Fri​day

1377216000

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Bury Tomorrow
12:55 - 13:35We Are The In Crowd
13:50 - 14:30Hadouken!
14:50 - 15:35Don Broco
15:55 - 16:45Editors
17:00 - 17:50The Lumineers
18:10 - 19:10Fall Out Boy
19:30 - 20:50Nine Inch Nails
21:30 - 23:00Biffy Clyro

Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:30Dinosaur Pile Up
12:45 - 13:20Wavves
13:40 - 14:20Villagers
14:35 - 15:15AlunaGeorge
15:30 - 16:15Tribes
16:30 - 17:15Alex Clare
17:30 - 18:20HAIM
18:35 - 19:25City & Colour
19:45 - 20:35Disclosure
20:50 - 21:40Azealia Banks
22:00 - 23:00Phoenix

Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Duologue
13:10 - 13:45Stay Positive
14:05 - 14:45Bipolar Sunshine
15:05 - 15:45Jacob Plant
16:05 - 16:45Pegboard Nerds
17:00 - 17:30Bag Raiders DJ Set
17:50 - 18:15Fred V & Grafik
18:30 - 19:05Charli XCX
19:15 - 20:05Dillon Francis
20:15 - 21:15Baauer
21:30 - 22:30Knife Party

FR Stage

11:15 - 11:40Battle Lines
11:55 - 12:20San Cisco
12:35 - 13:05China Rats
13:20 - 13:50In The Valley Below
14:05 - 14:35The Family Rain
14:50 - 15:20California X
15:35 - 16:05Twenty One Pilots
16:20 - 16:50Chapel Club
17:05 - 17:40Frankie & The Heartstrings
18:00 - 18:40Merchandise
19:00 - 19:40Pure Love
20:00 - 20:55The Jim Jones Revue
21:20 - 22:00Spector
22:20 - 23:00Mount Kimbie

1Xtra Stage

14:50 - 15:20Smiler
15:35 - 16:05Knytronium
16:20 - 16:50Context
17:05 - 17:45Waka Flocka Flame
18:00 - 18:45Mikill Pane
19:00 - 19:40David Roddigan MBE
20:00 - 20:45Ms Dynamite
21:00 - 21:45Angel Haze
22:00 - 23:00Wretch 32

Rock Stage

11:15 - 11:40Bloody Knees
11:55 - 12:20Hawk Eyes
12:35 - 13:05Beware Of Darkness
13:20 - 13:50The Virgin Marys
14:05 - 14:35Hacktivist
14:50 - 15:25Heaven's Basement
15:40 - 16:15Arcane Roots
16:30 - 17:05Crossfaith
17:20 - 17:55ASIWYFA
18:10 - 18:50Filter
19:05 - 19:45Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats
20:00 - 20:45Gallows
21:00 - 21:55Funeral For a Friend
22:10 - 23:00Shikari Sound System

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:30City Of Lights
12:45 - 13:15Witch Hunt
13:30 - 14:00Dolomite Minor
14:20 - 14:50To Be Frank
15:05 - 15:35Prides
15:50 - 16:20Denai Moore
16:35 - 17:05As Elephants Are
17:20 - 17:55We Are Knuckle Dragger
18:10 - 18:45Big Wave
19:00 - 19:30Skarlett Riot
19:45 - 20:15Peasants' King
20:30 - 21:15Dog Is Dead

Sat​urday

1377302400

Main Stage

12:20 - 12:55While She Sleeps
13:15 - 13:50Skindred
14:20 - 15:00New Found Glory
15:15 - 16:05Bring Me The Horizon
16:20 - 17:10Frank Turner
17:25 - 18:25Deftones
18:45 - 20:00System Of A Down
20:30 - 23:00Green Day

Radio 1 Stage

12:00 - 12:25Dry The River
12:40 - 13:10Night Engine
13:25 - 13:55Kodaline
14:05 - 14:40Deap Vally
14:55 - 15:30FIDLAR
15:45 - 16:25Peace
16:40 - 17:20Frightened Rabbit
17:35 - 18:25Bastille
18:45 - 19:35Major Lazer
20:05 - 21:00Azealia Banks
21:30 - 23:00Skrillex

Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Parachute Youth
13:15 - 13:50Robert DeLong
14:00 - 14:40Bondax
14:50 - 15:35Is Tropical
15:45 - 16:30Clean Bandit
16:40 - 17:30Alvin Risk
17:50 - 18:20Friction
18:30 - 19:20Iggy Azalea
19:30 - 20:20Fenech-Soler
20:30 - 21:30Sub Focus

FR Stage

11:15 - 11:40MMX
11:55 - 12:20Findlay
12:35 - 13:05The Wytches
13:20 - 13:50Charlie Boyer & The Voyeurs
14:05 - 14:35Parquet Courts
14:50 - 15:25Half Moon Run
15:40 - 16:15MS MR
16:30 - 17:05
17:20 - 17:55Temples
18:10 - 18:50Kate Nash
19:05 - 19:45The Strypes
20:00 - 20:50Surfer Blood
21:05 - 21:55CHVRCHES
22:10 - 23:00Crystal Fighters

