Monday 12th May

1399852800

Queens Head

16:00 - 16:40Maximo Park
17:00 - 17:25We Have Band
17:35 - 18:00Stornoway
18:10 - 18:35Charlene Soraia
18:45 - 19:15The Gentle Good
19:30 - 20:05Liz Green
20:20 - 20:55Alessi's Ark
21:10 - 21:45Golden Silvers
22:00 - 22:35Ebony Bones
22:50 - 23:25Kap Bambino
23:40 - 00:05Metronomy
00:20 - 01:00Smash n' Grab

Dance Lounge

18:00 - 19:00Ella Chi
19:00 - 20:00Mystery Jets DJ Set
20:00 - 20:30East 17
20:30 - 21:30Raffertie
21:30 - 22:30Beardyman
22:30 - 23:30Futureboogie
23:30 - 00:30Unabombers
00:30 - 02:00Jamie Jones
02:00 - 03:00Altern-8

Pussy Parlure

18:00 - 19:00Ben & Lex
19:00 - 20:00Groove Diggerz
20:00 - 21:00Vent
21:00 - 22:00Adsorb
22:00 - 23:00Afghan Headspin
23:00 - 00:00Qemists (DJ Set)
00:00 - 01:00Billy Nasty (Dubstep Set)
01:00 - 02:00Paul Arnold
02:00 - 03:00General Midi

Silent Disco

21:00 - 21:45Silent Disco's DJ
21:45 - 23:15Herne
23:15 - 00:15Novak 3D Disco
00:15 - 01:45Jim Masters
01:45 - 03:15The Kleptones
03:15 - 04:00Silent Disco's DJ

Club Dada

17:00 - 17:45Alejandro and Magic Tombolinos
18:00 - 18:45Brothers Bab
19:00 - 19:45Victor Menace!!
20:00 - 20:45Cut A Shine
21:00 - 21:45The Destroyers
22:00 - 23:00Pronghorn
23:00 - 00:00Deathray Trebuchay

Guardian Lounge

12:00 - 19:00Coco Disco

Croissant Neuf

21:30 - 22:30Yes Sir Boss
23:00 - 00:00The Kingsize Five

Avalon Café

11:00 - 11:45Stornoway
12:00 - 12:45Abi Baker
13:00 - 13:45The Gentle Good
14:00 - 14:45Neil Gay
15:00 - 15:45Mik Artistik
16:00 - 16:45TBC
17:00 - 18:00Eddie Martin
18:30 - 19:30Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
20:00 - 21:00Urusen
21:30 - 22:30Mad Dog Mcrea
23:00 - 00:00Babel
00:30 - 01:30Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Cinema

11:00 - 12:29Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa
14:00 - 15:39Bedtime Stories
16:00 - 18:09Boat that Rocked
18:30 - 20:14Yes Man
20:30 - 22:18Mamma Mia
22:30 - 00:13Ferris Bueller's Day Off
00:30 - 02:00Anvil! The Story of Anvil
02:00 - 03:40Spinal Tap 40th

Tuesday 13th May

1399939200

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:55Bjorn Again
12:20 - 13:15Gabrielle Cilmi
13:40 - 14:40Regina Spektor
15:10 - 16:10Special Guests (N*E*R*D?)
16:40 - 17:45Fleet Foxes
18:20 - 19:25Lily Allen
20:00 - 21:20The Specials
22:00 - 00:15Neil Young

Other

10:50 - 11:35Mr Hudson
12:00 - 12:50The Whip
13:15 - 14:05The Rakes
14:30 - 15:20The Maccabees
15:45 - 16:35The View
17:00 - 18:00White Lies
18:30 - 19:30Friendly Fires
20:00 - 21:00Lady Gaga
21:30 - 22:30Ting Tings
23:00 - 00:15Bloc Party

Jazz World

11:30 - 12:30The Perceptions
13:00 - 14:00Speed Caravan
14:30 - 15:25Stephanie McKay
15:50 - 16:55Hot 8 Brass Band
17:30 - 18:30Lamb
19:15 - 20:15Steel Pulse
21:00 - 22:20The Streets
23:00 - 00:15Q-Tip

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40General Fiasco
12:00 - 12:40Dan Black
13:00 - 13:40Rumble Strips
14:00 - 14:40Fucked Up
15:00 - 15:45The Virgins
16:10 - 17:00VV Brown
17:25 - 18:15Metronomy
18:40 - 19:35Little Boots
20:00 - 21:00Jack Penate
21:30 - 22:30Jamie T
23:00 - 00:15Doves

Acoustic

12:30 - 13:00John Smith
13:15 - 13:45Alyssa Bonagura
14:00 - 14:30Sean Taylor
14:45 - 15:15Ben Taylor
15:30 - 16:30Hugh Cornwall
17:00 - 18:00No Crows
18:15 - 19:05Scott Matthews
19:30 - 20:30Jason Mraz
21:00 - 22:00Fairport Convention
22:30 - 23:45Ray Davies

