Thursday 22nd August

1566432000

Festival Republic Stage

19:00 - 19:45DJ Jacky P
19:45 - 20:15Bilk
20:30 - 21:00Indoor Pets
21:15 - 21:45WHENYOUNG
22:15 - 23:00Easy Life

Leeds' Alternative Stage

19:00 - 20:40Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
20:45 - 22:10FILM: Liam Gallagher: As It Was

Relentless After Dark

20:00 - 21:05DJ Jonezy
21:40 - 22:05MIC Righteous
22:05 - 22:35Amy Becker
22:35 - 23:25DJ Semtex
23:30 - 00:00Jay1
00:05 - 00:30Stardom
01:00 - 03:00Charlie Sloth & Friends
02:00 - 03:00DJ Jonezy

Piccadilly Party

20:00 - 22:00Beefy Melons
22:00 - 23:00DJ Hagrid
23:00 - 01:00TPD TV
01:00 - 02:00Doktored
02:00 - 03:00Danny Oliver

Silent Disco King

21:00 - 03:00Silent Disco King

Friday 23rd August

1566518400

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:25Milk Teeth
12:40 - 13:10SWMRS
13:25 - 13:55Mayday Parade
14:15 - 14:50Yungblud
15:10 - 15:45Enter Shikari
16:05 - 16:50The Distillers
17:15 - 18:00Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
18:35 - 19:30A Day to Remember
20:15 - 22:45Foo Fighters

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:35 - 13:05CHILDCARE
13:25 - 13:55The Faim
14:15 - 14:45Picture This
15:05 - 15:35The Story So Far
15:55 - 16:30Machine Gun Kelly
16:55 - 17:30The Amazons
17:50 - 18:25Gunna
18:40 - 19:15Lil Baby
19:40 - 20:15Sundara Karma
20:40 - 21:25Chvrches
22:00 - 23:00Bastille

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

13:10 - 13:40Everyone You Know
14:00 - 14:30Kim Petras
14:50 - 15:50James Organ
16:00 - 17:00Anti Up
17:10 - 18:10Holy Goof
18:20 - 19:00Amy Becker
19:10 - 20:10Mella Dee
20:20 - 21:20Honey Dijon
21:30 - 23:00Denis Sulta

The Pit / The Lock Up

12:40 - 13:10Plague Vendor
13:35 - 14:05White Reaper
14:30 - 15:00Hot Milk
15:25 - 15:55Stand Atlantic
16:20 - 16:50nothing,nowhere.
17:15 - 17:45Palaye Royale
18:10 - 18:45Fidlar
19:15 - 20:00Enter Shikari

Festival Republic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Vistas
12:50 - 13:20AE Mak
13:40 - 14:10Moontower
14:30 - 15:00The Snuts
15:20 - 15:50Valeras
16:10 - 16:40Himalayas
17:00 - 17:30Anteros
17:50 - 18:20Cavetown
18:40 - 19:10Bakar
19:30 - 20:05Basement
21:20 - 21:55Crystal Fighters

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

12:55 - 13:25Scuti
13:40 - 14:10Miraa May
14:25 - 14:55DDG
15:10 - 15:50Kenny Allstar
16:05 - 16:35Blade Brown
16:50 - 17:20Big Heath
17:35 - 18:05Tommy Genesis
18:20 - 18:55YBN Nahmir
19:15 - 19:50Tion Wayne
20:15 - 20:50NSG
21:15 - 21:50DaBaby
22:15 - 23:00Not3s

Leeds' Alternative Stage

12:35 - 13:05Kae Kurd
13:05 - 13:20Kemah Bob
13:15 - 13:45Dane Baptiste
13:45 - 14:15Carl Donnelly
14:15 - 15:00Josh Widdicombe
15:35 - 16:05Brennan Reece
16:10 - 16:55Marcus Brigstocke
23:00 - 01:30Hot Dub Time Machine

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12:00 - 12:25The Loose Cut
12:40 - 13:05Talkboy
13:20 - 13:45Mina Rose
14:00 - 14:25Prima
14:45 - 15:10VC Pines
15:30 - 15:55Lavz
17:10 - 17:35The Extons
17:55 - 18:20Kofi Stone
18:40 - 19:05Balcony
19:25 - 19:50Kid Kapichi
20:10 - 20:35The Mysterines

Relentless After Dark

22:00 - 23:00The Menendez Brothers
23:00 - 00:00James Organ
00:00 - 01:30Mason Maynard
01:30 - 03:00Solardo

Piccadilly Party

22:00 - 23:00Doktored
23:00 - 00:00DJ Danny Oliver
00:00 - 01:00Hypnocops
01:00 - 02:00Beefy Melons
02:00 - 03:00DJ Holland
03:00 - 04:00Doktored
04:00 - 05:00Drumterror
05:00 - 06:00Danny Cool

