Fri​day 24th August

1345766400

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Pulled Apart By Horses
12:45 - 13:20Band of Skulls
13:35 - 14:15Eagles of Death Metal
14:30 - 15:20The Gaslight Anthem
15:35 - 16:25All Time Low
16:40 - 17:30Bullet For My Valentine
17:45 - 18:35Kaiser Chiefs
18:55 - 19:50The Black Keys
20:30 - 23:00Foo Fighters

NME/R1 Stage

12:00 - 12:35Of Monsters And Men
12:50 - 13:25Howler
13:40 - 14:20Django Django
14:35 - 15:15Tribes
15:35 - 16:20The Joy Formidable
16:40 - 17:30Mark Lanegan Band
17:50 - 18:45SBTRKT
19:05 - 20:00The Horrors
20:20 - 21:20Two Door Cinema Club
21:45 - 23:00Justice

Lock Up Stage

11:15 - 11:45Crowns
12:00 - 12:30Apologies, I Have None
12:45 - 13:15The Flatliners
13:30 - 14:00Mongol Horde
14:15 - 14:45This Is Hell
15:00 - 15:30Polar Bear Club
15:45 - 16:25The Skints
16:40 - 17:20Good Riddance
17:40 - 18:20Trash Talk
18:40 - 19:25Turbonegro
19:45 - 20:30Gallows
20:50 - 21:40Me First And The Gimme Gimmes
22:05 - 23:00Less Than Jake

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40L.A.
11:55 - 12:20The Cast Of Cheers
12:35 - 13:05Deap Vally
13:20 - 13:50Toy
14:05 - 14:35DZ Deathrays
14:50 - 15:25Iceage
15:40 - 16:15Alberta Cross
16:30 - 17:05S.C.U.M.
17:20 - 17:55Zulu Winter
18:10 - 18:502:54
19:05 - 19:45King Charles
20:00 - 20:45Benjamin Francis Leftwich
21:05 - 21:50Futureheads (acapella & acoustic)
22:10 - 23:00The View

BBC Introducing Stage

12:00 - 12:25Glassbody
12:45 - 13:10Crooked Tongues
13:30 - 14:00The Establishment
14:20 - 14:45Seasfire
15:05 - 15:30Rachel Sermanni
15:50 - 16:15Marmozets
16:35 - 17:00Dingus Khan
17:20 - 17:50Empror & Duppy Beatz
18:10 - 18:40We Walk on Ice
18:55 - 19:25Deaf Club
19:45 - 20:15Escapists
20:30 - 21:00Tall Ships

Alternative Stage

12:00 - 15:00INFORMATION NEEDED
15:10 - 15:55Reginald D Hunter
16:05 - 23:00INFORMATION NEEDED

Sat​urday 25th August

1345852800

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Deaf Havana
12:45 - 13:25Cancer Bats
13:35 - 14:20Coheed and Cambria
14:40 - 15:25Angels and Airwaves
15:45 - 16:30Crystal Castles
16:50 - 17:40You Me At Six
17:55 - 18:45Bombay Bicycle Club
19:05 - 20:00Paramore
20:30 - 23:00The Cure

NME/R1 Stage

11:50 - 12:30Future Of The Left
12:45 - 13:25Hadouken!
13:40 - 14:20Friends
14:35 - 15:15Spector
15:30 - 16:10The Hives
16:30 - 17:15The Blackout
17:35 - 18:20Passion Pit
18:40 - 19:25Graham Coxon
19:45 - 20:30The Courteeners
20:50 - 21:40Foster The People
22:00 - 23:00The Maccabees

Lock Up Stage

12:00 - 12:30Pettybone
12:45 - 13:15Dead To Me
13:30 - 14:00Star Fucking Hipsters
14:15 - 14:45Random Hand
15:00 - 15:30Ceremony
15:45 - 16:25A Wilhelm Scream
16:40 - 17:20Touché Amoré
17:40 - 18:20Saves The Day
18:40 - 19:25Bouncing Souls
19:45 - 20:30Every Time I Die
20:50 - 21:40Anti-Flag
22:05 - 23:00Social Distortion