The Park

11:00 - 11:40Lay Low
12:00 - 12:50Bishi
13:15 - 14:05Golden Silvers
14:30 - 15:30James Hunter
16:00 - 16:50Special Guests (Hot Rats?)
17:15 - 18:15Emiliana Torrini
18:45 - 19:35Special Guests
20:00 - 20:55Noah And The Whale
21:25 - 22:15The Horrors
23:15 - 00:15Animal Collective

Queens Head

11:00 - 11:30Smash n' Grab
11:30 - 12:05Sub Universe
12:05 - 12:40The Slips
12:40 - 13:15Maura Kincaid
13:15 - 13:50The Mojo Fins
13:50 - 14:25City Stereo
14:25 - 15:00Yr Ods
15:00 - 15:30Dead Like Harry
15:30 - 16:10Hope And Social
16:10 - 17:00Team Waterpolo
17:00 - 17:50The Low Anthem
17:50 - 18:40Tommy Sparks
18:40 - 19:40Dan Le Sac v Scoobius Pip
19:40 - 20:40The Virgins
20:40 - 21:40Rumble Strips
21:40 - 22:40The Rakes
22:40 - 23:40The Big Pink
23:40 - 00:40Jason Mraz

Avalon

13:00 - 13:50The Mandibles
14:20 - 15:10Baskery
15:40 - 16:303 Daft Monkeys
17:00 - 18:00The Puppini Sisters
18:30 - 19:30Michael McGoldrick, Iain Fletcher and Andy Dinan
20:00 - 21:00Orkestra Del Sol
21:30 - 22:45British Sea Power
23:15 - 00:25The Blockheads

Dance East

12:00 - 13:00Live: Pama International
13:00 - 14:15DJ: Paul Woolford
14:15 - 15:10Live: The Egg
15:10 - 17:00DJ: Tom Middleton
17:00 - 18:00Live: Dreadzone
18:00 - 19:15DJ: Iration Steppas ft Mark Iration
19:15 - 20:20Live: Easy Star All-Stars
20:20 - 21:50DJ: Layo and Bushwacka!
21:50 - 22:50Live: Freeland Live
23:00 - 00:30DJ: David Guetta

Dance West

12:00 - 13:15DJ: Nathan Detroit
13:15 - 14:30DJ: DeepGroove
14:30 - 15:10Live: Filthy Dukes
15:10 - 16:30DJ: Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)
16:30 - 17:15Live: WhoMadeWho
17:15 - 18:30DJ: Skream And Benga
18:30 - 20:00DJ: Annie Mac
20:00 - 20:45Live: The Whip
20:45 - 22:30DJ: Crookers
22:30 - 00:30DJ: Erol Alkan

Dance Lounge

10:30 - 14:00Outlaws
14:00 - 15:00Burn the Negative
15:00 - 17:00Jalapeno Sound System feat. Smoove & Turrell
17:00 - 18:00Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
18:00 - 19:20Circlesquare
19:20 - 20:00Amanda Blank
20:00 - 21:30Mathew Jonson (Cobblestone Jazz)
21:30 - 23:00Leeroy Thornhill (X Prodigy)
23:00 - 00:00Crazy P
00:00 - 01:00Mystro
01:00 - 01:30Chipmunk
01:30 - 03:00The Nextmen featuring Yungun

Glade

12:00 - 13:30Johhny Marrs
13:30 - 14:00Clive Craske
14:00 - 15:00Mim Suleiman
15:00 - 15:30Clive Craske
15:30 - 16:30Red Snapper
16:30 - 17:00Clive Craske
17:00 - 18:00Outmode
18:00 - 19:00Pathaan
19:00 - 20:00Banco Da Ghia
20:00 - 21:15James Monro
21:15 - 22:30Beardyman With The Bays
22:30 - 23:00Tom Real
23:00 - 00:30Timo Maas

Pussy Parlure

10:30 - 11:30Randy & Earls Old Record Club
12:00 - 12:40Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:10Will Vegas
14:45 - 15:55Jodie Harsh
16:30 - 17:10Vladimir Steamboat
17:30 - 18:10Salsa Class
18:30 - 18:50Speech Debelle and The Therapist
19:00 - 20:20Astroboy
21:00 - 21:40Peyoti For President
22:00 - 23:20Swap-A-Rama Razzmattazz
00:00 - 03:00Salsa Club featuring The Elephants

Glade Lounge

16:00 - 17:30Naked Nick
17:30 - 18:30Mirror System
18:30 - 20:00Merv
20:00 - 21:00Pathaan
21:00 - 22:00Jinx
22:00 - 23:00DJ
23:00 - 01:00Atomic Drop
01:00 - 03:00Dave Seaman

