Thurs​day 1st November

1541030400

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

18:30 - 20:03Josh Warrington: Fighting For A City
21:00 - 22:51Sorry to Bother You

Vue at The Light

15:00 - 17:34Peterloo + Mike Leigh Q&A [1/2]
19:00 - 21:34Peterloo + Mike Leigh Q&A [2/2]

Everyman Leeds

13:30 - 15:30International Competition 1: Against Nature
15:30 - 17:30International Competition 2: Can’t Get You Out Of My Head
18:00 - 20:00World Animation Competition 1
20:30 - 22:30World Animation Competition 2

Fri​day 2nd November

1541116800

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:30 - 15:14The Fire Within
16:00 - 17:38La Haine
18:15 - 19:40The Guilty [1/2]
20:15 - 21:56Border [1/3]

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 14:57What is Democracy? [1/2]
15:30 - 17:21Odd Man Out [1/2]
18:00 - 19:30Chris the Swiss [1/2]
20:30 - 22:05Happy New Year, Colin Burstead. [1/3]

Vue at The Light

13:45 - 15:22The Raft [1/3]
16:00 - 17:32U - July 22 [1/3]
18:15 - 19:50Monsters and Men [1/3]
20:30 - 22:03All Good [1/3]

Everyman Leeds

12:00 - 14:00International Competition 3: I Just Don’t Know What To Do With Myself
14:30 - 16:30International Competition 4: Walkin’ After Midnight
16:30 - 18:30World Animation Competition 3
18:30 - 20:30Leeds International Queer Short Film Competition 1
20:30 - 22:30Leeds International Screendance Competition [1/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:45 - 17:59The Image You Missed [1/3]
18:30 - 20:30Leeds Short Film Audience Award [1/2]
20:30 - 21:50Dead Mountaineer's Hotel [1/2]

Seven Arts

19:30 - 21:30Leeds Short Film Audience Award [2/2]

Sat​urday 3rd November

1541203200

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

10:15 - 11:16This Magnificent Cake! [1/3]
11:00 - 19:00Day of the Dead
12:00 - 13:25Possum
14:30 - 16:01Await Further Instructions [1/2]
16:45 - 18:17Anna and the Apocalypse [1/2]
19:30 - 22:02Suspiria [1/2]

Belgrave Music Hall

12:00 - 14:00Leeds International Music Video Competition
14:30 - 15:50Run Lola Run
16:30 - 18:05Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records
20:00 - 21:20The Library Music Film + Live DJ Set

Hyde Park Picture House

09:30 - 11:11Before Sunrise
12:00 - 13:40Mirai [1/2]
14:15 - 16:12What is Democracy? [2/2]
17:00 - 19:05Touch Me Not
19:45 - 21:33Ray and Liz [1/2]
22:30 - 23:57Miracle Mile

Vue at The Light

11:45 - 12:59The White Reindeer [1/2]
13:30 - 15:25November [1/2]
16:00 - 17:20King Skate [1/2]
18:15 - 19:49Styx [1/2]
20:30 - 22:14School’s Out [1/2]

Everyman Leeds

11:30 - 13:30International Competition 5: Who Knows Where The Time Goes?
14:00 - 16:00International Competition 6: Work Is A Four Letter Word
16:00 - 18:00British Short Film Competition 1: Inner Visions
18:15 - 20:15Leeds International Queer Short Film Competition 2
20:30 - 22:30British Short Film Competition 2: Outside Chances

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 18:30Estonia Short Films
18:30 - 19:44The Drunkard's Lament and Branwell Bronte's Role Playing Game [1/2]
20:15 - 21:50Beautiful Things [1/3]

City Varieties

12:30 - 14:21Colette [1/3]
15:00 - 16:47Can You Ever Forgive Me? [1/3]
17:30 - 19:21Colette [2/3]
20:15 - 22:02Can You Ever Forgive Me? [2/3]

Sun​day 4th November

1541289600

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

11:30 - 13:28Penguin Highway
14:30 - 16:10Mirai [2/2]
17:00 - 19:07Inuyashiki
20:00 - 21:41Border [2/3]

