Wednesday 22nd

1308700800

Bourbon Street

17:00 - 17:45Paddy Milner
18:00 - 18:45Havana Swing
19:00 - 19:45Claude Bourbon
20:00 - 21:15Matt Andersen
21:30 - 23:15Alpha Manoeuvre

NYC Downlow

20:00 - 00:00DJ: 200 Watts
00:00 - 01:00Bennet

The Snakepit

19:00 - 03:00TNT DJs, pole stars, cocktails!

Spirit of 71 Café

12:00 - 13:00Andrew Kerr 'Intolerably Hip' Book signing
17:00 - 17:20Michael Eavis Q&A
19:00 - 19:45Noel Harrison Acoustic Set

Astro Dome Workshops

09:30 - 14:00Mercury Meditation
14:00 - 16:00The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
16:00 - 17:00Introduction To Modern Astrology

Speakers Forum

11:30 - 14:30Steward Training
14:30 - 16:00Tetrapak wallet making
16:00 - 17:30The Art/Science of Bicycology
17:30 - 19:00Canal Futures
19:00 - 20:00Ethical Catering

Thursday 23rd

1308787200

Pyramid Field

13:00 - 17:00Glastolympics

Wow!

20:00 - 21:00Special Guest
21:00 - 22:15Addison Groove
22:15 - 23:15Trolley Snatcha
23:15 - 00:00Ms Dynamite
00:00 - 01:00Julio Bashmore
01:00 - 02:00Maya Jane Coles
02:00 - 03:00Netsky

Spirit of 71

17:30 - 17:45Yorke Dance Project
17:45 - 18:00Opening Ceremony with Special Guests
18:00 - 19:30Martin Stone and Friends
19:30 - 01:00A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE)

Bourbon Street

12:00 - 12:45Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis
13:00 - 14:00Top Shelf Jazz
14:15 - 15:15Nicki Allan
15:30 - 16:30Matt Andersen
16:45 - 17:45Marcus Bonfanti
18:00 - 19:00Ledfoot
19:15 - 20:15Sean Taylor
20:30 - 22:00Sandi Thom
22:15 - 23:15Ben Poole
23:30 - 00:45Connie Lush
01:00 - 02:45Will Scott

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:30Abi Baker, Bex and friends
11:30 - 12:30Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band
12:30 - 13:30With Love From Humans!
13:30 - 14:30Two Man Ting
14:30 - 15:30Josh Thorner
15:30 - 16:00Mojohooker
16:00 - 17:30Urusen
17:30 - 18:30Treetop Flyers
18:30 - 19:30Back Before Breakfast
19:30 - 21:00Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
21:00 - 22:30The New Forbidden
22:30 - 00:00Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers
00:00 - 01:30Mad Dog Mcrea
01:30 - 03:30RSVP

Magic Bubbles

20:00 - 22:00DiY
22:00 - 00:00Crazy P Soundsystem
00:00 - 03:00SanchoPanza

Pussy Parlure

18:00 - 18:30Ayesha
18:30 - 19:15Live: Bella Kalolo
19:15 - 19:45Benny Tones
19:45 - 20:30Live: Ronit
20:30 - 21:00Ayesha
21:00 - 22:00Live: Electric Empire
22:00 - 23:00Benny Tones
23:00 - 00:00Live: Electric Wire Hustle
00:00 - 00:30Ayesha
00:30 - 01:15Live: Ladi6
01:15 - 02:00Julien Dyne feat. Parks
02:00 - 03:00Live: NZShapeShifter

Cubehenge (Heds Party 1)

20:00 - 22:30Western Soul
22:30 - 01:30Quivver
01:30 - 04:00Queen Bee

Cubehenge (Heds Party 2)

20:00 - 22:30DJ Bunjy
22:30 - 01:30Ed Carny
01:30 - 04:00Leo the Amateur

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

20:00 - 04:00Propaganda DJ's

East Dance (Heds Party 2)

20:00 - 23:00Neil Scott
23:00 - 01:00Smoke Eaters
01:00 - 02:30Loll
02:30 - 04:00The Kleptones

Glade Lounge

20:00 - 21:00Dave Skywalker
21:00 - 22:00Squire of Gothos
22:00 - 23:002 Bad Mice
23:00 - 00:00Bangface All Stars
00:00 - 01:00Bizzy B
01:00 - 02:00The Teknoist
02:00 - 03:00Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew

Chai Wallahs Café

11:00 - 11:45Siddy Bennet
12:00 - 12:45Potter
13:00 - 13:45Matty Sellors TBC
14:00 - 14:45Zen elephant
15:00 - 15:45Lamp Liter
16:00 - 16:45John Fairhurst
17:00 - 17:45TBC
18:00 - 18:45Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
19:00 - 20:00The Peoples String Foundation
20:15 - 21:15RODNEY BRANNIGAN
21:15 - 00:00Hendicutz
00:00 - 01:00Joe Driscoll
01:00 - 03:00Moneyshot

NYC Downlow

20:00 - 22:00Legendary Children
22:00 - 23:30Tee Cardaci
23:30 - 01:00Hannah Holland
01:00 - 02:00Ninebob
02:00 - 03:00Bennet

Stonebridge Bar

14:00 - 16:00Heavenly Jukebox
16:00 - 18:00Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz
18:00 - 20:00Optimo
20:00 - 21:30Yacht Rock
21:30 - 23:00Ultimate Power
23:00 - 01:00Pump Up The Volume
01:00 - 03:00Baggy Mondays

The Rabbit Hole

17:00 - 18:00Joker And The Thief
18:00 - 19:00Dark Moon
19:00 - 21:00The Vodka Jellies Karaoke band
21:00 - 01:00Flying Rhino’s DJs
01:00 - 02:00Nick Warren

Chai Wallahs

18:15 - 19:00Tinroots
19:30 - 20:15Backbeat Sound System
20:15 - 21:45DJ Moneyshot
22:00 - 23:00Yes Sir Boss

The Snakepit

19:00 - 03:00TNT DJs, caged sirens, more cocktails!

Porn Kiosk Daytime

16:00 - 21:00DJ

The Downlow Radio

20:00 - 21:00Helen Noir
21:00 - 22:00Nic Fisher
22:00 - 23:00Amy - Drop The Bomb
23:00 - 00:00Mel
00:00 - 01:00Ninebob
01:00 - 02:00www.GayHipHop.com
02:00 - 03:00Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)

The London Underground

20:00 - 21:00Hannah Holland
21:00 - 22:00Hannah Holland
22:00 - 23:00Hannah Holland
23:00 - 00:00Matty Dreadless
00:00 - 01:00Miss Pink

Bridgwater Reggae Sound System

10:00 - 11:00Stuff'n' Ting's Nice Up Breakfast
11:00 - 12:00Kinky Leighton: Journeys On Wax
12:00 - 13:00Sensi and Spesh present 'Your Daily Dose of Dubstep'
13:00 - 15:00House of Roots
15:00 - 16:00Moleskin
16:00 - 17:30WHITE RIBBON ALLIANCE CATWALK FASHION SHOW
17:30 - 18:30THE DAILY CEILIDH starring the Castle Lean Ceilidh Band
18:30 - 20:00Mincewa
20:00 - 21:00leskin
21:00 - 23:00Stuff n' Ting: Adventures in Sound System
23:00 - 00:00Mighty Mighty J's Dancehall Mash-up
00:00 - 01:00SPECIAL DJ GUEST
01:00 - 02:45Kinky Leighton meets Mincewa: In Session

Vogue Fabrics

16:00 - 20:00Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
22:00 - 04:00Vogue Fabrics Programming

The Hub

16:00 - 17:00Positive Focus All Stars
17:00 - 18:00Sam and the Womp
18:00 - 19:00Tako Lako
19:00 - 20:00Latin Dub Soundsystem
20:00 - 21:00The Worm
21:00 - 22:00Wara
22:00 - 23:00Le KKC Orchestra

Club Dada

16:00 - 17:00DJ Chris Tofu
17:00 - 18:00Sonora Balkanaca
18:00 - 19:00Tankus the Henge
19:00 - 20:00Sheelanagig
20:00 - 21:00NaraSirato
21:00 - 21:45Los Albertos
21:45 - 22:30Cut a Shine

Spirit of 71 Café

16:00 - 17:00Roy Hutchins
19:00 - 20:00Malcolm Boyle
20:00 - 21:00Steve Marshall
21:00 - 22:00Rory Motion
22:00 - 23:00Travelling Libraries
23:00 - 00:00Tom E Lewis

Circus Field

22:30 - 23:30No Fit State "Barricade" DRESS REHEARSAL

Bez's Acid House

18:00 - 19:00Fish
19:00 - 20:00DJ Bass
20:00 - 21:00Mattamatik
21:00 - 22:00Lazio Legeezer
22:00 - 23:00Jack B
23:00 - 00:00Arlo

Sharkeys / Unfairground

20:00 - 21:30Wreckage
21:30 - 23:00Mini Da Minx

Bassline Circus

20:00 - 21:00Fantazio
21:00 - 22:00Circo Gringo
22:00 - 23:00DJ Stivs & Ed Cox

Campo Pequeno

19:00 - 21:00Movimientos DJ's
21:00 - 23:00Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling

El Penol Cantina

18:00 - 23:00Jose Luis & Guests

The West Holts Bar

11:00 - 14:00Tom Eno & Gillan The Drummer
14:00 - 15:00Live: The Cannonball Club
15:00 - 16:00Tom Eno
16:00 - 17:00Live: The Cannonball Club
17:00 - 18:00James Curry
18:00 - 19:00Live: The Cannonball Club
19:00 - 21:00Bonebookbang
21:00 - 03:00Havana Club Paladar

Bandstand

14:00 - 14:45Hodmadoddery
15:00 - 15:45David Gibb & The Pony Club
16:00 - 16:45Back Before Breakfast
17:00 - 17:45Cut A Shine
18:00 - 18:45Punk's Not Dad
19:00 - 19:45The BeauBowBelles
20:15 - 21:00The Banana Sessions
21:30 - 22:30The Mandibles
23:00 - 00:00Scubaroots

Astro Dome Workshops

09:30 - 11:00Jupiter Meditation
11:00 - 14:00Uranus In Aries – The Spark And Flame
14:00 - 16:00Astro Games WithMars And Venus
16:00 - 17:00Beginners: The Planets And Signs

Cubana Salsa Tent

21:30 - 22:00DJ Felix El Gato
22:00 - 23:30Sur Caribe
23:30 - 00:00DJ Felix El Gato

Beat Hotel

11:00 - 13:00Room Service
13:00 - 15:00Lonely Hertz Club DJs
15:00 - 17:00Duff Disco
17:00 - 18:30Special guest
18:30 - 20:30Faze Action (DJ set)
20:30 - 22:30DJ: Zero 7
22:30 - 00:00Clancy
00:00 - 01:30Filthy Dukes
01:30 - 03:00Tayo

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:30Current situation in Burma
11:30 - 13:00Exploit.com
13:00 - 14:30Big or Divided Society
14:30 - 16:00The Bomb Factor – CND
16:00 - 17:30The Children’s Society
17:30 - 19:00Corporations and Conflict
19:00 - 20:00Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?
20:00 - 21:00Poetry Slam

The Meeting Point Bar

11:00 - 13:30James Curry
13:30 - 16:00Bonebookbang
16:00 - 18:00DJ Nickname / Chris Read
18:00 - 20:00Tom Eno
20:00 - 23:00James Curry
23:00 - 03:00Guilty Pleasures

The Tripod

12:00 - 13:00Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup
13:00 - 14:00Danny, Claire, Marrick
14:00 - 15:00Open Mic Soap Box
15:00 - 16:00Pete The Temp
16:00 - 17:00TBA
17:00 - 18:00Vid Warren
18:00 - 19:00Great White Sharks
19:00 - 20:00TBA

Croissant Neuf

21:30 - 21:45Posh Boy
21:45 - 22:00Josh Thorner
22:00 - 22:15Jimmy Davis
22:15 - 22:45Luke Concannon
22:45 - 23:45Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer
23:45 - 00:45The Huckleberries

Greenpeace Stage

21:30 - 22:00Special Guest
22:15 - 22:45Special Guest
23:00 - 23:45Sieze The Day
23:45 - 00:45Sound of Rum
01:00 - 01:45Burnt Toast
02:00 - 02:45Eyes on Film