Silent Disco

01:30 - 02:15Silent Disco's DJ
02:15 - 03:15DeepGroove
03:15 - 04:00Quiver

G Stage

12:00 - 13:15The Cosmonauts
13:15 - 14:35Dhr Robijn
14:35 - 16:00Ans
16:00 - 17:30Geezer
17:30 - 19:00Giorgio Gatti Vs Edoardo Marvaso
19:00 - 20:00Jim Masters
20:00 - 21:30Billy Nasty
21:30 - 23:00Ben Sims
23:00 - 00:30SLAM

Club Dada

12:00 - 13:00DJ Crowe Club
13:00 - 14:00Run
14:15 - 15:00Katy Carr
15:20 - 16:20The Long Notes
16:40 - 17:30Ruth Theodore
17:50 - 18:40Johnny Flynn
18:55 - 19:55Lazy Habit
20:00 - 22:00The Pyramid Audio
22:00 - 23:20DJ Head Gardener and friends
23:20 - 00:10The Delegators
00:20 - 01:10Surprise Superstar Guest
01:30 - 02:40The Dynamics
03:00 - 03:45Blackberry Wood

Guardian Lounge

10:30 - 11:00DJ - Michael Cook
11:00 - 11:30The Memory Band
11:30 - 12:00DJ - Michael Cook
12:00 - 13:00Bombay Bicycle Club
13:00 - 13:30DJ - Thecocknbull Kid
13:30 - 14:30Slow Club
14:30 - 15:00DJ - The Unabombers
15:00 - 16:00Ebony Bones
16:00 - 16:30DJ - Horsemeat Disco
16:30 - 17:30Little Boots
17:30 - 18:00DJ - Bonar
18:00 - 19:00Crazy P
19:00 - 19:30DJ - Crazy P DJ or Bonar 2020
19:30 - 20:30The Maccabees

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00King G Mall & The Dhol Blasters
14:30 - 15:30The Boat Band
16:00 - 17:00Paolo Nutini
17:30 - 18:30Steve Knightley
19:00 - 20:00The Travelling Band
23:00 - 00:00The Destroyers
00:30 - 01:30The Communicators

Arcadia

17:50 - 18:20Dub FX
18:30 - 19:15Baby Head
19:15 - 19:45Tristan
19:45 - 20:30Blackout
20:30 - 21:30Dreadzone
21:30 - 21:50Circus Show
21:50 - 22:50Freefall Collective
22:50 - 23:40Lee Mortimer
23:40 - 00:00Circus Show
00:00 - 01:00Subsource
01:00 - 02:00Hybrid
02:00 - 03:00Disco of Doom

Avalon Café

11:00 - 11:45Ruby Brown
12:00 - 12:45Savanna
13:00 - 13:45Lou Brown
14:00 - 14:45Cocobels
15:00 - 15:45Urusen
16:00 - 16:45Rosie Eade
17:00 - 18:00Mik Artistik
18:30 - 19:30Show Ponies
20:00 - 21:00Murphy's Lore
21:30 - 22:30Gringo Ska
23:00 - 00:00Martin Harley Band
00:30 - 01:30Hobo Jones & The Junkyard All-stars
02:00 - 03:00Peachy Farmer

Rubbish Doll House

18:00 - 19:00House Of Doll DJs Feat Miss Cherry Contrary
19:00 - 19:30Live: Shitmat - Hoovercore
19:30 - 20:30DJ: Romverlope
20:30 - 21:30Live: DJ Tendraw - Wallpaper Records
21:30 - 22:00Live: Mc Gaffe Part 1
22:00 - 22:30DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
22:30 - 23:00Live: Company Fuck
23:00 - 00:00DJ: Demon Cabbage
00:00 - 01:00Live: Duran Duran Duran
01:00 - 02:00Live: Ed Cox
02:00 - 03:00DJ: DJ Stivs

Cinema

10:54 - 12:30Bolt 3D
12:30 - 13:00A time comes
13:00 - 13:55Short film compilation
14:00 - 16:00Marley and me
16:00 - 18:20Batman Begins
18:20 - 20:52The Dark Knight
21:00 - 22:02Moon & Sledgehammer
22:30 - 00:06Vicky Cristina Barcelona
00:30 - 02:30Slumdog Millionaire
02:30 - 04:00Soul Power

Cabaret

12:30 - 13:35Early Edition
14:10 - 15:15Attila the Stockbroker
15:50 - 16:25Steve Gribbin
16:40 - 17:05Robert Llewellyn
17:15 - 17:50Tiffany Stevenson
18:05 - 18:30Ed Byrne
18:40 - 19:15Rhythm Wave
19:35 - 20:10Stuart Goldsmith
20:25 - 20:55Simon Munnery
21:10 - 21:45Jeff Green
22:00 - 22:30Andre Vincent
22:45 - 23:15Andrew Lawrence
23:30 - 23:55Tom Stade
00:05 - 00:35Full Mooners

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 10:55Steve Judd: A Live Radio Prospectus
11:00 - 11:55Carrie Baker: Credit Unions will become mainstream
12:00 - 12:55Amanda Baker: Food and Social Justice
13:00 - 13:55Anti-bullying Workshop
14:00 - 14:55Rakesh Aggarwal: Increasing Happiness
15:00 - 15:55Poetry from Corporate Watch
16:00 - 16:55Graham McArthur: Campaign for Democracy
17:00 - 18:00Fiona Dear & Kate Tansley: Climate Camp Debate

