Thurs​day 22nd July

1626912000

Sunrise Arena

22:00 - 23:40Alicia
23:40 - 01:20Noah Tucker
01:20 - 03:00Slump Sounds

In The Woods

23:00 - 03:00Millie Cotton

The Waterfront stage

20:30 - 21:30Arts Canteen Presents Attab Haddad Ensemble: Flamenco Arabe

The Ballroom

22:00 - 23:30Sabaya
23:30 - 01:30The Cocoa Butter Club
01:30 - 02:50Cunningham

Trailer Park Stage

19:00 - 20:00William The Conqueror
20:30 - 21:30The Mighty Flux
22:00 - 23:00Ballin' Jacks
23:30 - 00:30Pete Pamf
01:00 - 02:00Cirque Du Soul

The Outpost

19:45 - 20:20Hattie Whiethead
20:45 - 21:20Lizzie Reid
21:45 - 22:30Sam Lee

The Listening Post

20:10 - 21:05Girls On Film
21:05 - 22:00My Mate Bought A Toaster
22:00 - 22:55Luke Wright: Ballad Seller

Theatre Arena

21:30 - 22:45Godot Is A Woman

Fri​day 23rd July

1626998400

Obelisk Arena

13:00 - 13:35Lynks
14:15 - 15:00JC Stewart
15:40 - 16:10Maisie Peters
17:05 - 17:50Beabadoobee
18:30 - 19:30Declan McKenna
20:10 - 20:55Mabel
21:50 - 23:00Wolf Alice

BBC Sounds Stage

12:00 - 12:40Mr Jukes & Barney Artist
13:15 - 14:00Lucia & The Best Boys
14:40 - 15:30Willie J Healey
16:05 - 16:55Dream Wife
17:30 - 18:20Akala
18:55 - 19:40The Staves
20:20 - 21:20Squid
22:00 - 23:00Hot Chip

Sunrise Arena

12:00 - 12:45THE GOA EXPRESS
13:15 - 13:45Luke La Volpe
14:15 - 15:00Lucy Blue
15:30 - 16:15Colin Macleod
16:45 - 17:30The Snuts
18:00 - 18:45Stephen Fretwell
19:15 - 20:00Fenne Lily
20:30 - 21:15Goat Girl
21:45 - 22:45Dry Cleaning
00:00 - 01:30Riz La Teef
01:30 - 02:00DJ Storm & Stamina MC
02:00 - 03:00Bailey Ibbs

The Alcove

12:30 - 13:00Gabby Rivers
13:30 - 14:00swim school
14:30 - 15:00The Cool Greenhouse
15:30 - 16:00VLURE
16:30 - 17:00Powerplant
17:30 - 18:00PVA
18:30 - 19:00Sinead O'Brien
19:30 - 20:00wet leg
20:30 - 21:00Chubby & The Gang

BBC Music Introducing Stage

16:30 - 17:10Before Breakfast
17:40 - 18:20Bleach Lab
18:50 - 19:30Georgie
20:00 - 20:40Eloise
21:10 - 21:50TAAHLIAH
22:20 - 23:00BEKA

In The Woods

23:00 - 03:00Club De Fromage

The Waterfront stage

15:00 - 15:20Old Kent Road
16:30 - 16:50TRIBE//RISE

The Ballroom

11:00 - 15:00The Ragroom Tea Dance
15:20 - 16:20Hospital Rooms present Giles Deacon
16:35 - 17:50Adam Buxton's Bug: Supergrass Special
18:00 - 19:00Wolf Alice: Blue Weekend Film Screening and Q&A
19:00 - 21:00Harley & Kalisha
21:00 - 23:00Katie & Liza DIY DJs
23:00 - 00:30Ash Kenazi presents: Popper
00:30 - 01:15Pozi
01:15 - 03:00Art School Girlfiend

The Ballroom 2

19:15 - 19:45Ash Kenazi: Opera
19:45 - 20:15Regressive Left
20:45 - 21:45Swim Deep
22:15 - 23:00The KVB

Trailer Park Stage

13:30 - 14:30Pat Dam Smyth
15:00 - 16:00The 45s
19:00 - 20:00Cooks But We're Chefs
20:30 - 21:30Sinead O'Brien
22:00 - 23:00Some People
23:30 - 00:30Kahartoum
01:00 - 03:00Cirque Du Soul

Comedy

12:00 - 13:00Chortle Student Comedy Award Finalists
13:00 - 13:10David Morgan
13:10 - 13:40Shazia Mirza
13:40 - 14:10Glenn Moore
14:45 - 15:15Jessica Fostekew
15:20 - 15:50Maisie Adams
16:45 - 17:15Flo & Joan
17:15 - 18:00Simon Amstell
22:30 - 02:30Buttoned Down Disco

The Outpost

11:00 - 12:30How To Start Your Novel With Kate Mosse
16:30 - 16:45Raj Poojara
16:45 - 17:15Britney
17:15 - 17:30Mamoun Elagab
17:30 - 17:45Ania Magliano
17:45 - 18:00Bella Hull
18:00 - 18:15Laura Smith
18:15 - 19:15Luisa Omielan

