Fri​day 29th August

1409270400

Main Stage

17:00 - 17:30Tvvins
18:00 - 18:45The Strypes
19:15 - 20:15Blondie
21:00 - 22:15Foals
22:45 - 00:00Pet Shop Boys

Electric Arena

22:00 - 00:00James Murphy

Body&Soul: Main Stage

16:00 - 16:30The Careers
17:00 - 17:30Sleep Thieves
18:00 - 18:30The Viking Project
19:00 - 19:30Sounds of System Breakdown
20:00 - 20:35The Altered Hours
21:15 - 22:00Girl Band
22:30 - 23:30Lau
00:00 - 01:00tUnE-yArDs
01:30 - 02:15Young Fathers
02:45 - 03:30Oum Shatt

Body&Soul: Upstage

18:00 - 19:30Gilbert Steele
19:30 - 21:30Discotekken
21:45 - 22:45Adultrock [LIVE]
23:00 - 00:30Chris Farrell
00:30 - 02:00Shanti Celeste
02:00 - 04:00Kowton

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

15:00 - 15:30Leo & Anto
16:00 - 16:30GIRO
17:00 - 17:30Mikey and the Scallywags
18:00 - 18:30Tradiohead
19:00 - 19:45EDFT
20:15 - 21:00Strange Boats
21:30 - 22:15Noelie McDonnell
22:40 - 23:15Aindrias de Staic & The Latchikos
23:45 - 00:30Joe Fury & The Hayride
01:00 - 03:00The Tav Jam Band

Casa Bacardí

16:00 - 18:00Leigh Farrell
18:00 - 20:00Disconauts
20:00 - 22:00Billy Scurry
22:00 - 00:00Dimitri From Paris

Red Bull Music Academy

22:00 - 23:35Republik DJs
23:35 - 00:35Clu
01:00 - 02:00Dark Sky
02:00 - 04:00Sunil Sharpe

Salty Dog

16:00 - 16:40DJ Will Softly
16:40 - 17:00Camembert Quartet
17:00 - 17:50Pilgrim Street
18:10 - 19:00Phil Cosby
19:20 - 20:00Pearl TN
20:20 - 21:00Deke Diggler
21:20 - 22:10Prison Love
22:30 - 23:20Booka Brass Band
23:40 - 00:30The Minutes
00:50 - 01:40Cult Called Man
02:00 - 02:50Salty Dog Allstars Paralell Lines
03:10 - 04:00New Secret Weapon

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

20:00 - 04:00Ryan Skelton's Together Disco

Oxjam Stage

18:00 - 19:00Houdini
19:00 - 20:00White Boys
20:00 - 21:00MKAI
21:00 - 22:00Tony Fitz
22:00 - 23:00Feather
23:00 - 00:00My Tribe Your Tribe
00:00 - 01:00Carriages
01:00 - 01:45Little Xs For Eyes
01:45 - 02:15Bantum (live)
02:15 - 03:30Homebeat DJs
03:30 - 04:00Nubus

Global Green - Cultivate Sound Stage

21:00 - 22:15DEEP (Theatre)
23:15 - 00:30Electrobank
01:00 - 02:15Decks and Drums feat. The Kilo 1977 & R.S.A.G.
02:30 - 04:00Mo Kelly (DJ)

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Arena

12:00 - 16:00Mialodica & Benji Revelation
16:00 - 18:00I Kingdom Soundsystem
18:00 - 19:30Oi Oi Soundsystem
19:30 - 21:30Lionheart
21:30 - 23:30World Bass Culture
23:30 - 01:30Dirty Dubsters
01:30 - 04:00Revelation Sound w/ Ras Tinny & Fyah Red

Trenchtown - Live Yard

18:00 - 19:00TT Dub
19:00 - 20:00Kali
20:00 - 21:00Joyful Noiz
21:00 - 22:00Bless
22:00 - 23:00Skazz
23:00 - 00:00Jah Reefa
00:00 - 00:50Arubud
00:50 - 02:00Ranking Rez
02:00 - 04:00Capital 1212 ft. M.A.D.

