Fri​day 23rd August

1377216000

main

12:25 - 13:10While She Sleeps
13:25 - 14:15Skindred
14:30 - 15:15New Found Glory
15:30 - 16:30Bring Me The Horizon
16:40 - 17:40Frank Turner
17:55 - 18:55Deftones
19:15 - 20:30System Of A Down
21:00 - 23:30Green Day

NME/Radio 1

11:50 - 12:25Dry The River
12:40 - 13:10Night Engine
13:25 - 13:55Kodaline
14:10 - 14:45Deap Vally
15:00 - 15:35FIDLAR
15:50 - 16:35Peace
16:50 - 17:35Frightened Rabbit
17:55 - 18:45Bastille
19:05 - 20:10Major Laser
20:30 - 21:30A$ap Rocky
22:00 - 23:30Skrillex

Lockup

11:55 - 12:20Gnarwolves
12:35 - 13:00Palm Reader
13:15 - 13:40Rat Attack
13:55 - 14:20The Creepshow
14:35 - 15:05Cerebral Ballzy
15:20 - 16:00Quicksand
16:15 - 16:55Feed The Rhino
17:10 - 17:45The Computers
18:05 - 18:55RX Bandits
19:15 - 20:15The Living End
20:35 - 21:35Alkaline Trio

Dance

12:15 - 13:00Parachute Youth
13:15 - 13:50Robert De Long
14:05 - 14:45Bondax
15:00 - 15:45Is Tropical
16:00 - 16:40Clean Bandit
16:55 - 17:45Alvin Risk
18:00 - 18:30Friction
18:45 - 19:35Iggy Azalea
19:50 - 20:45Fenech Soler
21:00 - 22:00Sub Focus

1xtra

11:20 - 11:45Benin City
12:00 - 12:25Murkage
12:40 - 13:10Scrufizzer
13:25 - 14:00Nathan Flutebox Lee & The Clinic
14:15 - 14:45Itch
15:05 - 15:40Stylo G
16:00 - 16:35Left Boy
16:55 - 17:35P Money
17:55 - 18:40Toddla T Sound
19:00 - 20:00Wiley

Festival Republic

11:40 - 12:05MMX
12:20 - 12:45Findlay
13:00 - 13:25The Wytches
13:40 - 14:05Charlie Boyer and the Voyeurs
14:20 - 14:45Parquet Courts
15:00 - 15:30Half Moon Run
15:45 - 16:15MS MR
16:30 - 17:10MO
17:25 - 18:00Temples
18:15 - 19:00Kate Nash
19:15 - 19:55The Strypes
20:15 - 21:00Surfer Blood
21:20 - 22:10CHVRCHES

Sat​urday 24th August

1377302400

Main

12:00 - 12:40Mallory Knox
12:55 - 13:45Lower Than Atlantis
14:00 - 14:50The Blackout
15:05 - 15:55Earlwolf
16:15 - 17:05Twin Atlantic
17:25 - 18:25White Lies
18:45 - 19:45Foals
20:05 - 21:20Chase And Status
21:50 - 23:30Eminem

NME/Radio 1

11:50 - 12:30Childhood
12:45 - 13:25Theme Park
13:40 - 14:20Darwin Deez
14:35 - 15:15Deaf Havana
15:30 - 16:20Modestep
16:35 - 17:15Palma Violets
17:35 - 18:30Johnny Marr
18:50 - 19:35Imagine Dragons
19:55 - 20:50Tame Impala
21:10 - 22:10Jake Bugg
22:30 - 23:30Alt-J

Lockup

11:20 - 11:45Decade
12:00 - 12:25Great Cynics
12:40 - 13:15Crowns
13:30 - 14:00Anti-Vigilante
14:15 - 14:45Chuck Ragan
15:00 - 15:35Off With Their Heads
15:50 - 16:30Sonic Boom Six
18:55 - 19:40King Prawn
20:00 - 20:50The Bronx
21:10 - 22:10Sick Of It All
22:30 - 23:30Tomahawk

