Warning: this clashfinder wasn't updated for 84 days before the festival. Search for similar clashfinders.

Fri​day 22nd August

1408665600

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Hacktivist
12:55 - 13:35Crossfaith
14:00 - 14:40Blood Red Shoes
15:05 - 15:50Deaf Havana
16:15 - 17:00Jimmy Eat World
17:25 - 18:15Enter Shikari
18:40 - 19:35Vampire Weekend
20:05 - 21:25Paramore
22:00 - 23:30Queens of the Stone Age

NME/Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:50Gerard Way
13:10 - 13:50La Dispute
14:10 - 14:50Drenge
15:10 - 15:55Mallory Knox
16:15 - 17:00Twin Atlantic
17:20 - 18:05Temples
18:25 - 19:15Warpaint
19:40 - 20:40SBTRKT
21:05 - 22:05Metronomy
22:30 - 23:30Courteeners

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Panama
13:05 - 13:40RÜFÜS
13:55 - 14:30Indiana
14:50 - 15:30Sigma
15:50 - 16:30AlunaGeorge
16:50 - 17:30Duke Dumont
17:50 - 18:30Wilkinson
18:50 - 19:30Gorgon City
19:50 - 20:40Annie Mac
21:00 - 22:00Netsky

Lock Up Stage

12:00 - 12:30Muncie Girls
12:45 - 13:15Dave Hause
13:30 - 14:05Slaves
14:20 - 14:55The Front Bottoms
15:10 - 15:45Eagulls
16:00 - 16:40Touché Amoré
16:55 - 17:35The Skints
17:55 - 18:40Brody Dale
19:00 - 20:00Jimmy Eat World

Festival Republic Stage

12:40 - 13:10Southern
13:25 - 13:55Hudson Taylor
14:15 - 14:45The Districts
15:05 - 15:35Darlia
15:55 - 16:30The Fat White Family
16:50 - 17:35The Orwells
17:55 - 18:40Catfish and the Bottlemen
19:00 - 19:45King Charles
20:05 - 20:50Bipolar Sunshine
21:10 - 22:00Palma Violets

Radio 1Xtra Stage

13:30 - 14:00Edward Scissortongue
14:15 - 14:45Dirty Dike
15:05 - 15:35Raleigh Ritchie
15:55 - 16:25Lizzo
16:45 - 17:15P Money
17:30 - 18:15Mistajam
18:30 - 19:15David Rodigan MBE
19:30 - 20:30I Am Legion
21:00 - 22:00Giggs

Sat​urday 23rd August

1408752000

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Gnarwolves
13:00 - 13:40Pulled Apart by Horses
14:05 - 14:50Dry the River
15:15 - 16:00Peace
16:25 - 17:10The Hives
17:35 - 18:30Foster the People
18:55 - 19:55Imagine Dragons
20:20 - 21:20Jake Bugg
21:50 - 23:30Arctic Monkeys

NME/Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:20DZ Deathrays
12:35 - 13:10Lonely the Brave
13:25 - 14:05Marmozets
14:25 - 15:05Royal Blood
15:25 - 16:10Lower Than Atlantis
16:30 - 17:15Cage the Elephant
17:35 - 18:20Don Broco
18:40 - 19:30Die Antwoord
19:50 - 20:40CHVRCHES
21:00 - 22:00Bombay Bicycle Club
22:30 - 23:30Nero

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

11:55 - 12:30
12:50 - 13:30Kove
13:50 - 14:30Jacob Plant
14:50 - 15:30Adventure Club
15:50 - 16:30Borgore
16:50 - 17:30The Glitch Mob
17:50 - 18:30Gesaffelstein
18:50 - 19:40Andy C
20:00 - 21:00Pendulum (DJ Set)

The Pit

12:00 - 12:25Beasts
12:40 - 13:10The Hell
13:25 - 13:55Lesser Key
14:10 - 14:40Brutality Will Prevail
14:55 - 15:25Basement
15:40 - 16:15Wovenwar
16:35 - 17:15Crosses
17:35 - 18:10Marmozets
18:25 - 19:10We Came As Romans
19:30 - 20:20Issues
20:40 - 21:30Architects
22:00 - 23:00Of Mice & Men

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Leaders of Men
11:55 - 12:25The Minutes
12:40 - 13:10Little Matador
13:25 - 13:55American Authors
14:10 - 14:40Marika Hackman
14:55 - 15:25Bear Hands
15:40 - 16:15Wolf Alice
16:30 - 17:05Hozier
17:20 - 18:00Circa Waves
18:15 - 18:50The Amazing Snakeheads
19:05 - 19:50We Are Scientists
20:10 - 21:00Band of Skulls

Radio 1Xtra Stage

12:45 - 13:10Adian Coker
13:25 - 13:50Newham Generals
14:05 - 14:30Little Simz
14:45 - 15:20Tempa T
15:40 - 16:20Dominique Young Unique
16:40 - 17:30Meridan Dan
17:50 - 18:40Krept & Konan
19:00 - 20:00Pusha T

Sun​day 24th August

1408838400

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:40The Story So Far
13:05 - 13:50Tonight Alive
14:15 - 15:00Young Guns
15:25 - 16:10Papa Roach
16:35 - 17:20Sleeping with Sirens
17:45 - 18:40A Day to Remember
19:05 - 20:05You Me at Six
20:30 - 21:30Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
22:00 - 23:30Blink-182

NME/Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:20Twin Shadow
12:35 - 13:15The Neighbourhood
13:35 - 14:15Jungle
14:35 - 15:20Clean Bandit
15:40 - 16:25Maverick Sabre
16:45 - 17:30Schoolboy Q
17:50 - 18:40The Kooks
19:05 - 20:05The Horrors
20:30 - 21:30The 1975
22:00 - 23:30Disclosure

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:30 - 13:00Billion
13:15 - 13:50Lxury
14:05 - 14:40Electric Youth
14:55 - 15:30Snakehips
15:50 - 16:30Breach
16:50 - 17:30Ben Pearce
17:50 - 18:30Bondax
18:50 - 19:30Boys Noize
19:50 - 20:40Klaxons
21:00 - 22:00Flume

Lock Up Stage

11:15 - 11:40Vales
11:55 - 12:20Emily's Army
12:35 - 13:00Pup
13:15 - 13:45Masked Intruder
14:00 - 14:25Baby Godzilla
14:40 - 15:10Neck Deep
15:25 - 16:00The Flatliners
16:15 - 16:50A Wilhelm Scream
17:05 - 17:40The Wonder Years
17:55 - 18:40Every Time I Die
18:55 - 19:40letlive.
19:55 - 20:40Mongol Horde
21:00 - 22:00Gogol Bordello

Festival Republic Stage

12:15 - 12:45Saint Raymond
13:05 - 13:35Lucius
13:55 - 14:30Drowners
14:50 - 15:35Sivu
15:55 - 16:40The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
17:00 - 17:45The Sunshine Underground
18:05 - 18:50Mayday Parade
19:10 - 20:00Augustines

Radio 1Xtra Stage

12:25 - 12:50My Nu Leng
13:05 - 13:30Hawk House
13:45 - 14:20Elli Ingram
14:40 - 15:20Kwabs
15:40 - 16:30Vic Mensa
16:50 - 17:40Joey Bada$$
18:00 - 19:00Danny Brown