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

14:30 - 16:30Dave Barry
16:30 - 18:30Slick Normal
18:30 - 20:30Will One World Sound
20:30 - 21:30Miss Scotty
21:30 - 23:00Nigel Woods

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Cafe

14:00 - 16:00Live Jamaican Radio
16:00 - 20:00Joey Sounds & Old School Crew
20:00 - 22:00Special Guest
22:00 - 00:00Andrew White
00:00 - 01:30Trenchtown Twerkers
01:30 - 04:00Jigszaw

Sat​urday 30th August

1409356800

Main Stage

12:30 - 13:30Trinity Orchestra
14:00 - 15:00The Stranglers
15:45 - 16:45Wild Beasts
17:30 - 18:25Hozier
19:00 - 20:05Bombay Bicycle Club
20:45 - 21:55Paolo Nutini
22:35 - 23:50Portishead
00:30 - 01:45Chic

Electric Arena

13:45 - 14:30Daniel James
15:15 - 16:00Raglans
16:45 - 17:30We Cut Corners
18:30 - 19:15Clean Bandit
20:00 - 21:00Metronomy
21:30 - 22:30London Grammar
23:00 - 00:00James Vincent McMorrow
00:30 - 01:45SBTRKT

Rankin Woods

13:30 - 14:15Booka Brass Band
15:00 - 15:45Vann Music
16:15 - 17:00Twin Shadow
17:30 - 18:00Cathy Davey
18:45 - 19:30Walking On Cars
20:00 - 21:30Annie Mac
22:00 - 23:00Omar Souleyman
23:30 - 00:30Le Galaxie DJs pres. Laserdisco Nights

Cosby Stage

13:00 - 13:45Wyvern Lingo
14:15 - 15:15Sheppard
15:45 - 16:45Benjamin Booker
17:15 - 18:15The Orwells
18:45 - 19:30Temples
20:00 - 21:00White Denim
21:30 - 22:30The Blades
23:00 - 00:00BP Fallon & The Ghost Wolves

Little Big Tent

13:30 - 14:00Buffalo Sunn
14:30 - 15:00The Academic
15:30 - 16:15Spies
16:45 - 17:30Sleep Thieves
18:00 - 18:45Phox
19:15 - 20:00John Wizards
20:30 - 21:15FKA Twigs
21:45 - 22:30Sohn
23:00 - 00:00Kaytranada
00:15 - 01:15Krystal Klear
01:30 - 03:00Bicep

Body&Soul: Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Arioso
13:00 - 13:30Susan O Llien & the Low Standards
14:00 - 14:30Mongoose
15:00 - 15:30Youth Mass
16:00 - 16:30Special Guest
17:00 - 17:45Interskalactic
18:00 - 18:15Malcolm London
18:30 - 19:00Alice Boman
19:30 - 20:15Meltybrains?
20:45 - 21:30Buffalo Woman
22:00 - 22:45Special Guests
23:15 - 00:00Linkoban
00:30 - 01:15Kate Boy
01:45 - 02:30Moodoïd
03:00 - 04:00Donal Dineen

Body&Soul: Upstage

16:00 - 17:30DJKIDCAM
17:30 - 19:30Richem
19:30 - 21:00Sol & Louche
21:30 - 22:00Ryan Vail
22:15 - 22:45Contour
23:00 - 23:30Ghosts
23:45 - 00:30UNKNWN
00:45 - 01:15Talkboy
01:15 - 02:25Replete [DJ] & UNKNWN [DJ]
02:30 - 04:00Tr One [LIVE]

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

12:00 - 12:45Shay Cotter and the New Blues
13:15 - 14:00i am niamh
14:30 - 15:15The Louisiana 6
15:45 - 16:30Sinéad White
17:00 - 17:45The Cold Draw
18:15 - 19:00Floor Staff
19:30 - 20:15Koukie
20:45 - 21:30The Ground Will Shake
22:00 - 22:45The Amazing Few
23:15 - 00:00The Eskies
00:45 - 01:30Punch Face Champions
02:00 - 03:00WOB!
03:15 - 04:00Polyphonic X

Casa Bacardí

12:00 - 13:00Monophat
13:00 - 15:00Discotekken
15:00 - 17:00Get Down Edits
17:00 - 18:30Ghostboy
18:30 - 20:30Jonas Rathsman
20:30 - 22:30Ejeca
22:30 - 01:00Greg Wilson

Red Bull Music Academy

22:00 - 23:00Kobina
23:00 - 00:00Handsome Paddy
00:00 - 01:00Colm K
01:00 - 02:00Dorian Concept
02:00 - 04:00Joy Orbison

Salty Dog

11:00 - 11:50Nick Sergeant
12:00 - 12:55Nick Thornley's 50s Vinyl
13:10 - 14:05Skazz
14:20 - 15:15Stephen James
15:30 - 17:35Corner Boy
17:50 - 18:40Alien Envoy
18:40 - 19:30Andy Allday
19:50 - 21:00The Raglans
23:25 - 00:25Bronagh Gallagher
00:45 - 01:35Cathy Davey
01:55 - 02:50Mikey & The Scallywags
03:10 - 04:00This Side Up