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Funeral Suits
11:55 - 12:20O Brother
12:35 - 13:05Palma Violets
13:20 - 13:50Fidlar
14:05 - 14:35Savages
14:50 - 15:25Jeff the Brotherhood
15:40 - 16:15We Are Augustines
16:30 - 17:05Lucy Rose
17:20 - 17:55Alt-J
18:10 - 18:50Niki And The Dove
19:05 - 19:40Bastille
20:00 - 20:45Veronica Falls
21:05 - 21:50The Subways
22:10 - 23:00Sleigh Bells

BBC Introducing Stage

12:00 - 12:25Marsicans
12:45 - 13:10We Were Frontiers
13:30 - 13:55Family of the Year
14:20 - 14:45Danica Hunter
15:05 - 15:30Park Bench Society
15:50 - 16:15Fish Tank
16:35 - 17:00Attention Thieves
17:20 - 17:50Wet Nuns
18:10 - 18:40Lady Lykez
18:55 - 19:25Samoans
19:45 - 20:10Proxies
20:30 - 21:00Mikill Pane

Alternative Stage

12:00 - 21:00INFORMATION NEEDED
21:30 - 22:00Outfit

Sun​day 26th August

1345939200

Main Stage

12:00 - 12:40Los Campesinos!
12:55 - 13:35Blood Red Shoes
13:50 - 14:35Mystery Jets
14:50 - 15:35Odd Future
15:55 - 16:40The Shins
17:00 - 17:50Enter Shikari
18:10 - 19:05The Vaccines
19:30 - 20:40Florence + The Machine
21:20 - 23:00Kasabian

NME/R1 Stage

12:00 - 12:35Post War Glamour Girls
12:50 - 13:35Pure Love
13:50 - 14:30Twin Atlantic
14:45 - 15:30Dry the River
15:50 - 16:40Santigold
16:55 - 17:40Miike Snow
18:00 - 18:50Billy Talent
19:10 - 20:00Mastodon
20:20 - 21:15The Cribs
21:45 - 23:00At The Drive-In

Dance Stage

12:00 - 12:35Jagga
12:45 - 13:30Clement Marfo and the Frontline
13:45 - 14:30Japanese Popstars
14:45 - 15:35Grimes
15:50 - 16:40Feed Me
16:55 - 17:45Modestep
18:00 - 19:00Jaguar Skills
19:15 - 20:15Azealia Banks
20:30 - 21:40Katy B
22:00 - 23:00Metronomy

Festival Republic Stage

11:15 - 11:40Blood or Whiskey
11:55 - 12:20The Minutes
12:35 - 13:05Theme Park
13:20 - 13:50Citizens!
14:05 - 14:35The Knux
14:50 - 15:20Oberhofer
15:35 - 16:05Don Broco
16:20 - 16:50Jake Bugg
17:05 - 17:45Dog Is Dead
18:00 - 18:45We Are The In Crowd
19:00 - 19:45Lower Than Atlantis
20:00 - 20:50Young Guns
21:05 - 21:55Feeder
22:10 - 23:00Bassnectar (Festival-closing DJ set)

BBC Introducing Stage

11:40 - 12:05Bearfoot Beware
12:25 - 12:50Vengeance and The Panther Queen
13:10 - 13:35Backyards
13:55 - 14:20Black Moth
14:40 - 15:05Dear Prudence
15:25 - 15:50R.I.O
16:10 - 16:35Hildamay
16:55 - 17:20Max Raptor
17:40 - 18:05Escape to New York
18:25 - 18:50Ifan Dafydd
19:10 - 19:35Cut Ribbons
19:55 - 20:20Sarah Williams White
20:40 - 21:10Hawk Eyes

Alternative Stage

12:00 - 17:30INFORMATION NEEDED
18:00 - 18:30Scroobius Pip
19:00 - 21:00INFORMATION NEEDED
21:30 - 22:00Theme Park