Mandala Stage

12:00 - 13:00Mandala Poets
13:00 - 15:00Mal Webb
15:00 - 16:00Whimwise
16:00 - 17:00Tess
17:00 - 18:00The Portraits
18:00 - 19:00Wig Smith & Andy Skellam
19:00 - 20:00Sixpenny Wayke
20:00 - 21:00Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt
21:00 - 22:00Tribal Voices
22:00 - 00:00Si Cousins
00:00 - 01:00The Pyramids Of SNAFU
01:00 - 02:00The Original Smirkins And Friends
02:00 - 03:00Dangerous Dinky

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:15Hattie Hatstar
13:15 - 14:30De Fuego
14:30 - 16:00Sean Taylor
16:00 - 17:30Zen Elephant
17:30 - 19:00The Little Unsaid
19:00 - 22:30Tragic Roundabout
22:30 - 00:30Penny Black remedy
00:30 - 02:00Carnival Collective
02:00 - 03:15Chicken Shed Zeppelin
03:15 - 04:15Philip Henry And Hannah Martin

Tadpole Stage

12:00 - 13:00Didge workshop
13:00 - 14:00Via Trio
14:00 - 15:00The Hand
15:00 - 16:00Shona Foster
16:00 - 17:00Carnival Collective
17:00 - 18:10Heal The Last Stand
18:10 - 19:20Kate Lissauer & The Kays
19:20 - 20:15The Portraits
20:15 - 21:30Andrew Morris
21:30 - 23:15Kangaroo Moon
23:15 - 00:15Tess

Pilton Palais Cinema

15:00 - 16:36Despicable Me 3D
17:00 - 18:54Thor 3D
19:30 - 21:03Source Code
21:30 - 23:15The Honey Killer
00:00 - 01:54Hobo With A Shotgun
02:00 - 03:31Countdown to Zero

Friday 24th

1308873600

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:40The Master Musicians of Joujouka
12:05 - 13:00Metronomy
13:30 - 14:30Two Door Cinema Club
15:00 - 16:00Wu-Tang Clan
16:30 - 17:45B.B. King
18:15 - 19:15Biffy Clyro
20:00 - 21:15Morrissey
22:00 - 23:45U2

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:50Chipmunk
12:15 - 13:05Brother
13:30 - 14:20The Naked & Famous
14:50 - 15:40The Vaccines
16:10 - 17:05The Wombats
17:35 - 18:40Bright Eyes
19:10 - 20:15Fleet Foxes
20:45 - 22:00Mumford and Sons
22:30 - 23:45Primal Scream

West Holts

12:15 - 13:15Ziriguidum
13:45 - 14:45Dengue Fever
15:15 - 16:15Ghostpoet
16:45 - 17:45Little Dragon
18:15 - 19:15Heliocentrics with Mulatu
19:45 - 20:45Jimmy Cliff
21:15 - 22:15Chase & Status
22:45 - 23:45Cee Lo Green

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40Cocoon
12:00 - 12:40Stonefield
13:05 - 13:50Mona
14:15 - 15:00Miles Kane
15:30 - 16:20Cage the Elephant
16:50 - 17:40Darwin Deez
18:10 - 19:00I Am Kloot
19:30 - 20:30The Coral
21:00 - 22:00Example
22:30 - 23:45DJ Shadow

The Park

11:00 - 11:30Narasirato
12:00 - 12:30Group Love
13:00 - 13:45Dylan Le Blanc
14:15 - 15:00Caitlin Rose
15:30 - 16:25Jenny & Johnny
16:45 - 17:45Warpaint
18:15 - 19:15Big Audio Dynamite
20:00 - 21:15Special Guests
21:45 - 22:45Caribou
23:15 - 00:15Crystal Castles

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:30The Secret Sisters
12:40 - 13:20Rainy Boy Sleep
13:35 - 14:15Gabrielle Aplin
14:30 - 15:10Sean Rowe
15:30 - 16:20The Otway Band
16:40 - 17:40Newton Faulkner
18:00 - 19:00Hothouse Flowers
19:30 - 20:30Eric Bibb
21:00 - 22:00Raul Malo from The Mavericks
22:30 - 23:45Brit Floyd

Avalon Stage

13:00 - 13:55Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
14:15 - 15:103 Daft Monkeys
15:40 - 16:30Mama Rosin
17:00 - 18:00Katzenjammer
18:30 - 19:30Chumbawamba
20:00 - 21:00KT Tunstall
21:30 - 22:40The Beat
23:10 - 00:25Barenaked Ladies

East Dance

11:30 - 12:30DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare
12:30 - 13:30Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive
13:30 - 14:30Beardyman (Live)
14:50 - 15:30Mike Posner (Live)
15:50 - 16:35Fenech-Soler (Live)
17:00 - 18:00Katy B (Live)
18:30 - 19:30The Midnight Beast (Live)
20:00 - 21:00Ke$ha (Live)
21:00 - 22:15Carl Cox
22:15 - 23:15Fatboy v Carl Cox
23:15 - 00:30Fatboy Slim

Wow!

12:00 - 13:00Feel The Real Soundsystem
13:00 - 14:00Starsmith DJ Set
14:00 - 15:00Dead Rose Music Company
15:00 - 16:00Maxxi Soundsystem
16:00 - 17:00Endian
17:00 - 20:00Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points, Alexander Nut, Funkineven and Fatima
20:00 - 22:00Greg Wilson
22:00 - 23:00Tensnake (Live)
23:00 - 01:00Soul Clap
01:00 - 02:00Futureboogie
02:00 - 03:00Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)

Oxlyers In West

11:00 - 11:40Danny & The Champions Of The World (Live)
12:00 - 12:40Dry the River (Live)
13:00 - 13:40Summer Camp (Live)
14:00 - 14:40Emmy The Great (Live)
15:00 - 15:40Guillemots (Live)
16:00 - 16:40The King Blues (Live)
17:00 - 17:40Jim Jones Revue (Live)
18:15 - 19:00Sbtrkt Live (Live)
19:00 - 20:00Jamie xx
20:00 - 21:30James Holden
21:30 - 23:00Erol Alkan
23:00 - 00:30Annie Mac

Spirit of 71

11:40 - 11:55Yorke Dance Project
12:00 - 12:45Solstice String Quartet
12:45 - 13:45Noel Harrison Trio and friends
13:45 - 14:30Abraham Sanyang and Moussa Kouyate
14:30 - 15:15Tom E Lewis and Friends
15:15 - 16:15Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram
16:15 - 17:00Bex Marshall
17:15 - 18:15Marsupilami
18:15 - 18:45Murray Lachlan Young
18:45 - 19:45Edgar Broughton
19:50 - 20:05Yorke Dance Project
20:15 - 21:30The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
21:35 - 21:50Yorke Dance Project
22:00 - 23:00Melanie
23:00 - 00:25Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
00:25 - 01:00Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells

Bourbon Street

12:00 - 12:45Grey Dogs Jazz Band
13:00 - 14:00Havana Swing
14:15 - 15:15Nova Scotia Jazz band
15:30 - 16:30Alpha Manouvre
16:45 - 17:45Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)
18:00 - 19:00Will Scott
19:15 - 20:15Ben Poole
20:30 - 22:00Simon McBride
22:15 - 23:15TBA
23:30 - 00:45Orbitsuns
01:00 - 02:45Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

G Stage

13:00 - 14:00Sashi & The Wild Beans
14:00 - 15:10Shpongle DJ Set
15:10 - 16:10Nathan Flutebox Lee
16:10 - 17:10Pathaan
17:10 - 18:30Dub FX
18:30 - 18:55Pathaan
18:55 - 19:55Engine Earz
19:55 - 21:00Robert Babicz
21:00 - 22:15Younger Brother
22:15 - 23:15Nihal
23:15 - 00:30Asian Dub Foundation

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:30The Rowan Hudson Trio
11:30 - 12:30Honk and Tonk
12:30 - 13:30Dumb Instrument
13:30 - 14:30Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
14:30 - 15:30The New Forbidden
15:30 - 16:00Sashi and The Wild Beans
16:00 - 17:30Mik Artistik
17:30 - 18:30Julie Daske
18:30 - 19:30The New Joe Public
19:30 - 21:00Mojohooker
21:00 - 22:30Kidnap Alice
22:30 - 00:00Flipron
00:00 - 01:30Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy

Leftfield

12:00 - 13:30Debate: Global Solidarity
13:30 - 15:00Debate: Power in a Union
15:00 - 17:00Bill's Big Round-up
17:00 - 18:00Comedy Spot
18:00 - 19:30Sound of Rum
19:30 - 21:00Badly Drawn Boy
21:00 - 23:00Billy Bragg

Magic Bubbles

12:00 - 13:00Live: Kangaroo Moon
13:00 - 14:00Lovelle
14:00 - 15:00Live: Visions of Trees
15:00 - 16:00Jalapeno Soundsystem
16:00 - 17:00Basements Freaks
17:00 - 18:30Jalapeno Soundsystem
18:30 - 19:30The Beekeepers
19:30 - 20:45Infinite Scale
20:45 - 21:30Live: J-Treole
21:30 - 23:00Live: Mista Savona
23:00 - 00:30High Rankin
00:30 - 02:00Live: Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe
02:00 - 03:00Live: Electric Wire Hustle

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 12:15Icona Pop
12:15 - 13:10Live: Tropics
13:30 - 14:30Malachai Sound System
14:50 - 15:50Live: Black Jesus Experience
15:50 - 17:20DJ Delay
17:20 - 18:05Live: Dominque Young Unique
18:30 - 19:30Live: Baby Sol
19:30 - 20:45Kormac DJ
20:45 - 21:30Live: King Kapisi
21:30 - 22:30DJ Task
22:30 - 00:00Live: The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec
00:00 - 01:30Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set
01:30 - 03:00The Underground Rebel Bingo Club

Cubehenge

12:00 - 13:00Little Miss DJ
13:00 - 14:00Stinkahbell
14:00 - 15:00Live: DUFFSTEP
15:00 - 16:30Kraak & Smaak DJ set
16:30 - 17:30Live: Oh Land
18:00 - 19:00Live: Lethal Bizzle
19:15 - 20:30Crazy P Soundsystem
21:30 - 23:00Craig Charles DJ set
23:00 - 00:30Bobby Friction

Cubehenge (Heds Party 1)

01:30 - 03:00Ali Rez
03:00 - 05:00Paul Gillies

Cubehenge (Heds Party 2)

01:30 - 03:00Nice Up! Soundsystem
03:00 - 05:00Ed Carny

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:25Twin Brother
12:45 - 13:10Deep Cut
13:30 - 13:55Sparrow
14:15 - 14:40The Patrick James Pearson Band
15:00 - 15:25Dionne Reid
15:45 - 16:10Owl in The Sun
16:30 - 16:55Fever Fever
17:15 - 17:40Guest
18:00 - 18:25Spotlight Kid
18:45 - 19:10F-Block (DJ)
19:30 - 19:55Ed Sheeran

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

01:30 - 07:00Propaganda DJ's

East Dance (Heds Party 2)

01:30 - 02:30Novak 3D Disco
02:30 - 04:00Danger Ferro

Glade Lounge

20:00 - 21:15Mirror System
21:15 - 22:30Aliji
22:30 - 23:45Liquid Ross
23:45 - 01:00James Monro
01:00 - 02:00Laughing Buddha
02:00 - 03:00Gaudi

Chai Wallahs Café

11:00 - 11:45TBC
12:00 - 12:45TBC
13:00 - 20:00Gray
20:00 - 22:00Warm Up Slots
22:00 - 00:00Asbo
00:00 - 01:00Skuff & Inja
01:00 - 03:00Featurecast

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:00Tristan da Cunha
23:00 - 00:00Luke Solomon
00:00 - 01:30James Hillard
01:30 - 03:00Very Special Guest
03:00 - 04:30Dan Beaumont

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 15:00HVN JBX
15:00 - 15:30Conquering Animal Sound (live)
15:30 - 16:15HVN JBX
16:15 - 16:45Sampha (live)
16:45 - 17:45Kwes
17:45 - 18:15DELS (live)
18:15 - 20:00Mister Sushi And Roxanne Roll
20:00 - 00:00Stonebridge Residents
00:00 - 05:00R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese

The Rabbit Hole

13:00 - 14:00Naseby Crossing
14:00 - 15:30Rabbit Hole Grand Procession
15:30 - 17:00Skinny Lister
17:00 - 19:00Will And The People
19:00 - 21:00Age Of Glass
21:00 - 22:30Beth Rowley
22:30 - 00:00Oh Land
00:00 - 02:30Mad Cows
02:30 - 03:00Oui Ja Yes
03:00 - 04:00Junkyard Scientists

Free University Of Glastonbury

12:15 - 12:45Tony White
13:00 - 13:40Jon Ronson
14:00 - 15:00Mark Thomas

Chai Wallahs

12:00 - 12:45Lamp Liter
13:00 - 13:45John Fairhurst
14:00 - 15:00Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
15:30 - 16:30Medicine Creek
17:00 - 18:00Scubaroots
18:30 - 19:30Resonators
19:30 - 21:15DJ Moneyshot
21:15 - 22:30Benjo Boko
22:45 - 23:45Joe Driscoll
23:45 - 01:45DJ Parker
02:00 - 03:00Sheelanagig
03:30 - 04:30Smerins Anti Social

The Bimble Inn

12:00 - 23:50See Board outside The Bimble Inn for acts
23:50 - 01:00Domino State
01:00 - 03:30Smerins Antisocial Club
03:30 - 06:00Andy Barlow (Lamb)

The Snakepit

15:00 - 16:00Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
17:00 - 18:00With Love From Humans!
18:30 - 19:30Junkyard Scientists
00:00 - 01:00Los Albertos
02:00 - 03:00Tankus the Henge

Porn Kiosk Daytime

16:00 - 18:00Helen Noir
18:00 - 20:00NACHO
20:00 - 21:00NACHO/ATLAY

Arcadia

18:00 - 18:45Dub FX
18:45 - 19:30The Boxettes
19:30 - 20:30DJ Smerinoff
20:30 - 21:15Orkestra De Sol
21:15 - 22:00Gypsy Unit
22:00 - 23:00Dr Meaker
23:00 - 00:00Deekline & Ed Solo
00:00 - 00:45Spider
00:45 - 02:00Stanton Warriors
02:00 - 03:00Dirtyphonics

The Downlow Radio

23:00 - 00:00MaK
00:00 - 01:00The Duchess of Pork
01:00 - 02:00Luke Howard
02:00 - 03:00Damo
03:00 - 04:00Andy Blake & Joe Hart

The London Underground

22:00 - 23:15Macpherson
23:15 - 00:30DJ Flight
00:30 - 01:45Youngsta
01:45 - 03:00D-Bridge
03:00 - 04:00N-Type

Vogue Fabrics

16:00 - 20:00Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
22:00 - 00:00Caberet - Ophelia blitz and Bourgeois and Maurice .
00:00 - 06:00DirtBox DJ's / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb

The Hub

15:00 - 16:00Solution Soundsystem
16:00 - 17:00Molotov JukeBox
17:00 - 18:00Doedils
18:00 - 20:00DJ Malaka
20:00 - 22:00Mark Nunnery
22:00 - 23:00The Boxettes
23:00 - 00:30DJ Jam Bitch
00:30 - 02:00Rack n Ruin and P Money
02:00 - 03:00Special Guest
03:00 - 04:0010SUi

Club Dada

13:00 - 14:00DJ Cal Jader & Arias
14:00 - 15:00Fur
15:00 - 16:00Ruby and the Vines
16:00 - 17:00Wara
17:00 - 18:00Latin Dub Soundsystem
23:00 - 00:10Fat 45
00:10 - 01:30Algorhythmic
01:30 - 01:35The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players
01:35 - 02:20Movin' Melvin Brown
02:20 - 03:20Le KKc Orchestra
03:20 - 04:20DJ Switch

Spirit of 71 Café

12:00 - 13:00Andrew Kerr 'Intolerably Hip' Book signing
13:00 - 14:00Howard Marks
16:00 - 17:00Arthur Brown
17:00 - 18:00Special guests TBA
18:00 - 19:00Howard Marks
19:00 - 20:00Folkface

Bez's Acid House

23:00 - 00:00Vince Vega
00:00 - 01:00Jack B
01:00 - 02:00Lazio Legeezar
02:00 - 03:00Justin Robertson
03:00 - 04:00Arlo

Sharkeys / Unfairground

14:00 - 16:00TBC
16:00 - 18:009000 Ears Soundsystem
18:00 - 20:00Will Streetwise
20:00 - 22:00Stereo 8 (Blowpop)
22:00 - 23:30Sombrero Sound System
23:30 - 01:00Fenech Soler DJ set
01:00 - 02:30Rennie Pilgrem
02:30 - 04:00Jamie XX

Bassline Circus

17:00 - 18:00Fantazio For Kidz Workshop
18:00 - 21:00Special Guests
21:00 - 22:00Circo Gringo
22:00 - 22:30Kaya
22:30 - 23:00DJ: Cal Jader
23:00 - 23:30Latin Dub Soundsystem
23:30 - 23:45DJ: Cal Jader
23:45 - 00:15The Boxettes
00:15 - 00:30Special Guest
00:30 - 01:00Ed Sheeran
01:00 - 01:15Guest DJ
01:15 - 02:15Shlomo's Glasto Circus
02:20 - 03:00Example
03:00 - 03:45Toddla T
03:45 - 04:15Gentlemans Dub Club & P Money

Campo Pequeno

13:00 - 17:00Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
22:30 - 23:30Sugarhouse sessions
23:30 - 01:00Unabombers
01:00 - 01:30"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
01:30 - 02:00"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
02:00 - 03:00DJ: Zero 7
03:00 - 04:00Justin Robertson

El Penol Cantina

17:00 - 19:00Groove Collectors
19:00 - 21:00Itza
21:00 - 23:00Oscar Arroyo
23:00 - 01:00Kevin Gato
01:00 - 03:00Julian Mr M
03:00 - 05:00JJ George

The West Holts Bar

14:45 - 15:15Monkey On A Stick
16:15 - 16:45Smoke Feathers
19:15 - 19:45Openmic With Joe Chiari (email westholtsopenmic@gmail.com for a slot)
20:45 - 21:15Me 1 Residency
23:45 - 03:00The Cannonball Club + James Curry

Bandstand

12:00 - 12:30Mike Harper
12:45 - 13:15SPECIAL GUEST
13:30 - 14:00Port Erin
14:15 - 14:45The Inbredz
15:00 - 15:40Top Shelf Jazz
16:00 - 16:40George Mabusa Group
17:00 - 17:40Dogan Mehmet
18:00 - 18:55Bethia Beadman Band
19:15 - 20:10Raghu Dixit
20:30 - 21:30ARCC
22:00 - 23:00Loonaloop
23:30 - 00:30The Vagaband

Astro Dome Workshops

09:30 - 11:00Venus Meditation
11:00 - 14:00Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!
14:00 - 16:00Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon
16:00 - 17:00Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects

Cubana Salsa Tent

12:00 - 13:00Nigel May - Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:00Bandera Cubana
14:00 - 15:00Nigel May - Salsa Class
15:00 - 15:30DJ Jose Luis
15:30 - 16:30Wara
16:30 - 17:00DJ Jose Luis
17:00 - 18:00Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
18:00 - 18:30DJ Jose Luis
18:30 - 19:30Bandera Cubana
00:00 - 00:30DJ Felix El Gato
00:30 - 02:00Sur Caribe
02:00 - 03:00DJ Felix El Gato

Beat Hotel

11:00 - 13:00Room Service
13:00 - 15:00Pathaan
15:00 - 17:00Heavenly Jukebox
17:00 - 18:30Slugrave
18:30 - 20:00Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
20:00 - 21:30Fenech-Soler DJs
21:30 - 22:30Romy XX (DJ Set)
22:30 - 00:00Rory Phillips
00:00 - 01:30Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont
01:30 - 03:00Erol Alkan

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:45Martin Abrams RSPB
11:45 - 13:00Caroline Lucas MP
13:00 - 14:25Aubrey Meyer
14:25 - 15:30Poetry
15:30 - 16:45Brigit Strawbridge
16:45 - 18:00Bee Rowlatt
18:00 - 19:25Dr Iain Hossack
19:25 - 20:30Chris Philpott
20:30 - 21:30Question Time

Astrolabe

11:00 - 11:30Taiko Meantime
11:30 - 12:15Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’
12:20 - 12:35Eletricat
12:40 - 13:05Black Eagles
13:10 - 13:45Mimbre
13:50 - 14:20Andi Neate
14:30 - 15:30Insect Circus
15:30 - 17:00Jonathan Kay
17:05 - 17:25Antique Dances
17:30 - 18:00Bowfins with Stringtease
18:00 - 19:00Frost Impro Allstars
23:15 - 00:00Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
00:00 - 01:00blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’
01:10 - 01:55Siyaya
02:00 - 03:00Twisted Cabaret

Blazing Saddles

11:00 - 11:25Eternal Taal
11:30 - 11:55Beyond Repair
12:00 - 12:15Physical Jerks
12:20 - 12:45The Federation
12:55 - 13:30Rhythm Wave
13:30 - 13:40Eletricat
13:40 - 13:55Physical Jerks
14:00 - 14:20Antique Dances
14:25 - 14:38Beyond Repair
14:45 - 14:55Bowjangles
15:00 - 15:30Carnival Collective
15:30 - 15:42Ferocious Toy Mafia
15:45 - 15:57Attention to Detail
16:00 - 16:05Les Ohh La Las
16:10 - 16:25Elementz Crew
16:25 - 16:40Inko Dancers
16:40 - 16:52Ferocious Toy Mafia
16:55 - 17:10Kevin Cruise
17:10 - 17:25Physical Jerks
17:25 - 17:40Elementz Crew
17:40 - 18:10The Federation
18:10 - 18:35Eternal Taal
18:35 - 18:47Attention to Detail
18:50 - 19:05Divine Company
19:05 - 19:20Eletricat
21:30 - 21:45Inko Dancers
21:45 - 21:50Les Ohh La Las
22:00 - 22:30Doreen Doreen
22:40 - 23:40Mundo Jazz
23:45 - 00:00Divine Company
00:00 - 00:45Fire Show
00:45 - 01:45Babyhead
01:45 - 01:57Attention to Detail
02:00 - 03:00Guns of Navarone

The Meeting Point Bar

13:00 - 15:00Bonebookbang
15:00 - 17:00James Curry
17:00 - 19:00Tom Eno
19:00 - 21:00Shepdog
21:00 - 01:00DJ Nickname / Chris Read
01:00 - 03:00Sci Phi & Tronik

Circus Big Top

10:45 - 11:35Rhythm Doctors
11:40 - 12:05Circomedia
12:10 - 12:35Wookey Hole Circus
12:40 - 12:48Yvette Du Sol
12:53 - 13:01Starfiz
13:06 - 13:12Silvia Pavone
13:17 - 13:37The Others
13:42 - 13:49Cirk Extempore present White
13:54 - 14:14Coreo Hazzard
14:19 - 14:25Laura Tikka
14:30 - 15:05The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
15:10 - 15:25Wookey Hole Circus
15:30 - 15:38Yvette Du Sol
15:43 - 16:18Mimbre
16:23 - 16:29Miss Trixie
16:34 - 16:44Frank Olivier
16:49 - 17:14Black Eagles
17:19 - 17:27Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
17:32 - 17:39nofit Howie
17:44 - 18:04Bruce Airhead
18:09 - 18:15Laura Tikka
18:20 - 18:30Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
18:35 - 18:55Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
19:00 - 19:10Tumble Circus
19:15 - 19:25Patrik & Wes
19:30 - 19:36Jamie Swan
19:41 - 19:51Donald Grant
19:56 - 21:11Circolombia present URBAN
21:16 - 21:22Silvia Pavone
21:27 - 21:33Miss Trixie
21:38 - 21:46Yvette Du Sol
21:51 - 21:59Starfiz
22:04 - 22:24The Space Cowboy
22:29 - 22:40strings on Strings
22:45 - 22:55Judith Lanigan
23:00 - 23:15Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
23:20 - 23:27Miss Radida
23:32 - 23:42Feeding the Fish
23:47 - 23:57Goltrix
00:02 - 00:09Zoe L’Amore
00:14 - 00:59Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