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

11:00 - 13:00Sally Cinnamon
13:00 - 15:15Duke Special's Gramophone Club
15:15 - 15:45Felix Sonnyboy
16:00 - 16:30Crow Black Chicken
16:45 - 17:15All the Luck in the World
17:30 - 18:15Gangs
18:30 - 19:00I'm Your Vinyl
19:15 - 20:00The Frank & Walters
20:00 - 21:00The Kilo 1977
21:00 - 21:45Camille O'Sullivan
22:00 - 22:45RSAG
23:00 - 23:45The Minutes
00:00 - 01:00The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
01:00 - 04:00Together Disco

Oxjam Stage

14:00 - 14:45White Chalk
15:00 - 15:45Hot Tramp
16:00 - 17:15Little Hours
17:30 - 18:10Vox
18:25 - 19:05Punch Face Champions
19:20 - 20:00King Kong Club Winner
20:10 - 20:45Otherkin
21:00 - 21:45Hare Squead
22:00 - 22:45Wonder Villains
23:00 - 23:45Amidships
00:00 - 00:45The Notas
01:00 - 01:45Beach
02:00 - 02:45Simi Crowns
03:00 - 04:00Bitch Falcon

Global Green - Cultivate Sound Stage

12:00 - 13:00Yoga
13:15 - 14:45ReThink Tank - The Global Green Local Food Story
14:45 - 15:25Fergus Costello
15:30 - 16:40ReThink Tank - Surfing the Waves of Change
16:45 - 17:30Fiona Maria Fitzpatrick
17:45 - 18:45Imploded View
19:00 - 19:30Buffalo Woman
19:30 - 21:00Tim O'Donovan (DJ)
21:15 - 22:10Nanobot
22:15 - 23:00The Objectives
23:00 - 00:10Kevin Clarke (DJ)
00:15 - 01:10Arman Giorgio (DJ)
01:45 - 04:00Pressure Drop (DJ)

Trenchtown - Live Yard

13:00 - 14:00Glen Brown
14:00 - 15:00Miss Scotty
15:00 - 16:00Bibi Ewa
16:00 - 17:00Ras Tinny
17:00 - 18:00Lionheart
18:00 - 19:00The Dodgy Few
19:00 - 20:00Timothy Starr
20:00 - 21:00The Bionic Rats
21:00 - 21:30Crazy D
21:30 - 22:30Jah Lex
22:30 - 23:00Crazy D
23:00 - 00:00Explosion Soundsystem & MC Kat
00:00 - 01:00Johnny Pulse and the Stormtroopers of Love
01:00 - 02:00Ri-Ra
02:00 - 04:00Dirty Dubsters

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

14:30 - 16:00Nigel Woods
16:00 - 18:00Dave Barry
18:00 - 19:15Tom Beary
19:15 - 20:30Will One World Sound
20:30 - 22:30Premiere of Ceolchuairt

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Soundsystem

12:00 - 15:00Revelation Sound (Vinyl Selection)
15:00 - 16:00Bibi Ewa
16:00 - 17:00Spetz
17:00 - 19:00Dan Taliraz
19:00 - 21:00Worries Outernational
21:00 - 23:00Ras Tinny
23:00 - 01:00Prof. Ruff Chuff & Fyah Red
01:00 - 04:00World Bass Culture vs. Revelation Sound

Treasure Beach - Kingston 12 Cafe

10:00 - 16:00Live Jamaican Radio
16:00 - 20:00Joey Sounds & Old School Crew
20:00 - 22:00Andrew White
22:00 - 00:00Junior Spesh
00:00 - 01:30Trenchtown Twerkers
01:30 - 04:00Babalonia Live

Science Gallery

12:00 - 15:00HANDS ON!
15:00 - 16:00SCIENTIFIC SUE
16:00 - 17:00FUTUREPROOF
17:00 - 18:00IGNITE

Comedy Tent

13:35 - 14:00Colum McDonnell
14:00 - 14:25Kevin McGahern
14:25 - 14:50Al Porter
14:50 - 15:35Steve Frosts's Improv Stars
15:35 - 16:00Patrick McDonnell
16:00 - 16:30Eleanor Tiernan
16:30 - 17:00Chris Kent
17:00 - 17:35Fre Cooke
17:35 - 18:10Colm O'Regan
18:10 - 18:50Foil, Arms & Hog
18:50 - 19:35The Rubberbandits
19:35 - 20:15Seann Walsh
20:15 - 21:00Simon Amstell

