Thurs​day

1378339200

Bandstand

12:30 - 13:00Duveaux
13:30 - 14:00International Warzone Collaboration
14:30 - 15:00The OHMZ
15:30 - 16:00The Crew
16:30 - 17:00Claire Nicholson
17:30 - 18:00Tankus The Henge
18:30 - 19:00Fellowship
19:30 - 20:00Zac Smith
20:30 - 21:15Sarah Close
21:45 - 22:30J-Cats
23:15 - 00:00Golden Fable

Big Top

17:00 - 17:25Druid Opening Ceremony
17:25 - 17:35Peter Tautz The Right Toastmaster
17:35 - 18:35Courtney Pine
19:10 - 19:55Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
20:30 - 21:30Sunday Best Forum Allstars (DJ)
22:00 - 22:45The Correspondents
23:15 - 00:15Justin Robertson
01:00 - 02:00M.I.A

Club Dada

18:30 - 20:00Dan Hayes (Subgiant)
20:00 - 21:30The Allergies
21:45 - 22:45Beans On Toast
23:00 - 00:30Too Many T’s
00:30 - 02:00Chris Tofu

Replay

18:00 - 19:30Feeling Gloomy
20:00 - 20:45Man Without Country
21:15 - 22:00East India Youth
22:25 - 23:10Dog Is Dead
23:40 - 00:25Tythe
01:00 - 02:00Mixhell

Swamp Shack

18:30 - 19:15Laucan
19:45 - 20:45Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
21:15 - 22:00Polio
22:00 - 23:30OAP
23:30 - 01:00Prince Tribute with Rob da Bank, Tayo & Nerm
01:00 - 02:00Micky Finn

Temple Island

18:00 - 19:30Karma Kid
19:30 - 21:00Ed Solo
21:00 - 22:30T.Williams
22:30 - 00:00Henry Krinkle

Fri​day

1378425600

Bandstand

10:00 - 10:30Laurie McVay
11:00 - 11:30Fitz
12:00 - 12:30Santa Spirtita
13:00 - 13:30Drew
14:00 - 14:30Lloyd Yates
15:00 - 15:30Weatherkings
16:00 - 16:30Cherishport
17:00 - 17:30Will Joseph Cook
18:00 - 18:30Velvet Stream
19:00 - 19:45Fontanas
20:15 - 21:00The Keepsakes
21:30 - 22:15Story Books
23:00 - 00:00Troumaca

Big Top

11:45 - 12:30Skinny Lister
13:00 - 13:45Special Guest
14:15 - 14:50Kate Boy
15:20 - 16:05The 1975
16:35 - 17:20The Walkmen
17:50 - 19:10Sinead O’ Connor
19:40 - 20:40Jon Hopkins
21:10 - 22:40Belle & Sebastian
23:10 - 00:25Disclosure
00:55 - 02:15Squarepusher
03:00 - 04:00Pretty Lights

Ambient Lake

19:00 - 20:30Sombrero Sound System
20:30 - 22:00Mojo Filter
22:00 - 00:00Ben Hoo
00:00 - 02:00Chris Coco

Bollywood

12:00 - 14:00DJ Dan (Propaganda)
14:00 - 15:30Special Guest
15:30 - 16:30Venum Sound
16:30 - 17:30Prince Fatty
17:30 - 18:30Mele
18:30 - 19:30Dub Phizix feat MC Strategy
19:30 - 20:30Artwork
20:30 - 21:30David Rodigan MBE
21:30 - 22:30Cashmere Cat
22:30 - 00:00Joy Orbison
00:00 - 03:00A Love From Outer Space

Club Dada

21:00 - 21:30DJ Tofu and Swing Patrol
21:30 - 22:15King Lagoon’s Flying Swordfish Band
22:40 - 23:40Future Shape of Sound
23:45 - 00:45Cyborgs
00:45 - 01:05DJ Tofu
01:05 - 02:05Heymoonshaker
02:05 - 02:20DJ Tofu
02:20 - 03:20Run Tingz Crew
03:20 - 04:00DJ Wonka Vision

Hidden Disco

12:30 - 13:30Duct & Owen Howells
13:30 - 15:00Bad Zuke
15:00 - 16:30Soul of Man
16:30 - 18:00Longjack
18:00 - 19:30Roska
19:30 - 21:00Coley From Luv*Jam
21:00 - 22:30Wayward
22:30 - 00:00True Tiger
00:00 - 01:30Bondax
01:30 - 03:00Franke Tope

