Thurs​day 12th July

1342051200

Film & Music Arena

20:00 - 21:002forJoy
21:00 - 21:304AD: Music Shorts by Jane Pollard
21:30 - 23:55The 8th
00:00 - 00:30Royal Babylon: The Criminal Record of The British Moncarchy

In The Woods

22:30 - 03:00Dermot's Indie Disco

Literary Arena

19:10 - 19:25Rob Auton
19:25 - 19:30Mark Niel
19:30 - 19:50Jonny Fluffypunk
20:00 - 20:45David Prudhomme (Rebetiko) interviewed by Toby Litt and Rebetiko musicians
20:45 - 21:25Chris Lackey I.N.J. Culbard present H. P. Lovecraft
21:30 - 23:00YARN presents Tom Basden, Gavin Osborn, Sam Mills, Sam Taradash, Jared McGinnis & Richard Milward
23:15 - 00:45WordTheatre: Obsession

Literary Salon

19:00 - 21:00STYLIST present This House Believes That There Are No New Classics
21:00 - 22:00STYLIST present This House Believes That Best Sex Is Literary Sex

The Faraway Forest

19:00 - 22:00Miss Behave's Mess

Pandora's Playground

21:00 - 01:00Disco Shed

Outdoor Theatre

23:00 - 00:00The Opera Group

The Waterfront Stage

20:35 - 21:20Aldeburgh Young Musicians Ensemble
22:00 - 23:00La Reve

Theatre Arena

19:00 - 20:30Birmingham Rep & Stan's Caf
21:15 - 22:15Theatre 503
22:45 - 23:45Lyric Hammersmith present Nabokov's Symphony

Fri​day 13th July

1342137600

Cabaret Arena

11:30 - 12:30Cardinal Burns
12:45 - 13:15Dick Biscuit: Private Eye
13:15 - 13:30Joe Wells
13:30 - 14:30Richard DeDomenici
14:45 - 15:45Idiots of Ants
15:45 - 16:00Naz Osmanoglu
16:00 - 17:00Adam Kay
17:15 - 18:15Max and Ivan
18:15 - 18:30Ed Gamble
18:30 - 19:30WitTank
19:45 - 20:15Hennessy & Friends
20:15 - 20:30Matt Rees
20:30 - 21:00Colin Hoult
22:15 - 23:15No Expectations
23:30 - 02:30Ida Barr's Variety Parade

Comedy Arena

11:00 - 12:05The Chortle Student Comedy Award
12:15 - 12:45Tom Deacon
12:45 - 13:15School Of Comedy
13:15 - 14:00Shappi Khorsandi
14:15 - 14:45Holly Walsh
14:45 - 15:15Frisky & Mannish
15:15 - 16:00Russell Kane
16:15 - 16:45Katherine Ryan
16:45 - 17:15Josh Widdicombe
17:15 - 17:45Mark Watson
18:05 - 18:35Doc Brown
18:35 - 19:20Tim Minchin
22:45 - 00:30Havana Rumba!
00:30 - 03:00Sancho Panza

Film & Music Arena

11:00 - 12:50Birds Eye View
12:50 - 13:15BAFTA Presents: Big Dance
13:15 - 15:30Jeremy Deller & Nicholas Abraham interviewed by Louisa Buck: The Bruce Lacey Experience plus Q&A
15:30 - 16:00Chris Shepherd Short Films Random Acts & Joseph Pierce (PG)
16:00 - 17:00BAFTA Presents: BBC Comedy Twenty Twelve in conversation with Boyd Hilton
17:00 - 17:30BAFTA: A Morning Stroll (U) & Pitch Black Heist (12)
17:30 - 18:30Royal Albert Hall presents Hahn-Bin
18:30 - 19:00London Short Film Festival (15)
19:00 - 19:45London Contemporary Orchestra presents a programme of Steve Reich, Metronomy, Radiohead and Xenakis
19:45 - 20:00Luke Snelling & Martin Stirling (PG)
20:00 - 20:45Sweet Billy Pilgrim
20:45 - 21:00London International Animation Festival
21:00 - 01:15Noise of Art
01:15 - 02:50Chemical Brothers - Don't Think (PG) plus Adam Smith Introduction

i Arena

11:45 - 12:15Iceage
12:30 - 13:00Breton
13:15 - 13:45Cold Specks
14:00 - 14:30Foy Vance
14:50 - 15:20Kindness
15:40 - 16:15Twin Shadow
16:35 - 17:10Chairlift
17:30 - 18:00Dawes
18:20 - 19:05Howler
19:25 - 20:10Kurt Vile
20:30 - 21:15Tune-Yards
21:45 - 22:30The Field
23:00 - 01:30Dub Boy
01:30 - 03:00The Heatwave

