - 19:40Limerance
20:00 - 20:30Charity Shop Pop

St Michael in the City

11:00 - 12:00Infinity Art Exhibition
12:00 - 14:30Gang of Five (drawing event at 1.30pm)
14:30 - 16:00Infinity Art Exhibition
16:00 - 17:00Impropriety
17:00 - 18:00theskyisthinaspaperhere
18:00 - 18:30Art Exhibition
18:30 - 20:30Gang of Five (drawing event at 6.30pm)
20:30 - 21:00Art Exhibition

Baltic Creative Shed

11:00 - 21:00Infinity Art Exhibition