Thursday 7th September

1504742400

The Box

17:00 - 17:45Opening Ceremony
18:10 - 18:55Oh My God, It's the Church
19:25 - 20:15Fakear
20:50 - 21:50Blossoms
22:30 - 23:45Jamie T

Temple

19:00 - 22:00BBC R1 Live Opening Party-with Annie Mac -Ray BLK -High Contrast
22:00 - 23:00Metrik & MC Dynamite
23:00 - 00:00Logan Sama

Bollywood

19:00 - 20:00Anna Wall
20:00 - 21:15Barely Legal
21:15 - 22:30Shanti Celeste
22:30 - 00:00Job Jobse
00:00 - 02:00Midland

Invaders of the Future

17:00 - 17:30Yonaka
18:00 - 18:30Ben Ottewell
19:00 - 19:30Holiday Oscar
20:00 - 20:35Launcan
21:10 - 21:45Chelau
22:15 - 23:00Alice Jemima
23:30 - 00:30Mary Epworth

Stacey's

17:00 - 21:00Motown Mondays
21:00 - 01:00Artwork Presents: Art's House

Club DaDa

17:00 - 18:30DJ Fizzy Giles
18:30 - 19:45DJ Ludec
19:45 - 21:00Curators Choice
21:00 - 22:00DJ Chris Tofu
22:00 - 00:00The Tribe
00:00 - 02:00Fandjango

Caravanserai

17:00 - 18:30Cirque Bijou
18:30 - 19:30After Hours
19:30 - 20:30Samuel Wolf & The Junkstar Kids
20:30 - 21:30DJ Ludec & Branko
21:30 - 22:15Penny Metal
22:15 - 23:00Op Sai
23:00 - 00:00DJ Chris Tofu
00:00 - 02:00Bomba Swing

Jagerhaus

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Friday 8th September

1504828800

The Castle Stage

12:00 - 12:30Lauran Hibberd
13:00 - 13:30The Ohmz
14:00 - 14:45The Cuban Brothers
15:20 - 16:05Dub Pistols
16:40 - 17:20Ray BLK
17:50 - 18:35Soul II Soul
19:10 - 19:50Wiley
20:30 - 21:30Little Dragon
22:00 - 23:30The XX

The Box

11:00 - 11:30Shama Rahman Band
12:00 - 12:30Lost Colours
13:00 - 13:30HMLTD
14:00 - 14:30Alma
15:00 - 15:30Bjarki
16:00 - 16:40Clean Cut Kid
17:10 - 17:50Sinkane
18:20 - 19:00Romare
19:30 - 20:15U-Roy
20:45 - 21:45AJ Tracey
22:15 - 23:15Johnny Flynn and the Sussex Wit
23:45 - 00:45Nick Mulvey
01:15 - 03:00Kurupt FM

Temple

12:00 - 13:30Rob Da Bank
13:30 - 14:30Willow
14:30 - 16:00Cirque De Soul
16:00 - 17:30Nyra
17:30 - 19:15Monki
19:15 - 20:30Peggy Gou
20:30 - 21:45Agoria
21:45 - 23:00KÖLSCH
23:00 - 01:00TBC
01:00 - 03:00Maceo Plex

Bollywood

12:00 - 12:30Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
13:00 - 14:00Robert Chip Clark
14:00 - 15:30Karaoke Glitter Rave
15:30 - 16:30Dr DJ
17:00 - 17:45John Doyle
18:20 - 19:00Zoee
19:30 - 20:15The Rhythm Method
20:45 - 21:30Smerz
22:00 - 03:00Ram Jam - David Rodigan, Preditah, Conducta & MC Creed, Venum Sound

Reggae Roots

12:00 - 14:00DJ Dapper Dan
14:00 - 15:00Clippa Sound
15:00 - 16:30Dirty Freud
16:30 - 18:00SkungleJunk
18:00 - 20:00Jim8Track
20:00 - 22:00Sisters of Reggae
22:00 - 03:00Trojan Soundsystem ft. Supa4 Creation, Jah Buck & Chucky Bantan, Jon1st, Ramon Judah w/ Real Roots, Farsteppa,