In The Woods

22:30 - 03:00Fat Camp

Literary Arena

11:10 - 12:10Paul Mason
12:30 - 13:30John McCarthy
13:45 - 14:45Siri Hustvedt
15:00 - 16:00Simone Lia & Karrie Fransman
16:15 - 17:15Psychologies Facebook debate at Latitude
17:30 - 18:30Deborah Moggach
18:45 - 19:45Steve Benbow
20:00 - 21:00WordTheatre: Intruders Of Sleepless Nights
21:15 - 22:15The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
22:30 - 23:30Sarfraz Manzoor
23:45 - 00:15Nat Luurtsema
00:15 - 00:50Russell Kane
01:00 - 02:00Pappy's

Literary Salon

13:30 - 14:30Company of Angels presenting The Commissioners
15:00 - 16:00Working With Pinter
17:00 - 18:00The School of Life: How To Change The World with John-Paul Flintoff
18:45 - 19:45A Little Bit of Latitude (R4)
20:00 - 21:00The Haircut Before The Party (THCBTP)
22:00 - 02:00Forest Fringe present Art Crush

Pandora's Playground

19:00 - 20:00Eyebrow Productions present Collision
20:00 - 20:30Lyric Hammersmith present Tangled Feet's Inflation
21:15 - 22:45The Psychedelic Curiosity RoadShow
23:00 - 01:00The Monster Comedy Shack

Outdoor Theatre

11:30 - 13:00Theatre Delicatessen
15:15 - 16:15Dave Arthur
17:30 - 19:30Globe Education at Shakespeare's Globe
21:20 - 22:45Hotel Medea
22:45 - 23:15Les Enfants Terribles

Obelisk Arena

12:30 - 13:10GIVERS
13:35 - 14:15Punch Brothers
14:40 - 15:25First Aid Kit
15:50 - 16:35Glen Hansard
17:00 - 18:00Amadou & Mariam
18:30 - 19:30Janelle Monae
20:00 - 21:00Metronomy
21:30 - 23:00Bon Iver

Poetry Arena

11:00 - 11:20Luke Wright
11:20 - 11:40Harry Baker
11:40 - 12:00Dean Atta
12:00 - 12:30Intensi-T
12:30 - 12:40Charlie Dupr
12:40 - 13:00Mark Grist
13:10 - 14:00Tim Key
14:00 - 14:20Joel Stickley
14:20 - 14:40Aoife Mannix
14:40 - 15:00Hannah Silva
15:00 - 15:10Andrew McMillan
15:10 - 15:30Catherine Smith
15:30 - 16:00Blake Morrison
16:00 - 16:20Sam Riviere
16:20 - 16:40Martin Figura
16:40 - 17:00Caroline Bird
17:00 - 18:00Don Paterson
18:00 - 18:20Rosy Carrick
18:20 - 18:40Hollie McNish
18:40 - 19:00Joshua Idehen
19:00 - 19:10Anna McCrory
19:10 - 19:40Inua Ellams
19:40 - 20:40Don't Flop
20:40 - 21:00Tim Clare
21:00 - 21:20Mark Niel
21:20 - 21:30Amy Acre
21:30 - 21:50Rob Auton
21:50 - 22:10Archie MacJoyce
22:10 - 22:30Jonny Fluffypunk
22:30 - 23:00Salena Godden
23:00 - 00:00John Hegley

The Waterfront Stage

12:00 - 13:20The Cut and M2M present Godspell
16:15 - 17:00Graduate Fashion Show sponsored by evo(R) and Storm Models and hosted by Jamie Laing and Bip Ling
17:30 - 18:15Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK
19:00 - 20:30Sadler's Wells: Serial Stepperz
00:15 - 01:00La Reve

The Lake Stage

12:45 - 13:15The Soft
13:35 - 14:05Tim Ten Yen
14:25 - 14:55Cate Le Bon
15:15 - 15:45We Have Band
16:05 - 16:35Revere
16:55 - 17:30Polica
17:50 - 18:20Vadoinmessico
18:40 - 19:10Seye
19:30 - 20:10Alt-J
20:35 - 21:20Clock Opera
21:30 - 23:00Huw Stephens DJ set
23:00 - 03:00Moshi Moshi DJs