The Tripod

12:00 - 13:00Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup
13:00 - 14:00Pete The Temp
14:00 - 15:00Open Mic Soap Box
15:00 - 16:00Jealous Of Girls vs Chubbywordsmith
16:00 - 17:00Aisha
17:00 - 18:00Grace Petrie
18:00 - 19:00TBA
19:00 - 20:00Special Guests

Outside Circus

11:00 - 11:30Carnival Collective
11:35 - 11:55Jason Maverick
12:00 - 12:30Kiki & Pascal
12:35 - 13:05Comedy Sword Swallower
13:10 - 13:40Aileen Queen of Scots
13:45 - 14:20Naked Lunch
14:25 - 15:25Bill Ferguson
15:30 - 15:45Patrik & Wes
15:45 - 16:15Wilfredo
16:20 - 16:50Shirlee Sunflower
16:55 - 17:25Twin Tango
17:30 - 18:00Strictly Dumb Prancing
18:05 - 18:35The Checkherboard Guy
18:40 - 19:00Birdman
19:05 - 19:25Gazzo
19:40 - 20:10The Famous Rubberhand Boy
20:15 - 21:00Mundo Jazz

Cabaret Tent

12:00 - 12:30Big Beats
12:35 - 13:10Aisle16
13:15 - 13:45Carrivick Sisters
13:50 - 14:25Attila the Stockbroker
14:30 - 14:40Donald Grant
14:45 - 15:05Andi Neate
15:10 - 15:20Paul Nathan
15:25 - 15:55Steve Gribbin
16:00 - 16:10Frank Olivier
16:15 - 16:45Rhythm Wave
16:50 - 17:00The Birdmann
17:05 - 17:35Tom Deacon
17:40 - 17:50"Alice and Alice" by Cocoloco
17:55 - 18:25Luke Wright
18:30 - 19:004 Poofs and a Piano
19:05 - 19:15Frank Olivier
19:20 - 19:50Josie Long
19:55 - 20:25Josh Widdicombe
20:30 - 20:40Paul Nathan
20:45 - 21:15Simon Munnery
21:20 - 21:25Les Ooh La Las
21:30 - 22:00Holly Walsh
22:05 - 22:35Phil Nichol
22:40 - 23:10Shazia Mirza
23:15 - 23:45Nick Doody
23:50 - 00:20Abandoman
00:25 - 00:35Feeding the Fish
00:40 - 01:10Phil Kay
01:15 - 01:25Special Guest TBC
01:30 - 02:00Matt Kirshen

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:30The BeauBowBelles
14:30 - 16:00Ed Sheeran
16:00 - 17:30Rory McCleod Band
17:30 - 19:00Easy & The Cali Five
19:00 - 23:30Chris Rees Band
23:30 - 01:00Lancashire Hotpots
01:00 - 02:00Scubaroots

Poetry and Words

11:45 - 12:00Pre-show with Benita Johnson
12:00 - 12:25Poeticat
12:25 - 12:50Scott Tyrrell
12:50 - 13:15Adam Kammerling
13:15 - 13:40John Osborne
13:40 - 14:05Ralph Swift
14:05 - 14:30Tim Clare
14:30 - 14:55Jodi Ann Bickley
14:55 - 15:20Pete the Temp
15:20 - 16:10Murray Lachlan Young
16:10 - 16:40Sin One
16:40 - 17:05Vanessa Kisuule
17:05 - 17:40Dizraeli
17:40 - 18:05Spliff Richard
18:05 - 19:00Sound of Rum

Greenpeace Stage

21:30 - 22:00Giovanna
22:15 - 22:45Beans on Toast
23:00 - 23:30Tankus
23:45 - 00:30Molotov Jukebox
00:45 - 01:15Six Nation State
01:30 - 02:15Junkyard Scientists
02:15 - 03:00Special Guest

Mandala Stage

12:00 - 13:00Mandala Poets
13:00 - 14:00The Portraits
14:00 - 15:00Sixpenny Wayke
15:00 - 17:00Andrew Morris
17:00 - 18:00The Pyramids Of SNAFU
18:00 - 19:00Jaki Windmill
19:00 - 20:00Tess
20:00 - 21:00Janie Dare
21:00 - 22:00Mal Webb
22:00 - 23:00Bubbledubble
23:00 - 00:00The Kays
00:00 - 01:00Akahum
01:00 - 02:00Tribal Voices
02:00 - 03:00Brian Boothby

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:15Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
13:15 - 14:30I-Fly
14:30 - 16:00Two Man Ting
16:00 - 17:30Tess
17:30 - 18:45Nathan Ball
18:45 - 20:00John Fairhurst
20:00 - 21:00Jessica Goyder
21:00 - 22:30The Old Dance School
22:30 - 00:15Mabel Myrtle Turtle
00:15 - 02:00The Destroyers
02:00 - 03:00Resonators

Tadpole Stage

11:00 - 12:00Didge workshop
12:00 - 13:45Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
13:45 - 14:50Via Trio
14:50 - 15:50The Little Unsaid
15:50 - 16:40Carnival Collective
16:40 - 17:30Tattie Jam
17:30 - 18:50Latin workshop
18:50 - 19:40John Fairhurst
19:40 - 20:40Dirty Ray
20:40 - 22:00Janie Dare
22:00 - 23:00Paradise 9
23:00 - 00:00Radio Break
00:00 - 01:00Ten Ton Tongue
01:00 - 02:00Celt Islam
02:00 - 03:00Rodney Branigan

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:35Rio 3D
13:00 - 14:47Rango
15:30 - 17:23Made in Dagenham
18:00 - 19:58King Speech
20:30 - 22:00Killing Bono
22:30 - 00:30Social Network
01:00 - 02:35Life in a day

Saturday 25th

1308960000

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:45Stornoway
12:15 - 13:15Tame Impala
13:45 - 14:45The Gaslight Anthem
15:30 - 16:20Rumer
17:00 - 18:00Tinie Tempah
18:30 - 19:30Paolo Nutini
20:15 - 21:30Elbow
22:15 - 23:45Coldplay

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:50Alice Gold
12:20 - 13:00Treetop Flyers
13:30 - 14:30Twilight Singers
15:00 - 16:00Jessie J
16:30 - 17:30The Kills
18:00 - 19:00Jimmy Eat World
19:30 - 20:30Friendly Fires
21:00 - 22:00White Lies
22:30 - 23:45Chemical Brothers

West Holts

11:00 - 11:45London Afrobeat Collective
12:15 - 13:15Narasirato
13:45 - 14:45Nicolas Jaar LIVE
15:15 - 16:15The Brandt Bauer Frick Ensemble
16:45 - 17:45Omar Souleyman
18:15 - 19:15Foo'ls Gold
19:45 - 20:45Aloe Blacc
21:15 - 22:15Janelle Monae
22:45 - 23:45Big Boi

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40Brave Yesterday
12:00 - 12:40Fight Like Apes
13:05 - 13:50Yuck
14:15 - 15:00Dry the River
15:30 - 16:20Anna Calvi
16:50 - 17:40Warpaint
18:10 - 19:00The Horrors
19:30 - 20:30Noah and the Whale
21:00 - 22:00Battles
22:30 - 23:45Glasvegas

The Park

11:00 - 11:30Ellen & The Escapades
12:00 - 12:30Balearic Folk Orchestra
13:00 - 13:45About Group
14:15 - 15:00Those Dancing Days
15:30 - 16:45Graham Coxon
16:45 - 17:45The Walkmen
18:15 - 19:15Tame Impala
19:45 - 21:00Special Guests
21:30 - 22:15James Blake
23:00 - 00:15Wild Beasts

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:40Benjamin Francis Leftwich
13:00 - 13:40Simon Lynge
14:00 - 14:45Kassidy
15:00 - 15:45Isobel Anderson
16:00 - 16:45Emily and The Woods
17:00 - 17:40The Webb Sisters, or to quote Leonard Cohen, "the sublime Webb Sisters"
18:00 - 19:00Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding
19:30 - 20:30Pentangle
21:00 - 22:00Nick Lowe
22:30 - 23:30Deacon Blue

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20Flipron
12:50 - 13:45Admiral Fallow
14:15 - 15:10Danny & The Champions of the World
15:40 - 16:40Lau
17:10 - 18:10DeVotchKa
18:40 - 19:40C.W. Stoneking
20:10 - 21:10Newton Faulkner
21:40 - 22:40Guillemots acoustic set
23:10 - 00:25Flogging Molly

East Dance

11:30 - 12:30Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo
12:30 - 13:00RoxXXan
13:20 - 13:50Griminal
14:10 - 14:40P Money (Live)
15:00 - 15:30MZ Bratt (Live)
15:50 - 16:20Yasmin (Live)
16:40 - 17:10Jodie Connor
17:30 - 18:00Giggs
18:20 - 19:20MistaJam
19:20 - 20:00Skepta (Live)
20:20 - 20:50Wretch 32 (Live)
21:10 - 21:50Labrinth (Live)
22:10 - 23:00Devlin (Live)
23:30 - 00:30Professor Green (Live)

Wow!

12:00 - 13:00Lewah
13:00 - 14:00Eddie K
14:00 - 15:00Mensah
15:00 - 16:00Interface
16:00 - 17:00Loadstar
17:00 - 18:30True Tiger
18:30 - 19:15Diafrix (Live)
19:15 - 20:15Flux Pavilion
20:15 - 20:45Maverick Sabre (Live)
20:45 - 21:45Danny Byrd
21:45 - 22:30Neneh Cherry (Live)
22:30 - 23:30Toddla T & Serocee
23:30 - 01:00Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
01:00 - 02:00Redlight & Dread MC
02:00 - 03:00Nero (Live)

Oxlyers In West

11:00 - 11:40Exlovers (Live)
12:00 - 12:40The Phoenix Foundation (Live)
13:00 - 13:40Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)
14:00 - 14:40Brother (Live)
15:00 - 15:40Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)
16:00 - 16:40Patrick Wolf (Live)
17:00 - 17:40Cherry Ghost (Live)
18:00 - 19:00Dreadzone (Live)
19:00 - 20:00Krafty Kuts
20:00 - 21:00Zinc
21:00 - 22:00Yousef
22:00 - 23:00Sander Kleinenberg - 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)
23:00 - 00:30John Digweed

Spirit of 71

11:15 - 11:30Yorke Dance Project
11:45 - 12:30Solstice String Quartet
12:30 - 13:15Noel Harrison Trio and friends
13:15 - 14:15Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage
14:40 - 15:40Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra
16:10 - 17:10BJ Cole and Emily Burridge
17:40 - 18:40Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing
18:50 - 19:20Murray Lachlan Young
19:30 - 20:00Nick Lowe
20:30 - 21:30Linda Lewis
22:00 - 23:00Terry Reid
23:00 - 00:00A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
00:00 - 01:00Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

Bourbon Street

12:00 - 12:45Brooks Williams
13:00 - 14:00Trudy Kerr
14:15 - 15:15Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
15:30 - 16:30Nicki Allan
16:45 - 18:15Clare Teal
18:30 - 19:30Clara Sanabras
19:45 - 20:45Claude Bourbon
21:00 - 22:00Ledfoot
22:15 - 23:15Connie Lush
23:30 - 00:45Marcus Bonfanti
01:00 - 02:45Paddy Milner

G Stage

12:00 - 13:003 Daft Monkeys
13:00 - 14:00RSVP
14:30 - 15:30Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate
15:30 - 16:30Tom E Lewis
17:00 - 18:00Black Jesus Experience
18:00 - 19:00DJ Yoda
19:00 - 20:00Prem Joshua
20:00 - 21:00James Monro
21:00 - 22:00Gaudi Live
22:00 - 23:15Don Letts
23:15 - 00:30Lee Scratch Perry

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:30Hidden Tapestry
11:30 - 12:30Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
12:30 - 13:30Dumb Instrument
13:30 - 14:30Two Man Ting
14:30 - 15:30Kevin Brown Trio
15:30 - 16:00Katey Brooks
16:00 - 17:30Morning Orchestra
17:30 - 18:30Back Before Breakfast
18:30 - 19:30Folkface
19:30 - 21:00Malarchy
21:00 - 22:30The Johnsons
22:30 - 00:00Sashi and The Wild Beans
00:00 - 01:30Gringo Ska
01:30 - 02:30Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle

