Warning: this clashfinder wasn't updated for 22 days before the festival. Search for similar clashfinders.

Wednesday 6th November

1572998400

Victoria Hall

18:30 - 20:13Rocks
21:00 - 22:31I Lost My Body

Everyman

18:30 - 20:14A Dog Called Money
20:30 - 22:35Miles Davis: The Birth of Cool

Thursday 7th November

1573084800

Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:53Rome: Open City
15:30 - 17:46Ordet
18:30 - 22:10The Irishman

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:10She is the Other Gaze
18:30 - 20:20Kes Reimagined (+Q&A)
20:45 - 22:10LAPÜ

Vue in The Light

14:00 - 15:59Luce
16:15 - 17:55Fire Will Come
18:30 - 20:15One Last Deal
20:30 - 22:29Luce

Everyman

13:00 - 16:03The Fading Village
16:30 - 18:14A Dog Called Money
18:30 - 20:35Miles Davis: The Birth of Cool
21:00 - 22:44A Dog Called Money

Friday 8th November

1573171200

Victoria Hall

12:00 - 13:53Rome: Open City
14:30 - 17:05Army of Shadows
17:45 - 19:44The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil
20:15 - 22:07Door Lock

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:10Audience Award Short Films
18:30 - 20:10Doomed Beauty
20:30 - 22:08Bellingcat

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 15:28All About Eve
16:00 - 17:36Alice
18:15 - 19:58Rocks
20:30 - 22:39The Report

Vue in The Light

12:00 - 13:35Ghost Tropic
14:00 - 15:51The Kingmaker
16:15 - 17:51Days of the Bagnold Summer
18:15 - 19:57Ordinary Love
20:15 - 22:03Adam

Everyman

11:30 - 13:05Pink Wall
13:30 - 15:40Sons of Denmark
16:00 - 17:50God Exists, Her Name is Petrunya
18:15 - 19:59Shooting the Mafia
20:15 - 22:05143 Sahara Street

Saturday 9th November

1573257600

Victoria Hall

11:30 - 13:03Dead Dicks
13:45 - 15:35Darlin'
15:45 - 17:28Come to Daddy
18:15 - 20:04Extra Ordinary
20:30 - 22:14Little Monsters

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:45Sheep Hero (+ Shorts)
19:00 - 20:47Mallory
21:00 - 22:10The Grand Bizarre

Hyde Park Picture House

10:00 - 11:40Breathless
12:00 - 13:52The Wizard of Oz
14:30 - 16:25Dogs Don't Wear Pants
17:00 - 19:26The Nightingale
20:00 - 22:26Marriage Story

Vue in The Light

14:00 - 15:35Ghost Tropic
16:00 - 17:40Fire Will Come
18:00 - 19:51The Kingmaker
20:15 - 22:10Judy & Punch

Everyman

12:15 - 14:13Oleg
14:30 - 16:13Let There Be Light
16:30 - 18:05Pink Wall
18:30 - 20:05The Cordillera of Dreams
20:30 - 22:09Family Romance, LLC

Sunday 10th November

1573344000

Victoria Hall

11:30 - 13:32Five Million Dollar Life
14:15 - 16:25We Are Little Zombies
17:00 - 19:05The Wolf's Call
19:45 - 21:39The Cave (Thailand)

Albert Room

16:30 - 17:55LAPÜ
18:15 - 20:15Common Threads
20:30 - 22:10She is the Other Gaze

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 15:28All About Eve
15:45 - 17:30Greener Grass
18:00 - 19:59The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil
20:30 - 22:22Door Lock

Vue in The Light

13:30 - 15:33The Wild Goose Lake
16:30 - 18:15One Last Deal
18:30 - 20:06Days of the Bangold Summer
20:30 - 22:12Ordinary Love

Everyman

11:45 - 13:35143 Sahara Street
14:00 - 15:44Shooting the Mafia
16:00 - 18:10Sons of Denmark
18:30 - 20:13Let There Be Light
20:30 - 22:28Oleg

Monday 11th November

1573430400

Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:18Man With a Movie Camera
14:45 - 17:06Le Trou
17:30 - 19:27Mirror
20:00 - 22:26The Nightingale

Albert Room

16:30 - 17:54Rough Remote Rumble
18:15 - 19:53Bellingcat
20:15 - 22:22A Marriage Story (+ Miracle)

Hyde Park Picture House

11:30 - 13:06Alice
13:30 - 15:24Veronika Voss
16:00 - 17:45The Tempest
18:30 - 20:10The Fall of the Romanov Dynasty
20:45 - 22:28The Street

Vue in The Light

13:15 - 15:10Judy & Punch
15:30 - 17:39The Report
18:00 - 20:03The Wild Goose Lake
20:30 - 22:15Greener Grass

