Thurs​day 1st September

1661990400

Salty Dog

19:00 - 19:45Stolen City
20:00 - 20:45The Wednesday Gang
21:15 - 22:00Naoise Roo
22:30 - 23:15Salty Dog No Stars

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

19:00 - 19:15Ailish McCarthy MC
19:15 - 19:45Leah Moran
19:45 - 19:55Ailish McCarthy MC
19:55 - 20:40The Raines
20:40 - 20:50Ailish McCarthy MC
20:50 - 21:20Allie O'Rourke
21:30 - 22:00Valerie Armstrong
22:00 - 22:10Ailish McCarthy MC
22:10 - 22:40MJEAM
22:40 - 22:50Ailish McCarthy MC
22:50 - 23:20Grainne Hunt
23:20 - 23:30Ailish McCarthy MC

Fri​day 2nd September

1662076800

Main Stage

18:45 - 19:30Denise Chaila
20:00 - 21:00Glass Animals
21:15 - 22:15Megan Thee Stallion
22:30 - 00:00Dermot Kennedy

Electric Arena

18:45 - 19:30Bright Eyes
20:00 - 20:45Willow
21:15 - 22:15Pixies
22:45 - 23:45Fontaines D.C.

Rankin's Wood

18:15 - 19:00100 Gecs
19:30 - 20:15Girl in Red
20:45 - 21:30Little Simz
22:00 - 23:00Fred Again..

3 All For Music

18:00 - 18:45Q
19:15 - 20:00Lime Cordiale
20:30 - 21:15Gus Dapperton

Mind & Body Stage

18:30 - 19:10Lucy McWilliams
19:30 - 20:10Thumper
20:40 - 21:25ÉFE
21:45 - 22:30SHIV
23:00 - 23:45Sprints
00:15 - 01:00Kean Kavanagh
01:30 - 02:15Aby Coulibaly
02:45 - 03:4549th & Main

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

16:00 - 17:00Will de Burca
17:00 - 18:00Baz Hickey
18:00 - 19:00The Se7en Inch Collective
19:20 - 20:05Scattered Ashes
20:25 - 21:10Trouble Pilgrims
21:30 - 22:15Sun Mashene
22:35 - 23:20Shakalak
23:40 - 00:30The Pale Sideshow Disco
00:30 - 01:30Phil Taggart
01:30 - 02:30The Kilo 1977

Salty Dog

13:00 - 13:30Monsieur Pompier
14:20 - 15:05Beef Supreme
15:35 - 16:20The Blessed
18:30 - 19:15Porcelain Hill
19:50 - 20:35Amy Montgomery
22:20 - 23:05Pretty Happy
23:45 - 00:30PowPig
01:45 - 02:45Cathy Davey

Trailer Park

16:45 - 17:30Toshín
18:05 - 18:50Harvest
19:20 - 20:20Scustin
20:50 - 21:50Cooks But We’re Chefs
22:20 - 23:20JyellowL
23:50 - 00:50Cable Street Collective

Terminus

18:00 - 19:30Efa O’Neill
19:30 - 21:00Anfisa Letyago
21:00 - 22:30Rebūke
22:30 - 23:55Mall Grab

Anachronica

22:00 - 00:00Aoise Butt
00:00 - 02:30Aeron X T C b2b TainT
02:30 - 04:00Yasmin Gardezi

Transmission

22:00 - 00:00Furlong
00:00 - 02:00DanceNasty
02:00 - 04:00Dr. Owz33

Mother After Dark

21:00 - 04:00Mother DJs & Guests

Spike Island

18:30 - 02:00Robbie K. Jones, Colm Skwirbat Band, Bucks Moonlight Revival, Holly Carter, The Finns, Rake the Ashes, The Deadlians, The Blessed

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

16:00 - 18:00Rootsman Wurzel
18:15 - 18:45BVN
19:00 - 20:00The Skatuesques
20:45 - 21:45The Skalps
22:15 - 23:15The Rebel Souls
00:00 - 02:00Cian Finn
02:00 - 04:00Worries Outernational

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

12:30 - 16:20Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
16:20 - 18:00Revelation Sound
18:00 - 19:00I Kingdom Sound
19:00 - 20:00Rise Up Sound
20:00 - 21:30Salah Sound
21:30 - 23:30World Bass Culture
23:30 - 01:30Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

10:00 - 13:00Will Softly
13:00 - 15:00Tripdisco
15:00 - 17:00The Puffin Man
17:00 - 19:00Miss Scotty
19:00 - 21:00Kelsey vs Madame Chanelle
21:00 - 23:00One World Sounds Crew
23:00 - 01:00Rocksteady Social Club

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

12:30 - 13:30Surprise DJ
13:45 - 14:30Portlaoise Competition Winner
15:00 - 15:45Breadline Collective
16:15 - 17:00Strive Theatre
17:30 - 18:15Tadhg
23:00 - 23:45Jiggy

