Wed​nesday 22nd June

1466553600

The Spike

14:00 - 23:00The Spike Accoustic Sessions

The Rabbit Hole

14:00 - 17:00DJ Jo Hopkins
14:30 - 17:30DJ Jo Hopkins
15:00 - 18:00DJ Jo Hopkins
17:00 - 19:00DJ Nick Gynn
19:00 - 21:00DJ Iona
21:00 - 23:30The Unwanted Family DJs
23:30 - 03:00DJ Poshratz

The Bandstand

18:00 - 18:55The Drystones
19:15 - 20:15Folk Session
20:40 - 21:40Three Daft Monkeys
22:00 - 23:00Swamp Donkey

NYC Downlow

20:00 - 21:30Boogie Cartel
21:30 - 23:00Pete Woosh (Diy)
23:00 - 01:00Ben Dorling
01:00 - 03:00Ninebob

London Underground

20:00 - 21:30Sonwah
21:30 - 23:004tunecookie
23:00 - 01:00Charlie Mcfarley
01:00 - 03:00Nacho

Deluxe Diner

19:30 - 21:00Jo Girl
21:00 - 22:30Mr Tooley
22:30 - 00:00Fraser Funk
00:00 - 01:30DJ Louie Louie
01:30 - 03:00Andy P

Copperdollar

20:00 - 23:00Copperdollar Show - the Back of Beyond
23:00 - 00:30DJ Chris Toffu
00:30 - 01:00Chicha Morada
01:00 - 03:00Ru Robinson

The Rum Shack

20:00 - 21:00De Saturne
21:00 - 22:00Gecko
22:00 - 23:00John Fairhurst
23:00 - 00:00Jolly & Sads (Feat Putty Rubber)
00:00 - 01:00True Ingredients (DJ Set)
01:00 - 02:00Mau Mau (DJ)
02:00 - 03:00TBA

The Rocket Lounge

21:00 - 22:00The Johnsons
22:00 - 23:30Dirty Gentleman George
23:30 - 01:00The Trojans
01:00 - 02:00New York Brass Band
02:00 - 03:00Goldmasters Allstars

The Lizard Stage

17:00 - 19:00Eastern Session
19:00 - 20:00Wriggley Tin
22:00 - 23:00Sam Walker

Shitv

17:00 - 18:00Shitv Launch Party
18:00 - 19:00Shitv Launch Party
19:00 - 20:00Shitv Launch Party
20:00 - 21:00Ollie Lyles
21:00 - 22:00DJ Pete Not Bombs
22:00 - 23:00DJ Tofu & Friends
23:00 - 00:00Bobby the Persuader

The Meat Rack

20:00 - 21:30Situation DJs
21:30 - 23:00Jeffrey Hinton
23:00 - 01:00Fannar
01:00 - 03:00Tee Cardaci

Glasto Latino

13:00 - 14:00Dance Class - Salsa
14:00 - 15:00Dance Class - Tango
15:00 - 16:00Dance Class - Salsa
16:00 - 17:00Dance Class - Tango
17:00 - 18:00Dance Class - Salsa
21:00 - 22:30Son Yambu (Acoustic)

The Beat Hotel

19:00 - 21:00Reggae Roast
21:00 - 23:00Mr Normski (Funk & Soul Set)
23:00 - 01:00Heavenly Jukebox
01:00 - 03:00Crucial & Fresh

Bimble Inn

14:00 - 03:00Bimble Inn Open

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

11:00 - 11:30Acoustic Open Mic
12:00 - 12:30Steel Drum
13:00 - 13:45The Episodes
14:30 - 15:30Biggles
16:15 - 17:15Wildflowers
18:00 - 19:00Mik Artistic
19:30 - 20:00Frankie Furlow Duo

Toad Hall

12:00 - 12:45Belly Dance Workshop with Persephone
13:00 - 14:00Sandy Yidaki Didge Workshop
14:00 - 15:00Ukulele Workshop
15:00 - 16:00Gareth Lee and Annie Baylis
16:00 - 17:00Andrew Maxwell Morris
17:00 - 18:00Cerian
18:00 - 19:00Sisika
19:00 - 20:00Erin Bolens
20:00 - 21:00Sam Walker
21:30 - 22:15The Portraits
22:30 - 23:30Pavey Ark
00:00 - 00:45Sculpture Music

Small World Stage

14:00 - 14:45Love & the Daisy Petals
15:00 - 15:45Charlie Luffrum
16:00 - 17:00October
17:15 - 18:15Susie Ro
18:30 - 19:30Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan
19:45 - 20:45Rodney Brannigan
21:15 - 22:30Seize the Day
23:00 - 00:00Rum Buffalo Trio
00:30 - 01:30Heal the Last Stand
01:45 - 02:45Ben Denny Mo

Mandala Stage

17:00 - 18:00TBC
18:00 - 19:00Gaea Knight
19:00 - 20:00The Portraits
20:00 - 21:00Mal Webb
21:00 - 22:00Chris Ellis
22:00 - 23:00Brian Boothby
00:00 - 01:00Seize the Day

Circus Field

11:00 - 18:00Cardboard Tower

Speaker's Forum

13:00 - 14:00The Health Effects of Climate Change
14:00 - 15:00Paris and Beyond
15:00 - 16:00Disability Rights Massacre
16:00 - 17:00Frack Fracking
17:00 - 18:00Debate On Trident
18:30 - 20:00Reel News
21:00 - 23:00Feature Film

Groovy Movie Picture House

22:00 - 23:00Hattie Hatstar
23:30 - 01:00Special Guest Slot
01:00 - 02:30Megamix Video Cabaret

Greenpeace Stage

13:00 - 21:00Greenpeace Cabaret
21:00 - 07:00Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace/Engine Room

21:00 - 03:00Greenpeace Cabaret

Crooner's Corner

13:00 - 13:45Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
13:55 - 14:40Georgia D'arcy-Roden
14:50 - 15:35Jerri Hart
15:45 - 16:30Louise Hart
16:40 - 17:25James Towner-Coston

Tor View Lookout

10:00 - 03:00See the Festival From Another Perspective

Pilton Palais Cinema

13:00 - 14:17Jungle Book (Cartoon)
15:00 - 16:49Piccadilly
17:15 - 19:03Deadpool
19:15 - 20:31Sidemen - Long Road To Glory
21:30 - 23:48Embrace of the Serpent

Thurs​day 23rd June

1466640000

Pyramid Field

17:00 - 17:50Bowie Quiz
18:00 - 19:00GlastonBowie Sing-Along

Glade

17:40 - 19:40Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
19:40 - 21:40Bill Brewster
21:55 - 22:45Be One
22:50 - 00:50Will White (Propellerheads)
00:50 - 02:50A Guy Called Gerald

Glade Lounge

18:00 - 19:30Marv Brookes
19:30 - 21:00Aliji
21:00 - 23:00DJ Josko
23:00 - 00:30Nanoplex
00:30 - 01:45Tongue and Groove
01:45 - 03:00Ben Coda

The Spike

13:00 - 17:00The Spike Sessions
17:00 - 18:00Just a Couple of Mums
18:00 - 19:00Gringo Ska
19:00 - 20:00Soul Stew
20:00 - 22:00Nik Turners Space Jam
22:00 - 00:00Alabama 3 DJ Set (Funk Set)
00:00 - 03:00The Spike Sessions
00:00 - 02:00Youth

The Spaceport

12:00 - 14:00Lost in Music
14:00 - 15:00Freear
15:00 - 17:00Wonka Vision
17:00 - 18:30James Holroyd
18:30 - 19:00Dave Beer
19:00 - 21:00Ralph Lawson
21:00 - 23:00To Be Announced
23:00 - 01:00Laura Jones
01:00 - 02:55Serge Devant

William's Green

14:00 - 14:20Guardian Q&a
14:20 - 16:00Miles Ahead (Film)
16:30 - 19:00Ultimate Power
19:00 - 19:40The Smyths
20:00 - 20:40Clean Cut Kid
21:00 - 21:40Live Band
22:00 - 22:40Live Band
23:00 - 02:30Club De Fromage

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 12:30Jack Robert Hardman
13:00 - 13:30Early Ghost
14:00 - 14:30Henry Green
15:00 - 15:30Lady Sanity
16:00 - 16:45She Drew the Gun
17:15 - 17:45Gillbanks
18:15 - 18:45Bossy Love
19:30 - 20:15Marcus Mccoan
21:00 - 21:30Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
22:00 - 23:00Curious Little Big Band
00:00 - 01:15The Mad Cows
02:00 - 03:00Bite the Buffalo

BBC Introducing

18:00 - 19:00Monki
19:00 - 22:00Annie Mac Live On Radio 1
22:00 - 23:00Monki

Stonebridge Bar

14:00 - 15:00The Heavenly Jukebox
15:00 - 16:00Pete Fowler
16:00 - 17:00Raf Daddy
17:00 - 18:30Steve Davis + Kavus Torabi
18:30 - 19:00The Heavenly Jukebox
19:00 - 20:30Baggy Mondays
20:30 - 22:00Stonebridge Allstars Featuring Raf Daddy, Pete Fowler, the Heavenly Jukebox, Zane Cunningham + More
22:00 - 03:00Moxie Presents On Loop with Guests: Julio Bashmore, Joy Orbison + Leon Vynehall

Avalon Café Stage

10:00 - 10:45Sea Kings
11:00 - 11:45Drystones
12:00 - 12:45King Eider
13:00 - 13:45Js & the Lockerbillies
14:00 - 14:45Ben Russell and the Charmers
15:00 - 15:45Matuki
16:00 - 16:45Back Before Breakfast
17:00 - 18:30The Vodka Jellies, Live Karaoke Band (with Special Guests)
19:00 - 20:00The Buffalo Skinners
20:30 - 21:30Loyd Grossman & the New Forbidden
22:00 - 23:00Keston Cobblers Club
23:30 - 01:00Rsvp
01:30 - 03:00Tell Tale Tusk

The Bandstand

14:00 - 15:00Hodmadoddery
15:20 - 16:00The Mighty Peas
16:20 - 17:00Beth Porter & the Availables
17:20 - 18:00Dana Immanuel & the Stolen Band
18:20 - 19:00The Waffle Machine Orchestra
19:30 - 20:30Count Bobo
21:00 - 22:00Tankus the Henge
22:30 - 23:30The World Government
00:00 - 01:00No Go Stop

Bread and Roses

16:00 - 16:45Worry Dolls
17:00 - 17:45Our Man in the Field
18:00 - 18:45Aine Cahill
19:00 - 19:45Joe Corbin
20:00 - 20:45Longy
21:00 - 21:45Land of the Giants
22:00 - 22:45Hot Sprockets
23:00 - 00:00Smooth Sailors
00:00 - 01:30Rockaoke

Wow!

19:45 - 20:00Normski
20:00 - 21:00Bonzai
21:00 - 22:00Moxie
22:00 - 23:00Mura Masa
23:00 - 00:00Pbr Streetgang
00:00 - 01:00Formation
01:00 - 02:00Felix Dickinson
02:00 - 03:00Paranoid London

The Blues

20:00 - 22:30Feel the Real Soundsystem
22:30 - 00:00Gotsome
00:00 - 01:30Redlight
01:30 - 03:00Eats Everything

Pussy Parlure

19:00 - 19:30DJ Stevie Bear
19:30 - 20:15Eva Lazarus
20:30 - 21:30Jenna & the Gs
22:00 - 22:50Alexia Coley
23:20 - 00:20Peggy Hsu
00:40 - 01:40Ms Ko
02:00 - 03:00Kovacs

NYC Downlow

20:00 - 21:30Luke Solomon & Rob Mello
21:30 - 23:00Dungeon Meat
23:00 - 01:00Grace (Diy)
01:00 - 03:00Greg Belson

Heds Party in Sonic

20:00 - 07:00Blue : Mixnots
20:00 - 07:00Green : Propaganda DJs
20:00 - 07:00Red : Avon Soul Army DJs

London Underground

20:00 - 21:30Jim Bitch
21:30 - 23:00Nicky Blackmarket
23:00 - 00:30Quatermass
00:30 - 02:00Tasty Lopez
02:00 - 03:00Sexyrubbersoul

Hell Stage

18:00 - 19:00Carnival Collective and Friends
19:00 - 20:00New York Brass Band
20:00 - 20:45Cut Capers
20:45 - 21:00Big Swing Soundsystem
21:00 - 22:00Correspondents Live
22:00 - 23:00Welfare Unit (Ft. Kate Tempest, Kwake Bass, Dan Carey & Alex Gent)

Deluxe Diner

18:00 - 19:30Mr Tooley
19:30 - 21:00Jo Girl
21:00 - 22:30Fraser Funk
22:30 - 00:00Annie Trailer Trash
00:00 - 01:30Andy P
01:30 - 03:00Rach Speakeasy

Genosys

20:00 - 21:30Prosumer B2B Honey Soundsystem
21:30 - 23:00Bicep

The Temple

20:00 - 21:00The Common Resident DJs
21:00 - 22:00Lazlo Legezer
22:00 - 23:00Coldcut DJ Set

Copperdollar

20:00 - 23:00Copperdollar Show - the Back of Beyond
23:00 - 01:00DJ Cal Jader
01:00 - 01:30Chicha Morada
01:30 - 03:00Ru Robinson

The Rum Shack

20:00 - 21:00Tongue Fu (W/Speech Debelle + Special Guests)
21:00 - 21:45Kate Tempest (Spoken Word)
21:45 - 22:15Lyrix Organix (DJ)
22:15 - 23:00Kojey Radical
23:00 - 00:00Becca D
00:00 - 01:00DJ Fred (DJ)
01:00 - 02:00TBA
02:00 - 03:00Matty Dreadless

The Rocket Lounge

21:00 - 22:00The Johnsons
22:00 - 23:30Mik Artistik
23:30 - 01:00Jim Hammond Trio
01:00 - 02:00Ballin Jacks
02:00 - 03:00Fat 45

Jagz's Acid Lounge

20:00 - 23:00Lyndsey & Peaches

The Cave

20:00 - 21:00Gooseface Killah
21:00 - 22:00Sonwah
22:00 - 23:00Matty Dreadless
23:00 - 00:00DJ Lucinda
00:00 - 01:00The Common Resident DJs

Lovebullets Hq Star 64

15:00 - 16:00Fam : Mike OK (LBHQ)
16:00 - 17:00Fam : Danny Eagle (Lounge On the Lake)
17:00 - 18:00Fam : Charlie Mcfarley (Slumberave)
18:00 - 19:00Fam : Boss 'N' Love (Ali Love & the Donkeyboss)
19:00 - 20:00Fam : M.a.X
20:00 - 21:00Fam : Greco-Roman Soundsystem
21:00 - 23:00Fam : Maribou State B2B Pedestrian
23:00 - 00:00Fam : Klose One
00:00 - 02:00Fam : Itchy Rich B2B Waifs and Strays
02:00 - 03:00Fam : Pbr Streetgang

The Lizard Stage

16:00 - 17:00Adam Scott Glasspool
18:00 - 20:00DJ Conrad
20:00 - 21:00Screamin Miss Jackson & the Slap Ya Mama Big Band
22:00 - 23:00Tobias Ben Jacob & Lucas Dw
00:00 - 01:00The Odd Beats

Shitv

13:00 - 16:00Day Room
20:00 - 23:00Shangri - Starz - Nightly Talent Show
23:00 - 23:30Inner Totality Family
23:30 - 00:15Forest of Fools
00:30 - 01:15Renegade Brass Band
01:15 - 02:00Gus Alt J

The Meat Rack

20:00 - 21:30Nick Gynn
21:30 - 23:00Wes Baggaley
23:00 - 01:00Jo Nathan
01:00 - 03:00Guy Williams

Glasto Latino

13:00 - 14:00Dance Class - Salsa
14:00 - 15:00Dance Class - Tango
15:00 - 16:00Dance Class - Salsa
16:00 - 17:00Dance Class - Tango
17:00 - 18:00Dance Class - Salsa
22:00 - 23:45Son Yambu

Los Artistas Bohemios

21:00 - 23:00Life Drawing. All Materials Provided.

The Beat Hotel

10:00 - 12:00Room Service
12:00 - 13:30Pardon My French
13:30 - 15:00Ruf Dug
15:00 - 17:00New Business DJs
17:00 - 19:00Moscoman
19:00 - 21:00Clancy
21:00 - 22:30Heidi
22:30 - 00:00DJ Tennis
00:00 - 03:00Seth Troxler B2B Tiga

Bimble Inn

12:00 - 13:00Open
13:30 - 14:00Lonley Schizophrenic
14:15 - 15:00William The Conqueror
15:30 - 16:15Steel Strum
16:45 - 17:45Jonny Ray & the Wasters
18:15 - 19:15Professor Elemental
20:00 - 21:00Sam Walker
21:30 - 22:45Oh My God! It's The Church
23:30 - 00:45The Eskies
01:15 - 03:00Dutty Moonshire

Croissant Neuf

21:00 - 21:45Vodka Jellieslive Karoake Band
22:00 - 22:45Mr.B the Gentleman Rhymer
23:15 - 00:15The Rin Tins
00:45 - 01:45Mr.Tea & the Minions

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

11:00 - 12:00Acoustic Open Mic
13:00 - 13:20Charlotte Cannon
13:20 - 13:45Sam Craighan
14:00 - 14:45Dry White Bones
15:00 - 15:45Circe's Diner
16:00 - 16:45Slap Ya Mamma Big Band
17:15 - 18:00Mice in a Matchbox
18:30 - 19:15Sam Brockington
19:30 - 20:00Frankie Furlow
20:15 - 21:00F.O.S Bros

Toad Hall

11:00 - 12:00Sandy Yidaki Didge Workshop
12:00 - 13:30Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop
13:30 - 14:00Rhianne & Sian
14:15 - 14:50Jack Robert Hardman
15:10 - 16:00Wildwood Kin
16:30 - 17:30Gyuto Monks
18:00 - 19:00Seize the Day
19:30 - 20:30James Frost
21:00 - 22:00Kangaroo Moon
22:30 - 23:30Bombay Bassment
00:00 - 01:00Susie Ro Band

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:00Worry Dolls
13:15 - 14:15The Little Unsaid
14:30 - 15:30Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan
15:45 - 16:45Snufkin
17:15 - 18:15Dagamba
18:45 - 19:45Tell Tale Tusks
20:15 - 21:30Loonaloop
22:00 - 23:15Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
23:45 - 01:00Duncan Disorderly & the Scallywags
01:30 - 02:30Mama Nice
02:45 - 03:45Cw Jones

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 13:00Alison Change
13:00 - 14:00Wobble & Wheeze
14:00 - 15:00Andrew Maxwell Morris
15:00 - 16:00Original Smerkins TBC
16:00 - 17:00Celeste Lovick
17:00 - 18:00Lewis Bootle
18:00 - 19:00Gecko
19:00 - 20:00Mal Webb
20:00 - 21:00TBC
21:00 - 22:00TBC
22:00 - 23:00Chris Ellis
23:00 - 00:00Brian Boothby
00:00 - 00:30Fairytale 23 For the Illuminoids
01:00 - 02:00Pyramids of Snafu
02:00 - 03:00Violet Cowboy