Main Stage

11:45 - 12:00Jaipur Brass Band
12:30 - 13:00Signals
13:15 - 13:45Sink The Pink Work Out With The Royal Marine Reserves
14:00 - 14:45Caravan Palace
15:15 - 16:30Wu-Tang Clan
17:00 - 17:45Jessie Ware
18:15 - 19:15Bombay Bicycle Club
20:00 - 21:30The Flaming Lips
22:15 - 23:45Fatboy Slim’s Bestival Birthday Bash

Replay

11:00 - 11:45The Slow Show
12:15 - 13:00Woodpecker Wooliams
13:30 - 14:15Chloe Howl
14:45 - 15:30Le Carousel
16:00 - 16:45Drenge
17:15 - 18:00Is Tropical
18:30 - 19:15Jagwar Ma
19:45 - 20:30Lewis Watson
21:00 - 21:45Sam Smith
22:15 - 23:00Peace
23:30 - 00:15London Grammar
01:00 - 02:00John Newman

Red Bull

14:30 - 15:30Bobby Tank
15:30 - 17:00Misty Conditions
17:25 - 18:10Scotch Egg and Devilman
18:30 - 20:00Applescal
20:00 - 22:00Addison Groove
22:00 - 00:00Hieroglyphic Being
00:00 - 01:30Fabio + Grooverider
01:30 - 03:00Evian Christ

Swamp Shack

14:00 - 14:45OAP
15:15 - 16:00November Sixteenth
16:30 - 17:15Cut A Shine
17:45 - 18:30City Shanty Band
19:00 - 19:45100% Beefcock
20:15 - 21:00Reeps One
21:30 - 22:15Special Guest
22:45 - 23:30La Shark
00:00 - 01:30Comfyporn
01:30 - 03:00Lovesick

Temple Island

13:00 - 13:45Sam Sheasby (acoustic)
14:00 - 14:45Anima
15:00 - 17:00Twiggy
17:00 - 19:00Unit17
19:00 - 20:30Maribou State
20:30 - 22:00Dark Sky
22:00 - 23:30Shadow Child
23:30 - 01:00Chrome Sparks
01:00 - 03:00Falcon

The Port

12:00 - 14:00The Official HMS Bestival Port Opening
14:00 - 18:00Room Service
18:00 - 19:30Duke Dumont
19:30 - 21:00Heidi
21:00 - 22:30Eats Everything
22:30 - 00:00Maya Jane Coles
00:00 - 01:30Richie Hawtin
01:30 - 03:00Seth Troxler

Wishing Tree

19:00 - 20:00Mojo Filter
20:00 - 21:00Stella Polaris Allstars
21:00 - 22:30The March Hare
22:30 - 00:00Matthew Hawtin
00:00 - 02:00Phil Mison
02:00 - 04:00Johnno’s Bugged Out

Sat​urday

1378512000

Bandstand

10:00 - 10:30Goat Roper Rodeo Band
10:45 - 11:15OVSC
11:30 - 12:00Muha
12:15 - 13:00Rabbit Foot
13:15 - 14:00Cable Street Collective
14:30 - 15:15Little Axe
15:45 - 16:30Zee Guveya Heritage Band
17:00 - 17:45Myles Sanko
18:15 - 19:00Lokandes
19:30 - 20:15AJ Holmes and the Hackney Empire
20:45 - 21:30London Afrobeat Collective
22:00 - 22:45By The Rivers
23:15 - 00:00Electric Jalaba

Big Top

12:15 - 13:15Molotov Jukebox
13:45 - 14:30Clean Bandit
15:00 - 15:45Matthew E. White
16:10 - 17:10Introducing ‘Recreate’ Discovery Live
17:40 - 18:40DJ Yoda feat. Trans Siberian March Band
19:10 - 20:00Johnny Marr
20:30 - 21:20The Polyphonic Spree / The Rocky Horror Picture Show Tribute
21:45 - 22:45DJ Fresh/LIVE
23:30 - 01:00The Knife Shaking The Habitual Show
01:30 - 02:30Hot Natured
03:15 - 04:00Simian Mobile Disco

Ambient Lake

19:00 - 20:30Tythe
20:30 - 22:00Pete Gooding
22:00 - 00:00Flying White Dots
00:00 - 02:00Cholombian

Bollywood

12:00 - 13:30Special Guest
13:30 - 15:00Bill Brewster
15:00 - 16:00Bodhi
16:00 - 17:30My Love is Underground
17:30 - 19:00PBR Streetgang
19:00 - 20:30Psychemagik
20:30 - 21:45Breakage
21:45 - 23:00B.Traits & Juma
23:00 - 00:15Shy FX & Stamina MC
00:15 - 01:30Dismantle
01:30 - 03:00Redlight