ArtLot

17:00 - 18:00Hary Fennell

Global Green Village Hall

16:00 - 16:45Dáwna
17:00 - 17:45Caoi de Barra (Wyvern Lingo)
18:00 - 18:45We are Water
19:00 - 19:45Caoivín
20:00 - 20:45Elliott Mo
21:00 - 23:00Deck Marley (DJ)
23:00 - 01:00SJ (DJ)
01:00 - 03:00Mo Kelly feat. Natalia DJ & Sax
03:00 - 04:00Pama (DJ)

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

14:30 - 15:30Rainbow Bridge Movement - Declan Hammond & Louise O'Donnell
16:00 - 17:30Marcin & Agata
18:00 - 19:30Peneleapaí & Joyshna
20:00 - 21:00Clive Williams
21:30 - 23:00Colin Scallan
23:30 - 01:00Scarecrow & The Roj Light
01:30 - 03:00Omni / Rod

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

00:00 - 01:00Adrian Young
01:30 - 04:00Ambient Music Chillout with DJ Softly

Casa Bacardí

16:00 - 17:30Gash Collective
17:30 - 19:00Justyna Ross
19:00 - 20:30DJ Karen
20:30 - 22:00Shee
22:00 - 23:30LF System

Heineken Greener Bar

14:00 - 18:00R3D's House
18:00 - 21:00Soul Jam
21:00 - 23:00MiniKimono
23:00 - 00:00PrYmary Colours
00:00 - 02:00George Feely

Today FM Sound Garden

17:00 - 17:30DJ Battle - Ray Foley vs Pamela Joyce
17:30 - 19:00Choons
19:00 - 20:30Jessica Maciel
20:30 - 22:00Dec Pierce Block Rockin' Beats
22:00 - 00:00Jamie Maguire

The Theatre

19:00 - 20:00Ballet Ireland: Rooster
22:00 - 23:00Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

16:00 - 17:30The Crock of Goldfeat. Glen Hansard & Breanndán Ó Beaglaoigh
20:00 - 00:00The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breanndán Ó Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

17:30 - 18:30Around the World in 80 Gays with Brian Kennedy and Katherine Lynch
19:30 - 20:30Mockie Ah’s Studio 54 Ball with Candy Warhol and Special Guests

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

15:00 - 16:00Live Virtual Performances in Real-Time Game Engines
16:00 - 17:00Drag Queens, Drag Kings, Drag Things and Artificial Intelligence
17:00 - 18:00Eco Showboat: Ecology and Boglands

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

13:30 - 14:30Salon du Chat
16:00 - 17:00David McWilliams: Leviathan Ireland's Next Government
17:15 - 17:45Waterford Whispers News Presents: Bill Badbody's TED Talk
17:45 - 18:30The World’s Worst Book Launch: Chicago Blues
18:30 - 19:30Metabollix All-Star Band

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

19:00 - 20:00Africa Under Irish Skies

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

14:00 - 15:00Ceolnóna: Ceathairéid Shráid Marlborough
15:00 - 16:00Pod-Chraoladh: Na Seansálaithe
16:00 - 17:00Síob
17:00 - 18:00RnaG
18:20 - 19:20Féile Nasc: Feart
19:20 - 20:20Féile Nasc: Spásas
20:20 - 21:20Féile Nasc: Róisín Chambers, Nathalie Ní Chasaide
21:20 - 22:20Féile Nasc: Dubhlinn
22:20 - 23:20Féile Nasc: Bonny Men
23:20 - 23:50Ceirneoirí / Ceol Ieictreonach: Mory
23:50 - 00:30Lewwab

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

13:30 - 14:00Cuige
14:00 - 14:30Shanlieve
14:30 - 15:00Dylan & Runette
15:00 - 15:30Roo Elizabeth
15:30 - 16:00Joize Santos
16:00 - 16:30Codyy
16:30 - 17:00Africa Under Irish Skies
17:00 - 17:30The Galway Ukers
17:30 - 18:00Txpe Eater x Curtisy
18:00 - 18:30Kinetix
18:30 - 19:15Khakikid
19:15 - 20:00Billow Wood
20:00 - 20:45Movment
20:45 - 21:30Bog Bodies
21:30 - 22:15Sisterix
22:15 - 22:50The Love Buzz
22:50 - 23:30Scally & The Dirty Rats
23:30 - 00:15The Lost Messiahs

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

17:00 - 18:00The Science of Flavour and Taste
18:00 - 19:00Chicken Tinga with Los Chicanos

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

18:00 - 19:00Cocktails in a Blender
19:00 - 20:00Hip Hop and Wine Party

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

17:30 - 18:30Know Your Meat

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

15:55 - 16:00Welcome Introduction with Mini Michael "knee" Higgins!!
16:00 - 18:00DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
18:00 - 18:15Tortilla Challenge
18:15 - 19:30DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
19:30 - 20:30Harvest - A Tribute To Neil Young (Acoustic Set)
20:30 - 22:15Dad Dancing with DJ's!!
22:15 - 23:15DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
23:15 - 01:00Risky Business
01:00 - 02:00DJ Bren - Dance the night away