The Gateway

12:10 - 12:40The Brass Funkeys
12:40 - 13:10Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
13:10 - 13:40Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
13:45 - 14:15Mad Apple Circus
14:25 - 14:55Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
15:05 - 15:50New York Brass Band
16:00 - 16:20Starman
16:30 - 17:00Big Beat
17:05 - 17:35Brass Funkeys
18:00 - 19:00Land of the Giants

Circus Field

11:00 - 18:00Cardboard Tower
12:00 - 14:00Dynamix
13:00 - 18:00Slackline School
14:00 - 15:00Crate Stack Challenge
15:00 - 17:00Dynamix
22:00 - 04:00Juggling TV
23:00 - 00:30Wayne and Wanda

Glebeland

08:00 - 07:59Tatty Modern
12:00 - 18:00Swing Boats
13:00 - 13:30Fiddler On the Rope
15:00 - 15:30Creature Feature
15:30 - 16:00Fiddler On the Rope

Sensation Seekers Stage

23:30 - 01:00Wheel of Four Tunes

A Little More Sensation

22:30 - 22:50Mamadoo
23:20 - 23:40Mamadoo

Speaker's Forum

10:00 - 11:00The Actionwork Show
11:00 - 12:00Burma Update
12:00 - 13:00The Housing Crisis
13:00 - 14:00Blacklisted
14:00 - 17:00BBC World Tonight Programme
17:00 - 18:00Tackling Climate Change
18:30 - 20:00Blacklisting - Police Surveillance
21:00 - 23:00Sleaford Mods Film

Groovy Movie Picture House

16:00 - 18:00We the Uncivilised
18:00 - 20:30Undercurrents
20:30 - 22:00Jolly Jock
22:00 - 00:00Sita Sings the Blues
00:00 - 02:002016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival
02:00 - 03:00Solar Cinema Video Cabaret

Salon Carousel

20:00 - 21:00Levelz
21:00 - 22:00Dawn Raid
22:00 - 23:00Mark Xtc

Greenpeace Stage

10:00 - 11:00Power Ballad Yoga
12:00 - 12:40New York Brass Band
13:00 - 13:30Steel Strum
14:00 - 14:40Forest of Fools
15:00 - 15:50Dila V & the Oddbeats
16:00 - 16:40Tankus the Henge
17:00 - 17:40Roscius
18:20 - 19:00Reuben Hollebon
19:30 - 20:15Blinding
20:45 - 21:30Vaults
22:00 - 07:00Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace/Engine Room

22:00 - 23:00Bostich + Fussible DJ Set
23:00 - 00:30Banco De Gaia
00:30 - 01:30Eddy Temple Morris
01:30 - 03:00Dub Pistols Soundsystem

Crooner's Corner

12:00 - 12:45Georgia D'arcy-Roden
12:55 - 13:40Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
13:50 - 14:35Louise Hart
14:45 - 15:30Jerri Hart
15:40 - 16:25James Towner-Coston
16:35 - 17:05Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet

Walkabouts

11:15 - 12:15Rumpel the Worldly Fool
11:30 - 12:15Ministry of Happy
12:00 - 12:45Ozmoses Magician
12:10 - 12:55Retro Rhapsody
13:15 - 14:00Conflux
13:40 - 14:25Retro Rhapsody
14:00 - 15:00The Ambling Band
14:10 - 15:10Rumpel the Worldly Fool
14:30 - 15:15Conflux
14:30 - 15:15Ministry of Happy
14:40 - 16:10Jez Mansfield Magical Magician
15:00 - 15:45Masters of the Kazooniverse
15:45 - 16:30Conflux
16:25 - 17:25Bunny Goes Walkabout
22:30 - 00:00Glowbros
22:45 - 23:30World Walker
01:00 - 01:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey

Kidzfield Big Top

12:00 - 12:30Milkshake Live!
12:30 - 13:00Mr Yippadee
13:00 - 13:30Pirate Production’s ‘Cinderella’
13:30 - 14:00Star Kids
14:00 - 14:30The Flying Seagull Project
14:30 - 15:30DNA Theatre’s ‘Tom Thumb’
15:30 - 16:00Art Ninja
16:00 - 17:00Rhubarb Theatre 'Explorer's Galorer's'
17:00 - 18:00Basil Brush
18:00 - 19:00Andy & the Odd Socks

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

12:00 - 14:00Zu Aerial Dance
14:00 - 15:00Captain Kipper
15:00 - 16:00No Strings Puppet Theatre
16:00 - 17:00Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy
17:00 - 18:00Dinosaurs, the Universe and Everything
18:00 - 20:00Professor Panic

Storytellers Lounge

12:00 - 14:00John Rowe
14:00 - 15:00Christine Willison
15:00 - 16:00Pag Naylor
16:00 - 17:00Story Don
17:00 - 18:00Clive Pig & Oscar
18:00 - 20:00John Row

West Holts Bar

13:00 - 14:00Gillan + Olive Bpm
14:15 - 15:00Herbie Price
15:00 - 16:30Big Fat Festival Quiz
16:30 - 17:15Johnny Lucas
17:30 - 18:00Lady Sanity
18:15 - 19:15Ezra Collective
19:15 - 21:00Freddie and the Freeloaders
21:00 - 22:00James Curry
22:00 - 00:00Cal Jader
00:00 - 02:30Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible ‘Tijuana Sound Machine’

Meeting Place Bar

13:00 - 16:00Ben Monk
16:00 - 20:00Russ Ryan X Mo Fingaz X Ralphonze
20:00 - 23:00Chris Read & Nick Armitage
23:00 - 02:30James Curry & Bonebookbang

Village Inn

17:00 - 19:00Urban Essence
19:00 - 21:00Disque Du Jour
21:00 - 23:00Disco Freaks
23:00 - 01:30Just a Couple of Mums

Tolpuddle

17:00 - 19:00Haagworks
19:00 - 21:00El Train
21:00 - 23:00Emerald + Special Guest
23:00 - 01:30The Menendez Brothers

Tor View Lookout

10:00 - 23:30See the Festival From Another Perspective
00:15 - 01:00Transmission
01:30 - 03:00See the Festival From Another Perspective

Pilton Palais Cinema

13:00 - 14:35Kung Fu Panda 3
15:00 - 16:46Sing Street
17:00 - 19:43Stand By Me
20:00 - 21:30Hired Gun
21:30 - 23:18Diary of a Lost Girl
00:30 - 02:58Aliens

Fri​day 24th June

1466726400

Pyramid Stage

11:00 - 11:45The Orchestra of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn & Guests
12:15 - 13:00Rokia Traoré
13:45 - 14:30Skepta
15:00 - 16:00Two Door Cinema Club
16:30 - 17:30Jess Glynne
18:15 - 19:15ZZ Top
20:00 - 21:15Foals
22:15 - 23:45Muse

Other Stage

11:00 - 12:00James
12:30 - 13:20Blossoms
13:40 - 14:30Christine and the Queens
14:50 - 15:40Frightened Rabbit
16:10 - 17:10The Lumineers
17:40 - 18:40Editors
19:10 - 20:10Bring Me the Horizon
20:40 - 21:40Bastille
22:30 - 23:45Disclosure

West Holts Stage

11:30 - 12:30Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band
13:00 - 14:00Bixiga 70
14:30 - 15:30Dakhabrakha
16:00 - 17:00Vince Staples
17:30 - 18:30Protoje
19:00 - 20:00White Denim
20:30 - 21:30Róisín Murphy
22:15 - 23:45Underworld

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:40Dan Stuart with Twin Tones
12:00 - 12:40X Ambassadors
13:00 - 13:40Elle King
14:10 - 15:00Rat Boy
15:30 - 16:20Aurora
16:50 - 17:40Half Moon Run
18:10 - 19:00Jack Garratt
19:30 - 20:30Explosions in the Sky
21:00 - 22:00Alunageorge
22:30 - 23:45Sigur Ros

The Park Stage

11:00 - 11:30Gwenno
12:00 - 12:45Declan Mckenna
13:00 - 13:45Night Beats
14:15 - 15:00Nao
15:30 - 16:30Unknown Mortal Orchestra
17:00 - 18:00Ezra Furman
18:30 - 19:30Daughter
20:00 - 21:00Ronnie Spector
21:30 - 22:30Savages
23:00 - 00:15Richard Hawley

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Roxanne De Bastion
12:45 - 13:20Monty Taft
13:35 - 14:20Ward Thomas
14:30 - 15:10Michele Stodart (the Magic Numbers)
15:30 - 16:10Goitse
16:25 - 17:05The Alarm
17:25 - 18:10Ed Harcourt
18:30 - 19:30Sharon Shannon
20:00 - 21:00Hothouse Flowers
21:30 - 23:00John Lees' Barclay James Harvest

Avalon Stage

13:00 - 13:55Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
14:20 - 15:15The Drystones
15:45 - 16:45Ben Miller Band
17:15 - 18:15Foy Vance
18:45 - 19:45Edward II
20:15 - 21:15Corinne Bailey Rae
21:45 - 22:45Blackberry Smoke
23:15 - 00:20The Feeling

Glade

12:00 - 13:25Youth
13:25 - 14:25Gringo Ska
14:40 - 15:40Don Letts
15:40 - 16:40Gentleman's Dub Club
16:40 - 17:10Don Letts
17:10 - 18:10Dub Pistols
18:25 - 19:25Example & DJ Wire
19:25 - 20:25Fred V & Grafix
20:25 - 21:25North Base
21:25 - 22:25Drumsound & Bassline Smith Hosted By Youngman
22:25 - 00:25Roni Size & DJ Krust:full Cycle Ft Dynamite MC
00:35 - 01:30Get Down Edits
01:30 - 02:50Dave Seaman

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Is Feminism For Everybody? with Jack Munroe: Aisha Gani, Cat Smith MP, Sisters Uncut, Sue Marsh
13:30 - 14:30Panel: Immigration - a World Without Borders? with Reni Eddo-Lodge: Antonia Bright, Clive Lewis MP, Nimco Ali, John Harris
15:00 - 16:30Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Lande Hekt From the Muncie Girls, Kimberely Anne, Beans On Toast
17:00 - 17:30Comedy with Jeremy Hardy
18:00 - 19:00Man & the Echo
19:30 - 20:30Rhoda Dakar
21:00 - 22:00Billy Bragg

Glade Lounge

18:00 - 19:30Slugrave
19:30 - 21:00To the Lazercave DJs
21:00 - 22:30Audley
22:30 - 00:00Aidan Doherty
00:00 - 01:30Tom Real
01:30 - 03:00Uone

The Spike

11:00 - 12:00House of Yoga
12:00 - 14:30The Spike Sessions
14:30 - 16:00Engine-Earz
16:00 - 17:30Just a Couple of Mums
17:30 - 19:00Bill Brewster
19:00 - 21:00Alabama 3 DJ Set (A3 Set)
21:00 - 23:00Soul Stew
23:00 - 00:00Captain Cactus and the Screaming Harlots
00:00 - 02:50Plaid DJ

The Spaceport

11:00 - 12:00Glastonbury Film Challenge
12:00 - 13:30Waggles Beats
13:30 - 15:00Spinforth
15:00 - 16:00X-Ray Ted
16:00 - 17:00Bear Twists
17:00 - 18:00Bazil
18:00 - 19:00Joe Muggs
19:00 - 20:00A Man Barely Alive
20:00 - 21:00Emily Dust
21:45 - 23:00Quivver
23:00 - 00:15Guy Hornsby
00:15 - 01:30Solardo
01:30 - 02:55Paranoid London

William's Green

11:00 - 11:40The Showhawk Duo
12:00 - 12:40Blaenavon
13:00 - 13:40Black Peaches
14:00 - 14:40The Wanton Bishops
15:00 - 15:40The Temperance Movement
16:00 - 16:40Yak
17:00 - 17:40Vant
18:00 - 18:40Highasakite
19:00 - 19:40Reef
20:00 - 20:40Frightened Rabbit
23:30 - 03:00Guilty Pleasures

Arcadia

18:30 - 19:30Mella Dee
19:30 - 20:30Shades of Rhythm
20:30 - 21:30Heidi
21:30 - 22:30Daniel Avery
22:30 - 23:30Alan Fitzpatrick
23:30 - 00:05Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
00:05 - 01:30Carl Cox
01:30 - 01:50The Mechanical Orchestra
01:50 - 03:00Eats Everything B2B Ellis Dee

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 12:30Lyza
13:00 - 13:45Gemma and the Mil Men
14:15 - 15:15Mik Artistik
15:45 - 16:30Toothless
17:00 - 18:00Nessi Gomes
18:30 - 19:15Hannah Lou Clark
20:00 - 21:00Billington and Quinn
22:00 - 23:00Formation
23:00 - 00:30Dermot O'Leary
00:30 - 01:45Sultans of Disco
02:30 - 04:00Baldo Verdu Y Su Tonto Malenbe

BBC Introducing

12:15 - 12:40Rocky Nti
13:00 - 13:25Gwen and the Good Thing
13:45 - 14:10Xy&o
14:30 - 14:55Bad Sounds
15:15 - 15:40Georgie
16:00 - 16:25The Vryll Society
16:50 - 17:10Surprise Guest
17:30 - 17:55Saint Sister
18:15 - 18:40Kioko
19:00 - 19:25Zach Said
19:45 - 20:10Aka George
20:30 - 22:30Yasser DJ Set

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 15:00Big Fish Little Fish
15:00 - 16:00Chris Summers (Rough Trade)
16:00 - 18:00Jungle + Makeness (DJ Set)
18:00 - 20:00Dance Bowie Dance
20:00 - 22:00Zane Cunningham
22:00 - 05:00Toddla T’s Glastonbury Carnival - Toddla T with Protoje, Coco & Nadia Rose, Section Boyz, Charlie Sloth with Lady Leshurr, Fekky & J Hus, Melé, the Heatwave, Stefflon Don + King SSP

Avalon Café Stage

10:30 - 11:15The Schmoozenbergs
11:30 - 12:15Dana Immanuel
12:30 - 13:15Back Before Breakfast
13:30 - 14:15Lekan Babalola Sacred Funk Project
14:30 - 15:15The Buffalo Skinners
15:30 - 16:15Malojian
16:30 - 17:15India Electric Company
17:30 - 18:15Js & the Lockerbillies
18:30 - 19:15Stella Martyr
19:30 - 20:30The Waffle Machine Orchestra
21:00 - 22:00World Government
22:30 - 23:30Fat 45
00:00 - 01:003 Daft Monkeys
01:30 - 03:00Captain Cactus and the Screaming Harlots

The Bandstand

12:00 - 12:40Papa Juju
13:00 - 13:45Ophiuchus
14:00 - 14:50Dagamba
15:05 - 15:45The Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
16:00 - 16:50Showhawk Duo
17:10 - 18:00The Rumble O'S
18:20 - 19:10The Curious Little Big Band
19:30 - 20:30Ushti Baba
21:00 - 22:00R.S.V.P.
22:30 - 23:20The Damn Busters
23:50 - 01:00Fat 45

Free University of Glastonbury

13:00 - 13:45My Old Man with Ted Kessler & Chris Diffor
14:00 - 14:45All Time Tens with John Babb & Dave Jackson
15:00 - 15:45Pete Brown

Bread and Roses

16:00 - 16:45Shoot From the Hip
17:00 - 18:00Abandoman
18:00 - 19:30Are You Game
23:00 - 23:45Gillbanks
00:00 - 01:30Smooth Sailors

Wow!

12:00 - 13:30Mr Solid Gold and Park Ranger
13:30 - 15:00Man Power
15:00 - 16:30Leon Vynehall
16:30 - 18:00Bicep
18:00 - 19:00Fatima Yamaha
19:00 - 20:00Red Axes
20:00 - 21:00Will Saul
21:00 - 22:30Palms Trax
22:30 - 00:00Julio Bashmore
00:00 - 01:00Annie Mac
01:00 - 02:00Four Tet
02:00 - 03:00Kowton

Sonic

12:00 - 12:15Charlie Sloth
12:15 - 13:00Nadia Rose
13:15 - 14:00Bugzy Malone
14:15 - 14:45J-Hus
15:00 - 15:45Novelist
16:00 - 17:00Swindle Live
17:30 - 18:45Charlie Sloth
19:00 - 20:00Section Boyz
20:15 - 21:15Lady Leshurr
21:30 - 22:30Stormzy
22:30 - 23:45Kurupt FM
23:45 - 00:30Kano

The Blues

13:00 - 13:30Mungo's Hifi
13:30 - 15:00Lionstar Soundz
15:00 - 16:30Original Paradise Bangkok DJs Maft Sai & Chris Menist
16:30 - 17:30Isaiah Dreads
17:30 - 19:00Radiola Serra Alta
19:00 - 20:30Mr Vegas
20:30 - 21:30Ms Ko
21:30 - 23:00Smith and Mighty
23:00 - 00:30DJ Luck and MC Neat
00:30 - 01:30Mungo's Hifi
01:30 - 03:00Maceo Plex

Pussy Parlure

13:00 - 13:50Eclectic Ballroom
13:50 - 14:40Børns
15:00 - 15:50Ekkah
16:30 - 17:30Frances
17:50 - 18:40Hayden James
19:00 - 19:50Grace
21:10 - 21:40Mabel
22:05 - 23:05Nao
23:25 - 00:25Sorceress
00:35 - 01:20The Age of L.U.N.a
01:30 - 03:00DJ Yoda

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:30Discodromo
23:30 - 01:00Honey Soundsystem
01:00 - 03:00Roger Sanchez
03:00 - 04:30Honey Dijon

Gully

13:00 - 14:00DJ Doctor D.
14:00 - 15:00Yoyo Borobia
15:20 - 16:20Mydy Rabycad
16:50 - 17:50Baloji & L'orchestre De La Katuba
18:20 - 19:20Suming
19:50 - 21:00Natty
21:30 - 22:30Soom T
22:30 - 23:00Dezzi Rankin
23:00 - 00:30Protoje

Heds Party in Sonic

01:00 - 07:00Blue : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover
01:00 - 07:00Green : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover
01:00 - 07:00Red : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover

London Underground

22:00 - 00:00Horsepower Productions
00:00 - 01:30Hodge
01:30 - 03:00Youngsta
03:00 - 04:30Artwork

Heaven Arena

14:00 - 19:00Reggae Remix with Reggae Roast Featuring -Adam Prescott, Louis Slipperz, Vibration Lab Hosted By Brother Culture & Donovan Kingjay
19:00 - 20:00Count Bassy
20:00 - 21:00Macpherson Fabric Live
21:00 - 22:15UKF - Presents - Klose One Btb Special Guest
22:15 - 23:30UKF - Friction W MC Linguistics
23:30 - 00:45UKF - Presents -Wilkinson W/ Adapt
00:45 - 02:00UKF - Roni Size B2B Adam F B2B Bryan G & MC Dynamite
02:00 - 03:00Special Guest X Redlight : Who Cares Takeover
03:00 - 03:45Rob Smith X DJ Die W Dread MC & Koast: Who Cares Takeover
03:45 - 04:30My Nu Leng : Who Cares Takeover