Everyman

12:00 - 13:50God Exists, Her Name is Petrunya
14:00 - 15:44Shooting the Mafia
16:00 - 17:50143 Sahara Street
18:15 - 19:58Here for Life (+ Luna Llena)
20:45 - 22:24Family Romance, LLC

Tuesday 12th November

1573516800

Victoria Hall

13:00 - 15:02Five Million Dollar Life
15:30 - 17:40We Are Little Zombies
18:00 - 19:44Little Monsters
20:15 - 22:44The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão

Albert Room

16:30 - 17:40The Grand Bizarre
18:00 - 19:02Windrush: Movement of the People
20:00 - 22:06Closing Time

Hyde Park Picture House

11:00 - 12:54Veronika Voss
13:15 - 16:05Man of Marble
16:30 - 18:11Green for Danger
18:30 - 20:00The Hidden City
20:15 - 22:00The Cave (Syria)

Vue in The Light

13:30 - 15:05Ghost Tropic
15:30 - 17:25Dogs Don't Wear Pants
17:45 - 19:40And Then We Danced
20:00 - 22:26Just Mercy

Everyman

10:45 - 12:28Here for Life (+ Luna Llena)
13:00 - 16:02The Fading Village
16:30 - 18:05The Cordillera of Dreams
18:30 - 22:18Heimat is a Space in Time

Wednesday 13th November

1573603200

Victoria Hall

12:00 - 13:57Mirror
14:30 - 16:51Le Trou
17:15 - 19:34Raging Bull
20:00 - 22:15The Two Popes

Albert Room

17:00 - 19:15Sheep Hero (+ Shorts)
19:30 - 22:00Free Lunch Society

Hyde Park Picture House

11:00 - 12:45The Tempest
13:00 - 14:45Testament of Orpheus
15:15 - 16:55Breathless
17:15 - 18:57Beau Travail
20:15 - 22:35Beanpole

Vue in The Light

14:00 - 16:03The Wild Goose Lake
16:30 - 18:12Ordinary Love
18:30 - 20:06Days of the Bangold Summer
20:30 - 22:39The Report

Everyman

13:30 - 16:48Heimat is a Space in Time
18:30 - 20:00Carmine Street Guitars
20:30 - 22:30International Short Films 1

Thursday 14th November

1573689600

Victoria Hall

12:30 - 14:44Medium Cool
15:00 - 17:01Bonnie & Clyde
17:30 - 19:35The Wolf's Call
20:00 - 22:26Marriage Story

Albert Room

17:00 - 19:06Closing Time
19:30 - 20:40The Grand Bizarre
21:00 - 22:24Rough Remote Rumble

Hyde Park Picture House

11:00 - 12:41Green for Danger
13:00 - 14:45Testament of Orpheus
15:15 - 17:38Alexandria... Why?
18:00 - 19:55Judy & Punch
20:30 - 22:40Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Vue in The Light

13:45 - 15:40And Then We Danced
16:00 - 17:45Greener Grass
18:15 - 20:10Dogs Don't Wear Pants
20:30 - 22:18Adam

Everyman

11:30 - 13:16International Short Films 2
14:15 - 16:09International Short Films 3
16:30 - 18:05Animation Short Films 1
18:30 - 20:10Queer Short Films 1
20:30 - 21:48Screendance Short Films

Friday 15th November

1573776000

Victoria Hall

12:30 - 14:49Raging Bull
15:15 - 17:25Mad Max: Fury Road
18:00 - 19:31I Lost My Body
20:00 - 22:00The Lighthouse

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:10Doomed Beauty
18:30 - 20:10Talking About Trees
20:30 - 22:10Midnight Traveler

Hyde Park Picture House

13:30 - 15:12Beau Travail
15:30 - 16:55Wend Kuuni
17:15 - 18:36Osaka Elegy
19:00 - 20:53René (+ Q&A)
22:00 - 23:34Go Home
00:00 - 01:44Why Don't You Just Die?
02:00 - 03:33Mutant Blast
04:00 - 05:33Harpoon
06:00 - 07:32Tammy and the T-Rex

Vue in The Light

12:30 - 14:52The Candidate
15:30 - 17:38System Crasher
18:00 - 19:54Zizotek (+ Nimic)
20:30 - 22:35La Belle Epoque

Everyman

11:30 - 13:28International Short Films 4
14:30 - 16:13International Short Films 4
16:30 - 18:04Animation Short Films 2
18:30 - 20:15Queer Short Films 2
20:45 - 22:22Animation Short Films 3

Saturday 16th November

1573862400

Victoria Hall

09:30 - 11:22The Wizard of Oz
12:00 - 14:10Mad Max: Fury Road
14:45 - 17:05Beanpole
17:30 - 19:39Matthias & Maxine
20:15 - 22:25Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:00The Seer and the Unseen
18:15 - 19:57The Atom: A Love Affair
20:45 - 22:22Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project