Club Dada

20:30 - 21:00DJ Chris Tofu and Swing Patrol
21:00 - 21:45Gypsy Fever
21:45 - 22:45Max Pashm
22:45 - 23:45Tia Brazda
23:45 - 00:00Pony Montana
00:00 - 00:50Le KKC Orchestra
00:50 - 01:00DJ Pony Montana
01:00 - 02:00Smokey Joe and The Kid
02:00 - 03:00Dutty Moonshine
03:00 - 04:00Dodgy Style

Hidden Disco

12:30 - 14:00Handsome Dave Rocker
14:00 - 15:30Jerome Hill
15:30 - 17:00Copy Paste Soul
17:00 - 18:30Happa
18:30 - 20:00Dollop
20:00 - 22:00Bean Pearce
22:00 - 00:00Krankbrother
00:00 - 01:30Catz N Dogz
01:30 - 03:00Ben UFO

Main Stage

11:30 - 12:15While She Sleeps
12:15 - 12:45Daniel P Carter (BBC Radio 1 Rock Show)
12:45 - 13:30The Polyphonic Spree
14:00 - 14:45Bastille
15:00 - 16:30A-YO! Feat. Mark Ronson vs Zane Lowe
17:15 - 18:30The Roots
19:05 - 19:55Rudimental
20:35 - 21:35Franz Ferdinand
22:20 - 23:30Snoop Dogg

Replay

11:00 - 11:40PYLO
12:10 - 12:55Parlour Flames
13:25 - 14:10Wheelchair Sports Camp
14:35 - 15:20Filthy Boy
15:45 - 16:30Hudson Taylor
16:55 - 17:40Skaters
17:40 - 18:10Daniel P Carter (BBC Radio 1 Rock Show)
18:10 - 18:55Merchandise
19:20 - 19:45Clean Bandit
20:10 - 20:55Lulu James
21:20 - 22:05Swim Deep
22:35 - 23:25Sexy Sushi
23:30 - 00:35John Cooper Clarke
01:00 - 02:00Ghostpoet

Red Bull

14:00 - 15:30Black Butter Showcase
15:30 - 17:00Black Butter Showcase
17:00 - 19:00Special Guest
19:00 - 20:30Daniel Avery
20:30 - 22:00Erol Alkan
22:00 - 03:00Numbers showcase feat. Jackmaster, Spencer, Sophie, Redinho. Special guest: Rustie

Swamp Shack

14:00 - 14:45The Vagaband
15:15 - 16:00The Stillhouse Orchestra
16:30 - 17:15Alice Jemima
17:45 - 18:30Moulettes
19:00 - 19:45Billy Bones Band
20:15 - 21:00Acantha Lang
21:30 - 22:15The Black Kat Boppers
22:45 - 23:30The Correspondents
00:00 - 01:30Heavenly Jukebox vs Rob Pursey (Southern Hospitality)
01:30 - 03:00NOISEY

Temple Island

12:00 - 13:20Flash Lantern
13:35 - 14:15Liv Dawson (acoustic)
14:30 - 16:30Mumdance
16:30 - 17:30Run Riot
17:30 - 19:30Kashii
19:30 - 21:00Wilkinson
22:00 - 00:00Eton Messy
00:00 - 01:00Cyril Hahn
01:00 - 03:00Frank Tope

The Port

12:30 - 15:30Heavenly Jukebox
15:30 - 17:00Jaguar Skills
17:00 - 18:30Monki
18:30 - 20:00The 2 Bears
20:00 - 21:00Cyril Hahn
21:00 - 22:30Julio Bashmore
22:30 - 00:00Annie Mac
00:00 - 01:00DJ EZ
01:00 - 02:00Toddla T Sound
02:00 - 03:00Hudson Mohawke

Wishing Tree

19:00 - 21:00The Dudes
21:00 - 22:30Tayo
22:30 - 00:30Warm DJs
00:30 - 02:00Rev Milo Speedwagon
02:00 - 04:00Chris Coco

Sun​day

1378598400

Bandstand

10:00 - 10:30Resonate
11:00 - 11:30Kay Elizabeth
12:00 - 12:30Wild Oats
13:00 - 13:30Emmy J Mac
14:00 - 14:30Garrett Kato
15:00 - 15:30Paul Armfield
16:00 - 16:30Plastic Mermiads
17:00 - 17:30Chainska Brassika
18:00 - 18:45The Dance Preachers
19:15 - 20:00Isaiah Dreads
20:30 - 21:15Mr Tom
22:00 - 23:00Sean McGowan