Hell Stage

12:00 - 13:00Free Party Archives – From the Youth Club Gallery
13:00 - 13:45Funk and Soul Club Presents - DJ Daytoner
13:45 - 14:30Funk and Soul Club Presents - Bite the Apple
14:30 - 15:15Funk and Soul Club Presents - Smoove & Turrell Live
15:15 - 19:00Craig Charles Funk and Soul Club All Dayer
19:00 - 20:00DJ Derek Special - Mini Disc Special - Aidan Larkin Plays Derek
20:00 - 20:50The Beatbox Collective
20:50 - 21:50The Wanton Bishops
22:10 - 23:00Reef
23:00 - 23:15DJ Danny Wav
23:15 - 23:55Shlomo
00:15 - 01:00Symphonica Featuring Mr Switch - Orchestra and Scratch Champ Show
01:15 - 03:40Shy Fx`s Party On the Moon
03:40 - 04:00Asbo Disco

Deluxe Diner

22:30 - 00:00Annie Trailer Trash
00:00 - 01:30DJ Louie Louie
01:30 - 03:00Nick Frew
03:00 - 05:00Rach Speakeasy

The Summer House

11:00 - 11:50The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band
12:00 - 12:35Les Enfants Terribles
12:45 - 13:25Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave
13:40 - 14:10Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
14:15 - 14:55Exception - Elle
15:00 - 15:30Umami Dancetheatre
15:35 - 16:05Paul Currie
16:10 - 16:20The Gatsby Girls
16:25 - 16:40Beyond Repair Dance
16:45 - 17:00Hawk Dance Theatre
17:10 - 17:40The Magical Comedy of Alan Sands
17:50 - 18:05Beyond Repair Dance
18:20 - 18:50Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
19:00 - 19:15Juggling On Tap
19:30 - 20:15Michael Campari and the Solar System
01:00 - 02:00Doreen Doreen

Genosys

16:00 - 18:00Fouk
18:00 - 20:00Andy Riley
20:00 - 21:30Timmy P
21:30 - 23:00Secretsundaze
23:00 - 00:30New Jack City
00:30 - 01:30Hot Chip Remembers Prince (DJ Set)
01:30 - 03:00Fast Eddie
03:00 - 04:30The Carry Nation

The Temple

22:00 - 23:00Pyro (Desert Storm )
23:00 - 00:00Freerange DJs
00:00 - 01:00Jim Bitch
01:00 - 02:00Bladerunner
02:00 - 03:00Dub Phizix & Strategy
03:00 - 04:00Delta Heavy

Copperdollar

23:00 - 03:30Copperdollar Show - the Back of Beyond
03:30 - 06:00Ru Robinson

The Rum Shack

20:00 - 21:00Rubilicious
21:00 - 22:00Rum Shack DJs
22:00 - 22:45Kenny Diesel
22:45 - 23:30Anchorsong
23:30 - 00:00Bobafatt
00:00 - 01:00Jenna & the G's
01:00 - 01:30Bobafatt
01:30 - 02:00The Beatbox Collective
02:00 - 02:30Bobafatt
02:30 - 03:15Renegade Brass Band
03:15 - 04:00Becca D

The Rocket Lounge

23:00 - 00:00The Johnsons
00:00 - 01:00Rev Schnider and the Band of Angels
01:00 - 02:00Jim Hammond Trio
02:00 - 03:00Catratchers
03:00 - 04:30Black Friday

Jagz's Acid Lounge

20:00 - 00:00Jagz's Acid Lounge DJs
00:00 - 02:00Jagz Kooner
02:00 - 04:00Lily Allen (DJ Set)

The Cave

22:00 - 23:00Dub Smugglers
23:00 - 00:00Big.Bad.Soundsystem (Asbo Disco & Gardna)
00:00 - 01:00Bashment Bish
01:00 - 02:00J Star
02:00 - 03:00Jinx in Dub
03:00 - 04:00Mungo's Hifi

Bez's Flying Bus

17:15 - 18:00Just William
18:15 - 19:00Pauly Piper
19:15 - 20:00Kimberley Newell
20:15 - 21:00Joe Yorke
21:15 - 22:00Gypsy Unit
22:15 - 23:30Imperial Leisure
23:30 - 00:00Pedram
00:00 - 02:00Alex Metric
02:00 - 04:00Eddy Temple Morris

Lovebullets Hq Star 64

17:00 - 18:30Lovecrimes : Christophe (Futureboogie)
18:30 - 20:00Lovecrimes : Timmy P
20:00 - 21:30Lovecrimes : Itchy Rich B2B Waifs and Strays
21:30 - 22:30Lovecrimes : Maxxi Soundsystem
22:30 - 00:00Tuskegee : Jesse Calosso
00:00 - 02:00Tuskegee : William Djoko
02:00 - 06:00Tuskegee : Seth Troxler B2B the Martinez Brothers

The Lizard Stage

18:00 - 19:00October Acoustic
19:00 - 21:00DJ Conrad
21:00 - 22:00Forest of Fools
23:00 - 01:00Grand Lazlo
01:00 - 03:00DJ Cal Jader

Shitv

13:00 - 16:00Day Room
22:00 - 01:00Shangri- Starz!
01:00 - 01:15Changeover
01:15 - 02:00Nick Hollywood
02:00 - 02:45Smoove & Turrel
02:45 - 03:30Nick Hollywood
03:30 - 04:15DJ Tofu & the Brass Funkeys

The Meat Rack

22:00 - 00:00Lagasta
00:00 - 01:30Nacho
01:30 - 03:00Boogie Cartel
03:00 - 04:30Situation DJs

Glasto Latino

13:00 - 14:00Dance Class - Salsa
14:00 - 15:00Dance Class - Tango
15:00 - 16:00Dance Class - Salsa
16:00 - 17:00Dance Class - Tango
17:00 - 18:00Dance Class - Salsa
18:00 - 19:00Dance Class - Reggaeton
00:00 - 01:30Rumba Caliente

The Beat Hotel

10:00 - 12:00Room Service with Smokey Tails
12:00 - 14:00Slugrave B2B Craig Bratley
14:00 - 15:30Shepdog (Boogie Set)
15:30 - 17:00Wolf Music
17:00 - 18:30Pbr Streetgang
18:30 - 20:00Crazy P (DJ Set)
20:00 - 23:30Midland B2B Joy Orbison B2B Ben Ufo
23:30 - 01:00Maceo Plex
01:00 - 03:00Mano Le Tough

Bimble Inn

12:00 - 13:00Open
13:00 - 13:30Calais Action: Voices from the Crisis
13:45 - 14:15Tirion
14:30 - 15:00Worry Dolls
15:30 - 16:15Nessi Gomes
16:45 - 17:30Pavey Ark
18:00 - 19:15Will Varley
19:45 - 20:45The Hot Sprockets
21:15 - 22:15LEKIDDO - Lord of The Lobsters!
22:45 - 00:00The Undercover Hippy
00:30 - 01:15REWS
02:00 - 03:00Subgiant
03:15 - 06:00Papa Dez

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00Steel Drum
14:30 - 15:30Cosmo Jarvis
16:00 - 17:00Wildflowers
17:30 - 18:30Sound of the Sirens
19:00 - 20:00Dry White Bones
23:30 - 00:30No Go Stop
01:00 - 02:00Sheelanagig

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

11:30 - 12:00Laura Iseley
13:00 - 13:45Acoustic Open Mic
14:00 - 14:30Keto
15:30 - 16:00Roaring Trowmen
17:00 - 17:30The Episodes
19:30 - 20:00Circe's Diner
20:00 - 23:00Open Mic

Toad Hall

11:00 - 12:00Rosa Hoops Rotation Motivation
12:00 - 13:30Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop
13:55 - 14:45Gecko
15:00 - 15:45The Little Unsaid
16:00 - 16:45Heal the Last Stand
17:00 - 17:45Beatfeet
18:00 - 18:30Hattie Hatstar
18:50 - 19:45Charlie Miller & the Soul Agents
20:00 - 20:45Undercover Hippy
21:10 - 22:00Easy Stride Band
22:30 - 23:10Tom Robinson (Solo)
00:00 - 00:50Banco De Gaia
01:10 - 01:55Dagamba
02:00 - 03:00Baz From the Fratellis DJ

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:00Jacob & Drinkwalker
13:15 - 14:15Lisa Lambe
14:30 - 15:30John Fairhurst
15:45 - 16:45Celeste Lovick & Delagh King
17:15 - 18:15Jess Goyder
18:45 - 19:45Sea Kings
20:00 - 21:00Portraits
21:30 - 22:30Ushti Baba
23:00 - 00:00Kangaroo Moon
00:30 - 01:30The Destroyers
02:00 - 03:00Forest of Fools
03:30 - 04:30Animal Crackers

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 13:00Alison Change
13:00 - 14:00Andrew Maxwell Morris
14:00 - 15:00Adam Scott Glasspool
15:00 - 16:00Gareth & Annie
16:00 - 18:00Nik Turner & Friends Jam in Honour of Andrew Kerr
18:00 - 19:00Wobble & Wheeze
19:00 - 19:30Fairytale 23 For the Illuminoids
20:00 - 21:00Pyramids of Snafu
21:00 - 22:00Gaea Knight
23:00 - 00:00Whimwise
00:00 - 01:00The Portraits
01:00 - 02:00TBC
02:00 - 03:00TBC

The Gateway

10:30 - 11:00Land of the Giants
11:20 - 11:50Big Beat
12:00 - 12:30Mad Apple Circus
12:40 - 13:10Herbie Treehead
13:15 - 13:45Silver
13:50 - 14:20Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
14:20 - 14:50Flash in the Pan
14:55 - 15:10Hawk Dance Theatre
15:20 - 15:50Silver
15:55 - 16:25Toni Smith Show
16:30 - 17:15New York Brass Band
17:25 - 17:55The Beatbox Collective

Circus Big Top

10:30 - 11:15Bison
11:20 - 11:45Wookey Hole Circus
11:50 - 11:56Lyn Routledge
12:01 - 12:07Nadia Lumley
12:12 - 12:20Oskar and Thony
12:25 - 12:45High Society
12:50 - 12:59F-Art
13:04 - 13:12No Fit Howie
13:17 - 13:22Juggling On Tap
13:27 - 13:34Blaze Tarsha and Lyndall Merry
13:39 - 13:47Yvette Dusol
13:52 - 13:58Alfa Marks
14:03 - 14:09Nadia Lumley
14:14 - 14:34High Society
14:39 - 14:47Oskar and Thony
14:52 - 15:52Gravity & Other Myths
15:57 - 16:05Yvette Dusol
16:10 - 16:17Blaze Tarsha and Lyndall Merry
16:22 - 16:47The Black Eagles
16:52 - 17:00No Fit Howie
17:05 - 17:18David Eriksson
17:23 - 17:43Steve Rawlings
17:48 - 17:54Jani Nightchild
17:59 - 18:09Aerial Manx
18:14 - 19:39Flown By Pirates of the Carabina
19:44 - 20:09Space Cowboy
20:14 - 20:20Eric Mcgill
20:25 - 20:31Pascal Haering
20:36 - 21:21Fauna
21:26 - 21:32Jani Nightchild
21:37 - 21:52Jon Udry
21:57 - 22:07Aerial Manx
22:12 - 22:32Head First Acrobats
22:37 - 22:43Pascal Haering
22:48 - 22:54Eric Mcgill
22:59 - 23:08The Brothers Swag
23:13 - 23:23Captain Kidd
23:28 - 23:34Duosu Entwined
23:39 - 23:59Magique After Dark
00:04 - 00:17David Eriksson
00:22 - 00:28Pascal Haering
00:33 - 00:53Feeding the Fish

Outside Circus Stage

11:00 - 11:45Carnival Collective
11:55 - 12:25Tianna the Traveller
12:30 - 13:00Groovy Guy
13:05 - 13:35Space Cowboy
13:40 - 14:10The Flying Dutchmen
14:15 - 14:30Jon Hicks
14:40 - 15:05F-Art
15:10 - 16:10Bill Ferguson
16:15 - 16:45Aerial Manx
16:50 - 17:20Fatt Matt
17:25 - 17:55Herbie Treehead
18:00 - 18:30Felicity Footloose Show
18:35 - 19:05The Brothers Swag
19:10 - 19:40Mr. Vita - the Tnt Show
19:45 - 20:25Equilibrius
20:25 - 21:10New York Brass Band

Circus Field

11:00 - 18:00Cardboard Tower
11:00 - 18:00Slackline School
12:00 - 13:30Bullzini Family - Workshops
12:00 - 13:00Crate Stack Challenge
12:00 - 14:00Dynamix
12:00 - 17:00Merry Go Round
13:00 - 16:00Above and Beyond
15:00 - 17:00Dynamix
19:45 - 20:25Bullzini Family - "Equilibrius"
22:00 - 04:00Juggling TV
23:00 - 00:30Wayne and Wanda
23:20 - 00:10Above and Beyond

Circus Central

10:20 - 10:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:40 - 11:10Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
11:15 - 11:45George Orange
11:50 - 12:20Marky Jay
12:25 - 12:55Crazy Pony Duo
13:00 - 13:30The Amazing Mr Fish
13:35 - 14:05Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
14:10 - 14:40The Toni Smith Show
14:45 - 15:15Andy Snatch
15:20 - 15:50Venus
15:55 - 16:25Head First Acrobats
16:30 - 17:00Djuggledy
17:05 - 17:35Logy
23:00 - 23:20Firefingers

Juggling Tent

11:00 - 14:00Bosco Circus
14:00 - 15:00Joe Hoare's Laughter Workshop
15:00 - 18:00Fuse Circus
18:00 - 19:00Birthday Party

The Pavement

10:00 - 10:10Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:10 - 10:40Crazy Pony Duo
10:45 - 11:15Andy Snatch
11:20 - 11:50Mighty Gareth
11:55 - 12:25The Flying Dutchmen
12:30 - 13:00Billy No Mates
13:05 - 13:35Mr Vita - the Tnt Show
13:40 - 14:10Billy Kidd Show
14:15 - 14:45Dan the Hat
14:50 - 15:20Tianna the Traveller
15:25 - 15:55The Amazing Mr Fish
16:00 - 16:30Marky Jay
16:35 - 17:05Anthony Living Space
17:10 - 17:40Venus
17:45 - 18:15Groovy Guy
18:20 - 18:50Mike Raffone
18:55 - 19:25Logy

Glebeland

08:00 - 07:59Tatty Modern
11:00 - 19:00Swing Boats
11:30 - 13:30The Brooklyn Healer
12:30 - 13:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
12:30 - 13:15Glastonbury Whispers
13:00 - 13:30Creature Feature
14:00 - 14:30Fiddler On the Rope
14:30 - 15:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
14:30 - 16:30The Brooklyn Healer
15:00 - 15:40Circus Raj
15:00 - 15:30Mr & Mr Burn
15:30 - 18:30Branble FM
15:40 - 16:10Creature Feature
16:00 - 16:45Glastonbury Whispers
16:10 - 16:40Aka Dance Theatre Company
16:40 - 17:20Circus Raj
17:20 - 17:50Creature Feature
17:50 - 18:20Fiddler On the Rope
18:45 - 19:15Mr & Mr Burn
01:00 - 02:00External Combustion

Sensation Seekers Stage

12:00 - 12:30Giant Twister with Dick Pulsing
12:40 - 13:10Fatt Matt
13:20 - 13:50Felicity Footloose Show
14:00 - 14:30Abandoman
14:40 - 15:10Professor Elemental
15:20 - 15:55Touretteshero and Captain Hotknives
16:05 - 16:20Jon Hicks
16:30 - 17:00Frisk's Variety Half Hour
17:10 - 17:35The Gatsby Girls
17:40 - 18:10The Almost Amazing Endo
22:15 - 23:15Wheel of Four Tunes
23:20 - 23:50Beatbox Collective
23:55 - 00:45Illuminaughty Ball
00:55 - 01:01Photon Acrobatics
01:11 - 01:41Frisky's Fierce Friends'
01:51 - 01:56Feeding the Fish
02:06 - 02:56Swingers

A Little More Sensation

11:20 - 11:50Flash in the Pan
12:00 - 12:30Paul Currie
12:35 - 12:50Jon Hicks
12:55 - 13:25Djuggledy
13:30 - 14:00George Orange
14:05 - 14:35Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
14:40 - 15:10Anthony Livingspace
15:15 - 15:45Billy Kidd Show
15:50 - 16:20Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
16:25 - 16:55TBA
17:00 - 17:30Billy No Mates
17:35 - 18:05Umami Dancetheatre
18:10 - 18:40Hawk Dance Theatre
18:45 - 19:15Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
00:00 - 00:20Mamadoo
00:30 - 00:50Firefingers
01:00 - 01:20Mamadoo

Speaker's Forum

10:00 - 11:00How Plants Support Us
11:00 - 12:00Theatre vs Big Oil
12:00 - 13:00Sustainability in the Stars
13:00 - 14:00After Paris
14:00 - 15:00Undercover Policing
15:00 - 16:00The Burger Apocalypse
16:00 - 17:00In Search of Mary Wollstonecraft
17:00 - 18:00The Refugee Crisis

Groovy Movie Picture House

16:00 - 01:002016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival
01:00 - 02:30Fear of Missing Out
02:30 - 03:00General Knees Up

Salon Carousel

22:00 - 00:00Vinyl Junkie
00:00 - 01:00Aries
01:00 - 02:00Dead Players
02:00 - 03:00Dirty Dike & DJ Sammy B-Side
03:00 - 04:00Bryan G

Greenpeace Stage

10:00 - 11:00Power Ballad Yoga
12:00 - 12:40Beans On Toast
12:50 - 13:30Frankie Forman
13:40 - 14:20Will Varley
14:50 - 15:35Syd Arthur
16:00 - 16:45The Church
16:55 - 17:15Hobbit
17:15 - 18:00Too Many T's
19:00 - 19:40TBA
22:00 - 07:00Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace/Engine Room

18:30 - 22:00Greenpeace DJs
22:00 - 00:00Matt Black (Coldcut)
23:00 - 00:30Brixton Disco Club
01:00 - 02:00Dance Floor Outlaws
02:00 - 03:00Andy Carroll

The Astrolabe Theatre

11:00 - 11:30Anna Baines
11:30 - 13:00Jonathan Kay
13:00 - 13:25The Black Eagles
13:30 - 14:30The I Hate Children Children's Show
14:30 - 15:20Marcus Du Sautoy
15:30 - 16:30Stephen Frost Impro Allstars
16:30 - 16:45The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam
16:45 - 17:45The Demon Barbers
17:55 - 19:05Los Excentricos
19:10 - 19:55Vou Dance Fiji
20:05 - 21:10Sir Henry at Rawlinson End
23:30 - 00:25Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei
00:25 - 01:25Comedy Hypnotist - the Sandman

Crooner's Corner

11:30 - 12:15Georgia D'arcy-Roden
12:25 - 13:10Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
13:20 - 14:05Louise Hart
14:15 - 15:00Jerri Hart
15:10 - 15:55James Towner-Coston
16:05 - 16:50Madame D'orificio
17:00 - 17:30Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
17:40 - 18:25Jerri Hart
18:35 - 19:20James Towner-Coston