Leftfield

12:00 - 13:30Debate: Technology Against the Cuts
13:30 - 15:00Debate: Green Jobs & Sustainable Futures
15:00 - 17:00Bill's Big Round-up
17:00 - 18:00Comedy Spot with Robin Ince
18:00 - 19:30Wolfgang
19:30 - 21:00Kid British
21:00 - 23:00Hard Fi

Magic Bubbles

12:00 - 13:00Live: Paper Crows
13:00 - 14:00Magic Bubble Resident
14:00 - 15:00Live: DeLooze
15:00 - 16:00Magic Bubble Resident
16:00 - 17:00Live: Alpines
17:00 - 18:20DJ Andromeda
18:20 - 19:00Live: Not Squares
19:00 - 21:00Cheeky Crew
21:00 - 22:30Live: Loonaloop
22:30 - 00:00DJ Storm
00:00 - 01:30We Don’t Play
01:30 - 03:00Live: King Kapisi

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 12:45DJ Badly
12:45 - 14:15DJ Giuliano
14:15 - 15:15SledgeHeadBristol
15:15 - 16:15Live: Submotion Orchestra
16:15 - 17:30RSD feat. Joe Peng
17:30 - 18:30Live: Gentlemens Dub Club
18:30 - 20:30DJ Derek
20:30 - 21:45Mista Savona
21:45 - 23:00Prince Fatty Soundsystem
23:00 - 00:00Dub from Atlantis Live PA
00:00 - 01:30The Heatwave and Sticky
01:30 - 03:00Iration Steppas

Cubehenge

12:00 - 13:00Orphan 101 & Bloodman
13:00 - 14:15The Kleptones
14:15 - 15:00Live: Not Squares
15:00 - 16:15Dirtyphonics
16:15 - 17:00Live: Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
17:00 - 18:00Alex Metric
18:00 - 19:00Live: Gold Panda
19:30 - 20:15Brandt Brauer Frick
20:30 - 21:45Dub Pistols Sound System
22:00 - 23:00Live: DJ Vadim presents The Electric
23:30 - 00:30Live: Example & DJ Wire

Cubehenge (Heds Party 1)

01:30 - 03:00Western Soul
03:00 - 05:00Sparky

Cubehenge (Heds Party 2)

01:30 - 03:00Nice Up! Soundsystem
03:00 - 05:00Just a Couple of Mums

BBC Introducing

11:15 - 11:45Largo Embargo
12:00 - 12:25High Wire
12:45 - 13:10Pirate Video Company
13:30 - 13:55Future History
14:15 - 14:40DJ Vimto and Jah Digga
15:00 - 15:25D/R/U/G/S
15:45 - 16:10Rams Pocket Radio
16:30 - 16:55Vinyl Jacket
17:15 - 17:40Guest
18:00 - 18:25The Truth
18:45 - 19:10Sharks Took The Rest
19:30 - 19:55The Good Natured

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

01:30 - 07:00Propaganda DJ's

East Dance (Heds Party 2)

01:30 - 04:30Swaparama

Glade Lounge

20:00 - 21:00Ben & Lex
21:00 - 00:00Jalapeno All Stars
00:00 - 01:30Metroboy
01:30 - 03:00Dave Seaman

Chai Wallahs Café

11:00 - 11:45TBC
12:00 - 12:45TBC
13:00 - 20:00Gray
20:00 - 22:00Warm Up Slots
22:00 - 00:00Shepdog
00:00 - 01:00Rodney P & Skitz
01:00 - 03:00Parker

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:00Pardon My French
23:00 - 00:00Digs & Woosh
00:00 - 01:30Luke Howard
01:30 - 03:00Brawther
03:00 - 04:30Rob Mello

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 14:00The Barrett Family
14:00 - 16:00Musical Bingo
16:00 - 18:00Hip Hop Karaoke
18:00 - 20:00Riddim and Soul
20:00 - 00:00Stonebridge Residents
00:00 - 05:00Ross Allen presents the Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave and Brian Morrison

The Rabbit Hole

13:00 - 14:00Beans On Toast
14:00 - 15:00Movin’ Melvin Brown
15:00 - 17:00Stringer Bessant (ex Reef)
17:00 - 19:30Transpersonals
19:30 - 20:45Grovesnor
20:45 - 22:30Julie Daske
22:30 - 00:00GoldRay
00:00 - 01:30Craig Charles
01:30 - 03:30The Egg
03:30 - 04:30Tribazik

Free University Of Glastonbury

11:30 - 12:00Dorian Lynskey
12:15 - 12:45Suggs
13:00 - 13:30Emma Kennedy
13:45 - 14:45Ben Goldacre

Chai Wallahs

12:00 - 12:45Siddy Bennet
13:00 - 13:45Zen Elephant
13:45 - 14:30Rodney Branigan
14:45 - 15:30Ed Sheeran
16:00 - 16:45Guillemots
17:00 - 18:00Tinroots
18:30 - 19:30Backbeat Sound System
20:00 - 21:15J Star
21:15 - 23:30JFB
23:30 - 00:30The Boxettes
00:30 - 02:00DJ Featurecast
02:00 - 03:00Skuff & Inja
03:00 - 04:00Bobby Friction

The Bimble Inn

12:00 - 23:50See Board outside The Bimble Inn for acts
23:50 - 01:00Kalakuta Millionaires
01:00 - 03:30The Destroyers
03:30 - 06:00Special Guests

The Snakepit

16:00 - 17:00Major Major
18:30 - 19:30The Morning Orchestra
20:00 - 21:00The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
00:00 - 01:00J-Treole
02:00 - 03:00THePETEBOX

Porn Kiosk Daytime

16:00 - 17:00drop the bomb vs legendary children
17:00 - 18:00Sugarbear
18:00 - 21:00drop the bomb vs legendary children

Arcadia

17:00 - 17:45Hidden Orchestra
17:45 - 18:45Departure Lounge DJs
18:45 - 19:30Dub Mafia
19:30 - 20:30Kormac (DJ Set)
20:30 - 21:15Wobbly Squadron
21:15 - 22:00Monk3y Logic
22:00 - 23:00Bonze
23:00 - 00:00Tom Real
00:00 - 00:45Spider
00:45 - 01:45Atomic Drop
01:45 - 03:00Orbital DJ Set

The Downlow Radio

23:00 - 00:00Sugarbear
00:00 - 01:00K.atou
01:00 - 02:00James Hillard
02:00 - 03:00Ben Souled
03:00 - 04:00Ben Lewis

The London Underground

22:00 - 23:15Qualifide
23:15 - 00:30CRST
01:00 - 02:00Gideon
02:00 - 03:00DJ EZ

Vogue Fabrics

16:00 - 20:00Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
22:00 - 00:00Caberet - Lazlo Pearlman and Holestar
00:00 - 06:00POP DJ's with Holestar and Princess Julia / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb

The Hub

11:00 - 12:30Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)
12:30 - 13:00Verde
13:00 - 13:30Cherry V
13:30 - 14:00Man Like Me
14:00 - 15:00Warrior One w/ MC Serocee
15:00 - 16:00Klose One
16:00 - 17:00Fonti & MC Bushkin
17:00 - 19:00Yoyo Yoyo Soundsystem w/ Special Guests
19:00 - 20:00Rack n ruin w/ Special Guests
20:00 - 21:00The 2 Bears
21:00 - 22:00Doorly
22:00 - 23:30Warrior One
23:30 - 00:00Astroid Boys
00:00 - 01:00Bad Press
01:00 - 02:30Special Guest
02:30 - 03:30Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman
03:30 - 04:30Shy FX and The Ragga twins

Club Dada

14:00 - 15:00Captain Angelo
15:00 - 16:00The Band OF Holy Joy
16:00 - 17:00Heavy Load
17:00 - 18:00Deaf Rave
18:00 - 20:00DJ Void and Stella OBE
20:00 - 21:00Black Gold Buffalo
21:00 - 23:15Pony Pony Run Run.
23:15 - 00:00Gringo Da Parada
00:00 - 01:00Naive New Beaters
01:50 - 02:15Superstar Guests
03:35 - 04:30Gringo

Spirit of 71 Café

12:00 - 13:00Andrew Kerr 'Intolerably Hip' Book signing
13:00 - 14:00Gregory Sams
19:30 - 20:15Mick Farren
21:00 - 22:00Atilla the Stockbroker
22:00 - 23:30Paul Goman
23:30 - 00:30Howard Marks
00:30 - 01:30Malcolm Boyle
01:30 - 02:30Avalon a field in Glastonbury
02:30 - 03:00Glastonbury the Movie

Bez's Acid House

23:00 - 23:30Fish
23:30 - 00:00Mattamatik
00:00 - 00:30vince vega
00:30 - 02:00Arlo + jack
02:00 - 03:00808 State
03:00 - 04:30Rob (Alabama 3)

Sharkeys / Unfairground

14:00 - 16:00Mr. Sushi
16:00 - 18:00Sway 2
18:00 - 20:00Feel the Real Soundsystem
20:00 - 22:00Vlad
22:00 - 23:30Mini Da Minx
23:30 - 01:00Plump DJs
01:00 - 02:30Very Special Guest
02:30 - 04:00Very Special Guest

Bassline Circus

17:00 - 18:00Fantazio Trio Powa
18:00 - 20:00Special Guest
20:00 - 21:00Dead Silence
21:00 - 22:00Run Tings Cru
22:00 - 23:00DJ Die
23:00 - 00:00Randall
00:00 - 01:00Circo Gringo
01:00 - 01:50Visor
01:50 - 02:40High Rankin
02:40 - 03:30Warlock
03:30 - 04:20Redlight

Campo Pequeno

13:00 - 14:00Tropical Taste
14:00 - 17:00Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
22:30 - 23:3010SUi
23:30 - 01:00SPECIAL GUESTS
01:00 - 01:30"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
01:30 - 02:00"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
02:00 - 03:00Dj Yoda
03:00 - 04:00Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

El Penol Cantina

15:00 - 17:00DJ Amado
17:00 - 19:00Itza
19:00 - 21:00JJ George
21:00 - 23:00Julian Mr M
23:00 - 01:00Kevin Gato
01:00 - 03:00Jose Luis
03:00 - 05:00Dirty Menez

The West Holts Bar

16:15 - 16:45Openmic With Joe Chiari (email westholtsopenmic@gmail.com for a slot)
17:45 - 18:15Live: The Cannonball Club
19:15 - 19:45Live: The Cannonball Club
20:45 - 21:15Me 1 Residency
23:45 - 01:00The Filthy Six
01:00 - 02:00Dj Vadim Presents The Electric

Bandstand

12:00 - 12:30Beans On Toast
12:45 - 13:15Bashema
13:30 - 14:00Medicine Creek
14:15 - 14:45The Daturas
15:00 - 15:40Biggles Wartime Band
16:00 - 16:40The Fiasco Bros.
17:00 - 17:40Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience
18:00 - 18:55The Old Dance School
19:15 - 20:10Violentango
20:30 - 21:30Boxcar Aldous Huxley
22:00 - 23:00Tragic Roundabout
23:30 - 00:30RSVP

Astro Dome Workshops

09:30 - 11:00Saturn Meditations
11:00 - 14:00Neptune And The Piscean Dream
14:00 - 16:00Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session
16:00 - 17:00Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart

Cubana Salsa Tent

12:00 - 13:00Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:00Bandera Cubana
14:00 - 15:00Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
15:00 - 15:30DJ G. Die
15:30 - 16:30Wara
16:30 - 17:00DJ G. Die
17:00 - 18:00Nigel May - Salsa Class
18:00 - 18:30DJ G. Die
18:30 - 20:00To'Mezclao
00:00 - 00:30DJ Felix El Gato
00:30 - 02:00Rumba Caliente
02:00 - 03:00DJ Felix El Gato

Beat Hotel

11:00 - 13:00Room Service
13:00 - 15:00DJ Shepdog
15:00 - 16:30Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)
16:30 - 18:00Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)
18:00 - 19:30Kraak & Smaak
19:30 - 21:00Justin Robertson
21:00 - 23:00Ross Allen
23:00 - 23:45Man Like Me (live)
23:45 - 01:00Living in a Disco
01:00 - 03:00The 2 Bears

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:45Akesh Aggawal
11:45 - 13:00Nandi Simpson
13:00 - 14:15The Justin Rowlatt Debate
14:15 - 15:30Hugo Charlton
15:30 - 16:45Luke Treget and Carol Naughton
16:45 - 18:00Ravi Gurumurthy
18:00 - 19:15Andy Unger
19:15 - 20:30Neil Oram
20:30 - 21:30Question Time