Wednesday 14th May

1400025600

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:30VV Brown
12:20 - 13:05Tinariwen
13:30 - 14:25Eagles Of Death Metal
14:50 - 15:50Spinal Tap
16:20 - 17:25Dizzee Rascal
18:00 - 19:20Crosby, Stills & Nash
20:00 - 21:20Kasabian
22:00 - 00:25Bruce Springsteen

Other

11:00 - 11:40Broken Family Band
12:00 - 12:45Peter, Bjorn and John
13:05 - 13:55Metric
14:20 - 15:10Jason Mraz
15:35 - 16:25The Script
16:50 - 17:50Pete Doherty
18:20 - 19:20Paolo Nutini
19:50 - 20:50Maximo Park
21:20 - 22:20Pendulum
22:50 - 00:15Franz Ferdinand

Jazz World

11:00 - 12:00Warsaw Village Band
12:30 - 13:30Rolf Harris
14:00 - 15:10Erik Truffaz
15:45 - 16:55Rokia Traore
17:30 - 18:40Jamie Cullum
19:15 - 20:25Lonnie Liston Smith
21:00 - 22:20Baaba Maal
23:00 - 00:15Playing For Change

John Peel

11:00 - 11:40The Nightingales
12:00 - 12:40Baddies
13:00 - 13:40The Big Pink
14:00 - 14:40Esser
15:00 - 15:45Temper Trap
16:10 - 17:00Hockey
17:25 - 18:15Gaslight Anthem
18:40 - 19:35Passion Pit
20:00 - 21:00Florence and the Machine
21:30 - 22:30White Lies
23:00 - 00:15Jarvis Cocker

Acoustic

12:15 - 12:45Cora Smyth Band
13:00 - 13:40Stornoway
14:00 - 14:40Hope And Social
15:00 - 15:50Bap Kennedy
16:15 - 17:05Lunasa
17:30 - 18:10Gary Louris and Mark Olson
18:30 - 19:30Lisa Hannigan
20:00 - 20:50Newton Faulkner
21:15 - 22:30Tindersticks
22:45 - 00:15Kilfenorca Ceili Band

The Park

11:00 - 11:40First Aid Kit
12:00 - 12:40The Low Anthem
13:00 - 13:45Bombay Bicycle Club
14:10 - 15:05The Memory Band
15:30 - 16:25Easy Star All-Stars
16:50 - 17:50Horace Andy
18:20 - 19:20Shlomo & Guests
19:50 - 20:45Special Guests (the Klaxons?)
21:15 - 22:15M Ward
22:45 - 00:15Bon Iver

Queens Head

11:00 - 12:00Glitterati
12:00 - 12:50Blue Roses
12:50 - 13:40Theoretical Girl
13:40 - 14:30Marina and the Diamonds
14:30 - 15:20Peggy Sue and the Pirates
15:20 - 16:10Special Guest
16:10 - 17:00Broken Records
17:00 - 17:50Emmy The Great
17:50 - 18:50Noah And The Whale
18:50 - 19:40Official Secrets Act
19:50 - 20:50The Wombats
20:50 - 21:50Special Guest
21:50 - 22:50The Shortwave Set
22:50 - 23:40The King Blues
23:40 - 00:40Dan Black

Avalon

11:30 - 12:20Martin Harley Band
12:45 - 13:30Wheeler Street
14:00 - 15:00The Lancashire Hotpots
15:30 - 16:30The King Blues
17:00 - 18:00Solas
18:30 - 19:30Badly Drawn Boy
20:00 - 21:00Eliza Carthy
21:30 - 22:40Edward II
23:10 - 00:25The Wonder Stuff

Dance East

12:00 - 13:15Live: We Have Band
13:15 - 14:00Live: Heartbreak
14:00 - 16:00DJ: Goldierocks
16:00 - 16:45Live: Tinchy Stryder
16:45 - 17:50DJ: Wiley
17:50 - 18:30Live: La Roux
18:30 - 20:00DJ: Pete Tong
20:00 - 21:30Live: Deadmau5
21:30 - 23:00DJ: Eric Prydz
23:00 - 00:30DJ: 2 Many DJs

Dance West

11:30 - 12:35DJ: Jam The Channel
12:35 - 13:35Live: The Emperors Machine
13:35 - 14:35DJ: NAPT
14:35 - 15:35Live: Hudson Mohawke
15:45 - 16:45Live: Japanese Popstars
16:45 - 19:30DJ: Timo Maas
19:30 - 20:30Live: The Qemists
20:30 - 21:45DJ: DJ Food
21:45 - 23:00Live: DJ Yoda
23:00 - 00:30DJ: Josh Wink

