Fri​day 7th December

1354838400

Stage 1

16:00 - 16:45Richard Reed Parry presents: Drones/ Revelations
17:15 - 18:00Nico Muhly + guests
18:30 - 19:30Hauschka
20:00 - 21:15Kronos Quartet
21:45 - 22:45Bear In Heaven
23:15 - 00:45Kurt Vile & The Violators

Stage 2

18:00 - 18:35Hayden
19:30 - 20:15Buke & Gase
20:45 - 21:30Luluc
22:00 - 23:00Tim Hecker
23:30 - 00:30Boris
00:30 - 02:00Scott and Bryan from the National Dj set
02:00 - 04:00DJ Professor Justin Spear

Queen Vic

00:00 - 05:00DJ Jamie Summers from the internet and Manish

Cinema

20:00 - 21:45The French Connection
22:00 - 23:40Eastern Promises
00:00 - 01:50Talladega Nights

Sat​urday 8th December

1354924800

Stage 1

14:30 - 15:30The Kronos Quartet with Bryce Dessner
16:00 - 16:45Lower Dens
17:15 - 18:00Puzzle Muteson with Nico Muhly + guests
18:30 - 19:15Michael Rother presents the music of Neu! & Harmonia
19:45 - 20:45Sharon Van Etten
21:15 - 22:15The Antlers
23:00 - 00:30Wild Beasts performing 'Smother'

Stage 2

13:30 - 14:30So Percussion
15:45 - 16:45Richard Reed Parry: Quiet River of Dust (folk show)
17:15 - 18:00This Is The Kit
18:30 - 19:30Kathleen Edwards
20:00 - 21:00Mark Mulcahy
21:30 - 22:30Dark Dark Dark
23:00 - 00:00Menomena
00:30 - 01:30Suuns
01:30 - 04:00DJs Andrew Hung, Declan Allen (Fuck Buttons), DJ Barry Hogan (ATP)

Queen Vic

13:30 - 14:00Mixtape swap
14:00 - 16:00Book Bingo
16:00 - 18:05Laphams Quarterly Book Club - Zone One by Colson Whitehead
20:00 - 22:00Karaoke with Ed & Woody
00:00 - 02:00DJ Dr Kiko
02:00 - 05:00DJ Stuart Braithwaite (Mogwai)

Cinema

10:00 - 11:30Joy Division
12:00 - 13:30Harold & Maude
14:00 - 15:30Casablanca
20:00 - 21:25Gentlemen Broncos
22:00 - 23:30Best In Show
00:00 - 01:45Superbad

Sun​day 9th December

1355011200

Stage 1

14:00 - 15:00Yellowbirds
15:45 - 16:45My Brightest Diamond
17:00 - 18:00Youth Lagoon
18:30 - 19:15Perfume Genius
19:45 - 20:45Owen Pallett
21:15 - 22:15Local Natives
23:00 - 01:00The National

Stage 2

13:00 - 14:30Ethan Lipton's 'No Place To Go' (show 1)
14:45 - 15:30Pedro Soler and Gaspar Claus
16:15 - 17:15The Philistines Jr
17:45 - 18:45Richard Reed Parry presents: Music For Heart and Breath (chamber music set)
19:15 - 20:15Wye Oak
20:45 - 21:45Deerhoof
22:00 - 23:00Stars Of The Lid
01:00 - 02:30Ethan Lipton's 'No Place To Go' (show 2)

Queen Vic

14:00 - 16:00Pop Quiz
16:00 - 18:00Book Club: Just Kids by Patti Smith
20:00 - 22:00Karaoke
00:00 - 04:00DJs Andrew Hung, Declan Allen (Fuck Buttons), DJ Barry Hogan (ATP)

Cinema

10:00 - 11:35The Darjeeling Limited
12:00 - 14:00The Last Waltz
14:00 - 15:35Gerhard Richter, Painting
20:00 - 21:35(untitled)
22:00 - 23:45Win Win
00:00 - 02:15The Lives Of Others