Friday 24th August

1535068800

The Moon

18:30 - 19:10Naomi Rae Band
19:20 - 19:50Minas
20:20 - 20:50She Makes War
21:10 - 21:40Jemma Roper
22:10 - 22:50Qujaku
23:15 - 00:00KEYS
00:00 - 04:00Moon DJs

Saturday 25th August

1535155200

The Moon

13:30 - 14:00Phoenix Rise
14:30 - 15:00Adam Stafford
15:30 - 16:00Eden Root's Reggae Band
16:30 - 17:05I Fight Lions
17:30 - 18:00Late Night Picture
18:25 - 19:00Lunar Bird
19:30 - 20:00Phosphenes
20:30 - 21:00Ramnastax
21:30 - 22:10Codewalkers
22:40 - 23:20Aleighcia Scott
23:20 - 04:00F-Block (DJ)

Clwb Ifor Bach (upstairs)

17:20 - 18:00XY&O
18:30 - 19:00MADI
19:30 - 20:00Rainbow Maniac
20:30 - 21:00CHROMA
21:30 - 22:30Johnny Cage & The Voodoogroove

Clwb Ifor Bach (downstairs)

15:00 - 15:30Teddy Hunter
16:00 - 16:30Chaouche
17:00 - 17:30Names
17:50 - 18:20The Vega Bodegas
18:40 - 19:10La Forme
19:40 - 20:10Red Telephone
20:40 - 21:20CVC

Tiny Rebel (upstairs)

14:00 - 16:00Comedy Sheep
16:30 - 17:00Lead Coloured River
17:30 - 18:00Tales In The Shade
18:20 - 18:50Salt Bath
19:10 - 19:40Private World
20:10 - 20:40Rosehip Teahouse
21:00 - 21:30Neurotic Fiction
22:00 - 22:30Knowbetter
23:00 - 23:40Sock

Blue Honey

14:00 - 14:50Sunbane/Agiris
15:00 - 15:30Cult Of Doris
15:30 - 16:00Umbromanni
16:15 - 16:45Conformist
17:50 - 18:20Brad Dickinson
18:40 - 19:10Tangle Jack
19:30 - 20:00Natty Paynter
20:20 - 20:50Rebecca Hurn
21:00 - 01:00Hey Mary DJs

Bootlegger

18:00 - 18:30Joe Kelly
19:00 - 19:30Secret Set
20:00 - 20:30Ped and Joe Show
21:30 - 22:00The Freeway
22:30 - 23:30The Algal Bloom

Fuel

18:00 - 18:30Parkview
19:00 - 19:45I Am Drug
20:00 - 20:30Tyrannosaw
21:00 - 21:30The D Teez
22:00 - 22:45Digital Criminals

City Arms

16:30 - 17:00Laura Power
17:20 - 17:50Martin Callingham
18:10 - 18:30Bel Blue & Rufus Mufasa
18:30 - 19:00Rufus Mufasa
19:30 - 20:00Wounded Healers
20:20 - 20:50Levi
21:10 - 21:50Funke & The Two Tone Baby
22:10 - 22:40Saccharyn
22:40 - 02:00The Reggiments (DJs)

The Hold Up Stage

11:00 - 12:30DJ Alkemy & DJ Auricom
12:30 - 12:45Young Vogue
12:45 - 13:00Luke RV
13:00 - 13:15Spandel
13:15 - 13:30Polymath
13:30 - 13:50JDC
13:50 - 14:10Shawgz
14:10 - 14:50DJ Veto
14:50 - 15:10Zhubat
15:10 - 15:30Levi
15:30 - 16:00Dope Biscuits
16:00 - 16:20Crakajak
16:20 - 16:45Chew
16:45 - 17:05Wonky Tree
17:05 - 17:40DJ Jaffa
17:45 - 18:35Winger Records Takeover
18:35 - 18:55Dan Mac
18:55 - 19:20Lucas J Rowe
19:20 - 19:45Vocab and Reepz
19:45 - 20:00Fozzy & Greycloud
20:00 - 20:30Applied Science
20:30 - 21:00Conrad
21:00 - 21:30Wounded Healers
21:30 - 22:30Concrete Junglists Takeover - Casey Jones feat Benji Wild, Ransom feat. Chew