Astrolabe

11:00 - 11:30Taiko Meantime
11:30 - 12:15Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’
12:20 - 12:35Rod Laver
12:40 - 13:05Black Eagles
13:10 - 13:45Mimbre
13:50 - 14:20Andi Neate
14:30 - 15:30Insect Circus
15:30 - 17:00Jonathan Kay
17:05 - 17:25Antique Dances
17:30 - 18:00Bowfins with Stringtease
18:00 - 19:00Frost Impro Allstars
23:15 - 00:00Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
00:00 - 01:00blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’
01:10 - 01:55Siyaya
02:00 - 03:00Twisted Cabaret

Blazing Saddles

11:00 - 11:25Eternal Taal
11:30 - 11:55Bowjangles
12:00 - 12:25The Federation
12:30 - 13:10Rhythm Wave
13:10 - 13:20Eletricat
13:25 - 13:45Antique Dances
13:45 - 14:05The Federation
14:05 - 14:35Carnival Collective
14:40 - 14:58Beyond Repair
15:00 - 15:12Ferocious Toy Mafia
15:15 - 15:45Break Dance Battle
15:45 - 16:05Elementz Crew
16:05 - 16:20Inko Dancers
16:20 - 16:50Break Dance Battle
16:55 - 17:07Attention to Detail
17:10 - 17:40Break Dance Battle
17:45 - 17:57Ferocious Toy Mafia
18:00 - 18:15Elementz Crew
18:20 - 18:32Attention to Detail
18:40 - 19:40Pronghorn
19:50 - 20:15Eternal Taal
21:30 - 22:00Kevin Cruise
22:00 - 22:25Eletricat
22:30 - 23:00Doreen Doreen
23:08 - 23:15Ferocious Toy Mafia
23:15 - 23:45Kevin Cruise
23:45 - 00:00Divine Company
00:00 - 00:45Fire Show
01:00 - 02:00Mundo Jazz
02:05 - 02:10Les Ohh La Las
02:10 - 02:30Beyond Repair
02:30 - 02:45Inko Dancers
02:45 - 03:00Divine Company

The Meeting Point Bar

13:00 - 15:00DJ Nickname / Chris Read
15:00 - 18:00Tom Eno
18:00 - 19:30Scott Hendy
19:30 - 21:00Bonebookbang
21:00 - 00:00Riddim & Soul
00:00 - 00:30James Curry
00:30 - 01:30DJ/MC Eric (of Technotronic) Retro Set
01:30 - 03:00James Curry

Circus Big Top

10:45 - 11:40Rhythm Doctors
11:45 - 12:10Circomedia
12:15 - 12:23Yvette Du Sol
12:28 - 12:53Wookey Hole Circus
12:58 - 13:06Starfiz
13:11 - 13:31The Others
13:36 - 13:47strings on Strings
13:52 - 14:00Yvette Du Sol
14:05 - 14:12Cirk Extempore present White
14:17 - 14:37Bruce Airhead
14:42 - 14:48Laura Tikka
14:53 - 15:28The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
15:33 - 15:48Wookey Hole Circus
15:53 - 16:28Mimbre
16:33 - 16:43Rod Laver
16:48 - 16:58Frank Olivier
17:03 - 17:28Black Eagles
17:33 - 17:41Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
17:46 - 17:52Silvia Pavone
17:57 - 18:04NoFit Howie
18:09 - 18:29Coreo Hazzard
18:34 - 18:40Laura Tikka
18:45 - 18:55Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
19:00 - 19:20Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
19:25 - 19:35Tumble Circus
19:40 - 19:50Patrik & Wes
19:55 - 20:01Jamie Swan
20:06 - 20:16Donald Grant
20:21 - 21:36Circolombia present URBAN
21:41 - 21:47Silvia Pavone
21:52 - 21:58Miss Trixie
22:03 - 22:23The Space Cowboy
22:28 - 22:35Cirk Extempore present White
22:40 - 22:55Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
23:00 - 23:10Judith Lanigan
23:15 - 23:22Miss Radida
23:27 - 23:37Goltrix
23:42 - 23:49Zoe L’Amore
23:54 - 00:04Feeding the Fish
00:09 - 00:54Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

The Tripod

12:00 - 13:00Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup
13:00 - 14:00Chubbywordsmith vs Jealous Of Girls
14:00 - 15:00Open Mic Soap Box
15:00 - 16:00Daniel & Murugan
16:00 - 17:00Duncan Disorderly
17:00 - 18:00The Turbans
18:00 - 19:00Atilla the Stockbroker
19:00 - 20:00The Drop

Outside Circus

11:00 - 11:30Carnival Collective
11:35 - 11:55Jason Maverick
12:00 - 12:30Kiki & Pascal
12:35 - 13:05Comedy Sword Swallower
13:10 - 13:40Aileen Queen of Scots
13:45 - 14:20Naked Lunch
14:25 - 15:25Bill Ferguson
15:30 - 15:45Patrik & Wes
15:45 - 16:15Wilfredo
16:20 - 16:50Shirlee Sunflower
16:55 - 17:25Twin Tango
17:30 - 18:00Strictly Dumb Prancing
18:05 - 18:35The Checkherboard Guy
18:40 - 19:00Birdman
19:05 - 19:25Gazzo
19:40 - 20:10The Famous Rubberhand Boy
20:15 - 21:00Mundo Jazz

Cabaret Tent

12:00 - 13:00Infinite Monkey Cage
13:05 - 13:15Donald Grant
13:20 - 13:50John Hegley
13:55 - 14:55Early Edition
15:00 - 15:05Klezmer
15:05 - 16:00Mark Thomas
16:00 - 16:15Klezmer
16:15 - 17:10Mark Thomas
17:15 - 17:25Frank Olivier
17:30 - 18:00Jeremy Hardy
18:05 - 18:25Kevin Eldon
18:30 - 19:00Four Poofs And A Piano
19:05 - 19:35Rory Motion
19:40 - 19:50Paul Nathan
19:55 - 20:25Aisle16
20:30 - 21:00Rhythm Wave
21:05 - 21:25Frank Olivier
21:30 - 21:50Jarred Christmas
21:55 - 22:25Mitch Benn
22:30 - 23:00Arthur Smith
23:05 - 23:15Paul Nathan
23:20 - 23:50Angelos Epithemiou
23:55 - 00:05“Alice & Alice” By Cocoloco
00:10 - 00:40Phil Kay
00:45 - 01:15Steve Gribbin
01:15 - 01:25Feeding The Fish
01:30 - 02:00Andrew Maxwell

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:30Steve Knightley
14:30 - 16:00The Boat Band
16:00 - 17:30Moya Brennan
17:30 - 19:00Raghu Dixit
19:00 - 23:30Goodnight Lenin
23:30 - 01:00Mad Dog McCrea
01:00 - 02:00The Beat

Poetry and Words

11:45 - 12:00Pre-show with Benita Johnson
12:00 - 12:25Jodi Ann Bickley
12:25 - 12:50Ralph Swift
12:50 - 13:50Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)
13:50 - 14:15Vanessa Kisuule
14:15 - 14:40Spliff Richard
14:40 - 15:05John Osborne
15:05 - 15:30Alfred Lord Telecom
15:30 - 15:55Tim Clare
15:55 - 16:30Joelle Taylor
16:30 - 17:15Attila the Stockbroker
17:15 - 17:40Scott Tyrrell
17:40 - 18:05Anna Freeman
18:05 - 19:00John Hegley

Greenpeace Stage

21:30 - 22:00Special Guest
22:15 - 22:45Handshake
23:00 - 23:30Special Guest
23:45 - 00:30My First Tooth
00:45 - 01:15Eyes on Film
01:30 - 02:00Neon Lights
02:15 - 03:00Special Guest

Mandala Stage

12:00 - 13:00Whimwise
13:00 - 14:00The Original Smirkins
14:00 - 15:00Sean Taylor
15:00 - 16:00Andrew Morris
16:00 - 17:00Mandala Poets
17:00 - 18:00The Hand & Ichi
18:00 - 19:00Janie Dare
19:00 - 20:00Si Cousins
20:00 - 22:00John Fairhurst
22:00 - 23:00The Pyramids Of SNAFU
23:00 - 00:00Gaea Knight
00:00 - 01:00Sixpenny Wayke
01:00 - 02:00The Portraits
02:00 - 03:00Bubbledubble

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:45Mal Webb
13:45 - 15:30Siddy Bennett
15:30 - 16:45Zen Elephant
16:45 - 18:00Cocos Lovers
18:00 - 19:15Tobias Jacob
19:15 - 20:45Poeticat
20:45 - 22:30Whimwise
22:30 - 00:30Kangaroo Moon
00:30 - 02:15Fat 45s
02:15 - 04:00Sam And The Womp

Tadpole Stage

11:00 - 12:00Didge workshop
12:00 - 13:45Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
13:45 - 14:30De Fuego
14:30 - 16:00Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers
16:00 - 17:20People’s String Quartet
17:20 - 18:10Kate Lissauer & The Kays
18:10 - 19:20Ukulele workshop
19:20 - 20:30Mal Webb
20:30 - 22:00Penny Black Remedy
22:00 - 22:50The Portraits
22:50 - 00:00Radio Break/I Fly
00:00 - 01:10Akahum
01:10 - 02:00Lux Collective
02:00 - 03:00Baka Beyond

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:35Megamind 3D
13:00 - 14:40Tangled 3D
15:00 - 16:37Submarine
17:00 - 18:50Sucker Punch
19:30 - 21:21Pirates 4
22:00 - 23:34127 Hours
00:00 - 01:46Adjustment Bureau
02:00 - 03:41Upside Down: The Creation Records

Sunday 26th

1309046400

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:45Fisherman's Friends
12:10 - 13:00The Low Anthem
13:30 - 14:30Don McLean
15:00 - 16:00Laura Marling
16:30 - 17:45Paul Simon
18:15 - 19:15Plan B
19:45 - 21:00Pendulum
21:45 - 23:15Beyoncé

Other Stage

11:00 - 11:35Dan Mangan
12:00 - 12:40Clare Maguire
13:05 - 14:00Cold War Kids
14:30 - 15:30Noisettes
16:00 - 17:00Bombay Bicycle Club
17:30 - 18:30TV on the Radio
19:00 - 20:00Eels
20:30 - 21:30Kaiser Chiefs
22:00 - 23:15Queens of the Stone Age

West Holts

11:15 - 12:15Hidden Orchestra
12:45 - 13:30Jamie Woon
14:00 - 15:00Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
15:30 - 16:30Bellowhead
17:00 - 18:00Duane Eddy
18:30 - 19:30The Go! Team
20:00 - 21:00Hercules and Love Affair
21:45 - 23:15Kool & the Gang

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40My Tiger My Timing
12:00 - 12:40Raghu Dixit
13:00 - 13:40Foster the People
14:00 - 14:45The Joy Formidable
15:10 - 16:00Ok Go
16:30 - 17:15Everything Everything
17:45 - 18:35The Vaccines
19:05 - 20:05Hurts
20:35 - 21:35Robyn
22:05 - 23:15The Streets

The Park

11:30 - 12:00Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
12:30 - 13:00The Pierces
13:30 - 14:00Sea of Bees
14:30 - 15:15Jonny
15:45 - 16:30James Vincent McMorrow
17:00 - 18:00The Bees
18:30 - 19:30John Grant
20:00 - 21:00Lykke Li
21:30 - 22:45Gruff Rhys

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:40My First Tooth
13:00 - 13:40Ellyn Maybe & Her Band
14:00 - 14:45Caitlin Rose
15:00 - 15:45Iona Marshall
16:00 - 17:00The Magnets
17:15 - 18:15London Community Gospel Choir
18:30 - 19:30Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters
20:00 - 20:40John Cooper Clarke
21:00 - 22:00Imelda May
22:30 - 23:30Suzanne Vega

Avalon Stage

11:30 - 12:20Louise & The Pins
12:45 - 13:35Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
14:00 - 15:00The Wombles
15:30 - 16:20The Popes
16:50 - 17:50Ron Sexsmith
18:15 - 19:15Show of Hands
19:45 - 20:45The Low Anthem
21:15 - 22:25City and Colour
22:55 - 23:55Shooglenifty

East Dance

11:45 - 13:00Matt Hardwick
13:00 - 14:00Mark Knight
14:00 - 15:30Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B
15:30 - 16:00DJ Shepdog
16:00 - 17:15NZ ShapeShifter (Live)
17:15 - 17:45DJ Shepdog
17:45 - 18:45Azari & III (Live)
18:45 - 20:00Claude VonStroke
20:00 - 21:15Steve Lawler
21:15 - 22:30The Japanese Popstars (Live)
22:30 - 00:00Pete Tong

Wow!