Theatre Arena

11:00 - 12:00Lyric Hammersmith present Nabokov's Symphony
12:30 - 13:45Theatre Ad Infinitum
14:30 - 15:30BAC: Kate Tempest, Brand New Ancients Scratch
16:30 - 17:30Actors Touring Company
18:00 - 19:00Look Left Look Right
21:10 - 22:20C!RCA
23:30 - 00:30Theatre 503

The Word Arena

12:10 - 12:45The Silver Seas
13:00 - 13:40Lloyd Cole
13:55 - 14:35Fatoumata Diawara
14:50 - 15:30Destroyer
15:50 - 16:35The War On Drugs
16:55 - 17:40The Antlers
18:05 - 19:05Dexys
19:30 - 20:15Lana Del Rey
20:40 - 21:30Yeasayer
22:00 - 23:00White Lies

Sat​urday 14th July

1342224000

Cabaret Arena

11:00 - 12:00Hugh Hughes
12:30 - 13:30Sara Pascoe
13:30 - 13:45The Three Englishmen
13:45 - 14:45Sheeps
15:00 - 16:00Four Screws Loose
16:00 - 16:30Fergus Craig
16:30 - 17:30Jonny Woo
17:30 - 18:00Victoria Melody
18:00 - 19:00Nathan Evans
19:00 - 19:30Joel Dommett
19:30 - 20:30Rich Hall's Hoedown
21:00 - 22:00Boogaloo Stu
22:00 - 03:00Duckie: A Hoe-Down for Country (ish) Types

Comedy Arena

11:00 - 12:30The Infinite Monkey Cage feat. Brian Cox, Robin Ince, Al Murray
12:45 - 13:15Phill Jupitus
13:15 - 13:45Terry Alderton
13:45 - 14:30Andrew Maxwell
14:45 - 15:15Elis James
15:15 - 15:45James Acaster
15:45 - 16:30Josie Long
16:45 - 17:15Jimmy McGhie
17:15 - 17:45Lee Nelson
18:00 - 18:30Phil Nichol
18:30 - 19:15David O'Doherty
21:00 - 22:30Elvis Film: King Creole
22:30 - 03:00Guilty Pleasures

Film & Music Arena

11:00 - 11:50Orkney Symphony Of The Magnetic North
11:55 - 12:40Third Angel
13:15 - 14:15BAFTA Presents: Abi Morgan in conversation with Edith Bowman
14:30 - 15:15People Like Us
16:00 - 17:00Radio 4's The Kitchen Cabinet
17:00 - 17:15BAFTA Presents: BOY
17:15 - 18:15Adam Buxton: BUG
19:00 - 20:00Golden Fables 2012 Featuring: Desmond & Leah Tutu Peace Choir
20:45 - 21:30Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Big Boss Man
22:00 - 22:45Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: The Delegators
23:15 - 00:10Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Gizzelle
00:30 - 01:30Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Wanda Jackson
01:30 - 02:00Mark Lamarr DJ

i Arena

11:00 - 11:30Bwani Junction
11:40 - 12:10The Rumour Said Fire
12:20 - 12:50Splashh
13:05 - 13:35Sunless '97
13:50 - 14:20Deap Vally
14:35 - 15:05Team Me
15:20 - 15:50Of Monsters And Men
16:05 - 16:40Wooden Shjips
16:55 - 17:30The Staves
17:45 - 18:20I Break Horses
18:40 - 19:10Soko
19:30 - 20:10Django Django
20:35 - 21:10Zola Jesus
21:45 - 22:30Walls
23:00 - 00:002Morrows Victory
00:30 - 01:30Skittles
01:30 - 03:00Shy FX

In The Woods

22:30 - 00:00Musical Bingo with Jess Indeedy
00:00 - 03:00Goldierocks

Literary Arena

11:00 - 12:00WordTheatre: Intruders Of Sleepless Nights
12:20 - 13:30RSC present a platform discussion with Giles Fraser and RSC writer in residence Mark Ravenhill
13:45 - 14:45Ned Beauman
15:00 - 16:00How football obsesses and structures our culture - Pat Nevin, Rodge Glass, Alan Bissett
16:15 - 17:00Anthony Cartwright
17:05 - 18:00Tim Lott
18:10 - 19:10Iain Banks
19:15 - 20:00Tanya Byrne & Cat Clarke interviewed by Bip Ling
20:10 - 21:10Simon Armitage
21:30 - 22:30Generation Vexed
22:45 - 23:00Ben Johncock
23:00 - 00:00Ian Marchant and Jake Simons interviewed by Ben Johncock
00:05 - 00:30Chris Thorpe
00:35 - 01:45Robin Ince's Late Night Revolution ft Grace Petrie, Josie Long and Jonny & The Baptists