Dance Lounge

10:30 - 11:30Lack of Afro Live
11:30 - 12:30DJ Bunjy
12:30 - 13:30Lekiddo - Lord of the Lobsters!
13:30 - 14:50Evil Genius
14:50 - 15:30Boy Crisis
15:30 - 17:00The Part Time Heroes
17:00 - 18:00WonderfullyCourteousGentlemen
18:00 - 18:45Leo the Amateur
18:45 - 19:30Ezra Bang & Hot Machine
19:30 - 20:15Ironik
20:15 - 21:15Maxfield
21:15 - 22:45Calvin Harris DJ Set
22:45 - 00:45Goldie Lookin Chain DJ Set
00:45 - 02:15DJ Missill
02:15 - 03:00Rye Rye

Glade

12:00 - 13:00Jinx
13:00 - 14:15Nairobi
14:15 - 15:45Sancho Panza
15:45 - 16:45Rusko Live
16:45 - 17:45Tayo
17:45 - 18:45Dr Meaker
18:45 - 19:45Don Letts
19:45 - 20:45Dub Pistols
20:45 - 21:45DJ Fresh
21:45 - 22:45Stanton Warriors
22:45 - 23:15TBC
23:15 - 00:30Stereo MCs

Pussy Parlure

10:30 - 11:00Infinite Scale
11:00 - 12:00Mellow Star
12:00 - 13:00Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:30The Parlure Cabaret
14:30 - 16:30Bourbon Warfare DJs
16:30 - 17:30Nerm & D-Code
17:30 - 18:30Salsa Class
18:30 - 21:00Craig Charles
21:00 - 22:00Baby Charles
22:00 - 00:00We Don’t Play
00:00 - 03:00Salsa Club featuring The Alex Wilson Salsa Power Orchestra

Glade Lounge

15:00 - 17:00Basshoven and Bozo
17:00 - 18:30Symmetrik
18:30 - 19:30Ed Chamberlain
19:30 - 21:00Joe Hart aka Mr. Bodyhammer
21:00 - 22:30ADJ
22:30 - 23:30George 'Skull' Hull
23:30 - 01:30Appleblim and Al Tourettes
01:30 - 02:30Luke's Anger
02:30 - 04:00Billy Nasty

Silent Disco

01:30 - 02:15Silent Disco's DJ
02:15 - 04:00Danny Howells

G Stage

12:00 - 13:00Miss B
13:00 - 14:00Jon Hopkins
14:00 - 15:15Mr Nice
15:15 - 16:30Commix
16:30 - 17:45Atomic Hooligan
17:45 - 19:00Aquasky
19:00 - 20:15Zinc
20:15 - 21:30Krafty Kuts
21:30 - 23:00Tom Middleton Old Shool Rave Set
23:00 - 00:30Scratch Perverts

Club Dada

14:00 - 14:20DJ Chinaman (Deaf Rave)
14:20 - 15:10Spaceships Are Cool
15:30 - 16:30Al Cool ands Stranger Wines
16:30 - 16:45Jamie Renton (Chilli Fried)
16:45 - 17:40Heavy Load
18:00 - 19:00Peyoti For President
19:00 - 23:00Killa Dilla
23:15 - 00:15No.1 Station
00:30 - 01:15Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
01:30 - 03:30Africa Express Sound System
03:30 - 04:00DJ Jason Mayall

Guardian Lounge

11:00 - 11:30DJ - Michael Cook
11:30 - 12:00Blue Roses
12:00 - 12:30The Big Pink
12:30 - 13:00Speech Debelle
13:00 - 14:00DJ - Greco Roman Sound System (feat. Joe Hot Chip)
14:00 - 14:30Emmy The Great
14:30 - 15:30DJ - Greco Roman Sound System featuring…
15:30 - 16:00Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
16:00 - 17:00The Invisible
17:00 - 17:30DJ - Johnno Burgess
17:30 - 18:30Micachu and the Shapes
18:30 - 19:00DJ - Erol Alkin / Beyond The Wizards Sleeve
19:00 - 20:00Golden Silvers
20:00 - 20:30DJ - Richard Norris (Time & Space Machine)
20:30 - 21:30Peter, Bjorn and John

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00The Hit Ups
14:30 - 15:30Mankala
16:00 - 17:00The Mandibles & Mandiblettes
17:30 - 18:30Bowjangles
22:00 - 02:00Bliss Club Night

Arcadia

16:45 - 17:15Dub FX
17:30 - 18:30Guns of Navarone
18:30 - 19:30Static Jammer
19:30 - 20:30Smerins Anti Social Club
20:30 - 21:30Kid Blue
21:30 - 21:50Circus Show
21:50 - 22:40Sicknote
22:40 - 23:40Alex Metric
23:40 - 00:00Circus Show
00:00 - 01:00Adam Freeland
01:00 - 01:40Far Too Loud
02:00 - 03:00Evil Nine