The Listening Post

12:15 - 13:10Insane In The Men Brain
13:10 - 14:05Amelia Womack MP: Building A Green Future
14:05 - 14:50Esther Freud
14:50 - 15:45Prof Greta Defeyter: Chilod Food Poverty
15:45 - 16:40Akala
16:40 - 17:40Women's Prize for Fiction
17:40 - 18:25Sam Lee
18:25 - 19:20Secret Artists: Annie McGrath

Theatre Arena

13:00 - 14:15Godot Is A Woman
17:00 - 18:00The Pappyshow Presents BOYS

Theatre Of Food

12:30 - 13:15Two Magpies Bakery
13:15 - 14:00Emma Crowhurst
14:00 - 14:45Charlotte Pike
14:45 - 15:30Kathy Slack
15:30 - 16:15Hodmedod's
17:00 - 18:00The Theatre Of Food Disco

Sat​urday 24th July

1627084800

Obelisk Arena

12:30 - 13:30Supergrass
14:05 - 14:50Alfie Templeman
15:30 - 16:15KAWALA
16:55 - 17:40Nadia Rose
18:20 - 19:10Sea Girls
19:45 - 20:45Rudimental
21:25 - 23:00Chemical Brothers

BBC Sounds Stage

12:05 - 12:50The Longest Johns
13:25 - 14:15Los Bitchos
14:45 - 15:20LYRA
15:55 - 16:40Lava La Rue
17:15 - 17:50Holly Humberstone
18:25 - 19:25Villagers
20:15 - 21:15Arlo Parks
22:00 - 23:00Fontaines DC

Sunrise Arena

12:15 - 12:45Fake Laugh
13:15 - 13:45Lola Young
14:15 - 15:00CMAT
15:30 - 16:15Orla Gartland
16:45 - 17:30Bad Sounds
18:00 - 18:45Sorry
19:15 - 20:00Joesef
20:30 - 21:15Working Mens Club
21:45 - 22:45Black Honey
23:00 - 00:00Changsie
00:00 - 01:30Oneman
01:30 - 03:00re:ni

The Alcove

11:45 - 12:15EL-EMCEE
12:45 - 13:15Charlotte Jane
13:45 - 14:15Nayana IZ
14:45 - 15:25Josef Akin
16:00 - 16:40Jas Kayser
17:15 - 17:55Joel Culpepper
18:45 - 19:25Demae
20:00 - 21:00Joe Armon-Jones

BBC Music Introducing Stage

17:40 - 18:20Freya Roy
18:50 - 19:30Hemai
20:00 - 20:40Hyphen
21:10 - 21:50Cathy Jain
22:20 - 23:00Ellie Dixon

In The Woods

00:00 - 01:00Jack Saunders

The Waterfront stage

11:00 - 11:45Frame Present Cher-obics
13:15 - 13:35TRIBE//RISE
15:00 - 15:20James Wilton Dance - The Four Seasons
18:00 - 19:00Kate Simko & London Electronic Orchestra FT Distdancing
19:55 - 21:20Damon Albarn

The Ballroom

11:00 - 14:30Swing Patrol
15:00 - 16:00Kermode: Live In 3D
16:00 - 16:30The Wind In The Iwllows
16:30 - 17:00Smith & Lyall - Show Directors Ffor The Chemical Brothers
22:30 - 02:30Dukie

Trailer Park Stage

15:00 - 16:00Cherym
19:00 - 20:00Pete Pamf
22:00 - 23:00Lime Garden
23:30 - 00:30Cable Street Collective
01:00 - 02:15Cooks But We're Chefs

Comedy

12:00 - 12:15Abigoliah Schamaun
12:30 - 13:00Kerry Godliman
13:40 - 14:10Mark Watson
14:15 - 14:45Scott Bennett
14:45 - 15:30Rich Hall
15:40 - 16:10Sophie Duker
16:45 - 17:15Joanne McNally
17:15 - 18:00Katherine Ryan
22:30 - 02:30Guilty Pleasures

The Outpost

11:00 - 11:50Bakita Kasadha
11:50 - 12:20Christopher Bliss
12:20 - 12:35Big Shop
12:35 - 12:50Katie Pritchard
12:50 - 13:20Micky Overman
13:20 - 13:35Josh Weller
15:00 - 17:00SHINE Takeover
18:00 - 21:00The Close Encounters Club
23:00 - 01:003D DJs

The Listening Post

12:00 - 12:45Andrew O Hagan: Mayflies
12:45 - 13:40Say Why To Drugs
13:40 - 14:35Women's Prize For Fiction
14:35 - 15:30The Poetry Exchange
15:30 - 16:25Jess Phillips MP
16:25 - 17:20Dr John Cooper Clarke icw Johnny Green
17:20 - 18:15We Can't Talk About This Right Now: Jessie & Bebe Cave
18:30 - 19:30Jenny Éclair & Judith Holder: Older & Wider

