Wednesday 23rd

1277251200

Tadpole

12:00 - 13:45Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop
14:00 - 14:30Nine Bean Rows
15:00 - 15:35Comrade Hat
16:00 - 16:40Trev and Kev
17:00 - 17:45The Original Smirkins
18:00 - 18:45Sugardrum
19:00 - 19:50Wap Wap Wow
20:00 - 20:45Sam Wellborne
22:00 - 22:45Rob Reynolds
23:00 - 00:00Zen Elephant

Small World

16:00 - 17:00Jessica Goyder
17:15 - 18:15Tina Bridgeman
18:30 - 19:30Celeste Livick
19:45 - 20:45Heal The Last Stand
21:15 - 22:15The Peoples String Foundation
22:45 - 00:00Trench City
00:15 - 01:15Hattie Hatstar
01:30 - 02:25Nathan Ball
02:30 - 03:00Brooke Sharkey

Mandala Stage

18:00 - 18:55Dangerous Dinky
19:00 - 19:55Andrew Morris
20:00 - 20:55Seize the Day
21:00 - 21:55The Original Merkins
22:00 - 22:55Celtic Cowbois
23:00 - 23:55The Worm
00:00 - 01:00Tribal Voices

Speakers Forum

11:00 - 12:55Steward training
13:00 - 14:25Anti Bullying workshop Andy Hickson
14:30 - 17:25Practical Solar Panels Workshop - Bob Robarts
17:30 - 19:55Autonopedia - Mik Fielding
20:00 - 21:00Stuart Mason - Stone Circle Design and Creation

Sustrans CYW Disco

19:00 - 20:55Kensho
21:00 - 22:55DJ Kyle Thom
23:00 - 01:00Christian Laing (Buttoned Down Disco)

Bourbon Street

18:00 - 18:45Leon O'Doherty
19:00 - 19:45Charley Macaulay
20:00 - 20:45Bex Marshall
21:00 - 22:15Dave Arcari
22:30 - 00:00TBA

The Bandstand

19:00 - 19:40Folk Session
20:00 - 20:40Paysen
21:00 - 21:40The Mandibles
22:00 - 22:40The Manfredi Funk Initiative
23:00 - 23:50The Balkan Express

Thursday 24th

1277337600

Pyramid

13:00 - 13:35Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
13:40 - 15:10eFestivals Glastonbury World Cup http://www.justgiving.com/glastoworldcup2010/
15:15 - 16:00The Supernovas

Glade Lounge

20:00 - 20:55Gino Ginelli
21:00 - 21:55Dave Skywalker
22:00 - 22:55Killa Kela
23:00 - 23:55Remarc
00:00 - 00:55Mark II (Altern8 Reincarn8)
01:00 - 01:55The DJ Producer
02:00 - 03:00Saint Acid The Bang Face Hard Crew

WOW!

20:00 - 20:55Live: Beardyman
21:00 - 21:40Live: Boy George
21:45 - 22:40DJ: Jamie xx
22:45 - 23:25Live: Wax Tailor
23:30 - 00:25DJ: Joy Orbison
00:30 - 01:55Live: Hot Natured
02:00 - 03:00DJ: Jaymo & Andy George

Pussy Parlure

18:00 - 18:40DJ: Lewah
18:45 - 19:25DJ: Doorly
19:30 - 19:55Live: Professor Green
20:00 - 20:25DJ: Drumsound & Bassline Smith
20:30 - 20:55DJ: A1 Bassline
21:00 - 21:35DJ: DC Breaks
21:40 - 22:15DJ: Elite Force
22:20 - 23:25DJ: Nero
23:30 - 00:10DJ: DC Breaks
00:15 - 01:25DJ: Far Too Loud
01:30 - 03:00DJ: Dave Seaman

Magic Bubbles

10:00 - 13:55DJ: Café Vibes
14:00 - 20:10DJ: Magic Bubble Residents
20:15 - 21:00Live: Neo Revolution
21:30 - 22:30Live: Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers
23:00 - 23:55Live: Silver Columns
00:00 - 01:25DJ: Marc Vedo
01:30 - 03:00DJ: SURPRISE!

Silent Disco

19:00 - 21:00Silent Disco DJ's
02:00 - 04:00Silent Disco DJ's

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:15TBA
11:30 - 12:15Josh Thorner
12:30 - 13:15Barbara J Hunt
13:30 - 14:15Eleven 34
14:30 - 15:15Vashti Anna
15:30 - 16:15Mik Artistik's Ego
16:30 - 17:15Leonardo's Bicycle
17:30 - 18:15Chris Olley
18:30 - 19:15Flipron
19:30 - 20:30Urusen
21:00 - 22:00The Johnsons
22:30 - 23:303 Daft Monkeys
00:00 - 01:00Something Simple
01:30 - 03:00RSVP

Experimental Soundfield Dance

21:00 - 00:30TBA

Lunar Sea Lounge

20:00 - 21:55Resident DJ's: Pedigree Walsh, Captain Cod Peach & Lozza
22:00 - 23:00Punks Not Dad

Club Dada

18:00 - 18:45Claptones
19:00 - 19:45Victor Menace!!!
20:00 - 20:45Zen Hussies
21:00 - 21:45Tofu Love Frogs
22:00 - 23:00Cut a shine and the Belles Of London City
23:15 - 00:00Los Albertos

Hub Stage

18:00 - 18:45Bunty
19:00 - 19:45The Worm
20:00 - 20:45The Gentle Mystics
21:00 - 21:45Nick Turners Space Ritual 40th Anniversay concert
22:00 - 22:45Moviemientos Djs
23:00 - 23:45Dutty Moonshine

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:00Ben Dorling

Tadpole

11:30 - 12:55Sandy Lawson - Didge Workshop
13:00 - 13:35Sam Wellborne
14:00 - 14:40Tina Bridgman
15:00 - 15:45Roots Union
16:00 - 16:15Brooke Sharky
16:20 - 17:10Dirty Ray Weatherall
17:45 - 18:15Andrew Morris Band
18:45 - 19:3010 Ton Tongue
20:00 - 20:45The Peoples String Foundation
21:15 - 22:30Kangaroo Moon
23:00 - 23:45The Hand
00:00 - 00:30Mario - Cygna

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

16:00 - 17:25DJ: TBA
17:30 - 18:55DJ: TBA
19:00 - 20:25DJ: TBA
20:30 - 21:55DJ: TBA
22:00 - 23:00TBA

Small World

12:00 - 13:00The Half Sisters
13:15 - 14:15Hattie Hatstar
14:30 - 15:30Moulettes
16:00 - 17:00Zen elephant
17:30 - 18:30Roots Union
19:00 - 20:15Undercover Hippy
20:45 - 22:00Movits
22:30 - 00:00Gadjo
00:30 - 01:45Top Shelf Jazz
02:00 - 03:00The Little Unsaid
03:15 - 04:15Tobias Jacob

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 13:55Alison Hull
14:00 - 14:55Spacegirl
15:00 - 16:55Seize the Day
17:00 - 17:55The Pyramids of SNAFU
18:00 - 18:55Wig Smith
19:00 - 19:55Ichi
20:00 - 20:55Nathan Ball
21:00 - 21:55MazaJ
22:00 - 22:55Tribal Voices
23:00 - 23:55Sheltering Tree
00:00 - 01:55The Original Merkins
02:00 - 03:00Ruby Rouge Midsummer Caberet

Speakers Forum

08:30 - 09:55Yoga
10:00 - 12:55Practical Solar Panels Workshop
13:00 - 14:25Susan Alexander - FFT. Grass Roots Groups and Funding Jargon
14:30 - 15:55Action Against Climate Change
16:00 - 17:25Iain Hossack - Protest to Process'
17:30 - 18:55Rosie Wild - Why I Became a New Age Traveller
19:00 - 19:55Sea Shepherd
20:00 - 20:55Poetry Slam
21:00 - 22:00Circus to Iraq followed by Rubbish DJs

Croissant Neuf

21:30 - 21:40Posh Boy
21:45 - 22:00The Strumpettes
22:30 - 23:30Curved Air
00:00 - 01:30Kissmet

Sustrans CYW Disco

13:00 - 14:55D-Zia
15:00 - 16:55TBA
17:00 - 18:55Pete Wheeler
19:00 - 20:55Glamour DJ's
21:00 - 22:55DJ Guy
23:00 - 00:55Take It 2 The Bridge
01:00 - 03:00Fear of Theydon

Bourbon Street

13:00 - 14:15Dave Arcari
14:30 - 15:45Nicola Farnon
16:00 - 17:15Bex Marshall Band
17:30 - 18:45Ben Martin
19:00 - 20:15Scott McKeon
20:30 - 21:45Jacqui Wicks & The Cliff Brown Band
22:00 - 23:15King King
23:30 - 00:45Djangonauts
01:00 - 02:45Aynsley Lister Band

