Working...

You are viewing an old revision of the clashfinder. Click here for the current version.

Sat​urday 2nd October

The 1865

11:30 - 12:30Sahara
12:30 - 13:00Eric Walker and Abigail Stoneman
13:00 - 13:30Sarah Saville
13:30 - 14:30The Soulcatchers
14:30 - 15:30PS Perrystone Hill
15:30 - 16:00Don Shinn
16:00 - 17:00Galaxy Thief
17:00 - 18:00Ken Wood and the Mixers

Bargate

13:00 - 14:30Richard Taunton Musicians
14:30 - 15:30Empty Frets
15:30 - 16:30The Rhythm Boulevard Band
16:30 - 17:30Grace Bland
17:30 - 18:00The Ben Poore Project
18:00 - 19:00Ukofonics

Belgium and Blues

13:00 - 13:45The Glass Cherries
13:45 - 14:15Maple Ward
14:15 - 14:45Jack Dale & Bastien Terraz
14:45 - 15:30McGriff
15:30 - 16:00Rambling Steve Appleseed
16:00 - 16:30Lottie J
16:30 - 17:00Roger Chantler
17:00 - 17:45Eric Walker & Abigail Stoneman
17:45 - 18:30Newport Session Band

Bistro Baristo

13:00 - 13:40Three's Country
13:40 - 14:20Tony Arthur
14:20 - 15:00G-Floyd-D
15:00 - 15:40Steve Warner
15:40 - 16:20Dean Huelin
16:20 - 17:00Jack of Hearts
17:00 - 17:40Taylor Made

Brewdog

13:00 - 13:45Yeti
13:45 - 14:30Rooster Tooth
14:30 - 15:15Ruben Aburrow
15:15 - 16:00Pegasuses
16:00 - 16:45Ryan Saunders
16:45 - 17:30Fragile Lucy
17:30 - 18:15Keepers Brew

Crammed Inn

13:00 - 13:45Ron May
13:45 - 14:30Jon Walsh
14:30 - 15:15Steve Osman
15:15 - 16:00The Outsiders
16:00 - 16:45Sasha Louise
16:45 - 17:30Jonathan Klein
17:30 - 18:15Wilson/Foot

Dancing Man Brewery

13:00 - 13:45Carley Varley
13:45 - 14:30Cabin Crew Barbershop Quartet
14:30 - 15:15All in the Family
15:15 - 16:00Euphoria
16:00 - 16:45SKB
16:45 - 17:30Pianoman Justie

Gods House Tower

12:30 - 13:10When Harri Met Alli
13:10 - 13:50Brett Brooks
13:50 - 14:30Coastel Acoustic Duo
14:30 - 15:10Dan O'Farrell
15:10 - 16:00Straight to Cake
16:00 - 16:40Brian Hooper
16:40 - 17:20Lee Desty
17:20 - 18:00Nick Haynes
18:00 - 18:45The Chateau Bateau Band

Grand Cafe

12:00 - 13:00Sarah Skeet, Calvin Glen
13:00 - 14:00Sophie Breakell, Aaron James
14:00 - 15:00Isla Croll, Nathan Cannon
15:00 - 16:00Jose Ramon Horcas, Rosie Hollins

Lankester Vault

13:00 - 13:50Nick Tann and the New Rhythm Method
13:50 - 14:40Weird Unkles
14:40 - 15:30Tuto Marcondes and Band
15:30 - 16:20Zen Juddhism
16:20 - 17:10Kinesis 4
17:10 - 18:00Heartlands
18:00 - 18:50Vision
18:50 - 19:40Skinny Bob

Mettricks Guildhall

13:00 - 13:40Wire - JD
13:40 - 14:20Ava Lovell
14:20 - 15:00Mike Thomas
15:00 - 15:40Carl Zed
15:40 - 16:20Anna Renae
16:20 - 17:00Lois Lawn
17:00 - 17:40Coosticks
17:40 - 18:20Elderlys
18:20 - 19:00Lilianna

Orange Rooms

13:00 - 13:40Gracie Park
13:40 - 14:20Kobie James
14:20 - 15:00Flamenco and Spanish Guitar Solo
15:00 - 15:40Emotive Concept
15:40 - 16:20Wilson/Foot
16:20 - 17:00A. M. Davis
17:00 - 17:40Sam 'n' Summer Go Live
17:40 - 18:20Isabella Fairey
18:20 - 19:00Alexandra Wischusen

Platform Tavern

12:00 - 12:50One Trick Pony
12:50 - 13:409 Volt
13:40 - 14:30The Slack 5
14:30 - 15:20Mark Vennis & Different Place
15:20 - 16:10Neko Roshi
16:10 - 17:0071 Chain plays Gallagher
17:00 - 17:50The Zone
17:50 - 18:40Justin Capps and The Cavaliers

The Loft

12:00 - 12:50Snake Heart
12:50 - 13:40Jo-Anne Lifford Band
13:40 - 14:30Orkney
14:30 - 15:20Steam Shed
15:20 - 16:10TBC
16:10 - 17:006-5 Special
17:00 - 17:50Chawk

The Social

12:00 - 13:00Blue Dog Band
13:00 - 14:00Fleur Lindsay & Band
14:00 - 15:00Groove Bakers
15:00 - 16:00Madison Heights
16:00 - 17:00The Flying Alexanders
17:00 - 18:00The Moonlighters

Undercroft

13:00 - 13:50The Doc Martin Band
13:50 - 14:40The Mezz
14:40 - 15:30Lo-Fi Rebels
15:30 - 16:20Everyone Lies
16:20 - 17:10Pot Kettle Black
17:10 - 18:00Magnetic Skies
18:00 - 18:50Ekowe

Westquay Esplanade

13:00 - 13:30Batala Portsmouth

Sun​day 3rd October

The 1865 (Sunday)

12:30 - 14:00Southampton Allstars - Sunday luchtime concert

Art Gallery

14:00 - 15:30City of Southampton Orchestra
15:30 - 16:30Flautissimo