Wednesday 21st June

1498003200

Pilton Palais Cinema

13:00 - 14:48Sing
15:15 - 17:31Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
18:00 - 19:44Beside Bowie: the Mick Ronson Story
20:00 - 22:13Donnie Darko (Directors Cut)
22:30 - 00:08Enter the Dragon (Uncut)

Thursday 22nd June

1498089600

William's Green

14:30 - 16:40Ultimate Power
17:00 - 17:40The Smyths
18:00 - 18:40Showhawk Duo
19:00 - 19:30Rationale
20:00 - 20:40Pumarosa
21:00 - 21:40Circa Waves
22:00 - 22:40Everything Everything
23:00 - 23:45Old Dirty Brasstards
23:45 - 02:30Guilty Pleasures

Pilton Palais Cinema

13:00 - 14:06Les Aventures Du Prince Ahmad (1926) Live Accompaniment:guildhall Music Studio
14:30 - 16:12Frozen Sing-a-Long
17:00 - 19:11Rogue One: a Star Wars Story
19:30 - 20:57Monty Python and the Holy Grail
21:30 - 23:33Alien Covenant
00:00 - 01:57The Big Lebowski

Friday 23rd June

1498176000

Pyramid Stage

10:45 - 11:30Hacienda Classical - Graeme Park , Mike Pickering & Manchester Camerata Orchestra + Special Guests
12:15 - 13:00Paul Carrack
13:30 - 14:15Blossoms
14:45 - 15:45First Aid Kit
16:15 - 17:15Kris Kristofferson
17:45 - 18:45Royal Blood
19:30 - 20:30The xx
21:30 - 23:45Radiohead

Other Stage

11:00 - 12:00The Pretenders
12:25 - 13:15Charli Xcx
13:40 - 14:30Nothing But Thieves
15:00 - 15:50Circa Waves
16:20 - 17:10Glass Animals
17:40 - 18:35Halsey
19:05 - 20:05George Ezra
20:45 - 21:45Lorde
22:30 - 23:45Major Lazer

West Holts Stage

12:00 - 13:00Hot 8 Brass Band
13:30 - 14:15Henry Wu Presents the Kamaal Williams Ensemble
14:45 - 15:45Ata Kak
16:15 - 17:15Pat Thomas & the Kwashibu Area Band
17:45 - 18:45Kate Tempest
19:15 - 20:15Little Dragon
20:45 - 21:45Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals
22:30 - 23:40Dizzee Rascal

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:40Dam
12:00 - 12:40Rews
13:00 - 13:40Black Honey
14:10 - 15:00Dua Lipa
15:30 - 16:20The Lemon Twigs
16:50 - 17:40Declan Mckenna
18:10 - 19:00Ride
19:30 - 20:30Future Islands
21:00 - 22:00Clean Bandit
22:30 - 23:45Annie Mac

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:40Carter Sampson
12:55 - 13:25Lucy Kitt
13:40 - 14:20Naya
14:30 - 15:10Emily Barker
15:30 - 16:10The Young 'Uns
16:25 - 17:05Sharon Shannon
17:25 - 18:10Martha Wainwright
18:30 - 19:30Seth Lakeman
20:00 - 21:00Tom Chaplin
21:30 - 23:00Status Quo - Aquostic

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Brexit One Year On with Jamie Maccoll, Radical Independence Scotland, Seb Dance Mep, Post Ref Racism
13:30 - 14:30Panel: Can Culture Save Us? with Liberate Tate, Ava Vidal, Daniel Rachel,
15:00 - 16:30Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Zoe West, Paddy Nash, Luke Branch (Asylums)
17:00 - 17:30Shame
18:00 - 19:00Nadine Shah
19:30 - 20:30Cabbage
21:00 - 22:00Billy Bragg