Cocktails and Dreams

12:00 - 22:55House DJs
23:00 - 23:55DJ: TBA
00:00 - 00:55Live: TBA
01:00 - 03:00DJ: TBA

The Bandstand

14:00 - 14:50Hodmadoddery
15:15 - 16:05The Mighty Peas
16:30 - 17:10Jump Mama
17:30 - 18:10Punks Not Dad
18:30 - 19:10Violentango
19:30 - 20:10Blackberry Wood
20:30 - 21:15The Duckworths
21:40 - 22:35Flipron
23:00 - 23:50Edenheight

Queens Head

16:00 - 16:40My Luminaries
17:00 - 17:40Howls
18:00 - 18:40Two Door Cinema Club
19:00 - 19:40Egyptian Hip Hop
20:00 - 20:40Chapel Club
21:00 - 21:40Micachu
22:00 - 22:40The Cheek
23:00 - 23:40Local Natives
00:00 - 01:00Sean Rowley

Stonebridge Bar

15:00 - 16:20Carl and Danny (Heavenly Jukebox)
17:00 - 18:00Mark Boyd and Matt Foney (The Social)
18:30 - 19:30Ultimate Power
20:00 - 21:20Autodisco
22:00 - 23:00Baggy Mondays
23:30 - 00:30Frank Broughton & Michael Cook (Lowlife)
01:00 - 03:00Optimo

Greenpeace

14:00 - 14:50Rumer
16:30 - 17:20Tankus For Henge
18:30 - 19:20Seize The Day
19:45 - 20:30Beans on Toast
20:50 - 21:30AngryDan!
21:50 - 22:35Visions of Trees
23:00 - 00:00Ellen and the Escapades

Bimble Inn

19:00 - 20:00David Harks
20:30 - 21:30Philip Henry
22:00 - 23:00Molotov Jukebox
23:30 - 23:40Meme Narciss
23:50 - 00:55Movits
01:30 - 03:00Cindy Pink (DJ Set)

The Rabbit Hole

22:00 - 22:55Grantly
23:00 - 00:55George Barker
01:00 - 03:00James Munroe

Cinema

11:00 - 12:41Where The Wild Things Are (PG)
13:00 - 14:41Gake no ue no Ponyo (U)
15:00 - 16:34Food Inc (PG)
17:00 - 18:34Moon (15)
19:00 - 20:30When You're Strange (TBC)
21:00 - 22:41Four Lions (15)
23:00 - 00:27Exit Through The Gift Shop (15)
01:00 - 02:52District 9 (15)

Friday 25th

1277424000

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:45Rolf Harris
12:15 - 13:05Femi Kuti
13:45 - 14:40Corinne Bailey-Rae
15:15 - 16:30Willie Nelson
17:00 - 18:00Snoop Dogg
18:30 - 19:30Vampire Weekend
20:00 - 21:00Dizzee Rascal
22:00 - 23:45Gorillaz

Other

11:00 - 11:50The Magic Numbers
12:20 - 13:20Joshua Radin
13:50 - 14:40The Stranglers
15:10 - 16:00The Courteeners
16:30 - 17:20Phoenix
17:50 - 18:40La Roux
19:20 - 20:10Florence and The Machine
20:45 - 21:45Hot Chip
22:30 - 23:45The Flaming Lips

West Holts

11:45 - 12:45Matthew Herbert Big Band
13:15 - 14:15Tune-Yards
14:45 - 15:45Mariachi El Bronx
16:15 - 17:15Bonobo
17:45 - 18:45Breakestra & Chali 2na
19:15 - 20:15Nouvelle Vague & Guests
20:45 - 22:00Mos Def
22:45 - 23:45Femi Kuti

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40Detroit Social Club
12:00 - 12:40De Staat
13:05 - 13:45Miike Snow
14:15 - 15:00Tegan and Sara
15:30 - 16:20Bombay Bicycle Club
16:50 - 17:40Kele
18:10 - 19:00Ellie Goulding
19:30 - 20:30Mumford & Sons
21:00 - 22:00The Black Keys
22:30 - 23:45Groove Armada

The Park

11:00 - 11:30Steel Harmony
11:50 - 12:30Peggy Sue
12:50 - 13:30Lissie
14:00 - 14:45Beth Jeans Houghton
15:10 - 16:00Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
16:30 - 17:20Steve Mason
17:50 - 18:40Local Natives
19:10 - 20:00The Big Pink
20:30 - 21:15Special Guests
21:45 - 22:45Broken Bells
23:15 - 00:15The xx

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:40Julie Feeney
13:00 - 13:40Cory Chisel
14:00 - 14:45Megan Henwood
15:00 - 16:00Danny & The Champs
16:30 - 17:30Brian Kennedy
18:00 - 19:00Turin Brakes
19:30 - 20:30McIntosh Ross
21:00 - 22:00Alan Price Set
22:30 - 23:45Bootleg Beatles

Avalon

13:00 - 13:50Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
14:20 - 15:10Gabby Young & Other Animals
15:40 - 16:30Goldheart Assembly
17:00 - 18:00Lou Rhodes
18:30 - 19:30The Woodentops
20:00 - 21:00Newton Faulkner
21:30 - 22:40Transglobal Underground
23:10 - 00:25New Model Army

Left Field

12:00 - 13:15Debate: Climate Change
13:30 - 14:45Debate: Global Solidarity
15:00 - 16:30Bill's Big Round-Up
17:00 - 17:45Get Up, Stand Up
18:00 - 19:00Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly
19:30 - 20:30Reverend & The Makers
21:00 - 22:00Carl Barat

East Dance

11:45 - 11:55Inko Dancers
12:00 - 12:35Live: Bunny Come
13:00 - 13:55Live: O. Children
14:00 - 16:55DJ: Roger Sanchez
17:00 - 17:55Live: Example
18:00 - 19:25DJ: Rob da Bank
19:30 - 20:25Live: Plan B
20:30 - 21:55DJ: Zane Lowe
22:00 - 22:55Live: Chase and Status
23:00 - 00:30DJ: Fatboy Slim

Glade Lounge

15:00 - 16:25Pharma
16:30 - 17:40UBJ with Mr Woodnote
17:45 - 18:55Lewah
19:00 - 19:55Jinx In Dub
20:00 - 21:10Fred G v Grafix
21:15 - 22:25Maxxi P, MC Jonny G
22:30 - 23:40DJ Die
23:45 - 00:40Far Too Loud
00:45 - 01:40Ben & Lex
01:45 - 03:00Tom Real (Disco Of Doom)

West Dance

12:30 - 13:55DJ: Hannah Holland
14:00 - 15:25DJ: Boy 8-Bit
15:30 - 17:10DJ: Aeroplane
17:15 - 17:55Live: Chromeo
18:00 - 19:10DJ: Rusko
19:15 - 20:40DJ: Fake Blood
20:45 - 21:25Live: Delphic
21:30 - 22:55DJ: Simian Mobile Disco
23:00 - 00:30DJ: Boyz Noise

WOW!

12:00 - 13:25DJ: Christophe
13:30 - 14:55DJ: El Diablos Social Club
15:00 - 15:55DJ: PBR Streetgang
16:00 - 16:55DJ: Adam Shelton & Subb-an
17:00 - 17:55DJ: Back to Basics
18:00 - 18:55Live: Nneka
19:00 - 19:55DJ: Horsemeat Disco
20:00 - 21:25Live: Crazy P
21:30 - 23:25DJ: Jamie Jones
23:30 - 01:25DJ: Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
01:30 - 03:00DJ: Futureboogie

Glade

12:00 - 14:00Charles Hazlewood Allstars
14:30 - 15:30Nneka
15:55 - 16:55Husky Rescue
17:15 - 18:30Afrobeta
19:00 - 20:00Way Out West
20:30 - 21:25Hybrid
21:30 - 22:25Quivver
22:30 - 00:30Sasha

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 12:40DJ: Lovely Morning with Randy & Earls Old Record Club
12:45 - 13:40Live: Sound Of Rum
13:45 - 14:40DJ: Feeling Gloomy
14:45 - 15:25Live: Secret Cinema Band
15:30 - 16:55DJ: Take It 2 The Bridge
17:00 - 17:55Live: Incredibly Strange Film Band
18:00 - 19:25DJ: Bourbon Warfare
19:30 - 20:25Live: Andreya Triana
20:30 - 21:55DJ: Eclectic Ballroom
22:00 - 22:55Live: Robin Del Castillo & the Latin Band Show
23:00 - 23:55Live: Fletcha & Miguel Salsa Magic
00:00 - 01:25DJ: Jose Luis & Dancers
01:30 - 03:00DJ: DJ Zorro

