Working...

Thurs​day 8th August

Sophie Lancaster Stage

18:00 - 18:30Barbarian Hermit
18:45 - 19:15Blind River
19:30 - 20:10Footprints In The Custard
20:30 - 21:10Ten Ton Slug
21:45 - 23:00Rotting Christ

Hobgoblin New Blood Stage

19:00 - 20:35Wayne's World 2
21:00 - 22:35Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey

Signing Tent

18:30 - 19:00Rotting Christ

Serpent's Lair VIP

17:00 - 17:40Bar Opens
20:00 - 22:25Mad Cow In Bloodstock
22:30 - 23:30The Essence of Springsteen (live tribute band)
23:30 - 02:00Serpent's Lair Opening Party

Fri​day 9th August

Ronnie James Dio Stage

10:45 - 11:25Incite
11:45 - 12:25Xentrix
12:45 - 13:25Death Angel
13:45 - 14:30Metal Church
14:55 - 15:40Soulfly
16:10 - 16:55Children of Bodom
17:30 - 18:30Tesseract
19:10 - 20:10Powerwolf
21:10 - 22:40Sabaton

Sophie Lancaster Stage

11:00 - 11:30Zealot Cult
11:50 - 12:20Control The Storm
12:40 - 13:10Blasphemer
13:30 - 14:00Def Con One
14:20 - 15:00Bongcauldron
15:20 - 16:00Damnation's Hammer
16:25 - 17:05Karybdis
17:30 - 18:10Sulpher
18:40 - 19:25Countless Skies
20:00 - 21:00Raging Speedhorn
22:40 - 23:55Grand Magus

Hobgoblin New Blood Stage

10:30 - 11:00Xero
11:15 - 11:45Death By Ki
12:00 - 12:30Grand Elder
12:45 - 13:15Midnight Prophecy
13:30 - 14:00Tomorrow Is Lost
14:15 - 14:45The Hope Burden
15:00 - 15:30Blind Divide
15:45 - 16:15Pravitas
16:30 - 17:00Marw
17:15 - 17:45Widows
18:00 - 18:30Gaia
18:45 - 19:15Saurr
19:30 - 20:00Anakim
22:30 - 00:35Conan the Barbarian

Jagermeister Stage

14:30 - 14:55Sophie Sparham
15:40 - 16:10Eyes of The Raven
17:00 - 17:30Graves
18:30 - 19:00Beggar
20:15 - 20:55Skypilot

Signing Tent

12:45 - 13:15Incite
13:30 - 14:10Xentrix
14:30 - 15:10Death Angel
15:10 - 15:40Powerwolf
16:20 - 17:00Metal Church
17:10 - 17:50Ten Ton Slug
18:20 - 19:00Grand Magus
19:00 - 19:30Tesseract

Serpent's Lair VIP

10:30 - 12:30Wreck It Ralph 2
13:00 - 15:00It's Grim Up North (DJ)
15:00 - 16:00In New Blood We Trust (DJ)
16:00 - 17:00Coming of Age - 1998 Pt. 1 (DJ)
17:00 - 18:45Unearthing Forgotten Horrors (DJ)
19:15 - 19:45Noisepicker (Blues/Punk band)
20:00 - 20:45The Brothers Keg (Stoner band)
22:45 - 23:40Heavy Duty (covers band)
23:45 - 00:30Circus Circus Party Night
00:30 - 01:30Extreme Stunt Show
01:30 - 02:30Gorelesque Show
03:00 - 03:00Bar Closes

Sat​urday 10th August

Ronnie James Dio Stage

10:45 - 11:25Krysthla
11:45 - 12:25Cancer Bats
12:45 - 13:25Swallow The Sun
13:45 - 14:30Evil Scarecrow
14:55 - 15:40Thy Art Is Murder
16:10 - 16:55The Wildhearts
17:30 - 18:30Cradle of Filth
19:15 - 20:15Anthrax
21:00 - 22:30Parkway Drive

Sophie Lancaster Stage

11:00 - 11:30The Parallax Method
11:50 - 12:20Odd Crew
12:40 - 13:10Lotus Eater
13:30 - 14:00Guardians Of Time
14:20 - 15:00Red Method
15:20 - 16:00Dust Bolt
16:25 - 17:05Helheim
17:30 - 18:103 Headed Snake
18:40 - 19:25Generation Kill
20:00 - 21:00Skeletal Remains
22:40 - 23:55Taake