Cabaret

12:05 - 13:05BBC Radio 4's the Infinite Monkey Cage with Brian Cox and All Star Panel
13:10 - 13:30Bucket
13:35 - 14:05Jess Robinson (with Kirsty Newton)
14:10 - 14:30DJ Ivan Brackenbury
14:35 - 15:05Jeremy Hardy
15:10 - 15:40Shappi Khorsandi
15:45 - 16:05Kevin Eldon
16:10 - 16:30Kernow King
16:35 - 16:55Steve Rawlings
17:00 - 17:30Marcus Brigstocke
17:35 - 17:40Loz Because
17:45 - 18:15Alistair Barrie
18:20 - 18:50Danny Ward
18:55 - 19:30Dane Bapiste
19:30 - 19:35Spencer Jones Is the Herbert
19:45 - 20:15Aidan Killian
20:20 - 20:50Josie Long
20:55 - 21:25Frank Sanazi
21:30 - 22:00TBA
22:05 - 22:35Doc Brown
22:40 - 22:55Rsvp
23:00 - 23:30Daniel Sloss
23:35 - 00:05Joe Lycett
00:10 - 00:40Angie Belcher
00:45 - 00:50Feeding the Fish
00:55 - 01:25Nick Doody
01:30 - 02:00Phil Nichol

Walkabouts

10:45 - 11:45Spoke-N-Word
11:00 - 11:45Gacko
11:00 - 11:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
11:05 - 11:35Laurence and the Machine
11:05 - 11:50The Candies
11:10 - 11:50Granthology
11:15 - 12:15Flamborough Trolls
11:15 - 12:15Rumpel the Worldly Fool
11:25 - 12:25The Ambling Band
11:30 - 12:15Ministry of Happy
11:35 - 12:20Original Mixture
11:45 - 12:30The Bad Egg Theatre
11:45 - 12:45The Dapper Chaps
11:45 - 13:45Worldroots Acappella
11:50 - 12:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
11:50 - 12:50Madam Bonbon and Nobby
12:00 - 12:45Ozmoses Magician
12:00 - 12:45Curious Oddities
12:00 - 12:45Tea Ladies On Tour
12:00 - 12:45The Show Girls
12:00 - 12:30Jaardu the Magic of India
12:05 - 12:50Ben Zuddhist
12:05 - 12:50Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
12:10 - 12:55Retro Rhapsody
12:10 - 12:50Trifleenees
12:20 - 13:05Beasts of the Uncanny
12:30 - 15:30Meni Etim
12:30 - 13:15Vip Puppets
12:35 - 13:05No Flies On Uzzz!
12:35 - 13:20Rishi Gordon
12:40 - 13:25Big Rory and Ochie
12:40 - 13:25Jay Rawlings
12:45 - 13:30Seagulls
12:45 - 13:45Strangelings
12:50 - 13:35Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
12:50 - 13:35Flossy and Boo
12:55 - 13:40Gorgeous Girls
12:55 - 13:40Vamos Theatre
13:00 - 14:00Curious Eyebrows
13:00 - 14:00Flamborough Trolls
13:05 - 14:35Bootworks Theatre
13:10 - 14:10Buzzing Bees
13:10 - 14:10Lush Ladybirds
13:15 - 14:00Conflux
13:15 - 14:00Nelson Brett
13:15 - 14:00Original Mixture
13:15 - 14:00The Candies
13:20 - 14:05Kane and Abel
13:20 - 14:50Rimski's Piano
13:30 - 14:15Curious Oddities
13:30 - 14:15Natural Theatre Company
13:35 - 14:20The Sergeant Majors
13:35 - 14:05The Wardens
13:40 - 14:25Gacko
13:40 - 14:25Retro Rhapsody
13:45 - 14:30Devils
13:45 - 14:30Natural Diversions
13:50 - 14:35Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Hearts
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
14:00 - 14:40Granthology
14:00 - 15:00The Ambling Band
14:05 - 14:35Angie Mackman
14:05 - 14:50Matthew Tiffany
14:05 - 15:05The Dapper Chaps
14:10 - 15:10Rumpel the Worldly Fool
14:10 - 14:55The Bad Egg Theatre
14:15 - 15:00Magical Musical Bike
14:15 - 15:00Vip Puppets
14:20 - 15:05Flossy and Boo
14:20 - 15:05Rishi Gordon
14:25 - 14:55Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
14:30 - 15:15Conflux
14:30 - 15:15Fantastiko
14:30 - 15:15Ministry of Happy
14:40 - 15:25Ben Zuddhist
14:40 - 16:10Jez Mansfield Magical Magician
14:45 - 15:30Ozmoses Magician
14:45 - 15:30Vamos Theatre
14:50 - 15:35Fair Play - Animal Crackers
14:50 - 15:35Seagulls
14:55 - 15:40Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
14:55 - 15:25Joren Dawson
15:00 - 15:30Jaardu the Magic of India
15:00 - 15:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
15:00 - 16:30Masters of the Kazooniverse
15:05 - 15:15Laurence and the Machine
15:05 - 15:50Swank
15:05 - 15:50The Show Girls
15:10 - 15:50Beasts of the Uncanny
15:10 - 16:10Strangelings
15:15 - 15:45Titan
15:20 - 16:05Big Rory and Ochie
15:20 - 16:05Devils
15:25 - 16:10Gorgeous Girls
15:25 - 16:10The Dream Mariposas
15:30 - 16:00Conflux
15:30 - 16:10Trifleenees
15:35 - 16:20Natural Theatre Company
15:40 - 16:10Egret
15:40 - 16:10Enchanted Seasons
15:45 - 16:30Conflux
15:45 - 16:30Jay Rawlings
15:45 - 16:15No Flies On Uzzz!
15:50 - 16:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
15:50 - 16:35Meet the Funnels
15:55 - 16:40Andrew Melia
15:55 - 16:40Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
16:00 - 17:00Buzzing Bees
16:00 - 16:45Tea Ladies On Tour
16:05 - 17:05Lush Ladybirds
16:05 - 16:50Matthew Tiffany
16:05 - 16:35The Wardens
16:10 - 16:55Kane and Abel
16:10 - 16:55Nelson Brett
16:15 - 17:15Darius Magic
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Hearts
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
16:25 - 17:25Bunny Goes Walkabout
16:30 - 17:45Daft and Narcissus
16:30 - 17:45Meets the Funnels
16:45 - 18:15Bootworks Theatre
16:45 - 17:15Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
16:45 - 17:30Magic Singh
16:50 - 17:20Corvus Angelicus
16:50 - 17:35Natural Diversions
16:55 - 17:40Andrew Melia
16:55 - 17:40Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
17:00 - 18:00Cloudmen
17:00 - 18:00Other Half Productions
17:05 - 17:50Fair Play - Animal Crackers
17:05 - 18:35St Joan's Ambulance
17:10 - 17:40Angie Mackman
17:10 - 17:55The Dream Performance
17:15 - 18:00Swank
17:15 - 18:00The Acro-Jugglers
17:20 - 17:50Titan
17:25 - 18:10Fabiols Fuego Feet
17:25 - 18:10Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
17:25 - 18:55Rimski's Piano
17:30 - 18:15Madame D'orificio
17:30 - 18:00Moaning Lisa and Leo
17:35 - 18:20Daft and Narcissus
17:35 - 18:05Joren Dawson
17:40 - 18:10Enchanted Seasons
17:40 - 18:25Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
17:45 - 18:15Egret
17:45 - 18:30Fantastiko
17:50 - 18:35Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
17:50 - 18:35Magical Musical Bike
18:00 - 19:30Emergency Exit Arts
18:00 - 18:45Magic Singh
18:00 - 18:45Serjeant Majors
18:05 - 18:50Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
18:10 - 18:55The Acro-Jugglers
18:20 - 18:50Moaning Lisa and Leo
19:00 - 19:30The Sea Sphere
21:45 - 22:45The Cloudmen
21:45 - 22:15The Sea Sphere
22:00 - 22:30World Walker
22:15 - 23:00Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
22:30 - 23:00Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
22:30 - 00:00Glowbros
22:45 - 23:30World Walker
23:15 - 00:15Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
00:00 - 00:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
00:00 - 02:00Glowbros
00:00 - 00:30World Walker
01:00 - 01:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey

Kidzfield Big Top

10:00 - 10:30Pirate Production’s ‘Cinderella’
10:30 - 11:00Mr Yippadee
11:00 - 11:30Andy & the Odd Socks
11:30 - 12:00Star Kids
12:00 - 13:00The Flying Seagull Project
13:00 - 14:00DNA Theatre’s ‘Tom Thumb’
14:00 - 15:00Art Ninja
15:00 - 16:00Basil Brush
16:00 - 17:00Rhubarb Theatre 'Explorer's Galorer's'
18:00 - 19:00Andy & the Odd Socks

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

12:00 - 14:00Professor Panic
14:00 - 15:00Captain Kipper
15:00 - 16:00Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy
16:00 - 17:00No Strings Puppet Theatre
17:00 - 18:00Zu Aerial Dance
18:00 - 20:00Dinosaurs, the Universe and Everything

Poetry&Words

11:15 - 12:00Poetry Can F**k Off
12:05 - 12:30The Antipoet
12:35 - 12:55Kevin P Gilday
13:00 - 13:20Dominic Berry
13:25 - 13:45Brenda Ray
13:50 - 14:10Toby Campion
14:15 - 14:35Iona Lee
14:40 - 15:00Sophia Blackwell
15:05 - 15:25Michelle Madsen
15:30 - 15:50Keisha Thompson
15:55 - 16:15Sara Hirsch
16:20 - 16:50Elvis Macgonagall
16:55 - 17:15Zohab Zee Khan
17:20 - 17:40Jess Green and the Mischief Thieves
17:45 - 18:05Jemima Foxtrot
18:10 - 18:55Buddy Wakefield

Mavericks

23:00 - 23:45Set List Live - 'Stand Up Without a Net' with…
00:10 - 00:20Dan the Hat & DJ Bobble
00:20 - 00:30TBA
00:30 - 00:40Ivan Brackenbury
00:40 - 00:50TBA
00:50 - 01:00Captain Kidd (Briefs)
01:00 - 01:10Asher Treleaven
01:10 - 01:20Jon Hicks
01:20 - 01:30Joe Fisher
01:30 - 01:40Fez Fa'anana (Briefs)
01:40 - 01:50Paul Nathan
01:50 - 02:00Jess Robinson (with Kirsty Newton)
02:00 - 02:10George Egg
02:10 - 02:20David Eriksson
02:20 - 02:30Louis Biggs (Briefs)
02:30 - 02:40Frisky
02:40 - 02:50Bret Pfister & Jess Love
02:50 - 03:00Frank Sanazi
03:00 - 03:10Paul Currie

Storytellers Lounge

12:00 - 14:00Story Don
14:00 - 15:00John Rowe
15:00 - 16:00Christine Willison
16:00 - 17:00John Rowe
17:00 - 18:00Pag Naylor
18:00 - 20:00Clive Pig & Oscar

West Holts Bar

23:30 - 00:00J-Felix
00:00 - 01:00Werkha
01:00 - 01:45Anchorsong
01:45 - 02:30J-Felix

Meeting Place Bar

12:00 - 14:00Piers Kemp
14:00 - 17:00Chris Read & Nick Armitage
17:00 - 20:00Cal Jader
20:00 - 23:00Owiny Sigoma Soundsystem
23:00 - 02:30Russ Ryan X Mo Fingaz

Village Inn

17:00 - 19:00Just a Couple of Mums
19:00 - 21:00Hoodoo Pysch
21:00 - 23:00Disque Du Jour
23:00 - 01:30Disco Freaks

Tolpuddle

17:00 - 19:00Emerald
19:00 - 21:00The Menendez Brothers
21:00 - 23:00Trawlerman
23:00 - 01:30Tella

Tor View Lookout

10:00 - 23:30See the Festival From Another Perspective
00:15 - 01:00Transmission
01:30 - 03:00See the Festival From Another Perspective

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:48Zootropolis
13:15 - 15:01Eddie the Eagle
15:15 - 17:46Captain America: Civil War
18:00 - 21:00Loving Vincent
00:30 - 02:01Sunrise
02:15 - 03:31Sidemen - Long Road To Glory

Sat​urday 25th June

1466812800

Pyramid Stage

11:30 - 12:00Lewisham and Greenwich Nhs Choir
12:25 - 13:15Squeeze
13:40 - 14:30Baaba Maal
15:00 - 16:00Wolf Alice
16:30 - 17:30Madness
18:15 - 19:15The Last Shadow Puppets
20:00 - 21:15Tame Impala
22:15 - 23:45Adele

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:40Haelos
12:00 - 12:45Shura
13:15 - 14:15St. Paul and the Broken Bones
14:45 - 15:45Hurts
16:15 - 17:15Band of Skulls
17:45 - 18:45Tom Odell
19:15 - 20:15The 1975
20:45 - 21:45Chvrches
22:30 - 23:45New Order

West Holts Stage

11:30 - 12:30Anna Meredith
13:00 - 14:00Oddisee & Good Compny
14:30 - 15:30Little Simz
16:00 - 17:00Mbongwana Star
17:30 - 18:30Shibusashirazu Orchestra
19:00 - 20:00The Very Best with Special Guests
20:30 - 21:30Santigold
22:15 - 23:45James Blake

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:30Palace
11:50 - 12:20Nothing But Thieves
12:45 - 13:25Dua Lipa
13:50 - 14:40Alessia Cara
15:10 - 16:10Låpsley
16:40 - 17:30
17:50 - 18:50John Grant
19:20 - 20:10Example
20:30 - 22:00Fatboy Slim
22:30 - 23:45M83

The Park Stage

11:00 - 11:30Car Seat Headrest
12:00 - 12:40Cat's Eyes
13:00 - 13:45Izzy Bizu
14:10 - 15:00Lady Leshurr
15:30 - 16:30Jagwar Ma
17:00 - 18:00Kurt Vile
18:30 - 19:30Ernest Ranglin & Friends
20:00 - 21:00Floating Points (Live)
21:30 - 22:30Mercury Rev
23:45 - 00:30Philip Glass' Heroes Symphony

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Monty Taft
12:40 - 13:20Hardwicke Circus
13:35 - 14:15Lewis & Leigh
14:30 - 15:10Sam Lee
15:25 - 16:05Glen Matlock
16:20 - 17:05Nine Below Zero
17:20 - 18:15Ralph Mctell
18:45 - 19:45Paul Carrack
20:10 - 21:25Art Garfunkel
21:45 - 23:00The Shires

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20King Eider
12:50 - 13:50Police Dog Hogan
14:15 - 15:15Beans On Toast
15:45 - 16:45The Destroyers
17:15 - 18:15This Is the Kit
18:45 - 19:45Larkin Poe
20:15 - 21:25Will Young
21:55 - 22:55Turin Brakes
23:25 - 00:25Treacherous Orchestra

Glade

11:45 - 13:15Tristan
13:15 - 14:15Hypnocoustics (Live)
14:25 - 15:55Ozric Tentacles
16:25 - 17:25Braids
17:25 - 17:55Emily Dust
17:55 - 18:55Vessels
18:55 - 19:55Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
19:55 - 21:25A Guy Called Gerald
21:25 - 00:25Carl Cox
00:35 - 02:50Danny Howells

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite & Strike! with Dr Roshana Mehdian & Mhairi Black MP: Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, Mark Serwotka
13:30 - 14:30Panel: EU Ref - What Now For Europe & Britain? with John McDonnell MP: Faiza Shaheen, Neal Lawson, Molly Scott Cato
15:00 - 16:30Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, Lewis & Leigh, Will Varley, Emily Capell
17:00 - 17:30Comedy with Francesca Martinez
18:00 - 19:00Ferocious Dog
19:30 - 20:30The King Blues
21:00 - 22:00Tom Robinson & Band

Glade Lounge

17:00 - 20:00Bowie Tribute Danny Howells & Carl Loben
20:00 - 21:00Jfb
21:00 - 22:30Dropsteady Freddy
22:30 - 00:00K.B.S
00:00 - 01:25Chris Hybrid
01:45 - 03:00Dave Seaman

The Spike

11:00 - 12:00House of Yoga
12:00 - 14:00Soul Stew
14:00 - 15:00Charity Shop Sound System
15:00 - 16:30Just a Couple of Mums
16:30 - 18:00Kangaroo Moon
18:00 - 19:00DJ Pony
19:00 - 20:30Count Bassy
20:30 - 23:00Back Before Breakfast
23:00 - 00:00Mutanta
00:00 - 01:15Feral Is Kinky - Warehouse Vibes
01:15 - 03:00Alabama 3 DJ Set

The Spaceport

11:00 - 12:00Glastonbury Film Challenge
12:00 - 13:00Morton Mixard
13:00 - 14:30Luke Stereo
14:30 - 15:45Feral Is Kinky
16:20 - 17:40Barry Ashworth
17:40 - 19:10Ben & Lex
19:10 - 20:30Engine-Earz
20:30 - 21:55Mini Da Minx
21:55 - 22:55DJ Chamber
22:55 - 23:55Franklin
23:55 - 00:55DJ Prophecy & Ikkee B
00:55 - 00:55Dc Breaks
00:55 - 02:55Adam F

William's Green

11:00 - 11:40Keep Up
12:00 - 12:40Inheaven
13:00 - 13:40Vangoffey
14:00 - 14:40The Big Moon
15:00 - 15:40Meilyr Jones
16:00 - 16:40Boxed in
17:00 - 17:40Choir of Young Believers
18:00 - 18:40Coves
19:00 - 19:40Syd Arthur
20:00 - 20:40Beak>
23:30 - 03:00Eddie Piller's Soul Session

Arcadia

19:00 - 20:00TBA
20:00 - 21:30My Nu Leng & Dread MC
21:30 - 22:30Dub Phizix & Strategy
22:30 - 23:30Shy Fx & Stamina MC
23:30 - 00:05Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
00:05 - 01:30Andy C
01:30 - 01:50The Mechanical Orchestra
01:50 - 03:00DJ Hype B2B Hazard

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 12:30Aya
13:00 - 13:30Sam Piper
14:00 - 14:30Lorkin O'Reilly
15:00 - 15:30The Bespoke
16:00 - 16:45Duncan Disorderly and the Scallywags
17:15 - 18:00Body Clocks
18:30 - 19:15Jake Morrell
20:00 - 21:00Jack T Charles
22:00 - 23:30Vangoffey
00:30 - 01:05Solid State Disco
01:00 - 02:00The Fire Beneath The Sea
02:30 - 04:00The Egg

BBC Introducing

12:45 - 13:10Bossy Love
13:35 - 14:00Go Primitive
14:40 - 15:00Surprise Guest
15:30 - 15:55Ohboy!
16:15 - 16:40Jordan Max
17:00 - 17:25Tom Robinson Band
17:45 - 18:10The Pylons
18:30 - 18:55Dancing Years
19:15 - 19:40Sea Bed
20:00 - 20:25Isaac Gracie
20:45 - 21:10The Rpm's

Stonebridge Bar

11:00 - 13:00Morning Side: Four Tet
13:00 - 15:00Big Fish Little Fish
15:00 - 16:00Taylor Spliffed (Alexis + Angus Taylor - Reggae Set)
16:00 - 18:00Hip Hop Karaoke
18:00 - 20:00Desperate Soundsystem with Jarvis Cocker + Steve Mackey
20:00 - 21:00Super Hans
21:00 - 23:00Lemmy Ashton
23:00 - 05:00Dollop Presents: Floating Points, Four Tet + Ben Ufo (Jungle Set)

Avalon Café Stage

10:30 - 11:15Andrew Maxwell Morris
11:30 - 12:15Little Hours
12:30 - 13:15Tell Tale Tusk
13:30 - 14:15Ben Russell and the Charmers
14:30 - 15:15Gecko
15:30 - 16:15Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip
16:30 - 17:15Orla Gartland
17:30 - 18:15Sound of the Sirens
18:30 - 19:15Tim & Athene
19:30 - 20:30The Schmoozenbergs
21:00 - 22:00The Curious Little Big Band
22:30 - 23:30Lekan Babalola Sacred Funk Project
00:00 - 01:00Hobo Jones and the Junkyard Dogs
01:30 - 03:00Akasha

The Bandstand

11:45 - 12:25Ria Timkin
12:45 - 13:30Dexter Selboy & the Shonky Trio
13:50 - 14:35Biggles' Wartime Band
14:55 - 15:40Back Before Breakfast
16:00 - 16:45Screamin' Miss Jackson & the Slap Your Mama Big Band
17:05 - 17:50Schoolboy's Death Trio
18:10 - 19:00Echo Town
19:20 - 20:10Forest of Fools
20:40 - 21:40Mr Tea & the Minions
22:10 - 23:10Thedestroyers
23:40 - 01:00Mohawkestra

Free University of Glastonbury

12:00 - 12:45Shaun Keaveny
13:00 - 13:45Dan Richards & Mathew Clayton
14:00 - 14:45Andrew Matheson Is 'Sick On You'
15:00 - 15:45Lucy Cooke

Bread and Roses

15:00 - 15:45Shoot From the Hip
16:00 - 17:00Sh*t Faced Shakespeare
17:00 - 18:00Abandoman
18:00 - 19:30Are You Game
23:00 - 23:45Hot Sprockets
00:00 - 01:20New York Brass Band

Wow!