Magic Bubbles

10:00 - 11:55DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds
12:00 - 19:55DJ: Bubble Residents and Guests
20:00 - 21:00Live: Pressplay
21:30 - 22:30Live: Dansette Junior
23:00 - 00:25Live: Kangaroo Moon
00:30 - 03:00DJ: Kareem Raihani

Cubehenge

13:00 - 13:55DJ: The Magnet
14:00 - 14:55DJ: Ruth Flowers a.k.a. Mamyrock
15:00 - 16:10DJ: Pete Gooding
16:15 - 17:25DJ: Iain Taylor (rEJEKTS)
17:30 - 18:55DJ: Spooky
19:00 - 20:25DJ: Will Saul
20:30 - 21:55DJ: Zero 7
22:00 - 00:30Live: The Orb

Silent Disco

01:30 - 02:25Silent Disco DJ's
02:30 - 03:25Novak 3D Disco
03:30 - 05:25thesmokeeaters

BBC Introducing

13:00 - 13:25Yr Ods
13:45 - 14:10Jesca Hoop
14:30 - 14:55Napoleon In Rags
15:15 - 15:40P Money
16:00 - 16:25Out Like A Lion
16:45 - 17:10TBA
17:30 - 17:55Da Mighty Elementz
18:15 - 18:40Ms Darks
19:00 - 19:25Meursault
19:45 - 20:10Kid Adrift

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:15Vashti Anna
11:30 - 12:15Eddy Johns
12:30 - 13:15Stompin' Dave
13:30 - 14:15Mark Abis
14:30 - 15:15Nick Langston & the cool nachos
15:30 - 16:15Eve Ferret with Roddy Matthews
16:30 - 17:15Rosie Eade
17:30 - 18:15Mariobava
18:30 - 19:15Barbara J Hunt
19:30 - 20:30Mule Skinners
21:00 - 22:00Josie and the Lovecats
22:30 - 23:30With love from humans!
00:00 - 01:00Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
01:30 - 03:00Charles Hazlewood Allstars

Experimental Soundfield Dance

13:00 - 14:25Sixties Soul
14:30 - 15:55Seventies Funk
16:00 - 18:55Eighties House (Early)
19:00 - 21:55Dan Tait
22:00 - 00:30Eighties House (DJ Badge)

Lunar Sea Lounge

19:00 - 19:55PNUK
20:00 - 20:25The Flying Peaches
20:30 - 21:15Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke
21:20 - 22:25Guns of Navarone
22:30 - 23:55Boot Hill All Stars
00:00 - 01:25Victor Menace!!!
01:30 - 02:20New Model Army (Lunar Sea Jam)
02:25 - 02:55New York Alcohlic Anxiety Attack
03:00 - 04:30Tofu Love Frogs

Club Dada

19:00 - 19:55Dj Dominic Middleton
20:00 - 20:55Planetman and The Internationalz
21:00 - 21:55Nick Turner's inner city unit
22:00 - 22:45The Worm
23:00 - 23:45Los Chinches ( Peru )
00:10 - 01:10Ska Cubano ( Cuba/Brixton )
01:30 - 02:30Hypnotic Brass Ensemble ( US)
02:50 - 03:50Soul Jazz Orchestra ( Canada)

Hub Stage

13:00 - 14:00Lokandes
14:25 - 15:15Jardares Por Fuera
15:30 - 16:20Los Chinches
16:40 - 17:30Wara
17:50 - 18:35Mano De Dios
18:40 - 20:35Movimientos Djs
20:40 - 21:55DJ Creme De La Core
22:00 - 22:55Roots
23:00 - 00:10Gappy Ranks feat Pierre Vost
00:15 - 00:55Congo Natty feat Top Cat and Tenor Fly
01:00 - 01:55Annie Mac featuring really special guests
02:00 - 02:55Chase and Status plus guests
03:00 - 03:55Rusko

Arcadia

15:00 - 15:55Live: Gadjo
16:00 - 16:55DJ: Astroboy
17:00 - 17:55Live: The Souljazz Orchestra
18:00 - 18:55DJ: The Correspondents
19:00 - 19:55Live: Swing Zazou
20:00 - 21:25DJ: Rob da Bank
21:30 - 21:55Fire Show: Light Up
22:00 - 22:55Live: Beardyman vs. Arcadia
23:00 - 23:55DJ: Foamo
00:00 - 00:25Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective
00:30 - 00:55DJ: Arcadia Allstars
01:00 - 01:55DJ: Kissy Sell Out
02:00 - 03:00Live: Dog Show

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:20Damo
23:25 - 23:30Jonny Woo
23:35 - 00:55Digs & Whoosh
01:00 - 01:05MC Kinky / Ferral
01:10 - 02:30Jim Stanton & Severino
02:35 - 02:40Scottee
02:45 - 04:059Bob

Tadpole

11:30 - 13:00Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
13:10 - 13:55Carnival Collective
14:00 - 14:45Rob Reynolds
15:00 - 15:45Tom Williams and the Boat
16:15 - 17:15Wap Wap Wow
17:40 - 19:40Sexy Sixties Jamm Session- Bring Instruments
20:00 - 20:45The Half Sisters
21:00 - 21:45Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
22:15 - 23:00Balkan Alien Sound
23:30 - 00:30Trench City
00:45 - 01:30Rodney Branigan
01:45 - 02:35Filthy Kicks
02:40 - 03:00Fluorotrash

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

16:00 - 17:25Jim Stanton
17:30 - 18:55Severino
19:00 - 20:25RDB
20:30 - 21:55Thomas Bullock
22:00 - 22:55TBA
23:00 - 23:55TBA
00:00 - 00:55TBA
01:00 - 01:55TBA
02:00 - 03:00TBA

Small World

12:00 - 13:00Edwin Brooks
13:15 - 14:15Rodney Branigan
14:30 - 15:30Mazaj
15:45 - 16:45Roots Union
17:00 - 18:00Chris Ellis and Celeste Lovick
18:15 - 19:15Janna Goodwille
19:45 - 20:4510 Ton Tongue
21:15 - 22:15Trench City
22:45 - 00:00Elephant Talk
00:30 - 01:45Carnival Collective
02:15 - 03:15The Vagaband

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 12:55Alison Hull
13:00 - 13:55Heal the Last Stand
14:00 - 14:55Nine Bean Rows
15:00 - 16:55Sugardrum
17:00 - 17:55The Pyramids of SNAFU
18:00 - 18:55The Half Sisters
19:00 - 19:55Ichi
20:00 - 20:55Celeste Lovick & Chris Ellis
21:00 - 21:55The Original Merkins
22:00 - 22:55East Road
23:00 - 23:55The Hand
00:00 - 00:55Bruise
01:00 - 02:00Cygna

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:40Hugo Charlton Human Rights Barrister know your rights Q&A
11:45 - 12:55Pip Hayes - Optimum Population
13:00 - 14:10Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry
14:15 - 15:55Emily Eavis, Lucy Brooking-Clark , Alison tickell (Julies Bycycle) - The Greening of Glastonbury Festival
16:00 - 17:10Caroline Lucas - Green MP
17:15 - 18:25Shaun Chamberlain - Transition Timeline, for a local, resilient future.
18:30 - 20:00Chris Church - 40 Years of Glastonbury

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00Biggles Wartime Band
14:30 - 15:30Seth Lakeman
16:00 - 17:00Undercover Hippy Band
17:30 - 18:30Julien Tulk Band
19:00 - 19:55The Boat Band
20:00 - 23:00Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment
23:30 - 00:306ixtoys
01:00 - 02:30Movits

Sustrans CYW Disco

13:00 - 14:55DJ Etikut
15:00 - 16:55Jamie Grimble (Buttoned Down Disco)
17:00 - 18:55DJ Cheeba
19:00 - 20:55DJ John Stebbings
21:00 - 22:55Stevie Bear
23:00 - 00:55Benji Boko
01:00 - 03:00DJ Kyle Thom

London Underground

22:00 - 22:40Macpherson
22:45 - 23:40Ation
23:45 - 00:25DJ Steaz
00:30 - 01:25Mathilda
01:30 - 02:55Ray Ketih
03:00 - 03:55TBA

Bourbon Street

13:00 - 14:15Wagon Train
14:30 - 15:45King King
16:00 - 17:15Alpha Manouvre
17:30 - 18:45Aynsley Lister Band
19:00 - 20:15Nicola Farnon
20:30 - 21:45Oli Brown
22:00 - 23:15Kubla Khan
23:30 - 00:45Stephen Dale Petit
01:00 - 02:45The Dizzy Club

Bez's Acid House

21:00 - 21:55Willz Skillz
22:00 - 22:55Jack B
23:00 - 23:55Arlo
00:00 - 00:55Mattamatik
01:00 - 01:55Same Teens
02:00 - 02:55Jay S. B.
03:00 - 04:00808 State