Belgrave Music Hall

11:30 - 13:12Dazed and Confused
14:00 - 15:50American Graffiti

Hyde Park Picture House

11:30 - 13:30Yorkshire Short Film Competition
14:00 - 15:18Squandered Sunday
15:45 - 17:12It Always Rains on Sunday
18:00 - 19:36The Kindergarten Teacher [1/3]
20:15 - 22:10El Angel [1/2]

Vue at The Light

12:30 - 14:03All Good [2/3]
14:30 - 16:05Loveling [1/3]
16:30 - 18:02Clerks
18:30 - 20:02U - July 22 [2/3]
20:30 - 22:07The Raft [2/3]

Everyman Leeds

12:15 - 13:30The Silver Branch [1/3]
14:00 - 15:40The Other Side of Everything [1/3]
16:00 - 17:36Pause [1/2]
18:30 - 19:45Rodeo [1/2]
20:45 - 22:00Die Tomorrow [1/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:40True North + Performance by Commoners Choir
18:30 - 19:44The Drunkard's Lament and Branwell Bronte's Role Playing Game [2/2]
20:15 - 21:50Beautiful Things [2/3]

Mon​day 5th November

1541376000

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:25Blackmail + Live Music [1/2]
15:00 - 16:59La Notte
18:00 - 19:52Genesis 2.0 [1/2]
20:30 - 21:55The Guilty [2/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 14:51Odd Man Out [2/2]
15:30 - 17:0612 Angry Men [1/2]
18:00 - 19:24The Image Book
20:00 - 22:00Capernaum [1/2]

Vue at The Light

12:15 - 13:29The White Reindeer [2/2]
14:00 - 15:35Monsters and Men [2/3]
16:00 - 17:30Chris the Swiss [2/2]
18:00 - 19:44School’s Out [2/2]
20:30 - 22:04Styx [2/2]

Everyman Leeds

13:00 - 15:00Leeds International Screendance Competition [2/2]
14:30 - 16:0225 Watts [1/2]
16:30 - 17:45Rodeo [2/2]
18:15 - 20:00The State Against Mandela [1/3]
20:30 - 22:10Welcome To Sodom [1/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:44The Image You Missed [2/3]
18:15 - 19:50Beautiful Things [3/3]
20:15 - 21:49The Ear

Tues​day 6th November

1541462400

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

15:30 - 17:01Await Further Instructions [2/2]
17:30 - 19:38Widows [1/2]
20:15 - 22:23Widows [2/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

14:00 - 15:3612 Angry Men [2/2]
16:00 - 17:27Wild Strawberries [1/2]
18:00 - 19:32Anna and the Apocalypse [2/2]
20:00 - 22:32Suspiria [2/2]

Vue at The Light

12:00 - 13:37The Raft [3/3]
14:00 - 15:35Happy New Year, Colin Burstead. [2/3]
16:00 - 17:33All Good [3/3]
18:15 - 19:50Loveling [2/3]
20:30 - 22:07Sauvage [1/2]

Everyman Leeds

13:00 - 14:15The Silver Branch [2/3]
14:45 - 16:25The Other Side of Everything [2/3]
16:45 - 18:1725 Watts [2/2]
18:45 - 20:00Die Tomorrow [2/2]
20:30 - 21:50Sofia [1/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

17:00 - 18:20Dead Mountaineer's Hotel [2/2]
18:45 - 19:56Rodents of Unusual Size [1/3]
20:30 - 22:01In the Stillness of Sounds [1/3]

Wed​nesday 7th November

1541548800

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:00 - 15:00Do the Right Thing
15:30 - 17:22Genesis 2.0 [2/2]
18:00 - 19:36The Kindergarten Teacher [2/3]
20:15 - 21:58I Feel Good [1/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

13:30 - 14:57Wild Strawberries [2/2]
15:30 - 17:09Night Train [1/2]
18:00 - 19:51Colette [3/3]
20:30 - 22:35Birds of Passage [1/3]

Vue at The Light

13:15 - 15:10November [2/2]
15:45 - 17:20Monsters and Men [3/3]
18:00 - 19:35Happy New Year, Colin Burstead. [3/3]
20:15 - 22:13In Fabric [1/3]