13:00 - 18:00Gutterfunk Outdoor Party Ft DJ Die, Dismantle, Addison Groove, Chimpo, Drs, DJ Kahnage and White Bully Soundsystem
18:00 - 19:00Rude Kid with Youngman
19:00 - 20:00Levelz
20:00 - 21:00Ivy Lab
21:00 - 22:00Butterz Showcase : Elijah & Skilliam, Royal T, DJ Q and Swindle
22:00 - 23:00Dimension with MC Id
23:00 - 00:00Culture Shock with MC Id
00:00 - 01:00Jamz Supernova & Amy Becker
01:00 - 02:00Melody Kane & Siobhan Bell
02:00 - 03:00Sian Anderson & Madam X

Sonic

12:30 - 13:30DJ Von
13:30 - 14:50Claptone
14:50 - 15:20Lion Babe
15:30 - 16:30Blonde
17:00 - 18:00Snakehips
18:30 - 19:30Disciples
19:45 - 21:15TBA
21:30 - 22:45Tensnake
23:00 - 00:30Oliver Heldens

The Blues

13:00 - 14:00Mungo's Hifi
14:00 - 15:00Thadeous Matthews
15:00 - 16:00Lady Sanity
16:00 - 17:00Sub Luna City
17:00 - 18:00Stefflon Don
18:00 - 19:00Nadia Rose
19:00 - 20:00Lady Lykez
20:00 - 21:00Yungen
21:00 - 22:30Ms Dynamite
22:30 - 00:00Section Boyz
00:00 - 01:30Preditah
01:30 - 03:00Mungo's Hifi

Pussy Parlure

13:30 - 14:30DJ Doctor D.
15:00 - 16:00Ady Suleiman
16:30 - 17:30Sg Lewis
18:00 - 19:00Vaults
19:30 - 20:30Sisy Ey
20:50 - 21:50Tiggs Da Author
22:15 - 23:30Batida
23:30 - 00:30Sip the Juice
00:30 - 01:30Blackalicious
02:00 - 03:00Sip the Juice

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:30Midland
23:30 - 01:00Nd_baumecker
01:00 - 03:00Gideön
03:00 - 04:30The Black Madonna

Gully

12:00 - 12:30DJ Casswarrior
12:30 - 13:30Lounge Cat Ideals
14:00 - 15:00True Vibenation
15:30 - 16:30Broadway Sounds
17:00 - 18:00Dende & Band
18:30 - 19:30Kiko Bun
20:00 - 21:00Hollie Cook
21:30 - 22:30Graham Candy
23:00 - 00:30Lee Scratch Perry

Heds Party in Sonic

01:00 - 02:00Blue : Decadent Times
01:00 - 03:00Green : One Giant Leap
01:00 - 03:00Red : Brixton Disco Club
02:00 - 04:00Blue : DJ Ezy Rider
03:00 - 05:00Green : DJ Conrad
03:00 - 04:00Red : Trampolene DJs

London Underground

22:00 - 23:30Nacho
23:30 - 01:00Steve Bedlam
01:00 - 02:30Manasseh
02:30 - 04:00Yt

Heaven Arena

14:00 - 19:00Reggae Remix - Triple Aaa Badboy , Shepdog, Mungos Hifi, Disorda , Gardna Feat Eva Lazarus
22:00 - 23:00Mixmaster Morris and Friends
23:00 - 00:00Ulterior Motive
00:00 - 01:00Beating Heart
01:00 - 02:00Solardo
02:00 - 03:00B Traits
03:00 - 04:00Mele

Hell Stage

19:00 - 19:40Shanty
20:00 - 20:50Rhoda Dakar
20:50 - 21:15Ennio Maccaroni
21:15 - 22:00My Bad Sister
22:20 - 23:15Fable
23:50 - 00:40Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra (Japan)
00:40 - 01:00Bustawide Move
01:00 - 01:50Dub Pistols
02:10 - 03:00The Apples
03:00 - 04:00Mark Ronson & Tame Impala's Kevin Parker

Deluxe Diner

22:30 - 00:00Mr Tooley
00:00 - 01:30DJ Louie Louie
01:30 - 03:00Nick Frew
03:00 - 05:00Rach Speakeasy

The Summer House

11:00 - 11:50The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band
12:00 - 12:35Les Enfants Terribles
12:45 - 13:25Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave
13:40 - 14:10Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
14:15 - 14:55Exception - Elle
15:00 - 15:30Umami Dancetheatre
15:35 - 16:05Paul Currie
16:10 - 16:20The Gatsby Girls
16:25 - 16:40Beyond Repair Dance
16:45 - 17:00Hawk Dance Theatre
17:10 - 17:40The Magical Comedy of Alan Sands
17:50 - 18:05Beyond Repair Dance
18:20 - 18:50Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
19:00 - 19:05Loz Because
19:10 - 19:25Juggling On Tap
19:40 - 20:25Michael Campari and the Solar System
01:00 - 02:00The 45's

Genosys

16:00 - 18:00Jo Nathan
18:00 - 20:00Waze & Odyssey
20:00 - 21:30Roi Perez
21:30 - 23:00Chris Camplin
23:00 - 00:30Brawther & Tristan Da Cunha
00:30 - 01:30Mr G (Live)
01:30 - 03:00Joey Beltram
03:00 - 04:30De Sluwe Vos

The Temple

14:00 - 15:00Professor David Nutt
15:00 - 16:00Graham Hancock
22:00 - 23:30Stanton Warriors
23:30 - 00:30Freestylers
00:30 - 01:30Rachael Ec
01:30 - 02:30Aphrodite Feat Junior Red
02:30 - 03:30Sub Focus
03:30 - 04:30The Upbeats

Copperdollar

23:00 - 03:30Copperdollar Show - the Back of Beyond
03:30 - 06:00Marc Stylus

The Rum Shack

20:00 - 21:00Adam Neville
21:00 - 22:00Jim Bitch
22:00 - 22:50Adam Neville
22:50 - 23:35Too Many T's
23:35 - 00:00Lyrix Organix (DJ)
00:00 - 01:00Eska
01:00 - 01:30Lyrix Organix (DJ)
01:30 - 02:30Shlomo
02:30 - 03:30Duchess DJs
03:30 - 06:00Steve Bedlam and Family

The Rocket Lounge

23:00 - 00:00The Johnsons
00:00 - 01:00Rev Schnider and the Band of Angels
01:00 - 02:00Catratchers
02:00 - 04:00The Trojans

Jagz's Acid Lounge

20:00 - 00:00Jagz's Acid Lounge DJs
00:00 - 02:00Eugene
02:00 - 04:00Smoking Gun DJs

The Cave

22:00 - 23:00Special Guest
23:00 - 00:00Wonka & Syn
00:00 - 01:00DJ Champion
01:00 - 02:00My Nu Leng & Dread MC
02:00 - 03:30Perc & Truss
03:30 - 04:30Sunil Sharpe

Bez's Flying Bus

17:15 - 18:00Hippy Joe and the Bluegrass Mother Fuckers
18:15 - 19:00Khan & Bbq
19:15 - 20:00Ruby Throat
20:15 - 21:00Chubby Latouche & the Band of Whores
21:15 - 22:00My Bad Sister
22:15 - 23:30DJ Symptom
23:30 - 00:00Jose Zaragoza
00:00 - 01:00Mike Pickering
01:00 - 04:00Andy Barker (808 State) & Friends

Lovebullets Hq Star 64

17:00 - 19:00Hot Creations: Gill Dalton
19:00 - 20:30Hot Creations: Luca Cazal
20:30 - 21:30Hot Creations: Paolo Francesco
21:30 - 23:00Hot Creations: Man Power
23:00 - 00:00Hot Creations: Infinity Ink Live
00:00 - 02:30Hot Creations: Patrick Topping B2B Waff
02:30 - 04:00Hot Creations:: Richy Ahmed

The Lizard Stage

19:00 - 20:00The Barefoot Bandit
21:00 - 22:00Boat To Row
23:00 - 00:00Dila V & the Odd Beats
01:00 - 02:00The Destroyers

Shitv

13:00 - 16:00Day Room
22:00 - 01:00Shangri Starz !
01:00 - 01:15Changeover
01:15 - 02:00Ollie Lyles
01:30 - 02:20Bison
02:45 - 03:30Lazy Habits
03:30 - 04:15Grant Lazlo

The Meat Rack

22:00 - 00:00Stathis
00:00 - 01:30Hannah Holland & Josh Caffe
01:30 - 03:00Fouk
03:00 - 04:30Damo

Glasto Latino

13:00 - 14:00Dance Class - Salsa
14:00 - 15:00Dance Class - Tango
15:00 - 16:00Dance Class - Salsa
16:00 - 17:00Dance Class - Tango
17:00 - 18:00Dance Class - Salsa
18:00 - 19:00Dance Class - Reggaeton
00:00 - 01:30Edwin Sanz All Stars

The Beat Hotel

10:00 - 12:00Room Service with Moshi Moshi Records
12:00 - 14:00Amateurism
14:00 - 15:30Don Letts Presents a Tribute To DJ Derek
15:30 - 17:00Kaftan Discotheque
17:00 - 18:30Quantic (DJ Set)
18:30 - 20:00Auntie Flo B2B Andrew (Huntleys + Palmers)
20:00 - 21:30Pender Street Steppers
21:30 - 23:00Young Turks: Reckonwrong B2B Tasker
23:00 - 01:00Young Turks: Four Tet B2B Floating Points
01:00 - 03:00Young Turks: John Talabot

Bimble Inn

12:00 - 13:30Open
13:45 - 14:15Cerian
14:30 - 15:00Tell Tale Tusk
15:30 - 16:15Macoustic
16:45 - 17:30Tobais Ben Jacob & Lucas Drinkwater
18:00 - 19:00KIOKO
19:45 - 21:00Mad Apple Circus
21:30 - 22:15Sleaze
22:30 - 23:30Tushar Joshi (Subgiant DJ Set)
00:00 - 01:15Mama Jerk & The Lady Fingers
01:45 - 03:15Z-Star
03:45 - 06:00Rumpsteppers

Croissant Neuf

14:00 - 15:00The Eskies
16:00 - 17:00Travis
17:30 - 18:30John Fairhurst
19:00 - 20:00The Waffle Machine Orchestra
23:30 - 00:30Rsvp
01:00 - 02:00Timbali

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

11:15 - 12:00Acoustic Open Mic
14:00 - 14:30Dry White Bones
15:30 - 16:00Sam Brockington
17:00 - 17:30Charlotte & Sam
18:30 - 19:00Roaring Trowmen
20:00 - 23:00Open Mic

Toad Hall

11:00 - 12:00Rosa Hoops Rotation Motivation
12:00 - 13:00Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop
13:00 - 14:30Acoustic Masterclass with Rory Mccloud, Steve Knightly, Rodney Branigan
15:00 - 15:503 Daft Monkeys
16:00 - 16:45Sculpture Music
17:00 - 17:45Pavey Ark
18:00 - 19:00Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan
19:30 - 20:20Victoria
21:00 - 22:00Symphonica
22:30 - 23:30Baldo Verdú Y Su Tonto Malembe
00:00 - 01:00Rodney Branigan
01:30 - 02:30Goldmaster Allstars

Small World Stage

12:00 - 12:50Gecko
13:15 - 14:15Heal the Last Stand
14:45 - 15:45Snufkin
16:00 - 17:00Wildwood Kin
17:15 - 18:15Little Unsaid
18:45 - 19:45Boat To Row
20:00 - 21:00Rob Heron & the Teapad Orchestra
21:30 - 22:30Dila V & the Oddbeats
23:00 - 00:00Beat Feet
00:30 - 01:30The Undercover Hippy
02:00 - 03:00Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
03:30 - 05:00Scallywags Unplugged

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 13:00Alison Change
13:00 - 14:00Si Cousins
14:00 - 15:00Wobble & Wheeze
15:00 - 16:00Adam Scott Glasspool
16:00 - 18:00Nik Turner & Friends Jam in Honour of Andrew Kerr
19:00 - 20:00Whimwise
20:00 - 21:00TBC
21:00 - 22:00Lunar Club Conspiracy Forum
23:00 - 00:00Pyramids of Snafu
00:00 - 01:00Matt Smith
01:00 - 02:00The Portraits
02:00 - 03:00Violet Cowboy

The Gateway

10:30 - 11:00Land of the Giants
11:20 - 11:50Big Beat
12:00 - 12:30Mad Apple Circus
12:40 - 13:10Herbie Treehead
13:15 - 13:45Silver
13:50 - 14:20Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
14:20 - 14:50Flash in the Pan
14:55 - 15:10Hawk Dance Theatre
15:20 - 15:50Silver
15:55 - 16:25Toni Smith Show
16:30 - 17:15New York Brass Band
17:25 - 17:55The Beatbox Collective

Circus Big Top

10:30 - 11:15Bison
11:20 - 11:45Wookey Hole Circus
11:50 - 11:56Alfa Marks
12:01 - 12:07Nadia Lumley
12:12 - 12:20Oskar and Thony
12:25 - 12:35Rod Laver
12:40 - 13:00High Society
13:05 - 13:14F-Art
13:19 - 13:27No Fit Howie
13:32 - 13:37Juggling On Tap
13:42 - 13:49Blaze Tarsha and Lyndall Merry
13:54 - 14:02Yvette Dusol
14:07 - 14:13Lyn Routledge
14:18 - 14:24Nadia Lumley
14:29 - 14:49High Society
14:54 - 15:02Oskar and Thony
15:07 - 16:07Gravity & Other Myths
16:12 - 16:20Yvette Dusol
16:25 - 16:32Blaze Tarsha and Lyndall Merry
16:38 - 17:02The Black Eagles
17:07 - 17:15No Fit Howie
17:20 - 17:33David Eriksson
17:38 - 17:58Steve Rawlings
18:03 - 18:09Jani Nightchild
18:14 - 18:24Aerial Manx
18:29 - 19:54Flown By Pirates of the Carabina
20:04 - 20:29Space Cowboy
20:34 - 20:40Eric Mcgill
20:45 - 21:30Fauna
21:35 - 21:41Jani Nightchild
21:46 - 22:02Jon Udry
22:06 - 22:12Pascal Haering
22:17 - 22:27Aerial Manx
22:32 - 22:52Head First Acrobats
22:57 - 23:03Eric Mcgill
23:08 - 23:17The Brothers Swag
23:22 - 23:32Captain Kidd
23:37 - 23:43Duosu Entwined
23:48 - 00:08Magique After Dark
00:13 - 00:19Pascal Haering
00:24 - 00:37David Eriksson
00:42 - 01:02Feeding the Fish

Outside Circus Stage

11:00 - 11:45Carnival Collective
11:55 - 12:25Tianna the Traveller
12:30 - 13:00Groovy Guy
13:05 - 13:35Space Cowboy
13:40 - 14:10The Flying Dutchmen
14:15 - 14:30Jon Hicks
14:40 - 15:05F-Art
15:10 - 16:10Bill Ferguson
16:15 - 16:45Aerial Manx
16:50 - 17:20Fatt Matt
17:25 - 17:55Herbie Treehead
18:00 - 18:30Felicity Footloose Show
18:35 - 19:05The Brothers Swag
19:10 - 19:40Mr. Vita - the Tnt Show
19:45 - 20:25Equilibrius
20:25 - 21:10New York Brass Band

Circus Field

11:00 - 18:00Cardboard Tower
11:00 - 18:00Slackline School
12:00 - 13:30Bullzini Family - Workshops
12:00 - 13:00Crate Stack Challenge
12:00 - 14:00Dynamix
12:00 - 17:00Merry Go Round
13:00 - 16:00Above and Beyond
15:00 - 17:00Dynamix
19:45 - 20:25Bullzini Family - "Equilibrius"
22:00 - 04:00Juggling TV
23:00 - 00:30Wayne and Wanda
23:20 - 00:10Above and Beyond

Circus Central

10:20 - 10:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:40 - 11:10Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
11:15 - 11:45George Orange
11:50 - 12:20Marky Jay
12:25 - 12:55Crazy Pony Duo
13:00 - 13:30The Amazing Mr Fish
13:35 - 14:05Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
14:10 - 14:40The Toni Smith Show
14:45 - 15:15Andy Snatch
15:20 - 15:50Venus
15:55 - 16:25Head First Acrobats
16:30 - 17:00Djuggledy
17:05 - 17:35Logy
23:00 - 23:20Firefingers

Juggling Tent

11:00 - 14:00Bosco Circus
14:00 - 15:00Joe Hoare's Laughter Workshop
15:00 - 18:00Fuse Circus
18:00 - 19:00Birthday Party

The Pavement

10:00 - 10:10Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:10 - 10:40Crazy Pony Duo
10:45 - 11:15Andy Snatch
11:20 - 11:50Mighty Gareth
11:55 - 12:25The Flying Dutchmen
12:30 - 13:00Billy No Mates
13:05 - 13:35Mr Vita - the Tnt Show
13:40 - 14:10Billy Kidd Show
14:15 - 14:45Dan the Hat
14:50 - 15:20Tianna the Traveller
15:25 - 15:55The Amazing Mr Fish
16:00 - 16:30Marky Jay
16:35 - 17:05Anthony Living Space
17:10 - 17:40Venus
17:45 - 18:15Groovy Guy
18:20 - 18:50Mike Raffone
18:55 - 19:25Logy

Glebeland

08:00 - 07:59Tatty Modern
11:00 - 19:00Swing Boats
11:30 - 13:30The Brooklyn Healer
12:30 - 13:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
12:30 - 13:15Glastonbury Whispers
13:00 - 13:30Creature Feature
14:00 - 14:30Fiddler On the Rope
14:30 - 15:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
14:30 - 16:30The Brooklyn Healer
15:00 - 15:40Circus Raj
15:00 - 15:30Mr & Mr Burn
15:30 - 18:30Branble FM
15:40 - 16:10Creature Feature
16:00 - 16:45Glastonbury Whispers
16:10 - 16:40Aka Dance Theatre Company
16:40 - 17:20Circus Raj
17:20 - 17:50Creature Feature
17:50 - 18:20Fiddler On the Rope
18:45 - 19:15Mr & Mr Burn
01:00 - 02:00External Combustion