Cabaret

12:05 - 12:35Alasdair Beckett-King
12:40 - 13:10Danny Ward
13:15 - 13:35Spencer Jones Is the Herbert
13:40 - 14:10Shappi Khorsandi
14:15 - 14:45Mark Simmons
14:50 - 15:20Seann Walsh
15:25 - 15:55Nick Doody
16:00 - 16:30Naz Osmanoglu
16:35 - 17:05Aidan Killian
17:10 - 17:30Les Bubb
17:35 - 18:05Tom Binns As Ivan Brackenbury
18:10 - 18:40Dana Alexander
18:45 - 19:15Alistair Barrie
19:20 - 19:50Sally-Anne Hayward
19:55 - 20:25Luke Wright
20:30 - 21:30Dr John Cooper Clarke
21:35 - 22:05Phil Nichol
22:10 - 22:40Stephen K Amos
22:45 - 23:15Frank Sanazi
23:20 - 23:25Les Ooh La Las
23:35 - 00:05Sindhu Vee
00:10 - 00:40Andrew O'Neill
00:45 - 01:15Tania Edwards

Saturday 24th June

1498262400

Pyramid Stage

10:45 - 11:30The Bootleg Beatles with the Pepperland Sinfonia
11:55 - 12:45Vieux Farka Touré
13:15 - 14:15Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
14:45 - 15:45Craig David
16:00 - 16:15Jeremy Corbyn
16:15 - 17:15Run the Jewels
18:00 - 19:00Katy Perry
19:45 - 20:45The National
21:45 - 23:45Foo Fighters

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:45Gabrielle Aplin
12:05 - 12:50Whitney
13:15 - 14:15British Sea Power
14:45 - 15:45Wild Beasts
16:15 - 17:15Kaiser Chiefs
17:45 - 18:45Liam Gallagher
19:15 - 20:00Wiley
20:30 - 21:30Stormzy
22:30 - 23:45Alt-J

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:40Josh Barry
12:00 - 12:40Maggie Rogers
13:00 - 13:40Inheaven
14:10 - 15:00The Amazons
15:30 - 16:20Cabbage
16:50 - 17:40Loyle Carner
18:10 - 19:00Tove Lo
19:30 - 20:30DJ Shadow
21:00 - 22:00Father John Misty
22:30 - 23:45Phoenix

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:40Joseph
12:50 - 13:20Lewis & Leigh
13:35 - 14:15Lucy Spraggan
14:30 - 15:10Stone Foundation
15:25 - 16:05Chaim Tannenbaum
16:20 - 17:05Kt Tunstall
17:25 - 18:10Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders Featuring the Hi Riders Soul Revue
18:30 - 19:30Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook From Squeeze
20:00 - 21:00Corinne Bailey Rae
21:30 - 23:00Hothouse Flowers

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20The Brass Funkeys
12:50 - 13:45Wildwood Kin
14:15 - 15:15The Eskies
15:45 - 16:45Busted
17:10 - 18:10Will Varley
18:40 - 19:40Kathryn Williams
20:10 - 21:10Birdy
21:40 - 22:45Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
23:15 - 00:20The Dhol Foundation

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Solidarity Beyond the Echo Chamber with Pcs Union, Black Lives Matter, Clive Lewis MP, Migrants Organise
13:30 - 14:30Panel: Fake News and Dark Money with Carole Cadwalladr, Samira Shackle, Douglas Guilbeault, Gal-Dem
15:00 - 16:30Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, She Drew the Gun, Steve Knightley
17:00 - 17:30Sad13
18:00 - 19:00Muncie Girls
19:30 - 20:30Beans On Toast
21:00 - 22:00Alison Moyet

Circus Big Top

10:30 - 11:15Access All Areas
11:20 - 11:45Wookey Hole Circus
11:50 - 11:57Shaena & Barnz
12:02 - 12:17Coreo Hazzard
12:22 - 12:30Jack and Alfa
12:35 - 12:50The Flying Dutchmen
12:55 - 13:05Sebastien Valade
13:10 - 13:35High Society
13:40 - 13:55Wookey Hole Circus
14:00 - 14:06Nadia Lumley
14:11 - 14:21Rod Laver
14:26 - 15:11Circumference
15:16 - 15:41High Society
15:46 - 15:54Yvette Dusol and Jade Tinkler
15:59 - 16:07Jack and Alfa
16:12 - 16:20Lyndall Merry
16:25 - 16:33Francois Bouvier
16:38 - 16:48Sebastien Valade
16:53 - 17:01No Fit Howie
17:06 - 17:12Nadia Lumley
17:17 - 17:27David Eriksson
17:32 - 18:32Circa
18:37 - 19:02The Black Eagles
19:07 - 19:15Yvette Dusol and Jade Tinkler
19:20 - 19:28Lyndall Merry
19:33 - 19:43Yeknom
19:48 - 19:56Francois Bouvier
20:01 - 21:01Ockham's Razor
21:06 - 21:26Jon Udry
21:31 - 21:38Rhiannon and Dan Cavewalker
21:43 - 21:49Angelique Ross
21:54 - 22:00Fabian Galouye
22:05 - 22:25The Space Cowboy
22:30 - 22:36Jani Nightchild
22:41 - 22:51David Eriksson
22:56 - 23:02Fabian Galouye
23:07 - 23:14Sylvia Pavone
23:19 - 23:39Head First Acrobats
23:44 - 23:50Angelique Ross
23:55 - 00:01Matt and Imo
00:06 - 00:16Eric Mcgill
00:21 - 00:28Sylvia Pavone
00:33 - 01:03Deja Voodoo

