Friday 19th July

1374192000

Obelisk Arena

12:30 - 13:10The Leisure Society
13:35 - 14:15Tim Burgess
14:40 - 15:25Stornoway
15:50 - 16:35I Am Kloot
17:00 - 18:00Yo La Tengo
18:30 - 19:30Cat Power
20:00 - 21:00Maccabees
21:30 - 23:00Bloc Party

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

12:00 - 12:35Theme Park
12:55 - 13:35James Skelly & The Intruders
13:55 - 14:35Willy Mason
14:50 - 15:30Akron/Family
15:50 - 16:35John Grant
16:55 - 17:40Beth Orton
18:05 - 19:05Richard Thompson Trio
19:30 - 20:15Villagers
20:45 - 21:35Calexico
22:00 - 23:00Texas

i Arena

11:45 - 12:15Naomi Keyte
12:30 - 13:00Nick Mulvey
13:15 - 13:45Young Wonder
14:10 - 14:40Mikhael Paskalev
14:55 - 15:25Malcolm Middleton
15:35 - 16:10Deptford Goth
16:35 - 17:05Sohn
17:25 - 17:55Chvrches
18:25 - 19:10Rachel Zeffira
19:30 - 20:15Widowspeak
20:35 - 21:20DIIV
21:45 - 22:30Japandroids
23:00 - 00:00Lorca
00:00 - 01:00Ossie
01:00 - 02:00Zed Bias
02:00 - 03:00Shox

The Lake Stage

12:45 - 13:15To Be Frank
13:35 - 14:05Luke Sital-Singh
14:25 - 14:55Coves
15:15 - 15:45Joe Banfi
16:05 - 16:35Wolf Alice
16:55 - 17:30Sweet Baboo
17:50 - 18:20Stubborn Heart
18:40 - 19:10Teleman
19:30 - 20:10
20:35 - 21:20Benjamin Francis Leftwich

The Alcove

14:00 - 14:30Gamu
15:00 - 15:25The Establishment
16:00 - 16:30Kins
17:00 - 17:30Mt Wolf
18:00 - 18:30Dems
19:00 - 19:30Bipolar Sunshine
20:00 - 20:30Chloe Howl

Film and Music

11:05 - 13:00Film: Svengali + Q&A with Katy Brand & Jonny Owen
13:05 - 13:35LSFF Presents 'The Lights and then the Noise'
13:40 - 14:10David Shrigley
14:15 - 14:45LIAF presents 'Who I Am And What I Want'
14:45 - 15:15David Shrigley
15:20 - 15:50Collabo8te presents 'Irreversible'
15:55 - 16:15Tim Walker
16:15 - 16:45Tim Walker 'The Lost Explorer'
16:50 - 17:40Amore
17:40 - 18:10BAFTA present 'Goodnight'
18:15 - 19:00Flume
19:10 - 19:30Friend Request Pending' and 'The Ellington Kid'
19:35 - 20:15Ed Harcourt
20:20 - 21:20DV8 Film: 'The Cost Of Living'
21:25 - 21:45LIAF presents 'Everything Will Be Okay'
21:50 - 03:00White Mink presents DJ's & Swing Patrol Dancers, Twilight Players, Flap Band, Freakeasy Electro Swing Show, DJ Chris Tofo, Le KCC Orchestra and DJ Tall Will

Comedy

11:00 - 12:15Chorlte Student Award
12:30 - 13:15Nick Helm & The Helmets
13:20 - 14:05Rubberbandits
14:15 - 14:45Elis James
14:45 - 15:15Romesh Manganathan
15:15 - 16:00Seann Walsh
16:15 - 16:45Roisin Conaty
16:45 - 17:15Andrew O'Neill
17:15 - 18:00Mark Watson
18:10 - 18:55Sean Lock
22:30 - 03:00Guilty Pleasures