Bassline Circus

22:00 - 22:55Cyrus Code Red
23:00 - 23:55Bad Girlz
00:00 - 00:55Bassline Circus Show
01:00 - 01:55Chrome Kidz feat. Stagga
02:00 - 02:55ATG presents Klose1 feat. Elvie
03:00 - 03:55Crystal Distortion

Cocktails and Dreams

12:00 - 22:55House DJs
23:00 - 23:55DJ: TBA
00:00 - 00:55Live: TBA
01:00 - 03:00DJ: TBA

The Bandstand

12:00 - 12:25The Cloghoppers
12:40 - 13:05Men Diamler
13:20 - 13:45Hazah
14:00 - 14:30Mik Artistik
14:45 - 15:15Boxcar Aldous Huxley
15:30 - 16:10Lewis Garland and the Kett Rebellion
16:30 - 17:10Fun Girls and the Boogie Men
17:30 - 18:10Elephant Talk
18:30 - 19:15Violentango
19:40 - 20:25Dynamo's Rhythm Aces
20:50 - 21:453 Daft Monkeys
22:10 - 23:05Smerin's Anti-Social Club
23:30 - 00:20Los Albertos

Queens Head

14:00 - 14:40Fiction Plane
15:00 - 15:40Frank Turner
16:00 - 16:40Tiffany Page
17:00 - 17:40Tubelord
18:00 - 18:40Detroit Social Club
19:00 - 19:40Fanfarlo
20:00 - 20:40The Mystery Jets
21:00 - 21:40The Magic Numbers
22:00 - 22:40The Bees
23:00 - 23:40Good Shoes
00:00 - 01:00Sean Rowley

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 14:203 – Coyote (Is It Balearic?)
15:00 - 17:00Stuart Patterson and Dave Hill (Deviant vs Rootical set)
18:00 - 20:00Bridgwater Reggae Soundsystem vs Broader Than Broadway
00:00 - 00:40DJ: Jamie (Klaxons)
01:00 - 02:00DJ: Jamie XX and Micachu
02:30 - 05:00Roman ft Joe Hot Chip, Drums of Death + Ross Allen

Greenpeace

14:00 - 15:00Hot Feet
16:30 - 17:30King Charles
18:30 - 19:10First Aid Kit
19:30 - 20:30DJ's

Bimble Inn

14:00 - 14:15Kate Rose
14:20 - 14:40Woolley Mammoth
15:00 - 15:40Andrew Morris
16:00 - 16:40The Little Unsaid
17:00 - 17:40Blackberry Wood
18:00 - 18:40Special Guests
19:00 - 19:40Yearner Babies
20:00 - 21:20Open Mic
22:00 - 23:15Guest DJ
23:50 - 01:00Domino State
01:30 - 02:30Rum Shebeen
03:00 - 06:00Andy Barlow (Lamb)

Poetry & Words

12:00 - 12:05Helen Gregory and Pete Hunter
12:10 - 12:30Poeticat
12:35 - 12:55Pete the Temp
13:00 - 13:20Kate Tempest
13:25 - 13:45Jonny Fluffypunk
13:50 - 14:10Andreattah Chuma
14:15 - 14:35Paula Varjack
14:40 - 15:00Ventriloquist
15:05 - 15:30Kat Francois
15:35 - 16:20Aisle 16
16:25 - 16:50Tony Walsh
16:55 - 17:15Sabrina Mahfouz
17:20 - 17:40Baba Brinkman
17:45 - 18:05Penny Ashton
18:30 - 19:00TBA

The Rabbit Hole

12:00 - 12:55Bert Miller and other animals
13:00 - 13:55Freddie Page
14:00 - 14:55Rory H
15:00 - 15:55Aishling
16:00 - 16:55Bryony Fry
17:00 - 17:55Poppy and Friends
18:00 - 18:55The Tailors
19:00 - 19:55Tin Roots
20:00 - 20:55The Soap Dodgers
21:00 - 22:55360
23:00 - 00:25The Bliss
00:30 - 02:25The Mad Cows
02:30 - 04:25Transpersonals

Cinema

11:00 - 12:14Toy Story 1 (PG)
13:00 - 14:48Alice in Wonderland (PG)
15:00 - 17:42Avatar (12A)
18:00 - 19:35Cemetery Junction (15)
20:00 - 21:38It Might Get Loud (15)
22:00 - 00:08Sherlock Holmes (PG)
00:30 - 02:25Iron Man 2 (12A)
02:30 - 04:14No Distance Left To Run (15)

Free University of Glastonbury

11:00 - 11:25Alex Bellos and Lana Citron
11:30 - 12:10Gavin Pretor-Pinney
12:15 - 13:10Tom Hodgkinson
13:15 - 14:00Will Hodgkinson

Saturday 26th

1277510400

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:45Tinchy Stryder
12:20 - 13:15The Lightning Seeds
13:50 - 15:00Jackson Browne
15:30 - 16:30Seasick Steve
17:00 - 18:00The Dead Weather
18:45 - 19:30Shakira
20:15 - 21:30Scissor Sisters
22:15 - 23:45Muse

Other

11:00 - 11:40Two Door Cinema Club
12:00 - 12:50Reef
13:20 - 14:10Coheed and Cambria
14:40 - 15:30Imogen Heap
16:00 - 16:50Kate Nash
17:20 - 18:20The National
18:40 - 19:30The Cribs
20:20 - 21:20Editors
22:15 - 23:45Pet Shop Boys

West Holts

10:30 - 11:15Troy Ellis And The Longshots
11:45 - 12:45Brother Ali
13:15 - 14:15Phenomenal Handclap Band
14:45 - 15:45Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba
16:15 - 17:15Devendra Banhart
17:45 - 18:45Os Mutantes
19:30 - 21:00Jerry Dammers Spatial AKA Orchestra
21:45 - 23:45George Clinton with Parliament/Funkadelic

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40Let's Buy Happiness
12:00 - 12:40Sophie Hunger
13:05 - 13:45Cymbals Eat Guitars
14:15 - 15:00Field Music
15:30 - 16:20Wild Beasts
16:50 - 17:40Delphic
18:10 - 19:00Marina & The Diamonds
19:30 - 20:30Foals
21:00 - 22:00The xx
22:30 - 23:45Jamie T

The Park

11:00 - 11:30I Blame Coco
11:50 - 12:20Here We Go Magic
12:40 - 13:20The Ballad of Britain with Speical Guests
13:45 - 14:30Frankie & The Heart Strings
14:50 - 15:40Strange Boys
16:00 - 16:50Beach House
17:20 - 18:10Stornoway
18:40 - 19:30Special Guests
20:00 - 21:00Candi Staton
21:30 - 22:30Laura Marling
23:00 - 00:15Midlake

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:40Jon Allen & Band
13:00 - 13:40Ellen & The Escapades
14:00 - 14:45The Leisure Society
15:00 - 16:00Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus
16:30 - 17:30Michael Eavis In Conversation
18:00 - 19:00Al Stewart
19:30 - 20:30Imelda May
21:00 - 22:00Nick Lowe
22:30 - 23:45Christy Moore, with Declan Sinnott

Avalon

11:30 - 12:20Tom Williams & The Boat
12:50 - 13:45Nick Harper
14:15 - 15:15The Wurzels
15:45 - 16:45The Avett Brothers
17:15 - 18:15The Unthanks
18:45 - 19:45Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
20:15 - 21:15Charlie Winston
21:45 - 22:55Alabama 3 acoustic
23:25 - 00:25The Lightning Seeds

Left Field

12:00 - 13:15Debate: Beating The Bnp
13:30 - 14:45Debate: This Is A Banker's Crisis
15:00 - 16:30Bill's Big Round-Up
17:00 - 17:45Get Up, Stand Up
18:00 - 19:00Thea Gilmore
19:30 - 20:30Frank Turner
21:00 - 22:00Billy Bragg

East Dance

11:45 - 11:55Inko Dancers
12:00 - 12:55Ras Kwame
13:00 - 13:30Live: Scorcher
13:45 - 14:15Live: Skepta
14:30 - 15:00Live: Donaeo
15:15 - 15:45Live: Bashy
16:00 - 16:30Live: McClean
16:45 - 17:15Live: Chiddybang
17:30 - 18:00Live: Giggs
18:15 - 18:45Live: Tinie Tempah
18:55 - 19:10Live: Roll Deep
19:15 - 20:10DJ: MistaJam
20:15 - 21:15Live: Kelis
21:45 - 22:45Live: Chipmunk
23:00 - 00:30Live: N-Dubz

Glade Lounge

15:00 - 16:25Casanuva
16:30 - 17:55808 State DJS
18:00 - 19:25Cosmonauts
19:30 - 20:55Zodiac Cartel
21:00 - 22:25Jody WOW
22:30 - 23:55Charlie May Live
00:00 - 01:25Pretty Lights
01:30 - 03:00Dave Seaman

West Dance

12:00 - 13:10Live: Foreign Beggars
13:15 - 14:25DJ: Parker
14:30 - 15:45Live: Dub Pistols
16:00 - 16:55Live: Neville Staple
17:00 - 18:10DJ: Riva Starr
18:15 - 19:10Live: Banco de Gaia
19:15 - 20:40DJ: Sander Kleinenberg
20:45 - 21:40Live: Mixhell
21:45 - 23:10DJ: Nick Warren
23:15 - 00:30Live: Dubfire

WOW!