Hyde Park Picture House

12:00 - 13:49White Snake
14:15 - 16:02Vivarium
16:30 - 18:02Sci-Fi Short Films
18:45 - 20:28The Incredible Shrinking WKND
21:00 - 22:33Jesus Shows the Way to the Highway

Vue in The Light

11:00 - 12:45The Cave (Syria)
13:15 - 15:15Genesis
15:45 - 17:53System Crasher
18:15 - 20:04Moffie
20:30 - 22:15Calm With Horses

Everyman

10:45 - 12:34International Short Films 6
13:00 - 14:31Forman vs Forman
15:00 - 16:54British Short Films 1
17:15 - 18:43REAL
19:15 - 21:04British Short Films 2
21:30 - 23:06Koko-di Koko-da

Sunday 17th November

1573948800

Victoria Hall

12:00 - 13:49White Snake
14:30 - 16:30Children of the Sea
17:00 - 18:44Ride Your Wave

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:40A Marriage Story (+ Miracle)
19:00 - 20:31Forman vs Forman
20:45 - 22:15The Seer and the Unseen

Hyde Park Picture House

12:00 - 14:00Yorkshire Short Films
15:00 - 16:47Patrick
17:15 - 18:55Punk the Capital
20:00 - 22:29The Invisible Life of Eurídice Gusmão

Vue in The Light

13:00 - 15:13Synonyms
15:30 - 17:58House of Hummingbird
18:15 - 20:02The Whistlers
20:30 - 22:30Genesis

Everyman

10:30 - 12:17Fanomenon Short Films
12:45 - 14:32Vivarium
15:00 - 16:33Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway
17:00 - 18:36Koko-di Koko-da
19:00 - 20:32Land of Ashes
21:00 - 22:35Monsoon

Monday 18th November

1574035200

Victoria Hall

13:00 - 14:41Häxan
15:00 - 18:18Fanny & Alexander (Theatrical Edition)
19:00 - 22:03A Hidden Life

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:10Midnight Traveler
18:30 - 20:17Mallory
20:30 - 22:10Talking About Trees

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 15:30Dancer in the Dark
16:00 - 18:00Yorkshire Short Films
18:30 - 20:00Carmine Street Guitars
20:30 - 22:17It Must Be Heaven

Vue in The Light

14:15 - 16:00The Cave (Syria)
16:15 - 18:04Moffie
18:30 - 20:15Calm With Horses
20:30 - 22:17Patrick

Everyman

11:00 - 12:54British Short Films 1
13:15 - 14:55Queer Short Films 1
15:15 - 16:50Animation Short Films 1
17:15 - 18:43REAL
19:00 - 20:35Monsoon
21:00 - 22:32Land of Ashes

Tuesday 19th November

1574121600

Victoria Hall

13:00 - 17:58Lawrence of Arabia
20:30 - 22:40Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:12The Atom: A Love Affair
18:30 - 20:07Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
20:45 - 22:25Punk the Capital

Hyde Park Picture House

14:00 - 15:47Morvern Callar
16:15 - 17:43The Juniper Tree
18:00 - 19:54Atlantics
20:15 - 22:45Dancer in the Dark

Vue in The Light

13:30 - 15:15Calm With Horses
15:30 - 17:43Synonyms
18:00 - 20:05La Belle Epoque
20:30 - 22:17The Whistlers

Everyman

10:30 - 12:19British Short Films 2
12:45 - 14:19Animation Short Films 2
14:45 - 16:32Fanomenon Short Films
17:00 - 18:36Koko-di Koko-da
19:00 - 20:33Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway
21:00 - 22:47Vivarium

Wednesday 20th November

1574208000

Victoria Hall

14:30 - 16:39Matthias & Maxine
17:00 - 19:15The Two Popes
20:00 - 22:25Waves

Albert Room

16:30 - 18:00The Seer and the Unseen
18:30 - 20:00Welcoming Young Refugees
20:30 - 22:00Midnight Traveler

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 17:32Shoah (First Era)
18:30 - 20:17It Must Be Heaven
20:45 - 22:32Morvern Callar

Vue in The Light

13:00 - 14:49Moffie
15:15 - 17:43House of Hummingbird
18:00 - 19:47Patrick
20:15 - 22:09Zizotek (+ Nimic)

Everyman

12:00 - 13:45Queer Short Films 2
14:00 - 15:37Animation Short Films 2
16:00 - 18:10Short Film Award Winners
18:30 - 19:48Screendance Short Films
20:15 - 22:25Short Film Award Winners

Thursday 21st November

1574294400

Victoria Hall

17:30 - 19:28Jojo Rabbit
20:15 - 22:13Jojo Rabbit

Hyde Park Picture House

13:00 - 17:50Shoah (Second Era)
18:30 - 19:58The Juniper Tree
20:30 - 22:24Atlantics

Vue in The Light

13:00 - 15:08System Crasher
15:30 - 17:30Genesis
18:00 - 19:47The Whistlers
20:15 - 22:20La Belle Epoque