Sat​urday 2nd June

1338595200

Eat Your Own Ears stage

12:00 - 12:40Eat Your Own Ears DJ
12:40 - 13:10Last Dinosaurs
13:10 - 13:40Eat Your Own Ears DJ
13:40 - 14:10Savages
14:10 - 14:40Eat Your Own Ears DJ
14:40 - 15:10POND
15:10 - 15:40Eat Your Own Ears DJ
15:40 - 16:40Liars
16:40 - 17:10Justin Spear DJ
17:10 - 18:10Andrew Bird
18:10 - 18:40Justin Spear DJ
18:40 - 19:40METRONOMY
19:40 - 20:20Huw Stephens DJ
20:20 - 21:20Beirut
21:20 - 21:50Huw Stephens DJ
21:50 - 23:00Franz Ferdinand

Bugged Out! stage!

12:00 - 13:15Daniel Avery DJ
13:15 - 13:45Koreless Live
13:45 - 14:15THE INTERNET Live
14:15 - 15:10Eats Everything DJ
15:15 - 16:00Rustie Live
16:00 - 17:15Blawan DJ
17:15 - 18:00Hudson Mohawke Live
18:00 - 19:40Julio Bashmore DJ
19:40 - 20:40SBTRKT Live
20:40 - 21:40Maya Jane Coles DJ
21:40 - 23:00Modeselektor

St Jerome's Laneway Festival stage in association with Last.fm

12:00 - 12:30Two Jackals
12:30 - 12:55Sega Bodega DJ
12:55 - 13:25Here We Go Magic
13:25 - 13:50Deco Child DJ
13:50 - 14:30Blood Orange
14:30 - 15:00Dum Dum Girls DJ
15:00 - 15:40Errors
15:40 - 16:10Dum Dum Girls DJ
16:10 - 17:20Summer Camp
17:20 - 18:30Kindness
18:30 - 19:40Spector
19:40 - 20:50Sleigh Bells
20:50 - 21:50The Vaccines

Village Mentality stage in association with The Quietus!

12:00 - 12:50Revere
12:50 - 13:50Rocketnumbernine
13:50 - 14:20Papa M
14:20 - 14:45Tim Burgess DJ
14:45 - 15:25R. Stevie Moore
15:25 - 15:50Tim Burgess DJ
15:50 - 16:55Django Django
16:55 - 18:15AfroCubism
18:15 - 19:20Grimes
19:20 - 20:45Tortoise
20:45 - 21:50Gold Panda
21:50 - 23:00Mazzy Star

BleeD Music LANZAROTE stage

12:00 - 12:30Blackest Ever Black DJ
12:30 - 13:10Julia Holter
13:10 - 13:30Blackest Ever Black DJ
13:30 - 14:15Com Truise
14:15 - 14:45Paddy O.Neill (Liberation Technologies)
14:45 - 15:30PEAKING LIGHTS
15:30 - 16:00The Haxan Cloak DJ
16:00 - 17:00Fennesz
17:00 - 17:30Casper C
17:30 - 18:30Laurel Halo
18:30 - 19:00Casper C
19:00 - 20:00Kassem Mosse
20:00 - 21:00Zomby DJ

Shacklewell Arms stage

12:00 - 12:20Jig T DJ
12:20 - 12:45To Kill A King
12:45 - 13:05Bobby Tank DJ
13:05 - 13:30Friends
13:30 - 13:50Beach Creep DJ
13:50 - 14:15CITIZENS
14:15 - 14:35Beach Creep DJ
14:35 - 15:00Sexbeat presents Crocodiles (Band)
15:00 - 15:25Amateur Best DJ
15:25 - 15:55Outfit
15:55 - 16:20Novella DJ
16:20 - 16:50Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
16:50 - 17:10Double Denim Records DJ
17:10 - 17:40Zulu Winter
17:40 - 18:00Sexbeat DJ
18:00 - 18:30When Saints Go Machine
18:30 - 18:50Jen Long DJ
18:50 - 19:20Sexbeat presents THE MEN
19:20 - 19:40Jen Long DJ
19:40 - 20:10Theme Park
20:10 - 20:30Jen Long DJ
20:30 - 21:00Toy
21:00 - 21:20Lanzarote DJ
21:20 - 21:55Austra
21:55 - 22:20Lanzarote DJ
22:20 - 22:55Baxter Dury

Red Bull Music Academy stage

12:00 - 13:10kidkanevil
13:10 - 14:20UMA
14:20 - 15:30Sunless '97
15:30 - 16:40Blanck Mass
16:40 - 17:50Débruit
17:50 - 19:00Jessie Ware
19:00 - 20:10Chairlift