12:00 - 13:25DJ: Dub Boy ft Redskin
13:30 - 14:25DJ: The Heatwave
14:30 - 15:25DJ: Shortstuff
15:30 - 16:25DJ: Jakwob
16:30 - 17:40DJ: Emalkay
17:45 - 18:10Live: Hot D'Jour
18:15 - 18:55PA/DJ: Central Spillz
19:00 - 20:25DJ: Breakage
20:30 - 21:55DJ: L-VIS 1990
22:00 - 22:55DJ: Redlight & MC Dread
23:00 - 23:55DJ: High Contrast
00:00 - 01:25DJ: Craze
01:30 - 03:00DJ: Craig Charles Presents the Fantasy Funk Band

Glade

11:00 - 11:45City Calls
12:00 - 12:45Statement Code
13:15 - 14:10Suns of Arqa
14:15 - 15:10Nero
15:15 - 16:10ON u Sound/Sherwood
16:15 - 17:10Tony Thorpe
17:15 - 18:30Head Charge
19:00 - 19:55The Orb
20:00 - 20:55Don Letts
21:00 - 22:10Dreadzone
22:15 - 23:10Freq Nasty
23:15 - 00:30Sub Focus Live

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 12:55DJ: Randy & Earls Old Record Club
13:00 - 13:55DJ: Burns
14:00 - 14:25Live: Reverend Soundsystem
14:30 - 16:25DJ: Western Soul
16:30 - 17:25Live: Taylor McFerrin
17:30 - 18:55DJ: Dr Rubberfunk
19:00 - 20:00Live: Smoove & Turrell
20:30 - 21:55Live: Rock Idol (Live Karaoke)
22:00 - 23:55SS: Jalapeno Sound System
00:00 - 03:00Live: Swaparama

Magic Bubbles

10:00 - 11:55DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds
12:00 - 19:55DJ: Bubble Residents & Guests
20:00 - 21:55DJ: Stroke '69
22:00 - 23:00Live: The Scribes
23:45 - 00:30Live: Sam Taylor & The Tight Trousers
01:00 - 01:55Live: Reverend Soundsystem
02:00 - 03:00DJ: Stroke '69

Cubehenge

13:00 - 14:55Adam Regan
15:00 - 16:25Baobinga
16:30 - 17:55Paul Lyman
18:00 - 19:40Pathaan
19:45 - 21:25Bimbo Jones
21:30 - 22:55A.Skillz
23:00 - 00:30Kissy Sell Out

Silent Disco

01:30 - 02:25Silent Disco DJ's
02:30 - 03:25Novak 3D Disco
03:30 - 04:25Exceeda

BBC Introducing

12:40 - 13:05Louis Eliot & The Embers
13:25 - 13:50Two in a Boat
14:10 - 14:35Fellow Stranger
14:55 - 15:20Dog Is Dead
15:40 - 15:55Special Guests
16:05 - 16:30Lady Leshurr
16:50 - 17:15Lanterns on the Lake
17:35 - 18:00New Islands
18:20 - 18:45Celt Islam
19:05 - 19:30May 68
19:50 - 20:15Pulled Apart by Horses
20:35 - 21:00Roll Deep plus Guests

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:15Leonardo's Bicycle
11:30 - 12:15Green Angels
12:30 - 13:15The Peoples String Foundation
13:30 - 14:15Nick Langston & the cool nachos
14:30 - 15:15Yourgardenday
15:30 - 16:15Back Before Breakfast
16:30 - 17:15with love from humans!
17:30 - 18:15Mik Artistik's Ego
18:30 - 19:15The Mirettes
19:30 - 20:30Dan Managan
21:00 - 22:00Something Simple
22:30 - 23:30The Vagaband
00:00 - 01:00The Members
01:30 - 03:00ABOUT

Experimental Soundfield Dance

13:00 - 14:25Sixties Soul
14:30 - 15:55Seventies Funk
16:00 - 18:55Eighties House (Latin)
19:00 - 21:55TBA
22:00 - 00:30Eighties House (DJ Badge)

Lunar Sea Lounge

19:00 - 20:05Bug Prentice
20:10 - 21:15Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke
21:20 - 22:25Rrradio Gee
22:30 - 23:55Los Albertos
00:00 - 01:25Babyhead
01:30 - 02:55Pronghorn
03:00 - 04:30Rafven

Club Dada

18:00 - 19:00TBA
19:20 - 20:00TBA
20:20 - 21:15Rachel Furner ( US)
21:20 - 22:15La Rebla Fam
22:20 - 23:15The Stow
23:20 - 00:15Swing Zazou
00:30 - 01:30Neville Staples
01:40 - 01:45Suprise Act
01:45 - 01:50Twilight Players ( Bombay / Bronx)
01:55 - 02:40The Correspondents
03:00 - 03:45Kormac and Band ( Ireland)
03:55 - 04:35Movits ( Sweden)

Hub Stage

14:00 - 14:15DJ Void
14:20 - 15:05LA Rebla Fam
15:10 - 15:25Dj Void
15:30 - 16:25Bug Prentice
16:30 - 16:40DJ Void
16:45 - 17:45Drugstore
18:00 - 19:55Deaf Rave
20:00 - 20:30Fran and Josh Featuring MC Tali
21:00 - 22:25Debruit
22:30 - 23:55Tepr
00:00 - 01:25Birdy Nam Nam
01:30 - 01:55Gringo Da Parada
02:00 - 02:40Sexy Sushi
02:45 - 02:55Gringo Da Parada
03:00 - 03:55Teenage Bad Girl

Arcadia

15:00 - 15:55Live: Joe Acheson Quartet
16:00 - 16:55Live: Mr Woodnote
17:00 - 17:55Live: The Beat
18:00 - 18:55DJ: A Skillz
19:00 - 19:55Live: Smerins Anti Social Club
20:00 - 20:55DJ: Dubrovnic
21:00 - 21:40DJ: Doc Daneeka
21:45 - 22:10Fire Show: Light Up
22:15 - 22:55Live: Dr Meaker
23:00 - 23:55DJ: Hostage
00:00 - 00:25Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective
00:30 - 01:55DJ: Wonkavision
02:00 - 03:00DJ: Mc Mash Clan

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:20Matt Pond (Deep Systems / BitterSuite)
23:25 - 23:30TBA
23:35 - 00:55Honey Sound System (San Francisco
01:00 - 01:05Vogue Ball with celebrity Judges
01:10 - 02:30Felix Dickenson (Cynic Records)
02:35 - 02:40TBA
02:45 - 04:05Special Guest

Tadpole

11:00 - 12:30Drum & Dance Workshop
13:10 - 13:35Danny Chivers
13:45 - 14:30Rachael Dadd
14:50 - 15:30Bruise
16:00 - 16:55Martha Tilston and the Wood
17:10 - 19:10Glamrock Jamm - Bring Instruments
19:30 - 20:15Ichi
20:40 - 21:30Mazaj
21:50 - 22:30East Road
22:50 - 23:3510 Ton Tongue
00:10 - 01:10Sonja Kristina Acid Folk
01:30 - 02:20Shaai'r n Func
02:30 - 03:15Mario - Cygna

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

16:00 - 17:259Bob
17:30 - 18:55Luke Howard
19:00 - 20:25James Hillard
20:30 - 21:55David George
22:00 - 22:55TBA
23:00 - 23:55TBA
00:00 - 00:55TBA
01:00 - 01:55TBA
02:00 - 03:00TBA

Small World

12:00 - 13:00The Half Sisters
13:45 - 15:00Seize The Day
15:30 - 16:30Zen Elephant
16:45 - 17:45The Little Unsaid
18:00 - 19:00Tina Bridgeman
19:15 - 20:15Little Sister Blue
20:45 - 22:00Yearner Babies
22:30 - 00:00Tarantism
00:30 - 01:45Fat 45's
02:15 - 04:00Harry's Tricks

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 12:55Alison Hull
13:00 - 13:55Flatworld
14:00 - 14:55Andrew Morris
15:00 - 16:55Nathan Ball
17:00 - 17:55The Pyramids of SNAFU
18:00 - 18:55Harry's Tricks
19:00 - 19:55Chris Ellis
20:00 - 20:55Kev & Trev
21:00 - 23:55Tom Williams and The Boat
00:00 - 00:55Whimwise
01:00 - 01:55Dangerous Dinky
02:00 - 03:00Ruby Rouge Midsummer Cabaret