Theatre Arena

11:00 - 12:30Work In Progress
13:15 - 14:15Royal Exchange Theatre
14:45 - 15:45Daniel Bye
16:15 - 17:00Clean Break
17:30 - 18:20Drywrite
19:00 - 20:30Made In China
23:15 - 00:45After The Beginning, Before The End

Poetry

11:00 - 11:15John Osborne
11:20 - 11:35Jenny Lindsay
11:35 - 11:50The Islanders
11:55 - 12:35Thurston Moore
12:40 - 12:55Rachel Maccrum
12:55 - 13:10Helen Ivory
13:20 - 13:40Andy Bennett
13:45 - 14:05Nic Aubury
14:15 - 14:30Jo Bell
14:40 - 15:00Peter Hayhoe
15:10 - 15:25Martin Newell
15:35 - 15:55Russell j Turner
15:55 - 16:15Andrew Mcmillan
16:25 - 16:45Catherine Smith
16:55 - 17:35Carol Ann Duffy
17:40 - 18:00Charlie Dupre
18:10 - 18:35Katie Bonna
18:45 - 19:10James Grady
19:20 - 19:45Rob Auton
19:55 - 20:20Talia Randall
20:30 - 20:55Mike Garry
21:10 - 21:35Gerry Potter
21:45 - 22:15Emma Jones
22:25 - 22:55Poejazzi Presents 90BPM
23:05 - 23:35Adam Kammerling
23:50 - 00:15Tim Clare
00:30 - 01:00Dead Poets

Saturday 20th July

1374278400

Obelisk Arena

12:30 - 13:15Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
13:35 - 14:20Steve Mason
14:40 - 15:20Bassekou kouyate & Ngoni Ba
15:45 - 16:45Efterklang
17:15 - 18:00Jessie Ware
18:30 - 19:30Yeah Yeah Yeahs
20:00 - 21:00Hot Chip
21:30 - 23:00Kraftwerk

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

12:40 - 13:15Gaz Coombes
13:35 - 14:15Matthew E. White
14:35 - 15:10King Charles
15:30 - 16:20White Denim
16:40 - 17:30Daughter
17:55 - 18:55Everything Everything
19:15 - 20:15Mark Lanegan Band
20:35 - 21:30Richard Ashcroft
21:50 - 23:00alt-J

i Arena

11:30 - 12:00Thomas Dybdahl
12:15 - 12:45The Bots
13:00 - 13:30Drenge
13:40 - 14:10Josphine
14:30 - 15:00Serafina Steer
15:15 - 15:45Wave Machines
16:00 - 16:35King Creosote
16:55 - 17:30Matt Corby
17:45 - 18:20Torres
18:45 - 19:15Half Moon Run
19:35 - 20:15Dark Dark Dark
20:35 - 21:15Rhye
21:45 - 22:30Purity Ring
23:00 - 00:00Mungos HiFi
00:00 - 01:00Wekha
01:00 - 02:00Romare
02:00 - 03:00The Busy Twist

The Lake Stage

12:45 - 13:15Port Isla
13:30 - 14:00Flamingods
14:20 - 14:50Joanna Gruesome
15:10 - 15:40Bo Ningen
16:00 - 16:30Night Engine
16:50 - 17:20Clean Bandit
17:40 - 18:10Retro Stefson
18:40 - 19:10Jagwar Ma
19:40 - 20:15Gabriel Bruce
20:45 - 21:30Veronica Falls

The Alcove

14:00 - 14:30Maglia Rosa Group
15:00 - 15:30Syd Arthur
16:00 - 16:30Hero Fisher
17:00 - 17:30Duologue
18:00 - 18:30Ruen Brothers
19:00 - 19:30Catfish and the Bottlemen
20:00 - 20:30Milo Green

