Fri​day 17th August

1345161600

The Stool Pigeon Stage

12:00 - 13:00Dead Sons
13:00 - 14:00Post War Glamour Girls
14:00 - 15:10Arthur Beatrice
15:10 - 16:20Theme Park
16:20 - 17:30Veronica Falls
17:30 - 18:55Submotion Orchestra
18:55 - 20:05Jesse Ware
20:05 - 21:30Factory Floor
21:30 - 23:00Mount Kimbie
23:00 - 00:30Roots Manuva

The Greendales Stage

12:15 - 13:15The Horn The Hunt
13:15 - 14:45Great Waves
14:45 - 16:15Outfit
16:15 - 17:45Disclosure
17:45 - 18:15Visions of Trees
18:15 - 20:00Wachs Lyrical
20:00 - 21:00Runners
21:00 - 21:30Sunless 97
21:30 - 23:30Jon K (Hoya Hoya)
23:30 - 00:30D/R/U/G/S
00:30 - 02:00Julio Bashmore

Noisey/Vice Stage

12:30 - 13:30Japanese Fighting Fish
13:30 - 14:30Antibang
14:30 - 15:30Fawn Spots
15:30 - 16:30Wot Gorilla?
16:30 - 17:30Runaround Kids
17:30 - 18:30Hey Sholay
18:30 - 19:30Pins
19:30 - 20:30Fun Adults
20:30 - 21:30Gross Magic
21:30 - 22:30Pale Seas
22:30 - 23:30Holograms
23:30 - 00:30Savages

Beacons Social

12:00 - 18:00Get Funked DJs
18:00 - 19:00Luv Jam
19:00 - 22:00Freakin
22:00 - 00:00Daniel Avery
00:00 - 02:00Marcus Worgull
02:00 - 04:00Freakin

Into The Woods

09:30 - 10:00Wigan Pixie Yarns & Crafts
10:00 - 10:30Singing With Tessa Smith
10:30 - 12:00Yogalates
12:00 - 13:00Nicola Peel 'Eyes of Gaia'
13:00 - 14:00Liars League (Spoken word)
14:00 - 15:00Mayday (theatre)
15:00 - 17:00American: The Bill Hicks Story (15) with Q&A by Director Matt Harlock
17:00 - 18:00U Tube Mix by Tim Ineaux
18:00 - 19:00Tibetan Youth
19:00 - 20:00Stuart McCallum
20:00 - 21:00The Wonderful Sound of the Cinema Organ
21:00 - 22:00Being 747, The Clockwork Universe
22:00 - 23:00Abe Philbin Bowman (Comedy)
23:00 - 00:00LAB MEAT (Cabaret)
00:00 - 02:00Dark Star + Animat
02:00 - 04:00Indie Game

Sat​urday 18th August

1345248000

The Stool Pigeon Stage

12:00 - 13:10The Magenetic North
13:10 - 14:20Kwes
14:20 - 15:30Cass Mccombs
15:30 - 16:40Still Corners
16:40 - 17:402:54
17:40 - 19:00Clock Opera
19:00 - 20:10Japandroids
20:10 - 21:40Ghostpoet
21:40 - 23:00Junior Boys
23:00 - 00:30Wild Beasts

The Greendales Stage

12:00 - 13:00Ilghaz
13:00 - 14:00Seven
14:00 - 15:30Donga
15:30 - 17:00Lakosa
17:00 - 18:30Jam City
18:30 - 20:30Bok Bok
20:30 - 21:30Stay+
21:30 - 23:00Koreless
23:00 - 00:30Oneman
00:30 - 02:00Pearson Sound

Noisey/Vice Stage

12:00 - 12:50Imp
12:50 - 13:40Stalking Horse
13:40 - 14:30Au Palais
14:30 - 15:20Juffage
15:20 - 16:10Grass House
16:10 - 17:00Weird Dreams
17:00 - 17:50Best Friends
17:50 - 18:40Plank!
18:40 - 19:30Paws
19:30 - 20:30Splashh
20:30 - 21:30King Krule
21:30 - 22:30Swim Deep
22:30 - 23:30Eagulls
23:30 - 00:30Jacuzzi Boys

Beacons Social

12:00 - 18:00Give It Some
18:00 - 20:00A Rave Called Sharon
20:00 - 22:00Acid House Gentlemen's Club
22:00 - 02:00A Love from Outer Space
02:00 - 04:00Freakin

Into The Woods

09:30 - 10:00Drop-in Craft
10:00 - 10:30Cardboard Cameras
10:30 - 12:00Aerockbics
12:00 - 13:00Sue Christoforou
13:00 - 14:00Matthew Belwood
14:00 - 15:00It Starts Like This
15:00 - 17:00Yorkshire Onland Boating Club (film+talk)
17:00 - 18:00U Tube Mix by Tim Ineaux
18:00 - 19:00Martin Smith
19:00 - 20:00Animat and the Third Half
20:00 - 21:00Kefaya
21:00 - 22:00Dead Belgian
22:00 - 23:00Abe Philbin Bowman (Comedy)
23:00 - 00:00Frank Chickens
00:00 - 01:00Ed Carter Aprosodia
01:00 - 03:00Winnebego Man
03:00 - 04:00Man with a Movie Camera

Sun​day 19th August

1345334400

The Stool Pigeon Stage

12:00 - 13:00Goodnight Lenin
13:00 - 14:00Admiral Fallow
14:00 - 15:00Frankie & The Heartstrings
15:00 - 16:00Willis Earl Beal
16:00 - 17:00Willy Mason
17:00 - 18:10Errors
18:10 - 19:20Lanterns On The Lake
19:20 - 21:00Patrick Wolf (Acoustic
21:00 - 22:30The Felice Brothers
22:30 - 00:30Toots & The Maytals

The Greendales Stage

12:00 - 13:00Aartekt
13:00 - 14:00Jacques Adda
14:00 - 15:15Casino Times
15:15 - 16:30KRL
16:30 - 18:00XXXY
18:00 - 19:30Huxley
19:30 - 21:00Star Slinger
21:00 - 22:30Lunice
22:30 - 00:00Maya Jane Coles

Noisey/Vice Stage

12:00 - 12:50Double Muscle
12:50 - 13:40BEAK
13:40 - 14:30Nope
14:30 - 15:20The Wave Pictures
15:20 - 16:10Hookworms
16:10 - 17:00Hawkeyes
17:00 - 18:00That Fucking Tank
18:00 - 19:00Tall Ships
19:00 - 20:00Mazes
20:00 - 21:00Blacklisters
21:00 - 22:15This Aint Vegas
22:15 - 23:00Cloud Nothings

Beacons Social

12:00 - 16:00Irie Vibes Soundsystem
16:00 - 18:00Souljazz Records Soundsystem

Into The Woods

10:00 - 10:30Zine It Yourself
10:30 - 12:00Yogalates
12:00 - 13:00Aaron Meskin - The Art of Comics (talk)
13:00 - 14:00Clinic Presents (spoken word)
14:00 - 15:00Kill Lord Whitney (theatre)
15:00 - 17:00We Are Poets (film)
17:00 - 18:00New Order Play at Home (film)
18:00 - 19:00Sandrani
19:00 - 20:00Oui Bee
20:00 - 21:00Daniel Bye
21:00 - 22:00Thomas Truax
22:00 - 00:00Shut Up Little Man: an Audio Misadventure (film)