BBC Radio 1 Signing Tent

14:00 - 14:30Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Signing
15:00 - 15:30Sundara Karma Signing
16:00 - 16:30Tion Wayne Signing
17:00 - 17:30YUNGBLUD Signing
18:00 - 18:30Bastille Signing

Anachronica

23:00 - 00:00Ollie Twist
00:00 - 02:00Barely Legal
02:00 - 03:00Ollie Twist

Silent Disco King

22:00 - 04:00Silent Disco King

Saturday 24th August

1566604800

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Kawala
12:45 - 13:20I Don't Know How But They Found Me
13:35 - 14:10Twin Atlantic
14:30 - 15:20Charli XCX
15:40 - 16:30Juice WRLD
16:55 - 17:40You Me At Six
18:10 - 18:55The Wombats
19:30 - 20:30Royal Blood
21:10 - 22:45The 1975

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:30Bloxx
12:50 - 13:20Sea Girls
13:40 - 14:10Mini Mansions
14:35 - 15:10The Night Cafe
15:35 - 16:10Clairo
16:35 - 17:10Hayley Kiyoko
17:35 - 18:15Joji
18:40 - 19:20Pale Waves
19:45 - 20:25Circa Waves
20:55 - 21:40Fredo
22:15 - 22:55Dave

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

12:25 - 13:05The Lafontaines
13:30 - 14:10Allan Rayman
14:20 - 15:10Loud Luxury
15:10 - 16:10Becky Hill
16:00 - 17:20Tough Love
17:10 - 18:30Prospa
18:30 - 19:40Dillon Francis
19:40 - 21:20Fisher
21:30 - 23:00Camelphat

The Pit / The Lock Up

12:30 - 13:15In Your Prime
13:30 - 14:15Cemetery Sun
14:30 - 15:15Patent Pending
15:30 - 16:15Press Club
16:30 - 17:15Dream State
17:40 - 18:15Puppy
18:40 - 19:15Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers
19:40 - 20:15Pup
20:40 - 21:15The Maine
21:50 - 22:50Bowling For Soup

Festival Republic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Zuzu
12:50 - 13:20Ocean Alley
13:40 - 14:10No Rome
14:30 - 15:00Dreamers
15:20 - 15:50Bad Child
16:10 - 16:40Jeremy Zucker
17:00 - 17:30SECRET SET (THE SHERLOCKS)
17:50 - 18:20Twisted Wheel
18:40 - 19:10Black Honey
19:30 - 20:05Hockey Dad
20:25 - 21:00Ten Tonnes
21:20 - 21:55The Chats
22:15 - 23:00Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

12:55 - 13:25MTRNICA
13:45 - 14:15Just Banco
14:35 - 15:15Tiffany Calver
15:35 - 16:05DJ Grevious
16:25 - 16:55DigDat
17:15 - 17:45M Huncho
18:05 - 18:40Deno
19:00 - 19:35Headie One
20:00 - 20:45Dappy

Leeds' Alternative Stage

12:00 - 12:15Mason Maynard
13:35 - 14:05Fin Taylor
14:05 - 14:20Masud Milas
14:15 - 14:45Ed Gamble
15:15 - 15:30Masud Milas
15:20 - 16:05Russell Kane
16:35 - 16:50Masud Milas
16:40 - 17:25Bridget Christie
22:30 - 23:00Transgressive Soundsystem
23:00 - 23:45Let's Eat Grandma Live
23:45 - 00:15Transgressive Soundsystem
00:15 - 01:15Mystery Jets Live
01:15 - 02:30Oasis Vs Blur Party

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12:00 - 12:25Leodis
12:40 - 13:05Swimming Girls
13:20 - 13:45Royls
14:00 - 14:25HYPHEN
14:45 - 15:10Caswell
16:25 - 16:50SPINN
17:10 - 17:35INKA UPENDO
17:55 - 18:20Do Nothing
18:40 - 19:05Blackwaters
19:25 - 19:50Olivia Nelson
20:10 - 20:35Marsicans

Relentless After Dark

22:00 - 23:00Jess Bays
23:00 - 23:30Alma
23:30 - 00:30Prospa
00:30 - 02:00Hannah Wants
02:00 - 03:00Jaguar

Piccadilly Party

22:00 - 23:00Beefy Melons
23:00 - 00:00Anna Dumpe
00:00 - 01:00DJ Danny Oliver
01:00 - 02:00Anna Dumpe
02:00 - 03:00DJ Holland
03:00 - 04:00DJ Danny Oliver
04:00 - 05:00Anna Dumpe
05:00 - 06:00Beefy Melons

BBC Radio 1 Signing Tent

14:15 - 14:45Pale Waves Signing
15:00 - 15:30You Me At Six Signing
15:45 - 16:15The Wombats Signing
17:00 - 17:30Hobo Johnson Signing
18:45 - 19:00Hayley Kiyoko Signing

