Thurs​day 9th August

1344470400

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

17:00 - 17:40Saturnian
18:00 - 18:40Bloodshot Dawn
19:00 - 19:40MARIONETTE
20:00 - 21:00Viking Skull
21:00 - 22:00Steve Hughes (standup)
22:00 - 23:00METAL KARAOKE
23:00 - 02:004 DJ’S OF THE APOCALYPSE

Fri​day 10th August

1344556800

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11:00 - 11:30MALEFICE
11:50 - 12:30FREEDOM CALL
12:55 - 13:35GRAND MAGUS
14:00 - 14:45MOONSORROW
15:15 - 16:15ICED EARTH
16:45 - 17:30SEPULTURA
18:00 - 19:00DIO DISCIPLES
19:35 - 20:35WATAIN
21:15 - 22:45BEHEMOTH

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11:50 - 12:20THE COMMANDER IN CHIEF
12:40 - 13:10GONOREAS
13:30 - 14:00PRIMITAI
14:20 - 15:00SWEET SAVAGE
15:20 - 16:00DERISION
16:20 - 17:00DEATH VALLEY KNIGHTS
17:20 - 18:00PYTHIA
18:50 - 19:30EASTERN FRONT
20:00 - 21:00ALCEST
21:15 - 21:45DIRTY SANCHEZ
22:00 - 23:00METAL KARAOKE
23:00 - 02:004 DJ’S OF THE APOCALYPSE

NEW BLOOD STAGE

10:30 - 11:00IN COMA
11:15 - 11:45CONTROL THE STORM
12:00 - 12:30WAKING THEO
12:45 - 13:15WARHORSE
13:30 - 14:00KREPSUKUL (ROMANIA)
14:15 - 14:45CAMBION
15:00 - 15:30MY WOODEN PILLOW
15:45 - 16:15EXILE THE TRAITOR
16:30 - 17:00KILLER HURTS
17:15 - 17:45SCARE TACTICS
18:00 - 18:30KATALEPTIC
18:45 - 19:15INFERNAL CREATION
19:30 - 20:00FALLEN FATE

JAGERMEISTER STAGE

13:40 - 14:10SKARLETT RIOT
14:50 - 15:20DAKESIS
16:00 - 16:30A ANDRASTE
17:20 - 17:50DAVE MCPHERSON
19:00 - 19:30ABSOLVA (FORMER FURY UK)

Sat​urday 11th August

1344643200

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11:00 - 11:40BENEDICTION
12:00 - 12:40I AM I
13:05 - 13:45CTHONIC
14:10 - 14:55CROWBAR
15:20 - 16:05MAYHEM
16:35 - 17:20SANCTUARY
17:55 - 18:55HATEBREED
19:30 - 20:30TESTAMENT
21:15 - 22:45MACHINE HEAD

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11:00 - 11:30SPLINTERED SOUL
11:50 - 12:20SAVAGE MESSIAH
12:40 - 13:10DRIPBACK
13:30 - 14:00INFERNAL TENEBRA
14:20 - 15:00RISING DREAM
15:20 - 16:00FURYON
16:20 - 17:00WINTERFYLLETH
17:20 - 18:00WITCHSORROW
18:50 - 19:30SIGHT OF EMPTINESS
20:00 - 21:00ORANGE GOBLIN
21:00 - 22:00GOBLIN FANCY DRESS
22:00 - 23:00METAL KARAOKE
23:00 - 02:004 DJ’S OF THE APOCALYPSE

NEW BLOOD STAGE

10:30 - 11:00APOLLYON
11:15 - 11:45MERCILESS FAIL
12:00 - 12:30STORMBORN
12:45 - 13:15THE CONFLICT WITHIN
13:30 - 14:00FATHER (SLOVENIA)
14:15 - 14:45SUBLIME EYES (NORWAY)
15:00 - 15:30WRETCHED SOUL
15:45 - 16:15BULL RIFF STAMPEDE
16:30 - 17:00TEMPUS FUSION
17:15 - 17:45COSMIC VORTEX OF DOOM
18:00 - 18:30REFLECTIONS IN EXILE
18:45 - 19:15DOOMED (CROATIA)
19:30 - 20:00GONE TILL WINTER

JAGERMIESTER STAGE

13:40 - 14:10FROM RUIN
14:50 - 15:20TRIAXIS
16:00 - 16:30KYRBGRINDER
17:20 - 17:50DREAMCATCHER
19:00 - 19:30ZP THEART (IAMI – FORMER DRAGONFORCE VOX)

Sun​day 12th August

1344729600

RONNIE JAMES DIO STAGE

11:00 - 11:40KOBRA & THE LOTUS
12:00 - 12:40CORROSION OF CONFORMITY
13:00 - 13:40NILE
14:05 - 14:50BLACK DAHLIA MURDER
15:15 - 16:00EVILE
16:30 - 17:15ANVIL
17:50 - 18:50PARADISE LOST
19:25 - 20:25DIMMU BORGIR
21:15 - 22:45ALICE COOPER

SOPHIE LANCASTER STAGE

11:50 - 12:20RE ARMED
12:40 - 13:10FLAYED DISCIPLE
13:30 - 14:00BATTALION
14:20 - 15:00CRIMES OF PASSION
15:20 - 16:00ANCIENT ASCENDENT
16:20 - 17:00NOCTERFERIA
17:20 - 18:00DEMONIC RESSURECTION
18:50 - 19:30HEADCHARGER
20:00 - 21:00ANAAL NATHRAKH
21:20 - 22:20COMEDY HOUR
22:30 - 22:45TEENAGE CANCER RAFFLE DRAW
22:45 - 03:00WILDSIDE PARTY

NEW BLOOD STAGE

10:30 - 11:00SEPREVATION
11:15 - 11:45FROM RUIN
12:00 - 12:30AETHARA
12:45 - 13:15SO DA KO
13:30 - 14:00HAKIN
14:15 - 14:45DREAM CATCHER
15:00 - 15:30REIGN OF FURY
15:45 - 16:15HURON
16:30 - 17:00A THOUSAND ENEMIES
17:15 - 17:45SHATTERED SKIES
18:00 - 18:30INCINERY
18:45 - 19:15BLYND (CYPRUS)
19:30 - 20:00AIRSTRYKE

JAGERMEISTER STAGE

13:40 - 14:10A THOUSAND ENEMIES
14:50 - 15:20SPLINTERED SOUL
16:00 - 16:30ORIANTHI (ALICE COOPER GUITARIST)
17:20 - 17:50KOBRA & THE LOTUS
19:00 - 19:30MERCY HOUSE