HMS Bestival

12:00 - 14:00Hard Cock Life
14:00 - 15:00Slaves (DJ Set)
15:00 - 17:00Hard Cock Life
17:00 - 22:00UK Garage Pool Party
22:00 - 03:00Dazed & Confused Party

Invaders of the Future

11:00 - 11:25Ian Easton and the Widowmakers
11:50 - 12:15Upstarts
12:45 - 13:10The Du-Rell Family
13:40 - 14:10Leeches
14:40 - 15:05Eton Girls Choir
15:40 - 16:10Tom Walker
16:40 - 17:10Wandering Hearts
17:40 - 18:25Route2Roots
19:00 - 19:40Vistas
20:10 - 20:50Coco and the Butterfields
21:25 - 22:10Tramms
22:40 - 23:25Don Caplen
23:55 - 00:40The Rising
01:10 - 02:00The Magic Gang

Stacey's

14:00 - 19:00Motown Mondays
19:00 - 23:00Mr Bongo
23:00 - 02:00Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club

Club DaDa

13:00 - 03:00TBC

Caravanserai

12:00 - 18:00TBA
18:00 - 19:00Fandjango
19:00 - 20:00After Hours
20:00 - 21:00Faith I Branko
21:00 - 22:00Saamuel Wulf and the Junkstar Kids
22:00 - 23:00My Baby
23:00 - 00:00The Turbans
00:00 - 01:00Holy Moly and the Crackers
01:00 - 02:00Penny Metal
02:00 - 03:00Bombo Swing

Jagerhaus

12:00 - 13:00All times still TBC
13:00 - 14:00Jrust & Lavan (Cross The Tracks)
14:00 - 15:00Balako (DJ set)
15:00 - 16:00Emily Rawson
16:00 - 17:00Greco Roman Soundsystem
17:00 - 18:00FUR
18:00 - 19:00Free Money
19:00 - 20:00Bellevue Days
20:00 - 21:00Muncie Girls
21:00 - 22:00Kagoule
22:00 - 23:00Joe Goddard (live)

Saturday 9th September

1504915200

The Castle Stage

11:00 - 11:30BUD
11:45 - 12:30House Gospel Choir
12:55 - 13:25Nadia Rose
13:50 - 14:20Stefflon Don
14:20 - 14:30Why we need to end foreign wars with Chris Nineham
15:00 - 15:45Rejjie Snow
16:15 - 17:00Laura Mvula
17:30 - 18:15Danny Brown
18:45 - 19:45Rag'N'Bone Man
20:15 - 21:15Dizzee Rascal
22:00 - 23:30A Tribe Called Quest

The Box

11:00 - 11:30Maya Yanni
11:55 - 12:50The London African Gospel Choir
13:15 - 14:00Disney Rascal
14:30 - 15:15The Smiths Ltd
15:45 - 16:30The Flamingods
17:00 - 17:45Anna of the North
18:15 - 19:00Formation
19:30 - 20:30Lucy Rose
21:00 - 21:45Skinny Girl Diet
22:15 - 23:00Twin Atlantic
23:30 - 00:15Hypnotic Brass Ensomble
00:45 - 01:45DJ Shadow
02:30 - 04:00Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon

Temple

12:00 - 13:15Jethro Watson
13:15 - 14:30Jem Haynes
14:30 - 16:00Mella Dee
16:00 - 17:30Solardo
17:30 - 19:00Patrick Topping
19:00 - 20:30Jasper James
20:30 - 22:00Heidi
22:00 - 23:30Dusky
23:30 - 01:00Annie Mac

Bollywood

11:00 - 11:15Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
11:15 - 12:45Tyrannosauras Lex
12:45 - 14:00Hadda
14:00 - 15:15K2RAH
15:15 - 16:30Martha
16:30 - 18:00Lixo
18:00 - 19:15TekLife DJ Paypal & Dancers
19:15 - 20:30TekLife DJ Taye & Dancers
20:30 - 21:45TekLife DJ Spinn & Dancers
22:00 - 23:30Nightwave
23:30 - 01:00Sam Gellaitry
01:00 - 03:00Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi

Reggae Roots

11:00 - 03:00TBC

HMS Bestival

12:00 - 15:00Musica Bingo 10 Year Anniversary
15:00 - 16:30Gospeloke
16:30 - 18:004 to the Floor
18:00 - 19:15Foreverland
19:15 - 20:00Fatman Scoop
20:00 - 21:00Jaguar Skills
21:00 - 22:30Deaf By Disco b2b Pete Callard
22:30 - 00:00Buttmitzvah
00:00 - 03:00Sink The Pink

Invaders of the Future

11:00 - 11:30The Young Volcanos
12:00 - 12:30Fours
13:00 - 13:30Graceland
14:00 - 14:30Lewis Bootle
15:00 - 15:30Wild Front
16:00 - 16:45The Tuts
17:15 - 18:00Jodi Abacus
18:30 - 19:15Black Foxes
19:45 - 20:30Honeyblood
21:00 - 21:45Klangstof
22:15 - 23:00Dead!
23:30 - 00:15Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer
00:45 - 01:30The Showhawk Duo
02:00 - 03:00BITR8

Stacey's

14:00 - 17:00South London Soul Train w/ Special Guest A.Skillz
17:00 - 19:00Formation (Northern Soul Set)
19:00 - 21:00Soul 45
21:00 - 02:00Mr Scruff

Club DaDa

13:00 - 16:00Swing Patrol
16:00 - 17:00New York Brass Band
17:00 - 18:00Dat Brass
18:00 - 20:00Movimientos Tropical Soundclash W/DJ Jader & MC Fedziller
21:40 - 22:40The Bomo Swing
23:10 - 00:10Flamingods
00:10 - 00:40Fiesta Bombarda
00:40 - 01:40K.O.G and the Zonga Brigade
01:40 - 02:00Fiesta Bombarda
02:00 - 03:00Kuenta Tambu
03:00 - 04:00Fiesta Bombarda

Caravanserai

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Jagerhaus

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Sunday 10th September

1505001600

The Castle Stage

12:55 - 13:25Laura Hibberd
13:55 - 14:40L.A. Salami
15:10 - 15:55Too Many T's
16:25 - 17:10Loyle Carner
17:40 - 18:25Circa Waves
19:10 - 20:10Soulwax
21:10 - 22:40The Pet Shop Boys
22:50 - 23:00Fireworks Spectacular

The Box

11:00 - 11:30Weymouth Ukeleans
11:55 - 12:25Park Hotel
13:00 - 13:40The Greasy Sliks
14:05 - 14:50The Flamingods
15:10 - 15:55Ska Vengers
16:25 - 17:10Hackney Colliery Band
17:45 - 18:30Cakes Da Kila
19:10 - 19:55Let's Eat Grandma
20:30 - 21:25Tash Sultana
22:00 - 23:00Bomba Estereo
23:25 - 00:2567
01:00 - 02:30DJ Yoda

Temple

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Bollywood

11:00 - 11:30Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
21:00 - 03:00Toddla T's Bestival Carnival

Reggae Roots

11:00 - 03:00TBC

HMS Bestival

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Invaders of the Future

11:00 - 11:30Reminders
12:00 - 12:40Freazy
13:10 - 13:50Ekubreakal
14:25 - 15:05Brandon Rivers
15:35 - 16:20Pete Kosanovich and the Pale Blue Eyes
16:50 - 17:35Compton White
18:05 - 18:50Galaxy Thief
19:20 - 20:05Nakamarra
20:45 - 21:35Jarrod Dickinson
22:05 - 22:50Swan Levitt
23:25 - 00:10Sean McGowan
00:45 - 01:30Chastity Belt
02:00 - 03:00Blaenavon

Stacey's

14:00 - 15:00Smoking Guns
15:00 - 17:00Aldo Vannuci
17:00 - 18:00Johnny X (Stevie Wonderland)
18:00 - 20:00Smoove & Turrel
20:00 - 22:00Jess Farley
22:00 - 00:00Eddie Piller
00:00 - 02:00Medlar

Club DaDa

13:00 - 03:00TBC

Caravanserai

12:00 - 03:00TBC

Jagerhaus

12:00 - 23:00TBC
23:00 - 01:00Circa Waves (DJ Set)