Anachronica

23:00 - 00:00Ollie Twist
00:00 - 02:00DJ Target
02:00 - 03:00Ollie Twist

Silent Disco King

22:00 - 04:00Silent Disco King

Sunday 25th August

1566691200

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:25Counterfeit
12:40 - 13:10Alma
13:25 - 13:55Against The Current
14:15 - 14:45The Hunna
15:05 - 15:35AJ Tracey
16:00 - 16:40Billie Eilish
17:05 - 17:45Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals
18:10 - 18:55Blossoms
19:35 - 20:50Twenty One Pilots
21:20 - 22:50Post Malone

BBC Radio 1 Stage

12:20 - 12:55Pip Blom
13:20 - 13:55Boston Manor
14:20 - 14:55Slowthai
15:20 - 15:55King Princess
16:40 - 17:15Mabel
17:40 - 18:15NAV
18:40 - 19:15Roddy Ricch
19:40 - 20:20PVRIS
20:45 - 21:25Stefflon Don
22:00 - 23:00Mura Masa

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage

14:00 - 14:30Barny Fletcher
14:50 - 15:20Georgia
15:40 - 17:40Jaguar Skills
17:50 - 18:30Muzzy
18:40 - 19:40Dimension
19:50 - 21:20SASASAS
21:30 - 23:00Andy C

The Pit / The Lock Up

13:00 - 13:30Queen Zee
13:50 - 14:20Higher Power
14:40 - 15:10Bad Nerves
15:30 - 16:00Dinosaur Pile-Up
16:35 - 17:05Blood Youth
17:25 - 18:00Poppy
18:25 - 19:00Paris
19:25 - 20:05Of Mice & Men
20:30 - 21:20Ghostemane

Festival Republic Stage

12:00 - 12:25Sons of Raphael
12:40 - 13:05Oddity Road
13:20 - 13:45Belako
14:00 - 14:30Sophie and the Giants
14:45 - 15:15Pink Sweat$
15:30 - 16:00The Japanese House
16:30 - 17:00Bleached
17:20 - 17:50Two Feet
18:10 - 18:40Sports Team
19:00 - 19:30Night Riots
19:50 - 20:20Hoodie Allen
20:40 - 21:20Peace

BBC Radio 1Xtra Stage

12:35 - 13:05Truemendous
13:20 - 13:50Tyla Yaweh
14:05 - 14:35DaniLeigh
14:50 - 15:30DJ Target
15:45 - 16:20Aitch
16:40 - 17:10Bexey
17:25 - 17:55K-Trap
18:10 - 18:40Saint JHN
19:00 - 19:30Maleek Berry
19:50 - 20:25D-Block Europe
20:45 - 21:25Octavian

Leeds' Alternative Stage

12:00 - 12:15David Morgan
12:05 - 13:05David's Out for a Good Time (Live Podcast)
13:05 - 13:20David Morgan
13:10 - 13:40Kiri Pritchard Mclean
13:40 - 14:25Nick Helm
14:25 - 14:40David Morgan
14:30 - 15:00Shappi Khorsandi
15:00 - 15:45Tom Allen
15:45 - 16:00David Morgan
15:50 - 16:20Lloyd Griffith
16:20 - 16:35David Morgan
16:35 - 17:20Chris Ramsey
22:30 - 23:30Bless DJ Set
23:30 - 00:15Steel Banglez Live
00:15 - 03:00Beyonce vs Drake Party with Bless & The Superhero DJs

BBC Music Introducing Stage

12:00 - 12:25FUDGE.
12:40 - 13:05SCUM
13:20 - 13:45Somebody's Child
14:00 - 14:30Ishani
14:50 - 15:15CHARLOTTE
15:35 - 16:00Alfie Templeman
16:20 - 16:45FEET
17:05 - 17:30Le Boom
17:50 - 18:15HMD
18:35 - 19:00Larkins
19:20 - 19:45LION

Relentless After Dark

22:00 - 23:00L U C Y
23:00 - 00:00Rude Kid
00:00 - 03:00Crucast feat Skepsis + Darksy + Mr Virgo + Bru-C + Ts7 + Lazcru + Window Kid

Piccadilly Party

22:00 - 23:00Beefy Melons
23:00 - 00:00Hypnocops
00:00 - 01:00Beefy Melons
01:00 - 02:00Drumterror
02:00 - 03:00Anna Dumpe
03:00 - 04:00Doktored
04:00 - 05:00Drumterrors with Dub Dawn
05:00 - 06:00Singalong with Piccadilly

BBC Radio 1 Signing Tent

14:00 - 14:30King Princess Signing
15:00 - 15:30PVRIS Signing
18:00 - 18:30Bexey Signing
19:00 - 19:30Mabel Signing

Anachronica

23:00 - 00:00Ollie Twist
00:00 - 01:00Sir Spyro
01:00 - 03:00The Busy Twist

Silent Disco King

22:00 - 04:00Silent Disco King