Fri​day 22nd August 2008

1219363200

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Anti-Flag
12:45 - 13:20Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
13:35 - 14:20Taking Back Sunday
14:35 - 15:20Dizzee Rascal
15:40 - 16:25Serj Tanken
16:45 - 17:35Biffy Clyro
17:55 - 18:45The Enemy
19:05 - 19:55The Fratellis
20:20 - 21:15Queens of the Stone Age
22:00 - 23:30Rage Against The Machine

NME / Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:35Future of the Left
12:50 - 13:25Pete and the Pirates
13:40 - 14:20Blood Red Shoes
14:40 - 15:20Be Your Own Pet
15:40 - 16:25The Duke Spirit
16:45 - 17:30One Night Only
17:50 - 18:35Jack Penate
18:55 - 19:45MGMT
20:05 - 20:55Vampire Weekend
21:15 - 22:05The Wombats
22:30 - 23:30Babyshambles

Lock Up (Fri / Sat), Dance Arena (Sun)

12:00 - 12:30Hexes
12:45 - 13:15Blackhole
13:30 - 14:00The Loved Ones
14:15 - 14:45The Briggs
15:00 - 15:35Frank Turner
15:55 - 16:25H2O
16:45 - 17:30The Unseen
17:50 - 18:35Tiger Army
18:55 - 19:40Goldfinger
20:00 - 20:55Anti-Flag
21:10 - 22:00Pennywise
22:30 - 23:30Less Than Jake

Festival Republic

12:00 - 12:30Fran Rodgers
12:45 - 13:15Red Light Company
13:30 - 14:00Jubilee
14:15 - 14:45These New Puritans
15:00 - 15:30Fighting With Wire
15:45 - 16:20Florence and the Machine
16:35 - 17:10Esser
17:30 - 18:05Ida Maria
18:25 - 19:05Friendly Fires
19:25 - 20:05The Teenagers
20:25 - 21:10Late Of The Pier
21:30 - 22:15Does It Offend You, Yeah?
22:40 - 23:30Dan Le Sac vs. Scroobius Pip

BBC Introducing

12:45 - 13:10Tripwires
13:30 - 13:55Situationists
14:15 - 14:40Our Fold
15:00 - 15:25Darlings Of The Splitscreen
15:45 - 16:10Pulled Apart By Horses
16:30 - 16:55The Maybes?
17:15 - 17:40Thomas Tantrum
18:00 - 18:25Tiger Shadow
18:45 - 19:10Flashguns
19:30 - 19:55The Cherry Cob Cartel
20:00 - 20:25Ipso Facto

Sat​urday 23rd August 2008

1219449600

Main Stage

12:05 - 12:35The Blackout
12:50 - 13:25The Automatic
13:40 - 14:25British Sea Power
14:40 - 15:25The Subways
15:40 - 16:25Dirty Pretty Things
16:45 - 17:35We Are Scientists
18:00 - 18:45Editors
19:05 - 19:55The Raconteurs
20:20 - 21:30Bloc Party
22:00 - 23:30The Killers

NME / Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:35Bombay Bicycle Club
12:50 - 13:25Kids In Glass Houses
13:40 - 14:25Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
14:40 - 15:20Santogold
15:40 - 16:25Mystery Jets
16:45 - 17:30The Ting Tings
17:55 - 18:35Seasick Steve
18:55 - 19:45Foals
19:55 - 20:55Justice
21:15 - 22:05Bullet For My Valentine
22:30 - 23:30Manic Street Preachers

Lock Up (Fri / Sat), Dance Arena (Sun)

12:00 - 12:35Random Hand
12:55 - 13:30Hi Fi Handgrenades
14:40 - 15:20Fucked Up
15:40 - 16:25The King Blues
16:40 - 17:25Cancer Bats
17:50 - 18:30MXPX
18:50 - 19:35Flogging Molly
19:55 - 20:40Thrice
21:00 - 22:00Alkaline Trio
22:30 - 23:30Gallows

Festival Republic

12:00 - 12:30Collapsing Cities
12:45 - 13:15Lovvers
13:30 - 14:00Black Acid
14:15 - 15:00Fight Like Apes
15:15 - 15:45Twisted Wheel
16:00 - 16:35White Lies
16:50 - 17:25Los Campesinos!
17:50 - 18:15Louis XIV
18:30 - 19:10Black Kids
19:30 - 20:10You Me At Six
20:25 - 21:10All Time Low
21:30 - 22:15The Audition
22:40 - 23:30Elliot Minor

BBC Introducing

12:10 - 12:35I Concur
12:50 - 13:15Kid ID
13:30 - 13:55The New York Fund
14:10 - 14:35The Joy Formidable
15:35 - 16:00The Last People On Earth
16:20 - 16:45General Fiasco
16:55 - 17:30Attack! Attack!
17:50 - 18:15Fangs
18:35 - 19:00Razmataz Lorry Excitement
19:20 - 19:45Fox Cubs
20:05 - 20:25Hungry Ghosts
20:45 - 21:10Skeletons

Sun​day 24th August 2008

1219536000

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:45Mindless Self Indulgence
13:00 - 13:45Alexisonfire
14:05 - 14:50Plain White T's
15:10 - 15:55Dropkick Murphys
16:15 - 17:05Avenged Sevenfold
17:25 - 18:15Feeder
18:40 - 19:30Slipknot
19:55 - 20:55Tenacious D
21:30 - 23:30Metallica

NME / Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:30The Metros
12:45 - 13:15Yeasayer
13:30 - 14:05Adam Green
14:25 - 15:05Cajun Dance Party
15:25 - 16:05Lightspeed Champion
16:25 - 17:10Hadouken!
17:30 - 18:15The Music
18:35 - 19:25Pendulum
19:45 - 20:35Conor Oberst & The Mystic
21:10 - 22:00The Last Shadow Puppets
22:30 - 23:30The Cribs

Lock Up (Fri / Sat), Dance Arena (Sun)

12:00 - 12:30The Shoes
12:45 - 13:15The Death Set
13:30 - 14:05Robots in Disguise
14:25 - 15:05The Whip
15:25 - 16:10Holy Fuck
16:25 - 17:05Lethal Bizzle
17:25 - 18:10Crystal Castles
18:40 - 19:30Chromeo
20:00 - 20:55Simian Mobile Disco
21:10 - 22:00Digitalism
22:30 - 23:30CSS

Festival Republic

12:00 - 12:30XX Teens
12:45 - 13:15Natty
13:30 - 14:00Wild Beasts
14:15 - 14:45In Case Of Fire
15:00 - 15:30Black Tide
15:45 - 16:20Johnny Foreigner
16:35 - 17:10Emmy The Great
17:25 - 18:00The Rascals
18:20 - 19:05Cage The Elephant
19:25 - 20:05Sergeant
20:25 - 21:10Glasvegas
21:30 - 22:00Wiley
22:25 - 23:15The Kills

BBC Introducing

12:30 - 12:55Eureka Machines
13:10 - 13:35Dinosaur Pile-Up
13:50 - 14:15The Humour
14:30 - 14:55Out From Animals
15:15 - 15:40That Fucking Tank
16:00 - 16:25Solus Locus
16:45 - 17:10FF'ers
17:30 - 17:55Underground Railroad
18:15 - 18:45These Monsters
19:00 - 19:25The Bacchae
19:45 - 20:10Loqui