Sun​day 31st August

1409443200

Main Stage

13:00 - 14:00Dublin Gospel Choir
14:20 - 15:20The Wailers
15:50 - 16:50Sinead O'Connor
17:25 - 18:25Simple Minds
19:00 - 20:00Lily Allen
20:30 - 21:45Beck
22:15 - 00:00Outkast

Electric Arena

12:30 - 13:15New Act
13:45 - 14:30Nick Mulvey
15:00 - 15:45Ham Sandwich
16:15 - 17:00Laura Mvula
17:30 - 18:30The 1975
19:00 - 20:00St Vincent
20:30 - 21:45Hercules & Love Affair
22:30 - 00:00Mogwai

Rankin Woods

13:45 - 14:30Acrobat
15:00 - 15:45Jenny Lewis
16:15 - 17:00Steve Malkmus & The Jicks
17:30 - 18:15Neneh Cherry
18:45 - 19:30Jungle
20:00 - 21:00Flume
21:30 - 22:30Kelis
23:00 - 00:00The Minutes

Cosby Stage

12:15 - 12:45Matt McGinn
13:15 - 13:45The Whereabouts
14:15 - 14:45Vancouver Sleep Clinic
15:15 - 16:00The Districts
16:30 - 17:15Unknown Mortal Orchestra
17:45 - 18:30Drenge
19:00 - 19:45Wolf Alice
20:15 - 21:00Asgeir
21:30 - 22:30The Horrors
23:00 - 00:00Slowdive

Little Big Tent

13:15 - 14:00Nightbox
14:30 - 15:00Seinabo Sey
15:30 - 16:15Moko
16:45 - 17:30Glass Animals
18:00 - 18:45Vaults
19:15 - 20:15Sampha (DJ set)
20:30 - 21:30Duke Dumont
21:45 - 22:45Rustie
23:00 - 00:00Shit Robot

Body&Soul: Main Stage

12:00 - 12:30Grouse
13:00 - 13:30Grounds For Invasion
14:00 - 14:30Loah
15:00 - 15:45Rónán Ó Snodaigh & The Occassionals
16:15 - 16:45Join Me In The Pines
17:00 - 17:30Jon Gomm
18:00 - 18:45Dermot Byrne, Floriane Blancke & Brendan O'Regan
19:15 - 19:45I Have A Tribe
20:15 - 21:00Ólöf Arnalds
21:30 - 22:00Tommy KD
22:30 - 23:30Glass Animals
00:00 - 01:00Perfume Genius
01:45 - 02:45Frànçois and the Atlas Mountains
03:15 - 04:00Special Guests

Body&Soul: Upstage

17:00 - 18:30Mikey Joyride Soro
18:45 - 19:45Reid
20:00 - 21:30Donal Dineen
21:45 - 23:00Lake People
23:15 - 00:45Shane Mannion
00:45 - 02:15o:utlier
02:15 - 04:00Padraic Disconaut

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

12:00 - 13:00Symphonic Funk
13:30 - 14:00Analogue Wave
14:30 - 15:00In The Willows
15:30 - 16:00Eileen Keane
16:30 - 17:00Somerville
17:30 - 18:15Simi Crowns
18:45 - 19:30Stevie G & The Deep South Soul Soundsystem
20:00 - 20:45Maud in Cahoots
20:50 - 21:00Malcom London
21:30 - 23:00Willow Sea & Guests
23:30 - 00:30Come On Live Long
01:00 - 02:00Attention Bébé
02:30 - 03:30Ruff Chuff Live Crew

Casa Bacardí

12:00 - 13:30Eddie K
13:30 - 15:00Kelly-Anne Byrne
15:00 - 16:30Decent Perks
16:30 - 18:30Mother
18:30 - 20:00Nancy Whang
20:00 - 22:00Pleasurekraft
22:00 - 00:30The 2 Bears

Red Bull Music Academy

22:00 - 23:00Open Mind
23:00 - 00:00Boya
00:00 - 02:00Rift
02:00 - 04:00Boddika

Salty Dog

11:00 - 12:55Julian Lloyd's Love Breakfast
13:05 - 13:55Sean's Walk
14:15 - 16:15Deep Down Detox
16:35 - 17:10Marie-Therese
17:30 - 19:15Aidan Kavanagh's Carribean Calypso King
19:30 - 20:25Terry Hooley
20:45 - 21:40The Districts
21:55 - 23:25Pete Pamf Sextette
00:20 - 01:15Square Pegs
01:35 - 03:30King Kong Company