1Xtra Stage

13:15 - 13:45Benin City
14:05 - 14:35Murkage
14:50 - 15:15Scrufizzer
15:30 - 15:55Nathan Flutebox Lee & The Clinic
16:10 - 16:35Itch
16:50 - 17:15Stylo G
17:30 - 18:00Left Boy
18:10 - 18:45P Money
19:00 - 20:05Toddla T Sound
20:30 - 21:30Wiley

Lock Up Stage

11:50 - 12:15Gnarlwolves
12:30 - 13:00Palm Reader
13:15 - 13:45Rat Attack
14:00 - 14:30The Creepshow
14:45 - 15:20Cerebral Ballzy
15:35 - 16:10The Computers
16:25 - 17:00Feed The Rhino
17:10 - 17:45Quicksand
18:00 - 18:35RX Bandits
18:50 - 19:25The Living End
19:40 - 20:30Alkaline Trio

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:30Glass Caves
12:45 - 13:15King No-One
13:30 - 14:00Trip Wires
14:20 - 14:50JAWS
15:05 - 15:35Joel Baker
15:50 - 16:20We Are Fiction
16:35 - 17:05Zaheer
17:20 - 17:55Amber
18:10 - 18:40Man Can't Fly
18:55 - 19:30Thumpers
19:45 - 20:15Slaves
20:30 - 21:15Lauren Aquilina

Sun​day

1377388800

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:35Mallory Knox
12:55 - 13:30Lower Than Atlantis
13:50 - 14:30The Blackout
14:50 - 15:30EarlWolf
15:50 - 16:35Twin Atlantic
16:55 - 17:45White Lies
18:05 - 19:00Foals
19:35 - 20:45Chase & Status
21:20 - 23:00Eminem

Radio 1 Stage

11:50 - 12:25Childhood
12:45 - 13:20Theme Park
13:40 - 14:20Darwin Deez
14:35 - 15:15Deaf Havana
15:30 - 16:15Modestep
16:30 - 17:20Palma Violets
17:40 - 18:25Johnny Marr
18:40 - 19:25Imagine Dragons
19:40 - 20:30Tame Impala
20:45 - 21:40Jake Bugg
22:00 - 23:00Alt-J

Dance Stage

12:15 - 12:50Night Works
13:10 - 13:50Post War Years
14:05 - 14:50Ghostpoet
15:05 - 15:50Big Black Delta
16:05 - 16:50Willy Moon
17:00 - 17:50Jagwar Ma
18:00 - 18:35Redlight
18:45 - 19:20Flux Pavilion
19:30 - 20:20A-Trak
20:30 - 21:30Magnetic Man

FR Stage

11:15 - 11:40Sons & Lovers
11:55 - 12:20Dan Croll
12:35 - 13:05To Kill A King
13:20 - 13:50Balthazar
14:05 - 14:35SKATERS
14:50 - 15:25Drenge
15:40 - 16:15Swim Deep
16:30 - 17:05The 1975
17:20 - 17:55DIIV
18:10 - 18:50Splashh
19:05 - 19:45Tim Burgess
20:00 - 20:50Lucy Rose
21:05 - 21:55Savages
22:10 - 23:00British Sea Power

1Xtra Stage

13:15 - 13:45DJ Semtex
14:00 - 14:30Etta Bond X Raf Riley
14:45 - 15:05Broke 'N' £nglish
15:20 - 15:55Lunar C
16:10 - 16:40Mic Righteous
16:50 - 17:20Young Fathers
17:35 - 18:15Chance The Rapper
18:35 - 19:20Giggs
19:45 - 20:35Action Bronson
20:55 - 22:00Devlin

Lock Up Stage

11:55 - 12:20Decade
12:35 - 13:05Great Cynics
13:20 - 13:50Crowns
14:05 - 14:35Anti Vigilante
14:50 - 15:25Chuck Ragan
15:40 - 16:15Off With Their Heads
16:30 - 17:05Sonic Boom Six
17:20 - 17:55King Prawn
18:10 - 18:55The Bronx
19:15 - 20:10Sick Of It All
20:25 - 21:30Tomahawk

BBC Introducing

11:40 - 12:10The Grand
12:25 - 12:55Twisted Wheel
13:10 - 13:40Modo Stare
13:55 - 14:25Theory 59
14:40 - 15:15Ruen Brothers
15:25 - 15:55Saint Raymond
16:10 - 16:40Sundara Karma
16:55 - 17:25Mausi
17:40 - 18:10Catfish & The Bottlemen
18:25 - 18:55Lonely The Brave
19:10 - 19:40Casablanca
19:55 - 20:25I Divide
20:40 - 21:30Childhood