Avalon Café

11:00 - 11:45Leonardo's Bicycle
12:00 - 12:45Ben Mortimer
13:00 - 13:45Vashti Anna with Tom Fry
14:00 - 14:45Eleven 34
15:00 - 15:45Tony Maude
16:00 - 16:45Tumbleweed Jim
17:00 - 18:00Back Before Breakfast
18:30 - 19:30Natureboy
20:00 - 21:00N.O.M.A.D
21:30 - 22:30The Hornby Brothers
23:00 - 00:00Spiro
00:30 - 01:30RSVP

Rubbish Doll House

18:00 - 20:00Karaokecore Hosted By Freeman Stevens Feat House Of Doll DJs.
20:00 - 21:00Live: Le Couteau Jaune
21:00 - 21:30DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
21:30 - 22:00Live: Mc Gaffe Part 2
22:00 - 23:00Live: DJ Tendraw - Casiocore
23:00 - 00:00Live: Demon Cabbage vs Groove + LXP
00:00 - 01:00Live: Shitmat
01:00 - 02:00Live: USA Kings
02:00 - 03:00Live: Scotch Egg

Cinema

11:00 - 12:40Coraline 3D
13:00 - 14:34Monsters v Aliens 3D
15:00 - 18:00Woodstock
18:00 - 19:30Short film compilation music prog
19:30 - 21:14In The Loop
21:30 - 22:40Moonwalk One NASA 40th
22:40 - 00:34Rockanrolla
00:34 - 02:40Star Trek
02:40 - 04:00Grindhouse - Double bill

Cabaret

11:40 - 12:30Aisle16
12:55 - 13:50Early Edition
14:15 - 15:10Attila the Stockbroker
15:40 - 16:05The Vogueabonds
16:15 - 17:00Kevin Eldon
17:25 - 17:50Jeramy Hardy
18:00 - 19:00Rhythm Wave
19:30 - 20:05Mitch Benn
20:20 - 20:454 Poofs and a Piano
20:55 - 21:30Arthur Smith
21:45 - 22:15We Are Klang!
22:30 - 23:00Ed Byrne
23:15 - 23:50Phil Kay
00:05 - 00:30Phil Nichol
00:40 - 01:10Brendon Burns

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 10:55Poetry from Corporate Watch
11:00 - 11:55Mark Thomas: A Peoples Manifesto
12:00 - 12:55Anti-Bullying Play
13:00 - 13:55Brigit Strawbridge: The Big Green Idea
14:00 - 14:55Panel: Plane Stupid
15:00 - 15:55Panel: Is The Green Movement Part Of The Problem?
16:00 - 16:55Tony Benn: The Long Term View
17:00 - 18:00Ben Goldacre: Bad Science

Thursday 15th May

1400112000

Pyramid

11:00 - 11:40Easy Star All-Stars
12:00 - 13:00Status Quo
13:30 - 14:25Tony Christie
14:50 - 15:45Amadou et Mariam
16:15 - 17:25Tom Jones
18:00 - 19:20Madness
20:00 - 21:15Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
21:50 - 23:45Blur

Other

11:00 - 11:40In Case Of Fire
12:00 - 12:45Boxer Rebellion
13:10 - 14:05Art Brut
14:30 - 15:20Brand New
15:45 - 16:35Enter Shikari
17:00 - 18:00Yeah Yeah Yeahs
18:30 - 19:30Bat For Lashes
20:00 - 20:40Bon Iver
21:00 - 22:00Glasvegas
22:30 - 23:45Prodigy

Jazz World

11:00 - 12:00Abdullah Chhadeh and Syriana
12:30 - 13:30José James
14:00 - 15:00Linda Lewis
15:45 - 16:45Orquesta Aragon
17:30 - 18:30Khaled
19:15 - 20:15Roots Manuva
21:00 - 22:00Manu Dibango
22:45 - 00:00Black Eyed Peas

John Peel

11:00 - 11:35Good Books
11:50 - 12:25Wave Machines
12:45 - 13:20We Have Band
13:40 - 14:20Twisted Wheel
14:40 - 15:25Emmy The Great
15:45 - 16:30Just Jack
16:55 - 17:45The Soft Pack
18:10 - 19:05Ladyhawke
19:30 - 20:30Noisettes
21:00 - 22:00The Wombats
22:30 - 23:45Echo and the Bunnymen

Acoustic

12:00 - 12:30The Lost Brothers
12:45 - 13:15Lucy Wainwright Roche
13:30 - 14:00Martin Harley Band
14:15 - 14:45Kate Walsh
15:00 - 15:40Penguin Café Orchestra
16:00 - 16:40Imelda May
17:00 - 17:50Beth Rowley
18:15 - 19:15London Community Gospel Choir
19:45 - 20:45Sharon Corr
21:15 - 22:15Roger McGuinn
22:45 - 23:45Georgie Fame