Everyman Leeds

12:00 - 13:40Welcome To Sodom [2/2]
14:15 - 16:00The State Against Mandela [2/3]
16:30 - 18:30Leeds Short Film Awards: The Winners [1/2]
18:45 - 20:31Walden [1/2]
21:00 - 22:10Crisis Jung [1/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:44The Image You Missed [3/3]
18:15 - 20:15Claiming Space: Documentary Short Films
20:15 - 22:26Invisible Britain: Book Launch + Sleaford Mods Film

Bridge Community Church

16:00 - 17:36Azur & Asmar: The Princes' Quest
19:00 - 20:27The Pirogue

Thurs​day 8th November

1541635200

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:00 - 15:05Dog Day Afternoon
15:30 - 17:22Fail-Safe
18:00 - 19:35Dredd
20:00 - 22:23Superman 40th Anniversary Screening [1/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

14:00 - 15:39Night Train [2/2]
16:00 - 17:25During One Night [1/2]
18:00 - 19:41Border [3/3]
20:30 - 22:15Girl [1/3]

Vue at The Light

13:30 - 15:02U - July 22 [3/3]
15:30 - 17:37The Reports on Sarah and Saleem [1/3]
18:00 - 19:25Euthanizer [1/2]
20:15 - 22:03Ray and Liz [2/2]

Everyman Leeds

12:00 - 13:20Sofia [2/2]
13:45 - 15:21Pause [2/2]
16:00 - 17:53Putin's Witnesses [1/3]
18:30 - 19:53Violence Voyager [1/2]
20:30 - 22:10The Other Side of Everything [3/3]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

20:00 - 21:40The Punk Voyage [1/3]

Fri​day 9th November

1541721600

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

14:30 - 16:53Superman 40th Anniversary Screening [2/2]
17:45 - 19:28I Feel Good [2/2]
20:15 - 22:20Birds of Passage [2/3]

Hyde Park Picture House

16:00 - 17:25During One Night [2/2]
18:00 - 19:34Island of the Hungry Ghosts [1/2]
20:15 - 21:55Nightshooters
22:30 - 06:30Night of the Dead

Vue at The Light

13:00 - 15:05In The Aisles [1/3]
15:30 - 17:50I Do Not Care if We Go Down in History as Barbarians [1/3]
18:15 - 19:52Sauvage [2/2]
20:30 - 22:28In Fabric [2/3]

Everyman Leeds

12:00 - 13:15The Silver Branch [3/3]
13:45 - 15:38Putin's Witnesses [2/3]
16:15 - 18:15Sci-fi Short Films [1/2]
18:30 - 20:30Leeds Short Film Awards: The Winners [2/2]
20:45 - 22:31Walden [2/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:41Rodents of Unusual Size [2/3]
18:30 - 20:30Measure of the Moon: Leeds Pioneers
20:30 - 22:01In the Stillness of Sounds [2/3]

Sat​urday 10th November

1541808000

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

09:00 - 10:37Reservoir Dogs
11:15 - 12:16This Magnificent Cake! [2/3]
12:45 - 14:22Arctic [1/3]
15:00 - 16:36The Kindergarten Teacher [3/3]
17:15 - 19:20Happy as Lazzaro [1/3]
20:00 - 22:28Burning [1/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

12:00 - 13:13Tito and the Birds
13:45 - 15:05King Skate [2/2]
15:45 - 17:20Loveling [3/3]
18:00 - 19:52Beautiful Boy [1/3]
20:30 - 21:57Something Left Behind
23:00 - 00:37After Hours [1/2]

Vue at The Light

10:30 - 12:37The Reports on Sarah and Saleem [2/3]
13:15 - 15:10Girls of the Sun [1/2]
15:45 - 17:22Pity [1/3]
18:00 - 20:00Capernaum [2/2]
20:30 - 22:25El Angel [2/2]

Everyman Leeds

12:00 - 14:00British Fantasy Short Films
14:00 - 15:57The Field Guide to Evil [1/2]
16:30 - 18:30International Fantasy Short Films
18:45 - 19:55Crisis Jung [2/2]
20:30 - 22:06One Cut of the Dead

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:55Taste of Cement [1/3]
18:30 - 19:40The Goodiepal Equation
20:30 - 22:10The Punk Voyage [2/3]

Chapel FM

15:00 - 16:25Blackmail + Live Music [2/2]

Sun​day 11th November

1541894400

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

12:00 - 14:05Birds of Passage [3/3]
14:45 - 17:13Burning [2/2]
17:45 - 19:22Arctic [2/3]
20:00 - 21:45Girl [2/3]