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

11:00 - 13:30Guilty Boy Association
13:30 - 15:15Sally Cinnamon
15:15 - 15:45Channelle McGuinness
16:00 - 16:30Brian Deady
16:45 - 17:15The Ceili All Stars
17:30 - 18:15The Lost Brothers
18:30 - 19:00Zebra
19:15 - 20:00Interskalactic
20:00 - 21:00The Kilo 1977
21:00 - 21:45Propeller Palms
22:00 - 22:45John Blek & the Rats
23:00 - 23:45Richard Egan
00:00 - 01:00The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
01:00 - 02:00End of the World Party

Oxjam Stage

14:00 - 14:45Matt McGinn
15:00 - 15:45Fiach
16:00 - 16:45I'd Fight Ghandi
17:00 - 17:45King Kong Club
18:00 - 18:45Jem Mitchell
19:00 - 19:45Kicking Bird
20:00 - 20:45Kodakid
21:00 - 21:45Edisons
22:00 - 22:45The Statics
23:00 - 23:45Special Guest
00:00 - 00:20Ray Scully
00:30 - 01:45Special Guests
02:00 - 03:00Mick Heslin

Global Green - Cultivate Sound Stage

12:00 - 13:00Yoga
13:00 - 14:00ReThink Tank - Dark Mountain with Paul Kingsnorth
14:30 - 14:55Black Bank Folk
15:00 - 15:40Grace O'Malley
15:45 - 16:30ReThink Tank - The Gift Economy with Mark Boyle
17:00 - 17:50Somerville
18:00 - 18:50Conor Linnie
19:00 - 19:55Laura Ann Brady & Sarah Gleeson
20:00 - 20:55Dear Desert
21:00 - 22:00Will Softly (DJ)
22:10 - 23:10Special Guest TBC
23:15 - 00:10Charon (DJ)
00:15 - 01:20Boss Level Series MCs
01:30 - 04:00Rosko (DJ)

Trenchtown - Live Yard

12:00 - 15:00Oi Oi Soundsystem
15:00 - 16:00Tom Beary
16:00 - 18:00Junior Spesh
18:00 - 19:00Dublin Afrobeat Ensemble
19:00 - 19:30Rickstar 23
19:30 - 20:30Synergy
20:30 - 21:30Johnny Dread
21:30 - 22:30Interskalactic
22:30 - 23:30Synergy (Hertz-U)
23:30 - 00:30After The Ibis
00:30 - 02:00Solo Banton
02:00 - 04:00Cian finn

Trenchtown - Treasure Beach

14:30 - 16:00Nigel Woods
16:00 - 18:00Slick Normal
18:00 - 19:30Will Softly
19:30 - 20:30DJ Kali
20:30 - 22:00Dave Barry
22:00 - 00:00Will Softly, Dave Bary & Slick Normal Souundclash

Trenchtown - Roots Inna Da Woods Soundsystem

12:00 - 14:00I Kingdom Sound
14:00 - 16:00Revelation Sound
16:00 - 18:00Lionheart ft. Asch & MC Seamoose C
18:00 - 19:30Oi Oi Soundsystem
19:30 - 21:00Ras Tinny w/ Mialodica & Benji Revelation
21:00 - 22:00Special Guest
22:00 - 23:00World Bass Culture
23:00 - 01:30Explosion Sound System
01:30 - 04:00Revelation Sound & Family

Trenchtown - Kingston 12 Cafe

10:00 - 16:00Live Jamaican Radio
16:00 - 20:00joey Sounds & Old School Crew
20:00 - 22:00Derek Clabby DJ set
22:00 - 00:00Special Guest
00:00 - 02:00Trenchtown Twerkers Finale
02:00 - 04:00Kingston 12 Bashment Vibes

Science Gallery

12:00 - 13:00EASY LIKE A SUNDAY MORNING
13:00 - 15:00HANDS ON!
15:00 - 15:55SCIENTIFIC SUE
16:00 - 17:00IGNITE
17:00 - 18:00NOT THE EYES

Comedy Tent

13:35 - 14:00Karl Spain
14:00 - 14:25Tomie James
14:25 - 14:45Eric Lalor
14:50 - 15:05Trevor Browne
15:05 - 15:25Steve Bennett
15:25 - 16:05Steve Frost's Improv All-Stars
16:05 - 16:30Gunther Grun (Barry Murphy)
16:30 - 17:00Aisling Bea
17:00 - 17:30John Colleary
17:30 - 18:00Bec Hill
18:00 - 18:30Jarlath Regan
18:30 - 19:05Abandoman
19:05 - 19:40Dave McSavage
19:40 - 20:15Jason Byrne
20:15 - 21:00David O'Doherty