Sensation Seekers Stage

12:00 - 12:30Giant Twister with Dick Pulsing
12:40 - 13:10Fatt Matt
13:20 - 13:50Felicity Footloose Show
14:00 - 14:30Abandoman
14:40 - 15:10Professor Elemental
15:20 - 15:55Touretteshero and Captain Hotknives
16:05 - 16:20Jon Hicks
16:30 - 17:00Frisk's Variety Half Hour
17:10 - 17:35The Gatsby Girls
17:40 - 18:10The Almost Amazing Endo
22:25 - 22:55Beatbox Collective
23:00 - 23:50Illuminaughty Ball
23:55 - 00:25Frisky's Fierce Friends'
00:35 - 00:41Feeding the Fish
00:46 - 01:36Swingers
01:46 - 01:52Photon Acrobatics
01:57 - 02:57Wheel of Four Tunes

A Little More Sensation

11:20 - 11:50Flash in the Pan
12:00 - 12:30Paul Currie
12:35 - 12:50Jon Hicks
12:55 - 13:25Djuggledy
13:30 - 14:00George Orange
14:05 - 14:35Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
14:40 - 15:10Anthony Livingspace
15:15 - 15:45Billy Kidd Show
15:50 - 16:20Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
16:25 - 16:55TBA
17:00 - 17:30Billy No Mates
17:35 - 18:05Umami Dancetheatre
18:10 - 18:40Hawk Dance Theatre
18:45 - 19:15Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
00:00 - 00:20Mamadoo
00:30 - 00:50Firefingers
01:00 - 01:20Mamadoo

Speaker's Forum

10:00 - 11:00Bushcraft
11:00 - 12:00Conspiracies
12:00 - 13:00Rabble Rousers
13:00 - 13:30Be Heard
13:30 - 14:00From Deptford To Antarctica
14:00 - 15:00The Future of Feminism
15:00 - 16:00Stopping the Rich Paying No Tax
16:00 - 17:30Ed Miliband and Roger Harrabin
17:30 - 18:30The Energy Crisis

Groovy Movie Picture House

16:00 - 18:002016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival
18:00 - 00:00Beans On Toast Film Premiere
00:00 - 02:00Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival Late Show
02:00 - 03:00The Light Surgeons

Salon Carousel

22:00 - 23:00Lucy Lee
23:00 - 00:00Kelvin 373
00:00 - 01:00Mtc
01:00 - 02:00Lady Chann
02:00 - 03:00Monoroller
03:00 - 04:00DJ Ss

Greenpeace Stage

10:00 - 11:00Power Ballad Yoga
12:00 - 12:40Renegade Brass Band
13:00 - 13:30Great Scott
13:50 - 14:30Symphonica
14:50 - 15:30She Drew the Gun
15:50 - 16:30Trampolene
16:50 - 17:20Mahalia
22:00 - 07:00Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace/Engine Room

18:00 - 00:00Greenpeace DJs
00:00 - 01:00Jfb
01:00 - 01:45K.O.G. and the Zongo Brigade
01:45 - 03:00Roni Size (DJ)

The Astrolabe Theatre

11:00 - 11:30Anna Baines
11:30 - 13:00Jonathan Kay
13:00 - 13:25The Black Eagles
13:30 - 14:30The I Hate Children Children's Show
14:30 - 15:20Marcus Du Sautoy
15:20 - 15:30Rod Laver
15:30 - 16:30Stephen Frost Impro Allstars
16:30 - 16:45The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam
16:45 - 17:45The Demon Barbers
17:55 - 19:05Los Excentricos
19:10 - 19:55Vou Dance Fiji
20:05 - 21:10Sir Henry at Rawlinson End
23:30 - 00:25Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei
00:25 - 01:25Comedy Hypnotist - the Sandman

Crooner's Corner

11:30 - 12:15Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
12:25 - 13:10Georgia D'arcy-Roden
13:20 - 14:05James Towner-Coston
14:15 - 15:00Madame D'orificio
15:10 - 15:55Jerri Hart
16:05 - 16:50Georgia D'arcy-Roden
17:00 - 17:45Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
17:55 - 18:35Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
18:35 - 19:20James Towner-Coston

Cabaret

12:05 - 13:05♯Jc4pm
13:10 - 13:20Spencer Jones Is the Herbert
13:25 - 13:55Shappi Khorsandi
14:00 - 14:10Rod Laver
14:15 - 14:45Mark Simmons
14:50 - 15:20Josh Widdicombe
15:20 - 15:55Matt Kirshen
16:00 - 16:20Steve Rawlings
16:25 - 16:55Micky Bartlett
17:00 - 17:45Rsvp
17:50 - 18:20Phil Nichol
18:25 - 18:55Jess Robinson (with Kirsty Newton)
19:00 - 19:30Shazia Mirza
19:35 - 20:05Clare Ferguson-Walker
20:10 - 20:40Luke Wright
20:45 - 21:15James Massiah
21:20 - 21:35Yuriko Kotani
21:40 - 22:10Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
22:15 - 22:35Kernow King
22:40 - 22:55Tom Mones (Frank Sanazi)
23:00 - 23:30The Martini Encounter
23:35 - 23:40Feeding the Fish
23:45 - 00:15Stephen K. Amos
00:20 - 00:50Tom Stade
00:55 - 01:25Kai Humphries
01:30 - 02:00Andrew Maxwell

Walkabouts

10:45 - 11:45Spoke-N-Word
11:00 - 11:45Gacko
11:00 - 11:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
11:05 - 11:35Laurence and the Machine
11:05 - 11:50The Candies
11:10 - 11:50Granthology
11:15 - 12:15Flamborough Trolls
11:15 - 12:15Rumpel the Worldly Fool
11:25 - 12:25The Ambling Band
11:35 - 12:20Original Mixture
11:45 - 12:30The Bad Egg Theatre
11:45 - 12:45The Dapper Chaps
11:45 - 13:45Worldroots Acappella
11:50 - 12:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
11:50 - 12:50Madam Bonbon and Nobby
12:00 - 12:45Curious Oddities
12:00 - 12:30Jaardu the Magic of India
12:00 - 12:45Ozmoses Magician
12:00 - 12:45Tea Ladies On Tour
12:00 - 12:45The Show Girls
12:05 - 12:50Ben Zuddhist
12:05 - 12:50Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
12:10 - 12:55Retro Rhapsody
12:10 - 12:50Trifleenees
12:20 - 13:05Beasts of the Uncanny
12:30 - 15:30Meni Etim
12:30 - 13:15Vip Puppets
12:35 - 13:05No Flies On Uzzz!
12:35 - 13:20Rishi Gordon
12:40 - 13:25Big Rory and Ochie
12:40 - 13:25Jay Rawlings
12:45 - 13:30Seagulls
12:45 - 13:45Strangelings
12:50 - 13:35Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
12:50 - 13:35Flossy and Boo
12:55 - 13:40Gorgeous Girls
12:55 - 13:40Vamos Theatre
13:00 - 14:00Curious Eyebrows
13:00 - 14:00Flamborough Trolls
13:05 - 14:35Bootworks Theatre
13:10 - 14:10Buzzing Bees
13:10 - 14:10Lush Ladybirds
13:15 - 14:00Conflux
13:15 - 14:00Nelson Brett
13:15 - 14:00Original Mixture
13:15 - 14:00The Candies
13:20 - 14:05Kane and Abel
13:20 - 14:50Rimski's Piano
13:30 - 14:15Curious Oddities
13:30 - 14:15Natural Theatre Company
13:35 - 14:20The Sergeant Majors
13:35 - 14:05The Wardens
13:40 - 14:25Gacko
13:40 - 14:25Retro Rhapsody
13:45 - 14:30Devils
13:45 - 14:30Natural Diversions
13:50 - 14:35Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Hearts
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
14:00 - 14:40Granthology
14:00 - 15:00The Ambling Band
14:05 - 14:35Angie Mackman
14:05 - 14:50Matthew Tiffany
14:05 - 15:05The Dapper Chaps
14:10 - 15:10Rumpel the Worldly Fool
14:10 - 14:55The Bad Egg Theatre
14:15 - 15:00Magical Musical Bike
14:15 - 15:00Vip Puppets
14:20 - 15:05Flossy and Boo
14:20 - 15:05Rishi Gordon
14:25 - 14:55Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
14:30 - 15:15Conflux
14:30 - 15:15Fantastiko
14:40 - 15:25Ben Zuddhist
14:40 - 16:10Jez Mansfield Magical Magician
14:45 - 15:30Ozmoses Magician
14:45 - 15:30Vamos Theatre
14:50 - 15:35Fair Play - Animal Crackers
14:50 - 15:35Seagulls
14:55 - 15:40Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
14:55 - 15:25Joren Dawson
15:00 - 15:30Jaardu the Magic of India
15:00 - 15:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
15:00 - 16:30Masters of the Kazooniverse
15:05 - 15:15Laurence and the Machine
15:05 - 15:50Swank
15:05 - 15:50The Show Girls
15:10 - 15:50Beasts of the Uncanny
15:10 - 16:10Strangelings
15:15 - 15:45Titan
15:20 - 16:05Big Rory and Ochie
15:20 - 16:05Devils
15:25 - 16:10Gorgeous Girls
15:25 - 16:10The Dream Mariposas
15:30 - 16:00Conflux
15:30 - 16:10Trifleenees
15:35 - 16:20Natural Theatre Company
15:40 - 16:10Egret
15:40 - 16:10Enchanted Seasons
15:45 - 16:30Conflux
15:45 - 16:30Jay Rawlings
15:45 - 16:15No Flies On Uzzz!
15:50 - 16:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
15:50 - 16:35Meet the Funnels
15:55 - 16:40Andrew Melia
15:55 - 16:40Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
16:00 - 17:00Buzzing Bees
16:00 - 16:45Tea Ladies On Tour
16:05 - 17:05Lush Ladybirds
16:05 - 16:50Matthew Tiffany
16:05 - 16:35The Wardens
16:10 - 16:55Kane and Abel
16:10 - 16:55Nelson Brett
16:15 - 17:15Darius Magic
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Hearts
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
16:25 - 17:25Bunny Goes Walkabout
16:30 - 17:45Daft and Narcissus
16:30 - 17:45Meets the Funnels
16:45 - 18:15Bootworks Theatre
16:45 - 17:15Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
16:45 - 17:30Magic Singh
16:50 - 17:20Corvus Angelicus
16:50 - 17:35Natural Diversions
16:55 - 17:40Andrew Melia
16:55 - 17:40Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
17:00 - 18:00Other Half Productions
17:00 - 18:00The Cloudmen
17:05 - 17:50Fair Play - Animal Crackers
17:05 - 18:35St Joan's Ambulance
17:10 - 17:40Angie Mackman
17:10 - 17:55The Dream Performance
17:15 - 18:00Swank
17:15 - 18:00The Acro-Jugglers
17:20 - 17:50Titan
17:25 - 18:10Fabiols Fuego Feet
17:25 - 18:10Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
17:25 - 18:55Rimski's Piano
17:30 - 18:15Madame D'orificio
17:30 - 18:00Moaning Lisa and Leo
17:35 - 18:20Daft and Narcissus
17:35 - 18:05Joren Dawson
17:40 - 18:10Enchanted Seasons
17:40 - 18:25Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
17:45 - 18:15Egret
17:45 - 18:30Fantastiko
17:50 - 18:35Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
17:50 - 18:35Magical Musical Bike
18:00 - 19:30Emergency Exit Arts
18:00 - 18:45Magic Singh
18:00 - 18:45Serjeant Majors
18:05 - 18:50Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
18:10 - 18:55The Acro-Jugglers
18:20 - 18:50Moaning Lisa and Leo
19:00 - 19:30The Sea Sphere
21:45 - 22:45The Cloudmen
21:45 - 22:15The Sea Sphere
22:00 - 22:30World Walker
22:15 - 23:00Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
22:30 - 23:00Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
22:30 - 00:00Glowbros
22:45 - 23:30World Walker
23:15 - 00:15Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
00:00 - 00:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
00:00 - 02:00Glowbros
00:00 - 00:30World Walker
01:00 - 01:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey

Kidzfield Big Top

10:00 - 10:30Clive Pig
10:30 - 11:00Mr Yippadee
11:00 - 11:30Professor Panic
11:30 - 12:00Star Kids
12:00 - 13:00The Flying Seagull Project
13:00 - 14:00DNA Theatre’s ‘Tom Thumb’
14:00 - 15:00Andy & the Odd Socks
15:00 - 16:00Pirate Production’s ‘Cinderella’
16:00 - 17:00Dynamo (Kidz Only)
17:00 - 18:00Basil Brush

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

12:00 - 14:00Professor Panic
14:00 - 15:00Dinosaurs, the Universe and Everything
15:00 - 16:00Zu Aerial Dance
16:00 - 17:00No Strings Puppet Theatre
17:00 - 18:00Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy
18:00 - 20:00Captain Kipper

Poetry&Words

11:15 - 12:00Poetry Can F**k Off
12:05 - 12:30The Antipoet
12:35 - 12:55Sara Hirsch
12:55 - 13:55Open Mic Hosted By Dominic Berry
14:00 - 14:20J J Bola
14:25 - 14:45Jemima Foxtrot
14:50 - 15:10Megan Beech
15:15 - 15:35Toby Campion
15:40 - 16:00Jess Green and the Mischief Thieves
16:05 - 16:35Luke Wright
16:40 - 17:00Zohab Zee Khan
17:05 - 17:25Kevin P Gilday
17:30 - 17:50Brenda Ray
17:55 - 18:10Scott Tyrrell
18:10 - 18:55John Hegley

Mavericks

00:10 - 00:20Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
00:20 - 00:30TBA
00:30 - 00:40Matt Barnard
00:40 - 00:50Marky Jay
00:50 - 00:55Cocoloco
00:55 - 01:00Bret Pfister & Jess Love
01:00 - 01:10Steve & Jay Rawlings
01:10 - 01:20Captain Kidd (Briefs)
01:20 - 01:30The Martini Encounter
01:30 - 01:40Magic Singh
01:40 - 01:50The Antipoet
01:50 - 02:00Joe Fisher
02:00 - 02:10Louis Biggs (Briefs)
02:20 - 02:30David Eriksson
02:30 - 02:40Fez Fa'anana (Briefs)
02:40 - 02:50Evil Hate Monkey (Briefs)
02:50 - 03:00Phil Kay

Storytellers Lounge

12:00 - 14:00John Rowe
14:00 - 15:00Christine Willison
15:00 - 16:00John Row
16:00 - 17:00Story Don
17:00 - 18:00Clive Pig & Oscar
18:00 - 20:00Pag Naylor

West Holts Bar

23:45 - 00:00Jazz Re:freshed
00:00 - 01:00Ezra Collective
01:00 - 02:30Jazz Re:freshed

Meeting Place Bar

12:00 - 14:00James Curry
14:00 - 16:00Anthony From Kinsale
16:00 - 19:00Chris Read & Nick Armitage
19:00 - 22:00Ben Monk
22:00 - 02:30Seldom Seen (Banquet Records) X the Wolfman (Brave & Bold)

Village Inn

17:00 - 19:00Hoodoo Pysch
19:00 - 21:00Oliver Sudden
21:00 - 23:00Urban Essence
23:00 - 01:30Just a Couple of Mums

Tolpuddle

17:00 - 19:00Fbr (Rinse FM)
19:00 - 21:00Trawlerman
21:00 - 23:00Haagworks
23:00 - 01:30El Train

Tor View Lookout

10:00 - 23:30See the Festival From Another Perspective
00:15 - 01:00Transmission
01:30 - 03:00See the Festival From Another Perspective

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:27My Neighbour Totoro
13:00 - 15:16Star Wars: the Force Awakens
16:30 - 18:16Hail Caesar !
18:30 - 21:00Loving Vincent
00:30 - 02:15Grease
02:30 - 04:00Hired Gun

Sun​day 26th June

1466899200

Pyramid Stage

11:00 - 11:30Burnham and Highbridge Band
12:00 - 12:40Caravan Palace
13:00 - 14:00Gregory Porter
14:30 - 15:15Laura Mvula
16:00 - 17:15Jeff Lynne's ELO
17:45 - 18:45Ellie Goulding
19:15 - 20:30Beck
21:30 - 23:15Coldplay

Other Stage

11:30 - 12:00Anteros
12:20 - 13:00Newton Faulkner
13:20 - 14:00Bear's Den
14:20 - 15:10Paul Heaton + Jacqui Abbott
15:30 - 16:20Jamie Lawson
16:50 - 17:50Years & Years
18:20 - 19:20Catfish and the Bottlemen
19:50 - 21:00PJ Harvey
21:45 - 23:15LCD Soundsystem

West Holts Stage

11:15 - 12:00Human Pyramids
12:30 - 13:30Eska
14:00 - 15:00Kamasi Washington
15:30 - 16:30Michael Kiwanuka
17:00 - 18:00Anoushka Shankar
18:30 - 19:30Quantic All Stars
20:00 - 21:00Gary Clark Jr
21:45 - 23:15Earth, Wind and Fire

John Peel Stage

11:00 - 11:30She Drew the Gun
11:50 - 12:30Tired Lion
13:00 - 14:00Matt Corby
14:30 - 15:30Mystery Jets
16:00 - 17:00Bat For Lashes
17:30 - 18:30Band of Horses
19:00 - 20:00Of Monsters and Men
20:30 - 21:30Mac DeMarco
22:00 - 23:15Jake Bugg

The Park Stage

11:00 - 11:30Khruangbin
12:00 - 12:40Holly Macve
13:00 - 13:40C Duncan
14:00 - 14:45Hinds
15:10 - 16:00Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
16:30 - 17:30Kwabs
18:00 - 19:00Saint Etienne
19:30 - 20:30Guy Garvey
21:00 - 22:00Grimes

Acoustic Stage

12:00 - 12:30Blair Dunlop
12:45 - 13:20The Cornshed Sisters
13:35 - 14:15Applewood Road
14:30 - 15:10Hattie Whitehead
15:25 - 16:05The High Kings
16:20 - 17:05Patty Griffin
17:25 - 18:15Fisherman's Friends
18:30 - 19:30The Bootleg Beatles
20:00 - 21:00Gabrielle Aplin
21:30 - 23:00Cyndi Lauper

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20Holy Moly and the Crackers
12:45 - 13:40The Elephant Sessions
14:00 - 14:55Mitch Benn
15:20 - 16:20Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
16:50 - 17:50Seafret
18:20 - 19:20Joanne Shaw Taylor
19:50 - 20:50Show of Hands
21:20 - 22:20Kt Tunstall
22:50 - 23:50Newton Faulkner

Glade

12:00 - 12:45Davos
12:50 - 13:20Touretteshero and Captain Hotknives
13:25 - 14:10Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
14:30 - 15:30Sona Jobarteh
16:00 - 17:00Stanton Warriors
17:20 - 18:20Dreadzone
19:05 - 20:05Stereo MC's
20:35 - 21:35Henry Saiz
21:35 - 22:35Simon Shackleton
22:35 - 23:50Dubfire:live Hybrid
00:15 - 01:30Plaid
00:45 - 02:30Kayla Painter