Film and Music

11:00 - 12:30Film: Daniel Kitson: It's Always Right Now, Until It's Later
12:30 - 12:50Daniel Kitson Q&A
12:55 - 14:05Sheffield Doc/FEST Presents: From The Sea To The Land Beyond: British Sea Power (Live)
14:10 - 14:45Collabor8te
14:50 - 15:25Total Film Presents Q&A with Paddy Considine
15:35 - 15:45LIAF presents An Eyeful of Sound
15:50 - 16:25LIAF Present 'Tumult'
16:30 - 17:20BAFTA Present The Voorman Problem
17:25 - 18:00Tim Walker 'The Lost Explorer'
18:05 - 18:40Revernd Billy & The Chruch of Stop Shopping
18:50 - 19:50LSFF Presents 'Ekki Mukk' with Music by Sigur Ros
19:55 - 20:30LSFF Presents 'Reindeer'
20:45 - 21:30Snarky Puppy
21:35 - 03:00Gods Jukebox

Comedy

11:10 - 11:40Carl Donnelly
11:40 - 12:10Terry Alderton
12:15 - 12:45Joe Lycett
12:45 - 13:15Matt Rees
13:15 - 14:00Dylan Moran
14:15 - 14:45Rob Deckett
14:45 - 15:15Sara Pascoe
15:15 - 16:00Josh Widdicombe
16:15 - 16:45Shappi Khorsandi
16:45 - 17:15Trevor Noah
17:15 - 18:00Russell Kane
18:15 - 19:15Adam Buxton BUG
22:30 - 03:00Buttoned Down Disco

Theatre Arena

12:00 - 13:10The Wrong Crowd
13:45 - 14:45Ben Moor
15:15 - 16:15Hugh Hughes
17:15 - 18:45Praxis Makes Perfect
19:15 - 20:15Mirrorball
23:15 - 00:25Lauren Barri Holstein

Poetry

11:05 - 11:20Rob Auton
11:30 - 11:45Liz Lochhead
11:55 - 12:15Nic Aubury
12:20 - 12:40Luke Wright
12:50 - 13:10Helen Ivory
13:20 - 13:35Rachel Mccrum
13:45 - 14:05Catherine Smith
14:15 - 14:35William Letford
14:50 - 15:10Apples and Snakes
15:20 - 15:40Gerry Potter
15:50 - 16:15Tim Clare
16:25 - 16:50Murray Lachlan Young
17:00 - 17:25Hannah Jane Walker & Chris Thrope
17:35 - 18:00Emma Jones
18:15 - 18:40Jenny Lindsay
18:50 - 19:20Amy Acre
19:30 - 20:00Jess Green
20:10 - 20:40Charlie Dupre
20:55 - 21:20James Grady
21:35 - 21:55Katie Bonna
22:10 - 22:35Jack Dean
22:45 - 23:15Talia Randall
23:25 - 23:55Hollie Mcnish
00:05 - 01:05Daniel Kitson & Gavin Osborn

Sunday 21st July

1374364800

Obelisk Arena

13:00 - 14:00Bobby Womack
14:30 - 15:15Junip
15:40 - 16:40The Tallest Man On Earth
17:05 - 18:05James Blake
18:30 - 19:30Local Natives
20:00 - 21:00Grizzly Bear
21:30 - 23:00Foals

BBC Radio 6 Music Stage

14:00 - 14:30Laura Mvula
14:50 - 15:25Mum
15:55 - 16:30Austra
16:55 - 17:40IAMAMIWHOAMI
18:05 - 19:05Cocorosie
19:30 - 20:15Rudimental
20:40 - 21:30Disclosure
22:00 - 23:00Beach House

i Arena

11:30 - 12:00Money
14:10 - 14:40Hookworms
15:00 - 15:40James Yorkston
16:00 - 16:35Temples
16:50 - 17:25Fimber Bravo
17:45 - 18:20Sinkane
18:40 - 19:15Stealing Sheep
19:35 - 20:15Friends
20:35 - 21:20Tamikrest
21:45 - 22:30Moon Duo
23:00 - 23:40Tuesday Born
00:00 - 00:40Benin City
01:00 - 01:40Anushka
02:00 - 03:00Roy Davis Jnr