Literary Salon

10:30 - 12:15The School of Life: Breakfast Discussion
13:00 - 14:30Writing Workshop with Jo and Emlyn Rees
15:00 - 15:30Brian Lobel: Ball and Other Funny Stories
16:00 - 17:00John Peel's Shed: Josh Osborne
17:45 - 18:30Complicite presents TWIN PRIMES THEATRE COMPANY'S production of X&Y with Marcus Du Sautoy
19:00 - 21:00The Haircut Before The Party (THCBTP)
22:00 - 02:00Forest Fringe present The Best Three Hours Of All The Night-Times or ARG

Outdoor Theatre

11:00 - 12:00The Opera Group
13:00 - 14:00Actors Touring Company
14:30 - 15:00Luke Wright
15:05 - 15:25Clockwork Watch: Pop up procession
15:30 - 16:10Inua Ellams
17:00 - 18:00HighTide
18:30 - 19:30The Ceilidh Liberation Front
19:30 - 20:00ARWC
21:30 - 22:30DJ Danni Rock
22:30 - 23:30Tina C
00:15 - 01:15Sun Of Cash
01:15 - 02:00DJ Texas T

Obelisk Arena

12:30 - 13:10Sissy & The Blisters
13:40 - 14:15Mick Flannery
14:45 - 15:25Baxter Dury
15:55 - 16:45Esperanza Spalding
17:15 - 18:00Michael Kiwanuka
18:30 - 19:30Richard Hawley
20:00 - 21:00Laura Marling
21:30 - 23:00Elbow

Poetry Arena

11:00 - 11:20Joel Stickley
11:20 - 11:40Caroline Bird
11:40 - 12:00Superbard
12:00 - 12:40Martin Kiszko
12:40 - 13:00Aoife Mannix
13:00 - 14:00Patience Agbabi
14:00 - 14:20Rosy Carrick
14:20 - 14:30Andrew McMillan
14:30 - 14:50Simon Mole
14:50 - 15:10Gemma Seltzer
15:10 - 15:20Sophie Robinson
15:20 - 15:40Sam Riviere
15:40 - 16:00Rhian Edwards
16:00 - 16:20Helen Mort
16:20 - 16:30Lizzy Dening
16:30 - 17:00Clare Pollard
17:00 - 18:00Tony Harrison
18:10 - 18:30Salena Godden
18:30 - 18:40Amy Acre
18:40 - 19:00Philip Wells
19:00 - 19:40Mik Artistik
19:40 - 20:00Mike Garry
20:00 - 20:20Mark Grist
20:20 - 20:30Jess Green
20:30 - 20:50Byron Vincent
20:50 - 21:10Bohdan Piasecki
21:10 - 21:30Mab Jones
21:30 - 21:40Charlie Dupr
21:40 - 22:00Richard Marsh
22:00 - 22:20Jack Dean
22:20 - 22:40Joshua Idehen
22:40 - 23:00Intensi-T
23:00 - 00:00Scroobius Pip

The Waterfront Stage

12:00 - 12:30Circus Space
15:15 - 15:40Sadler's Wells: Candoco - Set and Reset, Reset
15:40 - 15:50Sadler's Wells: Jonzi-D Aeroplane Man
15:55 - 16:10Sadler's Wells: Wah! Wah! Girls, a British Bollywood Musical
18:00 - 18:30Flash Mob - A-Team, Alleviate, Brosena, Reller Niane, Mike Viry and partner, Latin dances from StreetDance2 3D
18:30 - 19:15Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK
23:30 - 00:15La Reve

The Lake Stage

12:45 - 13:15The Establishment
13:30 - 14:00Dingus Khan
14:20 - 14:50Sam Airey
15:10 - 15:40Paul Thomas Saunders
16:00 - 16:30Theme Park
16:50 - 17:20Tall Ships
17:40 - 18:10Kwes
18:40 - 19:10The Crookes
19:40 - 20:15Toy
20:45 - 21:30Los Campesinos!