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:40Lucy Ford - Earth, Power, Knowledge- The Politics of Sustainibility
11:45 - 12:55Jess Gold - FOE Eco Musician
13:00 - 14:10The Justin Rowlatt Debate with John Sauvan, Jenny Jones, Democracy and Climate Change
14:15 - 15:10Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry
15:15 - 15:55Bernadette Vallely : Women and Climate Change
16:00 - 17:10Aubrey Meyer
17:15 - 18:25Ian Hossack -Sustainibility In The Stars
18:30 - 19:55Molly Scott Cato,Richard Lawson,Vince Cable TBC : Economics for the Planet
20:00 - 21:00Ted Longman and Veronica Pasteur: Fairtrade Towns

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00Dizraeli & The Small Gods
14:30 - 15:30TBA
16:00 - 17:00The Vagaband
17:30 - 18:30The Kevin Brown Trio
19:00 - 19:55Hot Feat
20:00 - 23:00Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment
23:30 - 00:30MrB. The Gentleman Rhymer
01:00 - 02:30The Beat

Sustrans CYW Disco

13:00 - 14:55Stevie Bear
15:00 - 16:55Chalky
17:00 - 18:55Take It 2 The Bridge
19:00 - 20:55Fear of Theydon
21:00 - 22:55DJ Guy
23:00 - 00:55Kensho
01:00 - 03:00Christian Laing (Buttoned Down Disco)

London Underground

22:00 - 22:55Kobe 1
23:00 - 23:55Smutlee
00:00 - 00:55Greenmoney
01:00 - 01:55TBA
02:00 - 02:55The Nextmen
03:00 - 03:55Seb Chew and Marcus Nasty

Bourbon Street

13:00 - 14:15Bex Marshall Band
14:30 - 15:45Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
16:00 - 17:15Brigitte DeMeyer
17:30 - 18:45Top Shelf Jazz
19:00 - 20:15P-A-U-L
20:30 - 21:45The Dizzy Club
22:00 - 23:15Marcus Bonfanti
23:30 - 00:45Wagon Train
01:00 - 02:45Oli Brown

Bez's Acid House

21:00 - 21:55Arlo
22:00 - 22:55Willz Skillz
23:00 - 23:55JSB
00:00 - 00:55Jack B
01:00 - 01:55Mattamatik
02:00 - 02:55Same Teens
03:00 - 04:00808 State

Bassline Circus

22:00 - 22:55Meldown mickey
23:00 - 23:55Sue Ellen Tribe
00:00 - 00:55Bassline Circus Show
01:00 - 01:55Mickey Finn
02:00 - 02:55Equalizers feat. Mc. Tali
03:00 - 03:55Chrome & Time

Cocktails and Dreams

12:00 - 22:55House DJs
23:00 - 23:55DJ: TBA
00:00 - 00:55Live: TBA
01:00 - 03:00DJ: TBA

The Bandstand

12:00 - 12:25Mike Harper
12:40 - 13:05Dr. Stomp
13:20 - 13:45Boot Hill All Stars
14:00 - 14:30Inbredz
14:45 - 15:15Emily Breeze
15:30 - 16:10Biggles Wartime Band
16:30 - 17:10Maclaine Colston & Saul Rose
17:30 - 18:10Trembling Bells
18:30 - 19:15Violentango
19:40 - 20:25John E Vistic Experience
20:50 - 21:45Harvey Bainbridge
22:10 - 23:05World Government
23:30 - 00:20Underbelly

Queens Head

14:00 - 14:40Shouting At Planes
15:00 - 15:40Lissie
16:00 - 16:40Cate Le Bon
17:00 - 17:40Here We Go Magic
18:00 - 18:40Blood Red Shoes
19:00 - 19:40Holy F***
20:00 - 20:40Band Of Skulls
21:00 - 21:40Phenomenal Handclap Band
22:00 - 22:40Cherry Ghost
23:00 - 23:40Earl Brutus
00:00 - 01:00Sean Rowley

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 13:40The Endeacott Family
14:00 - 15:20Hip Hop Karaoke
16:00 - 17:205-a-side
18:00 - 20:00Riddim and Soul
00:00 - 01:40DJ: Fourtet
02:30 - 02:50Live: Silver Columns
03:00 - 05:00The Heatwave

Greenpeace

14:00 - 15:00Lucky Elephant
16:30 - 17:30Llangley Sisters
18:30 - 19:30Ed Harcourt
22:30 - 23:30Special Guests

Bimble Inn

14:00 - 14:40Bettie Bolan
15:00 - 15:40Daddy Ho!
16:00 - 16:40Mayhew
17:00 - 17:40Undercover Hippy
18:00 - 18:40Martin Harley
19:00 - 19:4010 Ton Tongue
20:00 - 21:00Open Mic
21:15 - 21:45Hobo Jones
22:00 - 23:20Mike Bird (Birds, Orphans & Fools)
00:00 - 00:50Django Django
01:00 - 01:20Meme Narciss & Lily La Rouge
01:30 - 02:30Brass Roots
03:00 - 06:00Papa Dez (DJ)

Poetry & Words

12:00 - 12:25Jonny Fluffypunk
12:30 - 12:45Ventriloquist
12:50 - 13:50Open mic. (hosted by Julian Ramsey-Wade)
13:55 - 14:15Bohdan Piasecki
14:20 - 14:40Sabrina Mahfouz
14:45 - 15:05Murray Lachlan Young
15:10 - 15:30Kate Tempest
15:35 - 15:55Luke Wright
16:00 - 16:30Hollie McNish
16:35 - 17:15Attila the Stockbroker
17:20 - 17:40Andreattah Chuma
17:45 - 18:05Paula Varjack
18:10 - 19:00John Hegley

The Rabbit Hole

13:00 - 13:55Jamie Burke
14:00 - 14:55Skinny Lister
15:00 - 15:55Pete Lawrie
16:00 - 16:55Gabby Young and Other Animals.
17:00 - 17:55Dan Mangan
18:00 - 18:55Marsupilami
19:00 - 19:55DJ Mad Mick
20:00 - 21:55Quintessence
22:00 - 22:55Space Ritual
23:00 - 00:25DJ: Far Too Loud
00:30 - 01:55Freebass
02:00 - 02:55Dreadzone
03:00 - 03:55DJ: Doorly

Cinema

11:00 - 12:32Toy Story 2 (U)
13:00 - 14:38How To Train Your Dragon (PG)
15:00 - 16:27Fantastic Mr Fox (PG)
17:30 - 19:43Across The Universe (12)
20:00 - 21:40The Hangover (15)
22:00 - 00:25Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (12A)
00:30 - 02:27Kick-Ass (15)
02:30 - 04:04Food Inc (PG)

Free University of Glastonbury

11:00 - 11:25Matthew De Abaitua
11:30 - 12:10Rob Chapman
12:15 - 12:55John Niven
13:00 - 14:00Peter Hook

Sunday 27th

1277596800

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:30Yeovil Town Band
12:10 - 13:00Paloma Faith
13:30 - 14:20Norah Jones
14:50 - 15:45Slash
16:15 - 17:30Ray Davies
18:00 - 19:15Jack Johnson
20:00 - 21:00Faithless
21:45 - 23:15Stevie Wonder

Other

11:00 - 11:40The Joy Formidable
12:00 - 12:40Frightened Rabbit
13:10 - 14:00The Hold Steady
14:30 - 15:30Temper Trap
16:00 - 17:00Grizzly Bear
17:30 - 18:30We Are Scientists
19:00 - 20:00MGMT
20:30 - 21:30lcd soundsystem
22:00 - 23:15Orbital

West Holts

11:15 - 12:00Dizreali and the Small Gods
12:30 - 13:15The Bees
13:45 - 14:45Tunng
15:15 - 16:15Dr John & The Lower 911
16:45 - 17:45Staff Benda Bilili
18:15 - 19:15Quantic and his Combo Barbaro
20:00 - 21:00Toots and the Maytals
21:45 - 23:15Rodrigo y Gabriela

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40Dan Mangan
12:00 - 12:40Black Cherry
13:00 - 13:40Everything Everything
14:00 - 14:45These New Puritans
15:10 - 16:00Holy F***
16:30 - 17:15The Drums
17:45 - 18:45Gang of Four
19:15 - 20:15Broken Social Scene
20:45 - 21:35Julian Casablancas
22:05 - 23:15Ash

The Park

11:30 - 12:10The Travelling Band
12:30 - 13:15Villagers
13:40 - 14:25Avi Buffalo
14:45 - 15:30Fionn Regan
15:50 - 16:40Portico Quartet
17:10 - 18:00Beak
18:30 - 19:20Archie Bronson Outfit
19:45 - 20:45Tony Allen
21:15 - 22:15Dirty Projectors
22:45 - 23:45Empire Of The Sun