Hobgoblin New Blood Stage

10:30 - 11:00Inferiem
11:15 - 11:45Stormcast
12:00 - 12:30Goat Monsoon
12:45 - 13:15Reaper X
13:30 - 14:00Scars of Remembrance
14:15 - 14:45Grief Ritual
15:00 - 15:30Voluntas
15:45 - 16:15Empire Warning
16:30 - 17:00Voidlurker
17:15 - 17:45Djinova
18:00 - 18:30Lock Horns
18:45 - 19:15Deformation of Man
19:30 - 20:00Master's Call
22:30 - 00:20From Dusk till Dawn

Jagermeister Stage

14:30 - 14:55Pemphigoid
15:50 - 16:20Black Falcon
17:05 - 17:35Foul Body Autopsy
18:40 - 19:15Daybreaker
20:15 - 20:55Black Shuck

Signing Tent

12:45 - 13:15Krysthla
14:00 - 14:30Cancer Bats
15:40 - 16:20Evil Scarecrow
17:00 - 17:30Anthrax
17:40 - 18:20Thy Art Is Murder
18:50 - 19:30Taake
19:30 - 20:10Cradle of Filth

Serpent's Lair VIP

10:30 - 12:30The Goonies
13:00 - 15:00It's Grim Up North (DJ)
15:00 - 17:00In New Blood We Trust (DJ)
17:00 - 18:15Unearthing Forgotten Horrors (DJ)
18:45 - 19:30Slay Duggee (Metal children's songs cover band)
20:00 - 20:45Disgraceland (Garage Punk band)
22:45 - 23:30Gorilla (Rock band)
00:00 - 03:00Silent Disco
03:00 - 03:00Close

Sun​day 11th August

Ronnie James Dio Stage

10:40 - 11:20All Hail The Yeti
11:35 - 12:15Aborted
12:35 - 13:30Ross The Boss
13:50 - 14:35Soilwork
14:55 - 15:40Hypocrisy
16:10 - 16:55Dee Snider
17:30 - 18:30Batushka
19:15 - 20:15Queensryche
21:00 - 22:30Scorpions

Sophie Lancaster Stage

11:00 - 11:30Resin
11:50 - 12:20Harbinger
12:40 - 13:10Witch Tripper
13:30 - 14:00Solitary
14:20 - 15:00Wheel
15:20 - 16:00Boss Keloid
16:25 - 17:05Crescent
17:30 - 18:10Violblast
18:40 - 19:25Bloodred Hourglass
20:00 - 21:00The Lazys
22:40 - 23:55Eluveitie

Hobgoblin New Blood Stage

10:30 - 11:00Fractions
11:15 - 11:4528 Double
12:00 - 12:30Fallen Temples
12:45 - 13:15Bastard
13:30 - 14:00Elyrean
14:15 - 14:45Take Refuge
15:00 - 15:30Aesect
15:45 - 16:15Fear Bound
16:30 - 17:00Lost in Lavender Town
17:15 - 17:45Golden Core
18:00 - 18:30Setheist
18:45 - 19:15Leadrobot
19:30 - 20:00Damim

Jagermeister Stage

14:35 - 15:00Crimson Tusk
15:40 - 16:10Jackal's Backbone
16:55 - 17:25Victus
18:30 - 19:05Jailbirds
20:15 - 20:55Womenowar

Signing Tent

12:45 - 13:15All Hail The Yeti
13:30 - 14:10Aborted
15:00 - 15:40Ross The Boss + KK Downing
15:40 - 16:20Soilwork
16:20 - 17:00Queensryche
17:15 - 17:55Dee Snider
19:00 - 19:30Scorpions
20:10 - 20:50Eluveitie

Serpent's Lair VIP

10:30 - 12:30The Incredibles
13:00 - 15:00It's Grim Up North (DJ)
15:00 - 16:00In New Blood We Trust (DJ)
16:00 - 17:00Coming of Age - 1998 Pt. 2 (DJ)
17:00 - 18:15Unearthing Forgotten Horrors
18:30 - 19:30The Lost Boys (Rock covers band)
20:00 - 21:00Forged in Black (Heavy Metal band)
22:45 - 02:00Closing Party
02:00 - 02:00Close