Fri​day 23rd August

1377216000

Main Stage

12:25 - 13:00While She Sleeps
13:25 - 14:05Skindred
14:30 - 15:10New Found Glory
15:30 - 16:15Bring Me The Horizon
16:40 - 17:30Frank Turner
17:55 - 18:50Deftones
19:15 - 20:30System Of A Down
21:00 - 23:30Green Day

NME/Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:20Dry The River
12:40 - 13:10Night Engine
13:25 - 13:55Kodaline
14:10 - 14:40Deap Vally
15:00 - 15:30Fidlar
15:50 - 16:30Peace
16:50 - 17:35Frightened Rabbit
17:55 - 18:45Bastille
19:05 - 20:05Major Lazer
20:30 - 21:30A$AP Rocky
22:00 - 23:30Skrillex

Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Parachute Youth
13:15 - 13:50Robert De Long
14:05 - 14:40Bondax
15:00 - 15:40Is Tropical
16:00 - 16:40Clean Bandit
16:55 - 17:40Alvin Risk
18:00 - 18:30Friction
18:45 - 19:30Iggy Azalea
19:50 - 20:40Fenech-Soler
21:00 - 22:00Sub Focus

Lock Up Stage

11:55 - 12:20Gnarwolves
12:35 - 13:05Palm Reader
13:20 - 13:50Rat Attack
14:05 - 14:35The Creepshow
14:50 - 15:25Cerebral Ballzy
15:40 - 16:15The Computers
16:30 - 17:05Feed The Rhino
17:20 - 17:55Quicksand
18:10 - 18:50RX Bandits
19:05 - 19:45The Living End
20:00 - 21:00Alkaline Trio

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40MMX
11:55 - 12:20Findlay
12:35 - 13:05The Wytches
13:20 - 13:50Charlie Boyer And The Voyeurs
14:05 - 14:35Parquet Courts
14:50 - 15:20Half Moon Run
15:40 - 16:10Ms Mr
16:30 - 17:00
17:20 - 17:55Temples
18:15 - 19:00Kate Nash
19:20 - 20:05The Stypes
20:25 - 21:10Surfer Blood
21:30 - 22:20Chvrches
22:40 - 23:30Crystal Fighters

Radio 1Extra Stage

13:15 - 13:45Benin City
14:05 - 14:30Murkage
14:50 - 15:15Scrufizzer
15:30 - 16:00Nathan Flutebox Lee & The Clinic
16:15 - 16:45Itch
17:00 - 17:30Stylo G
17:50 - 18:20Left Boy
18:40 - 19:10P Money
19:30 - 20:30Toddla T Sound
21:00 - 22:00Wiley

BBC Introducing Stage

12:25 - 12:55Glass Caves
13:10 - 13:40King No-One
13:55 - 14:25Tripwires
14:40 - 15:10Jaws
15:25 - 15:55Joel Baker
16:10 - 16:40We Are Fiction
16:55 - 17:25Zaheer
17:40 - 18:10Amber
18:25 - 18:55Men Can't Fly
19:10 - 19:40Thumpers
19:55 - 20:25Slaves
20:50 - 21:30Lauren Aquilina

Sat​urday 24th August

1377302400

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Mallory Knox
12:55 - 13:35Lower Than Atlantis
14:00 - 14:40The Blackout
15:05 - 15:50Earwolf
16:15 - 17:00Twin Atlantic
17:25 - 18:20White Lies
18:45 - 19:45Foals
20:05 - 21:20Chase & Status
21:50 - 23:30Eminem

NME/Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:25Childhood
12:45 - 13:20Theme Park
13:40 - 14:15Darwin Deez
14:35 - 15:10Deaf Havana
15:30 - 16:15Modestep
16:35 - 17:20Palma Violets
17:40 - 18:25Johnny Marr
18:50 - 19:35Imagine Dragons
19:55 - 20:45Tame Impala
21:05 - 22:05Jake Bugg
22:30 - 23:30Alt-J

Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Night Works
13:10 - 13:45Post War Years
14:05 - 14:45Ghostpoet
15:05 - 15:45Big Black Delta
16:05 - 16:45Willy Moon
17:00 - 17:45Jagwar Ma
18:00 - 18:35Redlight
18:50 - 19:30Flux Pavilion
19:45 - 20:30A-Trak
20:50 - 21:50Magnetic Man

Lock Up Stage

11:55 - 12:20Decade
12:35 - 13:05Great Cynics
13:20 - 13:50Crowns
14:05 - 14:35Anti Vigilante
14:50 - 15:25Chuck Regan
15:40 - 16:15Off With Their Heads
16:30 - 17:05Sonic Boom Six
17:20 - 18:05King Prawn
18:25 - 19:15The Bronx
19:35 - 20:25Sick Of It All
20:50 - 21:50Tomahawk