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:40Mayhew
13:00 - 13:40Fisherman's Friends
14:00 - 14:45Robinson
15:00 - 16:00Joel Rafael
16:30 - 17:30London Community Gospel Choir
18:00 - 18:45Blues Band
19:00 - 20:00Loudon Wainwright III
20:30 - 21:30Richard Thompson
22:00 - 23:30Jackson Browne with David Lindley

Avalon

11:30 - 12:20Ellen & The Escapades
12:45 - 13:35Kirsty Almeida
14:00 - 14:50Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds
15:15 - 16:05Teddy Thompson
16:35 - 17:35Keane
18:05 - 19:05Judy Collins
19:35 - 20:35Imelda May
21:05 - 22:15The Saw Doctors
22:45 - 23:55Gomez

Left Field

12:00 - 13:15Debate: Stop The Cuts - 6 Music/ Asian Network
13:30 - 14:45Debate: Another World Is Possible
15:00 - 16:30Bill's Big Round-Up
17:00 - 17:45Get Up, Stand Up
18:00 - 19:00Lucky Soul
19:30 - 20:30The King Blues
21:00 - 22:00Paul Heaton

East Dance

11:45 - 11:55Inko Dancers
12:00 - 12:40Live: Primary 1
13:00 - 14:00Live: We Have Band
14:30 - 15:30Live: Crystal Fighters
16:00 - 16:55Live: Naive New Beaters
17:00 - 18:25DJ: Yasmin
18:30 - 19:25Live: Professor Green
19:30 - 20:55DJ: Filthy Dukes
21:00 - 21:55Live: Crystal Castles
22:00 - 00:00DJ: Above & Beyond

Glade Lounge

13:00 - 14:25Naked Nick
14:30 - 15:25Alex Paterson
15:30 - 16:25HFB
16:30 - 17:55Merv
18:00 - 19:25Aliji
19:30 - 20:55Mirror System
21:00 - 21:55Major Clanger
22:00 - 23:25FORM
23:30 - 00:55Lucas
01:00 - 02:30Tristan - Live

West Dance

12:00 - 13:00DJ: Virus Syndicate
13:05 - 13:55Live: Killaflaw
14:00 - 14:55DJ: A1 Bassline
15:00 - 15:55Live: Jaguar Skills
16:00 - 16:55DJ: South Central
17:00 - 17:55Live: Alex Metric
18:00 - 18:55DJ: Toddla T
19:00 - 19:55Live: Blasted Mechanism
20:00 - 20:55DJ: Adam F
21:00 - 21:55Live: Stanton Warriors
22:00 - 22:55DJ: Jack Beats
23:00 - 00:00Live: Magnetic Man

WOW!

12:00 - 12:55DJ: Falling Up
13:00 - 13:55DJ: Funkineven
14:00 - 14:55DJ: Wedge
15:00 - 15:55DJ: Untold
16:00 - 17:25DJ: Roska
17:30 - 18:25Live: DaM FunK
18:30 - 19:55Live: Hudson Mohawke
20:00 - 22:55DJ: Hyperdub with Kode9, Ikonika, Terror Danjah & Dark Star
23:00 - 23:55Live: Four Tet
00:00 - 00:55DJ: Tayo
01:00 - 01:25Live: Snap!
01:30 - 02:30DJ/MC: The Ratpack

Glade

12:00 - 12:35The Widowmaker
12:45 - 13:45Inverse Gravity Vehicle
14:00 - 14:55Cassette Boy Feat DJ Rubbish
15:00 - 15:55FA~RM (Ans & Allaby)
16:00 - 17:30System 7
18:00 - 19:00Quintessence
19:30 - 20:30Arthur Brown
21:00 - 22:00Alabama 3
22:30 - 00:00Levellers

Pussy Parlure

11:00 - 13:25DJ: Randy & Earls Old Record Club
13:30 - 14:15Live: Trio Manouche
14:45 - 15:40Live: Top Shelf Jazz
15:45 - 16:40DJ: Broken Hearts
16:45 - 17:25Live: TBA
17:30 - 18:55DJ: Danny Danger
19:00 - 19:55Live: Fat 45's
20:00 - 20:55DJ: Nick Hollywood
21:00 - 22:00Live: Movits!
22:15 - 23:15Live: Dynamo Rhythm Aces
23:30 - 00:15Live: The Correspondents
00:20 - 00:40Live: Twilight Players
00:45 - 01:40Live: Kormac Big Band
01:45 - 02:30DJ: Movits!

Magic Bubbles

10:00 - 11:55DJ: Magic Breakfast Sounds
12:00 - 18:10DJ: Bubble Residents & Guests
18:15 - 19:10Live: United Vibrations
19:15 - 21:10DJ: Dougal
21:15 - 21:55Live: Sound of Rum
22:00 - 22:55DJ: Ramses
23:00 - 00:25DJ: DubKasm
00:30 - 02:30DJ: Ramses

Cubehenge

12:00 - 13:252 Kings
13:30 - 14:25DJ Flora feat. DJ Skylion
14:30 - 15:25RSD
15:30 - 16:55SledgeHeadBristol
17:00 - 17:55The Bee Keepers
18:00 - 18:55Kormac
19:00 - 20:25DJ: Craig Charles Funk & Soul
20:30 - 21:55Ashley Beedle
22:00 - 00:00Norman Jay Good Times ‘Carnival King’

Silent Disco

01:00 - 02:25Silent Disco DJ's
02:30 - 03:25Novak 3D Disco
03:30 - 05:25Exceeda

BBC Introducing

12:00 - 12:25The Theory of Six Degrees
12:45 - 13:10John E Vistic Experience
13:30 - 13:55End of Level Baddie
14:10 - 14:35Patch William
15:00 - 15:25Broadcast 2000
15:40 - 15:55Special Guests
16:05 - 16:30Dry The River
16:50 - 17:15Lettie
17:35 - 18:00Seven Summits
18:20 - 18:45Man Without Country
19:05 - 19:30Dark Horses
19:50 - 20:15Chew Lips

Avalon Café

10:30 - 11:15TBA
11:30 - 12:15Eleven 34
12:30 - 13:15Stompin' Dave
13:30 - 14:15Mark Abis
14:30 - 15:15Urusen
15:30 - 16:15Hodmaddogary
16:30 - 17:15Josie and the Lovecats
17:30 - 18:15p45s
18:30 - 19:15Tom Williams and the boat
19:30 - 20:30Julian Tulk Band
21:00 - 22:00Green Angels
22:30 - 23:30The Joe Public
00:00 - 01:00Yourgardenday
01:30 - 03:00The New Forbidden

Lunar Sea Lounge

19:00 - 20:05Fat, Drunk and Stupid present punk karaoke
20:10 - 21:15Toy Toy
21:20 - 22:25Dead Silence
22:30 - 23:55John E. Vistic
00:00 - 01:253 Daft Monkeys
01:30 - 02:55King Porter Stomp
03:00 - 04:25Bad Girlz

Club Dada

17:40 - 18:30Dj Tofu
18:50 - 19:40Bunty
21:00 - 21:40King Porter Stomp
21:50 - 22:45Victor Menace!!!
22:50 - 23:40Blackberry Wood ( US)
00:00 - 00:45Brass Roots
01:05 - 02:05Orchestra Del Sol (Scotland)
02:25 - 03:45Birdy Nam Nam ( France)

Hub Stage

13:00 - 13:55Serious Sam Barrett
14:00 - 14:55Cut A Shine and The Belles Of London Glastonbury Hoedown
15:00 - 16:00Wagon Tales
16:20 - 17:20The Cedars
17:40 - 18:25SBO Band
18:40 - 19:35Dj Chris Van Tofu
19:40 - 23:00Pêle-Mêle (live)'
23:10 - 23:55Bunty
00:00 - 00:40Hooligan Night
00:45 - 03:25Solution Sounds and Friends
03:30 - 05:00Dj Switch

Arcadia

15:00 - 15:55Live: Proff Skank and African Zimba
16:00 - 16:55DJ: ASBOdisco
17:00 - 17:55Live: Vibronics
18:00 - 18:55DJ/MC: Mungo's Hi Fi ft. MC Ishu
19:00 - 19:55Live: Gentlemans Dub Club
20:00 - 20:55DJ/MC: Powersteppers
21:00 - 21:55Fire Show: Light Up
22:00 - 22:55DJ: David Rodigan
23:00 - 23:55DJ: Warrior One
00:00 - 00:25Fire Show: Arcadia Spectacular ft. Freefall Collective
00:30 - 00:55DJ: Arcadia Allstars
01:00 - 01:55DJ/MC: Passenger Records presents: Aquasky and Ragga Twins History of Breaks Set
02:00 - 03:00DJ/MC: Black Sun Empire ft. Stamina MC & Sp:MC