Sat​urday 3rd September

1662163200

Main Stage

14:00 - 14:45Hudson Taylor
15:15 - 16:00Hermitage Green
16:30 - 17:15Becky Hill
18:00 - 18:45Anne-Marie
19:30 - 20:30The Kooks
21:15 - 22:45Picture This
23:30 - 01:00Tame Impala

Electric Arena

14:15 - 15:00Cian Ducrot
15:45 - 16:30Sam Tompkins
17:15 - 18:00Lyra
18:45 - 19:30The 2 Johnnies
20:00 - 20:45Declan McKenna
21:15 - 22:00King Kong Company
22:30 - 23:30Wolf Alice
00:00 - 01:00Annie Mac

Rankin's Wood

14:30 - 15:15Lisa McHugh
16:00 - 16:45Kneecap
17:30 - 18:15Kojaque
18:45 - 19:30JPEGMafia
20:00 - 20:45The Scratch
21:15 - 22:00Rina Sawayama
22:30 - 23:30For Those I Love

3 All For Music

14:00 - 15:00Narolane Presents: Denise Chaila, God Knows, MurLi
15:40 - 16:20CVC
16:50 - 17:30Thomas Headon
18:00 - 18:45Yeule
19:15 - 20:00Gemma Dunleavy
20:30 - 21:15Orla Gartland
21:45 - 22:30Saint Sister
23:00 - 00:00Sleaford Mods

Mind & Body Stage

15:00 - 15:30Naked Lungs
16:00 - 16:40Lucy Blue
17:10 - 17:50Amy Michelle
18:20 - 19:00Just Wondering
19:30 - 20:15Nixer
20:45 - 21:30Silverbacks
22:15 - 23:00Sorcha Richardson
23:30 - 00:15Malaki
00:45 - 01:30The Cope
02:00 - 02:45TBC

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

11:30 - 12:30Breathe With The Beat feat. Get Down Edits
12:55 - 13:25Vinci
13:45 - 14:20Mr. Pink
14:35 - 15:10Havvk
15:25 - 16:05Anamoe Drive
16:20 - 17:05Pontius Pilate & The Naildrivers
17:30 - 18:10Jack Lukeman
18:35 - 19:20The Oozes
19:40 - 20:30Satta Roots vs Ed G
20:45 - 21:30RSAG
21:50 - 22:50The Frank and Walters
23:10 - 00:10Thumper Sideshow Disco
00:30 - 01:30Dec Pierce’s Block Rockin Beats
02:00 - 03:00JyellowL plus Dan + Dansie DJ Set

Fishtown: Hope & Anchor Bar

19:00 - 19:45Jiggy (acoustic set)

Salty Dog

13:00 - 13:45The Molgoggers
14:05 - 14:50Wild Love
16:40 - 17:25Silverbacks
17:50 - 18:35These Charming Men
19:20 - 20:05HamsandwicH
23:45 - 00:30The Riptide Movement
01:15 - 02:15Columbia Mills

Trailer Park

12:30 - 13:15Elvis - Kevin Doyle & The Way it was Orchestra
13:40 - 14:25The Pearly Whites
14:55 - 15:40Cherym
16:10 - 17:05Manden Express
17:30 - 18:15Adore
18:50 - 19:35Stoat
20:05 - 21:05The 45s
21:30 - 22:30Onion Boys
23:00 - 00:00Interskalactic
00:30 - 01:30Attention Bebe

Terminus

18:30 - 20:00Eve
20:10 - 21:30Obskür
21:45 - 23:10BLK.
23:30 - 01:00Kettama

Anachronica

22:00 - 00:00Shannen Blessing
00:00 - 01:00Sam Greenwood
01:00 - 02:30Aero
02:30 - 04:00Tommy Holohan

Transmission

22:00 - 00:00Mark Fitz
00:00 - 02:00Victor Beasley
02:00 - 04:00Vibez

Mother After Dark

21:00 - 04:00Mother DJs & Guests

The Hustle

14:00 - 01:00House of Disco presents: Air Jackson, Ricky Chong, Magnier, Shee, Ricky Chong, Jordan Nocturne

Spike Island

19:00 - 03:00Peter O'Brien, Bucks Moonlight Revival, Wookalily, Scaraveen, Markas Carcas and the Trail Gang, Grand, Outcast Crew

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

16:00 - 17:00Top 8 Street Dance Cypher
17:00 - 18:00Jameire
18:45 - 19:45The Service
20:30 - 21:30Gangsters
22:15 - 23:15The Light Runners
00:00 - 02:00DJ Wax
02:00 - 04:00Sim Simma

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

12:30 - 16:20Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
16:20 - 18:00Revelation Sound
18:00 - 19:00I Kingdom Sound
19:00 - 20:00Rise Up Sound
20:00 - 21:30Salah Sound
21:30 - 23:30World Bass Culture
23:30 - 01:30Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

10:00 - 12:00Ian Hart
12:00 - 13:00Will Softly
13:00 - 15:00Satta Roots vs Ed G
15:00 - 17:00DJ Defensive Mix Up
17:00 - 18:00Andy K
18:00 - 22:00Three Little Birds
22:00 - 00:00Frawl
00:00 - 02:00One World Sounds Crew