12:00 - 13:00Benny Blanco
13:00 - 15:00Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes (Live)
15:00 - 16:00Lone
16:00 - 17:00Space Dimension Controller
17:00 - 18:00Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
18:00 - 19:00Hyetal
19:00 - 19:45Ghostpoet
20:00 - 21:00Dels
21:00 - 22:30Bonobo (DJ Set)
22:30 - 23:30Mount Kimbie (Live)
23:30 - 02:30Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler, Jamie Jones and Damian Lazarus

Oxlyers In West

11:00 - 11:40Mirrors (Live)
12:00 - 12:40Esben And The Witch (Live)
13:00 - 13:40The Cocknbullkid (Live)
14:00 - 14:40Crystal Fighters (Live)
15:00 - 15:40Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)
16:00 - 16:40dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live)
17:00 - 17:40Metronomy (Live)
18:00 - 19:00Joker (Live)
19:00 - 20:00Skream and Benga
20:00 - 21:00Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan
21:00 - 22:00DJ Fresh
22:00 - 23:00Photek (Live)
23:00 - 00:00Sub Focus (DJ) Feat. MC ID

Spirit of 71

12:00 - 12:45Avalon Free State Choir
12:45 - 13:30Nigel Mazyln Jones
14:00 - 14:45Last Star Pilot
15:15 - 16:15Gringo Ska
16:45 - 17:15Murray Lachlan Young
17:15 - 18:15Chris Jagger Atcha Band
18:45 - 20:00Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band
20:30 - 21:30Nik Turner's Space Ritual
22:00 - 23:00System 7
00:00 - 01:00Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

Bourbon Street

12:00 - 12:45Bourbon Street Jam
13:00 - 14:00Bourbon Street Jam
14:15 - 15:00Clara Sanabras
15:30 - 16:45Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
17:00 - 18:00Jon Allen
18:15 - 19:30Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie "Tan Tan" Thornton on trumpet...)
19:45 - 20:45Simon McBride
21:00 - 22:00Sean Taylor
22:15 - 23:15Chrissi Poland
23:30 - 00:45Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
01:00 - 02:45Top Shelf Jazz

G Stage

12:00 - 13:00Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish
13:00 - 13:45Chris Tofu
13:45 - 14:45Correspondents
14:45 - 15:45Mr Nice
15:45 - 16:45Camo & Krooked
16:45 - 17:45London Elektricty
17:45 - 18:45Modestep
18:45 - 19:45Herve
19:45 - 20:45Freestylers
20:45 - 21:45Pretty Lights
21:45 - 22:45Plump DJs
22:45 - 00:00Stereo MC's

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:30The Rowan Hudson Trio
11:30 - 12:30Ebou
12:30 - 13:30Beth Rowley
13:30 - 14:30The Johnsons
14:30 - 15:30Sam Brookes
15:30 - 16:00Tom E Lewis
16:00 - 17:30Hodmaddodary
17:30 - 18:30Julie Daske
18:30 - 19:30Usual Players
19:30 - 21:00FUR
21:00 - 22:30Morning Orchestra
22:30 - 00:00Horizonto
00:00 - 01:30With Love From Humans!

Leftfield

12:00 - 13:30Debate: Equality in the Cuts Frontline
13:30 - 15:00Debate: Another World is Possible
15:00 - 17:00Bill's Big Round-up
17:00 - 18:00Comedy Spot with Josie Long
18:00 - 19:30Grace Petrie
19:30 - 21:00Raghu Dixit
21:00 - 23:00Bellowhead

Magic Bubbles

12:00 - 14:00Don Johnston
14:00 - 16:00Eclectic Ballroom
16:00 - 17:30Live: Black Jesus Experience
17:30 - 19:00La Bomba Soundsystem
19:00 - 20:30Doman & Gooding
20:30 - 22:00The 2 Bears
22:00 - 22:45Live: Ladi6
22:45 - 00:00Julien Dyne feat. Parks
00:00 - 02:30SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel and Michael Cook

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 13:00Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
13:00 - 13:15Live: Vid Warren
13:15 - 14:00Movin' Melvin Brown
14:20 - 15:10Live: Ronit
15:35 - 16:25Live: Alex Clare
16:45 - 17:30Live: Spoek Mathambo
17:50 - 18:50Live: Bella Kalolo
19:10 - 20:00Live: Natalia Kills
20:30 - 21:30Live: Electric Empire
21:30 - 22:45Benny Tones
22:45 - 00:15Ghetto Funk All Stars
00:15 - 01:15Live: Foreign Beggars
01:15 - 02:30Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)

Cubehenge

13:00 - 00:00Live: Jah Shaka Soundsystem

Cubehenge (Heds Party 1)

01:00 - 03:00Steve Earley
03:00 - 05:00Paul Gillies

Cubehenge (Heds Party 2)

01:00 - 03:00Sparky
03:00 - 05:00DJ Amo

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:25Crow Black Chicken
12:45 - 13:10Tristram
13:30 - 13:55Yes Cadets
14:15 - 14:40Two Wounded Birds
15:00 - 15:25Worship
15:45 - 16:10Air Castles
16:30 - 16:55The Foot Clan
17:15 - 17:40Guest
18:00 - 18:25Jake Bugg
18:45 - 19:10Shammi Pithia
19:30 - 19:55Vessels

East Dance (Heds Party 1)

01:00 - 07:00Propaganda DJ's

East Dance (Heds Party 2)

01:00 - 02:00Novak 3D Disco
02:00 - 04:30Eric Kleptone

Glade Lounge

20:00 - 21:00Tall Will
21:00 - 22:00Le KKC Orchestra
22:00 - 23:15Don Johnston
23:15 - 00:30Switch
00:30 - 01:30John Bingly Bongly
01:30 - 02:30Dirty Retro

Chai Wallahs Café

11:00 - 11:45TBC
12:00 - 12:45TBC
13:00 - 20:00Gray
20:00 - 22:00Warm Up Slots
22:00 - 00:00Rackabeat & Barlow
00:00 - 01:00Dizraeli & Downlow
01:00 - 03:00JFB

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:00Joe Hart
23:00 - 00:00Felix Dickinson
00:00 - 01:30Gideon
01:30 - 03:00Joshua
03:00 - 05:00Luke Howard & James Hillard

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 14:00The Endeacot Family
14:00 - 16:00Musical Bingo
16:00 - 18:00Hip Hop Karaoke
18:00 - 20:00Smooth Sailing
20:00 - 22:30Stonebridge Residents
22:30 - 00:00The Schizodelic Sound
00:00 - 01:00Pete Fowler (Seahawks/Monsterism)
01:00 - 02:30Time and Space Machine
02:30 - 04:00Jackmaster

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 14:00White Rabbit's Records
14:00 - 16:00Emilie’s Eldest
16:00 - 17:30Boxcar Aldous Huxley
17:30 - 19:00Mik Artistic
19:00 - 20:45Perhaps Contraption
20:45 - 22:45Dan Steer
22:45 - 00:30The Fanclub
00:30 - 02:00Yniwl
02:00 - 03:30Secret Guests
03:30 - 04:30The Drop

Free University Of Glastonbury

11:30 - 12:00Gavin Knight
12:15 - 12:45Richard King
13:00 - 13:30Matthew De Abaitua
13:45 - 14:45Edwyn Collins and Grace Maxwell

Chai Wallahs

12:00 - 12:45Jon Allen
13:00 - 14:00The Peoples String Foundation
14:30 - 15:30Sub Motion Orchestra
16:00 - 17:00Mankala
17:30 - 18:30London Afrobeat Collective
19:00 - 19:45Daisy & The Smokey Taps
20:15 - 21:00Swing Zazou
21:30 - 22:30Molotov Jukebox
23:00 - 00:00Lazy Habits
00:30 - 01:30Yes Sir Boss
02:00 - 03:00King Porter Stomp

The Bimble Inn

12:00 - 23:50See Board outside The Bimble Inn for acts
23:50 - 01:00Dub Mafia
01:00 - 03:30A.S.M (A State Of Mind)
03:30 - 05:00Papa Dez

The Snakepit

15:00 - 16:00Tallulah and the Bakerlites
16:30 - 17:30Fat 45
18:00 - 19:00Top Shelf Jazz
23:30 - 00:30Usual Players
01:30 - 02:30Le KKC Orchestra

Porn Kiosk Daytime

16:00 - 17:00DJ
18:00 - 20:00David 'Squeaky' George
20:00 - 21:00Dave Kendrick

Arcadia

17:00 - 17:45Resonators
17:45 - 18:30Steve Bedlam
18:30 - 19:30Macka B
19:30 - 20:30Mungo'S Hifi / Soom T
20:30 - 21:15Neville Staple Of The Specials
21:15 - 22:00Dub Boy
22:00 - 23:00Gentlemans Dub Club
23:00 - 00:00Jinx In Dub
00:00 - 00:45Spider
00:45 - 01:45Sl2 / MC Ribbz
01:45 - 03:00Calyx & Teebee / MC Carasel

The Downlow Radio

23:00 - 00:00Dave Kendrick
00:00 - 01:00Legendary Chiildren
01:00 - 02:00Luke Howard
02:00 - 03:00Nacho
03:00 - 04:00Tristan da Cunha

The London Underground

22:00 - 23:15Bashment Bish
23:15 - 00:30Ugly Man & Smokey B
01:00 - 02:00RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P
02:00 - 03:00Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew

Vogue Fabrics

16:00 - 20:00Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
22:00 - 00:00Caberet - Holestar, Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder
00:00 - 04:00HotBoys DJ's Jonjo Jury and Dan Beaumont / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb

The Hub

11:00 - 12:00Kubicle w/ Special Guests
12:00 - 13:30Reggae Roast w/ Kenny Knots
13:30 - 15:30IRATION STEPPAS
15:30 - 16:00The Heatwave
16:00 - 16:30The Heatwave w/ Lady Chann
16:30 - 17:00The Heatwave
17:00 - 19:00YOYO SOUNDSYSTEM w/ Special Guests
19:00 - 19:25Baby Blue (Live)
19:30 - 20:00Bushkin & Fonti
20:00 - 20:25Jammer
20:30 - 21:00Sway
21:00 - 21:30TBA
21:30 - 22:30DJ Cameo
22:30 - 00:00Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer
00:00 - 02:00Bobby Friction goes Prince
02:00 - 03:30Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)
03:30 - 04:30DJ Switch End of Festival Mix

Club Dada

14:00 - 15:00Cocos Lovers
15:00 - 16:00Sam Lee and Friends
16:00 - 17:00Wagon Tales
17:00 - 18:00Dogan Mehmet
18:00 - 19:00Goodnight Lenin
19:00 - 21:00Cut a Shine
21:00 - 22:00Carnyvillans
22:00 - 23:00DJ Max Pashm
23:00 - 00:00La Internacional Sonora Balkanera
00:00 - 01:00Analogik
01:00 - 02:00Tako Lako
02:00 - 03:00The Destroyers
03:00 - 04:00Sam and the Womp

Spirit of 71 Café

11:30 - 12:30Howard Marks
12:30 - 13:30Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles
13:30 - 14:30Paul Goman
15:00 - 16:00Andrew Kerr 'Intolerably Hip' Book signing
19:00 - 20:00Gregory Sams

Bez's Acid House

23:00 - 23:30Skillzee
23:30 - 00:00Fish
00:00 - 01:00Lazio Legeezer
01:00 - 02:00Jagz Kooner
02:00 - 03:00Alex Patterson
03:00 - 04:00808 state

Sharkeys / Unfairground

16:00 - 18:00Real Nice
18:00 - 20:00Simon Stereo
20:00 - 22:00Freerange Djs
22:00 - 23:30Ben & Lex
23:30 - 01:00Pyramid
01:00 - 02:30Tayo
02:30 - 04:00Atomic Hooligan