Left Field

12:00 - 13:00Panel: Post Capitalism For An Equal Society with Paul Mason : Amina Gichinga, Nick Smicek,
13:00 - 14:00Jeremy Corbyn in Conversation with John Harris
14:00 - 14:30Speak For Yourself with the Green Kids Field
15:00 - 16:00Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Katie Whittaker, Grace Petrie, Rory Mcleod
17:00 - 17:30Comedy with Elvis Mcgonagall
18:00 - 19:00Stick in the Wheel
19:30 - 20:30The Membranes
21:00 - 22:00The Selecter

Glade Lounge

18:00 - 19:30Bayawaka
19:30 - 20:30Hypnocoustics (Live)
20:30 - 22:15Liquid Ross
22:15 - 00:00Lucas
00:00 - 01:30Tristan
01:30 - 03:00Space Tribe Live

The Spike

11:00 - 13:00The Spike Sessions
13:00 - 14:00Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip
14:00 - 15:00North Base (Old School Hip Hop Set)
15:00 - 16:30Mr Lexicon
16:30 - 17:30A Guy Called Gerald (80s Electro Funk Set)
17:30 - 18:30Harri Pepper
18:30 - 19:30Rezaloot
19:30 - 20:30Mr Pinks
20:30 - 21:30Soul Stew
21:30 - 22:30Gringo & Mr G
22:30 - 23:30Nik Turners Space Jam
23:30 - 02:30The Spike Sessions

The Spaceport

11:00 - 12:00To Be Announced
12:00 - 16:00Old Man Corner
16:00 - 17:00Ensision
17:00 - 18:00Freerange DJs
18:00 - 19:00Mafia Kiss
19:00 - 20:00Marten Hørger
20:00 - 21:00To Be Announced
21:00 - 22:00Cousn
22:15 - 23:25Hybrid
23:25 - 00:40Patrick Topping
00:40 - 01:55Richy Ahmed

William's Green

11:00 - 11:40Broadway Sounds
12:00 - 12:40Oscar
13:00 - 13:40This Is the Kit
14:00 - 14:40Aidan Knight
15:00 - 15:40The Rockingbirds
16:00 - 16:40Pixx
17:00 - 17:40Georgia
18:00 - 18:40Sundara Karma
19:00 - 19:40Night Beats
20:00 - 20:40The View
23:00 - 02:30Buttoned Down Disco

Arcadia

18:00 - 19:30Craig Charles Funk and Soul Show
19:30 - 21:00The Heatwave
21:00 - 22:30Todd Terry
22:30 - 23:30Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)
23:30 - 00:05Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
00:05 - 01:10Paul Kalkbrenner
01:10 - 01:30The Mechanical Orchestra
01:30 - 02:30Plump DJs vs Stanton Warriors

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 12:30Back Before Breakfast
13:00 - 13:30Adam Scott Glasspool
14:00 - 14:30Suspect Alibi
15:00 - 15:30Harry Pane
16:00 - 16:45The Drystones
17:15 - 18:15Bless
19:00 - 20:00The Big Moon
21:00 - 22:00Palace
23:00 - 00:00Man and the Echo
01:00 - 02:00Charlotte Church's Pop Dungeon
03:00 - 04:00Bob Moses

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:25Marsicans
12:45 - 13:10Marcus Mccoan
13:35 - 14:00Esther Joy Lane
14:40 - 15:00Surprise Guest
15:20 - 15:45Eastern Barbers
16:05 - 16:30Afro Cluster
16:50 - 17:15Coco
17:35 - 18:00Jodie Abacus
18:30 - 18:50Surprise Guest
19:10 - 19:35Plu
19:55 - 20:20The Bay Rays

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 15:00Big Fish Little Fish
15:00 - 16:00Suggs
16:00 - 18:00Hip Hop Karaoke
18:00 - 20:00Fleetmac Wood
20:00 - 22:00Purple Rave (Tayo + Rob Da Bank)
22:00 - 04:00Gutterfunk Closing Party with Special Guest: DJ Randall (92 Set) + Addison Groove, Diemantle, Gus Pirelli + Khanage

Avalon Café Stage

10:30 - 11:15Thirsty Jenny
11:30 - 12:15Sea Kings
12:30 - 13:15The Schmoozenbergs
13:30 - 14:15Hodmadoddery
14:30 - 15:15Back Before Breakfast
15:30 - 16:15Js & the Lockerbillies
16:30 - 17:15India Electric Company
17:30 - 18:15Ben Russell and the Charmers
18:30 - 19:15Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters
19:30 - 20:30Martin Creed
21:00 - 22:00The Listening Device
22:30 - 23:30Show of Hands
00:00 - 01:00Flipron
01:30 - 03:00Holy Moly and the Crackers

The Bandstand

11:45 - 12:30Sam Brooks
12:50 - 13:40TBA
14:00 - 14:45Nuala Honan
15:05 - 15:50The Stringbeansquartet
16:10 - 16:50The Duckworths
17:10 - 18:00Flipron
18:20 - 19:10Kangaroo Moon
19:30 - 20:20Tantz
20:40 - 21:30Tezeta
22:00 - 22:50Asteroid Deluxe
23:20 - 00:30Akasha

Free University of Glastonbury

13:00 - 13:45Nina Lyon On the Green Man
14:00 - 14:45Dr Alice Roberts On the Celts
15:00 - 15:45Gavin Pretor-Pinney From the Cloud Appreciation Society

Bread and Roses

17:00 - 19:00Rockaoke
23:00 - 00:00Land of the Giants
00:00 - 01:00Ushti Baba

Wow!

13:00 - 18:00My Nu Leng and M8s Outdoor Party Ft My Nu Leng, Redlight, Beating Heart, Barely Legal and Monki
18:00 - 19:00Khruangbin
19:00 - 20:00A Sagittariun
20:00 - 21:00Maribou State
21:00 - 22:00Akase
22:00 - 23:00Bob Moses
23:00 - 00:00Danny L Harle
00:00 - 01:00Slipmatt
01:00 - 02:30Welfare Unit (Ft. Kate Tempest, Kwake Bass, Dan Carey & Alex Gent

Sonic

13:30 - 14:30Maya Jama
14:30 - 15:30Rejjie Snow
16:00 - 17:00Raleigh Richie
17:30 - 18:30Dua Lipa
19:00 - 19:30Wstrn
19:40 - 20:40Craig David’s Ts5
21:10 - 22:10Netsky Live
22:30 - 00:00DJ Premier

The Blues

13:30 - 15:00DJ Dapper Dan
15:00 - 16:30Bliss Zion and Tickles
16:30 - 18:00Generals Hi Fi
18:00 - 19:30DJ Queen Bee
19:30 - 21:002 Kings Soundsystem
21:00 - 22:00Neville Staple Jah Baddis DJ
22:00 - 23:30Mr Bongo Soundsystem
23:30 - 01:00DJ Badly
01:00 - 02:30Mungo's Hifi

Pussy Parlure

12:00 - 12:30Jalapeno Sound System
12:30 - 13:30Mahalia
14:00 - 15:00Jones
15:20 - 16:20Haelos
16:45 - 17:45Tom Misch
18:05 - 19:05Braids
19:35 - 20:35Honne
20:55 - 21:55Estere
22:15 - 23:15Ephemerals
23:45 - 00:45Guts
01:15 - 02:30Sultan of the Disco

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:00Eats Everything
23:00 - 00:30Andy Butler
00:30 - 02:00Prosumer
02:00 - 03:30Chez Damier
03:30 - 05:00Luke Howard

Gully

12:00 - 12:30DJ Farmer
12:30 - 13:00Russ Ryan
13:00 - 14:00Yo Yo Borobia
14:30 - 15:15Rag'n'bone Man
15:45 - 17:00Oka
17:30 - 18:30Yakumo Orchestra
19:00 - 20:15Jungle By Night
20:45 - 22:15Dele Sosimi
22:45 - 00:00Slamboree

Heds Party in Sonic

00:30 - 04:00Blue : DJ Origi
00:30 - 04:00Green : DJ Danny Disc
00:30 - 07:00Red : Propaganda DJs

London Underground

22:00 - 23:30Raggs
23:30 - 01:00Lmk
01:00 - 02:00Shy Fx & Stamina
02:00 - 03:30Jstar

Heaven Arena

14:00 - 19:00Reggae Remix - Tru Thoughts Disco Feat Werkha & J-Felix and Vocals From Bryony Jarman-Pinto
19:00 - 20:00Crucial Kennedy and Friend S
20:00 - 21:00Inner Totality
21:00 - 23:00TBA
23:00 - 00:00Tru Thoughts
00:00 - 01:00Den Sort Skole ( Dk ) Live Av
01:00 - 02:00Jfb & Ghetto Funk Allstars (Goodgroove & Streetwise DJ’s with MC Profit & Natty Speaks) Showcase
02:00 - 03:00DJ Nick Hollywood ( Vintage Remix )
03:00 - 04:00Smokey Joe and the Kid

Hell Stage

19:05 - 20:00Bison
20:20 - 21:10General Roots
21:30 - 22:15Fat 45
22:35 - 23:20Sorceress
23:20 - 23:50Grant Lazlo
23:50 - 00:50Caravan Palace
01:25 - 02:15Los De Abajo ( Mexico)
02:40 - 03:3047 Soul

Deluxe Diner

12:00 - 21:30Reggae Extravaganza
21:30 - 23:00Mr Tooley
23:00 - 00:30Annie Trailer Trash
00:30 - 02:00DJ Louie Louie
02:00 - 05:00Fraser Funk and Andy P Back To Back

The Summer House

11:00 - 11:50The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band
12:00 - 12:35Les Enfants Terribles
12:45 - 13:25Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave
13:40 - 14:10Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
14:15 - 14:55Exception - Elle
15:00 - 15:30Umami Dancetheatre
15:35 - 16:05Paul Currie
16:10 - 16:20The Gatsby Girls
16:25 - 16:40Beyond Repair Dance
16:45 - 17:00Hawk Dance Theatre
17:10 - 17:40The Magical Comedy of Alan Sands
17:50 - 18:05Beyond Repair Dance
18:20 - 18:50Mik Artistik's Ego Trip
19:00 - 19:05Loz Because
19:10 - 19:25Juggling On Tap
19:40 - 20:25Michael Campari and the Solar System
23:00 - 00:00Doreen Doreen

Genosys

16:00 - 18:00System2
18:00 - 19:30Josh Caffe
19:30 - 21:00Hannah Holland
21:00 - 22:30Para
22:30 - 00:00DJ Deeon
00:00 - 01:30Mike Dunn
01:30 - 03:30Seth Troxler & Craig Richards
03:30 - 05:00Felix Dickinson

The Temple

17:00 - 18:00Bearded Kitten All Stars
18:00 - 18:45Tomato Fight
22:00 - 23:00Banoffee Pies
23:00 - 00:45B Traits B2B Subb-An
00:45 - 01:00Uv Paint Fight
01:00 - 03:00Midland B2B Palms Trax
03:00 - 05:00Ben Ufo B2B Job Jobse

Copperdollar

23:00 - 03:30Copperdollar Show - the Back of Beyond
03:30 - 05:00Marc Stylus

The Rum Shack

20:00 - 21:00TBA
21:00 - 22:00TBA
22:00 - 23:00Tom B
23:00 - 00:00Bad Girlz
00:00 - 01:00Skittles
01:00 - 02:00Mike Skinner (DJ)
02:00 - 03:00Lyrix Organix Sub:system Feat Natty Speaks (DJ)
03:00 - 04:00Ixindamix

The Rocket Lounge

23:00 - 00:00The Johnsons
00:00 - 01:00Black Friday
01:00 - 02:00Catratchers
02:00 - 03:00Downsetters
03:00 - 04:30The Trojans

Jagz's Acid Lounge

20:00 - 23:45Jagz's Acid Lounge DJs
23:45 - 00:00Eddy Temple Morris Presents the Remix
00:00 - 01:30Plump DJs
01:30 - 03:00Dub Pistols
03:00 - 05:00Stanton Warriors Presents Punks Allstars

The Cave

22:00 - 23:00Standard & Push
23:00 - 00:00Diskord
01:00 - 02:00Funtcase Feat Krafty MC
02:00 - 03:00Loadstar
03:00 - 04:00Filthy Habits

Bez's Flying Bus

17:15 - 18:00Captain Hot Knifes
18:15 - 19:00Chicken Shed Zepplin
19:15 - 20:00Disgraceful Squids
20:15 - 21:00Bad Fractals
21:15 - 22:00Rev Shnider
22:15 - 23:30King Kurt
23:30 - 00:30Jack, Arlo & Mushy
00:30 - 02:00Solardo
02:00 - 04:00Patrick Topping

Lovebullets Hq Star 64

17:00 - 18:00Edible : Mike OK (LBHQ)
18:00 - 19:30Edible : Cousn
19:30 - 21:00Edible : Solardo
21:00 - 23:00Edible : Subb-An
23:00 - 00:30Edible : Dave Harvey (Futureboogie)
00:30 - 02:30Edible : Breach
02:30 - 05:00Edible : Eats Everything

The Lizard Stage

19:00 - 20:00Deominie Hooper
21:00 - 22:00Tell Tale Tusk
23:00 - 00:00Tantz
00:00 - 01:30Rumpsteppers
01:30 - 02:30Tankus the Henge

Shitv

13:00 - 16:00Day Room
22:00 - 01:00Shangri - Starz
01:00 - 01:15Changeover
01:15 - 02:00The Baghdaddies
02:00 - 02:45DJ
02:45 - 03:30Ruby Throat
03:30 - 04:15Ennio Maccaroni

The Meat Rack

22:00 - 23:30Oren Marzam
23:30 - 01:00Ninebob & Sugarbear
01:00 - 02:30Roi Perez
02:30 - 03:30Soul Hole
03:30 - 05:00Partok

Glasto Latino

13:00 - 14:00Dance Class - Salsa
14:00 - 15:00Dance Class - Tango
15:00 - 16:00Dance Class - Salsa
16:00 - 17:00Dance Class - Tango
17:00 - 18:00Dance Class - Salsa
18:00 - 19:00Dance Class - Reggaeton
23:30 - 01:00Maykel Blanco Y Su Salsa Mayor

The Beat Hotel

10:00 - 13:00Room Service
13:00 - 15:00Bill Brewster
15:00 - 16:30Francis Inferno Orchestra
16:30 - 18:00Craig Richards (Disco Set)
18:00 - 19:30Bugged Out's Little Bugger
19:30 - 21:00Mike Skinner (DJ Set)
21:00 - 22:00Greco-Roman: Joe Goddard
22:00 - 23:00Greco-Roman: Greco-Roman Soundsystem
23:00 - 00:00Greco-Roman: Roosevelt (DJ Set)
00:00 - 01:30Greco Roman: Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set)
01:30 - 02:30Greco-Roman: Karma Kid

Bimble Inn

12:00 - 14:30Reverend Ike's Sunday Soul Service
15:00 - 15:45Kezia
16:15 - 17:15Rum Buffalo
17:45 - 18:45Ushti Baba
19:30 - 20:30Nick Parker and the False Alarms
21:15 - 22:15John Fairhurst
22:15 - 23:00Nick Maxwell & 6ft Stereo
23:00 - 00:15The Brass Funkeys
00:45 - 02:00Too Many Ts
02:30 - 03:30The Sweet Life Society
03:30 - 05:00Closing Party

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00Steve Knightley
14:30 - 15:30Boat To Row
16:00 - 17:00Ed Nash & Toothless
17:30 - 18:30Da Gamba
19:00 - 20:00Mad Dog Mcrea
23:30 - 00:30Shanty
01:00 - 02:00Electric Swing Circus

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

11:00 - 11:45Biggles Sunday Service
12:00 - 13:00Biggles
14:00 - 14:30The Brasslings
15:30 - 16:00Mice in a Matchbox
17:00 - 17:30Keto
20:00 - 23:00Open Mic

Toad Hall

12:00 - 12:45Seiko Susso
13:00 - 13:45Sam Walker
14:00 - 14:45Gareth Lee & Annie Baylis
15:00 - 15:45James Frost
16:00 - 16:45Wildwood Kin
17:00 - 17:45Annie Rew Shaw
18:00 - 19:00Shakti Sings
19:14 - 20:00Boat To Row
20:15 - 21:00The Portraits
21:30 - 22:30Easy Stride Band
23:00 - 23:40Lee Forsyth Griffiths with Benji Tranter
00:00 - 01:00Bombay Bassment
01:30 - 02:30Loonaloop

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:00Jacob & Drinkwalker
13:15 - 14:15Kezia
14:30 - 15:30De Fuego
16:00 - 17:00Echo Town
17:15 - 18:15Jo Dudderidge (Travelling Band)
18:45 - 19:45Stevie P
20:15 - 21:15Sculpture Music
21:45 - 22:45Aaron Douglas
23:15 - 00:30Mama Jerk 7 the Lady Fingers
01:00 - 02:00Tell Tale Tusks
02:15 - 02:30Nathan Ball

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 13:00Alison Change
13:00 - 14:00The Portraits
14:00 - 15:00Matt Smith
15:00 - 16:00Si Cousins
16:00 - 18:00Nik Turner & Friends Jam in Honour of Andrew Kerr Featuring Sarah Miles
18:00 - 19:00Chris Ellis
19:00 - 20:00Brian Boothby
20:00 - 21:00Sarah Miles & Tim Wheater
21:00 - 22:00Sam Hope
22:00 - 23:00Gaea Knight
23:00 - 00:00Violet Cowboy
00:00 - 01:00Marcus Mccoan
02:00 - 03:00Whimwise

The Gateway

10:30 - 11:00Land of the Giants
11:20 - 11:50Big Beat
12:00 - 12:30Mad Apple Circus
12:40 - 13:10Herbie Treehead
13:15 - 13:45Silver
13:50 - 14:20Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
14:20 - 14:50Flash in the Pan
14:55 - 15:10Hawk Dance Theatre
15:20 - 15:50Silver
15:55 - 16:25Toni Smith Show
16:30 - 17:15New York Brass Band
17:25 - 17:55The Beatbox Collective

Circus Big Top

10:45 - 11:30Bison
11:35 - 12:00Wookey Hole Circus
12:05 - 12:11Pascal Haering
12:16 - 12:24Oskar and Thony
12:29 - 12:39Rod Laver
12:44 - 13:04High Society
13:09 - 13:18F-Art
13:23 - 13:31Yvette Dusol
13:36 - 13:44No Fit Howie
13:49 - 13:54Juggling On Tap
13:59 - 14:06Blaze Tarsha and Lyndall Merry
14:11 - 14:17Nadia Lumley
14:22 - 14:42High Society
14:47 - 14:55Oskar and Thony
15:00 - 16:00Gravity & Other Myths
16:05 - 16:11Alfa Marks
16:16 - 16:25The Brothers Swag
16:30 - 16:55The Black Eagles
17:00 - 17:06Eric Mcgill
17:11 - 17:24David Eriksson
17:29 - 17:35Jani Nightchild
17:45 - 18:05Steve Rawlings
18:10 - 18:20Aerial Manx
18:25 - 19:50Flown By Pirates of the Carabina
19:55 - 20:20Space Cowboy
20:25 - 20:31Eric Mcgill
20:36 - 21:21Fauna
21:26 - 21:41Jon Udry
21:46 - 21:56Aerial Manx
22:01 - 22:21Head First Acrobats
22:26 - 22:36Captain Kidd
22:41 - 22:47Duosu Entwined
22:52 - 23:12Magique After Dark
23:17 - 23:30David Eriksson
23:30 - 23:50Feeding the Fish