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

12:30 - 13:30Strive Theatre
13:45 - 14:30Coscan
15:00 - 15:45Backroad Smokers Club
16:15 - 17:00Roisin Kelly / Tighnacoille
17:30 - 18:15Roisin Kelly / Tighnacoille

ArtLot

13:00 - 14:00Tadhg

Global Green Village Hall

15:00 - 15:45Gavin Murphy Songs
16:00 - 16:45Saiv'n
17:00 - 17:45Kiruu
18:00 - 18:45Kastane
19:00 - 19:50Kyoto Love Hotel
20:00 - 20:45The Accidental Rapper
21:00 - 21:45Jack Keeshan
22:00 - 22:45Bubba Shakespeare
23:00 - 23:50Rapthor ft. Dirtman
00:00 - 01:00Shakalak
01:30 - 03:00Hip Hop Hooray Party with DJ Rosko

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

13:00 - 14:00Positive Life Guests Shaktipat Energy - Gareth Duignan
14:00 - 15:30Kirtan with Daithi and Friends
16:00 - 17:30Tantra Experience with Ellowen
18:00 - 19:30Soulsync (Rob & Friends)
20:00 - 21:00My Body My Voice with Fi Tierney
21:30 - 23:00Sun Shakers (Davina)
23:30 - 01:00Avalon / Martina Flaherty
01:30 - 02:45Fiona Guiheen
03:15 - 04:00Niall McGuigan

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

12:00 - 13:30Sarah Jane: Yoga & Poetry
14:00 - 15:30Chi Gong with Saralee Cassidy
16:00 - 17:30Laughter Yoga with Marie Angeline
18:00 - 19:30Inappropriate Tea Party with Margarita Murphy
20:00 - 21:00Infinite Whirl with Eliana Valentini (Pizzica Italian Healing Dance)
21:30 - 23:00Celtic Kirtan with Elaine & Eileen
00:00 - 04:00Ambient Music Chill with DJ Dave Malone

Casa Bacardí

12:00 - 13:30Hewan Mulugeta
13:30 - 14:30Mutant Vinyl
14:30 - 16:00Ricky Chong
16:00 - 17:30Queen Beatz
17:30 - 19:00Mix + Fairbanks
19:00 - 20:30Tara Kumar
20:30 - 22:00Riff Shop
22:00 - 23:30Boots & Kats
23:30 - 01:00Al Gibbs

Heineken Greener Bar

14:00 - 16:00DJ Safari
16:00 - 20:00Stevie G feat Minnie Marley (Live)
20:00 - 21:30Billy Bunzari
21:30 - 00:00Davey B
00:00 - 02:00Sarah Mooney

Today FM Sound Garden

13:00 - 14:00Siobhan McSweeney Interview
14:00 - 16:30Dave's Cheesy Classics
16:30 - 18:00Bingo Loco
18:05 - 20:30DJ Set
20:30 - 22:00Dec Pierce's Block Rockin' Beats
22:00 - 00:00Ed Smith

Comedy Tent

13:30 - 13:45MC Adam Burke
13:45 - 14:10John Colleary
14:10 - 14:30Emma Doran
14:30 - 14:40Ian Burke
14:40 - 15:05Damian Clarke
15:10 - 15:30Andrew Ryan
15:35 - 15:55Anna Clifford
16:00 - 16:20Martin ‘Beanz’ Warde
16:25 - 16:45Dalia Malek
16:50 - 17:10Barry Murphy
17:15 - 17:35Sinead Quinlan
17:40 - 18:00Chris Kent
18:10 - 18:30Kevin McGahern
18:35 - 19:00Danny O’Brien
19:05 - 19:30Deirdre O’Kane
19:35 - 20:10Jason Byrne
20:15 - 21:00Dylan Moran

The Theatre

15:00 - 16:00Dreamgun Film Reads: The Shawshank Redemption
20:00 - 21:00Ballet Ireland: Rooster
22:00 - 23:00Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

16:00 - 17:30The Crock of Gold feat. Glen Hansard & Breanndán Ó Beaglaoigh
20:00 - 00:00The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breanndán Ó Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

11:00 - 12:00Read the Room with Maia Dunphy and Paddy Courtney
12:00 - 13:00The Group Chat with Gavan Reilly, Zara King & Richard Chambers
13:15 - 14:15Three Castles Burning with Donal Fallon
14:30 - 15:30The Blindboy Podcast
15:45 - 16:45Off the Ball Podcast
17:00 - 18:00Lennon Courtney Podcast
18:15 - 19:15Chancers with Paddy Smyth and Anna Clifford
19:30 - 20:30Hold my Drink with Charlene & Ellie
21:00 - 22:00Mockie Ah’s Studio 54 Ball with Candy Warhol and Special Guests

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

12:00 - 13:00Hangover Clinic
13:00 - 14:00Synthesise (Music & Mind)
14:00 - 15:00ADAPT Misinformation Workshop
15:00 - 16:00Eco Showboat: Ecology and Boglands
16:00 - 17:00Stories of the Air / Spéirscéalta
17:00 - 18:00The “Science” Show