NYC Downlow

22:00 - 23:20RDB (www.thedownlowradio.com)
23:25 - 23:30TBA
23:35 - 00:55Placid (www.acidhouse.net)
01:00 - 01:05TBA
01:10 - 02:30Gideon (NYC Downlow / www.thedownlowradio.com)
02:35 - 02:40TBA
02:45 - 04:05Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)

Tadpole

11:00 - 12:30Arabic Drum & Dance Workshop
12:50 - 13:30Little Sister Blue
13:50 - 14:35Flatworld
14:50 - 15:30David Celia
16:00 - 16:50Seize The Day
17:00 - 19:00Organic Reggae Jamm
19:30 - 20:30Inishowen Gospel Choir
21:00 - 21:40HAZAH
22:00 - 22:40Penny Black Remedy
23:00 - 23:45The Whitaker Brothers
00:10 - 01:10Elephant Talk
01:30 - 02:25Bob Hillary and The Massive Mellow
02:30 - 03:00Wig Smith

NYC Downlow Outdoor Stage

16:00 - 17:25Sugarbear
17:30 - 18:55Felix Dickenson
19:00 - 20:25Damo
20:30 - 21:55T Cardaci
22:00 - 22:55TBA
23:00 - 23:55TBA
00:00 - 00:55TBA
01:00 - 01:55TBA
02:00 - 03:00TBA

Small World

12:00 - 13:00Nathon Ball
13:30 - 14:45Martha Tilston
15:15 - 16:15Moulettes
16:45 - 18:00Heal the last stand
18:15 - 19:25Philip Henry
19:30 - 20:30Brooke Sharkey
21:00 - 22:15Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
22:45 - 00:00Planetman and the Internationalz
00:30 - 01:45The Worm
02:15 - 03:30The Peoples String Foundation
03:45 - 04:15Corneilius & Nick Clyne

Mandala Stage

11:30 - 12:55Alison Hull
13:00 - 13:55Andrew Morris
14:00 - 16:55Brooke Sharkey
17:00 - 17:55The Pyramids of SNAFU
18:00 - 18:55Sugardrum
19:00 - 20:55The Little Unsaid
21:00 - 21:55Whimwise
22:00 - 22:55Nik Turner Band
23:00 - 23:55Little Sister Blue
00:00 - 01:00Dangerous Dinky

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 11:40Action Aid - Anti Bullying Play
11:45 - 12:55Danny Chivers - Radical Poetry
13:00 - 14:10Jonathon Cainer
14:15 - 15:55Tony Benn
16:00 - 17:10Michael Eavis
17:15 - 18:25Nick Clegg or Johan Hari
18:30 - 20:00Chris Black : Plotgate

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00The Peoples String Foundation
14:30 - 15:30The Strumpettes
16:00 - 17:00Corinne Bailey-Rae
17:30 - 18:30Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters
18:45 - 19:45Zen Elephants
20:00 - 23:00Outdoor and Bandstand Entertainment
23:30 - 00:30The Baghdaddies
01:00 - 02:00RSVP

Sustrans CYW Disco

13:00 - 14:55DJ John Stebbings
15:00 - 16:55D-Zia
17:00 - 18:55Jamie Grimble (Buttoned Down Disco)
19:00 - 20:55TBA
21:00 - 22:55Pete Wheeler
23:00 - 00:55DJ Etikut
01:00 - 03:00Glamour DJ's

London Underground

22:00 - 22:55Smokey B & Ugly Man
23:00 - 00:25Exel & Moodie
00:30 - 01:55Trevor Sax & Muscle Head
02:00 - 02:55Gideon & Steve Bedlam
03:00 - 03:55Bashment Bish

Bourbon Street

13:00 - 14:15All Star Gospel Session
14:30 - 15:45Sandi Thom
16:00 - 17:15Ben Martin
17:30 - 18:45Brigitte DeMeyer
19:00 - 20:15Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
20:30 - 21:45P-A-U-L
22:00 - 23:15Top Shelf Jazz
23:30 - 00:45TBA
01:00 - 02:45Alpha Manouvre

Bez's Acid House

21:00 - 21:55Same Teens
22:00 - 22:55Jack B
23:00 - 23:55Mattamatik
00:00 - 00:55Arlo
01:00 - 01:55Willz Skillz
02:00 - 02:55808 State
03:00 - 04:00Jay S. B.

Bassline Circus

20:00 - 20:55total resistance sound system
21:00 - 21:55squiggly
22:00 - 22:55Flash Fry Records
23:00 - 23:55Junglist Alliance
00:00 - 00:55YT
01:00 - 02:55Congo natty Aka Rebel Mc feat. Tenor Fly & Daddy Freddy, with Codebreaker4.1 & Formula feat. Aynzil Jones,Dabbla & Cobes
03:00 - 03:55Tango & Ratty

Cocktails and Dreams

12:00 - 22:55House DJs
23:00 - 23:55DJ: TBA
00:00 - 00:55Live: TBA
01:00 - 03:00DJ: TBA

The Bandstand

12:00 - 12:25Samuel Brookes
12:40 - 13:05Poppy & Friends
13:20 - 13:45Professor Nohair and the Wiglifters
14:00 - 14:30Green Angels
14:45 - 15:15Tragic Roundabout
15:30 - 16:10Cranium Pie
16:30 - 17:10Ophiuchus
17:30 - 18:10King Porter Stomp
18:30 - 19:10Violentango
19:30 - 20:10Urusen
20:30 - 21:15Dave Celia
21:40 - 22:35Wille & the Bandits
23:00 - 23:50Zen Hussies

Queens Head

15:00 - 15:40Mountain Man
16:00 - 16:40Alessi's Ark
17:00 - 17:40Goldhawks
18:00 - 18:40Field Music
19:00 - 19:40I Am Kloot
20:00 - 20:40Chief
21:00 - 21:40The Middle East
22:00 - 22:40Avi Buffalo
23:00 - 23:40Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
00:00 - 01:00Eddie Piller

Stonebridge Bar

13:00 - 14:20Jeff Barrett (Heavenly Jukebox)
15:00 - 16:20Mr Shiver (Size Doesn’t Matter)
17:00 - 18:20Man Like Me
19:00 - 20:00RackNRuin
00:00 - 01:20Very Special Guests
02:00 - 04:00Heavenly Jukebox presents HVN JBX

Greenpeace

11:45 - 12:45Skinny Lister
15:30 - 16:30Ian King
17:30 - 18:30Charlie Winston

Bimble Inn

14:00 - 14:40Beans On Toast
15:00 - 15:40Slightly Offensive Steve
16:00 - 16:40Dan Mangan
17:00 - 17:40Wille and the Bandits
18:00 - 18:40Very Special Guest
19:00 - 19:40John Smith
20:00 - 21:20Open Mic
22:00 - 23:15Guest DJ
23:50 - 00:20Wilfredo
00:30 - 01:30Roots Union
02:00 - 03:00The Amigos
03:30 - 05:00TBC

Poetry & Words

12:00 - 12:25Baba Brinkman
12:30 - 12:50Penny Ashton
12:55 - 13:20Julian Ramsey-Wade
13:35 - 13:45Bohdan Piasecki
13:50 - 14:15Jo Bell (Website Poet in Residence)
14:20 - 14:40Luke Wright
14:45 - 15:05Poeticat
15:10 - 15:55Jean Binta Breeze
16:00 - 16:20Pete the Temp
16:25 - 16:35Pete Hunter
16:40 - 16:55Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
17:00 - 19:00Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Kat Francois)

The Rabbit Hole

11:00 - 11:55Georgie Pope (acoustic Harp)
12:00 - 12:55Hot tin Cat
13:00 - 13:55Josh Thorner
14:00 - 14:55Lion Child
15:00 - 15:55Sound of Rum
16:00 - 16:55Troy Ellis And The Longshots
17:00 - 17:55Babeshadow
18:00 - 19:55Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
20:00 - 20:55Perhaps Contraption.
21:00 - 21:55The Travelling Band
22:00 - 22:55Elvis (the Real One)
23:00 - 00:25Secret Special Guest
00:30 - 02:556ixtoys
03:00 - 05:00Dubble Head

Cinema

11:00 - 12:43Advance 3D Preview screening 1
13:00 - 14:33Advance 3D Preview screening 2
15:00 - 16:30Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs (U)
17:00 - 18:15A Town Called Panic (PG)
19:00 - 20:42American, The Bill Hicks Story (15)
22:00 - 00:18Shutter Island (15)
00:30 - 03:02The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (18)

Free University of Glastonbury

11:00 - 11:40Hamish McRae
11:45 - 12:10Joseph Piercy and Giles Coghlin
12:15 - 12:55Tony White
13:00 - 14:00Laura Barton