Big Top

11:30 - 12:15Wight Harmony
12:45 - 13:30Mikill Pane
14:00 - 14:45Musical Youth
15:15 - 16:00The Wonder Stuff
16:30 - 17:15Lissie
17:45 - 18:30Valerie June
19:00 - 19:45The Strypes
20:15 - 21:00Angel Haze
21:30 - 23:00Dexys
23:30 - 00:30James Blake
01:00 - 02:00Crystal Fighters

Ambient Lake

19:00 - 21:00Special Guest
21:00 - 23:00Rev Milo Speedwagon
23:00 - 01:00Tom Williams

Bollywood

12:00 - 13:30Pete Callard
13:30 - 15:00Bicep
15:00 - 17:00Slipmatt
17:00 - 18:30Fake Blood
18:30 - 20:00Greg Wilson
20:00 - 22:00Dixon
22:00 - 00:00Kerri Chandler
00:00 - 02:00All Gone … Pete Tong:

Club Dada

21:15 - 22:00Maniere Des Bohemiens
22:00 - 22:15Shoreleave
22:15 - 23:00Dr Meaker
23:00 - 23:15Shoreleave
23:15 - 00:00Mouse Out Fit and Dr Syntax
00:00 - 00:15Shoreleave
00:15 - 01:15Oquadro – Salvador Brazil and Too Many Ts
01:15 - 01:40Shoreleave
01:40 - 02:40Dirty Brasstards
02:40 - 03:00Closing Party Madness – DJ Tofu and Friends

Hidden Disco

12:00 - 14:00This Is Now
14:00 - 15:30Pete Gooding
15:30 - 17:00Krysko
17:00 - 20:00Numbers Tweakaholic feat Jackmaster & Spencer
20:00 - 21:30Kry Wolf
21:30 - 23:00Alexander Nut
23:00 - 02:00Tayo’s Wicked Wicked New Skool

Main Stage

11:25 - 12:15Fleetwood Bac
12:45 - 13:30Dub Pistols
14:00 - 14:45Max Romeo
15:15 - 16:15The Cuban Brothers
16:45 - 17:30Tom Odell
18:00 - 19:30Chic feat. Nile Rodgers
20:30 - 22:30Elton John And His Band
22:30 - 22:40Grand Finale / Fireworks

Replay

11:45 - 12:15New City Kings
12:45 - 13:30Charley Macaulay
14:00 - 14:45Barbarossa
15:15 - 15:45Zhala
16:15 - 17:00Moulettes
17:30 - 18:15Champs
18:45 - 19:30Nina Nesbitt
20:00 - 20:45Jaws
21:15 - 22:00To Kill A King
22:30 - 23:15Ady Suleiman
23:45 - 00:15Ruen Brothers
01:00 - 02:00Parquet Courts

Red Bull

14:30 - 16:30Trojan Sound System
16:55 - 17:40Scrufizzer
18:00 - 19:30Bicep
19:30 - 21:00Oneman
21:00 - 22:00Pinch
22:00 - 23:00Mickey Pearce
23:00 - 00:00Loefah
00:00 - 01:00Boddika
01:00 - 02:00Klose One

Swamp Shack

14:00 - 14:45November Sixteenth
15:15 - 16:00Billy Bones Band
16:30 - 17:15The Stillhouse Orchestra
17:45 - 18:30Cut A Shine
19:00 - 19:45Manos de Dios
20:15 - 21:00Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
21:30 - 22:15Ella Eyre
22:45 - 23:30Son Of Dace
00:00 - 01:30Horse Meat Disco
01:30 - 03:00Special Guest

Temple Island

12:30 - 17:30Propaganda
17:50 - 18:40Dream Koala
19:00 - 20:30Anima
20:30 - 21:30Golden Boy
21:30 - 23:00Blonde
23:00 - 00:00Applebottom
00:00 - 02:00Eton Messy

The Port

12:00 - 14:00Phat Phil Cooper and Russ Cuban
14:00 - 15:30Ed Rush
15:30 - 19:30Hospitality Bestival Take Over feat. High Contrast, Danny Byrd, Nu:Logic, Fred V & Grafix. Hosted by Wrec & Dynamite
19:30 - 21:00Jesse Rose
21:00 - 22:30Marcel Dettman
22:30 - 00:00Knife Party
00:00 - 02:00Carl Cox

Wishing Tree

19:00 - 20:00Steve O Connor
20:00 - 21:30Wayward
21:30 - 23:00Flying White Dots
23:00 - 00:30Danny Whitehead b2b Pete Gooding
00:30 - 02:00Sombrero Sound System
02:00 - 04:00Tythe

Mon​day

1378684800

Bandstand

10:30 - 11:00Marlee King
11:30 - 12:00Lucid
12:30 - 13:00JC and Angelina
13:30 - 14:00Black Daniels