Dance

12:15 - 12:55Night Works
13:10 - 13:50Post War Years
14:05 - 14:50Ghostpoet
15:05 - 15:50Big Black Delta
16:05 - 16:45Willy Moon
17:00 - 17:45Jagwar Ma
18:00 - 18:35Redlight
18:50 - 19:30Flux Pavilion
19:45 - 20:35A-Trak
20:50 - 22:00Magnetic Man

1xtra

12:30 - 12:55Etta Bond X Raf Riley
13:10 - 13:40Broke’N’£nglish
13:55 - 14:20Lunar C
14:25 - 14:50Mic Righteous
14:55 - 15:20DJ Semtex
15:35 - 16:15Young Fathers
16:30 - 17:10Chance The Rapper
17:25 - 18:05Giggs
18:25 - 19:10Action Bronson
19:30 - 20:30Devlin

Festival Republic

11:40 - 12:05Sons And Lovers
12:20 - 12:45Dan Croll
13:00 - 13:25To Kill A King
13:40 - 14:05Balthazar
14:20 - 14:45Skaters
15:00 - 15:30Drenge
15:45 - 16:20Swim Deep
16:35 - 17:10The 1975
17:25 - 17:55DIIV
18:15 - 18:55Splashh
19:15 - 19:55Tim Burgess
20:15 - 21:00Lucy Rose
21:20 - 22:10Savages
22:30 - 23:30British Sea Power

Sun​day 25th August

1377388800

Main

12:00 - 12:45Bury Tomorrow
13:00 - 13:50We Are The In Crowd
14:05 - 14:55Hadouken!
15:10 - 16:00Don Broco
16:20 - 17:10Editors
17:30 - 18:20The Lumineers
18:40 - 19:40Fall Out Boy
20:00 - 21:30Nine Inch Nails
22:00 - 23:30Biffy Clyro

NME/Radio 1

11:50 - 12:30Dinosaur Pile-Up
12:45 - 13:25Wavves
13:40 - 14:20Villagers
14:35 - 15:15Alunageorge
15:30 - 16:20Tribes
16:35 - 17:25Alex Clare
17:40 - 18:20Haim
18:40 - 19:35City And Colour
19:55 - 20:55Disclosure
21:15 - 22:10Azealia Banks
22:30 - 23:30Phoenix

Rock Stage

10:40 - 11:05Bloody Knees
11:20 - 11:45Hawk Eyes
12:00 - 12:30Beware Of Darkness
12:45 - 13:15The Virginmarys
13:30 - 14:00Hacktivist
14:15 - 14:45Heaven’s Basement
15:00 - 15:35Arcane Roots
15:50 - 16:30Crossfaith
16:45 - 17:35ASIWYFA
17:50 - 18:35Filter
18:55 - 19:40Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats
20:00 - 20:50Gallows
21:10 - 22:10Funeral For A Friend
22:30 - 23:30Shikari Sound System

Dance

12:15 - 12:55Duologue
13:10 - 13:50Stay Positive
14:05 - 14:50Bipolar Sunshine
15:05 - 15:50Jacob Plant
16:05 - 16:25Bag Raiders
16:40 - 17:20Fred V & Grafix
17:35 - 18:30Pegboard Nerds
18:45 - 19:30Charlie XCX
19:45 - 20:30Dillon Francis
20:45 - 21:45Baauer
22:00 - 23:00Knife Party

1xtra

11:45 - 12:15Smiler
12:30 - 13:00Knytronium
13:15 - 13:50Context
14:05 - 14:45Waka Flocka Flame
15:00 - 15:35Mikill Pane
15:55 - 16:35David Rodigan
16:55 - 17:35Ms Dynamite
17:55 - 18:40Angel Haze
19:00 - 20:00Wretch 32

Festival Republic

11:15 - 11:40Battle Lines
11:55 - 12:20San Cisco
12:35 - 13:00China Rats
13:15 - 13:40In The Valley Below
13:55 - 14:40The Family Rain
14:55 - 15:25California X
15:40 - 16:15twenty one pilots
16:30 - 17:05Chapel Club
17:20 - 17:55Frankie And The Heartstrings
18:10 - 18:50Merchandise
19:10 - 19:50Pure Love
20:10 - 20:55The Jim Jones Revue
21:15 - 22:10Spector
22:30 - 23:30Mount Kimbie