Theatre Arena

11:30 - 12:30Luke Wright: The Remains Of Logan Dankworth
13:15 - 14:15Mark Thomas: 50 Things About Us
18:45 - 19:45The Pappyshow Presents BOYS

Theatre Of Food

12:30 - 13:15The Real Bread Campagin: Steven Winter
13:15 - 14:00Ottolenghi Test Kitchen
14:00 - 14:45Mallika Basu
14:45 - 15:30Garce Regan
16:15 - 17:00Flavour Of Diversity Panel

Sun​day 25th July

1627171200

Obelisk Arena

11:30 - 12:20Bill Bailey
12:45 - 13:30Billie Marten
14:00 - 14:40Griff
15:15 - 16:00Rick Astley
16:30 - 17:15James Vincent McMorrow
17:55 - 18:55Kaiser Chiefs
19:35 - 20:45Bombay Bicycle Club
21:30 - 23:00Bastille ReOrchestrated

BBC Sounds Stage

11:45 - 12:35Big Joanie
13:05 - 13:55Tim Burgess
16:00 - 17:00Anna Meredith
17:40 - 18:15Priya Ragu
18:45 - 19:45Nubya Garcia
20:20 - 21:20Shame
22:00 - 23:00Sons of Kemet

Sunrise Arena

12:00 - 12:45Martha Hill
13:15 - 14:00Phoebe ΔΧΔ
14:30 - 15:15Just Mustard
15:45 - 16:30Mega
17:00 - 17:45Gabe Coulter
18:15 - 19:00Gracey
19:30 - 20:15bdrmm
20:45 - 21:15Mae Muller
21:45 - 22:45Greentea Peng
23:00 - 00:00Mr Redley
00:00 - 01:30Eliza Rose
01:30 - 03:00Eclair Fifi

The Alcove

12:15 - 12:45KYANOS
13:15 - 13:45The Golden Dregs
14:15 - 14:45Vanity Fairy
15:15 - 15:45Emily Burns
16:15 - 16:45AVA Waves
17:15 - 17:45Weird Milk
18:15 - 18:45Liz Lawrence
19:15 - 19:45ME REX
20:15 - 21:00Julia Bardo

BBC Music Introducing Stage

16:30 - 17:10Ruth Lyon
17:40 - 18:20Joseph Lawrence
18:50 - 19:30Pheobe ∆X∆
20:00 - 20:40kitti
21:10 - 21:50Strawberry Lace
22:20 - 23:00Rachel Chinouriri

In The Woods

23:00 - 03:00Mikey Snooze x Twisted Time Machine

The Waterfront stage

11:00 - 11:45Frame Present Dolly Dancing
15:30 - 15:50James Wilton Dance - The Four Seasons
16:45 - 17:15Born To Protest
18:00 - 18:20James Cousins Company: The Secreto Of Having It All

The Ballroom

11:00 - 14:00Swing Patrol
16:00 - 17:00Tim's Twitter Listening Party
17:20 - 19:05Mark Thomas Best Before
19:05 - 20:30Roald & Beatrix: The Tail Of The Curious Mouse
22:45 - 23:30Astral Projections
23:45 - 00:30In Bed With My Brother

Trailer Park Stage

13:30 - 14:30Lady Nade
15:00 - 16:00Riff Raff
19:45 - 21:00Flats And Sharps
21:30 - 22:30Holiday Ghosts
23:00 - 00:00Scribes
00:30 - 01:30Cooks But We're Chefs

Comedy

12:30 - 14:00The Comedy Store
14:00 - 14:05Daliso Chaponda
14:05 - 14:35Helen Bauer
14:35 - 15:05Olga Koch
15:05 - 15:35Joel Dommett
16:00 - 16:45Nina Conti
16:45 - 17:30Reginal D Hunter
17:35 - 18:20Jo Brand
23:00 - 00:30Gimme Gimme Gimme: Abba After Midnight

The Outpost

15:30 - 16:30Belarus Free Theatre
16:45 - 17:45Arts Canteen Presents Arabs Are Not Funny!

The Listening Post

12:15 - 13:10It's A Practice! Explores BOYS
13:20 - 14:15Cosmic Shambles: Climate with Prof Yadvinder Malhi, Tasmin Edwards and Helen Czerski
14:25 - 15:20Cosmic Shambles: Mental Health with Dean Burnett, Suzi Gage and Helen Czerski
15:25 - 15:55Bakita Kasadha
19:35 - 20:35John Cooper Clark

Theatre Arena

12:45 - 13:25Charlie Mackesy
14:25 - 15:25Luke Wright: The Remains Of Logan Dankworth
17:00 - 18:00Bearely Methodical Troupe: Bromance

Theatre Of Food

12:30 - 13:15The Real Bread Campaign - Cindy Zurias
13:15 - 14:00Richard Bainbridge
14:00 - 14:45Fellowsfarm
14:45 - 15:30Jennifer Irvine
15:30 - 16:30Right To Food Panel
16:30 - 17:30Heritage Grains And Pulses