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

10:00 - 12:00Salon du Chat
12:15 - 13:15Amnesty Hour Presents: Rights of Sex Workers
13:30 - 14:30TENI presents: Lost in Translation: Disinformation and Trans Rights in Ireland, hosted by Claire Beck
14:45 - 15:45Dublin InQuirer Presents: Generation Rack Rent with Lois Kapila
16:00 - 17:00History Ireland Hedge School: Unmanageable Revolutionaries
17:15 - 18:15Blindboy’s European Parliament with EU50
18:30 - 19:30The Metabollix

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

12:00 - 13:00Saying the Unsayable: Contemporary Irish Poetry
13:00 - 14:00On Stories and Voice
14:00 - 15:00"What if we're the last generation of writers and thinkers?" Aideen Barry with Emma Dabiri and Patrick Freyne
15:00 - 16:00Sorcha Richardson with Gemma Dunleavy
16:00 - 17:00Hip Hop Stories with JYellowL and God Knows
17:00 - 18:00Denise Chalia & Godknows talk to Dean van Nguyen
19:00 - 20:00Africa Under Irish Skies

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

11:00 - 11:30TED Talks na Gaeilge: Ruth Ní Aibhne: Léiritheoir leis an Áisínteacht Spáis Euopac
11:30 - 12:00TED Talks na Gaeilge: “Nóirín Ní Bhraoin: Bunaitheoir Gaelgoer”
12:00 - 12:30TED Talks na Gaeilge: Aindrias de Staic: Ceoltóir, amhránai, scéalaí
12:30 - 13:10TED Talks na Gaeilge: Eoghan Mac Cormaic: Leas-cheannsaí agus bainisteoir Forbartha ar Ghlór na nGael
13:10 - 14:10Uair an Ghlór: Úir: Tuán Ó Baoill, Étáin agus Marc Langan
14:10 - 15:00Ádamh & Suan-Mhacnamh
15:00 - 15:40Pod-Chraoladh Beo Ar Éigin
15:40 - 16:20Pod-Chraoladh: LADTA & A gCearta, Lisa Nic an Bhreitheamh, Eoin Ó Catháin, Cúnla Morris
16:20 - 17:00Pod-Chraoladh: Brisim Achan Riall
17:00 - 18:00Gaeilgáirí Hugh Carr, Oisín Mistéal, Louise Ní Aodháin + Aoi Spesialta
18:20 - 19:20Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Emma Ní Fhíoruisce
19:20 - 20:20Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Tuath
20:20 - 21:20Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Júcbox
21:20 - 22:20Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Lia Laurance
22:20 - 23:20Féile na Gealaí & Raidió Fáilte: Na Fae
23:20 - 23:50Ceirneoirí / Ceol Ieictreonach: Súil Amháin
23:50 - 00:50Ceirneoirí / Ceol Ieictreonach: Ponxi

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

11:00 - 11:30The Jealous Wall Storytellers
11:30 - 12:30A-Musing
12:30 - 13:30The Gráinne Mhaol Collective
13:30 - 14:30Emmet O Brien & The Poet Geoff
14:30 - 15:30Rachel Lally & Friends
15:30 - 16:00Stephen James Smith
16:00 - 16:45Jan Brierton, Sheila Ryder and Serephina Taylor
16:45 - 17:30Of All Living Things
17:30 - 18:15Marcas Carcas & The Trail Gang
18:15 - 19:00Paulie Martin & Friends + Good Strangers
19:00 - 19:45Hussy Hicks
19:45 - 20:30George Murphy and the Rising Sons
20:30 - 21:00Emileo
21:00 - 21:15The Skamm
21:15 - 22:00Audible Chocolate
22:00 - 23:00Backroad Smokers Club
23:00 - 00:00Bobby and the Blunts

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

12:00 - 13:00A Library Street Treat
13:00 - 14:00Cooking With Embers
14:00 - 15:00Blasta Books Bonanza
16:00 - 17:00Vegan Delights
17:00 - 18:00How to Mezze
18:00 - 19:00The Theatre of Food Disco!

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

13:00 - 14:00Brewsters be a Brewin’ with Dr Christina Wade & Thandi Guilherme
14:00 - 15:00Afternoon Sweet Party
15:00 - 16:00What will we Drink in 2050?
16:00 - 17:00Barbecue Pairings
17:00 - 18:00How to Become a Mojito Maestro
18:00 - 19:00The Irish Cocktail Cabinet

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

14:00 - 15:00How to Cook a Steak!
17:30 - 18:30Big Green Egg Masterclass

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

14:30 - 15:00DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
15:15 - 16:00Hermitage Green
16:00 - 16:15Tortilla Challenge
16:15 - 18:00DJ Clyde (De Da v1.0)
18:00 - 18:15Tortilla Challenge
18:15 - 19:15DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
19:15 - 20:30DJ Stu (De Da v2.0)
20:30 - 22:00DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
22:00 - 23:30More Dad Dancing !!
23:30 - 02:00Risky Business