Outside Circus Stage

11:00 - 11:45Carnival Collective
11:55 - 12:25Tianna the Traveller
12:30 - 13:00Groovy Guy
13:05 - 13:35Space Cowboy
13:40 - 14:10The Flying Dutchmen
14:15 - 14:30Jon Hicks
14:40 - 15:05F-Art
15:10 - 16:10Bill Ferguson
16:15 - 16:45Aerial Manx
16:50 - 17:20Fatt Matt
17:25 - 17:55Herbie Treehead
18:00 - 18:30Felicity Footloose Show
18:35 - 19:05The Brothers Swag
19:10 - 19:40Mr. Vita - the Tnt Show
19:45 - 20:25Equilibrius
20:25 - 21:10New York Brass Band

Circus Field

11:00 - 19:00Cardboard Tower
11:00 - 14:00Slackline School
12:00 - 13:30Bullzini Family - Workshops
12:00 - 13:00Crate Stack Challenge
12:00 - 17:00Merry Go Round
13:00 - 16:00Above and Beyond
19:45 - 20:25Bullzini Family - "Equilibrius"
22:00 - 04:00Juggling TV
23:20 - 00:10Above and Beyond

Circus Central

10:20 - 10:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:40 - 11:10Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
11:15 - 11:45George Orange
11:50 - 12:20Marky Jay
12:25 - 12:55Crazy Pony Duo
13:00 - 13:30The Amazing Mr Fish
13:35 - 14:05Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
14:10 - 14:40The Toni Smith Show
14:45 - 15:15Andy Snatch
15:20 - 15:50Venus
15:55 - 16:25Head First Acrobats
16:30 - 17:00Djuggledy
17:05 - 17:35Logy
23:00 - 23:20Firefingers

Juggling Tent

11:00 - 14:00Bosco Circus
14:00 - 15:00Joe Hoare's Laughter Workshop
15:00 - 18:00Fuse Circus
18:00 - 19:00Birthday Party

The Pavement

10:00 - 10:10Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
10:10 - 10:40Crazy Pony Duo
10:45 - 11:15Andy Snatch
11:20 - 11:50Mighty Gareth
11:55 - 12:25The Flying Dutchmen
12:30 - 13:00Billy No Mates
13:05 - 13:35Mr Vita - the Tnt Show
13:40 - 14:10Billy Kidd Show
14:15 - 14:45Dan the Hat
14:50 - 15:20Tianna the Traveller
15:25 - 15:55The Amazing Mr Fish
16:00 - 16:30Marky Jay
16:35 - 17:05Anthony Living Space
17:10 - 17:40Venus
17:45 - 18:15Groovy Guy
18:20 - 18:50Mike Raffone
18:55 - 19:25Logy

Glebeland

08:00 - 07:59Tatty Modern
11:00 - 19:00Swing Boats
11:30 - 13:30The Brooklyn Healer
12:30 - 13:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
12:30 - 13:15Glastonbury Whispers
13:00 - 13:30Creature Feature
14:00 - 14:30Fiddler On the Rope
14:30 - 15:00Aka Dance Theatre Company
14:30 - 16:30The Brooklyn Healer
15:00 - 15:40Circus Raj
15:00 - 15:30Mr & Mr Burn
15:30 - 18:30Branble FM
15:40 - 16:10Creature Feature
16:00 - 16:45Glastonbury Whispers
16:10 - 16:40Aka Dance Theatre Company
16:40 - 17:20Circus Raj
17:20 - 17:50Creature Feature
17:50 - 18:20Fiddler On the Rope
18:45 - 19:15Mr & Mr Burn
01:00 - 02:00External Combustion

Sensation Seekers Stage

12:00 - 12:30Giant Twister with Dick Pulsing
12:40 - 13:10Fatt Matt
13:20 - 13:50Felicity Footloose Show
14:00 - 14:30Abandoman
14:40 - 15:05The Gatsby Girls
15:15 - 15:45Professor Elemental
15:55 - 16:10Jon Hicks
16:20 - 16:50Frisk's Variety Half Hour
16:55 - 17:25The Almost Amazing Endo
17:35 - 18:35The Jive Aces
23:05 - 23:35Beatbox Collective
23:40 - 23:45Feeding the Fish
23:50 - 00:40Illuminaughty Ball
00:50 - 01:20Frisky's Fierce Friends'
01:30 - 01:36Photon Acrobatics
01:36 - 02:26Swingers

A Little More Sensation

11:20 - 11:50Flash in the Pan
12:00 - 12:30Paul Currie
12:35 - 12:50Jon Hicks
12:55 - 13:25Djuggledy
13:30 - 14:00George Orange
14:05 - 14:35Amelia - Breaking Broken Dreams
14:40 - 15:10Anthony Livingspace
15:15 - 15:45Billy Kidd Show
15:50 - 16:20Steve Mills (Mess) Juggler
16:25 - 16:55TBA
17:00 - 17:30Billy No Mates
17:35 - 18:05Umami Dancetheatre
18:10 - 18:40Hawk Dance Theatre
00:30 - 00:50Firefingers

Speaker's Forum

10:00 - 11:00Empowerment Workshop
11:00 - 12:00World Peace Through Laughter
12:00 - 13:00Actress Sarah Miles and Flautist Tim Wheater
13:00 - 14:00The Science of Global Warming
14:00 - 15:00Michael Eavis
15:00 - 16:00Health Care An Alternative Future
16:00 - 17:00Tribute To Jonathan Cainer

Groovy Movie Picture House

23:00 - 00:00Matt Black (Coldcut) Wavy a/V Live Set
00:00 - 02:30Party Time

Salon Carousel

21:00 - 22:00Major Upset
22:00 - 23:00Lady Lox
23:00 - 00:00Off Me Nut
00:00 - 02:00Born On Road
02:00 - 03:00Mandidextrous
03:00 - 04:00DJ Producer

Greenpeace Stage

12:00 - 12:40Slap Ya Mama
13:00 - 13:40De Fuego
14:20 - 15:00Early Ghost
15:40 - 16:20Seize the Day
16:40 - 17:15Henry Green
17:30 - 18:30Roscius
22:00 - 07:00Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace/Engine Room

19:00 - 23:00Greenpeace DJs
00:00 - 01:00Ezy Ryder
01:00 - 01:40The Egg
01:40 - 03:00Vantoosh

The Astrolabe Theatre

11:00 - 11:30Anna Baines
11:30 - 13:00Jonathan Kay
13:00 - 13:25The Black Eagles
13:30 - 14:30The I Hate Children Children's Show
14:30 - 15:20Marcus Du Sautoy
15:20 - 15:30Rod Laver
15:30 - 16:30Level Up Human
16:30 - 16:45The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam
16:45 - 17:45The Demon Barbers
17:55 - 19:05Los Excentricos
19:10 - 19:55Vou Dance Fiji
20:05 - 21:10Sir Henry at Rawlinson End
23:30 - 00:25Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei
00:25 - 01:25Comedy Hypnotist - the Sandman

Crooner's Corner

12:00 - 12:45Andy Marshall 1940s Crooner
12:55 - 13:40Georgia D'arcy-Roden
13:50 - 14:35Jerri Hart
14:45 - 15:30Louise Hart
15:40 - 16:10Mr Peewee the Drumming Puppet
16:20 - 17:05Madame D'orificio

Cabaret

11:00 - 12:00Marcus Brigstocke's Policy Unit
12:05 - 12:35Mark Simmons
12:40 - 12:50Spencer Jones Is the Herbert
12:55 - 13:15DJ Ivan Brackenbury
13:20 - 13:50Nick Doody
13:55 - 14:25Aidan Killian
14:30 - 14:40Rod Laver
14:45 - 15:15Josie Long
15:20 - 15:40Bucket
15:45 - 16:05Steve Rawlings
16:10 - 16:50Murray Lachlan Young
16:45 - 17:15Attila the Stockbroker
17:20 - 17:45Steve Gribbin
17:55 - 18:25Alistair Barrie
18:30 - 19:00George Egg
19:05 - 19:35Danny Ward
19:40 - 20:10Paul Currie
20:15 - 20:35The Martini Encounter
20:40 - 21:10Stephen K. Amos
21:15 - 21:30Elvis Corpsley (Frank Sanazi)
21:35 - 22:05Grace Petrie
22:10 - 22:40Dane Bapiste
22:45 - 22:50Feeding the Fish
22:55 - 23:25Matt Kirshen
23:30 - 00:00Craig Campbell

Walkabouts

10:45 - 11:45The Slackline School
11:00 - 11:45Gacko
11:00 - 11:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
11:05 - 11:35Laurence and the Machine
11:05 - 11:50The Candies
11:10 - 11:50Granthology
11:15 - 12:15Flamborough Trolls
11:15 - 12:15Rumpel the Worldly Fool
11:25 - 12:25The Ambling Band
11:35 - 12:20Original Mixture
11:45 - 12:30The Bad Egg Theatre
11:45 - 12:45The Dapper Chaps
11:45 - 13:45Worldroots Acappella
11:50 - 12:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
11:50 - 12:50Madam Bonbon and Nobby
12:00 - 12:45Curious Oddities
12:00 - 12:30Jaardu the Magic of India
12:00 - 12:45Ozmoses Magician
12:00 - 12:45Tea Ladies On Tour
12:00 - 12:45The Show Girls
12:05 - 12:50Ben Zuddhist
12:05 - 12:50Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
12:10 - 12:55Retro Rhapsody
12:10 - 12:50Trifleenees
12:20 - 13:05Beasts of the Uncanny
12:30 - 15:30Meni Etim
12:30 - 13:15Vip Puppets
12:35 - 13:05No Flies On Uzzz!
12:35 - 13:20Rishi Gordon
12:40 - 13:25Big Rory and Ochie
12:40 - 13:25Jay Rawlings
12:45 - 13:30Seagulls
12:45 - 13:45Strangelings
12:50 - 13:35Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
12:50 - 13:35Flossy and Boo
12:55 - 13:40Gorgeous Girls
12:55 - 13:40Vamos Theatre
13:00 - 14:00Curious Eyebrows
13:00 - 14:00Flamborough Trolls
13:05 - 14:35Bootworks Theatre
13:10 - 14:10Buzzing Bees
13:10 - 14:10Lush Ladybirds
13:15 - 14:00Conflux
13:15 - 14:00Nelson Brett
13:15 - 14:00Original Mixture
13:15 - 14:00The Candies
13:20 - 14:05Kane and Abel
13:20 - 14:50Rimski's Piano
13:30 - 14:15Curious Oddities
13:30 - 14:15Natural Theatre Company
13:35 - 14:20The Sergeant Majors
13:35 - 14:05The Wardens
13:40 - 14:25Gacko
13:40 - 14:25Retro Rhapsody
13:45 - 14:30Devils
13:45 - 14:30Natural Diversions
13:50 - 14:35Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Hearts
13:50 - 14:35Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
13:55 - 14:40Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
14:00 - 14:40Granthology
14:00 - 15:00The Ambling Band
14:05 - 14:35Angie Mackman
14:05 - 14:50Matthew Tiffany
14:05 - 15:05The Dapper Chaps
14:10 - 15:10Rumpel the Worldly Fool
14:10 - 14:55The Bad Egg Theatre
14:15 - 15:00Magical Musical Bike
14:15 - 15:00Vip Puppets
14:20 - 15:05Flossy and Boo
14:20 - 15:05Rishi Gordon
14:25 - 14:55Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
14:30 - 15:15Conflux
14:30 - 15:15Fantastiko
14:40 - 15:25Ben Zuddhist
14:45 - 15:30Vamos Theatre
14:50 - 15:35Fair Play - Animal Crackers
14:50 - 15:35Seagulls
14:55 - 15:40Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
14:55 - 15:25Joren Dawson
15:00 - 15:30Jaardu the Magic of India
15:00 - 15:40Liverpool School of Cantonese Kung Fu
15:00 - 15:45Masters of the Kazooniverse
15:05 - 15:15Laurence and the Machine
15:05 - 15:50Swank
15:05 - 15:50The Show Girls
15:10 - 15:50Beasts of the Uncanny
15:10 - 16:10Strangelings
15:15 - 15:45Titan
15:20 - 16:05Big Rory and Ochie
15:20 - 16:05Devils
15:25 - 16:10Gorgeous Girls
15:25 - 16:10The Dream Mariposas
15:30 - 16:10Trifleenees
15:35 - 16:20Conflux
15:35 - 16:20Natural Theatre Company
15:40 - 16:10Egret
15:40 - 16:10Enchanted Seasons
15:45 - 16:30Conflux
15:45 - 16:30Jay Rawlings
15:45 - 16:15No Flies On Uzzz!
15:50 - 16:35Fair Play - Dodgy Boys
15:50 - 16:35Meet the Funnels
15:55 - 16:40Andrew Melia
15:55 - 16:40Rose Popay and the Fine Artistes
16:00 - 17:00Buzzing Bees
16:00 - 16:45Tea Ladies On Tour
16:05 - 17:05Lush Ladybirds
16:05 - 16:50Matthew Tiffany
16:05 - 16:35The Wardens
16:10 - 16:55Kane and Abel
16:10 - 16:55Nelson Brett
16:15 - 17:15Darius Magic
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Hearts
16:15 - 17:00Legendary Lynn - Merpeople
16:30 - 17:45Daft and Narcissus
16:30 - 17:45Meets the Funnels
16:45 - 18:15Bootworks Theatre
16:45 - 17:15Dr Ken Farquhar - the Sky at Day
16:45 - 17:30Magic Singh
16:50 - 17:20Corvus Angelicus
16:50 - 17:35Natural Diversions
16:55 - 17:40Andrew Melia
16:55 - 17:40Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides
17:00 - 18:00Other Half Productions
17:00 - 18:00The Cloudmen
17:05 - 17:50Fair Play - Animal Crackers
17:05 - 18:35St Joan's Ambulance
17:10 - 17:40Angie Mackman
17:10 - 17:55The Dream Performance
17:15 - 18:00Swank
17:15 - 18:00The Acro-Jugglers
17:20 - 17:50Titan
17:25 - 18:10Fabiols Fuego Feet
17:25 - 18:10Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish
17:25 - 18:55Rimski's Piano
17:30 - 18:15Madame D'orificio
17:30 - 18:00Moaning Lisa and Leo
17:35 - 18:20Daft and Narcissus
17:35 - 18:05Joren Dawson
17:40 - 18:10Enchanted Seasons
17:40 - 18:25Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards
17:45 - 18:15Egret
17:45 - 18:30Fantastiko
17:50 - 18:35Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage
17:50 - 18:35Magical Musical Bike
18:00 - 19:30Emergency Exit Arts
18:00 - 18:45Magic Singh
18:00 - 18:45Serjeant Majors
18:05 - 18:50Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis
18:10 - 18:55The Acro-Jugglers
18:20 - 18:50Moaning Lisa and Leo
19:00 - 19:30The Sea Sphere
21:45 - 22:45The Cloudmen
21:45 - 22:15The Sea Sphere
22:00 - 22:30World Walker
22:15 - 23:00Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
22:30 - 23:00Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
22:30 - 00:00Glowbros
22:45 - 23:30World Walker
23:15 - 00:15Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy
00:00 - 00:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey
00:00 - 02:00Glowbros
00:00 - 00:30World Walker
01:00 - 01:30Daniella D'ville and Big Grey

Kidzfield Big Top

10:00 - 10:30Clive Pig
10:30 - 11:00Mr Yippadee
11:00 - 11:30Pirate Production’s ‘Cinderella’
11:30 - 12:00Star Kids
12:00 - 13:00The Flying Seagull Project
13:00 - 14:00Andy & the Odd Socks
14:00 - 15:00DNA 'Tom Thumb'
15:00 - 16:00Dynamo (Kidz Only)
16:00 - 17:00Rhubarb Theatre 'Explorer's Galorer's'
17:00 - 18:00Basil Brush
18:00 - 19:00The Muzikademy Kidz Showcase

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

12:00 - 14:00Professor Panic
14:00 - 15:00Dinosaurs, the Universe and Everything
15:00 - 16:00Captain Kipper
16:00 - 17:00Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy
17:00 - 18:00Zu Aerial Dance
18:00 - 20:00No Strings Puppet Theatre

Poetry&Words

11:15 - 12:00Poetry Can F**k Off
12:05 - 12:30The Antipoet
12:35 - 12:55J J Bola
13:00 - 13:20Keisha Thompson
13:25 - 13:55Murray Lachlan Young
14:00 - 14:20Sophia Blackwell
14:25 - 15:10Tanya Evanson
15:15 - 15:40Attila the Stockbroker
15:45 - 16:10Jodi Ann Bickley
16:15 - 16:35Scott Tyrrell
16:40 - 17:00Rory Jones
17:00 - 19:00Glastonbury Poetry Slam Hosted By Michelle Madsen and Iona Lee

Mavericks

00:10 - 00:20TBA
00:20 - 00:30TBA
00:30 - 00:40Bret Pfister
00:40 - 00:50Frank Sanazi
00:50 - 01:00Billy Kidd
01:00 - 01:20Gordo Gamsby
01:20 - 01:30Fair Play
01:30 - 01:40Joe Fisher
01:40 - 01:50Magic Singh
01:50 - 02:00Petebox (Beatbox Collective)
02:00 - 02:10Louis Biggs (Briefs)
02:10 - 02:20Evil Hate Monkey (Briefs)
02:20 - 02:30Bret Pfister & Jess Love
02:30 - 02:40TBA
02:40 - 03:00Rumpel the Worldly Fool

Storytellers Lounge

12:00 - 14:00Pag Naylor
14:00 - 15:00Clive Pig & Oscar
15:00 - 16:00John Rowe
16:00 - 17:00Christine Willison
17:00 - 18:00John Row
18:00 - 20:00Story Don

West Holts Bar

23:15 - 23:40Hornal Family (Feat Iain Hornal From Jeff Lynne’s ELO)
23:40 - 00:00Ben Izak
00:00 - 00:20John Fairhurst
00:20 - 00:50Seamus Mcgloughlin
00:50 - 01:20Johnny Lucas
01:25 - 01:55Steel Strum
02:00 - 02:30Abbie Mccarthy

Meeting Place Bar

12:00 - 15:00Bonebookbang
15:00 - 18:00Anthony From Kinsale
18:00 - 20:00Jimi Needles
20:00 - 23:00Ralphonze
23:00 - 01:00Piers Kemp
01:00 - 02:30D’lex (Dollop)

Village Inn

17:00 - 19:00Disque Du Jour
19:00 - 21:00Urban Essence
21:00 - 23:00Hoodoo Pysch
23:00 - 01:30Disco Freaks

Tolpuddle

17:00 - 19:00Emerald
19:00 - 21:00El Train
21:00 - 23:00Trawlerman
23:00 - 01:30Haagworks

Tor View Lookout

10:00 - 03:00See the Festival From Another Perspective

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:40Finding Dory
13:00 - 14:48Kids in Love
15:15 - 16:52Born To Be Blue
00:30 - 02:54The Shining