Fri​day 24th August

1345766400

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Deaf Havana
12:45 - 13:25Cancer Bats
13:40 - 14:25Coheed & Cambria
14:45 - 15:30Angels & Airwaves
15:50 - 16:40Crystal Castles
17:00 - 17:50You Me At Six
18:10 - 19:00Bombay Bicycle Club
19:25 - 20:35Paramore
21:00 - 23:30The Cure

NME/Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:25Future Of The Left
12:45 - 13:20Hadouken
13:40 - 14:20Friends
14:35 - 15:15Spector
15:30 - 16:20The Hives
16:35 - 17:20The Blackout
17:40 - 18:25Passion Pit
18:45 - 19:35Graham Coxon
19:55 - 20:45The Courteeners
21:10 - 22:00Foster The People
22:30 - 23:30The Maccabees

Lock Up Stage

12:00 - 12:30Pettybone
12:45 - 13:15Star Fucking Hipsters
13:30 - 14:00Dead To Me
14:15 - 14:45Random Head
15:00 - 15:35Ceremony
15:50 - 16:30A Wilhelm Scream
16:45 - 17:30Touche Amore
17:50 - 18:35Saves The Day
18:55 - 19:40Bouncing Souls
20:00 - 20:50Every Time I Die
21:10 - 22:00Anti Flag
22:30 - 23:30Social Distortion

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Funeral Suits
11:55 - 12:20O Brother
12:35 - 13:05Palma Violets
13:20 - 13:45Fidlar
14:05 - 14:30Savages
14:50 - 15:25Jeff The Brotherhood
15:45 - 16:20We Are Augustines
16:40 - 17:15Lucy Rose
17:35 - 18:10Alt J
18:30 - 19:05Niki and the Dove
19:25 - 20:05Bastille
20:25 - 21:10Veronica Falls
21:30 - 22:20The Subways
22:40 - 23:30Sleigh Bells

BBC Introducing Stage

11:40 - 12:05Marsicans
12:25 - 12:50We Were Frontiers
13:10 - 13:35Family of The Year
13:55 - 14:25Danica Hunter
15:25 - 15:55Park Bench Society
16:10 - 16:40Fish Tank
16:55 - 17:20Attention Thieves
17:40 - 18:10Wet Nuns
18:25 - 18:50Lady Lykez
19:10 - 19:30Samoans
19:50 - 20:20Proxies
20:40 - 21:20Mikill Pane

Sat​urday 25th August

1345852800

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:40Los Campesinos!
13:00 - 13:45Blood Red Shoes
14:05 - 14:50Mystery Jets
15:10 - 16:00OFWGKTA
16:20 - 17:10The Shins
17:30 - 18:20Enter Shikari
18:40 - 19:40The Vaccines
20:00 - 21:20Florence & The Machine
21:50 - 23:30Kasabian

NME/Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:20Post War Glamour Girls
13:15 - 14:00Pure Love
14:15 - 15:00Twin Atlantic
15:15 - 16:00Dry The River
16:15 - 17:05Santigold
17:20 - 18:10Miike Snow
18:25 - 19:20Billy Talent
19:35 - 20:30Mastodon
20:50 - 21:50The Cribs
22:15 - 23:30At The Drive-In

Dance Stage

12:00 - 12:30Jagga (Live)
12:45 - 13:30Clement Mafro And The Frontline
13:45 - 14:25Japanese Popstars
14:40 - 15:30Grimes
15:50 - 16:30Feed Me
16:50 - 17:30Modestrp
17:50 - 18:40Jaguar Skills
19:00 - 19:45Azelia Banks
20:00 - 21:00Zinc (DJ Set)
21:00 - 22:10Katy B
22:30 - 23:30Metronomy

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Blood Or Whiskey
11:55 - 12:15The Minutes
12:30 - 13:00Theme Park
13:20 - 13:45Citizens!
14:05 - 14:30The Knux
14:50 - 15:20Oberhofer
15:35 - 16:05Don Broco
16:25 - 17:00Jake Bugg
17:20 - 17:55Dog is Dead
18:15 - 18:55We Are The In Crowd
19:15 - 19:55Lower Than Atlantis
20:15 - 21:00Young Guns
21:20 - 22:20Feeder
22:40 - 23:30Bassnectar (Dj Set)

BBC Introducing Stage

11:15 - 11:40Barefoot Beware
12:05 - 12:30Vengeance And The Panther Queen
12:45 - 13:10Backyards
13:25 - 13:45Black Moth
14:05 - 14:30Dear Prudence
15:30 - 15:55Rio
16:15 - 16:40Hildamay
17:00 - 17:25Max Raptor
17:45 - 18:10Escape To New York
18:25 - 18:55Escapists
19:15 - 19:40Cut Ribbons
20:00 - 20:25Sarah Williams
20:45 - 21:20Hawk Eyes

Sun​day 26th August

1345939200

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:25Pulled Apart By Horses
12:45 - 13:20Band Of Skulls
13:35 - 14:15Eagles Of Death Metal
14:30 - 15:20The Gaslight Anthem
15:35 - 16:20All Time Low
16:35 - 17:25Bullet For My Valentine
17:45 - 18:35Kaiser Chiefs
18:50 - 20:05The Black Keys
20:30 - 23:30Foo Fighters

NME/Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:30Of Monsters And Men
12:50 - 13:20Howler
13:40 - 14:20Django Django
14:40 - 15:25Tribes
15:45 - 16:30The Joy Formidable
16:50 - 17:40Mike Langegen Band
18:00 - 19:00SBTRKT
19:20 - 20:10The Horrors
20:40 - 21:50Two Door Cinema Club
22:15 - 23:30Justice

Lock Up Stage

11:15 - 11:45Crowns
12:00 - 12:30Apologies, I Have None
12:45 - 13:15The Flatliners
13:30 - 14:00Mongol Horde
14:15 - 14:45This Is Hell
15:00 - 15:35Polar Bear Club
15:50 - 16:30The Skints
16:45 - 17:30Good Riddance
17:50 - 18:35Trash Talk
18:55 - 19:40Turbonegro
20:00 - 20:50Gallows
21:10 - 22:00Me First And The Gimme Gimme Gimmies
22:30 - 23:30Less Than Jake

Festival Republic Stage

11:20 - 11:40L.A.
11:55 - 12:20The Cast Of Cheers
12:35 - 13:00Deep Valley
13:20 - 13:45Toy
14:05 - 14:30DZ Deathrays
14:50 - 15:25Iceage
15:45 - 16:20Alberta Cross
16:40 - 17:15SCUM
17:35 - 18:10Zulu Winter
18:30 - 19:052:54
19:25 - 20:05King Charles
20:25 - 21:10Benjamin Francis Leftwich
21:30 - 22:15The Futureheads
22:40 - 23:30The View

BBC Introducing Stage

11:40 - 12:05Glassbody
12:25 - 12:50Crooked Tongues
13:10 - 13:40The Establishment
13:55 - 14:20Seasfire
15:25 - 15:50Rachel Sermanni
16:10 - 16:35Empror & Duppy Beatz
16:55 - 17:20Dingus Khan
17:40 - 18:05Marmozets
18:25 - 18:50We Walk On Ice
19:10 - 19:35Deaf Club
19:50 - 20:20Ifan Dafydd
20:35 - 21:20Tall Ships