Sun​day 4th September

1662249600

Main Stage

13:00 - 14:00Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30 - 15:15My Therapist Ghosted Me
16:00 - 16:45Wild Youth
17:15 - 18:00The Academic
18:30 - 19:30The Coronas
20:15 - 21:45Snow Patrol
22:30 - 00:00Arctic Monkeys

Electric Arena

14:15 - 14:45Lea Heart
15:30 - 16:15Moncrieff
17:00 - 17:45Belters Only
18:15 - 19:00Mimi Webb
19:30 - 20:30James Vincent McMorrow
21:15 - 22:15London Grammar
22:45 - 00:00Disclosure

Rankin's Wood

14:00 - 14:30The Florentinas
15:00 - 15:45Tolü Makay
16:15 - 17:00CMAT
17:30 - 18:15Griff
18:45 - 19:30Joy Crookes
20:00 - 20:45Rejjie Snow
21:15 - 22:15Khruangbin

3 All For Music

14:30 - 15:15Bronagh Gallagher
15:45 - 16:30Kynsy
17:00 - 17:45Hope Tala
18:15 - 19:00Kamal.
19:30 - 20:15Priya Ragu
20:45 - 21:30Just Mustard
22:15 - 23:00Perfume Genius

Mind & Body Stage

15:30 - 16:00Carlsbad
16:45 - 17:15Cruel Sister
18:00 - 18:30George O’Hanlon
19:00 - 19:30Lemonade Shoelace
20:00 - 20:45April
21:30 - 22:15Rachel Mae Hannon
22:45 - 23:30Somebody’s Child
00:00 - 00:45Mango x MathMan
01:15 - 02:00Le Boom
02:30 - 03:30Nialler9

Fishtown: Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow Tent

11:45 - 12:15Aonair
12:35 - 13:10N.O.A.H.
13:25 - 14:15San Patricio Mariachi
14:30 - 15:15Dea Matrona
15:35 - 16:25Tadhg
16:40 - 17:40Mick Flannery & Susan O’Neill
18:00 - 19:00Regina & The Queens (Drag Show)
19:20 - 20:20Camille O’Sullivan
20:40 - 21:40Jerry Fish
22:00 - 23:00The Blizzards
23:20 - 00:20Touts Sideshow Disco
00:30 - 01:30The Kilo 1977

Salty Dog

14:20 - 15:05Violvetine
18:25 - 19:10Naked Animals
19:45 - 20:30Sack
21:05 - 21:45Gurriers
22:30 - 23:15Pogueology
02:45 - 03:15Thumper

Trailer Park

12:30 - 13:30The Bootleg Beach Boys
13:55 - 14:50Branwen
15:20 - 16:10Luna Boys
16:40 - 17:35Clara Tracey
18:05 - 18:50The Deadlians
19:20 - 20:20Post Punk Podge
20:50 - 21:50Scribes
22:20 - 23:20Acid Granny
23:50 - 00:50Yard

Terminus

18:00 - 19:15Whoriskey
19:30 - 20:45VTSS
20:45 - 22:20Helena Hauff
22:30 - 00:00Jeff Mills

Anachronica

22:00 - 00:00Shona Brophy
00:00 - 01:00MD Duffy b2b Kolour Krew
01:00 - 02:30Pagan
02:30 - 04:00Nancy

Transmission

22:00 - 00:00Baw
00:00 - 02:00Mad Gab
02:00 - 04:00Chuckens

Mother After Dark

21:00 - 04:00Mother DJs & Guests

Spike Island

18:00 - 02:00Pearse McGloughlin & Nocturnes, Bar of Lough, Sweet Jayne One Horse Pony, Bone Machine, Robin James Hurt Band, Mik Pyro & Band

Trenchtown: Kingston 12

16:00 - 17:30Last Resort Ska DJ's
17:30 - 19:45Chonkie
20:00 - 21:00Skazoo
21:45 - 22:45Rewind
23:30 - 00:30Ajo Arkestra
00:30 - 02:00DJ Mog-y
02:00 - 04:00Stevie G x Rea Brizy

Trenchtown: Afrikaya

12:30 - 16:20Impala (African Galway Diaspora)
16:20 - 18:00Revelation Sound
18:00 - 19:00I Kingdom Sound
19:00 - 20:00Rise Up Sound
20:00 - 21:30Salah Sound
21:30 - 23:30World Bass Culture
23:30 - 01:30Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

10:00 - 12:00Sibh C
12:00 - 14:00DJ Leticia
14:00 - 16:00Frawl
16:00 - 18:00Tripdisco
18:00 - 20:00Satta Roots vs Ed G
20:00 - 21:00The Puffin Man
21:00 - 22:00Sibh C
22:00 - 00:00One World Sounds Mashdown

The Hazelwood / An Chollchoill

12:30 - 13:30Strive Theatre
13:45 - 14:15Portlaoise Competition Winner
15:00 - 16:00TOI Techno Lecture
16:15 - 17:00Jack Rua
17:30 - 18:15Liam O'Connor
19:00 - 19:45Oisín Mac Giolla Bhríde