Theatre Arena

11:00 - 12:15BAC: The Paper Cinema's Odyssey
13:00 - 14:00Theatre Uncut
14:45 - 15:45Look Left Look Right
16:30 - 17:00Clean Break
17:30 - 18:40The Gate
19:30 - 20:20Swamp Juice
21:10 - 22:30A Clockwork Orange
23:15 - 00:25C!RCA

The Word Arena

12:40 - 13:15Sharon Van Etten
13:30 - 14:10Smoke Fairies
14:25 - 15:05Lianne La Havas
15:25 - 16:10Josh T. Pearson
16:30 - 17:20Daryl Hall
17:45 - 18:45Low
19:10 - 20:00dEUS
20:25 - 21:25SBTRKT
21:50 - 23:00The Horrors

Sun​day 15th July

1342310400

Cabaret Arena

11:00 - 12:10Unfolding Theatre with Northern Stage
12:25 - 13:25Dr Brown
13:25 - 13:40Pat Cahill
13:40 - 14:50Ridiculusmus
15:00 - 15:30Brian Lobel
15:50 - 16:50Celia Pacquola
16:50 - 17:15Oyster Eyes
17:15 - 17:45Kieran & Joe
17:45 - 18:05Checkley Bush
18:05 - 19:05Kazuko Hohki
19:05 - 19:35Tom Rosenthal
19:35 - 21:30The Horne Section
21:50 - 22:35Late Night Gimp Fight
22:35 - 22:50Nish Kumar
22:50 - 23:50Guilt & Shame
23:50 - 00:20The Segue Sisters
00:20 - 01:50Spank!

Comedy Arena

11:00 - 12:15The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke & Andre Vincent
12:30 - 13:00Nick Helm & The Helmettes
13:00 - 13:30Abandoman
13:30 - 14:15Reginald D Hunter
14:30 - 15:00Kerry Godliman
15:00 - 15:30Nathan Caton
15:30 - 16:15Rich Hall
16:25 - 16:55Chris Cox
16:55 - 17:25Tony Law
17:25 - 18:10Greg Davies
18:20 - 18:50Des Bishop
18:50 - 19:35Jack Dee

Film & Music Arena

11:00 - 12:00London Community Gospel Choir
12:00 - 12:30BAFTA Presents: Me and My Latitude (Knife Edge) & Me and My Latitude (She Want Soul)
12:30 - 14:30BAFTA: Ill Manors (18)
14:30 - 15:00Discover Young Hackney (U)
15:00 - 16:00Chilly Gonzales
16:00 - 16:15Matthew Holness: A Gun For George (12A)
16:15 - 17:45Pacitti Company: On Landguard Point
17:45 - 18:00BAFTA: Pitch Black Heist (12)
19:00 - 19:45London Short Film Festival (15)
19:45 - 20:45Britten Sinfonia and Van Dyke Parks
20:45 - 21:154AD: Music Shorts by Jane Pollard
21:15 - 22:15Demdike Stare
00:10 - 00:55Chinese Elvis
01:00 - 03:00The Filth and The Fury (Film)

i Arena

11:00 - 11:25Catherine AD
11:35 - 12:00Francois and The Atlas Mountains
14:10 - 14:40Liz Green
15:00 - 15:40Zun Zun Egui
16:00 - 16:35Daughter
16:50 - 17:25We Are Augustines
17:45 - 18:20King Charles
18:40 - 19:15Other Lives
19:35 - 20:15Slow Club
20:35 - 21:20Perfume Genius
21:45 - 22:30Apparat
22:30 - 00:00Tuesday Born
00:00 - 01:30George Fitzgerald
01:30 - 03:00Mosca

In The Woods

23:00 - 02:00Norman Jay

Literary Arena

11:00 - 11:55Wellcome Trust: Marius Kwint's Brains: The Mind As Matter
13:20 - 14:15Miles Jupp
14:30 - 15:30John Pilger
15:45 - 16:45Richard Mabey
17:00 - 18:00Leonardo Da Vinci - an anatomical presentation with Francis Wells
18:15 - 19:30Instigate Debate: Tom Watson MP, Ian Birrell & Rosamund Irwin
19:40 - 20:20David Bainbridge
20:30 - 21:25Dave Gorman
21:45 - 22:45Why Comics? With graphic novelists Oliver East, Kyle Platts, Krystina Baczynski & chaired by Martin Steenton
23:00 - 00:00Simon Day
00:10 - 01:10Penny Arcade interviwed by Martin Perry of Out There Magazine