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Sons & Lovers
11:55 - 12:20Dan Croll
12:35 - 13:05To Kill A King
13:20 - 13:50Balthazar
14:05 - 14:35Skaters
14:50 - 15:25Drenge
15:40 - 16:15Swim Deep
16:30 - 17:05The 1975
17:20 - 17:55DIIV
18:15 - 19:00Splashh
19:20 - 20:05Tim Burgess
20:25 - 21:10Lucy Rose
21:30 - 22:20Savages
22:40 - 23:30British Sea Power

Radio 1Extra Stage

13:20 - 13:45Etta Bond X Raf Riley
14:00 - 14:25Broke'N'£nglish
14:45 - 15:10Lunar C
15:30 - 15:55Mic Righteous
16:10 - 16:35DJ Semtex
16:50 - 17:15Young Fathers
17:35 - 18:15Chance The Rapper
18:35 - 19:25Giggs
19:45 - 20:35Action Bronson
20:55 - 21:50Devlin

BBC Introducing Stage

11:45 - 12:15The Grand
12:30 - 13:00Twisted Wheel
13:15 - 13:45Modo Stare
14:00 - 14:30Theory 59
14:45 - 15:15Ruen Brothers
15:30 - 16:00Saint Raymond
16:15 - 16:45Sundara Karma
17:00 - 17:30Mausi
17:45 - 18:15Catfish & The Bottlemen
18:30 - 19:00Lonely The Brave
19:15 - 19:45Casablanca
20:00 - 20:30I Divide
20:50 - 21:30Childhood

Sun​day 25th August

1377388800

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Bury Tomorrow
13:00 - 13:40We Are The In Crowd
14:05 - 14:45Hadouken!
15:10 - 15:55Don Broco
16:20 - 17:05Editors
17:30 - 18:15The Lumineers
18:40 - 19:35Fall Out Boy
20:00 - 21:15Nine Inch Nails
22:00 - 23:30Biffy Clyro

NME/Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:25Dinosaur Pile-Up
12:45 - 13:15Wavves
13:35 - 14:10Villagers
14:30 - 15:05AllunaGeorge
15:30 - 16:10Tribes
16:35 - 17:15Alex Clare
17:40 - 18:20Haim
18:40 - 19:30City & Colour
19:55 - 20:50Disclosure
21:15 - 22:05Azealia Banks
22:30 - 23:30Phoenix

Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:30 - 13:00Duologue
13:20 - 13:55Stay Positive
14:15 - 14:50Bipolar Sunshine
15:10 - 15:45Jacob Plant
16:05 - 16:45Pegboard Nerds
17:10 - 17:40Bag Raiders (DJ Set)
18:00 - 18:30Fred V & Grafix
18:45 - 19:25Charlie XCX
19:45 - 20:25Dillon Francis
20:45 - 21:35Baauer
22:00 - 23:00Knife Party

Rock Stage

11:20 - 11:45Bloody Knees
12:00 - 12:25Hawk Eyes
12:40 - 13:10Beware Of Darkness
13:25 - 13:55The Virginmarys
14:10 - 14:40Hacktivist
14:55 - 15:30Heaven's Basement
15:45 - 16:20Arcane Roots
16:35 - 17:10Crossfaith
17:25 - 18:00And So I Watch You From Afar
18:15 - 18:55Filter
19:10 - 19:55Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats
20:10 - 21:00Gallows
21:25 - 22:15Funeral For A Friend
22:40 - 23:30Enter Shikari Present Shikari Sound System

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Battle Lines
11:55 - 12:20San Cisco
12:35 - 13:00China Rats
13:20 - 13:45In The Valley Below
14:05 - 14:35The Family Rain
14:50 - 15:20California X
15:40 - 16:10Twenty One Pilots
16:30 - 17:00Chapel Club
17:20 - 17:55Frankie & The Heartstrings
18:15 - 19:00Merchandise
19:20 - 20:05Pure Love
20:25 - 21:10The Jim Jones Revue
21:40 - 22:20Mount Kimbie
22:50 - 23:30Spector

Radio 1Extra Stage

14:50 - 15:20Smiler
15:35 - 16:05Knytronium
16:20 - 16:50Context
17:10 - 17:50Waka Flocka Flame
18:10 - 18:55Mikill Pane
19:15 - 20:00David Rodigan MBE
20:25 - 21:10Ms Dynamite
21:30 - 22:15Angel Haze
22:30 - 23:30Wretch 32

BBC Introducing Stage

12:25 - 12:55City Of Lights
13:10 - 13:40Witch Hunt
13:55 - 14:25Dolomite Minor
14:40 - 15:10To Be Frank
15:25 - 15:55Prides
16:10 - 16:40Denai Moore
16:55 - 17:25As Elephants Are
17:40 - 18:10We Are Knuckle Dragger
18:25 - 18:55Big Wave
19:10 - 19:40Skarlett Riot
19:55 - 20:25Peasants King
20:50 - 21:30Dog Is Dead