Tiny Rebel (downstairs)

14:00 - 16:00Megaverse
16:00 - 16:30Juliette Bell-Salter
17:00 - 17:30Luke Ashley
18:00 - 18:30Hunter From Fremonte

Street

15:00 - 15:303D Brass
23:00 - 02:30Silent Disco

Sunday 26th August

1535241600

The Moon

13:50 - 14:20Picsel
14:50 - 15:20Ananas
16:00 - 16:30They Live We Sleep
17:00 - 17:30Bodyhacker
18:10 - 18:40Kong Lives
19:20 - 20:00Bodies On Everest
20:40 - 21:10Kiss Me, Killer
21:50 - 22:20Chupa Cabra
22:40 - 23:20Mike Dennis
23:50 - 00:30The Biggest Thing Since Powdered Milk
00:30 - 04:00Moon DJs

Clwb Ifor Bach (upstairs)

14:30 - 15:15RecRock School
17:00 - 17:30When Worlds Collide
18:00 - 18:30Dirty Alex
19:00 - 19:40Jungle Brown
20:10 - 20:40Mace
21:10 - 21:50Sounds Of Harlowe

Clwb Ifor Bach (downstairs)

15:00 - 15:30Broken Fires
16:00 - 16:30Beatbox Hann
17:00 - 17:30Toombs
18:00 - 18:45Rachel K Collier
19:15 - 20:00Bas Jan
20:30 - 21:30Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard

Tiny Rebel (upstairs)

15:30 - 16:00Jack Perrett
16:30 - 17:00The Zinvandels
17:30 - 18:00Surreal Kinnock
18:30 - 19:00BUTE
19:30 - 20:00Firewoodisland
20:30 - 21:00Big Thing
21:30 - 22:00Cadno
22:30 - 23:10HMS Morris
23:30 - 00:10Silent Forum

Blue Honey

15:50 - 16:20Edie Bens
16:40 - 17:10Christian Punter
17:40 - 18:10Spencer Segelov
18:30 - 19:00Francesca's Word Salad
19:20 - 19:50Esther
21:00 - 01:00Blue Honey DJs (downstairs)

Bootlegger

17:40 - 18:10Sarah Brown
19:40 - 20:10Bryony Sier
20:40 - 21:10The People The Poet (acoustic)
21:40 - 22:20Little Folk

Fuel

17:00 - 17:30Siom
18:00 - 18:30Incursion
19:00 - 19:30Anal Floss Is Boss
20:00 - 20:30Democratus
21:00 - 21:30OMV
22:00 - 22:30Sufferer

City Arms

15:00 - 15:30Pay The Man
16:20 - 16:50Adrian Skeleton
17:20 - 17:50Twin Siblings
18:20 - 18:50Esio
19:20 - 19:50King's Alias
20:10 - 20:30Saykridd Daly
21:00 - 21:30Selena In The Chapel
22:00 - 22:30Asha Jane

The Hold Up Stage

11:00 - 17:00OUTDOOR STAGE CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER - MOVED TO CLWB (more details TBC)

Tiny Rebel (downstairs)

14:00 - 16:00Megaverse (feat. Rufus Mufasa)
16:00 - 20:00RecRock

Castle Arms

15:00 - 18:00Ethan Dodd, Alys Morgan Pearce, Aleksandra Jones, Beth Sal Greenhalgh, Carrie Westwater, Joe Caton
18:30 - 18:45Mark Curtis
18:45 - 19:00Katrina Webb
19:00 - 19:30Rufus Mufasa
19:30 - 20:00Gemini Anderson
20:00 - 20:15Flissy Tease
20:15 - 20:30Meirion Boudier
20:40 - 20:55Dee Dee Desire
20:55 - 21:10Liz Kresch
21:30 - 22:00Dominique V Flook
22:00 - 22:25Zaru
22:25 - 22:30Dee Dee Desire
22:30 - 23:30Pi & Hash Open Mic

Cardiff Busker Stage

13:00 - 17:00BUSKER STAGE CLOSED DUE TO WEATHER :(