Cabaret

12:05 - 12:35Jeremy Hardy
12:40 - 13:10Kernow King
13:15 - 13:45Sindhu Vee
13:50 - 14:20Hal Cruttenden
14:25 - 14:55Joey Page
15:00 - 15:30Paul Currie
15:35 - 16:05The Lounge Kittenes
16:10 - 16:30Spencer Jones Is the Herbert
16:35 - 17:05Kirsty Newton
17:10 - 17:40Doc Brown
17:45 - 18:15Josie Long
18:20 - 18:50Phil Wang
18:55 - 19:05Rod Laver
19:10 - 19:40Micky Bartlett
19:45 - 20:15Shappi Khorsandi
20:20 - 20:50Danny Ward
20:55 - 21:15Yuriko Kotani
21:20 - 21:50Andrew O'Neill
21:55 - 22:00Les Ooh La Las
22:05 - 22:35Alasdair Beckett-King
22:40 - 22:55Frank Sanazi
23:00 - 23:30Mark Simmons
23:35 - 00:05Angie Belcher
00:10 - 00:17Fabian Galouye
00:22 - 00:52Stephen K Amos
00:57 - 01:27Kai Humphries

Sunday 25th June

1498348800

Pyramid Stage

10:30 - 11:10The Black Dyke Band
11:35 - 12:15Orchestra Baobab
12:45 - 13:45Jamie Cullum
14:15 - 15:15Laura Marling
16:00 - 17:15Barry Gibb
17:45 - 18:45Chic
19:30 - 20:45Biffy Clyro
21:45 - 23:15Ed Sheeran

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:45Slaves
12:15 - 13:05Deaf Havana
13:35 - 14:25Dropkick Murphys
14:55 - 15:45Rag'n'bone Man
16:15 - 17:05Kodaline
17:35 - 18:25Haim
18:55 - 19:55Courteeners
20:35 - 21:25Emeli Sande
22:15 - 23:15Boy Better Know

West Holts Stage

11:30 - 12:30House Gospel Choir
12:45 - 13:45Ryley Walker
14:15 - 15:15Yorkston, Thorne and Khan
15:45 - 16:45Oumou Sangaré
17:15 - 18:15Shaggy
18:45 - 19:45The Cinematic Orchestra
20:15 - 21:15Moderat
22:00 - 23:15Justice

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:30October Drift
11:50 - 12:30Sundara Karma
13:00 - 14:00Real Estate
14:30 - 15:30King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
16:00 - 17:00Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes
17:30 - 18:30The Killers
19:00 - 20:00Goldfrapp
20:30 - 21:30London Grammar
22:00 - 23:15Metronomy

The Park Stage

10:45 - 11:30Avalonian Choir
11:50 - 12:30She Drew the Gun
12:50 - 13:35Dr. Dog
14:00 - 14:45All We Are
15:10 - 16:00Julia Jacklin
16:30 - 17:30Lisa Hannigan
18:00 - 19:00Nick Mulvey
19:30 - 20:30Sampha
21:00 - 22:00Kano

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Callum Beattie
12:45 - 13:20Earl
13:35 - 14:15Beoga
14:30 - 15:10Jive Aces
15:25 - 16:05Altan
16:20 - 17:05Justin Townes Earle
17:25 - 18:10The Magic Numbers
18:30 - 19:30The Bootleg Beatles
20:00 - 21:00Ward Thomas
21:30 - 23:00Ani Difranco

