Thursday 31st August

1504137600

Seven Arts

20:00 - 22:30Brian Houston and James Dey

Friday 1st September

1504224000

Seven Arts

20:00 - 23:00Magic Ya Ya Band and Chunky Indulgence

Mustard Pot

19:30 - 23:00Johnny Walker Gerry Cooper and Lara Rose

Main Stage

18:15 - 18:55Skip Hondo
19:15 - 19:55Thieves of Misfortune
20:15 - 20:55LunaBlind
21:10 - 22:00Samuel S. Parkes

Saturday 2nd September

1504310400

Seven Arts

14:00 - 14:30Chris Milner
15:00 - 15:30Cordner & Rudolph
15:30 - 16:00James Dey
17:00 - 18:00Dave O Higgins Quartet Improvisation Workshop
19:00 - 21:00Dave O’Higgins Quartet + Pete Rosser “Monk” Trio

Main Stage

11:30 - 12:15Elevations
12:45 - 13:30Roundhay Ukelele Sing and Sign
14:00 - 14:45North Leeds Music Centre Orchestra
15:15 - 16:00Festival Community Choir
17:00 - 17:40Mestisa
18:00 - 18:40DJJD
19:00 - 19:40Broken Flowers
20:00 - 20:40The Strawberries
21:00 - 22:00Maia

Regent Street

16:00 - 17:00Alligator Gumbo

Village Centre

14:00 - 16:00Cafe Run (Folk Fringe)
18:00 - 19:00Alligator Gumbo

The Woods

12:45 - 13:45Washboard Resonators
14:00 - 15:30Temp Feliz
15:45 - 17:00Terri Shaltiel and Esmond Selwyn

School of Philosophy

17:00 - 18:00Maia Folk Music Workshop

Inkwell

13:30 - 15:30Inkwell Divas - Marlena Rose with Jeff Hewer
19:00 - 21:00Cordner and Rudolph + Chris Milner

Buca di Pizza

13:55 - 14:25Cordner & Rudolph
14:30 - 14:55James Dey
15:30 - 16:00Lara Rose

Café Opposite

14:00 - 14:30James Dey
14:30 - 15:00Chris Milner
15:00 - 15:30Lara Rose

House of Koko

14:00 - 14:30Lara Rose
15:00 - 15:30James Dey
15:30 - 16:00Cordner & Rudolph

Café Nero

14:30 - 15:00Cordner & Rudolph
15:00 - 15:30Chris Milner

Performance Area, Well Lane

12:00 - 12:30Sunshine and Smiles choir
12:40 - 13:10Street Dance workshop
13:10 - 13:30Yoga
13:30 - 14:00Suitcase Circus
14:00 - 14:30The Washboard Resonators
14:30 - 15:00Lara Rose
15:00 - 15:30Suitcase Circus
15:30 - 16:00Chris Milner
16:00 - 16:30Suitcase Circus
16:30 - 17:00Lindyhopping

Sunday 3rd September

1504396800

Main Stage

12:00 - 13:00Mojo 78 Festival Big Band
13:15 - 14:15Hyde Park Brass
14:30 - 15:30Dan Goldman’s Elec-Trio
15:45 - 16:45Nag Champa
17:00 - 18:00James O’Hara Blues Band