The Park

11:00 - 11:30WaterAid Choir
12:00 - 12:35Micachu and the Shapes
12:50 - 13:35Chief
14:00 - 14:50Alberta Cross
15:15 - 16:05The Rockingbirds
16:30 - 17:25Terry Reid
17:50 - 18:50Alela Diane
19:20 - 20:20Tunng & Tinariwen
20:50 - 21:50Cold War Kids
22:20 - 23:45Seun Kuti & Fela's Egypt 80

Queens Head

11:30 - 12:00Guilty Pleasures
12:00 - 12:50Major Major
12:50 - 13:40Two Door Cinema Club
13:40 - 14:30Jersey Budd
14:30 - 15:20Priscilla Ahn
15:20 - 16:10Soft Toy Emergency
16:10 - 17:00The Capitol Years
17:00 - 17:35Fight Like Apes
17:50 - 18:40Joe Lean and the Jing Jang Jong
18:40 - 19:30Vagabond
19:30 - 20:20Joe Gideon and the Shark
20:20 - 21:20Bombay Bicycle Club
21:20 - 22:20Magic Numbers
22:20 - 23:00The Aliens
23:20 - 00:00Robyn Hitchcock

Avalon

11:30 - 12:15Stornoway
12:40 - 13:306 Day Riot
13:55 - 14:45The Destroyers
15:15 - 16:05The Mummers
16:35 - 17:35Glenn Tilbrook
18:05 - 19:05Will Young
19:35 - 20:35Dodgy
21:05 - 22:15Seth Lakeman
22:45 - 23:55Peatbog Fairies

Dance East

12:00 - 13:00DJ: Chris Coco
13:00 - 13:30Live: Ou Est Le Swimming Pool
13:30 - 14:25DJ: Wonky Pop DJs
14:25 - 15:15Live: Kissy Sellout
15:15 - 16:15DJ: Wonky Pop DJs
16:15 - 17:15Live: Frankmusik
17:15 - 19:45DJ: Rob Da Bank
19:45 - 20:30Live: VV Brown
20:30 - 23:00DJ: Mr Scruff
23:00 - 00:00Live: Calvin Harris

Dance West

12:00 - 13:00Live: Transformer
13:00 - 14:00DJ: Stuart Wilkinson
14:00 - 14:45Live: Goldfish
14:45 - 16:00DJ: Don Diablo
16:00 - 17:00Live: Jack Beats
17:00 - 18:15DJ: Quiver
18:15 - 19:15Live: Dirty Vegas
19:15 - 20:30DJ: Freq Nasty
20:30 - 21:30Live: Beat Torrent
21:30 - 22:45DJ: Jodie Harsh
22:45 - 00:00Live: Peaches

Dance Lounge

10:30 - 11:15N.U.M.B.
11:15 - 13:15DubKasm
13:15 - 14:00Dub FX
14:00 - 15:00Dub From Atlantis
15:00 - 15:45Dr Gaffa
15:45 - 16:45Henry & Louis featuring Jamo
16:45 - 17:45Smith & Mighty
17:45 - 18:30RSD
18:30 - 19:30Pinch & Peverelist
19:30 - 20:30Joker & Nomad
20:30 - 21:30Mark Jones
21:30 - 22:30Reverend and the Makers
22:30 - 23:00MPHO
23:00 - 00:00Lottie
00:00 - 01:00Ocelot
01:00 - 02:00Infadels (DJ Set)
02:00 - 02:30All Hands on Decks

Glade

11:00 - 12:00Howard Marks
12:00 - 13:00Hybrid
13:00 - 14:003 Daft Monkeys
14:30 - 15:30Back To The Planet
16:00 - 17:002nd Class Citizen
17:30 - 18:30Richard "Kid" Strange and The Party
19:00 - 20:15Eatstatic
20:45 - 21:30Steve Hillage Band
22:30 - 00:00Gong

Pussy Parlure

10:30 - 12:00DJ Badly
12:00 - 13:00Salsa Class
13:00 - 14:30The Bee's Knees
14:30 - 15:30Blackberry Wood
15:30 - 17:00Take It 2 The Bridge
17:00 - 18:00Salsa Class
18:00 - 18:45My Toys Like Me
18:45 - 20:15The Parlure Cabaret
20:15 - 21:45Rock Idol
21:45 - 00:00Eclectic Ballroom
00:00 - 02:30Salsa Club featuring La Excelencia

Glade Lounge

15:00 - 17:30Tristan
17:30 - 18:30Jeremy
18:30 - 19:30Aliji
19:30 - 21:00Moon
21:00 - 22:00Ans
22:00 - 23:30James Monro
23:30 - 01:00Tom Real
01:00 - 02:30Hybrid

Silent Disco

01:00 - 01:45Silent Disco's DJ
01:45 - 02:45Novak 3D Disco
02:45 - 04:00Dave Seaman

G Stage

12:00 - 13:00Bridgewater Reggae Soundsystem
13:00 - 14:00Eveson
14:00 - 15:00Cyberfunk All Stars
15:00 - 16:45Red Light and Ben Westbeach
16:45 - 17:45N Type
17:45 - 18:45Caspa
18:45 - 19:45Shut Up And Dance
19:45 - 20:45MJ Cole
20:45 - 21:45London Elektricity DJ Set
21:45 - 22:45High Contrast
22:45 - 00:30Chase & Status