ArtLot

15:00 - 16:00Big Sleep

Global Green Village Hall

14:00 - 14:45Nicantsaoi
15:00 - 15:45Zamo Riffman
16:00 - 16:45Sive
17:00 - 17:45Jayne
18:00 - 18:45Jarjarjr
19:00 - 19:45Chimers
20:00 - 20:45Songs of Love & Rage
21:00 - 22:00Conor Fahy (DJ)
22:00 - 00:00Aaronoscar (DJ)
00:00 - 01:00Global Green Closing Party feat. Ollie 'Float Notes' Moore, Anacalypsis plus Special Guests

Mind & Body: Conscious Concert Stage

13:00 - 14:30Holotropic Guided Breathwork Circle with Kim & Anthea
15:00 - 16:25Sitar with Dara O'Brien and Friends
17:00 - 18:00O'Neill Sisters
18:30 - 19:30Kirtan with Felicity and Friends
20:00 - 21:00Sharon Ní Chuilbin Sunia & Friends
21:30 - 23:00The Singularity
23:30 - 00:30Casa Ceol
01:00 - 02:00Vetra
02:30 - 04:00Tau

Mind & Body: Barefoot Stage

11:30 - 12:30Kundalini Yoga with Marion Gilsenan
13:00 - 14:30Maria Johnston
15:00 - 16:30Tomas Dvorsky
17:00 - 18:30Sound Bath with George & Co
19:00 - 20:30Louise O'Flanagan
21:30 - 22:00Lorcan James
23:00 - 23:30Keane Harley
00:00 - 02:00Ambient Chill Out Jam with Donal McGuinness and Friends
02:30 - 04:00Children of Dub with DJ Luke Eastwood

Mind & Body: Earth-Crescent Stage

20:00 - 00:00BNKRPT (Collective) with Eamon & Paul
00:00 - 04:00DJ John Murphy

Casa Bacardí

12:00 - 13:00Bedlam DJ's
13:00 - 14:00Eamonn 'The Jabbawookie' Barrett
14:00 - 15:00The X Collective
15:00 - 16:30Ben Bix
16:30 - 17:00Fehdah
17:00 - 19:30Sally Cinnamon b2b Jimmy Rouge
19:30 - 21:00Marcus O'Laoire
21:00 - 22:30Dusky
22:30 - 00:00DJ Deece

Heineken Greener Bar

14:00 - 17:00Volleyball
17:15 - 18:15Code of Behaviour Brass Band
18:30 - 20:00CC
20:00 - 22:00Centre Point DJs
22:00 - 00:00Jack Thompson
00:00 - 02:00Andrew Azara

Today FM Sound Garden

13:00 - 15:30Today FM's All Irish
15:30 - 16:15The New Brass Kings
17:00 - 19:30Ed Smith
19:30 - 22:00Welshy
22:00 - 00:00Claire Beck

Comedy Tent

13:30 - 13:40MC Adam Burke
13:40 - 14:00Paul Marsh
14:05 - 14:25Justine Stafford
14:25 - 14:40Mike Morgan
14:45 - 15:05Ryan Cullen
15:10 - 15:35Michael Fry
15:40 - 16:00Martin Angolo
16:05 - 16:25John Lynn
16:30 - 16:55Abandoman
17:00 - 17:20Shane Daniel Byrne
17:25 - 17:45Jarlath Regan
17:50 - 18:10Diona Doherty
18:10 - 18:30Bernard Casey
18:35 - 18:55Shane Todd
19:00 - 19:20Enya Martin
19:25 - 19:45Killian Sunderman
19:50 - 20:15Neil Delamere
20:20 - 21:05David O’Doherty

The Theatre

14:00 - 15:00Dungeons and Naggins
19:00 - 20:00Abomination: A DUP Opera (in concert)
22:00 - 23:00Xnthony: The Big Gay Ball

Freetown: Footsbarn's Big Top

16:00 - 17:30The Crock of Gold feat. Glen Hansard & Breanndán Ó Beaglaoich
20:00 - 00:00The Crock of Gold Sessions feat. Footsbarn, Glen Hansard, Breanndán Ó Beaglaoich and Friends

Mindfield - Ah, Hear NOW! Podcast Stage

11:00 - 11:45Magnified with Matt Cooper
12:00 - 13:00Inside Politics Podcast - The Irish Times feat. Min Thomas Byrne
13:15 - 14:15Where is my Mind? With Bressie
14:30 - 15:30Stall It with Darren & Joe
15:45 - 16:45The Substantial Meal Podcast with Justine Stafford, Martin Angolo & Dermot Ward
17:00 - 18:00Talking Bollox with Terence Power and Calvin O’Brien
18:15 - 19:15I’m Grand Mam Podcast
20:00 - 21:30The Camembert Quartet - Songs from TV and the Movies

Mindfield - Human Lab: Science Stage

12:00 - 12:30Be a Stargazer! with Brendan Owens
12:30 - 13:00Written in the Stars: a Migrant's Journey in Science Communication and Poetry
13:00 - 14:00Laws of Motion in a Cartoon Landscape
14:00 - 15:00Is Hope a Creative Protest in the Climate Crisis?
15:00 - 16:00High Time: a Discussion on Drugs in Ireland
16:00 - 17:00Anthotype Workshop
17:00 - 18:00Artificial Intelligence & Creativity: Hosted by D.A.T.A.