Literary Salon

11:00 - 12:30The School of Life: Sunday Sermon with Ben Hammersley
13:00 - 14:00Company of Angels presenting The Commissioners
14:30 - 15:30Pete Brown: Shakespeare's Local
16:00 - 18:00BAC: Freshly Scratched
21:00 - 22:00Forest Fringe presents Torycore
22:00 - 02:00Forest Fringe present BOOM

Outdoor Theatre

11:00 - 12:30Theatre Delicatessen
14:00 - 15:00HighTide
15:30 - 17:30Swing Patrol Tea Dance
17:30 - 18:00Kitwitchers of Norwich: Molly Dancers
18:00 - 19:00Rogues' Gallery Theatre Co
20:30 - 21:30Levellers (acoustic)

Obelisk Arena

13:00 - 14:10Rufus Wainwright and his Band
14:30 - 15:15Alabama Shakes
15:40 - 16:40Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
17:05 - 18:05Simple Minds
18:30 - 19:30Bat For Lashes
20:00 - 21:00Ben Howard
21:30 - 23:00Paul Weller

Poetry Arena

11:00 - 11:05Joel Stickley
11:05 - 11:55Sabrina Mahfouz
13:10 - 13:30Hannah Silva
13:30 - 13:50Mike Garry
13:50 - 14:10Philip Wells
14:10 - 14:20Bohdan Piasecki
14:20 - 14:40Superbard
14:40 - 15:00Gemma Seltzer
15:00 - 15:20Clare Pollard
15:20 - 15:30Lizzy Dening
15:30 - 15:50Catherine Smith
15:50 - 16:10Helen Mort
16:10 - 16:20Sophie Robinson
16:20 - 16:40Dean Atta
16:40 - 17:00Rhian Edwards
17:00 - 18:00Benjamin Zephaniah
18:00 - 18:20Rosy Carrick
18:20 - 18:30Anna McCrory
18:30 - 18:50Mab Jones
18:50 - 19:10Hollie McNish
19:10 - 19:40Richard Marsh and Katie Bonna
19:40 - 19:50Jess Green
19:50 - 20:10Archie MacJoyce
20:10 - 20:30Simon Mole
20:30 - 20:50Harry Baker
20:50 - 21:10Luke Wright
21:10 - 21:30Jack Dean
21:30 - 22:00Tim Clare
22:00 - 22:10Nic Aubury
22:10 - 22:30Martin Figura
22:30 - 23:00Byron Vincent
23:00 - 00:00John Cooper Clarke

The Waterfront Stage

12:00 - 13:00Lang Lang
14:30 - 14:40Sadler's Wells: The Most Incredible Thing
14:40 - 14:50Sadler's Wells: Jonzi-D Aeroplane Man
14:55 - 15:20Sadler's Wells: Candoco - Set and Reset, Reset
17:00 - 17:20Matthew Bourne Early Adventures : Spitfire
17:30 - 18:15Leeds Metropolitan University present FLOCK

The Lake Stage

14:10 - 14:40Benjamin Bloom
14:50 - 15:15The People the Poet
15:30 - 16:00Gross Magic
16:15 - 16:45Peace
17:00 - 17:30The Cast of Cheers
17:45 - 18:15Hooray For Earth
18:30 - 19:00Weird Dreams
19:15 - 19:45NZCA Lines
20:05 - 20:40Lucy Rose
21:00 - 21:45Herman Dune
22:00 - 03:00Vinyl Vendettas

Theatre Arena

11:00 - 12:00Sleepdogs
12:30 - 13:30National Theatre: NT Connections
14:15 - 15:00Waifs + Strays in association with Lyric Hammersmith present Joe and Up The Royal Borough
16:00 - 17:00Harold in Havana
17:30 - 19:00Mark Thomas
19:40 - 20:30Swamp Juice

The Word Arena

14:10 - 14:35Gabriel Bruce
14:45 - 15:20Jonathan Wilson
15:35 - 16:15Thomas Dolby
16:35 - 17:15St Vincent
17:40 - 18:30Battles
18:55 - 19:55M83
20:20 - 21:30Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club featuring Omara Portuondo
22:00 - 23:00Wild Beasts