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20Lucas & King
12:40 - 13:35Sound of the Sirens
14:00 - 14:55Chris Jagger’s Rocking Kronies
15:20 - 16:20Lissie
16:50 - 17:50Kiefer Sutherland
18:20 - 19:20Lucy Rose
19:50 - 20:50Skinny Lister
21:20 - 22:20Scouting For Girls
22:50 - 23:50Hackney Colliery Band

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Is Democracy Broken? with John Mcdonnell MP, Jonathan Bartley, Faiza Shaheen,
13:30 - 14:30Panel: Keep Hope Alive: Elif Shafak and Yanis Varoufakis in Conversation with John Harris
15:00 - 16:30Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Joe Solo, Louise Distras, Oh Pep!
17:00 - 17:30Shay D
18:00 - 19:00Dennis
19:30 - 20:30Declan Mckenna
21:00 - 22:00Dreadzone

Arcadia

19:00 - 20:00Huey Morgan
20:00 - 21:00Mistajam
21:00 - 21:30Afro Celt Sound System (DJ Set + Live Musicians)
21:30 - 22:00Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
22:00 - 23:15Groove Armada (DJ Set)
23:15 - 00:30My Nu Leng & Dread MC
00:30 - 01:30Fabio & Grooverider Ft Gq - 25 Years of Drum & Bass

Circus Big Top

10:30 - 11:15Access All Areas
11:20 - 11:45Wookey Hole Circus
11:50 - 12:00Rod Laver
12:05 - 12:11Jani Nightchild
12:16 - 12:26Yeknom
12:31 - 12:38Shaena & Barnz
12:43 - 13:08High Society
13:13 - 13:20Rhiannon and Dan Cavewalker
13:25 - 13:40Wookey Hole Circus
13:45 - 13:51Nadia Lumley
13:56 - 14:41Circumference
14:46 - 15:06Head First Acrobats
15:11 - 15:19Lyndall Merry
15:24 - 15:32Yvette Dusol and Jade Tinkler
15:37 - 15:45Jack and Alfa
15:50 - 15:58Francois Bouvier
16:03 - 16:28High Society
16:33 - 16:48Coreo Hazzard
16:53 - 17:03Eric Mcgill
17:08 - 17:18Sebastien Valade
17:23 - 17:31No Fit Howie
17:36 - 17:46David Eriksson
17:51 - 18:51Circa
18:56 - 19:21The Black Eagles
19:26 - 19:34Lyndall Merry
19:39 - 19:47Francois Bouvier
19:52 - 20:07The Flying Dutchmen
20:12 - 20:18Matt and Imo
20:23 - 21:23Ockham's Razor
21:28 - 21:34Fabian Galouye
21:39 - 21:45Angelique Ross
21:50 - 22:00David Eriksson
22:05 - 22:12Sylvia Pavone
22:17 - 22:37Jon Udry
22:42 - 22:48Matt and Imo
22:53 - 22:59Fabian Galouye
23:04 - 23:11Sylvia Pavone
23:16 - 23:56Deja Voodoo

Cabaret

11:05 - 12:05Radio Active
12:10 - 12:40Tania Edwards
12:45 - 13:15Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
13:20 - 13:40Les Bubb
13:45 - 14:15Tom Binns As Ivan Brackenbury
14:20 - 14:50Murray Lachlan Young
14:55 - 15:15Yuriko Kotani
15:20 - 15:50Alistair Barrie
15:55 - 16:25Phil Wang
16:30 - 16:40Rod Laver
16:45 - 17:15Vikki Stone
17:20 - 17:50Josie Long
17:55 - 18:25Stuart Goldsmith
18:30 - 19:00Kernow King
19:05 - 19:35The Lounge Kittenes
19:40 - 20:10Aidan Killian
20:15 - 20:45Robin Ince
20:50 - 20:57Fabian Galouye
21:02 - 21:17Frank Sanazi
21:22 - 21:52Phill Jupitus
21:57 - 22:27Joey Page
22:32 - 23:02Nick Doody
23:07 - 23:12Les Ooh La Las
23:17 - 23:47Phil Nichol