Mindfield - Leviathan: Political Cabaret Stage

10:00 - 12:00Salon du Chat
12:15 - 13:15Miriam O’Callaghan’s Sunday Brunch
13:30 - 14:30Aldi’s Mamia & Me Podcast
14:45 - 15:45Paddy Cullivan presents: The Murder of Michael Collins?
16:00 - 17:00History Ireland Hedge School: What if Collins had Lived?
17:15 - 18:15Culchie Night with Barry Murphy, Pete Fagan, Aine O’Brien and Rí-Rá
19:00 - 20:00The Metabollix

Mindfield - Manifesto : Writing and Ideas Stage

12:00 - 13:00Musical Stories on Screen
13:00 - 14:00On Hysteria and Gender Bias: Prof Pragya Agarwal with Emilie Pine
14:00 - 15:00Trans Narratives and Writing the Self
15:00 - 16:00Life After Derry Girls: Siobhán Sweeney in conversation with David O’Doherty
16:00 - 17:00Reinventing Joyce through Music
17:00 - 18:00Joy Crookes in Conversation with Fehdah
19:00 - 20:00Africa Under Irish Skies

Mindfielld - An Puball Gaeilge

11:00 - 11:30TED Talks na Gaeilge: Niamh Ní Charra: Cartlannaí ag obair ar chartlann Mary Robinson (agus ceoltóir leis)
11:30 - 12:00TED Talks na Gaeilge: Caitríona Frost: Cnaguirliseoir
12:00 - 12:30TED Talks na Gaeilge: Jenny Ní Ruiséil: Múinteoir ióga, suan-mhacnaimh, ceolitoir
12:30 - 13:00TED Talks na Gaeilge: Risteárd Ó hAodha & Róis Ní Chonghaile
13:00 - 14:00Uair an Ghlór: Úir: Aoife Hammond, Odhrán Mac Ruairí, Niamh Ní Chatháin
14:10 - 14:45Pod-Chraoladh: Meon na mBan & Bothán
14:50 - 15:30Pod-Chraoladh: An Dream Dearg
15:30 - 15:50Puball G. & Raidió na Life
15:50 - 16:30Eric de Buitléir
16:30 - 17:15Jiggy 5
17:20 - 18:00Oisín Mac Giolla Bhríde
18:25 - 19:10Blue Orchard
19:10 - 20:00Tom Gaffney
20:00 - 20:45Dáibhi “Corvid” MacCaluim le hOisín Mór Mac Eó
20:45 - 21:45An Dara Chomaoineach Naoise Mac Conghail
21:50 - 22:30Aduaine
22:30 - 23:20Stonemasons
23:20 - 00:05Ispíní na hÉireann

Mindfield - The Word: Beats, Rhymes and Grime

11:00 - 11:30The Story of the Tuatha de Dannan
11:30 - 11:45Darren Donohue
11:45 - 12:15Jay and Abaigh Donohue
12:15 - 12:45Harpanno
12:45 - 13:45The Circle Sessions
13:45 - 14:30The Smithfield Creatives
14:30 - 15:00Africa Under Irish Skies
15:00 - 15:30The Mullingar Fleadh Cheoil Band
15:30 - 16:00Mick Foster & Friends
16:00 - 16:30Someone's Sons
16:30 - 17:15Ronan O Snodaigh
17:15 - 18:00Alp Luchra
18:00 - 19:00Shaskeen
19:00 - 20:00Harpanno & Special Guests Buioch
20:00 - 20:30Eva Coyle Band
20:30 - 20:50Fieldsy
20:50 - 21:30Cronin
21:30 - 22:15Corner Boy
22:15 - 23:00Megatrad
23:00 - 00:00Ruaile Buaile

Theatre of Food - Main Stage

12:00 - 14:00The Disco Drunch (Ticketed Event)
14:00 - 15:00Malaysian Grilled Chicken
14:00 - 15:00Memory Bites
15:00 - 16:00Futureproof Our Food
16:00 - 17:00Comfort Food & Cravings
17:00 - 18:00What is Irish Food?

Theatre of Food - Drinks Stage

13:30 - 14:30Breakfast Cocktails and Mocktails
14:30 - 15:30The Sour Hour
15:30 - 16:30Rum and the High Seas
16:30 - 17:30Sake vs Wine Food Pairings
17:30 - 18:30How to become a Mojito Maestro

Theatre of Food: Garden Stage

17:30 - 18:30Smoking Masterclass!

Who Let The Dads Out - Trailerpark

14:30 - 16:00DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke
16:00 - 16:45Wild Youth
16:00 - 16:15Tortilla Challenge
16:15 - 17:00DJ Clyde (De Da v1.0)
17:00 - 18:00Muireann
18:00 - 18:15Tortilla Challenge
18:15 - 18:45DJ Stu (De Da v2.0)
18:45 - 20:15Risky Business
20:15 - 21:00DJ Bren - Air Guitareoke