The Lake Stage

14:10 - 14:40Plaitum
14:55 - 15:30Sam Smith
15:50 - 16:20Georgia Ruth
16:40 - 17:20Valerie June
17:40 - 18:15Amateur Best
18:35 - 19:10Dan Croll
19:30 - 20:15Swim Deep
20:45 - 21:30The 1975

The Alcove

14:00 - 14:30Issimo
16:00 - 16:30Sivu
17:00 - 17:30Superfood
18:00 - 18:30Marques Toliver
19:00 - 19:30The Family Rain
20:15 - 20:45Young Fathers

Film and Music

11:00 - 11:45Boom Bip & Charlie White
11:50 - 12:25Travis Matthews 'In Their Room'
12:35 - 12:55Alan Moore, Mitch Jenkins & Adam Curtis
13:05 - 13:25Alan Moore & Mitch Jenkins: 'Act of Faith' 'Upon Reflection' & 'A Professional Relationship'
13:30 - 13:55'Jimmy's End'
14:00 - 14:20Intro Alan Moore & Mitch Jenkins
14:25 - 15:10Crook & Flail
15:15 - 15:40'Island Queen': Nat Luurtsema
15:55 - 16:20Josh Record
16:30 - 16:55LSFF presents 'Scrubber'
17:05 - 17:55Jeffrey Lewis & The Rain
18:05 - 18:30DV8 Film: The Cost of Living'
18:35 - 19:20Welcome Trust & Barbican presents Marcus Du Sautoy and James Holden's Consciousness
19:30 - 19:50Collabor8te presents 'Liar'
19:55 - 20:35The D.O.T.
20:40 - 21:00Alex Kidd - Night of the Trailers
21:05 - 00:55Noise of Art Presents: Wicker Man - A Disco inferno with Groove Armada (Tom DJ Set)
01:00 - 01:25Alex Kidd - Night of the Railers
01:30 - 03:00Total Film present: A Field in England + Q&A Ben Wheatley

Comedy

11:00 - 12:15Marcus Brigstockes Policy Unit
12:30 - 13:00Richard Herring
13:00 - 13:30Jarred Christmas
13:30 - 14:15Jamie Kilstein
14:30 - 15:00Kerry Godliman
15:00 - 15:30Simon Evan
15:30 - 16:00Nina Conti
16:15 - 16:45James Acaster
16:45 - 17:15Marcel Lucont
17:15 - 17:45Katherine Ryan
18:00 - 19:00Eddie Izzard

Theatre Arena

11:00 - 12:30Work In Progress
13:15 - 14:25The Wrong Crowd
15:00 - 16:00The Ethics Of Progress
16:30 - 17:45Katie Bonna and Richard Marsh
18:15 - 19:15Maison Foo
23:15 - 00:45After The Beginning, Before The End

Poetry

11:05 - 11:20Tim Turnbull
11:30 - 11:45William Letford
11:55 - 12:10Raymond Antrobus
12:20 - 12:40Ross Sutherland
12:50 - 13:05Jo Bell
13:15 - 13:35Laura Dockrill
13:45 - 14:05Andrew McMillan
14:15 - 14:35Dudley Sutton
14:45 - 15:05Saroline Bird
15:15 - 15:35Don Paterson
15:45 - 16:10Luke Wright
16:20 - 16:45John Osborne
16:55 - 17:20Amy Acre
17:30 - 17:55Andy Bennett
18:05 - 18:30Russell J Turner
18:45 - 19:10Byron Vincent & Thick Richard Special
19:20 - 19:50Peter Maymoe
20:00 - 20:30Mike Garry
20:45 - 21:10Adam Kammerling
21:25 - 21:55Tom Thum
22:10 - 22:40Hollie McNish
22:55 - 23:25Jess Green
23:40 - 00:10Jack Dean
00:25 - 01:00Intensi-T & Games