Bassline Circus

19:00 - 21:30Live Dance Off
21:30 - 23:00Fairtunes & Movimientos DJs
23:00 - 23:45Mano De Dios
23:45 - 01:00Uproot Andy
01:00 - 02:00Papaya Republik
02:00 - 02:30Uproot Andy
02:30 - 04:00Disraeli & The Small Gods

Campo Pequeno

13:00 - 14:00Tropical Taste
14:00 - 17:00Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten
17:00 - 19:00Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie
19:00 - 19:30La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight
21:00 - 21:30DJs Camembert & Fun Times
21:30 - 23:30Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
23:30 - 00:00DJs Camembert & Fun Times
00:00 - 01:00Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental
01:00 - 01:30"Toro Libre" The Bearded Kitten Show
01:30 - 02:00"Fiesta de la Noche" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games
02:00 - 03:30Secret Headliner
03:30 - 05:00Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis

El Penol Cantina

15:00 - 17:00DJ Amado
17:00 - 19:00Madera Verde
19:00 - 21:00Russ Jones
21:00 - 23:00Oscar Arroyo
23:00 - 01:00Julian Mr M
01:00 - 03:00Kevin Gato
03:00 - 05:00Dirty Menez

The West Holts Bar

13:30 - 14:00Live: The Cannonball Club
15:00 - 15:30Openmic With Joe Chiari (email westholtsopenmic@gmail.com for a slot)
16:30 - 17:00Ghostpoet
18:00 - 18:30Live: The Cannonball Club
19:03 - 20:00Me 1 Residency
23:15 - 03:00London Afrobeat Collective Takeover

Bandstand

12:00 - 12:30Light Garden
12:45 - 13:15Stanton Delaplane
13:30 - 14:00Daisy Chapman
14:15 - 14:45Howlin' Lord
15:00 - 15:40Jump Mama
16:00 - 16:40The Duckworths
17:00 - 17:40Souk-Bab-El-Louk
18:00 - 18:45This is the Kit
19:00 - 19:45The Destroyers
20:15 - 21:00Urusen
21:30 - 22:00World Government
23:00 - 00:00Swing Zazou

Astro Dome Workshops

09:30 - 11:00Sun Meditation
11:00 - 14:002012 And All That…
14:00 - 16:00The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
16:00 - 17:00Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation

Cubana Salsa Tent

12:00 - 13:00Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:00Bandera Cubana
14:00 - 15:00Nigel May - Salsa Class
15:00 - 15:30Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
15:30 - 16:30Latin Dub Soundsystem
16:30 - 17:00Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
17:00 - 18:00Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
18:00 - 18:30DJ G. Die
18:30 - 20:00To'Mezclao
23:30 - 00:00DJ Felix El Gato
00:00 - 01:30Robin Jones and King Salsa
01:30 - 02:30DJ Felix El Gato

Beat Hotel

11:00 - 13:00Room Service
13:00 - 15:00Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)
15:00 - 16:30Foolish Felix
16:30 - 18:00Soft Rocks
18:00 - 19:30Toby Tobias
19:30 - 20:30D/R/U/G/S (live)
20:30 - 21:30Ghostpoet (DJ Set)
21:30 - 22:45Space Dimension Controller
22:45 - 00:00Crazy P (DJ set)
00:00 - 01:30Skream (Disco set)
01:30 - 03:00Very special guests

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:45Action Work
11:45 - 13:00Jonathan Cainer
13:00 - 14:25Michael Eavis
14:25 - 15:30Radical Poetry
15:30 - 16:45Tony Benn
16:45 - 18:00Tracey Smith
18:00 - 19:15Mary Ellen
19:15 - 20:15Question Time

Astrolabe

11:00 - 11:30Taiko Meantime
11:30 - 12:15Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’
12:20 - 12:35Eletricat
12:40 - 13:05Black Eagles
13:10 - 13:45Bowfins and Stringtease
13:50 - 14:20Andi Neate
14:30 - 15:30Insect Circus
15:30 - 17:00Jonathan Kay
17:05 - 17:25Antique Dances
17:30 - 18:00Movin’ Melvin Brown
18:00 - 19:00Norman Lovett
23:15 - 00:00Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
00:00 - 01:00blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’
01:10 - 01:55Siyaya
02:00 - 03:00Twisted Cabaret

Blazing Saddles

11:00 - 11:25Eternal Taal
11:30 - 11:55The Federation
11:55 - 12:25Bowjangles
12:25 - 13:05Rhythm Wave
13:05 - 13:15Eletricat
13:15 - 13:45Antique Dances
13:50 - 14:08Beyond Repair
14:10 - 14:30Eletricat
14:35 - 14:50Elementz Crew
14:55 - 15:10Physical Jerks
15:10 - 15:25Kevin Cruise
15:45 - 16:00Attention to Detail
16:05 - 16:20Physical Jerks
16:25 - 16:40Ferocious Toy Mafia
16:45 - 17:00Physical Jerks
17:05 - 17:25Beyond Repair
17:30 - 17:35Les Ohh La Las
17:40 - 17:55Attention to Detail
18:00 - 19:00Guns of Navarone
21:30 - 22:15Carnival Collective
22:20 - 22:35Inko Dancers
22:35 - 22:50Divine Company
22:50 - 23:15Eternal Taal
23:15 - 23:30The Federation
23:30 - 00:15Fire Show
00:15 - 01:30Mundo Jazz
01:40 - 01:55Elementz Crew
02:00 - 02:15Inko Dancers
02:20 - 02:25Les Ohh La Las
02:25 - 02:40Divine Company

The Meeting Point Bar

12:00 - 14:00Overeasy DJs
14:00 - 17:00DJ Nickname / Chris Read
17:00 - 21:00Overeasy DJs
21:00 - 22:00Sci Phi
22:00 - 23:00Overeasy DJs
23:00 - 01:00Tronik
01:00 - 02:30The Wolfman Of Dalston

Circus Big Top

10:45 - 11:40Rhythm Doctors
11:45 - 12:10Circomedia
12:15 - 12:21Silvia Pavone
12:26 - 12:51Wookey Hole Circus
12:56 - 13:06Donald Grant
13:11 - 13:22strings on Strings
13:27 - 13:47Bruce Airhead
13:52 - 13:58Laura Tikka
14:03 - 14:38The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
14:43 - 14:58Wookey Hole Circus
15:03 - 15:38Mimbre
15:43 - 15:53Rod Laver
15:58 - 16:05Zoe L’Amore
16:10 - 16:30The Space Cowboy
16:35 - 16:45Frank Olivier
16:50 - 17:15Black Eagles
17:20 - 17:26Silvia Pavone
17:31 - 17:38nofit Howie
17:43 - 18:03Coreo Hazzard
18:08 - 18:14Laura Tikka
18:19 - 18:29Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award
18:34 - 18:54Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
18:59 - 19:07Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
19:12 - 19:22Patrik & Wes
19:27 - 19:33Jamie Swan
19:38 - 19:58The Others
20:03 - 21:18Circolombia present URBAN
21:23 - 21:33Tumble Circus
21:38 - 21:46Yvette Du Sol
21:51 - 22:06Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
22:11 - 22:21Goltrix
22:26 - 22:33Miss Radida
22:38 - 22:48Feeding the Fish
22:53 - 23:03Judith Lanigan
23:08 - 23:53Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

The Tripod

12:00 - 13:00Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup
13:00 - 14:00Spliff Richard
14:00 - 15:00Open Mic Soap Box
15:00 - 16:00Danny, Claire, Marrick
16:00 - 17:00Beans On Toast
17:00 - 18:00The Drop
18:00 - 19:00TBA
19:00 - 20:00Junkyard Scientists

Outside Circus

11:00 - 11:30Carnival Collective
11:35 - 11:55Jason Maverick
12:00 - 12:30Kiki & Pascal
12:35 - 13:05Comedy Sword Swallower
13:10 - 13:40Aileen Queen of Scots
13:45 - 14:20Naked Lunch
14:25 - 15:25Bill Ferguson
15:30 - 15:45Patrik & Wes
15:45 - 16:15Wilfredo
16:20 - 16:50Shirlee Sunflower
16:55 - 17:25Twin Tango
17:30 - 18:00Strictly Dumb Prancing
18:05 - 18:35The Checkherboard Guy
18:40 - 19:00Birdman
19:05 - 19:25Gazzo
19:40 - 20:10The Famous Rubberhand Boy
20:15 - 21:00Mundo Jazz

Cabaret Tent

11:00 - 11:30Rhythm Wave
11:35 - 12:10Aisle16
12:15 - 13:15Early Edition
13:20 - 13:50Murray Lachlan Young
13:55 - 14:25Big Beats
14:30 - 14:40Frank Olivier
14:45 - 15:15Robin Ince
15:20 - 15:50Attila The Stockbroker
15:55 - 16:05Paul Nathan
16:10 - 16:40Mary Bourke
16:45 - 16:55Rod Laver
17:00 - 17:30Abandoman
17:35 - 17:45Donald Grant
17:50 - 18:20Tiffany Stevenson
18:25 - 18:55Nathan Caton
19:00 - 19:10Frank Olivier
19:15 - 19:45Rory Motion
20:05 - 20:35Rosin Conaty
21:05 - 22:20Shappi Khorsandi
22:25 - 22:35"Alice & Alice" By Cocoloco
22:40 - 23:10Simon Munnery
23:15 - 23:25Feeding The Fish
23:30 - 00:00Phil Nichol

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:30Bowjangles
14:30 - 16:00The Phoenix Rose
16:00 - 17:30The Momeraths
17:30 - 19:00Biggles Wartime Band
19:00 - 23:00One sixth of Tommy
23:00 - 00:30Junior Marvin
00:30 - 01:30Neville Staples

Poetry and Words

11:45 - 12:00Pre-show with Benita Johnson
12:00 - 12:25Anna Freeman
12:25 - 12:50Poeticat
12:50 - 13:20Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)
13:20 - 13:45Alfred Lord Telecom
13:45 - 14:10Bohdan Piasecki
14:10 - 15:00Matt Harvey
15:00 - 15:25Pete the Temp
15:25 - 15:50Adam Kammerling
15:50 - 16:20Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)
16:20 - 16:45Pete Hunter
16:45 - 17:00Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
17:00 - 19:00Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)

Greenpeace Stage

21:30 - 22:00Ellen and the Escapades
22:15 - 22:45Bow Bow Belles
23:00 - 23:30Eyes on Film

Mandala Stage

12:00 - 13:00Whimwise
13:00 - 14:00Andrew Morris
14:00 - 15:00Tess
15:00 - 17:00Janie Dare
17:00 - 18:00The Pyramids Of SNAFU
18:00 - 19:00Ash the Rhymer
19:00 - 20:00Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt
20:00 - 22:00Si Cousins
22:00 - 23:00Gaea Knight
23:00 - 00:00The Kays
00:00 - 01:00Crystal
01:00 - 02:00Dangerous Dinky

Small World Stage

12:00 - 13:30Nathan Ball
13:30 - 15:15Carrie Tree
15:15 - 16:45De Fuego
16:45 - 18:15Heal The Last Stand
18:15 - 19:30Brooke Sharkey
19:30 - 21:00Nancy Ackroid
21:00 - 22:45Souk-Bab-El-Louk
22:45 - 00:30Penny Black Remedy
00:30 - 02:25People’s StringFoundation
02:25 - 03:45The Little Unsaid
03:45 - 04:45Cornelius And Nick Clyne

Tadpole Stage

11:00 - 12:00Didge workshop
12:00 - 13:45Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
13:45 - 14:50Via Trio
14:50 - 15:50Souk-Bab-El-Louk
15:50 - 17:00Little Machine
17:00 - 18:15Seize The Day
18:15 - 19:10Fiddle workshop
19:10 - 20:10The Turbans
20:10 - 21:00David Celia
21:00 - 22:00Janie Dare
22:00 - 23:00Smoke Feathers
23:00 - 00:10Radio Break
00:10 - 01:30Loonaloop
01:30 - 02:30The Muel
02:30 - 03:30The Hand

Pilton Palais Cinema

11:00 - 12:30Cars 2 3D
13:00 - 15:05Tron Legacy 3D
15:30 - 16:55Rio Breaks
17:30 - 19:30Monsters
19:30 - 21:14Paul
22:00 - 00:28Inception
01:00 - 02:56The Fighter