Club Dada

14:00 - 14:30DJ Lee
15:00 - 16:00Kim Lone
16:20 - 17:20Tarantism
17:40 - 18:30Monty Casino
18:50 - 19:40Brothers Bab
19:40 - 21:40Jah Free and friends
21:40 - 23:20Le Vagabond Boogaloo Club
23:20 - 00:20Trans Siberian March Band
00:40 - 01:40Orkestra Del Sol
02:00 - 03:10Les Fanfare Petard
03:30 - 04:00Polka Madre

Guardian Lounge

10:30 - 11:00DJ - Cosmic Disco
11:00 - 11:30Music From The Penguin Cafe
11:30 - 12:00DJ - Heavenly JukeBox
12:00 - 12:30White Lies
12:30 - 13:30DJ - Heavenly JukeBox
13:30 - 14:00Amadou et Mariam
14:00 - 15:00DJ - Cosmic Disco
15:00 - 15:30Special Guest
15:30 - 16:30We Have Band
16:30 - 17:00DJ - Frank Tope & Dan
17:00 - 18:00Boy Crisis
18:00 - 18:30DJ - Red Rack'em
18:30 - 19:30Heartbreak
19:30 - 20:00DJ - Coco Disco
20:00 - 21:00Tony Christie

Croissant Neuf

13:00 - 14:00King Porter Stomp
14:30 - 15:30John Ashton Thomas and Ian Ritchie
16:00 - 17:00Biggles Wartime Band
17:30 - 18:30The Staves
19:00 - 20:00Chris Jagger Acoustic Roots
23:00 - 23:55Ten Bears
00:20 - 01:20Freefall Collective

Arcadia

16:15 - 17:15King Porter Stomp
17:30 - 18:00Dub FX
18:30 - 19:30Pronghorn
19:30 - 20:30Powersteppers
20:30 - 21:30Jazzsteppa
21:30 - 21:50Circus Show
21:50 - 22:50Baobinga B2B Reso
22:50 - 23:40The Egg
23:40 - 00:00Circus Show
00:00 - 01:30Zion Train
01:30 - 03:00Freq Nasty

Avalon Café

11:00 - 14:45Acoustic Garden
15:00 - 15:45Hodmadoddery
16:00 - 16:45Poppy and friends
17:00 - 18:00Leonardo's Bicycle
18:30 - 19:30Leannder Morales
20:00 - 21:00Ba Ba Slips
21:30 - 22:30The Barker Band
23:00 - 00:00Malarchy
00:30 - 01:30King Porter Stomp

Rubbish Doll House

15:00 - 17:00Kasualtycore Cabaret Feat Freeman Stevens, DJ Tendraw, Mc Gaffe, Captain Grimace & Ed Cox
17:00 - 18:00DJ: Mr Hyde
18:00 - 19:00DJ: Scotch Egg Drum Eyes
19:00 - 20:00DJ: Mc Gaffe
20:00 - 21:00Live: Lamborghini
21:00 - 22:00DJ: Duran Duran Duran
22:00 - 23:00DJ: DJ Bump N Grind
23:00 - 00:00DJ: Company Fuck
00:00 - 01:00DJ: Jnk
01:00 - 02:00DJ: DJ Stivs
02:00 - 03:00DJ: Ktulu

Cinema

11:00 - 12:363D Film TBC (probably Up)
13:00 - 14:44Doubt
15:00 - 18:00Benjamin Button
18:00 - 19:42The rocker
20:00 - 21:30Soul Power
21:30 - 22:25Short film compilation
22:30 - 00:03Waltz with Bashir
00:30 - 03:12Watchman
03:12 - 04:00Let The Right One In

Cabaret

12:40 - 13:30Murray Lachlan Young
13:55 - 14:30Rod Laver
14:50 - 15:20John Otway
15:35 - 16:00Robin Ince
16:10 - 16:35Kerry Godliman
16:45 - 17:50Get Up Stand Up
18:20 - 18:55Noel Britten
19:10 - 19:354 Poofs and a Piano
20:50 - 21:15Josie Long
21:25 - 21:50Mitch Benn
22:00 - 22:30Ian Cognito
22:45 - 23:10Glenn Wool
23:20 - 23:50Spymonkey

Speakers Forum

10:30 - 10:55Ian Hossack: Sustainability in the Stars
11:00 - 11:55Jonathan Cainer: Astro Commentary
12:00 - 12:55Poetry from Corporate Watch
13:00 - 13:55Paul Ingram: Law not War
14:00 - 14:55Nick Clegg MP: The Lib Dem leader speaks out
15:00 - 15:55Micheal Eavis: Festival Q&A
16:00 - 16:55Justin Rowlatt: Ethical Man in the USA
17:00 - 18:00Charlotte Strawbridge: Empires made of sand