Hyde Park Picture House

12:45 - 14:21Being Natural [1/2]
15:00 - 16:58The Travelling Cat Chronicles [1/2]
17:45 - 19:32Can You Ever Forgive Me? [3/3]
20:15 - 22:13In Fabric [3/3]

Vue at The Light

10:30 - 12:50I Do Not Care if We Go Down in History as Barbarians [2/3]
13:15 - 15:05Too Late to Die Young [1/2]
15:30 - 17:37The Reports on Sarah and Saleem [3/3]
18:15 - 19:50The Parting Glass [1/2]
21:00 - 22:37Pity [2/3]

Everyman Leeds

11:30 - 13:15The State Against Mandela [3/3]
13:45 - 15:08Violence Voyager [2/2]
15:45 - 17:45Sci-fi Short Films [2/2]
18:00 - 19:57The Field Guide to Evil [2/2]
20:30 - 22:23Putin's Witnesses [3/3]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:41Rodents of Unusual Size [3/3]
18:15 - 19:46In the Stillness of Sounds [3/3]
20:15 - 21:51The Silence of Others

Mon​day 12th November

1541980800

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:00Chaplin Hour
15:00 - 17:05Happy as Lazzaro [2/3]
18:00 - 19:44Le Mans
20:15 - 21:55The Dawn Wall

Hyde Park Picture House

12:30 - 14:07After Hours [2/2]
14:30 - 16:33The Birthday Party
17:00 - 18:30Cleo from 5 to 7
19:00 - 22:08The Wild Pear Tree

Vue at The Light

11:00 - 13:20I Do Not Care if We Go Down in History as Barbarians [3/3]
13:45 - 15:17Killing God [1/2]
15:45 - 17:21Being Natural [2/2]
17:45 - 19:50In The Aisles [2/3]
20:30 - 22:22Beautiful Boy [2/3]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 18:30Portuguese Short Films
18:30 - 19:55Taste of Cement [2/3]
20:45 - 22:00Tanzania Transit [1/3]

Tues​day 13th November

1542067200

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

14:00 - 15:01This Magnificent Cake! [3/3]
15:30 - 17:24Tampopo [1/2]
20:30 - 22:15Girl [3/3]

Hyde Park Picture House

12:30 - 14:22Daughters of the Dust [1/2]
15:00 - 16:55The Boys in the Band
17:45 - 19:54Night on Earth [1/2]
20:30 - 22:07Pity [3/3]

Vue at The Light

12:00 - 13:35The Parting Glass [2/2]
14:00 - 15:55Girls of the Sun [2/2]
16:30 - 18:28The Travelling Cat Chronicles [2/2]
19:00 - 20:32Killing God [2/2]
21:00 - 22:25Euthanizer [2/2]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 17:45Tanzania Transit [2/3]
18:30 - 20:30Getting There: Short Films from Oska Bright Film Festival
20:30 - 21:50Disco and Atomic War

Wed​nesday 14th November

1542153600

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:54Tampopo [2/2]
15:30 - 17:07Arctic [3/3]
19:30 - 21:03The Old Man & The Gun [1/2]

Hyde Park Picture House

12:30 - 14:39Night on Earth [2/2]
15:15 - 17:07Daughters of the Dust [2/2]
18:30 - 19:46The Docks of New York + Live Music
20:30 - 21:55Pond Life

Vue at The Light

13:00 - 15:05In The Aisles [3/3]
15:30 - 17:20Too Late to Die Young [2/2]
18:00 - 20:05Happy as Lazzaro [3/3]
20:30 - 22:22Beautiful Boy [3/3]

Leeds Town Hall: Albert Room

16:30 - 18:10The Punk Voyage [3/3]
18:30 - 19:45Tanzania Transit [3/3]
20:15 - 21:40Taste of Cement [3/3]

Thurs​day 15th November

1542240000

Leeds Town Hall: Victoria Hall

17:30 - 19:04Island of the Hungry Ghosts [2/2]
20:00 - 22:01Shoplifters: Closing Film

Hyde Park Picture House

14:00 - 17:08Magnolia
18:00 - 19:22The Journey
20:30 - 22:03The Old Man & The Gun [2/2]